AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

USA Lower 48 Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Janine Schutt 23:59 1
Lyda Phillips 23:57 5
Ryan P. O'Donnell 23:57 2
Burney Huff 23:49 3
Alan Belford 23:45 1
Neil Skoog 23:42 1
Alan Troyer 23:40 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Countries

1 United States
717
All Countries...

664 Species 44,792 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Whooping Crane 1 20:25 R Green
 
Jackson, Michigan, United States
2 Boreal Owl 1 20:25 Tom Forwood JR
 
gull/tern sp. 46 19:55 Gary Bletsch
 
Tringa sp. 2 19:24 Derek Hudgins
 
3 Snow Bunting 1 19:02 Damon Haan
 
4 Red-lored Parrot 2 18:45 David Haake
 
5 Orange-winged Parrot 5 18:43 Ben Machado
 
6 Buff-collared Nightjar 1 18:27 Luke Safford
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 18:00 Sara Heilman
 
Chatham, North Carolina, United States
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 17:44 Bruce White
 
Mohave, Arizona, United States
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 17:38 Malia DeFelice
 
7 Great Tit 2 16:45 Rebecca Sher
 
8 Ancient Murrelet 3 16:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Clallam, Washington, United States
plover sp. 1 15:59 David Wheeler
 
small falcon sp. 1 15:54 Mike Marino
 
Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15:30 Vernon LaVia
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 15:25 Tracy Dellavalle
 
9 Common Hill Myna 2 15:01 Ben Machado
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 15:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14:41 Bryant Olsen
 
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 14:41 Alexander Worm
 
White, Arkansas, United States
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 14:39 Sean Fitzgerald
 
10 Tufted Duck 1 14:35 Elizabeth Olin
 
11 White-cheeked Pintail 1 14:30 Madeleine Ely
 
12 Morelet's Seedeater 1 14:30 Thomas Miller
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 13:55 Maria Borges
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 13:35 Sharon Czapiewski
 
heron sp. 1 12:56 Anonymous eBirder
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 4 12:45 Chris Goulart
 
13 Aztec Thrush 1 12:30 Elizabeth Cavazos
 
Willacy, Texas, United States
ibis sp. 5 12:00 Heather Waye
 
14 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11:55 Westport Seabirds
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 11:45 Justin Neal
 
Storey, Nevada, United States
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 5 11:05 Franta Broulik
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 3 11:05 Dave Slager
 
15 House Crow 1 10:55 Kathy Amberg
 
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 10:44 Mark Greene
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 10:40 Maxwell Ramey
 
16 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 10:31 Alison Sheehey
 
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 1 10:30 Ryan Merrill
 
17 Glaucous Gull 1 10:21 Isaac Denzer
 
18 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 10:20 Jim Prager
 
19 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 10:11 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces, Texas, United States
20 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 10:01 Norma Malinowski
 
Lake, Minnesota, United States
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10:00 Dorothy Harris
 
Orange, Florida, United States
21 Tufted Flycatcher 1 09:50 Theresa Lawson
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
22 Flame-colored Tanager 1 09:50 Theresa Lawson
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
rail/crake sp. 1 09:47 Byron Grauerholz
 
23 King Eider 1 09:45 Janet Kovner
 
24 Aplomado Falcon 1 09:39 Mary Beth Stowe
 
Passerina sp. 1 09:37 David Compton
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
Spinus sp. 1 09:35 Jennifer Rycenga
 
grouse sp. 2 09:30 Maya Mudd
 
grebe sp. 1 09:30 Mendocino SOS
 
25 Black Swan 1 09:20 Roberta Blair
 
26 Mangrove Cuckoo 3 09:14 Bill Boeringer
 
27 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 09:05 Westport Seabirds
 
28 Laysan Albatross 1 09:05 Westport Seabirds
 
29 Northern Fulmar 8 09:05 Westport Seabirds
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 09:00 Pete Monacell
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 09:00 Edge Wade
 
large shorebird sp. 12 09:00 Shannon Radtke
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 6 09:00 Jesse Decker
 
Iowa, Wisconsin, United States
30 Mountain Plover 1 08:57 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
El Paso, Colorado, United States
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 08:56 Rick Fournier
 
jay sp. 2 08:49 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
31 Red-vented Bulbul 2 08:44 Wendy Wright
 
32 Mexican Chickadee 4 08:40 Tom Johnson
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 08:31 Ron Miller
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 08:30 Palma Jack
 
Carbon, Wyoming, United States
33 Black Rosy-Finch 1 08:30 Rebecca Kindred
 
Ouray, Colorado, United States
rosy-finch sp. 10 08:30 jean Ann Mercer
 
Montezuma, Colorado, United States
34 Eurasian Wigeon 1 08:25 Deborah Dohne
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 08:21 Brandy Bowmaster
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 9 08:20 Kris Warshefski
 
35 Short-tailed Hawk 1 08:20 Steve Aversa
 
Zonotrichia sp. 8 08:18 Gregory Bennett
 
teal sp. 30 08:17 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:16 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
36 Arctic Tern 2 08:15 Mark Berney
 
37 Tamaulipas Crow 6 08:13 Mark Esparza
 
Setophaga sp. 1 08:13 Tammy Schwaab
 
eagle sp. 1 08:08 Eric Hynes
 
San Miguel, Colorado, United States
38 Bahama Mockingbird 1 08:02 Doug Gochfeld
 
39 Green Parakeet 1 08:01 John Merino
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
40 Surfbird 6 08:00 Jim Moore
 
41 Red Phalarope 4 08:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
42 Cassin's Auklet 1 08:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
43 Mitred Parakeet 18 08:00 David Dovalina
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 1 08:00 Jonathan Feenstra
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 08:00 Dan Jones
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 08:00 Jenn Silva
 
44 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 3 08:00 billy barr
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 08:00 gibbe parsons
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 08:00 Caleb Strand
 
Clark, Kansas, United States
towhee sp. 4 08:00 billy barr
 
Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 08:00 robin doughty
 
kinglet sp. 2 07:58 Chris Rademacher
 
new world vulture sp. 1 07:55 Ana Jonas
 
Collier, Florida, United States
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 07:50 Caron Andregg
 
phalarope sp. 6 07:47 Rodney Wright
 
Kiowa, Kansas, United States
swift sp. 1 07:46 Mark Willuhn
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 5 07:45 judi jensen
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
45 Brown Booby 1 07:42 dan jehl
 
phoebe sp. 1 07:42 Gloria Nikolai
 
46 Bronze Mannikin 4 07:38 Alan Barbour
 
47 White-eyed Parakeet 4 07:37 Ben Machado
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 07:35 Lillie Kline
 
nuthatch sp. 1 07:30 Sarah Leavesley
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 1 07:30 Tim Long
 
parakeet sp. 8 07:27 Steven Kaplan
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 07:25 Daniel Burnett
 
Kern, California, United States
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 4 07:24 Joe Chen
 
Denver, Colorado, United States
Royal/Elegant Tern 10 07:22 John Callender
 
48 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 1 07:21 Steve Landes
 
49 Sinaloa Wren 1 07:21 Cory Gregory
 
50 Rufous-backed Robin 2 07:21 Cory Gregory
 
Altamira x Audubon's Oriole (hybrid) 1 07:21 Steve Landes
 
51 Tropical Parula 3 07:21 Steve Landes
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 5 07:20 Kathy Kuyper
 
52 California Condor 2 07:16 David Patick
 
Kern, California, United States
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 07:15 John P Sullivan III
 
53 Bridled Tern 2 07:15 David Essian
 
large falcon sp. 1 07:15 Serena Mangus
 
54 McCown's Longspur 6 07:15 Dan Stoken
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:13 Brian O'Connor
 
55 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 07:12 Richard Jeffers
 
Yellow x Prairie Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:10 Tanya Smythe
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 07:09 Alan Vande Vusse
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:07 G & B
 
Rutland, Vermont, United States
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:06 Madeline Averett
 
Gillespie, Texas, United States
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 07:05 Phil Cantino
 
56 American Flamingo 1 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
57 Brown Noddy 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
58 Sooty Tern 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
59 Masked Booby 60 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:00 Braden Collard
 
Missoula, Montana, United States
60 Gray-headed Swamphen X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
61 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
62 Snail Kite X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 07:00 Rajiv Roy
 
Navarro, Texas, United States
solitary vireo sp. 1 07:00 Tonya Yoder
 
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
63 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:00 Austin Xu
 
Los Angeles, California, United States
64 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:00 Linda Vegh
 
Bee, Texas, United States
65 Slate-throated Redstart 1 07:00 Bernard Foy
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 07:00 Jeanne Roberts
 
Riverside, California, United States
66 Ferruginous Hawk 1 06:57 Jan Roseneder
 
Bannock, Idaho, United States
67 Green Kingfisher 1 06:56 Christopher Jonker
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 06:55 Tobias Yoder
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 8 06:55 Murray Berner
 
Napa, California, United States
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 25 06:52 Shayna Jacques
 
68 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 06:52 Shayna Jacques
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:50 Else karlsen
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 4 06:49 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
69 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 06:46 Tom Hanson
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:45 Jennifer & Jerry Snyder
 
waterfowl sp. 27 06:45 Todd Olson
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 06:45 A J
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 06:45 Kyle Klotz
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 06:43 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces, Texas, United States
70 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 06:42 Win Shafer
 
71 Black Turnstone 3 06:40 Sue Wright
 
72 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 5 06:40 John Allendorf
 
73 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 26 06:40 Trish Gussler
 
Orange, California, United States
74 White-crowned Pigeon 1 06:39 Courtenay Harding
 
large tern sp. 1 06:38 Bente Torvund
 
Collier, Florida, United States
75 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:38 Westport Seabirds
 
76 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 06:38 Westport Seabirds
 
77 White-winged Parakeet 30 06:36 Ben Machado
 
King/Clapper Rail 7 06:33 Andrew Orgill
 
cormorant sp. 2 06:33 Andrew Orgill
 
78 Pine Grosbeak 1 06:33 David Wade
 
79 Rufous-capped Warbler 3 06:33 Laurens Halsey
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 06:32 Sarah Peden
 
80 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 17 06:31 Andrew Wurster
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 06:30 Ann Constantino
 
Humboldt, California, United States
scoter sp. X 06:30 George Cobb
 
California/Gambel's Quail 1 06:30 Sue Sitko
 
81 Least Grebe 1 06:30 John Ebner
 
alcid sp. 4 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
82 Sabine's Gull 1 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
Sterna sp. 50 06:30 Eric Goodrich
 
83 Pink-footed Shearwater 2 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
Tillamook, Oregon, United States
84 Red-masked Parakeet 4 06:30 David Assmann
 
85 Rose-throated Becard 1 06:30 Cathy Beck
 
86 Yellow-green Vireo 1 06:30 John Ebner
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 06:30 Don Schaezler
 
wren sp. 1 06:30 Susan Demsko
 
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
87 Olive Warbler 1 06:30 Curtis Hart
 
Coconino, Arizona, United States
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
sapsucker sp. 2 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
88 Florida Scrub-Jay 3 06:27 Phyllis Mansfield
 
89 Island Scrub-Jay 8 06:27 Anna Kennedy
 
Santa Barbara, California, United States
bluebird sp. 3 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
90 Cassia Crossbill 6 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
91 Spruce Grouse 2 06:26 Jessica Johnson
 
92 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:26 Sonny Bratz
 
93 Boreal Chickadee 3 06:26 Jessica Johnson
 
94 White-winged Crossbill 1 06:26 Jessica Johnson
 
95 Smith's Longspur 1 06:26 Kay Kavanagh
 
Dane, Wisconsin, United States
96 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 9 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
Amazona sp. 5 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
97 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
98 Common Myna 1 06:25 Bill Boeringer
 
Miami-Dade, Florida, United States
new world oriole sp. 3 06:25 Venecia Mitchell
 
San Bernardino, California, United States
99 Northern Red Bishop 13 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
100 Pin-tailed Whydah 3 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
101 Muscovy Duck 3 06:22 Yve Morrell
 
Collier, Florida, United States
Myiarchus sp. 2 06:22 David Sedgeley
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 14 06:22 Elisabeth B
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 06:21 Scott Duncan
 
102 Marbled Murrelet 1 06:20 Marcus England
 
103 Sandwich Tern 7 06:20 Nicholas Flanders
 
Hampton, Virginia, United States
104 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:20 Nicole Freshour
 
Ottawa, Ohio, United States
goose sp. X 06:19 Laura Heisey
 
105 Tufted Puffin 1 06:17 Ivan Phillipsen
 
106 Japanese White-eye 6 06:17 Jeff Bray
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:16 Jacob Drucker
 
107 Helmeted Guineafowl 6 06:15 Ronald Newhouse
 
108 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 06:15 David Mandell
 
109 Black-capped Vireo 15 06:15 Mark Robbins
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 4 06:15 Virginia Rose
 
Williamson, Texas, United States
110 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:15 Dustin Murray
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 2 06:14 Mark Stevenson
 
111 Montezuma Quail 4 06:13 Robert Weissler
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
112 Elegant Trogon 3 06:13 Chris Rohrer
 
thrush sp. 1 06:11 Frank Durso
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:10 Glenn Ousset
 
St. Bernard, Louisiana, United States
113 Blue-throated Hummingbird 4 06:10 Russ Wigh
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
grackle sp. 2 06:10 John Dillon
 
swan sp. 2 06:09 Andrew Garland
 
114 Heermann's Gull 1 06:09 Gary Gray
 
115 Golden-cheeked Warbler 6 06:09 Terry Banks
 
Travis, Texas, United States
116 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 06:09 John Mueller
 
Ventura, California, United States
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:08 Mike Ingram
 
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:08 Larry Therrien
 
117 Red-necked Phalarope 2 06:07 Javier Vazquez
 
118 Greater Sage-Grouse 10 06:06 Del Nelson
 
Fremont, Wyoming, United States
Selasphorus sp. 1 06:05 Frank Hall
 
119 Monk Parakeet 2 06:05 Ryan Serio
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 06:02 Kristi Mayo
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 30 06:02 Kristi Mayo
 
120 White-headed Woodpecker 1 06:02 Stuart Angerer
 
Colusa, California, United States
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 06:01 Bonnie and Casey
 
121 Hudsonian Godwit 1 06:01 Marsha Rea
 
122 Greater White-fronted Goose 100 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
123 Cackling Goose 1 06:00 David Wheeler
 
124 Mottled Duck 4 06:00 Kate Tweedy
 
Glynn, Georgia, United States
125 Dusky Grouse 1 06:00 Robert Pike
 
Archuleta, Colorado, United States
126 Lucifer Hummingbird 2 06:00 Lynn Chapman
 
127 Limpkin 82 06:00 John Whitehead
 
128 Red Knot 5 06:00 Ian Davies
 
129 White-rumped Sandpiper 4 06:00 Travis DeNeal
 
Saline, Illinois, United States
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 215 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
130 Wood Stork 10 06:00 Kate Tweedy
 
Glynn, Georgia, United States
131 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 06:00 John Whitehead
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 06:00 Mary McSparen
 
132 Prairie Falcon 1 06:00 Arthur Steinberger
 
133 Gray Kingbird 1 06:00 Apteryx r.
 
vireo sp. 2 06:00 Jesse Decker
 
134 Canada Jay X 06:00 bob hunter
 
Jackson, Oregon, United States
135 Pinyon Jay 1 06:00 ken charles
 
La Plata, Colorado, United States
136 Yellow-billed Magpie 3 06:00 Kevin Thomas
 
American/Northwestern Crow 2 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 2 06:00 David Dwyer
 
137 Common Redpoll 1 06:00 Tom Reed
 
138 Sagebrush Sparrow 8 06:00 Diane Thomas
 
Sublette, Wyoming, United States
139 Spot-breasted Oriole 2 06:00 Apteryx r.
 
140 Tricolored Blackbird 25 06:00 Debi Shearwater
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 2 06:00 Tom Brewer
 
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 17 05:59 Homer Trecartin
 
white egret sp. 15 05:58 Wes Jarnigan
 
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:58 Wes Jarnigan
 
Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 05:58 Brian Jones
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 46 05:56 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Divide, North Dakota, United States
141 Common Black Hawk 1 05:56 Louis Hoeniger
 
142 Lapland Longspur 200 05:56 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Divide, North Dakota, United States
143 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 05:55 Scott Downes
 
144 Lark Bunting 4 05:55 Christine Alexander
 
145 American Tree Sparrow 1 05:55 Melody Walsh
 
Door, Wisconsin, United States
146 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 05:54 Gary McLarty
 
147 Antillean Nighthawk 2 05:53 Noah Frade
 
Spizella sp. 2 05:53 Caleb Strand
 
Ford, Kansas, United States
148 Bachman's Sparrow 3 05:52 Jamie Adams
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 05:51 David Buckley
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 05:51 David Simpson
 
Indian River, Florida, United States
pigeon/dove sp. 1 05:50 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
Apache, Arizona, United States
149 Purple Sandpiper 1 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
150 Black Guillemot 45 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
151 Atlantic Puffin 427 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
152 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
153 Lilac-crowned Parrot 4 05:50 Amy Worell
 
154 Nanday Parakeet 8 05:50 Amy Worell
 
155 Mexican Duck 4 05:47 Jody Johnson
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:47 Darren Dowell
 
156 Wilson's Plover 1 05:47 Don Morrow
 
157 Anhinga 2 05:47 Don Morrow
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 05:46 James Reddoch
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 05:45 David Simpson
 
Indian River, Florida, United States
158 Snowy Plover X 05:45 Darth Aves
 
159 Whimbrel 2 05:45 Darth Aves
 
160 Ruddy Turnstone 13 05:45 Ginger Andrews
 
Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States
161 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 05:45 Rob Woodward
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 2 05:45 Tara Deck
 
162 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 05:45 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
raven sp. 1 05:45 Rob Woodward
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 05:45 Scott Erickson
 
Cochise, Arizona, United States
163 Black Tern 1 05:44 Paul Kinzer
 
164 California Gull 30 05:43 Beth Hill
 
Cascade, Montana, United States
165 Cordilleran Flycatcher 3 05:42 Keziah Conrad
 
Coconino, Arizona, United States
166 Mandarin Duck 1 05:41 Lee Bush
 
167 Red-breasted Sapsucker 6 05:41 Deven Kammerichs-Berke
 
Accipiter sp. 1 05:40 Tom Brown
 
168 Red-crowned Parrot 6 05:40 Eric Halverson
 
Orange, California, United States
169 Evening Grosbeak 1 05:40 Matt Dufort
 
170 Harris's Sparrow 1 05:39 Luke Pheneger
 
171 Egyptian Goose 6 05:38 Gary Gray
 
172 Elegant Tern 10 05:38 Gary Gray
 
173 Yellow Rail 1 05:36 Ben Winger
 
nightjar sp. 1 05:34 Phil Lehman
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:34 joe demko
 
174 Brown-headed Nuthatch 3 05:31 Rob Van Epps
 
175 Nelson's Sparrow 1 05:31 Fran Morel
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 05:30 Bill Thompson
 
176 Plain Chachalaca X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Western/Clark's Grebe 250 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
177 White-tipped Dove X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
178 Groove-billed Ani X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
nighthawk sp. 1 05:30 t pollock
 
Pinal, Arizona, United States
179 Common Pauraque X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
180 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
181 Western Sandpiper 19 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
peep sp. 35 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
182 Mew Gull 1 05:30 Phil Green
 
183 Glaucous-winged Gull 10 05:30 Phil Green
 
Larus sp. 50 05:30 Randy Shonkwiler
 
184 Black Skimmer X 05:30 Kyle O'Haver
 
185 White-tailed Kite 1 05:30 Rachel Dawson
 
186 Harris's Hawk X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
hawk sp. 1 05:30 Jay McGowan
 
187 Golden-fronted Woodpecker X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
188 Arizona Woodpecker 1 05:30 Jim Kopitzke
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
189 Rosy-faced Lovebird 12 05:30 Arlene Scheuer
 
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
190 Greater Pewee 2 05:30 David Pearson
 
191 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 05:30 t pollock
 
Pinal, Arizona, United States
192 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:30 Vernie Aikins
 
193 Great Kiskadee X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
194 Tropical Kingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
195 Couch's Kingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:30 john hernandez
 
196 Green Jay X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
197 Northwestern Crow 1 05:30 Phil Green
 
198 American Dipper 1 05:30 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Clatsop, Oregon, United States
199 Clay-colored Thrush X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
200 Long-billed Thrasher X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
House/Purple Finch 2 05:30 Dustin Helfrich
 
Washington, Vermont, United States
201 Olive Sparrow X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:30 Robert Hughes
 
202 Altamira Oriole X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
Hidalgo, Texas, United States
203 Connecticut Warbler 1 05:30 Glenn Perricone
 
204 Sooty Grouse 2 05:29 Tyler Hallman
 
Benton, Oregon, United States
205 LeConte's Thrasher 1 05:28 Jason K Pietrzak
 
206 Chukar 1 05:27 Jon Curd
 
207 Gray Partridge 3 05:27 Jon Curd
 
208 Purple Gallinule 1 05:27 Greta White
 
Fort Bend, Texas, United States
209 Long-billed Curlew 1 05:27 Jon Curd
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 2 05:27 Greta White
 
Fort Bend, Texas, United States
gnatcatcher sp. 2 05:27 Andy Boyce
 
Aythya sp. 20 05:26 Nicholas Sly
 
210 Common Ground-Dove 2 05:26 Andrew Dreelin
 
211 White Ibis 19 05:26 Andrew Dreelin
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 05:24 Matthew Garvey
 
212 Harlequin Duck 7 05:24 Evan Lipton
 
Newport, Rhode Island, United States
213 Great Cormorant 1 05:24 Evan Lipton
 
Newport, Rhode Island, United States
chickadee sp. 1 05:23 Alexander Sowers
 
214 Chestnut-collared Longspur 10 05:23 Jesse Kolar
 
Stark, North Dakota, United States
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:22 Douglas Killourie
 
215 Long-billed Dowitcher 6 05:22 Douglas Killourie
 
tern sp. 2 05:21 Shane Blodgett
 
216 Black-bellied Plover 15 05:20 helmut heuer
 
jaeger sp. 1 05:20 Peter Flood
 
217 Alder Flycatcher 1 05:20 Boyd Sanders
 
218 Cave Swallow 2 05:20 Boyd Sanders
 
219 Black-crested Titmouse 2 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
220 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:20 Jp Phillips
 
221 Colima Warbler 2 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
222 Hepatic Tanager 3 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
223 American Golden-Plover 296 05:18 David Thomas
 
224 Gray Hawk 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
225 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 2 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
226 Rufous-winged Sparrow 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
227 Botteri's Sparrow 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
228 Bronzed Cowbird 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 05:17 Luke Safford
 
Pima, Arizona, United States
229 Golden Eagle 1 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 3 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
230 Varied Bunting 2 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
231 Common Goldeneye 4 05:15 James Osborn
 
232 Semipalmated Plover 5 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford, Illinois, United States
233 Baird's Sandpiper 2 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford, Illinois, United States
234 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford, Illinois, United States
235 Short-billed Dowitcher 9 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford, Illinois, United States
236 Loggerhead Shrike 2 05:15 Jim Tietz
 
San Bernardino, California, United States
237 Black Rail 18 05:11 Lin Piest
 
Yuma, Arizona, United States
238 White-faced Ibis 15 05:11 Jeff Ritz
 
crow/raven sp. 2 05:11 Joseph Zimmer
 
Washington, Wisconsin, United States
finch sp. 2 05:11 Joseph Zimmer
 
Washington, Wisconsin, United States
239 European Goldfinch 6 05:10 Jim Solum
 
Lake, Illinois, United States
240 Black Oystercatcher 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
Lincoln, Oregon, United States
241 Pigeon Guillemot 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
Lincoln, Oregon, United States
242 Western Gull 3 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
Lincoln, Oregon, United States
243 Brandt's Cormorant 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
Lincoln, Oregon, United States
Surf/Black Scoter 3 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
244 American Oystercatcher 12 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
245 Marbled Godwit 1 05:05 David Lambeth
 
Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States
gull sp. 6 05:05 Richard Biss
 
Lake, Illinois, United States
loon sp. 1 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
246 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
247 Boat-tailed Grackle 4 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
248 Snow Goose 1 05:04 John Bates
 
blackbird sp. 75 05:04 Nathan Pieplow
 
249 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 05:03 Matthew Louder
 
250 Northern Goshawk 1 05:02 David Hof
 
Addison, Vermont, United States
woodpecker sp. 2 05:01 Dan Versaw
 
Pierce, Wisconsin, United States
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
251 American Black Duck 2 05:00 Steven Lamonde
 
252 Greater Roadrunner 1 05:00 Laura Rhoden
 
Coconino, Arizona, United States
253 Vaux's Swift 1 05:00 Justin Streit
 
254 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 05:00 Brian Ison
 
Gila, Arizona, United States
255 Rufous Hummingbird 1 05:00 Christine Gray
 
Latah, Idaho, United States
256 Calliope Hummingbird 3 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
257 Upland Sandpiper 4 05:00 Aidan G. Coohill
 
258 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 05:00 Great Texas Birding Classic
 
259 Glossy Ibis 1 05:00 Nick Lyons
 
Buteo sp. 1 05:00 Bruce Neville
 
260 Gilded Flicker 1 05:00 Carol Beardmore
 
Mohave, Arizona, United States
261 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:00 Great Texas Birding Classic
 
262 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 2 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
263 Mexican Jay 4 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
264 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
265 Rock Wren 3 05:00 Laura Rhoden
 
Coconino, Arizona, United States
266 Red Crossbill 1 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 05:00 Hannah Spaul
 
Richland, Wisconsin, United States
267 Yellow-eyed Junco 12 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
268 Golden-crowned Sparrow 3 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 05:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
St. Clair, Illinois, United States
269 Red-faced Warbler 5 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
270 Painted Redstart 1 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
271 Pyrrhuloxia 1 05:00 Cathy Beck
 
Pima, Arizona, United States
272 Mexican Whip-poor-will 1 04:57 Christopher Rustay
 
Socorro, New Mexico, United States
273 Swainson's Hawk 3 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
274 Sage Thrasher 2 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
275 American Pipit 1 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
276 Ross's Goose 1 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
277 Brant 8 04:55 Timothy Graves
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 14 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
278 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 04:55 Davida Kalina
 
Calidris sp. 2 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
279 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 04:55 Trevor Hinckley
 
Coconino, Arizona, United States
280 Sprague's Pipit 2 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
longspur sp. 9 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
281 Allen's Hummingbird 2 04:54 David Hodkinson
 
duck sp. 1 04:53 Jerred Seveyka
 
Columbia, Washington, United States
282 Townsend's Solitaire 1 04:53 Jerred Seveyka
 
Columbia, Washington, United States
283 Clark's Nutcracker 1 04:51 Anonymous eBirder
 
Valley, Idaho, United States
shorebird sp. 2 04:50 Sam Miller
 
284 Lewis's Woodpecker 4 04:50 Linda Mowbray
 
Mora, New Mexico, United States
285 Rusty Blackbird 1 04:50 Sam Miller
 
286 Canada Warbler 1 04:50 Sam Miller
 
287 Ridgway's Rail 1 04:49 Ryan P. O'Donnell
 
288 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
289 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
290 Gray Flycatcher 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
291 Gray Vireo 4 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
292 Plumbeous Vireo 3 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
293 Mountain Chickadee 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
294 Bridled Titmouse 3 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
295 Juniper Titmouse 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
296 Black-chinned Sparrow 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
297 Grace's Warbler 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
298 Canvasback 2 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
299 Clark's Grebe 55 04:45 Janine McCabe
 
300 Least Tern 2 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
301 Broad-winged Hawk 1 04:45 Bob Epperson
 
Bedford, Virginia, United States
302 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
303 Steller's Jay 2 04:45 Robert Wadsworth
 
304 Chihuahuan Raven 6 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
305 Pacific Wren 3 04:45 Robert Wadsworth
 
Catharus sp. 1 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
306 Black-throated Sparrow 2 04:45 Janine McCabe
 
307 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 04:45 Janine McCabe
 
308 Surf Scoter 18 04:44 Steve Arena
 
309 White-winged Scoter 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
310 Long-tailed Duck 14 04:44 Steve Arena
 
311 Red-necked Grebe 1 04:44 Steve Arena
 
312 Piping Plover 3 04:44 Steve Arena
 
313 Sanderling 1 04:44 Steve Arena
 
314 Parasitic Jaeger 16 04:44 Steve Arena
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
315 Common Murre 3 04:44 Steve Arena
 
316 Razorbill 9 04:44 Steve Arena
 
large alcid sp. 5 04:44 Steve Arena
 
317 Little Gull 1 04:44 Steve Arena
 
318 Iceland Gull 16 04:44 Steve Arena
 
319 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
320 Great Black-backed Gull 350 04:44 Steve Arena
 
321 Roseate Tern 1 04:44 Steve Arena
 
322 Red-throated Loon 19 04:44 Steve Arena
 
323 Sooty Shearwater 14 04:44 Steve Arena
 
324 Manx Shearwater 3 04:44 Steve Arena
 
shearwater sp. 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
325 Northern Gannet 2000 04:44 Steve Arena
 
326 Snowy Owl 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
327 Merlin 1 04:44 Steve Arena
 
falcon sp. 2 04:44 Steve Arena
 
328 Fox Sparrow 1 04:41 Steven Kahl
 
Bannock, Idaho, United States
329 Mountain Quail 2 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
330 California Quail 60 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
331 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
hummingbird sp. 1 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
332 Nuttall's Woodpecker 13 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
333 Black Phoebe 4 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
334 Hutton's Vireo 6 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
335 California Scrub-Jay 23 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
336 Oak Titmouse 10 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
337 Wrentit 42 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
338 Western Bluebird 3 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
339 California Thrasher 10 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
340 Bell's Sparrow 26 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
341 California Towhee 8 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
342 Hermit Warbler 4 04:40 Kirk Swenson
 
343 Green-winged Teal 1 04:35 Taj Schottland
 
crow sp. 1 04:35 Jeff Ellerbusch
 
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 7 04:35 Jeff Ellerbusch
 
344 Ring-necked Duck 1 04:30 Gabriel Ricketts
 
345 Hooded Merganser 2 04:30 Jeff Baughman
 
346 Northern Bobwhite 2 04:30 Bob Meier
 
347 Sharp-tailed Grouse X 04:30 Owen Robertson
 
348 Lesser Yellowlegs 106 04:30 Jeff Baughman
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 04:30 Frances Tucker
 
York, Maine, United States
349 Little Blue Heron 1 04:30 Frances Tucker
 
York, Maine, United States
350 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 6 04:30 Jeff Baughman
 
351 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 04:30 Craig Fischer
 
352 Willow Flycatcher 3 04:30 karyl gabriel
 
353 Cassin's Vireo 1 04:30 Craig Fischer
 
354 Fish Crow 13 04:30 Gabriel Ricketts
 
355 Worm-eating Warbler 1 04:30 Laura Unfried
 
356 Virginia's Warbler 2 04:30 Craig Fischer
 
357 Blackpoll Warbler 1 04:30 Jeff Baughman
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 04:25 David Weber
 
358 Prairie Warbler 1 04:25 Andrew Baldelli
 
359 Canyon Wren 2 04:20 Matt Yawney
 
360 Greater Scaup 1 04:15 Adam Sell
 
361 Lesser Scaup 3 04:15 Adam Sell