AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Europe Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
Eduardo Realinho 23:20 1
Miguel Berkemeier 23:11 1
Vasco Valadares 22:30 6
David Calleja Marcos 22:05 1
PA Westerberg 21:43 80
Miguel Berkemeier 21:30 2
Sigurjón Einarsson 20:40 1
Sergio Pérez Gil 20:25 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 30 min ago.
1 Ángel Luis Méndez de la Torre
108
1 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
108
3 Ian O'Connor
98
3 Niall Keogh
98
3 Erik van Winden
98
6 leon berthou
93
7 Pietro Melandri
90
8 Simon Priestnall
89
9 Joakim Setterlund
83
9 Sergio Mayordomo
83
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
273
2 Portugal
213
3 United Kingdom
187
4 Sweden
165
5 France
162
6 Netherlands
152
7 Germany
144
8 Greece
142
9 Italy
128
10 Ireland
126
All Countries...

405 Species 1904 Checklists

Updated 30 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Rosefinch 1 20:08 Mark Shorten N
 
Cork, Munster, Ireland
2 Olive-backed Pipit 2 19:30 Hans Schekkerman N
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
3 Little Bunting 1 19:30 Hans Schekkerman N
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
4 Eurasian Nightjar 1 19:00 Alejandro Rebollo N
 
Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain
5 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 18:40 Ricard Gutiérrez N
 
6 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 17:27 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
Mallard/Mexican Duck 40 17:25 Susana Noguera Hernández N
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
7 Hooded Merganser 1 16:43 Dermot Breen N
 
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 3 16:00 barry shephard N
 
Dorset, England, United Kingdom
8 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González N
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
9 Common Cuckoo 1 15:48 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Brandenburg, Germany
10 Long-legged Buzzard 1 15:34 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Sterea Ellada, Greece
11 Woodchat Shrike 1 15:08 Dobrin Botev
 
12 Citrine Wagtail 1 14:56 Alexander Lees P
 
Shetland Islands, Scotland, United Kingdom
13 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 14:31 Dobrin Botev
 
14 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14:00 Irina Ivanova N
 
15 White-winged Tern 2 14:00 Irina Ivanova
 
16 Corsican Nuthatch 2 13:45 Juan Bueno Pardo
 
Aquila sp. 1 13:30 Julia Hillary N
 
17 Siberian Stonechat 1 13:13 Paul van Els N
 
18 Northern Bald Ibis 7 13:08 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
crossbill sp. 1 13:03 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
19 Whiskered Tern 1 13:00 Dani Díaz-Diethelm N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 12:50 Chris Done
 
20 Fea's Petrel 3 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Pterodroma sp. 6 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
21 Blue-winged Teal 1 12:30 Karsten Schmale P
 
22 Common Bulbul 1 12:25 Catalina Castillo Villuendas
 
Ceuta, Spain
Larus sp. 1 12:22 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
23 Dalmatian Pelican 8 12:22 Alan Troyer P
 
24 Little Bustard 47 12:15 John L. Muddeman
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
lark sp. 2 12:15 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
Acrocephalus sp. 1 12:04 Miroslav Milićević N
 
Raška, Serbia
25 Alpine Accentor 3 12:00 Pablo Palencia
 
loon sp. 2 11:50 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
26 Black Wheatear 1 11:45 Manuel Sánchez
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
27 American Wigeon 1 11:44 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
28 Siberian Jay 4 11:36 Erik Enbody P
 
29 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 11:20 Robert Rackliffe
 
Kriti, Greece
30 European Roller X 11:15 Jordi Sala
 
31 Hoary Redpoll 1 11:12 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
32 Scottish Crossbill 6 11:10 Brian Ratcliff
 
33 Crested Myna 2 10:54 Łukasz Krajewski
 
34 White-winged Scoter 1 10:50 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
35 Great Bittern 2 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
36 Wallcreeper 1 10:45 Kim Nelson N
 
37 Rock Partridge 1 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund N
 
Liguria, Italy
House/Italian Sparrow 2 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund
 
Liguria, Italy
38 Harlequin Duck 6 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
39 Common Loon 2 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
40 Laughing Dove 2 10:30 Orhan Gül
 
41 Lesser Spotted Eagle 3 10:30 Orhan Gül
 
42 American Golden-Plover 1 10:21 Dermot Breen N
 
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
43 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
44 Rüppell's Griffon 1 10:19 Carlos Moreno
 
45 Marbled Teal 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
46 Moustached Warbler 1 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
plover sp. 15 10:00 Ralph Gault N
 
Esposende, Braga, Portugal
hawk sp. 1 10:00 SEO/BirdLife Aragón
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Amy Dozier
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 10:00 Ralph Gault
 
Esposende, Braga, Portugal
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 09:59 Dale Forbes N
 
47 Glaucous Gull 3 09:49 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Accipiter sp. 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
48 Willow Ptarmigan 1 09:46 Willson Gaul
 
Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
49 Little Swift 15 09:45 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
50 Spotted Crake 1 09:45 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
51 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
52 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
53 Spotted Sandpiper 1 09:40 Andre Vieira P
 
54 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
Apus sp. 1 09:36 Paulo Alves
 
55 Gull-billed Tern 1 09:35 Alan Troyer
 
56 Little Crake 3 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
small plover sp. 30 09:30 João Afonso N
 
57 Temminck's Stint 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Calidris sp. 5 09:30 João Afonso
 
58 Caspian Tern X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
59 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 09:30 Omer Toy
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
60 Yellow-billed Chough 2 09:30 SEO/BirdLife Aragón
 
Huesca, Aragón, Spain
61 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
62 Red Phalarope 1 09:29 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
63 Wood Warbler 1 09:28 Jon Bair
 
64 King Eider 1 09:23 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
65 Sabine's Gull 1 09:15 Sten Petersen P
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
Turdus sp. 7 09:15 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
66 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 09:11 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano N
 
67 Black Swan 2 09:02 Remco Steggerda
 
Bretagne, France
68 White-headed Duck X 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
69 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:00 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps N
 
Columba sp. 1 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
70 Great White Pelican 8 09:00 Irina Ivanova
 
Burgas, Bulgaria
71 Bearded Vulture X 09:00 Yanina Maggiotto
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Julián cendrero ramos
 
72 Eleonora's Falcon 2 09:00 LOUKIA ZACHARI
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:00 VN PNDI
 
73 Richard's Pipit 1 09:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
74 Northern Harrier 1 08:58 Carla Palricas P
 
75 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:58 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
76 Smew 2 08:56 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:55 Jacalyn DiCello
 
Bayern, Germany
tern sp. 2 08:55 Eneko Azkue
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 08:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
77 Italian Sparrow 3 08:52 Robert Rackliffe
 
Kriti, Greece
78 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 08:50 John L. Muddeman
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
79 Sacred Ibis 3 08:42 Gabriel Couroussé
 
Pays-de-la-Loire, France
Parus sp. 5 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
80 Great Bustard 12 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
81 Lesser Kestrel 1 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
82 Krüper's Nuthatch 14 08:33 Alan Troyer
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
83 Tawny Pipit 1 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
84 Little Stint 2 08:32 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban P
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
85 Calandra Lark 75 08:32 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
Common/Pallid Swift 2 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
86 Black-winged Kite 1 08:30 Rui Jorge
 
87 Egyptian Vulture X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
88 European Honey-buzzard X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
89 Short-toed Snake-Eagle X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
90 Black Kite X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
91 European Bee-eater X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
Thekla's/Crested Lark 2 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
92 Melodious Warbler X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
93 Marsh Warbler 1 08:30 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Shetland Islands, Scotland, United Kingdom
Locustella sp. 1 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
94 Garganey 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
95 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
96 European Storm-Petrel 8 08:26 Manuela Sá & José Teixeira
 
97 Eurasian Woodcock 1 08:25 Oliver Simms
 
98 Black Stork 29 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
99 Purple Heron 3 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
100 Black-headed Weaver 1 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
101 Yellow-crowned Bishop 53 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:23 Paulo Leite
 
102 Little Gull 1 08:20 Paul Maury
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 08:20 Paul van Els
 
Fryslân, Netherlands
House/Spanish Sparrow 2 08:20 Blas Molina N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
103 Red Avadavat 14 08:20 Raúl Granados
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
104 Barbary Partridge 10 08:19 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
crow sp. 4 08:19 Robert Gerard
 
London, England, United Kingdom
105 Chukar 12 08:15 Henk Jan Oosterhuis N
 
106 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:15 Maialen Galina-Gaiton P
 
pipit sp. 2 08:15 Henk Jan Oosterhuis N
 
107 Bonelli's Eagle 2 08:14 Daniel Jiménez Pulido
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
108 Spanish Sparrow 6 08:12 Antonio Méndez Lorenzo
 
swallow sp. 5 08:10 Bradley Waggoner
 
wagtail sp. 1 08:10 Bradley Waggoner
 
109 Ortolan Bunting 1 08:10 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
110 Garden Warbler 1 08:09 António Gonçalves
 
111 Eurasian Dotterel 1 08:05 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
gull sp. 9 08:05 Carl Hughes
 
112 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 08:05 Dora Salvador D.
 
shrike sp. 1 08:04 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez P
 
León, Castilla y León, Spain
113 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
114 Horned Grebe 151 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
115 Greater White-fronted Goose 12 08:00 StuX Popp
 
116 Ferruginous Duck 20 08:00 Mirjana Rankov
 
duck sp. 2 08:00 alexandre oliveira
 
117 European Turtle-Dove 1 08:00 Jose Aleixo N
 
Mora, Évora, Portugal
118 Red-knobbed Coot 1 08:00 Rafael García N
 
119 Little Ringed Plover 2 08:00 Mirjana Rankov
 
120 Spotted Redshank 1 08:00 David Nussbaumer
 
121 Slender-billed Gull 10 08:00 Rafael García
 
122 Squacco Heron 1 08:00 Rafael García
 
123 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:00 Rafael García
 
124 Cinereous Vulture 1 08:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
125 Spanish Eagle 1 08:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 08:00 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
126 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 08:00 Antero Topp
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
127 Azores Bullfinch 3 08:00 simon busuttil
 
128 Island Canary 20 08:00 simon busuttil
 
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Timo Vilkka
 
129 Common Waxbill 4 08:00 Rafael García
 
130 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:58 Dobrin Botev N
 
131 Western Rock Nuthatch 3 07:58 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:55 Beatriz Ruano
 
132 Eared Grebe X 07:54 IVAN Ruano oliver
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
133 Black-winged Stilt X 07:54 IVAN Ruano oliver
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
134 Curlew Sandpiper X 07:54 IVAN Ruano oliver
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
135 Red-crested Pochard 4 07:53 Mario Navarro Gomis P
 
136 Little Bittern 1 07:53 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
137 Booted Eagle 2 07:53 Mario Navarro Gomis P
 
138 Whimbrel 3 07:47 Ashley Banwell
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
European/Spotless Starling 1 07:46 Angel Guardiola Gómez
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
139 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:45 Robin Kretzschmar
 
140 Black-legged Kittiwake 4 07:45 Anders Østerby
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
141 Short-eared Owl 1 07:45 Michael Harrison
 
falcon sp. 1 07:45 Wouter Plomp N
 
harrier sp. 1 07:42 Honza Grünwald
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 07:42 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
142 Red-necked Nightjar 1 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
143 Pallid Swift 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira
 
144 Iceland Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 07:40 Paulo Ferreira
 
145 Kelp Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević N
 
Raška, Serbia
146 Sombre Tit 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević
 
Raška, Serbia
147 Dartford Warbler 3 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
148 Cirl Bunting 2 07:40 Akis Gaitanakis
 
passerine sp. 7 07:40 Miroslav Milićević P
 
Raška, Serbia
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
149 Long-tailed Duck 20 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
150 Gray Partridge 1 07:35 Peter Wijnsouw
 
151 Red-necked Grebe 3 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
152 Common Murre 1 07:35 Keith Cowton
 
153 Glossy Ibis 1 07:35 Steve Lister N
 
154 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 07:35 Mário Estevens
 
155 Zitting Cisticola 1 07:35 Mário Estevens
 
156 Lesser Whitethroat 1 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
157 House Finch 2 07:35 Theocharis Linardatos
 
158 Snow Bunting 1 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
159 Mandarin Duck 1 07:34 David Border
 
160 Kentish Plover 1 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
161 Sanderling 3 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
162 Audouin's Gull 1 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
163 Tundra Bean-Goose 44 07:30 Henk Sierdsema N
 
goose sp. 5 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
164 Egyptian Goose 2 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
165 Ruddy Shelduck 4 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
waterfowl sp. 50 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
166 Common Quail 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
167 Pomarine Jaeger 5 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:30 Liam Andrews
 
168 Sandwich Tern 7 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
169 Cory's Shearwater 3 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
170 Great Shearwater 1 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
Buteo sp. 1 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
171 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
172 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
173 Eurasian Hobby 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
174 Red-rumped Swallow 6 07:30 Tim & Anne Hall
 
Portimão, Faro, Portugal
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
175 Red-throated Pipit 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema A
 
finch sp. 4 07:30 Stuart Fisher
 
176 Rock Sparrow 5 07:30 Robin DeMeo
 
177 Iberian Magpie 12 07:22 Cecilia Longo
 
178 Western Swamphen 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
179 Jack Snipe 2 07:21 Ashley Banwell
 
180 Black Guillemot 2 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen
 
181 Pacific Loon 1 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen N
 
182 White Stork 2 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
183 Cattle Egret X 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
184 Bluethroat 4 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
185 European Pied Flycatcher 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
186 Water Pipit 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
187 Velvet Scoter 31 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
188 Common Swift 1 07:20 Paul van Pelt
 
189 Purple Sandpiper 1 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
190 Balearic Shearwater 1 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
191 Eurasian Wryneck 2 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
192 Thekla's Lark 2 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
193 Subalpine Warbler 4 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
194 Tree Pipit 4 07:13 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
195 Red Knot 9 07:10 Andy Benson
 
196 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
197 Razorbill 2 07:10 Andy Benson
 
198 Mediterranean Gull 11 07:10 Andy Benson
 
199 Red-throated Loon 25 07:10 Andy Benson
 
200 Sooty Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson P
 
201 Manx Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
202 Black Grouse 7 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
203 Hazel Grouse 1 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
204 Taiga Bean-Goose 15 07:06 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 07:05 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
205 Bohemian Waxwing 3 07:05 Johan Södercrantz
 
206 Spectacled Warbler 6 07:04 James Crymble
 
207 Canada Goose X 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
208 Red-legged Partridge 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
209 Ruddy Turnstone 10 07:00 Thomas Brooks
 
210 Ruff 3 07:00 Walter Wehtje
 
211 Green Sandpiper X 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
212 Merlin 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
213 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
214 Eurasian Nutcracker X 07:00 Walter Wehtje
 
215 Bank Swallow 1 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
216 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 3 07:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
treecreeper sp. 1 07:00 Dror Noe
 
Bayern, Germany
217 White-throated Dipper 3 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
218 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
219 Spotless Starling 4 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
220 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 07:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
221 European Serin 1 07:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
222 Lapland Longspur 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
223 Western Capercaillie 1 06:56 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
224 Great Crested Grebe 33 06:54 Johan Nilsson
 
225 White-tailed Eagle 3 06:54 Johan Nilsson
 
226 Great Gray Shrike 1 06:54 Johan Nilsson
 
227 Northern Shoveler 4 06:53 Mateo perrot bohringer
 
228 Greater Flamingo 34 06:53 Mateo perrot bohringer
 
229 Osprey 1 06:53 Mateo perrot bohringer
 
230 Eurasian Moorhen 1 06:50 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
231 Wood Sandpiper 2 06:50 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
232 Red-backed Shrike 1 06:50 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
233 Great Skua 2 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
234 Northern Fulmar 60 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
235 Northern Gannet 50 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
236 Whinchat 2 06:46 Alexander Lees N
 
237 Twite 30 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
238 Lesser Redpoll 1 06:46 Alexander Lees P
 
239 Common Snipe 2 06:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
240 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 06:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
241 Greater Whitethroat 1 06:39 Frank Antram
 
242 Willow Tit 1 06:37 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
243 Parrot Crossbill 7 06:37 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
244 Brant 8 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
245 Common Shelduck 4 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
246 Northern Pintail 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
247 Common Pochard 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
248 Tufted Duck 6 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
249 Greater Scaup 1 06:36 Joakim Setterlund
 
250 Common Eider 4 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
251 Common Scoter 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
252 Common Goldeneye 5 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
253 Common Merganser 5 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
254 Red-breasted Merganser 3 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
255 Little Grebe 3 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
256 Common Crane 5 06:36 Joakim Setterlund
 
257 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
258 Black-bellied Plover 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
259 Bar-tailed Godwit 6 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
260 Common Greenshank 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
261 Arctic Loon 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
262 Great Egret 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
263 Hen Harrier 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
264 Rough-legged Hawk 2 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
265 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
266 Bearded Reedling 7 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
267 Wood Lark 1 06:36 Joakim Setterlund
 
268 Barn Swallow 5 06:36 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
269 Common Redpoll 2 06:33 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
270 Gadwall 3 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
271 Eurasian Wigeon 13 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
272 Green-winged Teal 42 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
273 Stock Dove 1 06:30 James Westrip
 
274 Pied Avocet 8 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
275 Common Ringed Plover 10 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
276 Eurasian Curlew 5 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
277 Black-tailed Godwit 1 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
278 Dunlin 8 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
279 Common Sandpiper 2 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
280 Common Redshank 181 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
281 Mew Gull X 06:30 James Westrip
 
282 Great Black-backed Gull X 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
283 Black Tern 2 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
284 Common Tern 5 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
285 Arctic Tern 46 06:30 Fraser Simpson N
 
286 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 06:30 James Westrip
 
287 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 06:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
288 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 06:30 Fraser Simpson
 
289 Reed Bunting X 06:30 James Westrip
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
290 Eurasian Coot 2 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic
 
291 Caspian Gull 2 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 173 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
292 Pygmy Cormorant 108 06:27 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
293 Long-eared Owl 1 06:25 Libor Schröpfer
 
Plzenský kraj, Czech Republic
294 Graylag Goose 80 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
295 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
296 Herring Gull 2 06:15 Peter Kennerley
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
297 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
298 European Stonechat 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
299 Northern Wheatear 1 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
300 Meadow Pipit 15 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
301 Rock Pipit 4 06:15 Peter Kennerley N
 
Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
302 Carrion Crow 1 06:11 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Asturias, Principado de, Spain
303 Barn Owl 1 06:10 Rubén Fernández
 
Asturias, Principado de, Spain
304 Pink-footed Goose 30 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
305 Barnacle Goose 400 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
306 Whooper Swan 1 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
307 Water Rail 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
308 European Golden-Plover 6 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
309 Northern Lapwing 30 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
310 Imperial Eagle 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
311 Northern Goshawk 1 06:00 Uku Paal N
 
Plav, Montenegro
312 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
313 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
314 Black Woodpecker 2 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
315 Eurasian Skylark 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
316 Crested Lark 3 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
317 Marsh Tit 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
318 Eurasian Blue Tit 47 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
319 Long-tailed Tit 2 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
320 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 06:00 Uku Paal
 
Plav, Montenegro
321 Eurasian Wren 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
322 Goldcrest 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
323 Sedge Warbler 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
324 Common Redstart 1 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
325 Black Redstart 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
326 Song Thrush 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
327 Fieldfare 7 06:00 Elliot Montieth
 
Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
328 Brambling 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
329 Hawfinch 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
330 Eurasian Linnet 4 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
331 Eurasian Siskin 5 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
332 Yellowhammer 4 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
333 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 06:00 Matej Zámečník
 
Košický kraj, Slovakia
334 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 05:55 eero salo-oja P
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
335 Boreal Owl 2 05:55 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
336 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 05:30 Liam Andrews
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
shorebird sp. 10 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
337 Yellow-legged Gull 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
338 Great Cormorant 50 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
339 Little Owl 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
340 Syrian Woodpecker 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
341 Rook 20 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
342 Hooded Crow 3 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
343 European Starling 50 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
344 European Greenfinch 1 05:00 Simeon Gigov
 
Montana, Bulgaria
345 Black-headed Gull 58 04:09 Sigurdur Petursson
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
346 European Shag 1 04:05 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
347 Common Buzzard 1 04:05 Juan Carlos Bellido Campano
 
348 Alpine Swift 6 03:42 Aris Vouros
 
Attiki, Greece
349 Sardinian Warbler 1 03:42 Aris Vouros
 
Attiki, Greece
350 Lesser Black-backed Gull 10 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
351 Monk Parakeet 20 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
352 White Wagtail 3 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
353 House Sparrow 6 02:30 Roger Guénette
 
Málaga, Andalucía, Spain
354 Redwing 2 00:31 Clement Charenton
 
Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom
355 Tawny Owl 1 00:30 António Caiado
 
Rio Maior, Santarém, Portugal
356 Rock Pigeon 2 00:21 Pietro Melandri
 
Emilia-Romagna, Italy
357 Mute Swan 7 00:01 Niall Keogh N
 
358 Mallard 7 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
359 Common Wood-Pigeon 8 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
360 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
361 Gray Heron 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
362 Little Egret 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
363 Eurasian Griffon 16 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
364 Golden Eagle 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
365 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
366 Red Kite 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
367 Eurasian Hoopoe 3 00:00 Silvio Paul P
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
368 Common Kingfisher 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
369 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
370 Eurasian Kestrel 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
371 Eurasian Jay 3 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
372 Eurasian Magpie 4 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
373 Red-billed Chough 2 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
374 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
375 Common Raven 2 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
376 Eurasian Crag-Martin 20 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
377 Common House-Martin 50 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
378 Coal Tit 12 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
379 Crested Tit 3 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
380 Great Tit 2 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
381 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
382 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
383 Common Firecrest 2 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
384 Cetti's Warbler 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
385 Willow Warbler 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
386 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
387 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
388 Barred Warbler 1 00:00 Tor Egil Høgsås
 
389 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Silvio Paul
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
390 European Robin 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
391 Blue Rock-Thrush 4 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
392 Mistle Thrush 7 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
393 Eurasian Blackbird 2 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
394 Ring Ouzel 2 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
395 Dunnock 1 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
396 Gray Wagtail 1 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
397 Common Chaffinch 6 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
398 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
399 Red Crossbill 2 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
400 European Goldfinch 5 00:00 Gonzalo Criado
 
401 Citril Finch 2 00:00 Javier Ferreres
 
402 Corn Bunting 2 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
403 Rock Bunting 4 00:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
404 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
405 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured