Europe Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Bárbara Morais 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
Rogério Rodrigues 23:40 2
RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team 23:40 1
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
1 Gorka Gorospe
203
3 Sergio Gonzalez
179
3 Gonzalo Deán
179
5 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
5 Lander Goñi
178
7 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
164
8 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
163
9 juan carlos albero
162
10 Sergi Sales
158
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
307
2 Portugal
247
3 Germany
224
4 United Kingdom
222
5 France
219
6 Sweden
196
7 Hungary
173
8 Finland
172
9 Czech Republic
166
10 Italy
164
All Countries...

455 Species 3980 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
hawk sp. 2 23:59 Bárbara Morais P
 
Vila Real, Portugal
1 Common Nightingale 1 23:59 Paulo Belo
 
Vila Real, Portugal
2 Barn Owl 1 23:58 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
3 Eurasian Scops-Owl 2 23:58 Patricia Andrés Bordonaba
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
4 Mallard 2 23:50 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
Cataluña, Spain
5 Eurasian Moorhen 1 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
6 Eurasian Coot 3 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
7 Western Swamphen 2 23:49 Gonzalo Deán
 
8 Little Crake 3 23:49 Gonzalo Deán N
 
9 Little Bittern 1 23:49 Gonzalo Deán N
 
10 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 23:49 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
11 Tawny Owl 4 23:40 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
12 Garganey 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
13 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
14 European Turtle-Dove 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
15 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
16 Common Cuckoo 6 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
17 Black-winged Stilt 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
18 Black-tailed Godwit 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
19 Wood Sandpiper 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
20 Yellow-legged Gull 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
21 Gray Heron 3 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
22 Great Egret 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
23 Little Egret 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
24 Squacco Heron 4 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
25 Glossy Ibis 15 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
26 Pallid Harrier 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
27 Montagu's Harrier 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
28 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
29 Common Buzzard 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
30 Little Owl 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
31 Common Kingfisher 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
32 European Bee-eater 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
33 European Roller 4 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
34 Eurasian Kestrel 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
35 Red-footed Falcon 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
36 Red-backed Shrike 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
37 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
38 Woodchat Shrike 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
39 Eurasian Jay 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
40 Eurasian Magpie 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
41 Eurasian Jackdaw 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
42 Hooded Crow 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
43 Common Raven 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
44 Barn Swallow 10 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
45 Sardinian Warbler 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
46 European Starling 3 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
47 Rosy Starling 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
48 Eurasian Blackbird 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
49 Whinchat 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
50 European Stonechat 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
51 Northern Wheatear 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
52 Isabelline Wheatear 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
53 House Sparrow 3 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
54 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
55 Tawny Pipit 5 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
56 Corn Bunting 2 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
57 Ortolan Bunting 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
58 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 23:30 Martín Rey Pellitero
 
59 Long-eared Owl 3 23:30 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
60 Red-necked Nightjar 1 23:26 Juanjo Cipriano
 
Andalucía, Spain
61 Common Quail 1 23:25 Armando Barbosa
 
Guarda, Portugal
62 Black-headed Gull X 23:23 Chris Seaton
 
63 Rock Pigeon 56 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
64 Alpine Swift 36 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
65 Black Kite 2 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
66 Great Tit 3 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
67 Long-tailed Tit 1 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
68 Common Chaffinch 13 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
passerine sp. 2 23:15 ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ
 
İstanbul, Turkey
69 Crested Lark 5 23:12 Gonzalo Deán
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
70 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 2 23:05 Lukasz Stawicki
 
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
71 Thrush Nightingale 1 23:05 Lukasz Stawicki
 
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
72 Short-eared Owl 1 23:04 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
73 Eurasian Nightjar 1 23:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Aragón, Spain
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
Apus sp. 15 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
74 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 23:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Aragón, Spain
75 White Stork 40 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
76 Great Bittern 1 23:00 Sergei Moshkovskii N
 
Kalužskaja oblast', Russia
77 European Serin 1 23:00 Harvey Laas
 
78 Eurasian Woodcock 1 22:53 Seppo Niemispelto
 
Satakunta, Finland
79 Graylag Goose 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
80 Gadwall 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
81 Tufted Duck 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
82 Water Rail 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
83 Sedge Warbler 3 22:47 Rob Martin
 
