Eurasia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lior Eshdat 23:59 1
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
Abidur Rahman 23:33 77
Eduardo Realinho 23:20 1
Sanket Raut 23:18 2
Miguel Berkemeier 23:11 1
Manoj Karingamadathil 22:55 1
Purna Rai 22:53 35
Phillip Zhang 22:41 1
rony livne 22:34 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
1 Neoh Hor Kee
248
2 Selvaganesh K
146
2 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
146
2 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
146
5 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
122
5 Avner Rinot
122
7 John Allcock
118
8 Taukeer Alam Lodha
116
8 Ned Edward Lim
116
10 Ravi naidu
109
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
573
2 Malaysia
377
3 Thailand
294
4 Spain
279
5 China
278
6 Bhutan
246
7 Taiwan
246
8 Turkey
230
9 Portugal
216
10 Indonesia
202
All Countries...

1597 Species 4745 Checklists

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-cheeked Partridge 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
2 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
3 Indian Nightjar 2 21:42 viral joshi
 
Andhra Pradesh, India
Caprimulgus sp. 1 19:00 Nelson Conceição N
 
4 Pallid Scops-Owl 1 17:45 Noam Weiss N
 
5 Sinai Rosefinch 3 17:45 Noam Weiss
 
bee-eater sp. 1 17:40 Jing Yi Tou N
 
Perak, Malaysia
6 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 1 17:31 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
old world quail sp. 1 17:30 Raju Kasambe
 
Maharashtra, India
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull X 17:30 Berty & Ernst Haueter
 
7 Black-faced Coucal 2 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
8 Philippine Frogmouth 3 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
9 Everett's Scops-Owl 1 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
10 Luzon Boobook 1 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
11 Azure-breasted Pitta 2 17:00 Wayne Hsu P
 
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
12 Hooded Merganser 1 16:43 Dermot Breen N
 
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 10 16:43 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
13 Red-necked Falcon 1 16:41 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Tamil Nadu, India
14 Eyebrowed Thrush 11 16:33 Raven X
 
green-pigeon sp. 1 16:30 Jaydev Mandal
 
15 Short-tailed Shearwater 70 16:25 Nial Moores N
 
16 Swinhoe's Pheasant 4 16:21 雅伶 王
 
17 Javan Plover 3 16:05 Made Surya
 
18 Small Blue Kingfisher 1 16:05 Made Surya
 
19 Sacred Kingfisher 2 16:05 Made Surya
 
20 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 2 16:03 Richard Foster
 
21 Ryukyu Scops-Owl 3 16:03 Richard Foster
 
22 White-tailed Iora 2 16:01 HARSHJEET BAL P
 
Tamil Nadu, India
23 Greater Adjutant 7 16:00 JANANI L
 
Assam, India
24 Rufous-bellied Swallow 4 16:00 Karyne Wee P
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
25 Fire-tufted Barbet 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
26 Black-browed Barbet 1 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling
 
27 Rusty-naped Pitta 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
28 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González P
 
Andalucía, Spain
parakeet sp. 2 15:46 sajitha siril
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 30 15:45 Aravind AM
 
29 Red-crowned Barbet 2 15:45 Martin Kennewell
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15:20 Bird Conservation Society of Thailand
 
blue flycatcher sp. 2 15:18 Pradeepa Sudhakar
 
Tamil Nadu, India
30 Asian Dowitcher 1 15:15 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
31 Crested Bunting 3 15:15 Sachin Kumavat
 
Anas sp. 6 15:10 Mu-Ming Lin N
 
32 Five-colored Munia 4 15:08 Sandy Gayasih P
 
33 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 29 15:00 Berkan Demir
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
34 Small Pratincole 1 15:00 Fareed Mohmed
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 20 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Amur/Blyth's Paradise-Flycatcher 1 15:00 Khoo Meilin
 
35 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 14:51 Carlos Ibañez
 
36 Hooded Wheatear 1 14:37 Sami Majeed
 
37 Metallic Pigeon 1 14:30 David Lawrie
 
38 Slaty-backed Gull X 14:29 Dan Roberts
 
39 White-bellied Heron 1 14:28 Thinley wangchuk
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
40 Azure Tit 4 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
41 White-crowned Penduline-Tit 3 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
42 Siberian Accentor 18 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
43 Corn Crake 1 14:08 Mike Pope
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 14:00 Riza Melicor N
 
Bataan, Philippines
Sterna sp. 1 14:00 Adrian Silas Tay N
 
Singapore, Singapore
44 Rufous-crowned Bee-eater 7 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
45 Tawny Grassbird 1 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
46 Coleto 2 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
47 White-browed Bushchat 3 14:00 rakesh ahlawat
 
Rajasthan, India
48 Corsican Nuthatch 2 13:45 Juan Bueno Pardo
 
49 Sirkeer Malkoha 1 13:36 Renuka Vijayaraghavan P
 
Tamil Nadu, India
50 Yellow-crowned Woodpecker 2 13:30 Jageshwer verma
 
Chhattisgarh, India
51 Sichuan Partridge 1 13:24 Yan Shen N
 
Sichuan, China
52 Temminck's Tragopan 1 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
53 Golden-breasted Fulvetta 20 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
54 Yunnan Fulvetta 3 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
55 Northern Bald Ibis 7 13:08 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Andalucía, Spain
crossbill sp. 1 13:03 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 2 13:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
56 Amur Falcon 1 13:00 Devaram t
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 25 13:00 Trysten Loefke
 
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 12:54 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 12:50 Chris Done
 
57 Tundra Swan 2 12:40 Rebecca Watters
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
58 Fea's Petrel 3 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Pterodroma sp. 6 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
59 Blue-winged Teal 1 12:30 Karsten Schmale P
 
60 Little Bustard 47 12:15 John L. Muddeman
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
61 Variegated Laughingthrush 2 12:05 Neeraj Sharma
 
62 White-cheeked Tern 1 12:00 Paul Jaquith
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
63 Copper-throated Sunbird 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
loon sp. 2 11:50 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
64 Black Wheatear 1 11:45 Manuel Sánchez
 
Andalucía, Spain
65 American Wigeon 1 11:44 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
66 Swan Goose 40 11:40 Hou Xiaoru N
 
Beijing, China
67 Siberian Jay 4 11:36 Erik Enbody P
 
68 Sand Partridge 3 11:30 Peter Arras
 
69 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 65 11:30 Peter Arras
 
70 Taiwan Bush Warbler 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
71 Gray-headed Bullfinch 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
Milky x Painted Stork (hybrid) 11 11:27 yk han2 N
 
72 Chestnut-bellied Tit 1 11:13 嘉惠 高_B
 
New Taipei City, Taiwan
73 Hoary Redpoll 1 11:12 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
74 Himalayan Buzzard 1 11:10 Neeraj Sharma P
 
75 Scottish Crossbill 6 11:10 Brian Ratcliff
 
pheasant sp. 4 11:00 K S L
 
Gansu, China
crow/raven sp. 2 11:00 K S
 
Gansu, China
76 Nilgiri Flycatcher 1 11:00 Manas Gupta
 
Kerala, India
77 White-winged Scoter 1 10:50 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
78 Gray-headed Bulbul 4 10:45 Mayur Gawas
 
Goa, India
79 Rock Partridge 1 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund N
 
Liguria, Italy
House/Italian Sparrow 2 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund
 
Liguria, Italy
80 Mangrove Whistler 2 10:33 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
81 Harlequin Duck 6 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
82 Common Loon 2 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
83 Crow-billed Drongo 2 10:30 Ashish John
 
Tanintharyi, Myanmar
84 Indian Nuthatch 3 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
85 American Golden-Plover 1 10:21 Dermot Breen N
 
86 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
87 Rüppell's Griffon 1 10:19 Carlos Moreno
 
88 White-browed Bush-Robin X 10:08 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
89 Bridled Tern 2 10:05 Howard Laidlaw
 
90 Black-naped Tern 1 10:05 Howard Laidlaw
 
91 Marbled Teal 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
92 Golden Pheasant 1 10:01 Scott Young
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 10:00 Jimmy ENFRU P
 
Gadwall x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 10:00 Jimmy ENFRU P
 
93 Himalayan Monal 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
94 Timor Friarbird 1 10:00 Rick Jacobsen
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Amy Dozier
 
bush warbler sp. 1 10:00 Donnie Tsui
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
95 Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
96 Red-chested Flowerpecker 1 10:00 Rick Jacobsen
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
97 Pink-browed Rosefinch 3 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
98 Dark-breasted Rosefinch 2 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 09:59 Dale Forbes N
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
99 Willow Ptarmigan 1 09:46 Willson Gaul
 
Leinster, Ireland
100 Painted Spurfowl 3 09:45 Harsha Jayaramaiah P
 
plover sp. 2 09:45 Luigi Fernando N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 20 09:45 Luigi Fernando
 
101 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
102 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
103 Spotted Sandpiper 1 09:40 Andre Vieira P
 
104 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
105 Providence Petrel 1 09:40 yann muzika P
 
106 Streaked Shearwater 100 09:40 yann muzika
 
107 River Warbler 1 09:37 Nejc Resnik P
 
small plover sp. 30 09:30 João Afonso N
 
Calidris sp. 5 09:30 João Afonso
 
108 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 09:30 David Lawrie
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
109 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
110 Elliot's Laughingthrush 5 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
111 White-throated Redstart 1 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
112 Red Phalarope 1 09:29 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
113 King Eider 1 09:23 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
114 White-browed Tit-Warbler 1 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk P
 
Qinghai, China
115 Tibetan Snowfinch 4 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
116 White-rumped Needletail 1 09:15 Niranjana C
 
117 Sabine's Gull 1 09:15 Sten Petersen P
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
Turdus sp. 7 09:15 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
118 Bornean Treepie 2 09:14 Sham Osman
 
119 Sunda Bush Warbler 3 09:14 Sham Osman
 
120 Taiwan Fulvetta 3 09:13 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
121 Golden Parrotbill 5 09:13 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
Common/Pin-tailed Snipe 1 09:08 yu-wei Lee
 
122 White-rumped Swift 2 09:05 Tiago Batista
 
Faro, Portugal
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 12 09:05 Rajeev Gejje
 
123 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 09:02 Jo-Szu [Ross] (若詩) Tsai (蔡) N
 
Chiayi County, Taiwan
124 Taiwan Barwing 3 09:02 Feng Chen(鳳珍) CHANG(張)
 
Nantou County, Taiwan
125 White-headed Duck X 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
126 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:00 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps N
 
Columba sp. 1 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Lisboa, Portugal
127 Small Buttonquail 3 09:00 Wachara Sanguansombat
 
Rayong, Thailand
128 Yellow-legged Buttonquail 1 09:00 Wachara Sanguansombat
 
Rayong, Thailand
buttonquail sp. 10 09:00 Wachara Sanguansombat
 
Rayong, Thailand
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Larus sp. 16 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Lisboa, Portugal
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Julián cendrero ramos
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:00 VN PNDI
 
129 Dusky Fulvetta 1 09:00 宗達 詹
 
130 Northern Harrier 1 08:58 Carla Palricas P
 
131 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:58 Jakub Hlavacek P
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
132 Smew 2 08:56 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:55 Jacalyn DiCello
 
Bayern, Germany
133 Blyth's Pipit 1 08:54 Ankit Vikrant N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 08:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
134 Italian Sparrow 3 08:52 Robert Rackliffe
 
Crete, Greece
135 Japanese Grosbeak 15 08:52 Kasia & Takashi Someya
 
Ishikawa, Japan
136 Falcated Duck 100 08:50 Xiaodong Gao
 
137 Baer's Pochard 6 08:50 Xiaodong Gao P
 
138 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 08:50 John L. Muddeman
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
139 Brown-rumped Minivet 2 08:48 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
140 Rusty-fronted Barwing 11 08:48 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
141 Golden-throated Barbet 1 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
142 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
143 Snowy-browed Flycatcher 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
144 Jungle Bush-Quail 2 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
145 Indian Cuckoo 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
nightjar sp. 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
146 Indian Vulture 4 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
147 Glaucous Gull 1 08:40 Colin Leslie
 
148 Milky Stork 8 08:40 Koji ICHIYAMA
 
Parus sp. 5 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
 
England, United Kingdom
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 08:38 Jacky Judas
 
149 See-see Partridge 5 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
150 Finsch's Wheatear 10 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
151 Brown Booby 1 08:34 Giambi (鈞弼) Chang (張)
 
152 Great Bustard 12 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
roller sp. 3 08:33 Mittal Gala N
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Little/Least Tern 15 08:30 Jageshwer verma P
 
Chhattisgarh, India
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 2 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
153 Melodious Warbler X 08:30 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Faro, Portugal
Locustella sp. 1 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
154 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 08:30 Kevin Guest N
 
Ajaria, Georgia
155 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
156 European Storm-Petrel 8 08:26 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
small bittern sp. 1 08:25 Tanakorn Chantasuban
 
Pattani, Thailand
157 Black-headed Weaver 1 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
158 Yellow-crowned Bishop 53 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:23 Paulo Leite
 
159 Crowned Sandgrouse 1 08:22 yael Lehnardt N
 
HaDarom, Israel
160 Black-and-orange Flycatcher 2 08:20 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 2 08:20 Blas Molina N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 08:20 Paul van Els
 
161 Barbary Partridge 10 08:19 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
162 Flame-throated Bulbul 1 08:18 Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
 
Karnataka, India
163 Sakhalin Leaf Warbler 1 08:16 Andrew Pierce
 
164 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:15 Mark Smiles N
 
165 Barred Warbler 2 08:15 Mark Smiles P
 
166 Socotra Cormorant 3 08:11 Sami Majeed
 
167 Indian Blue Robin 1 08:10 naturemates natureclub
 
West Bengal, India
168 Eurasian Dotterel 1 08:05 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
169 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 08:05 Dora Salvador D.
 
170 Southern Red Bishop 3 08:05 Oscar Campbell N
 
171 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
172 Horned Grebe 151 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
173 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 4 08:01 John Clough
 
174 Wandering Whistling-Duck 100 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
175 Greater White-fronted Goose 12 08:00 StuX Popp
 
duck sp. 2 08:00 alexandre oliveira
 
176 Barred Rail 1 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
177 Red-knobbed Coot 1 08:00 Rafael García N
 
178 Philippine Swamphen 2 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
179 Long-billed Plover 1 08:00 Wenjie Gong
 
Sichuan, China
180 Great Knot 6 08:00 John Allcock
 
181 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 08:00 John Allcock
 
182 Spotted Buttonquail 1 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
Isabela, Philippines
183 Lesser Crested Tern 2 08:00 AJU RAJU
 
Kerala, India
Great/Intermediate Egret 9 08:00 shifana T
 
Kerala, India
184 Black-faced Spoonbill 5 08:00 John Allcock
 
185 Spanish Eagle 1 08:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
186 Fan-tailed Raven 3 08:00 Ilan Moriya
 
187 Australasian Bushlark 2 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
188 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
189 Lemon-rumped Warbler 10 08:00 Umang Rathod
 
190 Mountain Leaf Warbler 7 08:00 Benjamin Naden
 
191 Long-tailed Sibia 7 08:00 Benjamin Naden
 
192 Red-billed Starling 1 08:00 John Allcock
 
193 Tristram's Starling 6 08:00 Ilan Moriya
 
194 Mourning Wheatear 1 08:00 Ilan Moriya
 
195 Gray-throated Sunbird 1 08:00 Merlijn van Weerd
 
Isabela, Philippines
196 Yellow-billed Grosbeak 3 08:00 妤蓮(Yu-Lian) 沈(Shen) N
 
197 Azores Bullfinch 3 08:00 simon busuttil
 
198 Island Canary 20 08:00 simon busuttil
 
199 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
200 Indonesian Honeyeater 4 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
201 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
202 Plain Gerygone 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
203 White-shouldered Triller 2 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
204 Ashy-bellied White-eye 2 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
205 Timor Blue Flycatcher 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
206 Black-rumped Magpie 2 07:53 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
207 African Blue Tit 3 07:52 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
208 Common Bulbul 1 07:52 Miguel Ángel Guirado Cajal
 
Ceuta, Spain
209 Malabar Trogon 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Greater/Common Flameback 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
210 Large-billed Leaf Warbler 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
211 Red-tailed Shrike 1 07:48 Mark Smiles
 
212 Timor Bushchat 2 07:48 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
213 Brown-headed Gull X 07:46 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
European/Spotless Starling 1 07:46 Angel Guardiola Gómez
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
214 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:45 Robin Kretzschmar
 
215 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 8 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
216 Green Junglefowl 14 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
217 Barred Dove 4 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
218 Gray-cheeked Green-Pigeon 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
219 Cave Swiftlet 25 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
220 Variable Goshawk 1 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
221 Little Barbet 4 07:45 Bruno Durand A
 
222 Flame-fronted Barbet 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
223 White-naped Woodpecker 2 07:45 ashwin mohan
 
Maharashtra, India
224 Helmeted Friarbird 4 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
225 Rusty-breasted Whistler 2 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
226 Olive-backed Tailorbird 15 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
227 Lemon-bellied White-eye 7 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
228 Crescent-chested Babbler 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
229 Indian Scimitar-Babbler 2 07:45 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Tamil Nadu, India
230 Short-tailed Starling 130 07:45 Bruno Durand P
 
231 Fulvous-chested Jungle-Flycatcher 1 07:45 Bruno Durand P
 
232 Flame-breasted Sunbird 1 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
233 Chinese Thrush 1 07:44 Anonymous eBirder
 
jacana sp. 5 07:42 Sivakumar AK
 
Kerala, India
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 07:42 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
234 Gray Imperial-Pigeon 2 07:40 Frank Davis N
 
235 Red-necked Nightjar 1 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Extremadura, Spain
236 Baillon's Crake 1 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
237 Iceland Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 07:40 Paulo Ferreira
 
238 Kelp Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević N
 
Raška, Serbia
239 Blue-naped Parrot 2 07:40 Frank Davis
 
240 Sombre Tit 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević
 
Raška, Serbia
241 Sykes's Short-toed Lark 2 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
242 Dartford Warbler 3 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Extremadura, Spain
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
243 Long-tailed Duck 20 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
244 Red-necked Grebe 3 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
245 Daurian Jackdaw 54 07:35 Francis Commerçon
 
246 Silver-throated Tit 4 07:35 Francis Commerçon P
 
247 House Finch 2 07:35 Theocharis Linardatos
 
248 Snow Bunting 1 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
249 Mandarin Duck 1 07:34 David Border
 
250 Audouin's Gull 1 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
251 Tundra Bean-Goose 44 07:30 Henk Sierdsema N
 
goose sp. 5 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
252 Egyptian Goose 2 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
waterfowl sp. 50 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
Common/Rain Quail 2 07:30 Sushant Jadhav
 
253 Chinese Francolin 1 07:30 Mardy Sean (SVC) N
 
254 Sri Lanka Green-Pigeon 2 07:30 David Clark
 
255 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
256 Silver-backed Needletail 2 07:30 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
257 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
258 Great Thick-knee 2 07:30 krunal trivedi
 
259 Pomarine Jaeger 5 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:30 Liam Andrews
 
260 Common Murre 20 07:30 Simon Tonge
 
Chlidonias sp. 6 07:30 Martin Kennewell N
 
261 Cory's Shearwater 3 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
262 Great Shearwater 1 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
263 Lesser Adjutant 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
Aquila sp. 2 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
Buteo sp. 1 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
264 Brown-winged Kingfisher 1 07:30 naturemates natureclub
 
West Bengal, India
265 Crimson-fronted Barbet 1 07:30 David Clark
 
266 Sunda Woodpecker 2 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
267 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
268 Himalayan Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Uttarakhand, India
269 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
270 Scaly-bellied Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Uttarakhand, India
271 Tanimbar Corella 6 07:30 John Marriott
 
minivet sp. (red minivet sp.) 1 07:30 Ben Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
272 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Uttarakhand, India
273 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
274 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
275 Himalayan Black-lored Tit 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Uttarakhand, India
276 Sand Lark 1 07:30 Balwant Negi
 
Uttarakhand, India
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Faro, Portugal
house-martin sp. 5 07:30 Ben Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
277 Crested Finchbill 6 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
278 Brown-breasted Bulbul 2 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
279 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 07:30 Bassel Abi Jummaa
 
280 Sichuan Leaf Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley A
 
Yunnan, China
281 Yellow-streaked Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley A
 
Yunnan, China
282 Gray-crowned Warbler 2 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
283 Martens's Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
284 Spectacled Fulvetta 4 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
285 White-collared Yuhina 8 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
286 Rusty-capped Fulvetta 5 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
287 Spiny Babbler 1 07:30 FriendsofBird FriendsofBird N
 
288 Black-headed Sibia 1 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
289 Daurian Starling 15 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
290 Black-breasted Thrush 1 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
291 Red-throated Thrush 2 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
292 Golden-backed Weaver 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
293 Common Waxbill 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan P
 
294 Java Sparrow 3 07:30 Chanon Chirachitmichai P
 
295 Upland Pipit 5 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Uttarakhand, India
296 White-winged Crossbill 2 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
finch sp. 4 07:30 Stuart Fisher
 
297 White-rumped Snowfinch 7 07:28 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
298 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 1 07:28 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
299 Pallas's Gull 1 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich
 
Uttar Pradesh, India
300 Black-bellied Tern 4 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich P
 
Uttar Pradesh, India
301 Eleonora's Falcon 9 07:25 June Neal
 
302 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
303 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
304 Bar-tailed Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
305 Menetries's Warbler 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
306 Gray-fronted Green-Pigeon 1 07:23 Niranjana C N
 
307 Green Warbler 2 07:23 Subbu Subramanya
 
Karnataka, India
308 Iberian Magpie 12 07:22 Cecilia Longo
 
309 Western Swamphen 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
godwit sp. 1 07:21 Anu john
 
Kerala, India
310 Black Guillemot 2 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen
 
311 Pacific Loon 1 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen P
 
312 Iberian Green Woodpecker 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
313 European Pied Flycatcher 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
314 Velvet Scoter 31 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
315 Rock Bush-Quail 2 07:20 Harshada Kulkarni
 
316 Purple Sandpiper 1 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
317 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Black-headed/Brown-headed Gull 1 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 2 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
318 Black-headed Cuckooshrike 1 07:20 Ashwin Viswanathan
 
Karnataka, India
prinia sp. 2 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
319 Dead Sea Sparrow 3 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
320 Himalayan Cuckoo 1 07:19 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
Chiang Mai, Thailand
321 Dusky Thrush 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
322 Chestnut-eared Bunting 2 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier N
 
323 Yellow-throated Bunting 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
324 Pallas's Bunting 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
325 Balearic Shearwater 1 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
326 Thekla's Lark 2 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
327 Subalpine Warbler 4 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
328 Taiwan Blue-Magpie 2 07:17 佑淇 陳
 
Streptopelia sp. 6 07:15 Sanjiv Khanna
 
Punjab, India
rail/crake sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng N
 
329 Red-backed Flameback 1 07:15 Deepa Wimalasena
 
Western Province, Sri Lanka
Muscicapa sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng A
 
Emberiza sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng N
 
330 Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 07:13 Scott Young
 
331 Yellow-bellied Tit 11 07:13 Scott Young
 
332 Black-bibbed Tit 5 07:13 Scott Young
 
333 Collared Finchbill 22 07:13 Scott Young
 
334 Black-streaked Scimitar-Babbler 6 07:13 Scott Young
 
335 White-browed Laughingthrush 20 07:13 Scott Young
 
336 Chinese Blackbird 2 07:13 Scott Young
 
337 Large Green-Pigeon 7 07:10 Michael Grunwell N
 
338 Red Knot 9 07:10 Andy Benson
 
339 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
340 Razorbill 2 07:10 Andy Benson
 
341 Mediterranean Gull 11 07:10 Andy Benson
 
342 Red-throated Loon 25 07:10 Andy Benson
 
343 Sooty Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson P
 
344 Manx Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
Barn/Pacific Swallow 2 07:10 尤 俊華
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 2 07:10 Sakkarin Sansuk P
 
345 Rufous Babbler 6 07:10 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Tamil Nadu, India
346 White-bellied Munia 2 07:10 Michael Grunwell N
 
347 Black Grouse 7 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
348 Caucasian Grouse 11 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
349 Hazel Grouse 1 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
350 Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
351 Malabar Lark 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
352 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
353 Vigors's Sunbird 2 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
354 Water Pipit 80 07:09 birol hatinoğlu P
 
Rize, Turkey
355 Blossom-headed Parakeet 12 07:07 Vasispol Thonguthaisri P
 
Krung Thep Maha Nakhon [Bangkok], Thailand
356 Japanese Paradise-Flycatcher 1 07:07 Kwan Kwan
 
357 Taiga Bean-Goose 15 07:06 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
358 Bohemian Waxwing 3 07:05 Johan Södercrantz
 
359 Whistler's Warbler 3 07:04 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
360 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 07:01 Surendhar Boobalan
 
Puducherry, India
361 Canada Goose X 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
362 Black Swan 2 07:00 alper tuydes P
 
363 Rain Quail 1 07:00 Gerald Moore
 
Tak, Thailand
364 Red-legged Partridge 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
365 Lesser Flamingo X 07:00 Nayana Amin
 
366 Green-billed Coucal 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
367 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 1 07:00 Jens Toettrup
 
368 Pygmy Swiftlet 12 07:00 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
369 Jack Snipe 1 07:00 Simon Davies
 
370 Dalmatian Pelican 10 07:00 alper tuydes
 
371 Short-eared Owl 1 07:00 Simon Davies
 
372 Red-headed Trogon 4 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
373 Yellow-fronted Barbet 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
374 White-backed Woodpecker 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
flameback sp. 2 07:00 Florian Klingel N
 
375 Merlin 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
376 Layard's Parakeet 5 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
377 Sri Lanka Hanging-Parrot 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
378 Rosy Minivet 6 07:00 Kecha Ponglangka N
 
379 Dalat Shrike-Babbler 4 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
380 Clicking Shrike-Babbler 1 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
381 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
382 Marsh Grassbird 4 07:00 Devaram t N
 
Shanghai, China
383 Pale Sand Martin 1 07:00 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
384 Sri Lanka Swallow 6 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
385 Black-capped Bulbul 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
386 Puff-throated Bulbul 2 07:00 Sophear Somrich (SVC)
 
Green/Greenish Warbler 1 07:00 Vinod Shankar
 
387 Sulphur-breasted Warbler 1 07:00 Jens Toettrup P
 
388 Kloss's Leaf Warbler 2 07:00 Florian Klingel
 
389 Black-headed Parrotbill 1 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
390 Reed Parrotbill 1 07:00 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
391 Dark-fronted Babbler 4 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
392 Sri Lanka Scimitar-Babbler 3 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
393 Brown-capped Babbler 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
394 Gray-sided Laughingthrush 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
395 Yellow-billed Nuthatch 5 07:00 Jonathan Hecke P
 
treecreeper sp. 1 07:00 Dror Noe
 
Bayern, Germany
396 Spotless Starling 4 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
thrush sp. 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
397 Brown-breasted Flycatcher 3 07:00 Vinod Shankar N
 
398 Rufous-browed Flycatcher 3 07:00 Florian Klingel
 
399 White-tailed Robin 2 07:00 Florian Klingel
 
400 Red-keeled Flowerpecker 1 07:00 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
401 Mrs. Gould's Sunbird 5 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
402 Spot-winged Grosbeak 4 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
403 White-winged Grosbeak 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
404 Oriental Greenfinch 6 07:00 Will Yan
 
Zhejiang, China
405 European Serin 1 07:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
406 Lapland Longspur 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
407 Cirl Bunting 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
408 Brown-capped Woodpecker 1 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
409 Brown-cheeked Fulvetta 2 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
410 Western Capercaillie 1 06:56 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
411 Gray-headed Parakeet 13 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
412 Indochinese Cuckooshrike 2 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
Lesser/Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 1 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
413 Indian Courser 14 06:54 Subhadra Devi P
 
414 Yellow-eyed Pigeon 40 06:53 Raja Bandi N
 
Rajasthan, India
415 Chestnut-cheeked Starling 1 06:53 Jhih-Weit (志偉) TSAI (蔡)
 
Pingtung County, Taiwan
416 White-headed Munia 6 06:53 D Fuqua
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
417 Malabar Barbet 1 06:51 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Tamil Nadu, India
418 Great Slaty Woodpecker 5 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha N
 
419 Slaty-headed Parakeet 4 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
420 Himalayan Swiftlet 2 06:50 Sutti Malithong
 
421 Black-necked Stork 2 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
Acrocephalus sp. 3 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
422 Lanceolated Warbler 1 06:50 Sutti Malithong N
 
423 Hill Blue Flycatcher 1 06:50 Sutti Malithong
 
424 Indochinese Blue Flycatcher 1 06:50 Sutti Malithong
 
425 Crimson-backed Sunbird 1