AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Europe Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Bárbara Morais 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
Rogério Rodrigues 23:40 2
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
5 Lander Goñi
178
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
307
2 Portugal
246
3 United Kingdom
220
4 France
210
5 Germany
207
6 Sweden
191
7 Hungary
168
8 Finland
166
9 Greece
163
10 Czech Republic
163
All Countries...

451 Species 3882 Checklists

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
hawk sp. 2 23:59 Bárbara Morais P
 
Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real, Portugal
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Lugo, Galicia, Spain
1 Senegal Parrot 2 18:28 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
shearwater sp. X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen N
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
2 Barolo Shearwater 1 17:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
3 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
4 Moustached Warbler 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
5 Northern Bald Ibis 16 16:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
crow sp. 2 15:45 Luke Kenny N
 
Sligo, Connaught, Ireland
6 Rosy Starling 1 15:37 Jon Lowes P
 
woodpecker sp. 2 15:30 Nicola Falaschi
 
Toscana, Italy
7 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 15:30 Nicola Falaschi P
 
Toscana, Italy
pelican sp. 200 14:41 Carol Greenstreet N
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
8 Terek Sandpiper 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
9 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya P
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
10 Aquatic Warbler 8 13:35 Joanna Muszynska
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
11 Little Crake 4 13:12 Tim Horntrich
 
12 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 13:04 Kjell Wallin N
 
13 Common Myna 2 13:00 Orhan Gül
 
14 Purple Sandpiper 6 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
15 Snow Bunting 2 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
16 Cretzschmar's Bunting 5 12:10 Eleni Galinou
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner P
 
17 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
18 Zino's Petrel 1 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
swift sp. 12 11:50 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
19 Corsican Finch 3 11:23 Peter Kennerley
 
Corse, France
20 Muscovy Duck 1 11:11 Henk Jan Oosterhuis P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
21 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
22 Eurasian River Warbler 1 11:00 Ana Acosta
 
Sachsen, Germany
23 Isabelline Wheatear X 11:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 10:54 Guillermo González Medina
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
24 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver P
 
25 Glaucous Gull X 10:35 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
26 Crested Myna 2 10:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
27 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson P
 
harrier sp. 1 10:30 Jaime Pires
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
28 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 10:30 Jaime Pires N
 
29 Eleonora's Falcon 1 10:15 Fabian Gärtner
 
30 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
31 Red-knobbed Coot 1 10:00 Paulo Roncon P
 
32 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 10:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
33 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 10:00 Ana Botelho
 
34 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Attiki, Greece
35 Eurasian Dotterel 12 09:50 Keith Cowton
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
36 Swan Goose 1 09:45 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 09:40 Paul Snelling
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:40 Armando Barbosa
 
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda, Portugal
37 White-winged Scoter 1 09:34 SARAH-LOUISE Selly N
 
East Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
38 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 09:31 Ivan Medenica P
 
39 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:30 Jan Höper
 
40 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
pipit sp. 2 09:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 09:26 Harald Steensland
 
Apus sp. 26 09:25 Rui Caratão
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
41 Pomarine Jaeger 4 09:20 Paul Bourdin P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Columba sp. 2 09:14 Paulina Zawadzka
 
Lódzkie, Poland
tern sp. 1 09:11 nick stephens
 
42 Azores Bullfinch 4 09:10 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
43 Yellow-billed Chough X 09:00 Rocío Sus Pérez
 
Huesca, Aragón, Spain
lark sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
Sylvia sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
44 Yellow-browed Warbler 2 08:58 Ulie Skalon
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
45 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
46 Rock Ptarmigan 1 08:51 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland vestra, Iceland
47 Iceland Gull 2 08:49 Ben Lucking
 
Anser sp. 60 08:45 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
48 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
49 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 08:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
50 Ruddy Shelduck 1 08:30 Dario Allenstein
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 08:30 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 08:30 Jose Leal
 
51 Isabelline Shrike 1 08:23 Raphaël Nussbaumer P
 
52 Red Avadavat 2 08:22 Carlos Godinho
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:20 Guido Bennen
 
Buteo sp. 1 08:15 Paulo Marcos
 
53 Long-legged Buzzard 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
54 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 3 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
55 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
56 Green Warbler 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
57 White-throated Robin 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
58 Siberian Stonechat 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
59 Masked Shrike 1 08:03 Carol Greenstreet P
 
60 Marsh Sandpiper 1 08:00 Orhan Gül
 
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
61 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
62 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
63 Lesser Spotted Eagle 2 08:00 Orhan Gül
 
64 Bonelli's Eagle 1 08:00 Roberto Pinar
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel X 08:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
65 Western Rock Nuthatch 1 08:00 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
66 Olive-tree Warbler 5 08:00 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
67 Golden Eagle 2 07:53 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Palencia, Castilla y León, Spain
68 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:40 Dario Allenstein
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
69 Monk Parakeet 15 07:38 Andrew Lucas
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
70 Great Gray Shrike 1 07:38 Rob Batchelder
 
71 Bearded Vulture 1 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
Thekla's/Crested Lark 4 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 07:33 Paulo Alves
 
72 Water Pipit 1 07:32 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
73 Spanish Eagle 2 07:31 Jesús Calderón
 
74 Marbled Teal 2 07:30 Anonymous eBirder P
 
75 Laughing Dove 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
76 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
77 Western Swamphen 3 07:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
78 Spur-winged Lapwing X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
79 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
80 European Storm-Petrel 2 07:30 Jordi Miralles Garcia
 
81 Pygmy Cormorant X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
82 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
83 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 07:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Passer sp. 3 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
Larus sp. 12 07:29 Emma Coulthard
 
84 Sombre Tit 1 07:26 Nenad Dučić
 
85 Red-necked Phalarope 1 07:25 Al Božič
 
86 Hazel Grouse 3 07:15 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
87 African Blue Tit 2 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
88 Common Bulbul 5 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
89 Cinereous Vulture 2 07:11 Javier Prieta
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
Common/Arctic Tern 2 07:07 Mike Prince N
 
90 Dupont's Lark 5 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
91 Great Bustard X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
92 Great Spotted Cuckoo X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
93 Atlantic Puffin 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
94 Gull-billed Tern 6 07:00 Dobrin Botev
 
95 Roseate Tern 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
96 Common Loon 1 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
97 Manx Shearwater 50 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
98 Yelkouan Shearwater 5 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
99 Sacred Ibis 1 07:00 Ottavio Janni
 
Lombardia, Italy
100 Pallid Harrier 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
101 Rough-legged Hawk 2 07:00 Peter Denyer
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
102 Lesser Kestrel 1 07:00 Henk Jan Oosterhuis
 
103 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 07:00 Stylianos Zannetos
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
104 Moltoni's Warbler 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
105 Dartford Warbler 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
Ficedula sp. 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini N
 
106 Great White Pelican 28 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
107 Dalmatian Pelican 17 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
108 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 3 06:53 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
109 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
León, Castilla y León, Spain
110 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
111 Little Bustard 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
112 Alpine Swift 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
113 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
114 Red-billed Chough 6 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
115 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
European/Spotless Starling X 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
shorebird sp. 2 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
116 Great Skua 1 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Sterna sp. 5 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
117 Balearic Shearwater 12 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
118 Common Murre 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
119 Black Guillemot 10 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
120 European Shag 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
121 Chukar 2 06:30 Mark Askew
 
122 Black Francolin 1 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
123 Black-legged Kittiwake X 06:30 Henrik Madsen
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
124 Glossy Ibis 2 06:30 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
125 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 2 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
126 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 8 06:30 Julian Muraveev
 
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
127 Upcher's Warbler 3 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
128 Eastern Orphean Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
129 Menetries's Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
130 Red-tailed Wheatear 6 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
131 Common Rosefinch 2 06:30 Mark Askew
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 06:29 Paulo Alves
 
132 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 06:29 Paulo Alves P
 
133 Thekla's Lark 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
134 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
135 Western Bonelli's Warbler 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
136 African Reed Warbler 2 06:25 Milas Santos
 
137 Western Orphean Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
138 Subalpine Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
139 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
140 Tawny Pipit 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
141 Rock Bunting 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
142 Black-headed Weaver 6 06:25 Milas Santos
 
143 Red-rumped Swallow 1 06:20 João Tomás
 
144 Yellow-crowned Bishop 6 06:20 João Tomás P
 
145 Common Waxbill 16 06:20 João Tomás
 
peep sp. 50 06:18 Carol Greenstreet
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
146 Harlequin Duck 4 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
147 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
Common/Pallid Swift X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
148 Kentish Plover X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
149 Red Knot X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
150 Sanderling X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
151 Collared Pratincole X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
152 Slender-billed Gull 23 06:10 agostinho gomes N
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
153 Audouin's Gull 8 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
154 Little Tern X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
155 Black-winged Kite 2 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
156 Iberian Chiffchaff 5 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
157 Spectacled Warbler X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
158 Citril Finch 10 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
159 Island Canary 2 06:05 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Nordeste, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
160 Iberian Magpie 1 06:03 Carlos Godinho
 
161 Little Stint 7 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
162 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 Martin Vavřík
 
163 Calandra Lark 1 06:00 Wouter Plomp
 
164 Black-eared Wheatear X 06:00 Peter Boesman
 
Estremoz, Évora, Portugal
165 Black-headed Bunting 12 06:00 Wouter Plomp
 
166 Cirl Bunting 6 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
167 Italian Sparrow 4 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
168 Spanish Sparrow X 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
Malta, Malta
169 Twite 5 05:35 Lynden Schofield
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
170 Brant 200 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
171 Red-breasted Goose 2 05:30 Martin Fichtler N
 
172 Ferruginous Duck 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
173 Curlew Sandpiper 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
174 Dunlin 1 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
175 White-winged Tern 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
176 Black Stork 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
177 Imperial Eagle 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
178 European Roller 8 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
179 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
180 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
duck sp. 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
181 Syrian Woodpecker 2 05:25 Beniamino Tuliozi
 
Burgenland, Austria
182 Pallid Swift 1 05:22 Bruce Kerr
 
Lagos, Faro, Portugal
183 White-throated Dipper 1 05:20 Niall Keogh
 
184 Lesser Redpoll 1 05:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
snipe sp. 1 05:18 John McKay
 
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
185 Ortolan Bunting 1 05:17 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
186 Little Bittern 1 05:10 Radek Holiš
 
Zlínský kraj, Czech Republic
187 Sandwich Tern 30 05:08 Andy Benson
 
188 Northern Fulmar 1 05:08 Andy Benson
 
189 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
190 Tundra Swan 4 05:00 Paulina Matulionytė
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 05:00 Susan McNally
 
West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
191 Long-tailed Duck 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
192 Red-necked Grebe 2 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
193 Corn Crake 1 05:00 Modestas Bružas
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
194 Temminck's Stint 3 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
195 Razorbill 3 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
196 Mediterranean Gull 1 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
gull sp. 1 05:00 Elizabeth Ovenden N
 
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
197 Hen Harrier 1 05:00 Kjell Häggvik
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
198 Red Kite 2 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
199 Black Kite X 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
200 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
201 Rose-ringed Parakeet 500 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
202 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
203 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 05:00 Miguel Recreo Tomé
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
204 Citrine Wagtail 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
205 Red-throated Pipit 4 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
206 Common Quail 1 04:59 Honza Grünwald
 
Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
207 Pink-footed Goose 5 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
208 Northern Pintail 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
209 Velvet Scoter 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
210 Bar-tailed Godwit 8 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
211 Spotted Redshank 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
212 Parasitic Jaeger 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
213 Caspian Tern 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
214 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
215 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
216 Merlin 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
217 Bohemian Waxwing 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
218 Lapland Longspur 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
219 Rustic Bunting 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
220 European Turtle-Dove 2 04:52 Jakub Macháň
 
221 Whiskered Tern 3 04:52 Jakub Macháň N
 
222 Barnacle Goose 50 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
goose sp. 16 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
223 Greater Scaup 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
224 Common Scoter 7 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
225 Smew 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
226 Common Merganser 30 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
227 Horned Grebe 8 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
228 Ruff 26 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
229 Arctic Tern 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
230 Red-throated Loon 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
231 Arctic Loon 6 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
loon sp. 14 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
232 Osprey 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
233 Northern Goshawk 2 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
234 Eurasian Hobby 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
235 Common Redpoll 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
passerine sp. 15 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
236 Bulwer's Petrel 2 04:43 Hadie Muller
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
237 Cory's Shearwater 15 04:43 Hadie Muller
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
238 Great Black-backed Gull 1 04:31 Eeva Lehtinen
 
Satakunta, Finland
239 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 04:31 Glen Novinger
 
240 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
241 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
242 Long-tailed Tit 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
243 Eurasian Nutcracker 2 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
244 Ring Ouzel 1 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
245 Short-eared Owl 2 04:18 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
246 Willow Ptarmigan 1 04:15 Simon Tonge
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
247 Eurasian Siskin 5 04:15 Simon Tonge
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
248 Mew Gull 1 04:13 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
249 Taiga Bean-Goose 2 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
250 Brambling 1 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
251 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
252 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
253 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
254 Red Crossbill 3 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
255 Green Sandpiper 1 03:42 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
256 Western Capercaillie 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
257 Willow Tit 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
258 Canada Goose 8 02:57 Robin Kretzschmar
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
259 European Golden-Plover 4 02:40 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
260 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 02:33 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
261 Black Grouse 2 02:29 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
262 Whooper Swan 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
263 Common Goldeneye 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
264 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 02:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
265 Redwing 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
266 Fieldfare 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
267 Eurasian Woodcock 2 02:18 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
268 Wood Lark 2 01:58 Paulo Alves
 
Abrantes, Santarém, Portugal
269 Cattle Egret 40 01:56 Gorka Gorospe
 
270 Boreal Owl 2 01:48 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
owl sp. 1 01:47 Samuel Patinha N
 
271 Mandarin Duck 1 01:31 Gorka Gorospe N
 
272 Sardinian Warbler 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
273 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
274 Gray Partridge 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
275 Great Crested Grebe 10 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
276 Common Crane 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
277 Little Gull 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
278 Caspian Gull 5 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
279 Common Tern 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
280 European Honey-buzzard 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
281 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
282 Common Kingfisher 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
283 Eurasian Wryneck 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
284 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
285 Red-backed Shrike 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
286 Bearded Reedling 6 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
287 Great Reed Warbler 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
288 Garden Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
289 Barred Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
290 Collared Flycatcher 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
291 Common Redstart 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
292 Whinchat 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
293 Mistle Thrush 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
294 Gray Wagtail 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
295 Hawfinch X 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
296 White-headed Duck 6 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
297 Greater Flamingo 14 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
298 Eared Grebe 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
299 Black Tern 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
300 Squacco Heron 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
301 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui N
 
302 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
303 Long-eared Owl 1 00:30 Marc Gálvez N
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
304 Eurasian Nightjar 1 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
305 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
306 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 00:07 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
307 Red-necked Nightjar 1 00:05 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
308 Black Swan 2 00:04 Susan T
 
309 Red-crested Pochard 2 00:04 Susan T
 
310 Thrush Nightingale 4 00:04 Georgy Vinogradov
 
311 Graylag Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
312 Tundra Bean-Goose X 00:00 Seppo Neuvonen
 
South Karelia, Finland
313 Mute Swan 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
314 Egyptian Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
315 Common Shelduck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
316 Garganey 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
317 Northern Shoveler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
318 Gadwall 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
319 Eurasian Wigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
320 Mallard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
321 Green-winged Teal 2 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
322 Common Pochard 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
323 Tufted Duck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
324 Common Eider 3 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
325 Red-breasted Merganser 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
326 Red-legged Partridge 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
327 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
328 Little Grebe 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
329 Rock Pigeon 2 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
330 Stock Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
331 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
332 Trocaz Pigeon 1 00:00 Mark Wulfe
 
333 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
334 Common Cuckoo 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
335 Common Swift 15 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
336 Water Rail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
337 Spotted Crake 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
338 Eurasian Moorhen 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
339 Eurasian Coot 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
340 Black-winged Stilt 15 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
341 Pied Avocet 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
342 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
343 Black-bellied Plover 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
344 Northern Lapwing 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
345 Common Ringed Plover 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
346 Little Ringed Plover 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
347 Whimbrel X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
348 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
349 Black-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
350 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
351 Common Snipe 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
352 Common Sandpiper 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
353 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
354 Wood Sandpiper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
355 Common Redshank 4 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
356 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
357 Herring Gull 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
358 Yellow-legged Gull 30 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
359 White Stork 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
360 Northern Gannet 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
361 Great Cormorant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
362 Great Bittern 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
363 Gray Heron 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
364 Purple Heron 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
365 Great Egret 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
366 Little Egret 3 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
367 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
368 Eurasian Griffon 12 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
369 Booted Eagle 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
370 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
371 White-tailed Eagle 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
372 Common Buzzard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
373 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
374 Little Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
375 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Manuel Xestoso
 
376 European Bee-eater X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
377 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
378 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
379 Black Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
380 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
381 Woodchat Shrike 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
382 Eurasian Jay 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
383 Eurasian Magpie 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
384 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
385 Rook 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
386 Carrion Crow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
387 Hooded Crow 15 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
388 Common Raven 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
389 Eurasian Skylark 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
390 Crested Lark 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
391 Bank Swallow X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
392 Barn Swallow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
393 Common House-Martin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
swallow sp. 6 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
394 Coal Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
395 Crested Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
396 Marsh Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
397 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
398 Great Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
399 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
400 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
401 Eurasian Wren 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
402 Goldcrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
403 Common Firecrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
404 Cetti's Warbler 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
405 Wood Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
406 Willow Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
407 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
408 Melodious Warbler 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
409 Icterine Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
410 Sedge Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
411 Marsh Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
412 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
413 Savi's Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
414 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
415 Zitting Cisticola 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
416 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
417 Lesser Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
418 Greater Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
419 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
420 European Robin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
421 Common Nightingale X 00:00 Thomas Humfrey
 
422 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
423 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
424 Black Redstart 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
425 European Stonechat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
426 Northern Wheatear 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
427 Song Thrush 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
428 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
429 European Starling 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
430 Spotless Starling 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
431 Dunnock 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
432 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
433 White Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
434 Meadow Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
435 Tree Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
436 Rock Pipit 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
437 Common Chaffinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
438 European Greenfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
439 Eurasian Linnet 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
440 European Goldfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
441 European Serin 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
442 Corn Bunting X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
443 Yellowhammer 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
444 Reed Bunting 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
445 House Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
446 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
447 Rock Sparrow 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
448 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
449 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
450 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
451 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured