Eastern Hemisphere Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lior Eshdat 23:59 1
Javier Valladares 23:33 2
Abidur Rahman 23:33 77
Albert Baya 23:32 147
Noel Ward 23:30 3
Eduardo Realinho 23:20 1
Sanket Raut 23:18 2
Miguel Berkemeier 23:11 1
Wayne Patrick 23:10 17
Manoj Karingamadathil 22:55 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Alastair Newton
323
2 Neoh Hor Kee
248
3 Keith Joubert
192
4 Lisl van Deventer
182
5 COERIE BADENHORST
170
5 Albert Baya
170
5 Brett Armstrong
170
5 Dave & Annie Anderson
170
5 Cairns Birders
170
10 Bram Piot
160
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
573
2 Australia
533
3 South Africa
460
4 Malaysia
377
5 Kenya
338
6 Zambia
327
7 Tanzania
310
8 Uganda
303
9 Thailand
294
10 Spain
279
All Countries...

3112 Species 6799 Checklists

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-cheeked Partridge 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
2 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
3 Harlequin Quail 2 23:32 Albert Baya
 
4 Malindi Pipit 1 23:32 Albert Baya
 
5 Crab-Plover 15 22:39 Albert Baya
 
6 Saunders's Tern 1 22:39 Albert Baya
 
7 Mangrove Kingfisher 2 22:39 Albert Baya
 
8 Mombasa Woodpecker 3 22:39 Albert Baya
 
9 Northern Brownbul 3 22:39 Albert Baya
 
10 Fischer's Greenbul 3 22:39 Albert Baya
 
11 Scaly Babbler 1 22:39 Albert Baya
 
12 Indian Nightjar 2 21:42 viral joshi
 
Andhra Pradesh, India
13 Malagasy Scops-Owl 3 21:30 Mich Coker
 
Antananarivo, Madagascar
14 Afep Pigeon 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
15 Ayres's Hawk-Eagle 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
16 Shining-blue Kingfisher 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
17 Blue-throated Roller 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
18 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
19 Cassin's Honeyguide 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
20 Brown-eared Woodpecker 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
21 Western Black-headed Oriole 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
22 Chestnut Wattle-eye 3 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
23 African Shrike-flycatcher 3 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
24 Velvet-mantled Drongo 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
25 White-shouldered Black-Tit 5 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
26 Buff-throated Apalis 15 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
27 Red-tailed Bristlebill 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
28 White-throated Greenbul 15 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
29 Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush 8 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
30 Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
31 Little Green Sunbird 3 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
32 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
33 Weyns's Weaver 22 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
34 Yellow-mantled Weaver 2 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
35 Black-bellied Seedcracker 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
36 Western Citril 1 21:04 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
37 North Island Brown Kiwi 2 20:47 Leslie Feasey N
 
38 Sooty Owl 1 20:15 Dave & Annie Anderson
 
Caprimulgus sp. 1 19:00 Nelson Conceição N
 
39 Levaillant's Woodpecker 1 18:48 Pedro Fernandes
 
40 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 18:30 Bram Piot
 
41 Rufous Bristlebird 2 18:22 Craig Morley
 
42 Tropical Shearwater 1 18:15 Glenn McKinlay
 
Koror, Palau
43 White-throated Nightjar 1 18:12 Sandra Gallienne
 
44 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 17:47 Chris Devonport
 
45 Pallid Scops-Owl 1 17:45 Noam Weiss N
 
46 Sinai Rosefinch 3 17:45 Noam Weiss
 
47 Ashy Starling 5 17:35 Ana Grau
 
Iringa, Tanzania
48 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 1 17:31 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
old world quail sp. 1 17:30 Raju Kasambe
 
Maharashtra, India
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull X 17:30 Berty & Ernst Haueter
 
49 Little Curlew 1 17:29 Marc Gardner P
 
pardalote sp. 2 17:26 Glynn Murfitt
 
Victoria, Australia
50 Yellow-eyed Penguin 1 17:20 Lei Zhu
 
51 Black-faced Coucal 2 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
52 Philippine Frogmouth 3 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
53 Everett's Scops-Owl 1 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
54 Luzon Boobook 1 17:00 Wayne Hsu N
 
55 Greater Vasa Parrot 2 17:00 Alan Fieldus
 
56 Azure-breasted Pitta 2 17:00 Wayne Hsu P
 
fairywren sp. X 17:00 Linda Bird
 
57 Rufous Vanga 1 17:00 Alan Fieldus
 
58 Moustached Grass-Warbler 2 16:49 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
59 Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah 1 16:49 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
60 Hooded Merganser 1 16:43 Dermot Breen N
 
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 10 16:43 Marc Gálvez
 
Sabah, Malaysia
61 Eyebrowed Thrush 11 16:33 Raven X
 
green-pigeon sp. 1 16:30 Jaydev Mandal
 
62 Usambara Eagle-Owl 1 16:23 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING P
 
Tanga, Tanzania
63 Usambara Thrush 2 16:23 Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
 
Tanga, Tanzania
64 Swinhoe's Pheasant 4 16:21 雅伶 王
 
65 Black-rumped Buttonquail 1 16:21 Clint Hook
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
66 Pale-billed Hornbill 1 16:18 Ameet Mandavia
 
Ruvuma, Tanzania
67 White-billed Buffalo-Weaver X 16:15 Bram Piot
 
Saint-Louis, Senegal
68 Javan Plover 3 16:05 Made Surya
 
69 Small Blue Kingfisher 1 16:05 Made Surya
 
70 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 2 16:03 Richard Foster
 
71 Ryukyu Scops-Owl 3 16:03 Richard Foster
 
72 White-tailed Iora 2 16:01 HARSHJEET BAL P
 
Tamil Nadu, India
73 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 16:00 mark cavill
 
74 Greater Adjutant 7 16:00 JANANI L
 
Assam, India
75 Sandstone Shrikethrush 3 16:00 mark cavill
 
76 Rufous-bellied Swallow 4 16:00 Karyne Wee P
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
77 Fire-tufted Barbet 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
78 Black-browed Barbet 1 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling
 
79 Rusty-naped Pitta 2 15:55 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
80 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar 1 15:54 Petro Kruger
 
Gauteng, South Africa
81 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 15:52 Lucía González P
 
Andalucía, Spain
82 Damara Tern 2 15:50 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
83 Roseate Tern 2 15:50 Keith Joubert N
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
84 Rufous-crowned Roller 1 15:50 Clive Curson
 
Central, Botswana
85 White-fronted Plover 2 15:49 Ben Gaunt
 
parakeet sp. 2 15:46 sajitha siril
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 30 15:45 Aravind AM
 
86 Red-crowned Barbet 2 15:45 Martin Kennewell
 
87 Golden Dove 3 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
88 Green-backed Honeyguide 1 15:30 Pete Davidson
 
89 Orange-breasted Myzomela 4 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
90 Streaked Fantail 4 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
91 Slaty Monarch 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
92 Fiji Shrikebill 2 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
93 Chestnut-throated Flycatcher 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
94 Pacific Robin 1 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
95 Brown-headed Apalis 6 15:30 Pete Davidson
 
96 Mbulu White-eye 15 15:30 Pete Davidson
 
97 Layard's White-eye 5 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
98 Eastern Double-collared Sunbird 1 15:30 Pete Davidson
 
99 Freckled Nightjar 1 15:29 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
100 Fanti Sawwing 1 15:29 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15:20 Bird Conservation Society of Thailand
 
blue flycatcher sp. 2 15:18 Pradeepa Sudhakar
 
Tamil Nadu, India
101 Verreaux's Eagle 3 15:15 Bill Crins
 
102 Crested Bunting 3 15:15 Sachin Kumavat
 
103 Hildebrandt's Francolin 1 15:12 Denise Van Peursem P
 
Arusha, Tanzania
Anas sp. 6 15:10 Mu-Ming Lin N
 
104 Gray-olive Greenbul 1 15:08 Robert Johnson
 
105 Five-colored Munia 4 15:08 Sandy Gayasih P
 
106 Peale's Imperial-Pigeon 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
107 Masked Shining-Parrot 6 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
108 Collared Lory 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
109 Duetting Giant-Honeyeater 3 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
110 Polynesian Triller 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
111 Fiji Woodswallow 2 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
112 Saipan Reed Warbler 1 15:05 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
113 Fiji Bush Warbler 1 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
114 Fiji Parrotfinch 5 15:05 Mark O'Brien
 
115 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 29 15:00 Berkan Demir
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
116 Small Pratincole 1 15:00 Fareed Mohmed
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull 20 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 15:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
117 Atherton Scrubwren 2 15:00 Jack Whiting
 
Amur/Blyth's Paradise-Flycatcher 1 15:00 Khoo Meilin
 
118 Mangrove Robin 1 15:00 Phil Gregory
 
119 Orange-winged Pytilia X 15:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
120 Oriental Plover X 14:59 Graeme Grose
 
121 Yellow Chat 6 14:59 Graeme Grose
 
122 Hudsonian Godwit 1 14:57 Ramit Singal P
 
123 Joyful Greenbul 1 14:57 Eleanor Sterling
 
124 White-tailed Ant-Thrush 2 14:57 Eleanor Sterling
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld N
 
125 Plum-headed Finch 1 14:53 Gary and Jan Small
 
126 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 14:51 Carlos Ibañez
 
127 Hartlaub's Bustard X 14:37 James Kashangaki
 
Nairobi, Kenya
128 Hooded Wheatear 1 14:37 Sami Majeed
 
129 Zebra Waxbill X 14:37 James Kashangaki
 
Nairobi, Kenya
130 Metallic Pigeon 1 14:30 David Lawrie
 
131 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 5 14:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
132 Slaty-backed Gull X 14:29 Dan Roberts
 
133 White-bellied Heron 1 14:28 Thinley wangchuk
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
134 Azure Tit 4 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
135 White-crowned Penduline-Tit 3 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
136 Siberian Accentor 18 14:22 Silas Olofson
 
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
137 Red-bellied Parrot 1 14:20 Doris Schaule
 
138 Scaly Chatterer 6 14:20 Doris Schaule
 
139 Hunter's Sunbird 1 14:20 Doris Schaule
 
140 Black-bellied Sunbird 1 14:20 Doris Schaule P
 
141 Gray-headed Silverbill 7 14:20 Doris Schaule
 
142 Spotted Ground-Thrush 1 14:10 Otto Samwald P
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
143 Gray-winged Francolin 1 14:09 Gareth Bain
 
144 Cape Griffon 2 14:09 Gareth Bain
 
145 Corn Crake 1 14:08 Mike Pope
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 14:00 Riza Melicor N
 
Bataan, Philippines
Sterna sp. 1 14:00 Adrian Silas Tay N
 
Singapore, Singapore
146 Bank Cormorant 10 14:00 JD Bergeron
 
147 Rufous-crowned Bee-eater 7 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
cisticola sp. 1 14:00 JD Bergeron
 
148 Coleto 2 14:00 Riza Melicor
 
Bataan, Philippines
149 White-browed Bushchat 3 14:00 rakesh ahlawat
 
Rajasthan, India
150 Rock Kestrel 1 13:57 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
151 Red-headed Cisticola 1 13:57 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
152 Karoo Scrub-Robin 1 13:57 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
153 Gray-backed Sparrow-Lark 4 13:45 Clive Curson
 
154 Corsican Nuthatch 2 13:45 Juan Bueno Pardo
 
155 Royal Tern 11 13:40 Yeray Seminario N
 
Tanger-Tétouan, Morocco
156 River Prinia 3 13:40 Bram Piot
 
157 New Zealand Fernbird 1 13:40 Lisa Fraser
 
Wellington, New Zealand
158 Sirkeer Malkoha 1 13:36 Renuka Vijayaraghavan P
 
Tamil Nadu, India
159 Madagascar Turtle-Dove 1 13:31 Alan Fieldus
 
160 Crested Drongo 3 13:31 Alan Fieldus
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 7 13:30 Deb Oliver
 
Victoria, Australia
161 Yellow-crowned Woodpecker 2 13:30 Jageshwer verma
 
Chhattisgarh, India
162 Dusky Robin 1 13:27 Alan Melville
 
163 Sichuan Partridge 1 13:24 Yan Shen N
 
Sichuan, China
164 Temminck's Tragopan 1 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
165 Golden-breasted Fulvetta 20 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
166 Yunnan Fulvetta 3 13:24 Xueyan Guan
 
Sichuan, China
167 South Island Robin 1 13:20 Lei Zhu
 
168 Miombo Barbet 2 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
169 Southern Hyliota 3 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
170 Black-necked Eremomela 2 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
171 Miombo Wren-Warbler 2 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
172 African Spotted Creeper 2 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
173 Miombo Scrub-Robin 1 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
174 Western Violet-backed Sunbird 1 13:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
North-Western, Zambia
175 Northern Bald Ibis 7 13:08 Antonio-Román Muñoz
 
Andalucía, Spain
crossbill sp. 1 13:03 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kainuu, Finland
176 Papuan Frogmouth 2 13:00 Joshua Bergmark
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 2 13:00 Bedirhan Küpeli
 
177 Fluttering Shearwater 1 13:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
178 Amur Falcon 1 13:00 Devaram t
 
179 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 1 13:00 Van McClelland
 
180 Black-backed Butcherbird 2 13:00 Joshua Bergmark
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 25 13:00 Trysten Loefke
 
181 Cape Francolin 6 12:55 Tom Hince
 
182 Crowned Cormorant 2 12:54 Kaye Foskett
 
Western Cape, South Africa
183 Australasian Bittern X 12:54 Daniel Burton N
 
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 12:54 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
184 Botha's Lark 4 12:51 Niall D Perrins
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 4 12:50 Chris Done
 
185 Sahel Paradise-Whydah 1 12:43 Jeremy Goodwin N
 
Thiès, Senegal
186 Tundra Swan 2 12:40 Rebecca Watters
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
187 Abyssinian Scimitarbill 1 12:40 Monte Neate-Clegg P
 
188 Northern Pied-Babbler 2 12:40 Monte Neate-Clegg P
 
189 Hildebrandt's Starling X 12:40 Monte Neate-Clegg P
 
190 Fea's Petrel 3 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
Pterodroma sp. 6 12:36 Luis Berimbau
 
Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
191 Blue-winged Teal 1 12:30 Karsten Schmale P
 
192 Dusky Turtle-Dove 1 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
193 Nyanza Swift 1 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
194 Wattled Ibis 1 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
195 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 12:30 Ron Broomham N
 
196 Swainson's Sparrow 4 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
197 African Citril 1 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
198 Brown-rumped Seedeater 2 12:30 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
199 Monotonous Lark X 12:22 COERIE BADENHORST
 
North-West, South Africa
200 Tinkling Cisticola X 12:22 COERIE BADENHORST
 
North-West, South Africa
201 Gray-throated Barbet 2 12:20 John Alexander
 
202 Eastern Mountain Greenbul 1 12:20 John Alexander
 
203 African Grass-Owl X 12:18 Larry Rosen
 
204 Marsh Owl X 12:18 Larry Rosen
 
205 Little Bustard 47 12:15 John L. Muddeman
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
206 Green-throated Sunbird 2 12:15 Wayne Patrick
 
207 Red-headed Malimbe 1 12:15 Wayne Patrick
 
208 New Zealand Falcon 1 12:10 Hugh Robertson
 
Wellington, New Zealand
209 Variegated Laughingthrush 2 12:05 Neeraj Sharma
 
210 Bridled Honeyeater 2 12:01 Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours
 
211 Mountain Thornbill 2 12:01 Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours
 
212 Gray-headed Robin 2 12:01 Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours
 
213 Spotted Nightjar 1 12:00 Sue Harper
 
South Australia, Australia
214 Sooty Tern 8 12:00 Archie Brennan
 
215 White-cheeked Tern 1 12:00 Paul Jaquith
 
216 Striated Grasswren 4 12:00 Sue Harper N
 
South Australia, Australia
217 Shy Heathwren X 12:00 Sue Harper
 
South Australia, Australia
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
218 Copper-throated Sunbird 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:56 Adrian Migiu
 
Sabah, Malaysia
219 White-browed Robin 4 11:55 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
220 Yellow-bellied Waxbill 2 11:52 Denise Van Peursem P
 
Arusha, Tanzania
221 Brown Teal 3 11:50 Noel Ward
 
222 South Island Takahe 1 11:50 Noel Ward
 
loon sp. 2 11:50 Kari Varpenius N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
223 Malagasy Kingfisher 1 11:50 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
224 Black-tailed Whistler 1 11:50 Peter Kyne
 
Northern Territory, Australia
225 Stripe-throated Jery 2 11:50 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
226 Forest Fody X 11:50 Lucas Coe-Starr
 
227 Long-tailed Nightjar 1 11:45 Karsten Ivar Schack
 
Eastern, Ghana
228 Dusky Lark 1 11:45 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
229 Black Wheatear 1 11:45 Manuel Sánchez
 
Andalucía, Spain
230 American Wigeon 1 11:44 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
shearwater sp. 300 11:43 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
231 Swan Goose 40 11:40 Hou Xiaoru N
 
Beijing, China
232 Varied Honeyeater 3 11:40 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
233 Siberian Jay 4 11:36 Erik Enbody P
 
234 Sand Partridge 3 11:30 Peter Arras
 
235 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 65 11:30 Peter Arras
 
236 Lühder's Bushshrike 2 11:30 Mike Potter
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
237 Gray Apalis 4 11:30 Mike Potter
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
238 Black-billed Weaver 2 11:30 Mike Potter
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
239 Brown-capped Weaver 1 11:30 Mike Potter
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
240 Taiwan Bush Warbler 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
241 Gray-headed Bullfinch 1 11:29 Ya Wen Lin
 
Milky x Painted Stork (hybrid) 11 11:27 yk han2 N
 
242 Chabert Vanga 2 11:26 Skip Russell
 
243 Shore Plover 2 11:25 Mike Graham
 
Auckland, New Zealand
244 Oriental Cuckoo 1 11:15 Milang Eberdong
 
Ngiwal, Palau
245 Chestnut-bellied Tit 1 11:13 嘉惠 高_B
 
New Taipei City, Taiwan
246 Hoary Redpoll 1 11:12 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Satakunta, Finland
247 Fiji Goshawk 1 11:10 Jim Kirker N
 
248 Himalayan Buzzard 1 11:10 Neeraj Sharma P
 
249 Rüppell's Weaver 3 11:10 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
250 Scottish Crossbill 6 11:10 Brian Ratcliff
 
pheasant sp. 4 11:00 K S L
 
Gansu, China
flamingo sp. 50 11:00 Donyo Gabriel
 
251 Cricket Longtail 1 11:00 Bram Piot
 
Saint-Louis, Senegal
252 Nilgiri Flycatcher 1 11:00 Manas Gupta
 
Kerala, India
253 African Silverbill 5 11:00 Bram Piot
 
Saint-Louis, Senegal
254 White-winged Scoter 1 10:50 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 10:50 Manu Santa-Cruz N
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 10:49 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
255 Bristle-thighed Curlew 2 10:47 Anonymous eBirder
 
Marshall Islands, Marshall Islands
256 Painted Buttonquail 2 10:45 Daniel Mantle N
 
257 Gray-headed Bulbul 4 10:45 Mayur Gawas
 
Goa, India
258 Red-eared Firetail 1 10:45 Daniel Mantle
 
259 Pictorella Munia 10 10:45 Chris Devonport
 
260 North Island Saddleback 10 10:38 Tony Nairn
 
261 Stitchbird 7 10:38 Tony Nairn N
 
262 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 10:37 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
263 Mountain Buzzard 1 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers
 
264 Mackinnon's Shrike 3 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers N
 
265 Chubb's Cisticola 2 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers
 
266 Blue-headed Sunbird 2 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers
 
267 Stuhlmann's Sunbird 6 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers
 
268 Fawn-breasted Waxbill 12 10:36 Peter Bijlmakers
 
269 Rock Partridge 1 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund N
 
Liguria, Italy
House/Italian Sparrow 2 10:34 Wilhelm Hellmund
 
Liguria, Italy
270 Mangrove Whistler 2 10:33 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
271 Harlequin Duck 6 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
272 Chatham Oystercatcher 6 10:32 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
273 Hooded Plover 2 10:32 James Bailey P
 
274 Wandering Tattler 1 10:32 Kailash Willis N
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
275 Common Loon 2 10:32 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
276 Pitt Island Shag 5 10:32 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
277 Chatham Islands Shag 25 10:32 Kailash Willis N
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
278 Olive Whistler 2 10:32 James Bailey
 
279 White-backed Duck 1 10:30 Connie Lintz
 
280 Crow-billed Drongo 2 10:30 Ashish John
 
Tanintharyi, Myanmar
281 Long-tailed Fiscal 1 10:30 Connie Lintz
 
282 Kikuyu White-eye 5 10:30 Paul Wachira
 
Central, Kenya
283 Pririt Batis X 10:27 COERIE BADENHORST
 
North-West, South Africa
284 African Reed Warbler X 10:27 COERIE BADENHORST
 
North-West, South Africa
285 Indian Nuthatch 3 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
parrot sp. 1 10:25 Christian Cormier
 
286 American Golden-Plover 1 10:21 Dermot Breen N
 
287 Elegant Tern 1 10:20 Vicent Esteller Turlo N
 
288 Slender-billed Greenbul 1 10:20 Wayne Patrick
 
European Pied/Atlas Flycatcher 1 10:16 Pedro Fernandes
 
289 Pale Chanting-Goshawk 1 10:15 Clive Curson
 
North-West, Botswana
290 Redthroat 6 10:13 Carl Doubikin
 
South Australia, Australia
291 Rufous Fieldwren 1 10:13 Narelle Doubikin
 
South Australia, Australia
292 White-rumped Swiftlet 3 10:10 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
293 White-browed Bush-Robin X 10:08 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
294 Marbled Teal 2 10:02 Bruce Kerr
 
295 New Zealand Grebe 4 10:02 Samantha Ray N
 
Marlborough, New Zealand
296 Golden Pheasant 1 10:01 Scott Young
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 10:00 Jimmy ENFRU P
 
Gadwall x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 10:00 Jimmy ENFRU P
 
297 Himalayan Monal 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
298 Crested Coua 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
299 Coquerel's Coua 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
300 Giant Coua 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch P
 
301 Madagascar Coucal 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
302 African Penguin 50 10:00 JD Bergeron
 
303 Frances's Sparrowhawk 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
304 Madagascar Buzzard 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
305 White-browed Owl 2 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch P
 
306 Cuckoo-roller 3 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
307 Lesser Vasa Parrot 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
308 Timor Friarbird 1 10:00 Rick Jacobsen
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
309 Common Newtonia 3 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
310 Appert's Tetraka 1 10:00 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:00 Amy Dozier
 
bush warbler sp. 1 10:00 Donnie Tsui
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
311 Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
312 Red-chested Flowerpecker 1 10:00 Rick Jacobsen
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
313 Diamond Firetail 1 10:00 Jordan Thomson P
 
314 Pink-browed Rosefinch 3 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
315 Dark-breasted Rosefinch 2 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 09:59 Dale Forbes N
 
316 Yellow-tufted Pipit 3 09:59 Niall D Perrins
 
317 Elegant Parrot 1 09:57 Shelley Altman
 
318 House Bunting 2 09:55 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
319 Cook Islands Fruit-Dove 1 09:53 Hervé JACOB N
 
Cook Islands, Cook Islands
320 Rufous Treecreeper 2 09:53 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Western Australia, Australia
321 Rarotonga Starling 1 09:53 Hervé JACOB
 
Cook Islands, Cook Islands
322 Shelley's Francolin 5 09:51 Ameet Mandavia
 
Ruvuma, Tanzania
323 Striped Pipit 1 09:51 Ameet Mandavia
 
Ruvuma, Tanzania
324 Ground Cuckooshrike 5 09:48 Richard Harris N
 
New South Wales, Australia
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 09:47 Hector Chavez
 
Bayern, Germany
325 Willow Ptarmigan 1 09:46 Willson Gaul
 
Leinster, Ireland
326 Painted Spurfowl 3 09:45 Harsha Jayaramaiah P
 
plover sp. 2 09:45 Luigi Fernando N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 4 09:45 Itziar Gutiérrez Uranga N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 20 09:45 Luigi Fernando
 
327 Wild Turkey 6 09:40 Wairarapa BirdsNZ
 
Wellington, New Zealand
328 Semipalmated Plover 2 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
329 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
330 Spotted Sandpiper 1 09:40 Andre Vieira P
 
331 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 09:40 Ricardo Bispo
 
332 Providence Petrel 1 09:40 yann muzika P
 
333 Streaked Shearwater 100 09:40 yann muzika
 
334 Abbott's Booby 1 09:40 Hickson Fergusson
 
335 Foxy Lark 1 09:40 Monte Neate-Clegg
 
Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
336 Christmas Island White-eye 2 09:40 Hickson Fergusson N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 09:38 Micha Jackson
 
Queensland, Australia
337 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 09:37 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
338 White-tailed Blue Flycatcher 1 09:37 John Alexander
 
Western, Uganda
339 River Warbler 1 09:37 Nejc Resnik P
 
340 Cassin's Flycatcher 1 09:37 John Alexander
 
Western, Uganda
341 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 09:35 Dayna Hoadley
 
South Australia, Australia
small plover sp. 30 09:30 João Afonso N
 
Calidris sp. 5 09:30 João Afonso
 
342 Palau Kingfisher 1 09:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Melekeok, Palau
large falcon sp. 1 09:30 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
343 Yellow-crowned Parakeet 3 09:30 Rachel Hufton N
 
Otago, New Zealand
344 Rockwarbler 1 09:30 Kotie Swart N
 
New South Wales, Australia
345 Lesser Short-toed Lark X 09:30 Ignacio Domingo
 
346 Elliot's Laughingthrush 5 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
347 White-throated Redstart 1 09:30 Carilla Wong
 
Sichuan, China
348 Red Phalarope 1 09:29 Ingvar Atli Sigurdsson
 
349 Madagascar Brush-Warbler 2 09:29 Philip Boyle
 
Antananarivo, Madagascar
350 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 09:27 Gary and Jan Small P
 
351 Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon 1 09:25 Hickson Fergusson
 
352 King Eider 1 09:23 Yann Kolbeinsson N
 
353 White-browed Tit-Warbler 1 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk P
 
Qinghai, China
354 Tibetan Snowfinch 4 09:18 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
Qinghai, China
355 White-rumped Needletail 1 09:15 Niranjana C
 
356 Sabine's Gull 1 09:15 Sten Petersen P
 
Region Sjælland, Denmark
Turdus sp. 7 09:15 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kainuu, Finland
357 Bornean Treepie 2 09:14 Sham Osman
 
358 Sunda Bush Warbler 3 09:14 Sham Osman
 
359 Taiwan Fulvetta 3 09:13 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
360 Golden Parrotbill 5 09:13 Scott (瑞興) LIN(林)
 
361 Madagascar Sandgrouse 3 09:10 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
362 Pink Robin 4 09:10 Qin Huang
 
363 Madagascar Lark 1 09:10 Thomas Hinnebusch
 
Common/Pin-tailed Snipe 1 09:08 yu-wei Lee
 
364 Western Corella 1 09:08 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
Western Australia, Australia
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 09:05 Bob Dawson
 
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 12 09:05 Rajeev Gejje
 
365 Painted Honeyeater 5 09:03 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
366 Mariana Swiftlet 2 09:02 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
367 Golden White-eye 2 09:02 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
368 Taiwan Barwing 3 09:02 Feng Chen(鳳珍) CHANG(張)
 
Nantou County, Taiwan
369 White-headed Duck X 09:00 Manuel Ruiz
 
370 Rock Ptarmigan 1 09:00 Miquel Vall-llosera Camps N
 
Columba sp. 1 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Lisboa, Portugal
371 Mottled Swift 6 09:00 Wendy Ayres
 
372 Yellow-legged Buttonquail 1 09:00 Wachara Sanguansombat
 
Rayong, Thailand
buttonquail sp. 10 09:00 Wachara Sanguansombat
 
Rayong, Thailand
alcid sp. 2 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
Larus sp. 16 09:00 Luís Vieira
 
Lisboa, Portugal
Common/Arctic Tern 19 09:00 Jesús Menéndez
 
373 Wandering Albatross 7 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
374 Westland Petrel 35 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
375 Pacific Baza 2 09:00 Allan Pratt P
 
376 Mountain Gray Woodpecker 4 09:00 Wendy Ayres
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Julián cendrero ramos
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:00 VN PNDI
 
377 Dusky Fulvetta 1 09:00 宗達 詹
 
378 Northern Harrier 1 08:58 Carla Palricas P
 
379 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:58 Jakub Hlavacek P
 
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
380 Smew 2 08:56 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
381 Black-breasted Kite 1 08:55 Nicholas Allen
 
Northern Territory, Australia
382 Blyth's Pipit 1 08:54 Ankit Vikrant N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) X 08:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
383 Italian Sparrow 3 08:52 Robert Rackliffe
 
Crete, Greece
384 Japanese Grosbeak 15 08:52 Kasia & Takashi Someya
 
Ishikawa, Japan
385 Falcated Duck 100 08:50 Xiaodong Gao
 
386 Baer's Pochard 6 08:50 Xiaodong Gao P
 
387 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 08:50 John L. Muddeman
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
388 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 6 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
389 Berthelot's Pipit 2 08:50 J. Marcos Benito
 
corella sp. 1 08:48 Grace Sibley N
 
390 Brown-rumped Minivet 2 08:48 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
391 Rusty-fronted Barwing 11 08:48 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
392 Madagascar Swift 3 08:47 Rob Williams
 
393 Mascarene Martin 5 08:47 Rob Williams
 
394 Souimanga Sunbird 1 08:47 Rob Williams
 
395 Madagascar Sunbird 1 08:47 Rob Williams
 
396 Madagascar Munia 1 08:47 Rob Williams
 
397 Golden-throated Barbet 1 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling N
 
398 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
399 Snowy-browed Flycatcher 2 08:45 Yeo Yee Ling P
 
400 Cape Sugarbird 7 08:45 Tom Hince
 
401 Orange-breasted Sunbird 15 08:45 Tom Hince
 
402 Cape Siskin 2 08:45 Tom Hince
 
403 Jungle Bush-Quail 2 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
404 Indian Cuckoo 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
nightjar sp. 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
405 Indian Vulture 4 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
406 Paradise Riflebird 1 08:43 Richard Miller
 
407 Rock Parrot 1 08:42 Russell Woodford
 
408 Glaucous Gull 1 08:40 Colin Leslie
 
409 Milky Stork 8 08:40 Koji ICHIYAMA
 
410 White-backed Swallow 1 08:40 Nicholas Allen
 
Northern Territory, Australia
Parus sp. 5 08:39 Anonymous eBirder
 
England, United Kingdom
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 08:38 Jacky Judas
 
411 Blue Bustard 4 08:37 Niall D Perrins
 
412 See-see Partridge 5 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
413 Finsch's Wheatear 10 08:35 Jukka Perttu
 
414 Great Bustard 12 08:33 JC Paniagua
 
roller sp. 3 08:33 Mittal Gala N
 
415 Stubble Quail 4 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
416 Chatham Island Pigeon 60 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
Common/Pallid Swift 2 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Little/Least Tern 15 08:30 Jageshwer verma P
 
Chhattisgarh, India
gull/tern sp. X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
small albatross sp. 3 08:30 Claire Pullon N
 
Yelkouan/Balearic Shearwater X 08:30 Francisco Picón Díaz
 
417 Black Falcon 2 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
418 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
419 Yellow-collared Lovebird 1 08:30 Connie Lintz
 
Arusha, Tanzania
420 Chatham Island Gerygone 6 08:30 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
421 Short-tailed Lark 1 08:30 Connie Lintz
 
Arusha, Tanzania
422 Melodious Warbler X 08:30 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Faro, Portugal
Locustella sp. 1 08:30 Jorge Leitão
 
Sylvia sp. 1 08:30 Eugenio Collado
 
423 Krüper's Nuthatch 2 08:30 Kevin Guest N
 
Ajaria, Georgia
424 Tacazze Sunbird 1 08:30 Connie Lintz
 
Arusha, Tanzania
425 Black-winged Bishop X 08:30 Alastair Newton
 
Lusaka, Zambia
426 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:29 Niall Keogh N
 
woodswallow sp. 6 08:29 Lynda King
 
427 Southern Tchagra 1 08:29 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
428 European Storm-Petrel 8 08:26 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
small bittern sp. 1 08:25 Tanakorn Chantasuban
 
Pattani, Thailand
429 Rufous Owl 3 08:25 Harn Sheng Khor P
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 08:23 Paulo Leite
 
430 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 08:23 Philip Emery
 
Tasmania, Australia
431 Crowned Sandgrouse 1 08:22 yael Lehnardt N
 
HaDarom, Israel
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 30 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
432 Black Stilt 1 08:20 Bev Alexander P
 
oystercatcher sp. 2 08:20 Bev Alexander N
 
433 Double-banded Plover 10 08:20 Bev Alexander N
 
434 Wrybill 13 08:20 Bev Alexander
 
435 Blue-breasted Bee-eater 1 08:20 Greg Homel
 
436 Black-and-orange Flycatcher 2 08:20 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
437 Superb Sunbird 1 08:20 Greg Homel N
 
438 Northern Masked-Weaver 20 08:20 Joshua Smolders
 
House/Spanish Sparrow 2 08:20 Blas Molina N
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
439 White-rumped Seedeater 10 08:20 Joshua Smolders N
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 08:20 Paul van Els
 
440 Lovely Fairywren 1 08:18 David Westneat
 
441 Flame-throated Bulbul 1 08:18 Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
 
Karnataka, India
442 Senegal Eremomela 1 08:16 Lara Santo
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
443 Red-chested Swallow 2 08:16 Lara Santo
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
444 Sakhalin Leaf Warbler 1 08:16 Andrew Pierce
 
445 Orange Dove 2 08:15 Jim Kirker N
 
Northern, Fiji
446 Pacific Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:15 Jim Kirker N
 
Northern, Fiji
447 Pacific Kingfisher 1 08:15 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
448 Vanikoro Flycatcher 2 08:15 Jim Kirker
 
Northern, Fiji
449 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 08:15 Mark Smiles N
 
450 Barred Warbler 2 08:15 Mark Smiles P