84 Cetti's Warbler 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
85 Song Thrush 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
86 Reed Bunting 1 22:47 Rob Martin
 
87 Eurasian Wigeon 2 22:25 Yves Richard
 
88 Common Eider 23 22:25 Yves Richard
 
89 Long-tailed Duck 1 22:25 Yves Richard
 
90 Red-breasted Merganser 1 22:25 Yves Richard
 
91 Lesser Black-backed Gull 3 22:25 Yves Richard
 
92 Northern Fulmar 7 22:25 Yves Richard
 
93 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 22:15 Antero Topp P
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
94 European Robin X 22:15 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
95 Rock Ptarmigan 3 22:07 Yves Richard
 
96 Horned Grebe 2 22:07 Yves Richard
 
97 Greater Flamingo 4 22:04 Gorka Gorospe
 
98 Mediterranean Gull 2 22:04 Gorka Gorospe
 
99 Canada Goose 2 22:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
100 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
101 Northern Lapwing 2 22:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
102 Common Snipe 2 22:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Turdus sp. 2 21:57 Roi Cuba
 
Galicia, Spain
103 Ruddy Turnstone X 21:55 Manuel Xestoso N
 
Galicia, Spain
104 Northern Shoveler 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez N
 
105 Little Grebe 2 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
106 Carrion Crow 3 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
107 Zitting Cisticola 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
108 Eurasian Blackcap 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
109 Eurasian Wren 3 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
110 Dunnock 1 21:52 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
111 Razorbill X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
112 Atlantic Puffin X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
113 Black-legged Kittiwake X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
114 Herring Gull X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
115 Northern Gannet X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
116 Great Cormorant X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
117 European Shag X 21:51 Ida Domazlicky
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
118 Common Swift 30 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
119 Common Redshank 1 21:38 Anonymous eBirder N
 
120 Eurasian Crag-Martin 7 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
121 Black Redstart 1 21:38 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
122 Common Greenshank 2 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Cataluña, Spain
123 Collared Pratincole 1 21:31 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
Cataluña, Spain
124 Eurasian Hobby 6 21:28 Alexandre Justo Álvarez N
 
125 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
126 Common Ringed Plover 5 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
127 Whimbrel 7 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
128 Eurasian Curlew 2 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
129 Bar-tailed Godwit 5 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
130 Sanderling 4 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
131 Dunlin 7 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
132 Common Sandpiper 1 21:26 Manuel Xestoso
 
133 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
134 Great Reed Warbler 2 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
135 Eurasian Linnet 9 21:26 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
136 Common Goldeneye 4 21:25 Glenn Cornland
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
137 Eurasian Skylark 1 21:25 Glenn Cornland
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
138 Egyptian Goose 2 21:21 dorcas brannock
 
Hessen, Germany
139 Barnacle Goose 2 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
140 Whooper Swan X 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
141 Common Shelduck 26 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
142 Green-winged Teal X 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
143 Common Scoter 6 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
144 Great Crested Grebe 2 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
145 Mew Gull 2 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
146 Caspian Tern 2 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
147 Common Tern 1 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 3 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
148 White Wagtail 1 21:18 Seppo Niemispelto
 
swift sp. 2 21:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
149 Fieldfare X 21:11 Raphaël Nussbaumer L
 
150 Common Chiffchaff 1 21:10 Seppo Niemispelto
 
Satakunta, Finland
151 Red-legged Partridge X 21:08 Jorge García Mora N
 
152 Iberian Green Woodpecker X 21:08 Jorge García Mora N
 
153 Spotless Starling 4 21:08 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Castilla y León, Spain
154 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 21:08 Jorge García Mora
 
155 European Greenfinch 4 21:08 Miguel A. Pinto Cebrián
 
Castilla y León, Spain
156 Thekla's Lark X 21:03 Juan Nicolás
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
157 Dartford Warbler X 21:03 Juan Nicolás
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
158 Red Kite 1 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
159 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
160 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
161 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
162 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 21:02 Christophe Pontegnie
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
163 Gray Wagtail 2 21:02 Javier Prieta
 
164 Rook 1 21:01 Sean Walsh
 
165 European Goldfinch 1 21:01 Sean Walsh
 
166 Mute Swan X 20:58 Michael Flanigan
 
Ulster, Ireland
167 Great Black-backed Gull 1 20:58 Michael Flanigan
 
Ulster, Ireland
168 Merlin 1 20:58 Michael Flanigan
 
Ulster, Ireland
169 Willow Warbler 1 20:58 Michael Flanigan
 
Ulster, Ireland
170 Brant 50 20:56 Rob Martin
 
171 Pied Avocet 2 20:56 Rob Martin
 
172 Black-bellied Plover 6 20:56 Rob Martin
 
173 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 20:56 Rob Martin
 
174 Common House-Martin 6 20:56 Julio Hernando Luengo
 
175 Spanish Eagle 1 20:55 Jose Guerra N
 
176 Eurasian Wryneck 2 20:55 Laura Rollán
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
177 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 20:54 Kalle Rainio
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
178 Redwing 2 20:54 Kalle Rainio
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
179 European Pied Flycatcher 1 20:54 Kalle Rainio
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
180 Yellowhammer 1 20:54 Kalle Rainio
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
181 Ruff 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
182 Spotted Redshank 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
183 Little Tern 1 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
184 Sandwich Tern 2 20:49 Gorka Gorospe
 
185 Stock Dove 2 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
186 Little Ringed Plover 3 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
187 Calandra Lark 3 20:47 Gonzalo Deán
 
188 Common Pochard X 20:45 Jeremy Lindsell
 
England, United Kingdom
189 Black Guillemot 1 20:45 Jón Aldará
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
190 Common Loon 17 20:45 Jón Aldará N
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
191 Booted Eagle 1 20:45 Juan Parra Caceres
 
Castilla y León, Spain
192 Eurasian Green Woodpecker X 20:45 Jeremy Lindsell
 
England, United Kingdom
193 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 20:45 Juan Parra Caceres
 
Castilla y León, Spain
194 Garden Warbler X 20:45 Jeremy Lindsell
 
England, United Kingdom
195 Lesser Whitethroat X 20:45 Jeremy Lindsell
 
England, United Kingdom
196 Greater Whitethroat X 20:45 Jeremy Lindsell
 
England, United Kingdom
197 Rock Sparrow 2 20:45 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez N
 
Castilla y León, Spain
198 Purple Sandpiper 27 20:44 Sally O’Meara N
 
Munster, Ireland
199 Meadow Pipit 1 20:44 Sally O’Meara
 
Munster, Ireland
200 Rock Pipit 1 20:44 Sally O’Meara
 
Munster, Ireland
201 Bank Swallow 1 20:41 Steve Thorpe N
 
England, United Kingdom
202 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
Galicia, Spain
203 Tree Pipit 1 20:40 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
Galicia, Spain
204 Black Stork 1 20:39 Julio Hernando Luengo N
 
Castilla y León, Spain
205 Black Woodpecker 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
206 Coal Tit 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
207 Crested Tit 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
208 Marsh Tit 4 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
209 Wood Lark 4 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
210 Melodious Warbler 2 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
211 Goldcrest 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
212 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
213 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
214 Mistle Thrush 2 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
215 Common Redstart 2 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
216 Hawfinch 1 20:37 Gael Bailly
 
Bourgogne, France
217 Great Spotted Cuckoo 3 20:33 Javier Ferreres
 
218 Cattle Egret 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
219 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
220 Common Waxbill 1 20:33 Antonio Leiva
 
221 Iceland Gull X 20:31 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
222 Glaucous Gull X 20:31 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
223 Little Bustard 5 20:30 Angela Bascones Cobb
 
224 European Golden-Plover 1 20:30 Silas Olofson
 
225 Purple Heron 2 20:30 Jorge Hernández fumanal
 
226 Peregrine Falcon 1 20:30 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
227 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 20:30 Rutger Koperdraad N
 
Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
228 Ruddy Shelduck 11 20:26 Jose Luis Machuca
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
229 White-throated Dipper 1 20:26 Niall Keogh N
 
230 Red-necked Grebe 8 20:25 Seppo Niemispelto
 
231 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 2 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
232 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
233 Common Crane 1 20:25 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
234 Arctic Loon 1 20:25 Seppo Niemispelto
 
235 Lesser Kestrel 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
236 Red-billed Chough 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
237 Dupont's Lark 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
238 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
239 Wood Warbler 2 20:25 Boris Belchev
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
240 Spectacled Warbler 1 20:25 Gonzalo Deán
 
