AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Europe Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mustafa Özdemir 23:30 1
PMDE ESTEVES 23:24 4
Bruno Santos 23:00 1
Rui R. Silva 22:52 1
Joel Silva 22:50 1
Samuel Aunión Díaz 22:48 1
Paolo Bertini 22:45 1
Gonçalo Elias 22:40 1
Seppo Niemispelto 22:17 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Rob Martin
151
2 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
146
3 Marc Gálvez
144
3 Jose Guerra
144
5 Johan Södercrantz
140
6 Johan Nilsson
133
7 Wayne Gillatt
131
8 Yoav Perlman
127
9 Paolo Bertini
119
10 Michael Hoit
116
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Spain
284
2 United Kingdom
215
3 Portugal
214
4 France
214
5 Sweden
197
6 Germany
170
7 Italy
164
8 Finland
159
9 Poland
146
10 Switzerland
143
All Countries...

421 Species 1993 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
godwit sp. 1 21:30 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
1 Aquatic Warbler 5 20:00 Monika Czupryna
 
2 Great Snipe 2 19:15 Nancy Ogden
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
3 Sacred Ibis 2 19:00 Paolo Bertini
 
Veneto, Italy
Streptopelia sp. 1 18:46 José Constante
 
Sintra, Lisboa, Portugal
Passer sp. 3 18:46 José Constante N
 
Sintra, Lisboa, Portugal
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 18:42 Sara Duran Gomez
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
4 Spur-winged Lapwing X 18:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
hawk sp. 1 17:53 Pedro Fernandes
 
lark sp. 1 17:53 Pedro Fernandes
 
5 Red Avadavat 26 17:26 Sergio Mayordomo
 
6 White-rumped Swift 1 17:18 Rui R. Silva
 
Vidigueira, Beja, Portugal
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater 2 17:00 Alex Mascarell
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
large alcid sp. 175 16:50 Michael Hoit N
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
Common/Thick-billed Murre 500 16:40 Jon Houghton N
 
white egret sp. 1 16:07 Pedro Fernandes
 
7 Roseate Tern 1 16:00 Andre Vieira P
 
8 Senegal Parrot 1 15:57 Carlos Pacheco
 
9 Azores Bullfinch 5 15:53 Ana Mendonça
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 15:15 Tim Bray
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
10 Barrow's Goldeneye 5 15:00 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
11 Trocaz Pigeon 1 14:40 Manuel Ribeiro
 
12 Alpine Accentor 1 14:36 Raphaël Nussbaumer L
 
13 Mountain Chiffchaff 5 14:05 Birding Armenia
 
Gegark'unik', Armenia
14 Tundra Bean-Goose 30 14:00 Antero Topp
 
teal sp. 4 14:00 Daniele Baroni
 
15 Yellow-billed Loon 1 14:00 Antero Topp
 
16 Levant Sparrowhawk 1 14:00 Kerem Ali Boyla
 
17 Nanday Parakeet 3 14:00 Alex Mascarell N
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
18 Mitred Parakeet 14 14:00 Alex Mascarell N
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Parus sp. 1 14:00 Graham B Langley
 
Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
19 Marsh Sandpiper 1 13:55 Boris Belchev
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 13:23 George Milton
 
20 Manx Shearwater 800 13:04 David Wilson
 
21 Citrine Wagtail 1 13:00 Eskil Friberg
 
22 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 12:45 Sergi Sales
 
23 Black Swan 2 12:42 Doug Hendricks P
 
24 Masked Shrike 4 12:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
woodpecker sp. 1 12:29 Petr Soukal
 
25 Snowy Egret 1 11:30 Pedro Silva P
 
Madalena, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
26 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 11:25 Michael Hoit P
 
27 Sombre Tit 2 11:18 Ivan Medenica
 
28 Eurasian Dotterel 4 11:15 Michael Hooper
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
29 Harlequin Duck 5 10:54 Bob Heitzman
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
30 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 10:51 Joan Balfagón
 
31 Plain Swift 2 10:45 Manuel Ribeiro
 
32 Scottish Crossbill 4 10:45 John Lewis
 
33 Indigo Bunting 1 10:42 Dora Nicolau P
 
Lajes das Flores, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
34 Ruddy Duck 2 10:30 Cindy P
 
35 Long-legged Buzzard 1 10:16 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
36 Bearded Vulture 2 10:10 Ray Cooke
 
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
duck sp. 2 10:08 Andrea Midjord N
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
Parid sp. 1 10:02 Pedro Fernandes
 
finch sp. 1 10:02 Pedro Fernandes
 
37 Spotted Crake 1 10:00 gab zeke
 
38 Atlantic Puffin X 10:00 Grace Pan
 
39 Lesser Crested Tern 1 10:00 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 3 10:00 Eugenio Collado
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Eugenio Collado
 
40 Booted Warbler 1 10:00 Andrey Vlasenko P
 
goose sp. 3 09:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Buteo sp. 1 09:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
passerine sp. 380 09:55 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
41 Steller's Eider 25 09:50 Biotope Norway
 
Finnmark, Norway
42 Siberian Jay 2 09:45 Michael Green
 
Västerbottens län [SE-24], Sweden
shorebird sp. 1 09:44 Harald Steensland
 
Sylvia sp. 1 09:44 Harald Steensland N
 
Turdus sp. 1 09:44 Harald Steensland
 
43 Pink-footed Goose 8 09:27 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
44 Greater Scaup 5 09:27 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
45 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:27 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
46 Red-necked Phalarope 3 09:27 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
pipit sp. 1 09:23 Scott Wilson
 
Moray, Scotland, United Kingdom
Phylloscopus sp. X 09:15 Ana Carvalho
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 09:11 Ise Varghese
 
47 Olive-tree Warbler 3 09:07 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
48 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 09:05 Carlos Pacheco
 
49 Merlin 3 09:02 Yeray Seminario
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 4 09:00 Liam Desai
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 50 09:00 Jakub Hlavacek N
 
50 Iceland Gull 1 09:00 Stuart Fisher P
 
51 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 09:00 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Notio Aigaio, Greece
52 Trumpeter Finch 1 09:00 Gonçalo Elias N
 
53 Cretzschmar's Bunting 2 09:00 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Notio Aigaio, Greece
54 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 08:55 Carlos Antón
 
Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
tern sp. 1 08:53 Bradley Hacker
 
55 Curlew Sandpiper 1 08:50 Peter Kennerley N
 
House/Italian Sparrow 3 08:48 Fabio Lepori N
 
56 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 08:45 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
57 European Storm-Petrel 4 08:45 Thomas Koffel P
 
58 Yelkouan Shearwater 80 08:45 Thomas Koffel P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 08:38 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
falcon sp. 1 08:31 Pietro Melandri
 
Emilia-Romagna, Italy
59 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 08:30 Boris Belchev
 
Klaipedos Apskritis, Lithuania
60 Pallid Harrier 1 08:30 eero salo-oja N
 
Lapland, Finland
Accipiter sp. 1 08:30 Wouter Plomp N
 
61 Rough-legged Hawk 1 08:30 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
62 Lapland Longspur 4 08:30 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
63 Willow Ptarmigan 2 08:25 Michael Hoit
 
Highland, Scotland, United Kingdom
64 Red-knobbed Coot 2 08:20 William "Willy" Rodriguez
 
65 Corn Crake 2 08:17 Yuliia Yurchenko
 
L'vivs'ka Oblast', Ukraine
Thekla's/Crested Lark 5 08:17 Elena Baonza Díaz
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
66 Spectacled Warbler 1 08:17 Warren Regelmann
 
Sicilia, Italy
67 Moustached Warbler 12 08:12 Fabrice Schmitt
 
swift sp. 1 08:11 Chris Benesh
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 08:11 Chris Benesh
 
68 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 5 08:11 Carlos Molina
 
Huelva, Andalucía, Spain
69 Little Stint X 08:00 Dobrin Botev
 
70 Egyptian Vulture 1 08:00 Gerald Ziarno
 
71 Lesser Spotted Eagle X 08:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
72 Spanish Eagle 2 08:00 Javi Elorriaga
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 08:00 Leonel Rocha
 
Oliveira do Bairro, Aveiro, Portugal
73 Island Canary 6 08:00 Manuela Ferreira
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 07:54 Antonio Ortuño
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
74 Black Wheatear 1 07:50 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
75 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 4 07:47 Jon Sola
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
76 Dupont's Lark 10 07:47 Jon Sola
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
77 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 07:47 Jon Sola
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
78 Western Swamphen 4 07:42 Yoav Perlman
 
79 Chukar 2 07:40 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Notio Aigaio, Greece
80 Eleonora's Falcon 1 07:40 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Notio Aigaio, Greece
European/Spotless Starling 6 07:34 Bradley Hacker
 
81 Marbled Teal 2 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN P
 
82 Ferruginous Duck 1 07:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
83 White-headed Duck 7 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN N
 
84 Collared Pratincole 15 07:30 Javier Prieta
 
85 Slender-billed Gull 4 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN N
 
86 Audouin's Gull 15 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN N
 
87 Pygmy Cormorant 20 07:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
88 Great White Pelican 100 07:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
89 Dalmatian Pelican 100 07:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
90 Squacco Heron 50 07:30 Lefteris Stavrakas
 
91 Monk Parakeet 2 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN
 
92 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 07:30 MIGUEL JUAN
 
93 Alexandrine Parakeet 3 07:29 Kerem Ali Boyla
 
94 Barred Warbler 1 07:29 Kerem Ali Boyla P
 
95 Short-toed Snake-Eagle X 07:25 Ilia Boyarov
 
Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 07:20 Lenka Hodačová
 
swallow sp. 5 07:19 Pedro Fernandes N
 
96 Black-winged Kite 1 07:15 Rui Morgado
 
Setúbal, Setúbal, Portugal
97 Bonelli's Eagle 2 07:12 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
Eastern/Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 07:12 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 07:10 Michael Hoit
 
98 Water Pipit 4 07:10 thomas sell
 
Harghita, Romania
99 Black-bellied Sandgrouse X 07:09 Sergi Sales
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
100 European Roller X 07:09 Sergi Sales
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
101 Lesser Kestrel 4 07:09 Sergi Sales
 
Lleida, Cataluña, Spain
102 White-backed Woodpecker 3 07:04 Alexander Lees P
 
Sofia, Bulgaria
103 Common Quail 3 07:00 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
104 Great Bustard 6 07:00 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
Apus sp. 1 07:00 Ivar Alberto Delgado
 
105 Kentish Plover 1 07:00 António Martins
 
106 Black Stork 3 07:00 Rafa Benjumea
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
107 Eurasian Griffon 47 07:00 Rafa Benjumea
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
108 Syrian Woodpecker X 07:00 Umut Güngör
 
109 Red-billed Chough 1 07:00 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
110 Calandra Lark 1 07:00 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
111 Thekla's Lark 4 07:00 Rafa Benjumea
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
112 Western Orphean Warbler 2 07:00 Jesús Ruiz Rodrigo
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
Common/Lesser Redpoll 4 07:00 Bjørn Kjellemyr
 
Telemark, Norway
House/Spanish Sparrow 25 07:00 Rafa Benjumea
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
113 Red-footed Falcon 1 06:57 Nikolai Kolev
 
Haskovo, Bulgaria
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 06:57 Harald Steensland
 
114 Purple Sandpiper 4 06:50 Eric Barnes
 
115 Parrot Crossbill 1 06:47 Örjan Sjögren N
 
116 Ruddy Shelduck 6 06:45 Antonio Anta Brink
 
117 King Eider 1 06:45 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
118 Red-necked Grebe 11 06:45 Seppo Niemispelto
 
119 Red Phalarope 1 06:45 Antonio Anta Brink P
 
120 Glossy Ibis 1 06:45 Ana Botelho
 
121 Booted Eagle 1 06:45 Ana Botelho N
 
122 Iberian Magpie 3 06:45 Ana Botelho
 
wagtail sp. 1 06:45 Edward Betteridge
 
Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
123 Yellow-crowned Bishop X 06:45 Ana Botelho
 
124 Scaly-breasted Munia X 06:45 Ana Botelho
 
125 Greater Flamingo 10 06:40 Gonçalo Elias
 
126 Yellow-billed Chough 2 06:35 Paolo Bertini
 
Veneto, Italy
harrier sp. 1 06:33 Petr Soukal
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 06:33 Petr Soukal
 
Larus sp. 15 06:30 Jan Cibulka N
 
127 Iberian Gray Shrike 4 06:30 Ricardo Brandao
 
128 Azure Tit 1 06:30 Nancy Ogden
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
129 Dartford Warbler 2 06:30 Ricardo Brandao
 
130 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 06:30 Ricardo Brandao
 
131 Rock Bunting 2 06:30 Ricardo Brandao
 
132 Red-crested Pochard X 06:26 Korinna Kochinke
 
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
133 Eared Grebe X 06:26 Korinna Kochinke
 
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
134 Whiskered Tern 2 06:26 Korinna Kochinke
 
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:24 George Best
 
135 Great Skua 2 06:19 Pedro Fernandes N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 15 06:19 Pedro Fernandes
 
gull sp. 3 06:19 Pedro Fernandes
 
136 Cory's Shearwater 4 06:19 Pedro Fernandes N
 
137 Balearic Shearwater 2 06:19 Pedro Fernandes N
 
138 Sanderling 1 06:15 alan lewis
 
139 Caspian Gull 5 06:15 Jakub Hlavacek
 
140 Eurasian River Warbler X 06:15 Jakub Hlavacek
 
141 Tawny Pipit 2 06:15 João Tomás
 
142 Pallid Swift 1 06:11 PMDE ESTEVES
 
Viseu, Viseu, Portugal
143 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 06:10 Staffan Rodebrand
 
144 Savi's Warbler 1 06:10 Anonymous eBirder
 
145 Bluethroat 4 06:10 Anonymous eBirder
 
146 Black-eared Wheatear 1 06:10 sergio gm
 
Bizkaia, País Vasco, Spain
Common/Pallid Swift 7 06:09 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
147 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:09 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 3 06:09 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
148 Black-headed Weaver 5 06:09 Ricardo Salgueiro P
 
149 Common Waxbill 3 06:09 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
150 Western Capercaillie 5 06:08 Marc Gálvez
 
151 Boreal Owl 1 06:08 Marc Gálvez
 
152 Citril Finch 20 06:08 Marc Gálvez N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 06:00 Oliver Burton
 
153 Hazel Grouse 3 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
154 Pomarine Jaeger 2 06:00 Peter Carr N
 
155 Mediterranean Gull 3 06:00 Peter Carr
 
156 Northern Fulmar 2 06:00 Peter Carr
 
157 Black Kite 1 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Lazio, Italy
158 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
159 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
160 Rose-ringed Parakeet 25 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Lazio, Italy
161 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 06:00 Jolee Zola
 
İstanbul, Turkey
162 Crested Lark 2 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Lazio, Italy
163 Crested Tit 3 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
164 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 2 06:00 Carlo Castellani
 
Lazio, Italy
165 Icterine Warbler 1 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
166 Sardinian Warbler 9 06:00 Jolee Zola
 
İstanbul, Turkey
167 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
168 Collared Flycatcher 2 06:00 Selvino de Kort
 
169 Black-headed Bunting 3 06:00 Jolee Zola
 
İstanbul, Turkey
170 Italian Sparrow X 06:00 Carlo Castellani N
 
Lazio, Italy
Common/Arctic Tern 5 05:55 Kalle Rainio
 
171 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 05:55 Kalle Rainio
 
172 Mandarin Duck 2 05:50 Simon Tonge
 
173 Little Bustard 1 05:49 Sergi Sales
 
174 Lesser Redpoll 1 05:49 Rob Martin
 
175 European Shag 1 05:48 Anders Andersson
 
176 Sandwich Tern 80 05:47 Yeray Seminario
 
177 Common Loon 1 05:47 Yeray Seminario
 
loon sp. 4 05:47 Yeray Seminario
 
178 Northern Gannet 10 05:47 Yeray Seminario
 
179 Hen Harrier 1 05:47 Yeray Seminario
 
180 Laughing Dove 2 05:45 Pinar Ertor
 
181 European Golden-Plover 6 05:45 Simon Fors
 
182 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 05:45 Pinar Ertor
 
183 Rock Sparrow 2 05:40 Alan McBride
 
Languedoc-Roussillon, France
184 Smew 1 05:35 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
185 Little Gull 15 05:35 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
186 Red Crossbill 1 05:34 Rob Martin
 
187 Long-tailed Duck 1 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
188 Alpine Swift 1 05:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
189 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
190 Red Knot 20 05:30 Tim Jones
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
191 Dunlin 300 05:30 Tim Jones
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
192 Black-legged Kittiwake X 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
193 Yellow-legged Gull X 05:30 Pinar Ertor
 
İstanbul, Turkey
194 Glaucous Gull 1 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
195 Little Bittern 1 05:30 Vladan Vugdelija
 
196 European Honey-buzzard 2 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
197 Golden Eagle 2 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
198 Eurasian Wryneck 2 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
199 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 3 05:30 Julien Mazenauer N
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
200 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
201 Red-backed Shrike 1 05:30 Paolo Bertini
 
Veneto, Italy
202 Eurasian Nutcracker 2 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
203 Bearded Reedling 4 05:30 Elliott Randerson N
 
Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
204 Eurasian Crag-Martin 10 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
205 Marsh Tit 5 05:30 Götz Ellwanger
 
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
206 Short-toed Treecreeper 5 05:30 Götz Ellwanger
 
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
207 White-throated Dipper 1 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
208 Marsh Warbler 1 05:30 Julien Mazenauer
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
209 Spotted Flycatcher 1 05:30 Götz Ellwanger
 
Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
210 Gray Wagtail 1 05:30 Elliott Randerson
 
Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
211 Snow Bunting X 05:30 Antero Topp
 
Finnmark, Norway
212 European Turtle-Dove 2 05:20 João Tomás
 
213 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 05:20 João Tomás N
 
214 Iberian Chiffchaff 2 05:20 João Tomás N
 
215 Melodious Warbler 1 05:20 João Tomás N
 
216 European Stonechat 3 05:20 João Tomás
 
217 Common Firecrest 1 05:17 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
218 Cattle Egret 2 05:15 Elliott Randerson N
 
Lancashire, England, United Kingdom
219 Cirl Bunting 1 05:05 Paolo Bertini
 
Veneto, Italy
220 Eurasian Wigeon 15 05:04 Joakim Setterlund
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
221 Northern Pintail 2 05:04 Joakim Setterlund
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
222 Osprey 1 05:04 Joakim Setterlund
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
223 Northern Goshawk 1 05:04 Joakim Setterlund
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
224 Red Kite 1 05:04 Joakim Setterlund
 
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden
225 Great Reed Warbler 1 05:03 Melani Sleder
 
226 Thrush Nightingale 1 05:03 Tim Kasoar
 
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
227 Brant 130 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
228 Egyptian Goose 24 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
229 Common Pochard 8 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
230 Gray Partridge 1 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
231 Little Grebe 2 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
232 Black-bellied Plover 1 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
233 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 05:00 Andy Clements
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
234 Eurasian Hobby 1 05:00 Wayne Gillatt
 
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
235 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 05:00 Glenn Cornland
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
236 Mistle Thrush 1 05:00 Glenn Cornland
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
237 Hawfinch 2 05:00 Glenn Cornland
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
238 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 04:57 Zheljko Stanimirovic
 
239 Red-legged Partridge X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
240 Great Spotted Woodpecker X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
241 Eurasian Jay X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
242 Common House-Martin X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
243 Long-tailed Tit X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
244 Eurasian Treecreeper X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
245 Eurasian Bullfinch X 04:44 Gary Clewley
 
246 Carrion Crow 30 04:43 Lynden Schofield N
 
247 Coal Tit 1 04:40 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
248 Greenish Warbler 1 04:40 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
249 Canada Goose 2 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
250 Northern Shoveler 5 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
251 Common Eider 30 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
252 Velvet Scoter 80 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
253 Common Scoter 30 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
254 Common Ringed Plover 3 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
255 Ruddy Turnstone 12 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
256 Parasitic Jaeger 8 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
257 Common Murre 2 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
258 Razorbill 25 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
259 Black Guillemot 15 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
260 Caspian Tern 20 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
261 Red-throated Loon 6 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
262 Arctic Loon 13 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
263 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 11 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
264 White-tailed Eagle 4 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
265 Common Buzzard 6 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
266 Wood Warbler 3 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
267 Northern Wheatear 5 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
268 Red-throated Pipit 1 04:35 Johan Södercrantz N
 
269 Rock Pipit 1 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
270 Bohemian Waxwing 2 04:35 Johan Södercrantz N
 
271 Brambling 3 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
272 Common Rosefinch 1 04:35 Johan Södercrantz P
 
273 European Greenfinch 1 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
274 Twite 4 04:35 Johan Södercrantz N
 
275 Common Redpoll 20 04:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
276 Common Shelduck 2 04:32 Rob Martin
 
277 Gadwall 4 04:32 Rob Martin
 
278 Stock Dove 4 04:32 Rob Martin
 
279 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 04:32 Rob Martin
 
280 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 04:32 Rob Martin
 
281 Little Egret 1 04:32 Rob Martin
 
282 Eurasian Jackdaw 25 04:32 Rob Martin
 
283 Rook 70 04:32 Rob Martin
 
284 Eurasian Reed Warbler 6 04:32 Rob Martin
 
285 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 04:32 Rob Martin
 
286 Greater Whitethroat 1 04:32 Rob Martin
 
287 Black Redstart 2 04:20 Zheljko Stanimirovic N
 
288 Barnacle Goose 2 04:17 Seppo Niemispelto
 
Satakunta, Finland
289 Tufted Duck 6 04:17 Seppo Niemispelto
 
Satakunta, Finland
290 Arctic Tern 4 04:17 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
291 Common Merganser 4 04:16 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
292 Red-breasted Merganser 1 04:16 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
293 Whimbrel 1 04:16 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
294 Great Black-backed Gull 2 04:16 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
295 Common Redstart 1 04:13 Paolo Bertini
 
Veneto, Italy
296 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 04:12 Denis Ćoso N
 
297 Black Woodpecker 1 04:12 Denis Ćoso N
 
298 Eurasian Thick-knee 2 04:06 Rob Martin
 
299 European Pied Flycatcher 1 04:05 Johan Södercrantz
 
300 Taiga Bean-Goose 2 04:00 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
301 Mute Swan X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
302 Garganey X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
303 Black-tailed Godwit X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
304 Ruff X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
305 Temminck's Stint X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
306 Spotted Redshank 1 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
307 Wood Sandpiper X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
308 Common Redshank X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
309 White-winged Tern X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
310 Common Tern X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
311 Great Cormorant X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
312 Great Egret X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
313 Common Kingfisher 2 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
314 Great Gray Shrike X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
315 Eurasian Golden Oriole X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
316 Bank Swallow X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
317 Common Chiffchaff X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
318 Garden Warbler X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
319 European Starling X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
320 Western Yellow Wagtail X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
321 Yellowhammer X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
322 Reed Bunting X 04:00 Chris Rockwell
 
323 Willow Warbler 1 03:54 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
324 Ring Ouzel 1 03:54 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
325 Meadow Pipit 2 03:54 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
326 Tree Pipit 1 03:54 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
327 Eurasian Siskin 3 03:54 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
328 Rock Pigeon 10 03:45 Lidija K
 
Beograd, Serbia
329 Hooded Crow 2 03:45 Lidija K
 
Beograd, Serbia
330 Eurasian Skylark 1 03:41 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
331 Willow Tit 1 03:39 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
332 Common Chaffinch 1 03:39 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
333 Lesser Whitethroat 1 03:36 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
334 Goldcrest 1 03:26 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
335 Common Sandpiper 1 03:20 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
336 Short-eared Owl 1 03:09 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
337 Great Tit 1 03:09 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
338 Dunnock 1 03:09 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
339 Common Crane 2 03:00 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
340 Whinchat 1 03:00 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
341 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 02:25 Rob Martin
 
342 Eurasian Woodcock 1 02:18 Johan Södercrantz
 
Uppsala län [SE-03], Sweden
343 Eurasian Moorhen 1 02:14 Rob Martin
 
Norfolk, England, United Kingdom
344 Black-headed Gull X 01:55 Wayne Gillatt
 
345 Horned Grebe 1 00:55 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
346 Common Greenshank 1 00:55 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
347 Herring Gull 1 00:55 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
348 Great Bittern 1 00:55 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
349 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:46 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
350 Little Owl 1 00:45 António Martins
 
Albergaria-a-Velha, Aveiro, Portugal
351 House Sparrow 3 00:27 Pablo de la Nava
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
352 Black-winged Stilt X 00:26 António Martins
 
353 Green Sandpiper 1 00:24 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
354 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 00:24 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
355 Song Thrush 1 00:24 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
356 Wood Lark 1 00:23 João Tomás N
 
Chaves, Vila Real, Portugal
357 Eurasian Nightjar 1 00:15 Roi Cuba
 
Lugo, Galicia, Spain
358 Water Rail 1 00:15 Wayne Gillatt
 
359 Pied Avocet X 00:15 Wayne Gillatt
 
360 Montagu's Harrier 1 00:15 Carlos Antón N
 
Cuenca, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
361 Eurasian Kestrel 2 00:15 M Jesus CV
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
362 Sedge Warbler X 00:15 Wayne Gillatt
 
363 Barn Owl 1 00:14 António Martins
 
Albergaria-a-Velha, Aveiro, Portugal
364 Whooper Swan 2 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
365 Common Goldeneye 4 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
366 Great Crested Grebe 1 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
367 Common Snipe 1 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
368 European Robin 1 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
369 Fieldfare 1 00:08 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
370 Red-necked Nightjar 6 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
371 Eurasian Coot 2 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
372 Mew Gull 1 00:05 Kalle Rainio N
 
Southwest Finland, Finland
373 White Stork 4 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
374 Gray Heron 2 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
375 Purple Heron 1 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
376 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
377 Eurasian Linnet 3 00:05 Pablo de la Nava
 
378 Graylag Goose 4 00:02 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
379 Green-winged Teal 2 00:02 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
380 Black Grouse 1 00:02 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
381 Northern Lapwing 1 00:02 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
382 Redwing 1 00:02 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
383 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 00:01 Aleksa Vukićević
 
Rasina, Serbia
384 Eurasian Blackcap 1 00:01 Pedro Ramalho
 
Óbidos, Leiria, Portugal
385 Mallard 2 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
386 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
387 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
388 Common Cuckoo X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
389 Common Swift X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
390 Little Ringed Plover 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
391 Little Tern 4 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
392 Gull-billed Tern 7 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
393 Black Tern 10 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
394 Cinereous Vulture 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
395 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
396 Tawny Owl 1 00:00 Denis Ćoso N
 
397 Long-eared Owl 1 00:00 Denis Ćoso N
 
398 Eurasian Hoopoe X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
399 European Bee-eater 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
400 Woodchat Shrike X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
401 Eurasian Magpie X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
402 Common Raven 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
403 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
404 Barn Swallow X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
405 Red-rumped Swallow X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
406 Eurasian Blue Tit X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
407 Eurasian Wren X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
408 Cetti's Warbler 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
409 Zitting Cisticola X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
410 Subalpine Warbler 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
411 Common Nightingale 2 00:00 Denis Ćoso N
 
412 Eurasian Blackbird X 00:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
413 Spotless Starling X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
414 White Wagtail 1 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
415 European Goldfinch X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
416 European Serin X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
417 Corn Bunting X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
418 Ortolan Bunting 2 00:00 Володимир Мерзлікін
 
Donets'ka Oblast', Ukraine
419 Spanish Sparrow X 00:00 DOMINGOS LEITAO
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
420 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
421 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured