Europe Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Karthik Thrikkadeeri 23:58 1
Minko Madjarov 23:52 1
Carmelo de Dios 23:45 1
Ottavio Janni 23:45 2
Eugene Misiuk 23:42 2
Marc Gálvez 23:36 1
Paul Moore 23:35 1
Maria Berna Miguel 23:34 2
Aitor Rincón 23:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 31 min ago.
1 Tamas Zeke
176
2 Pavel Simeonov
165
3 President's Perch
162
4 Ondřej Boháč
161
4 Honza Grünwald
161
4 Jakub Macháň
161
4 Jan Studecký
161
8 Ondřej Beneš
157
9 Jan Zouzalík
156
9 Gijs Baller
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
265
2 Bulgaria
255
3 Czech Republic
209
4 Germany
208
5 United Kingdom
207
6 Sweden
199
7 Greece
197
8 Portugal
192
9 Finland
190
10 Netherlands
186
All Countries...

437 Species 6329 Checklists

Updated 31 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Dupont's Lark 1 21:21 Marc Gálvez N
 
2 Rüppell's Warbler 1 20:15 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
small falcon sp. 2 20:05 Clara Álvarez Luna N
 
3 Black Scoter 1 19:54 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
Buteo sp. 1 19:54 Dawid C
 
Dolnoslaskie, Poland
4 Swan Goose 1 19:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
5 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19:38 Allan Farrell N
 
6 Roseate Tern X 19:10 Rúben Coelho
 
7 Pallas's Gull 1 18:30 Martin Vavřík
 
8 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 18:20 Hans Bucht N
 
crow/raven sp. 10 18:10 Hugo Lousa
 
Beja, Portugal
Psittacula sp. X 18:00 Özgür Ekincioğlu
 
plover sp. 1 17:52 dianne corson
 
9 Aquatic Warbler 2 17:31 Milosz Cousens
 
10 Cretzschmar's Bunting 2 17:26 Dobrin Botev
 
11 Trumpeter Finch 1 16:35 Hélio Batista P
 
parakeet sp. 3 15:51 Danny Rioux
 
Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
12 Surf Scoter 2 15:45 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
13 Western Rock Nuthatch X 15:03 Hristo Peshev
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 15 15:00 Manuel Ribeiro N
 
14 Thick-billed Murre X 14:48 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
white egret sp. 1 14:00 Colin Moss
 
England, United Kingdom
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 13:30 Manuela Seifert
 
15 Chukar 1 13:04 Dobrin Botev
 
16 Eastern Orphean Warbler 4 13:04 Julian Muraveev
 
treecreeper sp. 1 13:01 Andreas Minde
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 12:48 Mike Maxted
 
17 Rüppell's Griffon 1 12:48 Eduardo Realinho P
 
18 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 12:16 Gonzalo Deán
 
19 Harris's Hawk 1 12:15 Pedro Leiva Béjar N
 
Andalucía, Spain
20 Eleonora's Falcon 1 12:06 Andrés Rojas Sánchez N
 
Andalucía, Spain
21 Pallid Harrier 1 12:00 Daniel Melchert P
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
Ruddy x White-headed Duck (hybrid) 1 11:56 Ondřej Beneš N
 
22 Azores Bullfinch 1 11:45 Ana Mendonça
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
Red/Black Kite 1 11:31 Nora Wissner
 
Saxicola sp. 1 11:30 Alissa Kazi N
 
23 Greenish Warbler 1 11:28 Elena Shnayder
 
Novosibirskaya oblast', Russia
24 Siberian Stonechat 3 11:28 Elena Shnayder
 
Novosibirskaya oblast', Russia
25 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 11:13 Felix Weiss N
 
26 White-rumped Swift 2 11:10 João Esteves N
 
27 Yellow-crowned Bishop 12 11:00 Pedro Marques
 
Lisboa, Portugal
House x Italian Sparrow (hybrid) X 11:00 Fabian Schneider
 
28 Twite 6 11:00 Eirik G
 
Nordland, Norway
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 10:30 Silvio Paul
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:17 Robert Nealon
 
Leinster, Ireland
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 10:10 Gary James
 
England, United Kingdom
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 10:10 Gary James
 
England, United Kingdom
cormorant sp. 2 10:00 Ayhan Sevmet
 
29 Great Snipe 1 09:53 Joshua Haahr N
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 09:48 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Apus sp. 30 09:45 Daniel Bonnici
 
Cataluña, Spain
large alcid sp. 60 09:45 Mark Lewis
 
30 Terek Sandpiper 1 09:39 Tomáš Oplocký N
 
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 09:30 nukhet barlas N
 
İstanbul, Turkey
31 Island Canary 2 09:24 Carlos Pereira
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
bird sp. 4 09:23 Mircea Braban
 
Salaj, Romania
House/Italian Sparrow 4 09:22 S. Andrew van der Esch
 
32 Northern Bald Ibis 7 09:20 MANUEL JESUS VALLEJO ROSADO
 
33 Black Swan 1 09:16 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
lark sp. 2 09:10 Ron Seymour N
 
Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
redstart sp. 1 09:06 Joseph Rowsome
 
34 Black-winged Kite 1 09:03 Gerardo Pizarro García
 
Tringa sp. 5 09:00 Mira Milovanović
 
Chlidonias sp. 4 09:00 Mira Milovanović
 
35 Bearded Vulture 1 09:00 Michael Straubhaar
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Mark Davis
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
Turdus sp. 2 09:00 Monika Ponicka
 
England, United Kingdom
36 Red-masked Parakeet 28 08:55 Carlos Fabregat
 
37 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 08:46 Maria Kovtun
 
Sofia-Grad, Bulgaria
Phylloscopus sp. 1 08:44 Alberto Rodríguez
 
Anas sp. 1 08:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
38 Crested Myna 2 08:40 Luís Rosa
 
Lisboa, Portugal
39 Sombre Tit 2 08:39 Strahil Peev
 
40 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 4 08:39 Strahil Peev N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 08:38 Sergio Mayordomo
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 08:34 Fabrizio Florit
 
Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
diurnal raptor sp. 1 08:30 Luís Novo
 
Guarda, Portugal
Thekla's/Crested Lark 4 08:26 Catarina Palma
 
Passer sp. 2 08:26 Catarina Palma N
 
41 Kentish Plover 1 08:15 Nelson Conceição
 
42 Alexandrine Parakeet 6 08:12 Theocharis Linardatos
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 08:11 Bartłomiej Walkowski
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:01 Juan Ramon Cuervo Martín
 
Castilla y León, Spain
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 08:00 Paulo Narciso
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Accipiter sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
hawk sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
falcon sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
pipit sp. 1 07:58 Leivur Janus Hansen
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
43 Ring-necked Duck 1 07:54 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
44 Dalmatian Pelican 8 07:42 Erald Xeka
 
Fier, Albania
pigeon/dove sp. 1 07:41 Joseph Rowsome N
 
loon sp. 1 07:41 Terje Gustavsen
 
Vest-Agder, Norway
Parid sp. 1 07:40 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
45 Western Swamphen 9 07:37 Jesús Guerrero
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 07:36 Jorge Fernández González
 
46 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
47 Great White Pelican 73 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
48 Mitred Parakeet 5 07:30 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
Cataluña, Spain
49 Olive-tree Warbler 1 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
50 Moustached Warbler 1 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
51 Paddyfield Warbler 5 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
52 Red-whiskered Bulbul 5 07:30 Antonio M Abella
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 07:30 Tandri Gauksson
 
53 Isabelline Wheatear 4 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
54 Pied Wheatear 10 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
55 Red-breasted Goose 2 07:25 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 07:19 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
56 Manx Shearwater 35 07:19 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
swift sp. 8 07:18 Jose Adrián Sánchez Romero
 
Andalucía, Spain
57 Gull-billed Tern 9 07:17 Thomas Galewski
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
peep sp. 1 07:15 Katherina Tsiasioti
 
58 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 07:15 Natalia Kaporikova
 
59 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 07:15 Natalia Kaporikova
 
European/Spotless Starling 10 07:15 Xavier Sampere Pujol
 
Cataluña, Spain
60 Spectacled Warbler 1 07:11 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Castilla y León, Spain
61 Common Bulbul 1 07:10 José Navarrete Pérez
 
62 Rock Partridge 1 07:03 Strahil Peev
 
63 Pomarine Jaeger 1 07:01 Jacob Everitt
 
swan sp. 2 07:00 Arto Keskinen
 
64 African Collared-Dove 1 07:00 Petar Iankov N
 
Burgas, Bulgaria
65 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
66 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
67 Balearic Shearwater 5 07:00 Pedro Plans
 
68 Spanish Eagle 1 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
69 Bonelli's Eagle 2 07:00 Rocío González alvarez
 
70 Hen Harrier 1 07:00 Hans Norelius P
 
Södermanlands län [SE-04], Sweden
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:00 Pavel Pavlov
 
71 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 07:00 José A Cortés Guerrero
 
Andalucía, Spain
72 Red Avadavat X 07:00 ANDRÉS SERRANO LAVADO
 
Andalucía, Spain
House/Spanish Sparrow 20 07:00 Amancio Iglesias
 
Andalucía, Spain
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 07:00 Marcia Kyle
 
Oslo, Norway
73 Little Bustard 11 06:55 Francisco Maia
 
74 Cory's Shearwater X 06:55 Pep Arcos N
 
Cataluña, Spain
75 Lesser Kestrel 19 06:55 Francisco Maia
 
76 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 06:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
77 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
78 Bar-headed Goose 1 06:51 Timothy Gotsick
 
tern sp. 3 06:50 Rich Ferrick
 
79 Iberian Chiffchaff 3 06:48 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes A
 
Castilla y León, Spain
finch sp. 1 06:46 Joseph Rowsome N
 
80 Collared Pratincole 28 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
81 Calandra Lark 2 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
82 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
83 Black Wheatear 5 06:45 Nicholas Moon
 
84 White-winged Snowfinch 1 06:45 Ingo Waschkies
 
85 Ring-billed Gull 1 06:40 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
Anser sp. 1 06:38 Vesa Heikkilä N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
86 Smew 3 06:38 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
87 Yelkouan Shearwater 50 06:35 Aris Vouros
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:30 Elena Cantalapiedra Malaguilla N
 
Aragón, Spain
duck sp. 1 06:30 Simon WIlcock P
 
England, United Kingdom
88 Levant Sparrowhawk X 06:30 Nermin Aydın
 
89 Masked Shrike 2 06:30 Nermin Aydın
 
crow sp. 1 06:30 Allen Moore N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 10 06:29 Oliver Gould
 
90 Western Capercaillie 2 06:28 Eyjólfur Matthíasson
 
Oppland, Norway
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 6 06:27 Zulfu Ferecli
 
Budapest, Hungary
Great Spotted/Syrian Woodpecker 1 06:27 Zulfu Ferecli N
 
Budapest, Hungary
91 Common Waxbill X 06:26 Diogo Portela
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 06:25 christopher elmer
 
92 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:20 Olexandr Ghryb
 
Zhytomyrs'ka Oblast', Ukraine
93 Pink-footed Goose 251 06:17 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
94 Harlequin Duck 2 06:17 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
95 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:16 Carlos Perallon Romeo
 
Aragón, Spain
96 Dartford Warbler 2 06:16 Carlos Perallon Romeo
 
Aragón, Spain
97 Black-eared Wheatear 3 06:16 Carlos Perallon Romeo
 
Aragón, Spain
98 Cattle Egret 80 06:15 David Montero Ávila
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
99 Glossy Ibis 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
100 Long-legged Buzzard 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
101 Monk Parakeet 1 06:15 Daniel Macia
 
Cataluña, Spain
102 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
103 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 7 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
104 Red-rumped Swallow 2 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
Sylvia sp. 1 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
105 Krüper's Nuthatch 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
106 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 2 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
107 Spanish Sparrow 4 06:15 Simeon Gigov
 
Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
108 Black-headed Bunting 4 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
Common/Pallid Swift 1 06:13 Richard Strobel
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
Larus sp. 19 06:13 Richard Strobel
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
109 Red-billed Leiothrix 14 06:11 Sergi Sales
 
woodpecker sp. 1 06:10 Casimir Patrick N
 
Lombardia, Italy
110 Blyth's Reed Warbler X 06:09 Stanislav Cherepushkin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:06 Rob Martin
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 06:00 Paolo Ravasi
 
Lombardia, Italy
111 Pygmy Cormorant 6 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
112 Little Bittern 1 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
113 African Sacred Ibis 8 06:00 Paolo Ravasi P
 
Lombardia, Italy
114 Golden Eagle 1 06:00 Christian Cederroth
 
115 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 Florin Chirila
 
Ilfov, Romania
116 European Roller 1 06:00 Florin Chirila
 
Ilfov, Romania
117 Horned Lark 2 06:00 Kostadin Valchev
 
118 Zitting Cisticola 1 06:00 Alfonso Cobo
 
Andalucía, Spain
119 Alpine Accentor 4 06:00 Kostadin Valchev
 
120 Tawny Pipit 1 06:00 Florin Chirila
 
Ilfov, Romania
121 Citril Finch 2 06:00 Fabian Schneider
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 05:58 Martin Elcoate
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 05:53 A Emmerson
 
122 Greater Flamingo 5 05:45 Oleh Snitsar P
 
123 Slender-billed Gull 4 05:45 Oleh Snitsar
 
124 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 05:45 Oleh Snitsar
 
125 Crested Lark 2 05:45 Oleh Snitsar
 
126 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 05:45 Ned Mueller
 
Lazio, Italy
127 Ruddy Shelduck X 05:42 Keith Bailey P
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
128 Sanderling X 05:42 Keith Bailey P
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
129 Lapland Longspur 5 05:42 Kari Varpenius
 
130 Brant 120 05:40 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
131 Red Knot 80 05:39 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
Austurland, Iceland
132 Great Skua 1 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
133 Atlantic Puffin 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
134 Black-legged Kittiwake 8 05:37 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
135 Iceland Gull 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
136 Northern Gannet 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
thrush sp. 3 05:34 Judy Ryan
 
137 Gray Partridge 2 05:33 Andrew Dobson
 
138 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 05:33 Arto Keskinen A
 
Uusimaa, Finland
139 Purple Sandpiper 3 05:32 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
140 Northern Fulmar 1 05:32 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
141 Laughing Dove 4 05:30 Ahmet Yasin Ergenç
 
İstanbul, Turkey
Streptopelia sp. 1 05:30 Ahmet Yasin Ergenç
 
İstanbul, Turkey
142 Snow Bunting 2 05:28 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
143 Common Murre 1500 05:25 Anton Liebermann N
 
144 Rough-legged Hawk 1 05:25 Anton Liebermann P
 
145 Ortolan Bunting 2 05:25 Anton Liebermann P
 
146 Mandarin Duck 1 05:22 Stephen Bailey P
 
147 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 05:21 Boris Zahariev
 
148 Glaucous Gull 1 05:20 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
149 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 05:20 Ondřej Beneš
 
150 Thekla's Lark 1 05:18 Eduardo Realinho N
 
151 Little Tern 1 05:17 Hans Bucht
 
152 Sandwich Tern 3 05:17 Hans Bucht
 
153 European Honey-buzzard 1 05:15 Jörg Knocha P
 
154 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:15 Zoltan Nemeth N
 
155 Merlin 1 05:08 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 05:08 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 05:07 Peter Carr
 
156 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
goose sp. 2 05:00 Jan Södersved
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 05:00 Niall Keogh
 
waterfowl sp. 1 05:00 Tero Raita N
 
Lapland, Finland
157 Horned Grebe 8 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
shorebird sp. 15 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
158 Collared Flycatcher 12 05:00 Zsuzsanna Guba P
 
159 Bohemian Waxwing 2 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
160 Brambling 20 05:00 Tero Raita N
 
Lapland, Finland
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 05:00 Erik Groth-Andersen
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
161 Hoary Redpoll 1 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
Common/Hoary Redpoll 100 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
passerine sp. X 05:00 Nedeljko Markovic P
 
Vojvodina, Serbia
162 King Eider 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela N
 
163 Velvet Scoter 5 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
164 Common Scoter 1420 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
165 Long-tailed Duck 630 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
166 Red-breasted Merganser 21 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
167 Bar-tailed Godwit 761 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
168 Ruddy Turnstone 4 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
169 Parasitic Jaeger 3 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
170 Razorbill 2 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
171 Black Guillemot 4 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
172 Caspian Tern 3 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
173 Arctic Loon 30 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
174 Common Loon 1 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
175 Yellow-billed Loon 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela N
 
176 European Shag 10 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
177 Rock Pipit 2 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
178 Parrot Crossbill 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
Columba sp. 2 04:58 Anonymous eBirder
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow X 04:58 Kathleen Bradley
 
Wien, Austria
Parus sp. 2 04:58 Anonymous eBirder
 
179 Great Gray Shrike 1 04:42 Zdenek Vales
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 04:40 Eeva Lehtinen N
 
Satakunta, Finland
180 Northern Pintail 4 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
181 Black-bellied Plover 6 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
182 Curlew Sandpiper 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
183 Little Stint 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
184 Common Rosefinch 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
185 Egyptian Goose 2 04:25 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
186 Rock Ptarmigan 4 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
187 Yellow-billed Chough 10 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
188 Eurasian Crag-Martin 4 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
189 Italian Sparrow 12 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
190 White-throated Dipper 1 04:15 Alexander Lees
 
191 Common Eider 11 04:13 Stephen Menzie
 
192 Greater White-fronted Goose 35 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
193 Tundra Bean-Goose 63 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
194 Barnacle Goose 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
195 Greater Scaup 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
196 Great Black-backed Gull 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
197 Arctic Tern 2 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
198 Red-throated Loon 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
199 Osprey 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
200 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
201 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
202 Common Redpoll 2 04:08 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
203 Red-crested Pochard 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
204 Great Bustard 1 04:04 L. Khil N
 
205 Common Ringed Plover 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
206 Mediterranean Gull 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
207 Common Tern 3 04:04 L. Khil
 
harrier sp. 1 04:04 Martin Suanjak N
 
208 Wood Warbler 1 04:04 L. Khil
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 04:00 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
209 Boreal Owl 1 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
210 Marsh Tit 1 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
211 Eurasian Treecreeper 3 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
212 Common Shelduck 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
213 Northern Shoveler 25 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
214 Common Pochard 100 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
215 Ferruginous Duck 24 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
216 Red-necked Grebe 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
217 Eared Grebe 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
218 Common Crane 60 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
219 Pied Avocet 13 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
220 Little Ringed Plover 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
221 Ruff 200 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
222 Temminck's Stint 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
223 Dunlin 50 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
224 Jack Snipe 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
225 Spotted Redshank 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
226 Wood Sandpiper 35 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
227 Little Gull 7 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
228 Caspian Gull 55 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
229 Black Tern 80 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
230 White-winged Tern 48 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
231 Whiskered Tern 15 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
232 Black Stork 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
233 Purple Heron 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
234 Great Egret 30 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
235 Little Egret 20 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
236 Squacco Heron 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
237 Imperial Eagle 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
238 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
239 White-tailed Eagle 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
240 Common Kingfisher 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
241 Eurasian Wryneck 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
242 Syrian Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
243 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
244 Black Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
245 Red-backed Shrike 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
246 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 8 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
247 Bearded Reedling 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
248 Icterine Warbler 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
249 River Warbler 3 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
250 Bank Swallow 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
251 Barred Warbler 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
252 Whinchat 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
253 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 20 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
254 Western Yellow Wagtail 11 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
255 Citrine Wagtail 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
256 Red-throated Pipit 6 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
257 Hawfinch 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
258 Yellowhammer 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
259 Common Merganser 2 03:35 Paul Holt N
 
England, United Kingdom
260 Willow Ptarmigan 6 03:35 Paul Holt
 
England, United Kingdom
261 European Stonechat 3 03:35 Paul Holt N
 
England, United Kingdom
262 Whooper Swan 2 03:21 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
263 Tufted Duck 1 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
264 Eurasian Skylark 1 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
265 Reed Bunting 6 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
266 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 03:00 Nicolas THOUEILLE N
 
Bretagne, France
swallow sp. 2 03:00 Nicolas THOUEILLE
 
Bretagne, France
267 Gray Wagtail 1 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
268 Meadow Pipit X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
269 Water Pipit 8 03:00 Martin Vavřík N
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
270 Eurasian Bullfinch X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
271 Lesser Redpoll 1 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
272 Eurasian Siskin X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
273 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 02:52 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Malopolskie, Poland
274 Goldcrest 4 02:52 Wojciech Janecki
 
Malopolskie, Poland
275 Fieldfare 2 02:29 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
276 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 02:26 Gijs Baller
 
277 Whimbrel X 02:03 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
gull sp. 5 02:00 Mete Ayakta P
 
İstanbul, Turkey
278 Great Crested Grebe 1 01:56 Thomas Vikstrøm N
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
279 Great Cormorant 1 01:49 Alexander Hagge P
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
280 Hooded Crow 3 01:49 Alexander Hagge P
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
281 Common Redstart 2 01:49 Alexander Hagge
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
282 Great Spotted Cuckoo 2 01:38 Laura Rollán N
 
283 Common Greenshank 1 01:20 Fraser Simpson N
 
284 Little Crake 1 01:13 Wojciech Janecki
 
285 Cetti's Warbler 1 01:05 Paulo Alves
 
286 Herring Gull 5 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
287 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
288 Eurasian Hobby 1 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
289 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
290 Garganey 2 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
291 Eurasian Wigeon 1 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
292 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
293 Black-tailed Godwit 2 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
294 Spotted Crake 1 00:50 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás P
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
295 Black-winged Stilt 1 00:50 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás P
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
296 Thrush Nightingale 1 00:49 Turkka Kulmala
 
297 Stock Dove 1 00:48 Trent Orr
 
Wales, United Kingdom
298 White Wagtail 1 00:48 Trent Orr
 
Wales, United Kingdom
299 Great Reed Warbler 1 00:39 Ondřej Boháč
 
300 Common Quail 1 00:37 Petr Soukal N
 
Jihoceský kraj, Czech Republic
301 Common Snipe 1 00:36 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
302 Corn Crake 2 00:35 Wojciech Janecki
 
Malopolskie, Poland
303 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:25 Ondřej Boháč
 
304 European Golden-Plover 2 00:20 Brian Power
 
Leinster, Ireland
305 Long-eared Owl 1 00:20 Brian Power
 
Leinster, Ireland
306 Northern Wheatear 1 00:17 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
307 Green-winged Teal 1 00:13 Liam Andrews
 
England, United Kingdom
308 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:12 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
309 Short-eared Owl 1 00:12 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
310 Eurasian Thick-knee X 00:10 Gregor Tims
 
311 Marsh Warbler 1 00:08 Ondřej Beneš
 
312 Eurasian Eagle-Owl X 00:05 Miguel Crespo Roig
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
313 Canada Goose X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
314 Gadwall 2 00:01 Chris Allen
 
England, United Kingdom
315 Water Rail 3 00:01 Chris Allen N
 
England, United Kingdom
316 Northern Lapwing 2 00:01 Chris Allen
 
England, United Kingdom
317 White Stork 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
318 Great Bittern 1 00:01 Chris Allen N
 
England, United Kingdom
319 Cinereous Vulture 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
320 Eurasian Griffon 8 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
321 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
322 Booted Eagle 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
323 Red Kite 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
324 Black Kite 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
325 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
326 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
327 Woodchat Shrike 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
328 Iberian Magpie 5 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
329 Red-billed Chough 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
330 Common Raven X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
331 Crested Tit 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
332 Wood Lark 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
333 Melodious Warbler 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
334 Garden Warbler X 00:01 Huw Lloyd A
 
335 Western Orphean Warbler 3 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
336 Subalpine Warbler 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
337 Common Firecrest 6 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
338 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
339 Spotless Starling 5 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
340 Song Thrush X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
341 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
342 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
343 Rock Sparrow 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
344 Tree Pipit X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
345 European Greenfinch 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
346 Red Crossbill 8 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
347 Corn Bunting 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
348 Rock Bunting 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
349 Graylag Goose 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
350 Mute Swan 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
351 Mallard 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
352 Common Goldeneye 1 00:00 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
353 Red-legged Partridge X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
354 Ring-necked Pheasant X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
355 Black Grouse 9 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
356 Hazel Grouse 1 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
357 Little Grebe 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
358 Rock Pigeon X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
359 Common Wood-Pigeon X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
360 European Turtle-Dove X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
361 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
362 Common Cuckoo 1 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
363 Red-necked Nightjar X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
364 Eurasian Nightjar X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
365 Alpine Swift X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
366 Common Swift X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
367 Pallid Swift X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
368 Eurasian Moorhen 1 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
369 Eurasian Coot 3 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
370 Baillon's Crake 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke N
 
371 Eurasian Woodcock 2 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
372 Common Sandpiper 1 00:00 Nick Addey N
 
England, United Kingdom
373 Green Sandpiper 1 00:00 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
374 Common Redshank 1 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
375 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
376 Audouin's Gull X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
377 Mew Gull 2 00:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
378 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
379 Gray Heron 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
380 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 00:00 Javier Valladares N
 
Cataluña, Spain
381 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
382 Northern Goshawk X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
383 Common Buzzard X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
384 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Jalo Conde
 
Asturias, Principado de, Spain
385 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 00:00 Luisa Xiomara Córdoba Toro
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
386 Little Owl X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
387 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 gary prescott
 
England, United Kingdom
388 Eurasian Hoopoe X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
389 European Bee-eater X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
390 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
391 Iberian Green Woodpecker X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
392 Eurasian Kestrel X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
393 Peregrine Falcon 1 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
394 Eurasian Golden Oriole X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
395 Eurasian Jay X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
396 Eurasian Magpie X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
397 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
398 Rook 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
399 Carrion Crow 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
400 Coal Tit 3 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
401 Willow Tit 5 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
402 Eurasian Blue Tit X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
403 Great Tit X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
404 Sedge Warbler 4 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
405 Savi's Warbler 2 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
406 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 2 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
407 Barn Swallow X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
408 Common House-Martin X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
409 Western Bonelli's Warbler 2 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
410 Willow Warbler 4 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
411 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
412 Long-tailed Tit X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
413 Eurasian Blackcap X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
414 Lesser Whitethroat 15 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
415 Sardinian Warbler X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
416 Greater Whitethroat 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
417 Short-toed Treecreeper X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
418 Eurasian Wren X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
419 European Starling X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
420 Mistle Thrush 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
421 Redwing 1 00:00 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
422 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Luisa Xiomara Córdoba Toro
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
423 Ring Ouzel 2 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
424 European Robin 3 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
425 Common Nightingale 1 00:00 gary prescott
 
England, United Kingdom
426 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Gijs Baller
 
427 Black Redstart 1 00:00 Ana Santos P
 
Lisboa, Portugal
428 Dunnock 2 00:00 Jan Brinke
 
Bayern, Germany
429 House Sparrow X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
wagtail sp. 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
430 Common Chaffinch 1 00:00 Ron Scott
 
England, United Kingdom
431 Eurasian Linnet X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
432 European Goldfinch X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
433 European Serin X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
434 Cirl Bunting X 00:00 Francesc Giro
 
Cataluña, Spain
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
435 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
436 Lanner Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
437 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured