AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Eurasia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lior Eshdat 23:59 1
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
Abidur Rahman 23:33 77
Eduardo Realinho 23:20 1
Sanket Raut 23:18 2
Miguel Berkemeier 23:11 1
Manoj Karingamadathil 22:55 1
Purna Rai 22:53 35
Phillip Zhang 22:41 1
rony livne 22:34 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 13 min ago.
1 Neoh Hor Kee
248
2 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
146
2 Selvaganesh K
146
2 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
146
5 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
122
6 John Allcock
118
7 Ned Edward Lim
116
7 Taukeer Alam Lodha
116
9 Ravi naidu
109
10 Ángel Luis Méndez de la Torre
108
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
552
2 Malaysia
377
3 Thailand
288
4 Spain
273
5 China
252
6 Bhutan
238
7 Taiwan
238
8 Turkey
228
9 Portugal
213
10 Israel
194
All Countries...

1547 Species 4436 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-cheeked Partridge 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
2 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
3 Indian Nightjar 2 21:42 viral joshi
 
Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India
4 Northern Boobook 1 19:32 Richard Foster
 
bee-eater sp. 1 17:40 Jing Yi Tou N
 
Perak, Malaysia
buttonquail sp. 1 17:31 Hareesha AS
 
5 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 1 17:31 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
old world quail sp. 1 17:30 Raju Kasambe
 
Thane, Maharashtra, India
Mallard/Mexican Duck 40 17:25 Susana Noguera Hernández N
 
Hippolais sp. 1 17:20 Vipul lunia
 
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India
shearwater sp. 2 16:45 Alexander Carriel N
 
6 Hooded Merganser 1 16:43 Dermot Breen N
 
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 10 16:43 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
7 Red-necked Falcon 1 16:41 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India
8 Barred Rail 2 16:40 Irene Dy
 
9 Eyebrowed Thrush 11 16:33 Raven B
 
Sichuan, China
10 Greater Adjutant 15 16:30 Nihar Rao N
 
11 Swinhoe's Pheasant 4 16:21 雅伶 王
 
12 Javan Plover 3 16:05 Made Surya
 
13 Small Blue Kingfisher 1 16:05 Made Surya
 
14 Sacred Kingfisher 2 16:05 Made Surya
 
15 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 2 16:03 Richard Foster
 
16 Ryukyu Scops-Owl 3 16:03 Richard Foster
 
17 White-tailed Iora 2 16:01 HARSHJEET BAL P
 
Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India
18 Rufous-bellied Swallow 4 16:00 Karyne Wee P
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
19 Fire-tufted Barbet 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
20 Black-browed Barbet 1 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling
 
21 Rusty-naped Pitta 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
22 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González N
 
Sevilla, Andalucía, Spain
parakeet sp. 2 15:46 sajitha siril
 
23 Red-crowned Barbet 2 15:45 Martin Kennewell
 
blue flycatcher sp. 2 15:18 Pradeepa Sudhakar
 
Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
24 Asian Dowitcher 1 15:15 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
25 Crested Bunting 3 15:15 Sachin Kumavat
 
26 Five-colored Munia 4 15:08 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
27 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 29 15:00 Berkan Demir
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
28 Small Pratincole 1 15:00 Fareed Mohmed
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 20 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Amur/Blyth's Paradise-Flycatcher 1 15:00 Khoo Meilin
 
29 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 14:51 Carlos Ibañez
 
30 Hooded Wheatear 1 14:37 Sami Majeed
 
31 Metallic Pigeon 1 14:30 David Lawrie
 
32 Slaty-backed Gull X 14:29 Dan Roberts
 
33 White-bellied Heron 1 14:28 Thinley wangchuk
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
34 Azure Tit 4 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
35 White-crowned Penduline-Tit 3 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
36 Siberian Accentor 18 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
37 Corn Crake 1 14:08 Mike Pope
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 14:00 Riza Melicor N
 
Bataan, Philippines
Sterna sp. 1 14:00 Adrian Silas Tay N
 
Singapore, Singapore
38 Rufous-crowned Bee-eater 7 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
39 Coleto 2 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
40 Corsican Nuthatch 2 13:45 Juan Bueno Pardo
 
41 Yellow-crowned Woodpecker 2 13:30 Jageshwer verma
 
Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
42 Yellow-billed Grosbeak 1 13:21 Ting-Wei Hung
 
43 Long-billed Plover 1 13:14 Rinchen Tshewang
 
Sarpang, Bhutan
44 Northern Bald Ibis 7 13:08 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Cádiz, Andalucía, Spain
crossbill sp. 1 13:03 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 2 13:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
45 Amur Falcon 1 13:00 Devaram t
 
46 Robin Accentor 1 13:00 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 12:54 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 12:50 Chris Done
 
47 Fea's Petrel 3 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Pterodroma sp. 6 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
48 Blue-winged Teal 1 12:30 Karsten Schmale P
 
49 Common Bulbul 1 12:25 Catalina Castillo Villuendas
 
Ceuta, Spain
Larus sp. 1 12:22 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
50 Little Bustard 47 12:15 John L. Muddeman
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
51 Variegated Laughingthrush 2 12:05 Neeraj Sharma
 
52 White-cheeked Tern 1 12:00 Paul Jaquith
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
53 Copper-throated Sunbird 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
loon sp. 2 11:50 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
54 Black Wheatear 1 11:45 Manuel Sánchez
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
55 American Wigeon 1 11:44 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
56 Swan Goose 40 11:40 Hou Xiaoru N
 
Beijing, China
57 Siberian Jay 4 11:36 Erik Enbody P
 
58 Sand Partridge 3 11:30 Peter Arras
 
59 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 65 11:30 Peter Arras
 
60 Taiwan Bush Warbler 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
61 Gray-headed Bullfinch 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
62 Chestnut-bellied Tit 1 11:13 嘉惠 高_B
 
New Taipei City, Taiwan
63 Hoary Redpoll 1 11:12 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
64 Himalayan Buzzard 1 11:10 Neeraj Sharma P
 
65 Scottish Crossbill 6 11:10 Brian Ratcliff
 
66 Malabar Barbet 1 11:02 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
crow/raven sp. 2 11:00 K S
 
Gansu, China
67 White-tailed Lapwing 7 10:55 Jukka Perttu
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
68 Wallcreeper 1 10:45 Kim Nelson N
 
69 Gray-headed Bulbul 4 10:45 Mayur Gawas
 
North Goa, Goa, India
70 Rock Partridge 1 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund N
 
Liguria, Italy
House/Italian Sparrow 2 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund
 
Liguria, Italy
71 Mangrove Whistler 2 10:33 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
72 Harlequin Duck 6 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
73 Common Loon 2 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
74 Indian Nuthatch 3 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
75 American Golden-Plover 1 10:21 Dermot Breen N
 
Galway, Connaught, Ireland
76 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
77 Rüppell's Griffon 1 10:19 Carlos Moreno
 
78 White-browed Bush-Robin X 10:08 Scott Lin_Y
 
79 Bridled Tern 2 10:05 Howard Laidlaw
 
80 Black-naped Tern 1 10:05 Howard Laidlaw
 
81 Marbled Teal 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
82 Golden Pheasant 1 10:01 Scott Young
 
83 Timor Friarbird 1 10:00 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
bush warbler sp. 1 10:00 Donnie Tsui
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Amy Dozier
 
84 Red-chested Flowerpecker 1 10:00 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 09:59 Dale Forbes N
 
85 Glaucous Gull 3 09:49 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
86 Willow Ptarmigan 1 09:46 Willson Gaul
 
Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
87 Painted Spurfowl 3 09:45 Harsha Jayaramaiah P
 
plover sp. 2 09:45 Luigi Fernando N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 20 09:45 Luigi Fernando
 
88 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
89 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
90 Spotted Sandpiper 1 09:40 Andre Vieira P
 
91 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
92 Providence Petrel 1 09:40 yann muzika P
 
93 Streaked Shearwater 100 09:40 yann muzika
 
small plover sp. 30 09:30 João Afonso N
 
Calidris sp. 5 09:30 João Afonso
 
94 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 09:30 David Lawrie
 
large falcon sp. 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
95 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
96 Elliot's Laughingthrush 5 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
97 White-throated Redstart 1 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
98 Red Phalarope 1 09:29 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
99 King Eider 1 09:23 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
100 White-browed Tit-Warbler 1 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
101 Tibetan Snowfinch 4 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
102 White-rumped Needletail 1 09:15 Niranjana C
 
103 Sabine's Gull 1 09:15 Sten Petersen P
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
Turdus sp. 7 09:15 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
104 Bornean Treepie 2 09:14 Sham Osman
 
105 Sunda Bush Warbler 3 09:14 Sham Osman
 
106 Taiwan Fulvetta 3 09:13 Scott Lin_Y
 
107 Golden Parrotbill 5 09:13 Scott Lin_Y
 
Common/Pin-tailed Snipe 1 09:08 Zhao-Hui Lin
 
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 12 09:05 Rajeev Gejje
 
108 Black Swan 2 09:02 Remco Steggerda
 
Bretagne, France
109 Taiwan Barwing 3 09:02 張 鳳珍_Y
 
Nantou County, Taiwan
110 White-headed Duck X 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
111 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:00 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps N
 
Columba sp. 1 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Julián cendrero ramos
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:00 VN PNDI
 
112 Dusky Fulvetta 1 09:00 宗達 詹
 
113 Northern Harrier 1 08:58 Carla Palricas P
 
114 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:58 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
115 Smew 2 08:56 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:55 Jacalyn DiCello
 
Bayern, Germany
116 Blyth's Pipit 1 08:54 Ankit Vikrant N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 08:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
117 Japanese Grosbeak 15 08:52 Kasia & Takashi Someya
 
Ishikawa, Japan
118 Italian Sparrow 3 08:52 Robert Rackliffe
 
Kriti, Greece
119 Falcated Duck 100 08:50 Xiaodong Gao
 
Shandong, China
120 Baer's Pochard 6 08:50 Xiaodong Gao P
 
Shandong, China
121 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 08:50 John L. Muddeman
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
122 Brown-rumped Minivet 2 08:48 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
123 Rusty-fronted Barwing 11 08:48 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
124 Golden-throated Barbet 1 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
125 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
126 Snowy-browed Flycatcher 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
127 Jungle Bush-Quail 2 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India
128 Sirkeer Malkoha 3 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India
129 Indian Cuckoo 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India
nightjar sp. 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India
130 Indian Vulture 4 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India
131 Milky Stork 8 08:40 Koji ICHIYAMA
 
Parus sp. 5 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 08:38 Jacky Judas
 
132 See-see Partridge 5 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
133 Finsch's Wheatear 10 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
134 Brown Booby 1 08:34 Giambi Chang_Y
 
135 Great Bustard 12 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
roller sp. 3 08:33 Mittal Gala N
 
136 Krüper's Nuthatch 14 08:33 Alan Troyer
 
Voreio Aigaio, Greece
Common/Pallid Swift 2 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 2 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
137 Melodious Warbler X 08:30 SPEA SPEA
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
Locustella sp. 1 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
138 Mourning Wheatear 1 08:30 Rea Shaish
 
139 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
140 European Storm-Petrel 8 08:26 Manuela Sá & José Teixeira
 
141 Eurasian Woodcock 1 08:25 Oliver Simms
 
small bittern sp. 1 08:25 Tanakorn Chantasuban
 
Pattani, Thailand
142 Black-headed Weaver 1 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
143 Yellow-crowned Bishop 53 08:25 Javi Elorriaga
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:23 Paulo Leite
 
144 Fan-tailed Raven 3 08:23 ilan moriya
 
Palestinian Territory, Palestinian Territory
145 Crowned Sandgrouse 1 08:22 yael Lehnardt N
 
HaDarom, Israel
146 Tristram's Starling 3 08:22 yael Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
147 Black-and-orange Flycatcher 2 08:20 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 08:20 Paul van Els
 
Fryslân, Netherlands
House/Spanish Sparrow 2 08:20 Blas Molina N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
148 Barbary Partridge 10 08:19 Jakub Hlavacek
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
149 Flame-throated Bulbul 1 08:18 Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
 
Udupi, Karnataka, India
150 Pale-rumped Warbler 3 08:18 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
151 Sakhalin Leaf Warbler 1 08:16 Andrew Pierce
 
152 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:15 Mark Smiles N
 
153 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 08:15 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul
 
Chiang Mai, Thailand
154 Barred Warbler 2 08:15 Mark Smiles P
 
155 Socotra Cormorant 3 08:11 Sami Majeed
 
156 Indian Blue Robin 1 08:10 naturemates natureclub
 
Kolkata, West Bengal, India
157 Eurasian Dotterel 1 08:05 Juan Luis Hernández Hernández
 
Soria, Castilla y León, Spain
158 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 08:05 Dora Salvador D.
 
159 Southern Red Bishop 3 08:05 Oscar Campbell N
 
160 Barrow's Goldeneye 8 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
161 Horned Grebe 151 08:03 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
162 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 4 08:01 John Clough
 
163 Greater White-fronted Goose 12 08:00 StuX Popp
 
duck sp. 2 08:00 alexandre oliveira
 
164 Red-knobbed Coot 1 08:00 Rafael García N
 
165 Great Knot 6 08:00 John Allcock
 
166 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 08:00 John Allcock
 
167 Lesser Crested Tern 2 08:00 AJU RAJU
 
Thrissur, Kerala, India
Great/Intermediate Egret 9 08:00 shifana T
 
Kozhikode, Kerala, India
168 Black-faced Spoonbill 5 08:00 John Allcock
 
169 Spanish Eagle 1 08:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
170 Mountain Leaf Warbler 7 08:00 Benjamin Naden
 
171 Long-tailed Sibia 7 08:00 Benjamin Naden
 
172 Red-billed Starling 1 08:00 John Allcock
 
173 Azores Bullfinch 3 08:00 simon busuttil
 
174 Island Canary 20 08:00 simon busuttil
 
175 Sarus Crane 2 07:57 Kripa Nayak
 
Vadodara, Gujarat, India
176 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
177 Indonesian Honeyeater 4 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
178 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
179 Plain Gerygone 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
180 White-shouldered Triller 2 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
181 Ashy-bellied White-eye 2 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
182 Timor Blue Flycatcher 1 07:54 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Aileu, Timor-Leste
183 Malabar Trogon 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Greater/Common Flameback 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
184 Large-billed Leaf Warbler 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
185 Red-tailed Shrike 1 07:48 Mark Smiles
 
186 Timor Bushchat 2 07:48 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
187 Brown-headed Gull X 07:46 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
European/Spotless Starling 1 07:46 Angel Guardiola Gómez
 
Murcia, Región de, Spain
188 Bar-headed Goose 1 07:45 Robin Kretzschmar
 
189 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 8 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
190 Green Junglefowl 14 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
191 Barred Dove 4 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
192 Gray-cheeked Pigeon 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
193 Cave Swiftlet 25 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
194 Black-legged Kittiwake 4 07:45 Anders Østerby
 
Region Nordjylland, Denmark
195 Variable Goshawk 1 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
196 Short-eared Owl 1 07:45 Michael Harrison
 
197 Little Barbet 4 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
198 Flame-fronted Barbet 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
199 White-naped Woodpecker 2 07:45 ashwin mohan
 
Raigarh, Maharashtra, India
200 Helmeted Friarbird 4 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
201 Rusty-breasted Whistler 2 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
202 Olive-backed Tailorbird 15 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
203 Mountain White-eye 1 07:45 Bruno Durand P
 
204 Lemon-bellied White-eye 7 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
205 Crescent-chested Babbler 3 07:45 Bruno Durand
 
206 Indian Scimitar-Babbler 2 07:45 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
207 Fulvous-chested Jungle-Flycatcher 1 07:45 Bruno Durand P
 
208 Flame-breasted Sunbird 1 07:45 Howard Laidlaw
 
jacana sp. 5 07:42 Sivakumar AK
 
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 07:42 Christian Rixen L
 
Graubünden, Switzerland
209 Gray Imperial-Pigeon 2 07:40 Frank Davis N
 
210 Red-necked Nightjar 1 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
211 Baillon's Crake 1 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
212 Iceland Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 07:40 Paulo Ferreira
 
213 Kelp Gull 1 07:40 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević N
 
Raška, Serbia
214 Blue-naped Parrot 2 07:40 Frank Davis
 
215 Sykes's Short-toed Lark 2 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
216 Sombre Tit 1 07:40 Miroslav Milićević
 
Raška, Serbia
217 Dartford Warbler 3 07:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
218 Long-tailed Duck 20 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
219 Red-necked Grebe 3 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
220 Common Murre 1 07:35 Keith Cowton
 
221 Daurian Jackdaw 54 07:35 Francis Commerçon
 
222 Silver-throated Tit 4 07:35 Francis Commerçon P
 
223 House Finch 2 07:35 Theocharis Linardatos
 
224 Snow Bunting 1 07:35 Johan Södercrantz
 
225 Mandarin Duck 1 07:34 David Border
 
226 Audouin's Gull 1 07:34 Gonçalo Elias
 
227 Tundra Bean-Goose 44 07:30 Henk Sierdsema N
 
goose sp. 5 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
228 Egyptian Goose 2 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
waterfowl sp. 50 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
Common/Rain Quail 2 07:30 Sushant Jadhav
 
229 Chinese Francolin 1 07:30 Mardy Sean (SVC) N
 
230 Sri Lanka Green-Pigeon 2 07:30 David Clark
 
231 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
232 Silver-backed Needletail 2 07:30 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
233 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
234 Great Thick-knee 2 07:30 krunal trivedi
 
235 Pomarine Jaeger 5 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
jaeger sp. 1 07:30 Liam Andrews
 
Chlidonias sp. 6 07:30 Martin Kennewell N
 
236 Cory's Shearwater 3 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
237 Great Shearwater 1 07:30 Pedro Moreira N
 
238 Lesser Adjutant 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan N
 
Aquila sp. 2 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
Buteo sp. 1 07:30 Kalle Rainio
 
239 Brown-winged Kingfisher 1 07:30 naturemates natureclub
 
South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India
240 Crimson-fronted Barbet 1 07:30 David Clark
 
241 Sunda Woodpecker 2 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
242 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
243 Himalayan Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Almora, Uttarakhand, India
244 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:30 Henk Sierdsema
 
245 Scaly-bellied Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Almora, Uttarakhand, India
246 Tanimbar Corella 6 07:30 John Marriott
 
minivet sp. (red minivet sp.) 1 07:30 Ben Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
247 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Almora, Uttarakhand, India
248 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
249 Sand Lark 1 07:30 Balwant Negi
 
Nainital, Uttarakhand, India
house-martin sp. 5 07:30 Ben Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
250 Gray-headed Chickadee 1 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
251 Himalayan Black-lored Tit 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Almora, Uttarakhand, India
252 Crested Finchbill 6 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
253 Brown-breasted Bulbul 2 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
254 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 07:30 Bassel Abi Jummaa
 
255 Sichuan Leaf Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley A
 
Yunnan, China
256 Yellow-streaked Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley A
 
Yunnan, China
257 Gray-crowned Warbler 2 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
258 Martens's Warbler 1 07:30 Alex Nickley N
 
Yunnan, China
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 07:30 Antonio Xeira
 
Vila do Bispo, Faro, Portugal
259 Spectacled Fulvetta 4 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
260 Stripe-throated Yuhina 1 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
261 White-collared Yuhina 8 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
262 Rusty-capped Fulvetta 5 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
263 Spiny Babbler 1 07:30 FriendsofBird FriendsofBird N
 
Madhyamanchal, Nepal
264 Black-headed Sibia 1 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
265 Black-breasted Thrush 1 07:30 Alex Nickley
 
Yunnan, China
266 Red-throated Thrush 2 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
267 Daurian Starling 15 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
268 Upland Pipit 5 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Almora, Uttarakhand, India
269 White-winged Crossbill 2 07:30 Silas Olofson
 
finch sp. 4 07:30 Stuart Fisher
 
270 Golden-backed Weaver 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan
 
271 Common Waxbill 1 07:30 Kok Hui Tan P
 
272 Java Sparrow 3 07:30 Chanon Chirachitmichai P
 
273 White-rumped Snowfinch 7 07:28 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
274 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 1 07:28 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
275 Pallas's Gull 1 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich
 
Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
276 Black-bellied Tern 4 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich P
 
Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
277 Eleonora's Falcon 9 07:25 June Neal
 
278 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
279 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
280 Bar-tailed Lark 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
281 Menetries's Warbler 1 07:24 Omar alshaheen
 
282 Gray-fronted Green-Pigeon 1 07:23 Niranjana C N
 
283 Green Warbler 2 07:23 Subbu Subramanya
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
284 Iberian Magpie 12 07:22 Cecilia Longo
 
285 Australasian Bushlark 2 07:22 Vattikorn Sophonrat
 
286 Western Swamphen 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
godwit sp. 1 07:21 Anu john
 
Kollam, Kerala, India
287 Jack Snipe 2 07:21 Ashley Banwell
 
288 Black Guillemot 2 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen
 
289 Pacific Loon 1 07:21 Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen N
 
290 European Pied Flycatcher 1 07:21 Sergi Sales
 
291 Velvet Scoter 31 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
292 Rock Bush-Quail 2 07:20 Harshada Kulkarni
 
293 Purple Sandpiper 1 07:20 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Black-headed/Brown-headed Gull 1 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 2 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
294 Black-headed Cuckooshrike 1 07:20 Ashwin Viswanathan
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
prinia sp. 2 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
295 Dead Sea Sparrow 3 07:20 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaZafon, Israel
296 Himalayan Cuckoo 1 07:19 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
Chiang Mai, Thailand
297 Dusky Thrush 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
298 Chestnut-eared Bunting 2 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier N
 
299 Yellow-throated Bunting 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
300 Pallas's Bunting 1 07:19 Jonas Buddemeier
 
301 Balearic Shearwater 1 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
302 Thekla's Lark 2 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
303 Subalpine Warbler 4 07:18 Hugo Lousa
 
304 Taiwan Blue-Magpie 2 07:17 佑淇 陳
 
Streptopelia sp. 6 07:15 Sanjiv Khanna
 
Jalandhar, Punjab, India
rail/crake sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng N
 
305 Malabar Pied-Hornbill 3 07:15 Priyadarshani Sayam
 
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India
Muscicapa sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng A
 
Emberiza sp. 1 07:15 Ko Cheng N
 
306 Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 07:13 Scott Young
 
307 Yellow-bellied Tit 11 07:13 Scott Young
 
308 Black-bibbed Tit 5 07:13 Scott Young
 
309 Collared Finchbill 22 07:13 Scott Young
 
310 Black-streaked Scimitar-Babbler 6 07:13 Scott Young
 
311 White-browed Laughingthrush 20 07:13 Scott Young
 
312 Chinese Blackbird 2 07:13 Scott Young
 
313 Large Green-Pigeon 7 07:10 Michael Grunwell N
 
314 Red Knot 9 07:10 Andy Benson
 
315 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
316 Razorbill 2 07:10 Andy Benson
 
317 Mediterranean Gull 11 07:10 Andy Benson
 
318 Red-throated Loon 25 07:10 Andy Benson
 
319 Sooty Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson P
 
320 Manx Shearwater 1 07:10 Andy Benson
 
Barn/Pacific Swallow 2 07:10 尤 俊華
 
Tainan City, Taiwan
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 2 07:10 Sakkarin Sansuk P
 
321 Rufous Babbler 6 07:10 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
322 White-bellied Munia 2 07:10 Michael Grunwell N
 
323 Black Grouse 7 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
324 Caucasian Grouse 11 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
325 Hazel Grouse 1 07:09 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
326 Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
327 Malabar Lark 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
328 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 07:09 birol hatinoğlu
 
Rize, Turkey
329 Vigors's Sunbird 2 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
330 Water Pipit 80 07:09 birol hatinoğlu P
 
Rize, Turkey
331 Blossom-headed Parakeet 12 07:07 Vasispol Thonguthaisri P
 
Krung Thep Maha Nakhon [Bangkok], Thailand
332 Japanese Paradise-Flycatcher 1 07:07 Kwan Kwan
 
333 Taiga Bean-Goose 15 07:06 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
334 Bohemian Waxwing 3 07:05 Johan Södercrantz
 
335 Whistler's Warbler 3 07:04 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
336 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 07:01 Surendhar Boobalan
 
Yanam, Puducherry, India
337 Canada Goose X 07:00 Laurent Van den Bergh
 
338 Rain Quail 1 07:00 Gerald Moore
 
Tak, Thailand
339 Red-legged Partridge 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
340 Satyr Tragopan 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
341 Lesser Flamingo X 07:00 Nayana Amin
 
342 Green-billed Coucal 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
343 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 1 07:00 Jens Toettrup
 
344 Pygmy Swiftlet 12 07:00 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 1 07:00 Fita Rizki Utami
 
Bengkulu, Sumatera, Indonesia
345 Small Buttonquail 1 07:00 biswajit singha
 
Murshidabad, West Bengal, India
346 Dalmatian Pelican 10 07:00 alper tuydes
 
347 Lesser Fish-Eagle 1 07:00 Fita Rizki Utami
 
Bengkulu, Sumatera, Indonesia
348 Red-headed Trogon 4 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
349 Yellow-fronted Barbet 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
350 White-backed Woodpecker 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
flameback sp. 2 07:00 Florian Klingel N
 
351 Layard's Parakeet 5 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
352 Sri Lanka Hanging-Parrot 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
353 Rosy Minivet 6 07:00 Kecha Ponglangka N
 
354 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
355 Dalat Shrike-Babbler 4 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
356 Clicking Shrike-Babbler 1 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
357 Pale Sand Martin 1 07:00 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
358 Sri Lanka Swallow 6 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
359 Marsh Tit 2 07:00 Dror Noe
 
Bayern, Germany
360 Yellow-billed Nuthatch 5 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
treecreeper sp. 1 07:00 Dror Noe
 
Bayern, Germany
361 White-throated Dipper 3 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kildare, Leinster, Ireland
362 Black-capped Bulbul 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
363 Puff-throated Bulbul 2 07:00 Sophear Somrich (SVC)
 
364 Square-tailed Bulbul 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
Green/Greenish Warbler 1 07:00 Vinod Shankar
 
365 Sulphur-breasted Warbler 1 07:00 Jens Toettrup
 
366 Black-headed Parrotbill 1 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
367 Reed Parrotbill 1 07:00 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
368 Striated Yuhina 4 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
369 Dark-fronted Babbler 4 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
370 Sri Lanka Scimitar-Babbler 3 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
371 Brown-capped Babbler 2 07:00 Ashoka Jayarthna
 
372 Gray-sided Laughingthrush 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
373 Black-faced Laughingthrush 4 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
374 Brown-breasted Flycatcher 3 07:00 Vinod Shankar N
 
375 Rufous-browed Flycatcher 3 07:00 Florian Klingel
 
376 White-tailed Robin 2 07:00 Florian Klingel
 
thrush sp. 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
377 Spotless Starling 4 07:00 Samuel Duarte
 
378 Red-keeled Flowerpecker 1 07:00 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
379 Gould's Sunbird 5 07:00 Jonathan Hecke
 
380 Spot-winged Grosbeak 4 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
381 White-winged Grosbeak 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
382 Oriental Greenfinch 6 07:00 Will Yan
 
Zhejiang, China
383 European Serin 1 07:00 Miroslav Jelinek
 
384 Lapland Longspur 1 07:00 Thomas Brooks P
 
385 Cirl Bunting 1 07:00 alper tuydes
 
386 Brown-capped Woodpecker 1 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India
387 Brown-cheeked Fulvetta 2 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India
388 Western Capercaillie 1 06:56 eero salo-oja
 
Norrbottens län [SE-25], Sweden
389 Gray-headed Parakeet 13 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
390 Indochinese Cuckooshrike 2 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
Lesser/Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 1 06:55 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
391 Indian Courser 14 06:54 Subhadra Devi P
 
392 Hawfinch 2 06:54 Johan Nilsson
 
393 Yellowhammer 35 06:54 Johan Nilsson
 
394 Pale-backed Pigeon 40 06:53 Raja Bandi N
 
Bikaner, Rajasthan, India
395 Chestnut-cheeked Starling 1 06:53 Jhihweit Tsai_Y
 
Pingtung County, Taiwan
396 White-headed Munia 6 06:53 D Fuqua
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
397 Slaty-headed Parakeet 4 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
Hardwar, Uttarakhand, India
398 Himalayan Swiftlet 2 06:50 Sutti Malithong
 
399 Black-necked Stork 2 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
Acrocephalus sp. 3 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
400 Lanceolated Warbler 1 06:50 Sutti Malithong N
 
401 Hill Blue Flycatcher 1 06:50 Sutti Malithong
 
402 Crimson-backed Sunbird 1 06:50 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
bird sp. 1 06:50 Swati Sidhu N
 
403 Great Skua 2 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
404 Northern Fulmar 60 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
405 Northern Gannet 50 06:46 Alexander Lees
 
406 Lesser Redpoll 1 06:46 Alexander Lees P
 
407 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 12 06:45 Partap singh
 
408 Broad-billed Sandpiper 6 06:45 Bimal Modi P
 
409 White-bellied Treepie 1 06:45 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
410 Cyprus Warbler 1 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
411 Spectacled Warbler 3 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
412 Cyprus Wheatear 1 06:43 Matthew Daw
 
flowerpecker sp. 1 06:42 Isheta Divya
 
413 Philippine Collared-Dove 1 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
414 Philippine Coucal 1 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
415 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 06:40 Hugo Sánchez
 
Cáceres, Extremadura, Spain
416 Indian Thick-knee 4 06:40 jagrut rindani
 
Rajkot, Gujarat, India
417 Guaiabero 4 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
418 Gray-backed Tailorbird 3 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
419 Lowland White-eye 4 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
420 Striated Babbler 2 06:40 Gurpartap Singh
 
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India
421 Philippine Magpie-Robin 1 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
422 Mangrove Blue Flycatcher 2 06:40 alexander elias
 
Quezon, Philippines
423 Red-headed Bunting 2 06:40 Gurpartap Singh
 
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India
424 Japanese Quail 3 06:39 Qiongyu Zeng
 
Apus sp. 5 06:39 Jack Noordhuizen
 
425 Spotted Crake 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
426 Red-footed Falcon 4 06:39 Yoav Perlman P
 
Black/Ashy Drongo 1 06:39 Jack Noordhuizen
 
427 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 06:39 Tashi Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark 1 06:39 Yasuhiko Komatsu
 
428 Wood Warbler 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman P
 
429 Sedge Warbler 4 06:39 Yoav Perlman P
 
430 Spotted Laughingthrush 2 06:39 Tashi Dorji N
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
431 Blue-and-white Flycatcher 1 06:39 Qiongyu Zeng
 
432 Rufous-tailed Robin 10 06:39 Qiongyu Zeng P
 
433 Common Nightingale 1 06:39 Yoav Perlman
 
434 Red-flanked Bluetail 8 06:39 Qiongyu Zeng P