241 Hen Harrier 1 20:18 Thomas Bitsch
 
242 Collared Flycatcher 2 20:17 Jono Henshaw
 
243 White-tailed Eagle 1 20:15 Michael Køie Poulsen
 
244 Marsh Warbler 1 20:15 Alexander Thomas
 
245 Common Merganser 1 20:13 Claes Wikstrom
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
246 Arctic Tern 1 20:13 Claes Wikstrom
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
247 Cory's Shearwater 2 20:12 Hadie Muller
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
248 Eurasian Siskin 2 20:06 Seppo Niemispelto
 
Satakunta, Finland
249 Gray Partridge 1 20:05 Thomas Bitsch
 
Île-de-France, France
250 Pomarine Jaeger 1 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
251 Parasitic Jaeger 2 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
252 Audouin's Gull 2 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
253 Black Tern 1 20:05 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
254 Cirl Bunting 1 20:05 Thomas Bitsch
 
Île-de-France, France
255 Pallid Swift 200 20:04 Rob Williams
 
Andalucía, Spain
256 Monk Parakeet 3 20:04 Rob Williams
 
Andalucía, Spain
257 Little Stint 2 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
258 Eurasian Spoonbill 10 20:02 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
259 Whiskered Tern 1 20:01 Kathy Haley
 
260 Osprey 1 20:01 Aitor Mora Solano
 
261 Cinereous Vulture 1 20:01 Sergio Mayordomo
 
262 Savi's Warbler 1 20:01 Kathy Haley
 
Common/Pallid Swift 5 20:00 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
263 Spotted Crake 1 20:00 chen rozen
 
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
264 Black-winged Kite 1 20:00 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
265 Iberian Magpie 1 20:00 Edward McKen
 
266 Bearded Reedling 2 20:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 20:00 James Walsh
 
267 Red-rumped Swallow 4 20:00 Edward McKen
 
268 Spotted Flycatcher 1 20:00 Jose M. Canudo Gavín
 
gull sp. 15 19:55 Tim Horntrich
 
Berlin, Germany
269 Subalpine Warbler 3 19:54 José Luis Gallego Tamayo
 
Castilla y León, Spain
270 Red-crested Pochard 2 19:53 Francisco Macías
 
Extremadura, Spain
271 Mandarin Duck 2 19:51 sam newbury
 
England, United Kingdom
272 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 19:51 sam newbury
 
England, United Kingdom
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 19:50 Wigbert Vogeley
 
273 Eared Grebe 1 19:50 Wigbert Vogeley
 
274 Little Gull 1 19:50 Wigbert Vogeley
 
275 Lesser Redpoll 1 19:50 Wigbert Vogeley
 
276 Spanish Sparrow 2 19:49 David Araque Trejo
 
277 River Warbler 1 19:47 Honza Grünwald
 
278 Ring Ouzel 2 19:47 Eeva Lehtinen
 
Satakunta, Finland
279 Bluethroat 4 19:47 Honza Grünwald
 
280 Iberian Chiffchaff 3 19:46 Paulo Belo
 
281 Pink-footed Goose 26 19:44 Jón Aldará
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
282 European Honey-buzzard 1 19:42 Gonzalo Deán
 
283 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 19:42 Gonzalo Deán
 
284 Curlew Sandpiper 5 19:41 Raimund Barth
 
285 Temminck's Stint 3 19:41 Raimund Barth
 
286 Golden Eagle 1 19:40 Aitor Mora Solano
 
287 Black-eared Wheatear 1 19:40 Aitor Mora Solano
 
288 Common Firecrest 1 19:39 Alexandre Justo Álvarez
 
Galicia, Spain
289 Eurasian Griffon 3 19:38 Tino Fernandez
 
Castilla y León, Spain
290 Bonelli's Eagle 2 19:37 Jesús Calderón
 
Extremadura, Spain
291 Red Avadavat 25 19:36 Sergio Mayordomo
 
292 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 19:33 Jean-Pierre Choisy N
 
293 Caspian Gull 8 19:31 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
294 White-winged Tern 2 19:31 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
295 Rock Bunting 1 19:31 Pedro Correia
 
296 Common Murre 2 19:30 Pedro Nicolau
 
Troms, Norway
297 Red-throated Loon 4 19:30 Pedro Nicolau
 
Troms, Norway
298 Yellow-billed Loon 2 19:30 Pedro Nicolau
 
Troms, Norway
299 Egyptian Vulture 3 19:30 Edward McKen N
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 19:30 Enrique Rossignol Barandiaran
 
300 Greater Short-toed Lark 3 19:26 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez P
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 19:25 Armando Barbosa
 
Guarda, Portugal
European/Spotless Starling 3 19:25 Ana Domínguez
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 4 19:24 Jesus Solana Ramos
 
Extremadura, Spain
301 Italian Sparrow 1 19:21 Fabrizio Florit
 
Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
302 Ferruginous Duck 3 19:18 Csaba Lendvai
 
Hajdú-Bihar, Hungary
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 19:18 César Diez González
 
303 Green Sandpiper 4 19:17 Daniel König
 
304 Black-headed Bunting 1 19:16 Jon Lowes
 
Larus sp. 1 19:15 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 10 19:10 Andrew Steele
 
305 Gull-billed Tern 1 19:10 Julián Velasco Gutiérrez
 
306 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 19:10 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
307 Western Orphean Warbler 1 19:10 Diego Santamaria
 
Castilla y León, Spain
308 Red-billed Leiothrix 4 19:04 Oscar Guindano
 
309 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 19:04 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
310 Black Wheatear 3 19:04 Jesús Nieto Latorre
 
311 Northern Pintail 1 19:00 Miguel Pérez Sainz N
 
312 White-headed Duck X 19:00 Gabino Cortés Sánchez
 
313 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 19:00 Robert Tizard
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
314 Bulwer's Petrel 44 19:00 Robert Tizard
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
315 Manx Shearwater 1 19:00 Robert Tizard
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
316 Barolo Shearwater 2 19:00 Robert Tizard
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
317 Great White Pelican 38 19:00 Silvia Ursul
 
318 Rough-legged Hawk 1 19:00 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
319 Island Canary X 19:00 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
Sylvia sp. 1 18:59 Miguel Ángel Madrid Gómez
 
Castilla y León, Spain
320 Great Bustard 1 18:55 Hugo Lousa
 
321 European Storm-Petrel 1 18:52 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
322 Balearic Shearwater 4 18:52 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
323 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 18:49 Niall Keogh P
 
324 Barred Warbler 1 18:49 Volodymyr Kucherenko N
 
Respublika Krym, Ukraine
325 Slender-billed Gull 2 18:48 Kathy Haley
 
326 Kentish Plover 11 18:45 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
327 Harlequin Duck 1 18:44 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
328 Great Skua 1 18:42 Silas Olofson
 
329 Water Pipit 1 18:42 José Alberto Ramos Flecha
 
Asturias, Principado de, Spain
330 Taiga Bean-Goose 30 18:40 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
Anser sp. 6 18:40 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
331 Smew 1 18:36 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
332 Eurasian Dotterel 3 18:34 Rob Martin
 
England, United Kingdom
333 Red Knot 1 18:33 Henk Sierdsema
 
goose sp. 5 18:30 Judy Lee N
 
334 Senegal Parrot 2 18:28 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
335 Northern Goshawk 1 18:23 Francisco de Borja Bau González N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
336 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 18:22 Vytautas Butkus
 
Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania
337 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 18:20 Jorge Ángel N
 
Columba sp. 2 18:18 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
Castilla y León, Spain
338 Icterine Warbler 1 18:15 Jan Studecký
 
Praha, hlavní mešto, Czech Republic
339 Syrian Woodpecker 1 18:10 Martin Suanjak
 
340 Willow Ptarmigan 1 18:09 Iain Harshorne
 
England, United Kingdom
341 Brambling 1 18:07 David Carlsson
 
Oppland, Norway
342 Black-headed Weaver 2 18:06 João Tiago Tavares N
 
tern sp. 1 18:00 Anna Sky
 
shearwater sp. X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark X 18:00 David CH
 
lark sp. 4 18:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
pipit sp. X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 17:58 Willson Gaul
 
Leinster, Ireland
swallow sp. 20 17:49 Pedro Moreira
 
Phylloscopus sp. 3 17:43 Luís Correia
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen N
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
343 Chukar 2 17:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
344 Masked Shrike X 17:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
345 Yellow-billed Chough X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
346 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 17:30 Nikolai Kolev
 
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 17:30 Noelia Escudero Alfaro
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
347 Citril Finch X 17:30 Jose Miguel Devesa
 
harrier sp. 1 17:29 Trevor Sleight N
 
Somogy, Hungary
348 Great Gray Shrike 1 17:20 Manfred Schleuning
 
Hessen, Germany
349 Corn Crake 1 17:02 Artem Kruglov
 
Moskovskaya oblast', Russia
350 Yelkouan Shearwater 4 17:00 Ian Armitage
 
Attica, Greece
Passer sp. X 17:00 Eloy Ordonez
 
351 Azores Bullfinch 3 16:59 Ana Mendonça
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
352 Crested Myna 2 16:56 Filipe Canário
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 16:53 Luke Kenny
 
Connaught, Ireland
353 Red-whiskered Bulbul 6 16:49 Manuel Ferrando
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
354 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 16:47 Csaba Lendvai
 
355 Marsh Sandpiper 1 16:47 Csaba Lendvai
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 16:40 Rui Ferreira
 
356 Yellow-crowned Bishop 8 16:40 Rui Ferreira
 
357 Pygmy Cormorant 50 16:35 Raimund Barth N
 
Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
358 Imperial Eagle 2 16:35 Raimund Barth
 
Gyor-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
359 Moustached Warbler 2 16:32 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
360 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 16:22 Dobrin Botev P
 
Western Greece, Greece
361 Western Capercaillie 1 16:11 Šimon Vašut N
 
Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
362 Northern Bald Ibis 16 16:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
Andalucía, Spain
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15:59 Valerio Masperi
 
Lombardia, Italy
363 Willow Tit 2 15:46 Eeva Lehtinen
 
Satakunta, Finland
crow sp. 2 15:45 Luke Kenny N
 
Connaught, Ireland
364 Western Olivaceous Warbler 2 15:45 Ismael Romero
 
365 Red Crossbill 9 15:45 Clément Berthelot
 
Corse, France
366 Corsican Finch 6 15:45 Clément Berthelot
 
Corse, France
367 Marbled Teal 2 15:40 António Cláudio Heitor N
 
368 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 15:39 Jacek Betleja
 
Slaskie, Poland
369 Dalmatian Pelican 30 15:30 Nikolai Kolev
 
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
woodpecker sp. 2 15:30 Nicola Falaschi
 
Toscana, Italy
370 Greater Scaup 1 15:20 Silas Olofson
 
371 Hazel Grouse 1 15:05 Šimon Vašut N
 
Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
372 White-backed Woodpecker 1 15:05 Šimon Vašut N
 
Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
373 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:00 Manuel Ribeiro
 
374 Spur-winged Lapwing 14 14:41 Carol Greenstreet
 
Eastern Macedonia and Thrace, Greece
peep sp. 30 14:41 Carol Greenstreet
 
Eastern Macedonia and Thrace, Greece
pelican sp. 200 14:41 Carol Greenstreet N
 
Eastern Macedonia and Thrace, Greece
375 Laughing Dove 3 14:30 Thomas Boll Kristensen
 
İstanbul, Turkey
376 Terek Sandpiper 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
377 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
378 Twite 15 14:26 Ray Scally N
 
379 Bearded Vulture 1 14:25 Jesús Lavedán Rodríguez
 
Aragón, Spain
380 Red-breasted Flycatcher 2 14:22 Kjell Wallin N
 
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira N
 
381 Lapland Longspur 26 13:53 eero salo-oja
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
382 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13:45 Jaroslav Zeman P
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya P
 
383 Long-legged Buzzard 1 13:30 Carol Greenstreet
 
Eastern Macedonia and Thrace, Greece
384 Snow Bunting 2 13:13 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
385 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 13:06 Lisa Sandgren
 
Västerbottens län [SE-24], Sweden
386 Alexandrine Parakeet 4 13:00 Orhan Gül
 
387 Common Myna 2 13:00 Orhan Gül
 
388 Red-throated Pipit 1 13:00 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez N
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
389 Common Redpoll X 13:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
390 Black Swan 1 12:55 Charles Gunn
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
alcid sp. 5 12:35 Sam Jones N
 
duck sp. 5 12:30 Judy Lee N
 
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
plover sp. 1 12:15 Pablo Javier Martinez Villaescusa
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
391 Cretzschmar's Bunting 5 12:10 Eleni Galinou
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner P
 
392 Eleonora's Falcon 1 12:05 Martin Schultz
 
Illes Baleares, Spain
393 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
394 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
395 Zino's Petrel 1 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 12:00 Jarmo Moilanen N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 11:56 Henk Sierdsema
 
Zeeland, Netherlands
396 African Sacred Ibis X 11:46 Wim Kleefstra
 
Piemonte, Italy
Accipiter sp. 1 11:39 Maksymilian Syratt
 
Malopolskie, Poland
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) X 11:31 Sarah-Louise Selly
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
397 Muscovy Duck 1 11:16 Jordi Miralles Garcia N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
398 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 20 11:00 Marion Barlow
 
399 Black-browed Albatross 1 11:00 Loïs Rancilhac
 
400 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver P
 
401 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson P
 
402 Red-knobbed Coot 1 10:30 Rui Morgado N
 
403 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 10:30 Jaime Pires N
 
404 Common Bulbul 1 10:20 Yeray Seminario
 
Andalucía, Spain
405 Moltoni's Warbler 2 10:15 Clément Berthelot N
 
Corse, France
406 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
Wales, United Kingdom
407 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 10:00 Ana Botelho
 
408 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
409 Swan Goose 1 09:45 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
410 Roseate Tern 1 09:40 Manuela Sousa
 
411 Velvet Scoter X 09:34 Sarah-Louise Selly
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
412 White-winged Scoter 1 09:34 Sarah-Louise Selly N
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
413 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 09:31 Ivan Medenica P
 
414 Citrine Wagtail 1 09:08 Halina Shatsila P
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
415 Tundra Swan 1 08:56 Daniel Melchert P
 
416 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 08:30 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
417 Isabelline Shrike 1 08:23 Raphaël Nussbaumer P
 
Buteo sp. 1 08:15 Paulo Marcos
 
418 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 3 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
419 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
420 Green Warbler 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
421 White-throated Robin 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
422 Siberian Stonechat 1 08:07 Mårten Wikström
 
Vayoc Jor, Armenia
423 Bohemian Waxwing 3 08:06 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
424 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
425 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:00 Jesús Menéndez N
 
426 Olive-tree Warbler 5 08:00 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
427 Western Rock Nuthatch 1 08:00 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
428 Rustic Bunting 2 08:00 José Frade P
 
429 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:40 Dario Allenstein
 
Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
430 Wood Duck 1 07:40 Igor Uřinovský P
 
431 Little Swift X 07:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
Andalucía, Spain
432 Sombre Tit 1 07:26 Nenad Dučić
 
433 Black Grouse 1 07:15 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
434 African Blue Tit 2 07:12 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
pigeon/dove sp. 15 07:00 margaret morrissette
 
435 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 07:00 Stylianos Zannetos
 
Northern Aegean, Greece
Ficedula sp. 1 07:00 Ivan Maggini N
 
436 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 3 06:53 Iñigo Mazkiaran
 
shorebird sp. 2 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
Sterna sp. 5 06:35 Pedro Moreira N
 
437 African Reed Warbler 2 06:31 Carla Palricas
 
438 Black Francolin 1 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
439 Upcher's Warbler 3 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
440 Eastern Orphean Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
441 Menetries's Warbler 4 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
442 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 2 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
443 Persian Wheatear 6 06:30 Mark Askew N
 
444 Common Rosefinch 2 06:30 Mark Askew
 
445 Boreal Owl 1 06:15 Antero Topp P
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
446 Barrow's Goldeneye 10 06:12 Christina Anaya
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
loon sp. 1 05:46 Veikko Salo
 
Uusimaa, Finland
447 Red-breasted Goose 2 05:30 Martin Fichtler N
 
snipe sp. 1 05:18 John McKay
 
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
448 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 05:00 Esko Veijalainen
 
449 Tundra Bean-Goose 5 04:50 Touko Torppa N
 
owl sp. 1 01:47 Samuel Patinha N
 
450 Snow Goose 1 00:00 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Niedersachsen, Germany
451 Trocaz Pigeon 1 00:00 Mark Wulfe
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
452 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
453 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
454 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
455 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured