AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Europe Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
José Ardaiz Ganuza 23:49 6
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
Rogério Rodrigues 23:40 2
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
5 Lander Goñi
178
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
303
2 Portugal
241
3 United Kingdom
215
4 Germany
209
5 France
203
6 Sweden
191
7 Greece
181
8 Hungary
167
9 Finland
166
10 Netherlands
163
All Countries...

448 Species 3749 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Lugo, Galicia, Spain
1 Senegal Parrot 2 18:28 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
shearwater sp. X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen N
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
2 Barolo Shearwater 1 17:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
3 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
Valencia, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
4 Moustached Warbler 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
5 Northern Bald Ibis 16 16:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
crow sp. 2 15:45 Luke Kenny N
 
Sligo, Connaught, Ireland
woodpecker sp. 2 15:30 Nicola Falaschi
 
Toscana, Italy
6 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 15:30 Nicola Falaschi P
 
Toscana, Italy
7 Terek Sandpiper 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
8 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya P
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
9 Aquatic Warbler 8 13:35 Joanna Muszynska
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
10 Little Crake 4 13:12 Tim Horntrich
 
11 Common Myna 2 13:00 Orhan Gül
 
12 Purple Sandpiper 6 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
13 Snow Bunting 2 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 12:21 Kristyn Donnelly P
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Alicante, Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner P
 
swift sp. 12 11:50 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain
14 Corsican Finch 3 11:23 Peter Kennerley
 
Corse, France
15 Muscovy Duck 1 11:11 Henk Jan Oosterhuis P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
16 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
17 Eurasian River Warbler 1 11:00 Ana Acosta
 
Sachsen, Germany
Acrocephalus sp. 1 10:54 Guillermo González Medina
 
Guadalajara, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
18 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver P
 
19 Glaucous Gull X 10:35 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
20 Crested Myna 2 10:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
21 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson P
 
harrier sp. 1 10:30 Jaime Pires
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
22 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 10:30 Jaime Pires N
 
23 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
24 Red-knobbed Coot 14 10:04 nick stephens N
 
25 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 10:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
26 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 10:00 Ana Botelho
 
27 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Attiki, Greece
28 Eurasian Dotterel 12 09:50 Keith Cowton
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
29 Swan Goose 1 09:45 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 09:40 Paul Snelling
 
Thekla/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:40 Armando Barbosa
 
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda, Portugal
30 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 09:31 Ivan Medenica P
 
31 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:30 Jan Höper
 
32 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
pipit sp. 2 09:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 09:26 Harald Steensland
 
Apus sp. 26 09:25 Rui Caratão
 
Albacete, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
33 Pomarine Jaeger 4 09:20 Paul Bourdin P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
Columba sp. 2 09:14 Paulina Zawadzka
 
Lódzkie, Poland
tern sp. 1 09:11 nick stephens
 
34 Azores Bullfinch 4 09:10 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
35 Yellow-billed Chough X 09:00 Rocío Sus Pérez
 
Huesca, Aragón, Spain
lark sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
Sylvia sp. 1 09:00 Marco Antonio Escudero Diego
 
36 Yellow-browed Warbler 2 08:58 Ulie Skalon
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
37 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
38 Rock Ptarmigan 1 08:51 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland vestra, Iceland
39 Iceland Gull 2 08:49 Ben Lucking
 
Anser sp. 60 08:45 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
40 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 08:40 Jorge Leonor González
 
41 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 08:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 08:30 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 08:30 Jose Leal
 
42 Isabelline Shrike 1 08:23 Raphaël Nussbaumer P
 
43 Red Avadavat 2 08:22 Carlos Godinho
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:20 Guido Bennen
 
Buteo sp. 1 08:15 Paulo Marcos
 
44 Long-legged Buzzard 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
45 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 3 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
46 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
47 Green Warbler 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
48 White-throated Robin 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
49 Siberian Stonechat 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
50 Masked Shrike 1 08:03 Carol Greenstreet
 
51 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
52 Lesser Spotted Eagle 2 08:00 Orhan Gül
 
53 Bonelli's Eagle 1 08:00 Roberto Pinar
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
54 Marsh Sandpiper 1 08:00 Orhan Gül
 
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
55 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel X 08:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
56 Olive-tree Warbler 5 08:00 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
57 Golden Eagle 2 07:53 Antonio Rodriguez Arduengo
 
Palencia, Castilla y León, Spain
58 Willow Ptarmigan 1 07:45 Justin Ivory
 
59 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:40 Dario Allenstein
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
60 Monk Parakeet 15 07:38 Andrew Lucas
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
61 Bearded Vulture 1 07:35 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
Thekla/Crested Lark 4 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 3 07:35 Eugenio Collado
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 07:33 Paulo Alves
 
62 Water Pipit 1 07:32 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
63 Spanish Eagle 2 07:31 Jesús Calderón
 
64 Marbled Teal 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan P
 
65 European Storm-Petrel 2 07:30 Jordi Miralles Garcia
 
66 Pygmy Cormorant X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
67 Western Swamphen 3 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
68 Spur-winged Lapwing X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
69 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 1 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
70 Laughing Dove 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
71 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
72 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 07:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
73 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 07:30 Amelia Dungan
 
Passer sp. 3 07:30 Gordan Pomorišac N
 
Beograd, Serbia
Larus sp. 12 07:29 Emma Coulthard
 
74 Sombre Tit 1 07:26 Nenad Dučić
 
75 Red-necked Phalarope 1 07:25 Al Božič
 
76 Hazel Grouse 3 07:15 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
77 Slender-billed Gull 50 07:15 Sébastien Arriubergé
 
78 African Blue Tit 2 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
79 Common Bulbul 5 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
80 Cinereous Vulture 2 07:11 Javier Prieta
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
Common/Arctic Tern 2 07:07 Mike Prince N
 
81 Dupont's Lark 5 07:05 Chabier de Jaime
 
Teruel, Aragón, Spain
82 Ruddy Shelduck 6 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
83 Common Loon 1 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
84 Bulwer's Petrel 6 07:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
85 Cory's Shearwater 2 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
86 Manx Shearwater 50 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
87 Yelkouan Shearwater 5 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
88 Sacred Ibis 1 07:00 Ottavio Janni
 
Lombardia, Italy
89 Pallid Harrier 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
90 Rough-legged Hawk 2 07:00 Peter Denyer
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
91 Great Bustard X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
92 Great Snipe 1 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
93 Atlantic Puffin 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
94 Gull-billed Tern 6 07:00 Dobrin Botev
 
95 Roseate Tern 3 07:00 Niall Keogh N
 
96 Great Spotted Cuckoo X 07:00 Javier Gomez
 
97 Lesser Kestrel 1 07:00 Henk Jan Oosterhuis
 
98 Eleonora's Falcon 15 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
99 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 07:00 Stylianos Zannetos
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
100 Western Rock Nuthatch X 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
101 Moltoni's Warbler 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini
 
102 Dartford Warbler 1 07:00 Diego Villanua
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
103 Red-breasted Flycatcher 2 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
Ficedula sp. 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini N
 
104 Isabelline Wheatear 4 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
105 Rosy Starling 1 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
106 Cretzschmar's Bunting X 07:00 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
107 Great White Pelican 28 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
108 Dalmatian Pelican 17 06:55 Simeon Gigov
 
109 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 3 06:53 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
110 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:49 Roberto Fernandez Gutierrez
 
León, Castilla y León, Spain
111 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
112 Little Bustard 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano P
 
113 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 3 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano N
 
114 Alpine Swift 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
115 Red-billed Chough 6 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
116 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 06:39 Aitor Mora Solano
 
European/Spotless Starling X 06:39 Dora Salvador D.
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
117 Balearic Shearwater 12 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
shorebird sp. 2 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
118 Great Skua 1 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Sterna sp. 5 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:33 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
119 European Shag 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
120 Common Murre 2 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
121 Black Guillemot 10 06:33 Anders Andersson
 
122 Chukar 2 06:30 Mark Askew
 
123 Black Francolin 1 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
124 Glossy Ibis 2 06:30 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
125 Black-legged Kittiwake X 06:30 Henrik Madsen
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
126 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 2 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
127 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 8 06:30 Julian Muraveev
 
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
128 Upcher's Warbler 3 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
129 Eastern Orphean Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
130 Menetries's Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
131 Red-tailed Wheatear 6 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
132 Common Rosefinch 2 06:30 Mark Askew
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 06:29 Paulo Alves
 
133 Southern Gray Shrike 1 06:29 Paulo Alves P
 
134 Thekla's Lark 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
135 Eurasian Crag-Martin 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
136 Western Bonelli's Warbler 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
137 African Reed Warbler 2 06:25 Milas Santos
 
138 Western Orphean Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
139 Subalpine Warbler 3 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
140 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
141 Tawny Pipit 5 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
142 Rock Bunting 4 06:25 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
143 Black-headed Weaver 6 06:25 Milas Santos
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:20 João Tomás
 
144 Red-rumped Swallow 1 06:20 João Tomás
 
145 Yellow-crowned Bishop 6 06:20 João Tomás P
 
146 Common Waxbill 16 06:20 João Tomás
 
peep sp. 50 06:18 Carol Greenstreet
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
147 Harlequin Duck 4 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
148 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
149 Black-shouldered Kite 2 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
150 Kentish Plover X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
151 Red Knot X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
152 Sanderling X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
153 Collared Pratincole X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
154 Audouin's Gull 8 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
155 Little Tern X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
Common/Pallid Swift X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
156 Iberian Chiffchaff 5 06:10 Paulo Belo
 
157 Spectacled Warbler X 06:10 agostinho gomes
 
Castro Marim, Faro, Portugal
158 Citril Finch 10 06:05 Gorka Gorospe
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
159 Island Canary 2 06:05 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Nordeste, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
160 Iberian Magpie 1 06:03 Carlos Godinho
 
161 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 Martin Vavřík
 
162 Little Stint 7 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
Pomoravlje, Serbia
163 Calandra Lark 1 06:00 Wouter Plomp
 
Cucer Sandevo, Macedonia
164 Black-eared Wheatear X 06:00 Peter Boesman
 
Estremoz, Évora, Portugal
165 Cirl Bunting 6 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
166 Black-headed Bunting 12 06:00 Wouter Plomp
 
Cucer Sandevo, Macedonia
167 Italian Sparrow 4 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Toscana, Italy
168 Spanish Sparrow X 06:00 Stefano Miceli
 
Malta, Malta
169 Great Gray Shrike 1 05:35 kvach yury
 
Hrodzenskaja voblasc', Belarus
170 Twite 5 05:35 Lynden Schofield
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
171 Brant 200 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
172 Red-breasted Goose 2 05:30 Martin Fichtler N
 
173 Ferruginous Duck 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
174 Imperial Eagle 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
175 Curlew Sandpiper 2 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
176 Dunlin 1 05:30 Martin Fichtler
 
177 White-winged Tern 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
178 European Roller 8 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
179 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
180 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 05:30 Vad Evad
 
Csongrád, Hungary
duck sp. 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
181 Syrian Woodpecker 2 05:25 Beniamino Tuliozi
 
Burgenland, Austria
182 Pallid Swift 1 05:22 Bruce Kerr
 
Lagos, Faro, Portugal
183 Lesser Redpoll 1 05:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
snipe sp. 1 05:18 John McKay
 
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
184 Ortolan Bunting 1 05:17 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
185 Little Bittern 1 05:10 Radek Holiš
 
Zlínský kraj, Czech Republic
186 Northern Fulmar 1 05:08 Andy Benson
 
187 Sandwich Tern 30 05:08 Andy Benson
 
188 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
189 Tundra Swan 4 05:00 Paulina Matulionytė
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 05:00 Susan McNally
 
West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
190 Long-tailed Duck 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
191 Red-necked Grebe 2 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
192 Hen Harrier 1 05:00 Kjell Häggvik
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
193 Black Kite X 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
194 Corn Crake 1 05:00 Modestas Bružas
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
195 Temminck's Stint 3 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
196 Razorbill 3 05:00 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
197 Mediterranean Gull 1 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
gull sp. 1 05:00 Elizabeth Ovenden N
 
West Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
198 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:00 Johannes Hofmann
 
Bayern, Germany
199 Rose-ringed Parakeet 500 05:00 Peter Alfrey
 
200 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski
 
201 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 05:00 Miguel Recreo Tomé
 
Tarragona, Cataluña, Spain
202 Citrine Wagtail 10 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
203 Red-throated Pipit 4 05:00 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
204 Common Quail 1 04:59 Honza Grünwald
 
Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
205 Pink-footed Goose 5 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
206 Northern Pintail 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
207 White-winged Scoter 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
208 Bar-tailed Godwit 8 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
209 Parasitic Jaeger 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
210 Caspian Tern 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
211 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
212 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
213 Merlin 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
214 Bohemian Waxwing 2 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
215 Lapland Longspur 10 04:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
216 Rustic Bunting 3 04:55 Kari Varpenius
 
217 Whiskered Tern 3 04:52 Jakub Macháň N
 
218 Barnacle Goose 50 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
goose sp. 16 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
219 Greater Scaup 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
220 Common Scoter 7 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
221 Smew 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
222 Common Merganser 30 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
223 Red-throated Loon 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
224 Arctic Loon 6 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
loon sp. 14 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
225 Horned Grebe 8 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
226 Osprey 1 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
227 Northern Goshawk 2 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
228 Arctic Tern 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
229 Eurasian Hobby 3 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
230 Common Redpoll 4 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
231 Eurasian Siskin 10 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
passerine sp. 15 04:45 Kalle Rainio
 
232 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 04:31 Glen Novinger
 
233 Great Black-backed Gull 1 04:31 Eeva Lehtinen
 
Satakunta, Finland
234 Black Stork X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
235 Red Kite X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
236 Ruff X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
237 Spotted Redshank X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
238 European Turtle-Dove X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
239 White-throated Dipper X 04:30 Stefan Hirsch
 
Bayern, Germany
240 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
241 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
242 Long-tailed Tit 1 04:26 Edward Lea
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
243 Eurasian Nutcracker 2 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
244 Ring Ouzel 1 04:25 Uku Paal
 
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
245 Short-eared Owl 2 04:18 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
246 Mew Gull 1 04:13 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
247 Taiga Bean-Goose 2 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
248 Brambling 1 04:05 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
249 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
250 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
251 Eurasian Bullfinch 4 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
252 Red Crossbill 3 03:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
253 Green Sandpiper 1 03:42 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
254 Western Capercaillie 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
255 Willow Tit 1 03:16 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
256 Canada Goose 8 02:57 Robin Kretzschmar
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
257 European Golden-Plover 4 02:40 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
258 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 02:33 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
259 Black Grouse 2 02:29 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
260 Whooper Swan 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
261 Common Goldeneye 1 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
262 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 02:20 Wayne Gillatt
 
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
263 Fieldfare 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
264 Redwing 2 02:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
265 Eurasian Woodcock 2 02:18 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
266 Wood Lark 2 01:58 Paulo Alves
 
Abrantes, Santarém, Portugal
267 Cattle Egret 40 01:56 Gorka Gorospe
 
268 Boreal Owl 2 01:48 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
owl sp. 1 01:47 Samuel Patinha N
 
269 Mandarin Duck 1 01:31 Gorka Gorospe N
 
270 Sardinian Warbler 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
271 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 01:25 Raimundo Real Giménez
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
272 Gray Partridge 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
273 Great Crested Grebe 10 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
274 European Honey-buzzard 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
275 Common Crane 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
276 Little Gull 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
277 Caspian Gull 5 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
278 Common Tern 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
279 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
280 Common Kingfisher 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
281 Eurasian Wryneck 4 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
282 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
283 Red-backed Shrike 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
284 Bearded Reedling 6 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek N
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
285 Great Reed Warbler 2 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
286 Garden Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
287 Barred Warbler 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
288 Collared Flycatcher 3 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
289 Common Redstart 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
290 Whinchat 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
291 Mistle Thrush 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
292 Gray Wagtail 1 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
293 Hawfinch X 01:05 Miroslav Jelinek
 
Stredoceský kraj, Czech Republic
294 White-headed Duck 6 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
295 Eared Grebe 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
296 Greater Flamingo 14 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
297 Black Tern 2 01:00 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
298 Squacco Heron 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
299 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui N
 
300 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 00:55 Christian Olaciregui
 
301 Long-eared Owl 1 00:30 Marc Gálvez N
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
302 Eurasian Nightjar 1 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
303 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 00:25 Samuel Patinha
 
304 European Scops-Owl 1 00:07 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
305 Red-necked Nightjar 1 00:05 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
306 Black Swan 2 00:04 Susan T
 
307 Red-crested Pochard 2 00:04 Susan T
 
308 Thrush Nightingale 4 00:04 Georgy Vinogradov
 
309 Graylag Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
310 Tundra Bean-Goose X 00:00 Seppo Neuvonen
 
South Karelia, Finland
311 Mute Swan 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
312 Egyptian Goose 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
313 Common Shelduck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
314 Garganey 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
315 Northern Shoveler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
316 Gadwall 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
317 Eurasian Wigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
318 Mallard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
319 Green-winged Teal 2 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
320 Common Pochard 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
321 Tufted Duck 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
322 Common Eider 3 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
323 Red-breasted Merganser 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
324 Red-legged Partridge 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
325 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
326 Little Grebe 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
327 White Stork 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
328 Northern Gannet 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
329 Great Cormorant 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
330 Great Bittern 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
331 Gray Heron 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
332 Purple Heron 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
333 Great Egret 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
334 Little Egret 3 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
335 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
336 Eurasian Griffon 12 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
337 Booted Eagle 2 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
338 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
339 White-tailed Eagle 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
340 Common Buzzard 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
341 Water Rail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
342 Spotted Crake 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
343 Eurasian Moorhen 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
344 Eurasian Coot 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
345 Black-winged Stilt 15 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
346 Pied Avocet 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
347 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
348 Black-bellied Plover 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
349 Northern Lapwing 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
350 Common Ringed Plover 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
351 Little Ringed Plover 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
352 Whimbrel X 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
353 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
354 Black-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
355 Ruddy Turnstone 1 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
356 Common Snipe 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
357 Common Sandpiper 2 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
358 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
359 Wood Sandpiper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
360 Common Redshank 4 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
361 Black-headed Gull 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
362 Herring Gull 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
363 Yellow-legged Gull 30 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
364 Rock Pigeon 2 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
365 Stock Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
366 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
367 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
368 Common Cuckoo 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
369 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
370 Little Owl 1 00:00 Samuel Patinha
 
Estarreja, Aveiro, Portugal
371 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Manuel Xestoso
 
372 Common Swift 15 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
373 European Bee-eater X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
374 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
375 Black Woodpecker 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
376 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
377 Eurasian Kestrel 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
378 Woodchat Shrike 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
379 Eurasian Jay 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
380 Eurasian Magpie 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
381 Eurasian Jackdaw 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
382 Rook 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
383 Carrion Crow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
384 Hooded Crow 15 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
385 Common Raven 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
386 Eurasian Skylark 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
387 Crested Lark 3 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
388 Bank Swallow X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
389 Barn Swallow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
390 Common House-Martin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
swallow sp. 6 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
391 Coal Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
392 Crested Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
393 Marsh Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
394 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
395 Great Tit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
396 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
397 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
398 Eurasian Wren 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
399 Goldcrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
400 Firecrest 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
401 Cetti's Warbler 2 00:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
402 Willow Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
403 Common Chiffchaff 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
404 Wood Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
405 Melodious Warbler 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
406 Icterine Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
407 Sedge Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
408 Marsh Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
409 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
410 Savi's Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
411 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
412 Zitting Cisticola 2 00:00 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
413 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
414 Lesser Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
415 Greater Whitethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
416 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
417 European Robin 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
418 Common Nightingale X 00:00 Thomas Humfrey
 
419 Bluethroat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
420 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
421 Black Redstart 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
422 European Stonechat 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
423 Northern Wheatear 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
424 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
425 Song Thrush 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
426 European Starling 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
427 Spotless Starling 1 00:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz
 
Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain
428 Dunnock 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
429 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
430 White Wagtail 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
431 Meadow Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
432 Tree Pipit 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
433 Rock Pipit 10 00:00 Simon Andrews
 
North Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
434 Yellowhammer 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
435 Reed Bunting 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
436 Corn Bunting X 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
437 Common Chaffinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
438 European Greenfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
439 Eurasian Linnet 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
440 European Goldfinch 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
441 European Serin 1 00:00 Christoph Moning
 
Bayern, Germany
442 House Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
443 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 00:00 Jonathan Hense
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
444 Rock Petronia 1 00:00 Joaquin Del Castillo Madrid
 
Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
445 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
446 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
447 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
448 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured