Europe Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paul Moore 23:56 2
Anonymous eBirder 23:55 1
Martina Veselić 23:53 5
Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez 23:47 1
Lauren Emerson 23:46 2
Lionel Obin 23:41 13
Gustavo López 23:33 1
Milosz Cousens 23:33 2
Tymon Świtała 23:33 2
Jan Zouzalík 23:31 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 min ago.
1 SEO MARATON
204
2 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
169
3 juan carlos albero
168
4 Gorka Gorospe
166
4 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
166
6 Tamas Zeke
162
7 Ricard Gutiérrez
161
8 Gonzalo Deán
160
9 Sergio Gonzalez
157
9 Lander Goñi
157
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
314
2 France
230
3 Portugal
227
4 United Kingdom
222
5 Germany
212
6 Czech Republic
187
7 Sweden
184
8 Greece
180
9 Bulgaria
176
10 Finland
171
All Countries...

451 Species 4557 Checklists

Updated 14 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian River Warbler 1 23:00 Zsuzsanna Guba
 
2 Great Snipe 1 22:00 Anders Andersson N
 
Great Spotted/Syrian Woodpecker 1 20:37 Szabó D. Zoltán
 
Cluj, Romania
3 Cackling Goose 2 20:05 Honza Grünwald P
 
4 Azores Bullfinch 4 19:36 Ana Mendonça
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 19:30 Pedro Correia
 
5 Alexandrine Parakeet 3 18:30 Raúl Marín Torralba P
 
6 Thick-billed Murre X 18:16 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
7 Ringed Teal 1 18:10 Henk Jan Oosterhuis N
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 17:25 Jarmo Moilanen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
Red/Black Kite 1 17:08 Paula Sánchez
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
crow/raven sp. 2 17:02 Silvia Carrara
 
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 6 16:50 Oliver Metcalf
 
8 Sacred Ibis 1 16:42 Matthew WILLCOX
 
Lombardia, Italy
9 Bulwer's Petrel 2 16:30 Jesús Risueño
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 16:30 João Esteves
 
Castelo Branco, Portugal
10 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 3 16:30 Simeon Gigov
 
Burgas, Bulgaria
bird sp. 3 16:27 Paula Sánchez
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
11 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 16:24 Nick Rosen
 
Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
wheatear sp. 2 16:18 jan jabaaij
 
Northern Aegean, Greece
12 Aquatic Warbler 1 16:07 Piotr Malik
 
13 European Storm-Petrel 1 16:01 Pere Abello N
 
Andalucía, Spain
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 2 16:00 Timothée Baudequin
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 15:40
 
14 Spotted Sandpiper 1 15:30 Richard Drew N
 
Apus sp. 200 15:15 Ignacio Barrionuevo
 
Andalucía, Spain
15 Common Bulbul 1 14:31 Miguel Martín Jiménez
 
Andalucía, Spain
16 Imperial Eagle 1 14:15 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
curlew sp. 1 13:36 Arto Keskinen N
 
thrush sp. 2 13:27 Wilmar Alejandro Aznaran Vigo
 
Vlaamse Gewest, Belgium
17 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13:21 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson N
 
heron sp. 1 13:21 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás N
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
18 Little Swift 1 13:20 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
19 King Eider 2 13:00 Christian Stolz
 
Troms, Norway
20 Yellow-billed Loon 2 13:00 Christian Stolz
 
Troms, Norway
21 Marmora's Warbler 2 13:00 Bob French N
 
Tringa sp. 1 12:48 Arto Keskinen N
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 12:27 Fabrizio Florit
 
Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler 1 12:17 Stuart MacKay
 
Aquila sp. 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Ronda N
 
falcon sp. 1 12:00 Miguel Angel Ronda
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 12:00 Honza Grünwald
 
Jihoceský kraj, Czech Republic
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 3 11:46 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
22 Semipalmated Plover 2 11:40 Rúben Coelho
 
23 Island Canary 28 11:40 Rúben Coelho
 
24 Bonaparte's Gull 1 11:35 David Bradnum P
 
25 Northern Bald Ibis 24 11:15 Rafael García N
 
26 Snow Bunting 1 11:09 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
House/Italian Sparrow 4 10:50 helen gillespie
 
Toscana, Italy
tern sp. 2 10:45 Bela Arora
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
27 Mountain Chiffchaff 2 10:45 Attila Steiner
 
Syunik', Armenia
28 Green Warbler 6 10:45 Attila Steiner
 
Syunik', Armenia
29 Spur-winged Lapwing 1 10:39 Kathy Haley
 
30 Paddyfield Warbler 2 10:37 Veronika Samotskaya
 
31 Rosy Starling 75 10:37 Veronika Samotskaya
 
32 Atlantic Puffin 3 10:35 Leivur Janus Hansen
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
Meadow/Tree Pipit 3 10:34 Enrique López Sánchez
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
33 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 10:31 Lars-Olof Nilsson N
 
34 Great White Pelican 8 10:30 Lefteris Kakalis
 
35 Wallcreeper 1 10:30 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés N
 
36 White-winged Snowfinch 2 10:30 Jose Vicente Navarro San Andrés P
 
37 Steller's Eider 1 10:15 Svein Ole Mikalsen P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 10:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
38 Corsican Finch 6 10:00 Bob French
 
Corse, France
39 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 10:00 Pedro Marques
 
harrier sp. 1 09:55 Christopher Harris N
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 10 09:55 Neil Renwick
 
Extremadura, Spain
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 09:53 Jeroen Vanheuverswyn
 
40 Rustic Bunting X 09:47 Alpo Parttimaa N
 
Kainuu, Finland
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 09:44 George Best
 
41 Rock Partridge 2 09:40 Wouter Plomp
 
swift sp. X 09:36 Chúss Fernández Vélez
 
Andalucía, Spain
42 Ring-necked Duck 1 09:35 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson N
 
43 Long-legged Buzzard 3 09:30 Jean-Paul Siccard
 
Ruse, Bulgaria
44 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 09:30 Pedro Culiañez del Fresno
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
Citril Finch/European Serin 2 09:30 Philippe Delacrétaz
 
Vaud, Switzerland
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 09:29 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
45 Masked Shrike X 09:29 Korhan Urgup
 
İstanbul, Turkey
46 House Finch 1 09:28 Aris Vouros
 
Attica, Greece
47 Sombre Tit 2 09:26 Nenad Dučić
 
48 Red-breasted Goose 3 09:22 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:19 Antonio Ortiz
 
49 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 3 09:09 Pablo Barrena
 
Andalucía, Spain
50 Little Crake 1 09:07 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
51 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 09:07 Pavel Parkhaev
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 09:00 H SG
 
52 Corsican Nuthatch 3 09:00 Bob French
 
53 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 09:00 ANDRÉS SERRANO LAVADO
 
duck sp. 9 08:55 K B
 
Larus sp. 1 08:55 K B
 
54 Bearded Vulture 1 08:55 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
Cataluña, Spain
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 4 08:54 Jorge Ángel
 
55 Sociable Lapwing 1 08:53 gert meeus P
 
Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
56 Purple Sandpiper 1 08:50 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:50 Milas Santos N
 
57 Harlequin Duck 2 08:45 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
58 Surf Scoter 3 08:40 Patrick Finch P
 
59 White-winged Scoter 1 08:40 Patrick Finch N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 4 08:40 Rick Wright
 
Acrocephalus sp. 2 08:40 Rick Wright
 
60 Marbled Teal X 08:39 Daniel Ferràndez i Castelló
 
61 Red-knobbed Coot X 08:39 Daniel Ferràndez i Castelló
 
62 Tundra Swan 8 08:36 Marcin Sołowiej N
 
63 Baikal Teal 1 08:30 Tim Harrop N
 
England, United Kingdom
64 Rock Ptarmigan 5 08:30 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
65 Dalmatian Pelican 10 08:30 Thanos Kastritis
 
woodpecker sp. 1 08:30 Luís Cardina N
 
66 Eleonora's Falcon 1 08:26 Jakub Hlavacek
 
67 Red Avadavat 39 08:25 Jesús Guerrero P
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 08:17 Allen Moore
 
Isle of Man, Isle of Man
68 Barrow's Goldeneye 6 08:10 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
69 Chukar 4 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
70 Western Rock Nuthatch 3 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
71 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 08:10 Laura Mª Barroso Rodríguez
 
72 Eastern Orphean Warbler 2 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:10 Beatriz Ruano
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
73 Isabelline Wheatear 1 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
74 Cinereous Bunting 2 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
75 Cretzschmar's Bunting 15 08:10 Eleni Galinou
 
76 Moustached Warbler 1 08:06 Yanina Maggiotto
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:04 Eugenio Collado
 
77 Black-winged Kite 1 08:00 Thijs Valkenburg
 
Faro, Portugal
78 Mitred Parakeet 2 08:00 Ricardo Ramos Sánchez N
 
Cataluña, Spain
79 Balearic Warbler X 08:00 Delfín González
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
80 Black Wheatear 2 08:00 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
81 Hooded Merganser 1 07:57 Jurrian van Irsel P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 6 07:50 Sorin Puscas
 
Mures, Romania
82 Pallid Harrier 1 07:50 Sorin Puscas
 
Mures, Romania
83 Corn Crake 1 07:40 Andrii Shkurykhin
 
Kyïvs'ka Oblast', Ukraine
84 Brown-necked Raven 1 07:39 Susana Noguera Hernández N
 
85 Black-headed Bunting 1 07:36 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
Columba sp. 150 07:34 Ron Dueck N
 
Budapest, Hungary
Common/Pallid Swift 20 07:30 Mark Scheuerman
 
Lisboa, Portugal
Chlidonias sp. 3 07:30 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
86 Cory's Shearwater 37 07:30 Rafael García
 
87 Egyptian Vulture X 07:30 Jesús Menéndez
 
Extremadura, Spain
88 Cinereous Vulture X 07:30 Jesús Menéndez
 
Extremadura, Spain
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 07:30 Ricardo de Lima
 
Castelo Branco, Portugal
swallow sp. 100 07:30 Graeme Spinks N
 
89 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:25 Claudia Dahm N
 
scoter sp. 500 07:24 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 2 07:24 Raphaël Nussbaumer
 
90 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 07:23 Jaime Escobar Toledo
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 07:21 Tiago Carvalho
 
shorebird sp. 2 07:20 Da Lo N
 
91 Crested Myna 3 07:20 Hélio Batista
 
92 Eurasian Dotterel 42 07:17 Pedro Bustamante Bustamante N
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
93 Spanish Eagle 1 07:17 Pedro Bustamante Bustamante
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
European/Spotless Starling 12 07:15 Èlia Albert Hernàndez P
 
Cataluña, Spain
94 Roseate Tern 20 07:13 Niall Keogh
 
95 Common Loon 3 07:13 Niall Keogh
 
goose sp. 4 07:12 Camilo Carneiro
 
96 Slender-billed Gull 17 07:07 Timo Vilkka
 
97 Bonelli's Eagle 1 07:06 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
98 Laughing Dove 6 07:04 Gil Ewing
 
Syunik', Armenia
99 Western Orphean Warbler 4 07:03 Gustavo López A
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
100 Tundra Bean-Goose 2 07:00 Ekaterina Fedotova N
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
101 Pink-footed Goose X 07:00 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
102 White-headed Duck 6 07:00 Vicente Tamarit Garcerá
 
103 Marsh Sandpiper 10 07:00 Ekaterina Fedotova
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
104 Gull-billed Tern 2 07:00 Vicente Tamarit Garcerá
 
105 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 07:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
106 Montagu's Harrier 1 07:00 Hugo Lousa
 
107 European Roller 3 07:00 Guillermo Gómez N
 
108 Lesser Kestrel 5 07:00 Hugo Lousa
 
109 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 07:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
110 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 07:00 João Esteves
 
Castelo Branco, Portugal
111 Barred Warbler 1 07:00 Lazarchevici Andrei
 
Călărași, Moldova
112 Dartford Warbler X 07:00 Francisco Robledano
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
113 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 07:00 Orhan Gül
 
Turdus sp. 2 07:00 Jarek Wroblewski
 
Slaskie, Poland
114 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 1 06:59 Craig Rasmussen
 
115 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 06:59 Craig Rasmussen
 
116 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 06:55 Brame Thrandon N
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
117 Rock Sparrow 2 06:54 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
118 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 06:50 Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
 
119 Little Stint 1 06:50 Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
 
120 Collared Pratincole 2 06:50 Francisco Ahedo Fernandez P
 
121 Audouin's Gull 1 06:50 Francisco Ahedo Fernandez
 
122 Yelkouan Shearwater 13 06:50 Yves Borremans
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 24 06:50 Yves Borremans
 
pipit sp. 1 06:45 Raul Pascual
 
123 European Shag 1 06:44 Anonymous eBirder
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 8 06:40 Andrew Steele
 
124 Booted Eagle 1 06:36 Jesús Serradilla Rodríguez
 
125 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 06:35 Ion Grosu N
 
Gagauzia, Unitate Teritoriala Autonoma (UTAG), Moldova
126 Pied Wheatear 1 06:35 Ion Grosu P
 
Gagauzia, Unitate Teritoriala Autonoma (UTAG), Moldova
127 Moltoni's Warbler 2 06:30 Fabio Consolino
 
128 Red-billed Leiothrix 6 06:29 Núria Rodríguez Peña
 
Cataluña, Spain
129 European Honey-buzzard 5 06:26 David Guarnieri
 
130 Icterine Warbler 3 06:26 David Guarnieri
 
131 Subalpine Warbler 1 06:26 David Guarnieri
 
132 Eared Grebe 1 06:25 Matej Zámečník
 
133 White-winged Tern 2 06:25 Matej Zámečník
 
134 Red-throated Pipit 2 06:25 Matej Zámečník
 
135 African Reed Warbler 3 06:22 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
136 Black-headed Weaver 5 06:22 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
137 Dupont's Lark 2 06:21 Aitor Mora Solano
 
Aragón, Spain
lark sp. 1 06:20 Geert Blondeel
 
Champagne-Ardenne, France
138 Azure Tit 1 06:16 Evgeniy Popov
 
139 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 06:16 Ivan Maggini
 
140 Italian Sparrow 4 06:16 Ivan Maggini
 
141 Pomarine Jaeger 1 06:15 Pedro Moreira N
 
142 Balearic Shearwater 86 06:15 Pedro Moreira N
 
143 Iberian Gray Shrike 3 06:15 Samuel Duarte
 
Anser sp. 12 06:13 Miroslav Todorov
 
Pleven, Bulgaria
swan sp. 6 06:13 Miroslav Todorov
 
Pleven, Bulgaria
144 Ferruginous Duck 8 06:13 Miroslav Todorov
 
Pleven, Bulgaria
145 Pygmy Cormorant 1 06:13 Miroslav Todorov
 
Pleven, Bulgaria
pelican sp. 30 06:13 Miroslav Todorov
 
Pleven, Bulgaria
146 Purple Heron 4 06:13 João Tomás
 
147 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 06:13 João Tomás
 
148 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:12 Ondřej Beneš N
 
149 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 06:12 Ondřej Beneš
 
150 Marsh Warbler 1 06:11 Tony Cummins
 
Heves, Hungary
151 Curlew Sandpiper 1 06:10 Steve Keen
 
152 Common Waxbill 1 06:10 Gonçalo Elias
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 2 06:09 Normand Fleury
 
Marsh/Willow Tit X 06:08 Marek Waszkiewicz
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 06:08 Marek Waszkiewicz
 
153 Pallid Swift X 06:05 Elías Gomis Martín
 
154 Red-rumped Swallow X 06:05 Elías Gomis Martín
 
155 Glaucous Gull 1 06:04 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
Austurland, Iceland
156 Common Quail 1 06:00 Stefan Schlick N
 
157 Great Bustard 7 06:00 Stefan Schlick
 
158 Greater Short-toed Lark 5 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
159 Thekla's Lark 3 06:00 Carl Hawker P
 
160 Spectacled Warbler 2 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
161 Blue Rock-Thrush X 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
wagtail sp. 1 06:00 Elizabeth Fairhurst
 
England, United Kingdom
162 Spanish Sparrow X 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
163 Western Swamphen 2 05:55 Flávio Oliveira
 
164 Glossy Ibis 3 05:55 Flávio Oliveira N
 
165 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 05:55 Radovan Václav
 
166 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 05:55 Radovan Václav
 
167 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 05:55 Flávio Oliveira
 
168 Alpine Accentor 3 05:55 Radovan Václav
 
169 Whiskered Tern 2 05:54 Ajder Vitalie
 
Suceava, Romania
170 Red-backed Shrike 2 05:54 Ajder Vitalie
 
Suceava, Romania
171 Great Gray Shrike 2 05:54 Ajder Vitalie
 
Suceava, Romania
172 Lesser Gray Shrike 5 05:54 Ajder Vitalie
 
Suceava, Romania
173 Iceland Gull 15 05:48 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
174 Squacco Heron 1 05:48 Zheljko Stanimirovic
 
175 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:48 Zheljko Stanimirovic
 
176 Hazel Grouse 1 05:39 Jakub Macháň
 
Bayern, Germany
177 Thrush Nightingale 3 05:35 Ion Grosu
 
Cahul, Moldova
178 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 05:30 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
179 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 3 05:30 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
180 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 05:25 Robin Kretzschmar
 
181 Red-necked Nightjar 1 05:20 Gonçalo Elias
 
Faro, Portugal
182 Common Murre 50 05:17 Ashley Banwell N
 
183 Northern Fulmar 9 05:17 Ashley Banwell
 
184 Manx Shearwater 5 05:17 Ashley Banwell
 
185 Willow Tit 2 05:15 Andres Angulo N
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
treecreeper sp. 1 05:15 Andres Angulo N
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
186 Greenish Warbler 1 05:15 Andres Angulo
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 05:15 Andres Angulo N
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
187 Greater White-fronted Goose 4 05:00 Juha Tuomaala
 
188 Taiga Bean-Goose 3 05:00 Juha Tuomaala
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 05:00 Olli Haukkovaara
 
Pirkanmaa, Finland
189 Red-crested Pochard 5 05:00 Alexander Thomas
 
gull sp. 4 05:00 Elizabeth Ovenden N
 
England, United Kingdom
190 Little Tern 3 05:00 Daniel Palm
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
191 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 05:00 Austėja Eidėjienė
 
Utenos Apskritis, Lithuania
192 Hen Harrier 2 05:00 Daniel Palm
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
193 Rough-legged Hawk 1 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto
 
194 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 05:00 Juha Tuomaala
 
195 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:00 Erik Enbody N
 
196 White-throated Dipper 1 05:00 Matthew Dryden
 
England, United Kingdom
197 Wood Warbler 1 05:00 Glenn Morris
 
Wales, United Kingdom
198 Collared Flycatcher 1 05:00 Tamas Zeke
 
199 Citrine Wagtail 1 05:00 Austėja Eidėjienė
 
Utenos Apskritis, Lithuania
200 Rock Pipit 2 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto
 
201 Greater Scaup 4 04:58 Paavo Sallinen
 
Ostrobothnia, Finland
202 Parasitic Jaeger 5 04:58 Paavo Sallinen
 
Ostrobothnia, Finland
203 Razorbill 7 04:58 Paavo Sallinen
 
Ostrobothnia, Finland
204 Black Guillemot 1 04:58 Paavo Sallinen
 
Ostrobothnia, Finland
205 Peregrine Falcon 1 04:58 Paavo Sallinen
 
Ostrobothnia, Finland
206 Velvet Scoter 1 04:53 Kari Varpenius
 
207 Smew 12 04:53 Kari Varpenius
 
208 Red-necked Grebe 2 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
209 Caspian Tern 1 04:53 Kari Varpenius
 
Common/Arctic Tern 3 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
210 Northern Goshawk 2 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
211 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
212 Merlin 2 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
213 Bohemian Waxwing 1 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
214 Lapland Longspur 34 04:53 Kari Varpenius N
 
215 Ruff 1 04:50 Dan McGuire
 
216 Bearded Reedling 3 04:50 Dan McGuire
 
217 Western Capercaillie 1 04:49 Honza Grünwald N
 
218 Common Merganser X 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
219 Horned Grebe X 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
220 Arctic Tern 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
221 Arctic Loon 9 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
loon sp. 6 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
Buteo sp. 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
222 Common Redpoll 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
crossbill sp. 2 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
223 Gray Partridge 2 04:40 Dan McGuire
 
England, United Kingdom
224 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 04:35 Libor Schröpfer
 
Plzenský kraj, Czech Republic
225 Yellow-billed Chough X 04:30 Mauricio Nicolas Adreani
 
Salzburg, Austria
226 Common Eider X 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
227 Long-tailed Duck 1 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
228 Red-breasted Merganser 6 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
229 Black-legged Kittiwake 60 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
230 Red-throated Loon 8 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
231 Brambling 1 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
232 Twite 14 04:26 Jan Höper
 
Troms, Norway
233 Willow Ptarmigan 2 04:00 Alan Todd
 
England, United Kingdom
234 Alpine Swift 20 04:00 Ricardo Ramos Sánchez
 
235 European Golden-Plover 1 04:00 Alan Todd
 
England, United Kingdom
236 Monk Parakeet 3 04:00 Ricardo Ramos Sánchez
 
237 Sardinian Warbler 2 04:00 Ricardo Ramos Sánchez
 
238 Golden Eagle 2 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
239 Red-billed Chough 1 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
240 Crested Tit 1 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
241 Northern Wheatear 3 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
242 Citril Finch 1 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
243 Rock Bunting 1 03:58 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
244 Red Kite 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
245 Common Kingfisher 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
246 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
247 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
248 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
249 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
250 Eurasian Wren 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
251 Goldcrest 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
252 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 03:56 Rupert Evershed
 
253 Northern Pintail 2 03:39 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
254 Green Sandpiper 1 03:39 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
255 Ring Ouzel 15 03:30 Martin Vavřík N
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
256 Gray Wagtail 1 03:30 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
257 Water Pipit 2 03:30 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
258 Lesser Redpoll X 03:30 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
259 Red Crossbill X 03:30 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 03:00 Erich Kretzschmar N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
260 Tufted Duck 7 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
261 Spotted Crake 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
262 Jack Snipe 1 03:00 Glenn Cornland N
 
263 Common Greenshank 2 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
264 Little Gull 4 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
265 Caspian Gull 6 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
266 Black Tern 7 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
267 Black Stork 1 03:00 Yordan Kutsarov
 
Silistra, Bulgaria
268 Eurasian Wryneck 2 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
269 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
270 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
271 Black Woodpecker 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
272 Calandra Lark 10 03:00 Yordan Kutsarov
 
Silistra, Bulgaria
273 Marsh Tit 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
274 Willow Warbler 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
275 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 3 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
276 Garden Warbler 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
277 Lesser Whitethroat 3 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
278 Song Thrush 1 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
279 Redwing 1 03:00 Glenn Cornland
 
280 Fieldfare 4 03:00 Glenn Cornland
 
281 Yellowhammer X 03:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
282 Ortolan Bunting 2 03:00 Yordan Kutsarov
 
Silistra, Bulgaria
283 Gadwall 16 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
284 Eurasian Wigeon 1 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
285 Common Goldeneye X 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
286 Mew Gull 2 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
287 Osprey 1 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
288 White-tailed Eagle 1 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
289 European Pied Flycatcher 1 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
290 Whinchat 2 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
291 Eurasian Siskin 1 02:28 Glenn Cornland
 
passerine sp. 1 02:15 Honza Grünwald
 
Jihoceský kraj, Czech Republic
292 Canada Goose 30 02:11 Robin Kretzschmar
 
293 Mandarin Duck 2 02:11 Robin Kretzschmar
 
294 Common Cuckoo 1 02:00 Alexander Thomas
 
295 Great Bittern 1 02:00 Alexander Thomas
 
296 Egyptian Goose 1 01:51 Rob Martin
 
England, United Kingdom
297 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 01:39 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
298 Black Grouse 2 01:34 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
299 Eurasian Woodcock 1 01:34 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
300 Greater Flamingo X 01:30 Ricardo Espejo
 
301 Whooper Swan 6 01:04 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
302 Green-winged Teal 1 01:04 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
303 Short-eared Owl 1 01:04 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
304 Water Rail 3 01:02 Gorka Gorospe
 
305 Great Reed Warbler 2 00:46 Honza Grünwald
 
306 Wood Lark 1 00:38 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
Aragón, Spain
307 Eurasian Nightjar 1 00:37 Gustavo López
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
308 Boreal Owl 1 00:32 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
309 Spotless Starling 6 00:30 Marcos Prada Arias
 
310 Barn Owl 1 00:18 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
crow sp. 4 00:18 Dana Facaros
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
311 Coal Tit 2 00:18 Dana Facaros
 
Midi-Pyrénées, France
312 Great Crested Grebe 3 00:17 Honza Grünwald
 
313 Savi's Warbler 1 00:17 Honza Grünwald
 
314 Graylag Goose X 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
315 Mute Swan 29 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
316 Ruddy Shelduck 3 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
317 Garganey 3 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
318 Common Pochard 1 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
319 Stock Dove 2 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
320 Temminck's Stint 1 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
321 Common Snipe 7 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
322 Wood Sandpiper 12 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
323 Great Egret 2 00:10 Volker Hesse
 
324 Brant 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
325 Barnacle Goose 5 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
326 Black Swan 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
327 Common Shelduck X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
328 Northern Shoveler 5 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
329 Mallard 5 00:00 Honza Grünwald
 
330 Common Scoter 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
331 Red-legged Partridge X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
332 Ring-necked Pheasant X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
333 Little Grebe X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
334 Rock Pigeon 30 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
335 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
336 European Turtle-Dove 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
337 Eurasian Collared-Dove 10 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
338 Little Bustard 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
 
Cataluña, Spain
339 Common Swift 8 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
340 Eurasian Moorhen 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
341 Eurasian Coot X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
342 Common Crane 1 00:00 Stephen Manaton
 
Rundale, Latvia
343 Eurasian Thick-knee 5 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
 
Cataluña, Spain
344 Black-winged Stilt X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
345 Pied Avocet X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
346 Eurasian Oystercatcher X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
347 Black-bellied Plover X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
348 Northern Lapwing 2 00:00 Stephen Manaton
 
Rundale, Latvia
349 Kentish Plover 6 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
350 Common Ringed Plover X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
351 Little Ringed Plover 4 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
352 Whimbrel X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
353 Eurasian Curlew X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
354 Bar-tailed Godwit X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
355 Black-tailed Godwit X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
356 Ruddy Turnstone X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
357 Red Knot 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
358 Sanderling X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
359 Dunlin X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
360 Common Sandpiper 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
361 Spotted Redshank 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
362 Common Redshank X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
363 Great Skua 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
large alcid sp. X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
364 Black-headed Gull 30 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
365 Mediterranean Gull 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
366 Herring Gull X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
367 Yellow-legged Gull X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
368 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
369 Great Black-backed Gull X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
370 Common Tern X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
371 Sandwich Tern X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
372 White Stork 4 00:00 Stephen Manaton
 
Rundale, Latvia
373 Northern Gannet X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
374 Great Cormorant 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
375 Little Bittern 1 00:00 Honza Grünwald
 
376 Gray Heron 2 00:00 Stephen Manaton
 
Rundale, Latvia
377 Little Egret X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
378 Cattle Egret X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
379 Eurasian Griffon 2 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
380 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
381 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
382 Black Kite X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
383 Common Buzzard 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
384 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 00:00 Zsuzsanna Guba N
 
Hajdú-Bihar, Hungary
385 Little Owl 1 00:00 Bojan Radeka
 
Vojvodina, Serbia
386 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Francisco José Del Río Sánchez N
 
Andalucía, Spain
387 Long-eared Owl 6 00:00 Gorka Gorospe N
 
Cataluña, Spain
388 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
389 European Bee-eater 3 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
390 Syrian Woodpecker 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
391 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
392 Eurasian Hobby 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
393 Woodchat Shrike 4 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
394 Eurasian Golden Oriole 4 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
395 Eurasian Jay 1 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
396 Iberian Magpie X 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
397 Eurasian Magpie 4 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
398 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
399 Rook 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
400 Carrion Crow 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
401 Hooded Crow 5 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
402 Common Raven 1 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
403 Eurasian Skylark 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
404 Crested Lark X 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
405 Bank Swallow 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
406 Barn Swallow 50 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
407 Common House-Martin 30 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
408 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
409 Great Tit X 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
410 Long-tailed Tit X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
411 Common Firecrest 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
412 Cetti's Warbler X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
413 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
414 Melodious Warbler 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
415 Sedge Warbler 2 00:00 Honza Grünwald
 
416 Eurasian Reed Warbler X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
417 Zitting Cisticola X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
418 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
419 Greater Whitethroat 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
420 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
421 European Robin 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
422 Common Nightingale 1 00:00 Gorka Gorospe
 
Cataluña, Spain
423 Bluethroat 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
424 Common Redstart 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
425 Black Redstart 2 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
426 European Stonechat X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
427 Black-eared Wheatear X 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
428 Mistle Thrush 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
429 Eurasian Blackbird 4 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
430 European Starling 8 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
431 Dunnock 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
432 Western Yellow Wagtail X 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
433 White Wagtail 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
434 Tawny Pipit 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
435 Meadow Pipit 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
436 Tree Pipit 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
437 Common Chaffinch 4 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
438 Hawfinch 1 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
439 European Greenfinch 8 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
440 Eurasian Linnet 2 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
441 European Goldfinch 6 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
442 European Serin 4 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
443 Corn Bunting X 00:00 Cristina Montaner
 
444 Cirl Bunting 2 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
445 Reed Bunting 1 00:00 Adrien Pajot
 
446 House Sparrow 50 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
447 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 30 00:00 Tamas Zeke
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
448 Northern Hawk Owl 1