AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Eastern Hemisphere Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Selvaganesh K 23:54 2
Arulvelan Thillainayagam 23:54 2
Tzu Hsuan Lin 23:53 2
Julia Lloyd 23:53 31
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
José Ardaiz Ganuza 23:49 6
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
1 Alastair Newton
269
2 Angama Guides
237
3 Tyler Davis
204
4 Ricard Gutiérrez
203
4 Gorka Gorospe
203
6 David Guarnieri
198
7 Sergio Gonzalez
179
7 Gonzalo Deán
179
9 José Ardaiz Ganuza
178
9 Lander Goñi
178
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
591
2 Australia
504
3 Kenya
481
4 China
476
5 Malaysia
456
6 Uganda
430
7 South Africa
402
8 Bhutan
329
9 Tanzania
303
10 Spain
303
All Countries...

3338 Species 8539 Checklists

Updated ~5 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl 1 23:25 Hanuman Gawas N
 
North Goa, Goa, India
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
2 Pink-rumped Rosefinch 6 20:57 Lily Tai
 
Qinghai, China
3 Chinese Monal 1 20:47 Anonymous eBirder
 
4 White Eared-Pheasant 5 20:47 Anonymous eBirder
 
5 White-throated Redstart 4 20:47 Anonymous eBirder
 
6 Palau Nightjar 1 20:35 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
7 Little Spotted Kiwi 2 20:15 George Hobson
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
8 Sooty Owl 1 19:28 Terence Alexander
 
9 North Island Brown Kiwi 2 19:15 George Hobson N
 
Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand
10 Standard-winged Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo N
 
Western, Uganda
11 Plain Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo
 
Western, Uganda
12 Giant Scops-Owl 2 19:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
13 Everett's Scops-Owl 3 19:00 Martin Pineda N
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
14 Reichenbach's Sunbird 2 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
15 Johanna's Sunbird X 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
16 Tropical Shearwater 1 18:35 Milang Eberdong
 
17 Desert Finch 3 18:13 Hani Kaddumi
 
Madabah, Jordan
18 Gray-faced Petrel 12 18:12 Michael Burton-Smith N
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
19 Rouget's Rail 1 18:00 Justin Goldberg N
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
20 Rüppell's Weaver 2 17:50 John Tully
 
Djibouti, Djibouti
pratincole sp. 3 17:48 Lakshmikant Neve
 
Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen N
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
21 Rufous-crowned Laughingthrush 3 17:36 王 朝威
 
Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
22 Chatham Oystercatcher 2 17:30 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
23 Indian Courser 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare N
 
24 Painted Sandgrouse 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare
 
25 Manchurian Reed Warbler 1 17:30 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
26 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 17:24 Magen Pettit P
 
27 Slaty-legged Crake 1 17:14 Heather Ketebengang N
 
Koror, Palau
28 Christmas Shearwater 1 17:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
29 White-billed Buffalo-Weaver 1 17:13 Titus Kangor
 
30 Red-billed Francolin X 17:10 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
31 Varied Lorikeet 5 17:03 Erin Britton
 
32 Nilgiri Blue Robin 1 17:03 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
33 Gouldian Finch 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
34 Barolo Shearwater 1 17:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
rail/crake sp. 1 17:00 Rew Wire
 
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India
35 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 17:00 Irene Dy
 
36 Scarce Swift 1 17:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
37 Burmese Nuthatch 2 17:00 John C. Mittermeier P
 
Krâchéh, Cambodia
38 Upland Pipit 1 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
39 Pink-browed Rosefinch 5 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
40 Masked Finch 3 17:00 Magen Pettit
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
41 Long-tailed Finch 4 17:00 Magen Pettit
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
42 White-throated Nightjar 1 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
43 Yellow-bellied Whistler 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson N
 
44 Philippine Bush Warbler 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson N
 
45 Benguet Bush Warbler 6 16:45 Robert Hutchinson
 
46 Bundok Flycatcher 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 16:32 Vinod Shankar
 
47 Fox Kestrel 1 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
48 Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah 7 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
49 Rock Parrot 6 16:30 Peter Tierney N
 
50 Xinjiang Ground-Jay 2 16:30 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
hawk-cuckoo sp. 1 16:27 Raj Rawal
 
Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India
51 Plain Bush-hen 1 16:25 Forest Jarvis N
 
52 Spot-breasted Lapwing 10 16:20 Justin Goldberg P
 
53 Spinifex Pigeon 1 16:19 Greg Neill
 
Boulia, Queensland, Australia
54 Stubble Quail 2 16:16 Chris Shaw
 
55 Golden Pheasant 3 16:15 Michael Hurben
 
56 Northern White-faced Owl 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
57 Grayish Eagle-Owl 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
58 Three-streaked Tchagra 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
59 Somali Tit 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
60 Mouse-colored Penduline-Tit 5 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
61 Brown-tailed Chat 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
62 Bristle-crowned Starling 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
63 Hunter's Sunbird 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
64 Japanese Thrush 2 16:05 Yu Gaoyang
 
65 Cinnamon-headed Pigeon 5 16:00 Ang TH P
 
Johor, Malaysia
66 Malaysian Nightjar 1 16:00 Ang TH N
 
Johor, Malaysia
67 White-throated Needletail 2 16:00 Ko Cheng P
 
68 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16:00 Ko Cheng N
 
69 Gray-backed Tailorbird 2 16:00 Felix Servita
 
Turdus sp. 2 16:00 Ko Cheng N
 
70 Flaming Sunbird 1 16:00 Felix Servita
 
71 Madagascar Buttonquail 4 15:51 Ken Behrens
 
Antsiranana, Madagascar
72 Short-clawed Lark 1 15:51 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
73 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 15:50 Peter Tierney
 
74 Rufous Babbler 4 15:47 PRASHANTHA KRISHNA M C
 
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India
Little/Saunders's Tern 10 15:45 Anthony Stoquert
 
Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
75 Preuss's Swallow 40 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
76 Sharpe's Apalis 1 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
77 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 15:38 Erin Britton
 
78 Buff-sided Robin 3 15:38 Erin Britton
 
79 White-rumped Snowfinch 6 15:35 Philip Steiner
 
80 Black Scoter 14 15:34 Rick Taylor
 
Hokkaido, Japan
81 Hemprich's Hornbill 1 15:32 Washington Wachira
 
82 Boran Cisticola 2 15:32 Washington Wachira N
 
83 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 15:30 Awei Lee
 
84 Marquesan Swiftlet 10 15:30 Mark O'Brien N
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
85 Nilgiri Laughingthrush 2 15:28 Selvaganesh K
 
86 Madagascar Wagtail 1 15:26 Ken Behrens
 
Antsiranana, Madagascar
87 Bourke's Parrot 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 15 15:25 俊鋒 李
 
88 Pitt Island Shag 5 15:16 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 1 15:15 Athena Liu
 
Jiangsu, China
drongo sp. 1 15:12 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
89 Baillon's Crake 2 15:11 Craig Morley N
 
90 Hildebrandt's Francolin 1 15:05 Stephanie Dolrenry N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
91 Rock Eagle-Owl 1 15:05 Isheta Divya N
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Fischer's x Yellow-collared Lovebird (hybrid) 1 15:05 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
92 Chatham Petrel 1 15:00 David Boyle
 
93 Crested Ibis 6 15:00 Devaram t N
 
94 Black Bustard 1 15:00 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
95 White-capped Fruit-Dove 4 15:00 Mark O'Brien N
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
96 Long-tailed Koel 1 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
97 Square-tailed Nightjar X 15:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
98 Southern Marquesan Reed Warbler 2 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
99 Ruaha Chat 2 15:00 melihat veysal
 
Est, Rwanda
100 White-tailed Lapwing 2 14:59 Mike Pope
 
101 Basra Reed Warbler 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
102 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 14:56 John Allcock N
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
103 Barred Eagle-Owl 1 14:53 John Bakar N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
104 Mossy-nest Swiftlet 200 14:53 John Bakar N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
105 Black-nest Swiftlet 300 14:53 John Bakar N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Black-backed/Rufous-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
106 Ferruginous Babbler 1 14:53 John Bakar N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
107 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 2 14:52 Fadzrun A. N
 
108 White-winged Woodpecker 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
109 Desert Whitethroat 6 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
110 Tarim Babbler 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
Treron sp. 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
111 Bar-winged Prinia 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
112 Painted Firetail 3 14:45 Barbara Gilfedder
 
113 Saunders's Tern 2 14:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
114 Dusky Eagle-Owl 1 14:30 Yi hui Lee
 
Selangor, Malaysia
115 Victoria's Riflebird 1 14:30 Helen Larson
 
116 Yunnan Fulvetta 1 14:30 Haotian BAI
 
Yunnan, China
117 Long-tailed Thrush 1 14:30 Rinzin Wangchuk
 
Paro, Bhutan
118 Pink Robin 1 14:27 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
penguin sp. 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
119 Gray-headed Albatross 2 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
120 Light-mantled Albatross 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
121 Southern Giant-Petrel 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 86 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
122 White-headed Petrel 19 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
123 Blue Petrel 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
124 Gray Petrel 16 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
125 Macquarie Shag 14 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
126 Antarctic Tern 10 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
127 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
128 Streak-throated Woodpecker 1 14:22 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
129 Buller's Albatross 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
130 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
131 White-chinned Petrel 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 14:20 Lei Zhu N
 
132 White-fronted Honeyeater 5 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
133 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn P
 
134 Regent Parrot 21 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
135 Shy Heathwren 1 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
136 Black-crowned Pitta 2 14:11 Jeffery Gilimon
 
137 Copper Pheasant 2 14:10 Takumi KOICHI
 
Shimane, Japan
138 White-bellied Heron 1 14:05 Seangyeal Chhopheal P
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
139 Swinhoe's Pheasant 2 14:00 James Chen
 
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira N
 
140 Wandering Tattler 1 14:00 Steven McBride
 
141 Erlanger's Lark 2 14:00 Justin Goldberg P
 
142 White-collared Pigeon 2 13:57 Jason Polk
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
143 Turquoise Parrot 4 13:55 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill
 
Coonamble, New South Wales, Australia
144 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 13:55 Erin Britton
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team N
 
145 Gray Honeyeater 2 13:40 Barbara Gilfedder N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya P
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
146 Scrubtit 1 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
147 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
148 Aquatic Warbler 8 13:35 Joanna Muszynska
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
149 Elegant Parrot 1 13:30 Kelvin Sparks
 
150 Northern Anteater-Chat 1 13:30 Kevin Vande Vusse
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 13:26 שגיא צ׳יקוראל
 
HaZafon, Israel
Muscicapid sp. 1 13:26 Sakkarin Sansuk
 
151 Black-breasted Kite 1 13:20 Magen Pettit
 
152 Saxaul Sparrow 1 13:20 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
teal sp. 50 13:17 paul schillier
 
Surf Coast, Victoria, Australia
153 Dark-brown Honeyeater 5 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
154 Green-backed White-eye 2 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
155 Buff-chested Babbler 1 13:13 Pallab Prakash Saikia N
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
156 Wrybill 82 13:10 Oscar Thomas
 
North Shore City, Auckland, New Zealand
157 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 13:03 Carl Doubikin
 
158 Vulturine Guineafowl 2 13:02 wilson watetu N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
159 Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark 2 13:02 wilson watetu
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
160 Black-capped Social-Weaver 1 13:02 wilson watetu
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
161 Rusty-cheeked Hornbill 2 13:00 独行虾 Bird.soong
 
162 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 3 12:58 Vidhya Swaminathan
 
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
163 Baikal Teal 1 12:56 Adrian Boyle
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 12:54 Tom Tarrant N
 
164 Brown Songlark 1 12:51 Sandra Gallienne N
 
165 Green-eared Barbet 1 12:45 Ben Weil
 
166 Golden-crested Myna 5 12:45 Ben Weil P
 
167 Purple Sandpiper 6 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 5 12:43 Ronald Steicke
 
168 Snow Bunting 2 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
169 Scaly Babbler 4 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
170 Pale Sand Martin 45 12:39 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
171 Bennett's Woodpecker 1 12:33 Etienne Marais
 
172 Micronesian Scrubfowl 8 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
173 Yellow-collared Lovebird X 12:30 Lynne Hertzog
 
174 Giant White-eye 4 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
175 Red-headed Vulture 2 12:27 Bhaskar pandeti
 
176 White-tailed Lark 5 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
177 Plain-tailed Warbler 1 12:25 Min Zhao A
 
178 Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch 1 12:25 PT xiao
 
179 Rufous-tailed Weaver 4 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez N
 
180 Malabar Lark 3 12:20 Panchapakesan Jeganathan P
 
181 White-cheeked Nuthatch 1 12:20 Shiv Kumar Snow Leopard N
 
Lahul and Spiti, Himachal Pradesh, India
182 Blue-winged Goose 10 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
183 Barbary Partridge 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
184 Northern Bald Ibis 14 12:14 Mohamed Bargache N
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
185 Wattled Ibis 16 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
186 Moussier's Redstart 8 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
187 Moorland Chat 1 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
188 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha 1 12:11 Anonymous eBirder
 
189 Black-faced Cormorant 5 12:10 Chris Gibbs
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner P
 
190 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
191 Brown-rumped Minivet 4 12:00 Devaram t
 
Zhejiang, China
192 Green Shrike-Babbler 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
193 Fire-capped Tit 1 12:00 Baldeep Singh
 
Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
194 Siberian Thrush 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
195 Himalayan Accentor X 11:57 Tshering Tobgay N
 
Paro, Bhutan
Tockus sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
puffback sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
Tchagra sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
196 Red-winged Francolin 4 11:51 Tyler Davis
 
197 Black Coucal 2 11:51 Tyler Davis
 
198 Sultan's Cuckoo-Dove 1 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
199 Sulawesi Swiftlet 10 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
hanging-parrot sp. 2 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
200 Sulawesi Cicadabird 3 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
201 Grasshopper Buzzard 4 11:45 Joshua Smolders P
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
202 Rockwarbler 1 11:42 Michael Rutkowski P
 
203 Thick-billed Lark 1 11:36 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
204 White-crowned Wheatear 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
205 Golden Babbler 1 11:31 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
206 Mountain Fulvetta 4 11:31 ALBERTO GARCIA N
 
207 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 11:30 Natalie Chan
 
208 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
Valladolid, Castilla y León, Spain
209 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
210 Hartlaub's Turaco 2 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
211 Black-billed Weaver 1 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
212 Short-tailed Lark 1 11:23 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
213 Corsican Finch 3 11:23 Peter Kennerley
 
Corse, France
214 Lovely Fairywren 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
215 Guinea Turaco 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
216 Black-throated Coucal 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
217 Red-billed Helmetshrike 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
218 Black-winged Oriole 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
219 Gray-headed Bristlebill 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
220 Simple Greenbul 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
221 Swamp Greenbul 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
222 Capuchin Babbler 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
223 Red-vented Malimbe 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
224 Ibadan Malimbe 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
225 Blue-billed Malimbe 6 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
226 Muscovy Duck 1 11:11 Henk Jan Oosterhuis P
 
227 Black Stilt 1 11:10 Lisa Babcock
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
228 South Island Saddleback 3 11:10 Mike Bell
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
229 Cinereous Bunting 1 11:03 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
230 Western Rosella 2 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
231 Red-winged Fairywren 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
232 Red-eared Firetail 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
233 Painted Spurfowl 4 11:01 Harendra Dhodhare
 
234 Southern Cassowary 1 11:00 David Anderson N
 
235 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
236 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant 3 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11:00 alper tuydes
 
Bursa, Turkey
237 Red-bellied Parrot 6 11:00 Dan Bormann
 
shrike sp. 2 11:00 Dakwa Farisayi
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
238 Eurasian River Warbler 1 11:00 Ana Acosta
 
Sachsen, Germany
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
239 Chinese Barbet 1 10:56 卫东 方 N
 
Guangdong, China
240 White-backed Mousebird 7 10:55 Michelle Rowe
 
Free State, South Africa
nuthatch sp. 2 10:50 Esen Yilmaz
 
İzmir, Turkey
241 Olive Bushshrike 1 10:47 Amanda Walden
 
242 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver P
 
243 Greater Kestrel 1 10:40 Etienne Marais
 
244 White-backed Thrush 1 10:40 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
245 Przevalski's Pinktail 1 10:40 Philip Steiner P
 
Qinghai, China
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 7 10:38 Sasha Mackay
 
Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia
246 Noisy Pitta 1 10:37 Jack Morgan
 
247 New Zealand King Shag 1 10:35 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
248 White-headed Vulture 1 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
249 Glaucous Gull X 10:35 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
250 Nyanza Swift 6 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
251 White-billed Starling 19 10:35 Justin Goldberg P
 
252 Brown-rumped Seedeater 1 10:35 Justin Goldberg
 
253 Andaman Bulbul 2 10:34 Dayani Chakravarthy
 
South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, India
254 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson P
 
255 Fork-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo 1 10:30 Devang Patel P
 
Darjiling, West Bengal, India
256 Indigo-banded Kingfisher 2 10:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
257 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 5 10:30 Greg McKay P
 
Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia, Australia
258 Desert Lark 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
259 Black-headed Penduline-Tit 1 10:30 Jose Antonio Lama
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
260 Scaly Thrush 1 10:30 Lucas Brook
 
Fukuoka, Japan
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
261 Pigeon Guillemot 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
262 Spectacled Guillemot 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
263 Ancient Murrelet 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
murrelet sp. 12 10:29 Rick Taylor N
 
264 Rhinoceros Auklet 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
265 White-nest Swiftlet 5 10:27 Gary Albert
 
266 Abbott's Booby 6 10:25 Hickson Fergusson
 
267 Fire-fronted Serin 9 10:20 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
268 Ludwig's Bustard 6 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
269 Denham's Bustard 2 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
270 Blue Crane 15 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
kingfisher sp. 1 10:15 Claire Anderson N
 
271 Red-headed Cisticola 4 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
272 Cape Rock-Thrush 1 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
273 Ground Tit 1 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
274 Tibetan Snowfinch 12 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
275 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 30 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
276 Chinese Leaf Warbler 1 10:08 Xiangyu Zhao
 
277 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
278 Foxy Cisticola 2 10:04 Justin Goldberg N
 
279 Brown-headed Parrot 1 10:02 Gary Rowan
 
Inhambane, Mozambique
280 Nicobar Pigeon 1 10:01 Ann Kitalong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
281 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 10:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
282 Houbara Bustard 3 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
283 Palau Kingfisher 3 10:00 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
284 Parkinson's Petrel 1 09:58 Nikki McArthur
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 09:55 Lei Zhu
 
285 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Attiki, Greece
286 Malaysian Plover 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
287 Black-bellied Malkoha 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
288 Diard's Trogon 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
289 Brown Barbet 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
290 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
291 Rufous-crowned Babbler 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
292 Eurasian Dotterel 12 09:50 Keith Cowton
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 09:40 Paul Snelling
 
Thekla/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:40 Armando Barbosa
 
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda, Portugal
Brown-capped/Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 09:38 Sipu Kumar
 
293 Rufous Owl 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
294 Red-headed Myzomela 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
295 Green-backed Gerygone 1 09:36 Laurie Ross
 
crow/raven sp. 5 09:35 Sam Greeves
 
296 Chinese Gray Shrike 1 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
297 Tibetan Blackbird 3 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
298 Red-fronted Rosefinch 2 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
299 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:30 Jan Höper
 
300 Sooty Gull 4 09:30 Rory Gilchrist
 
Masqat, Oman
301 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 1 09:30 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Aimeliik, Palau
coucal sp. 1 09:30 Johnny Walker
 
302 Western Bowerbird 1 09:30 Jim Sligar
 
303 Red-browed Treecreeper 4 09:30 Greg & Jeanette Licence P
 
304 Maghreb Lark 4 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
305 White-tailed Blue Flycatcher 2 09:30 Robert Davis
 
Katanga, DR Congo
306 Fulvous Chatterer 5 09:30 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
307 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
308 Australian Fairy Tern 4 09:26 Steve Davidson
 
309 Striated Fieldwren 2 09:26 Steve Davidson
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 09:26 Harald Steensland
 
310 Hooded Parrot 12 09:22 Magen Pettit P
 
flowerpecker sp. 3 09:20 greeshma paleeri
 
Malappuram, Kerala, India
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
311 Pacific Kingfisher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
fairywren sp. 1 09:10 Malcolm Graham
 
312 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 4 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
313 Fiji Woodswallow 2 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
314 Vanikoro Flycatcher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
315 Azores Bullfinch 4 09:10 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
316 Fiji Parrotfinch 6 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
317 White-winged Fairywren 5 09:05 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
318 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 09:02 Geoffrey Groom
 
319 Royal Albatross 1 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
320 Cape Petrel 30 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
321 Magenta Petrel 6 09:00 David Boyle N
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
322 Westland Petrel 12 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
323 Weka 2 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
324 Slaty Cuckoo-Dove 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
325 Timor Green-Pigeon 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
326 Black-backed Fruit-Dove 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
327 Chatham Island Pigeon 20 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
328 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
329 Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
330 Brown-breasted Barbet 1 09:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
331 Palm Cockatoo 2 09:00 John Graham P
 
Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland, Australia
332 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 6 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
333 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
334 Timor Friarbird 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
335 Plain Gerygone 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
336 Chatham Island Gerygone 12 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
337 Pipipi 6 09:00 Rachel Hufton
 
338 Timor Oriole 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
339 Island Monarch 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes N
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
Styan's/Light-vented Bulbul 2 09:00 Lingyao Yeh
 
Hsinchu County, Taiwan
340 Timor Bushchat 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
341 Flame-breasted Sunbird 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
342 White-winged Snowfinch 4 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
343 Ashy Wood-Pigeon 1 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
344 Yellow Tit 2 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
345 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
346 Reddish Scops-Owl X 08:54 Izereen Mukri N
 
Perak, Malaysia
347 Red-naped Trogon X 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
348 White-crowned Hornbill 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
349 Finsch's Bulbul 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
350 Fluffy-backed Tit-Babbler X 08:54 Izereen Mukri N
 
Perak, Malaysia
351 Rock Ptarmigan 1 08:51 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland vestra, Iceland
heron sp. 1 08:51 Lakshmikant Neve
 
352 Pacific Koel 1 08:50 Claire Anderson
 
353 Christmas Island Swiftlet 2 08:50 Hickson Fergusson
 
354 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 3 08:50 John Newman N
 
355 Christmas Island White-eye 8 08:50 Hickson Fergusson
 
356 Black Scrub-Robin 2 08:50 Andrew Wolfe P
 
Ndjamena, Chad
357 Chestnut-bellied Starling 3 08:50 Andrew Wolfe
 
Ndjamena, Chad
358 Iceland Gull 2 08:49 Ben Lucking
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 20 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 30 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
359 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 2 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Anser sp. 60 08:45 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
360 Streaky-breasted Flufftail 3 08:45 Gary Douglas N
 
Mara, Tanzania
361 Chestnut-banded Plover 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
362 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop P
 
363 Red-crested Malkoha 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
364 Scale-feathered Malkoha 2 08:45 John Ricarte
 
365 Mottled Spinetail 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
366 Banded Kingfisher 1 08:45 Kai Soon Chan N
 
Perak, Malaysia
367 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 08:45 Peter Tierney
 
368 Eastern Bristlebird 1 08:45 Rhiannon Kiggins N
 
369 Oriole Warbler 2 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
370 Black-lored Babbler 4 08:45 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
scrub-robin sp. 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
371 Stripe-sided Rhabdornis 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
372 Ashy Starling 5 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
373 Tiny Sunbird 1 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
374 Rufous-tailed Fantail 1 08:40 Siti Sutedjo P
 
375 Sunda Warbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo P
 
376 Crescent-chested Babbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo P
 
377 White's Thrush 1 08:40 Wildlife Science and Conservation Center Mongolia
 
Dornogovi, Mongolia
378 Mongolian Finch 1 08:40 Wildlife Science and Conservation Center Mongolia
 
Dornogovi, Mongolia
379 Maccoa Duck 2 08:36 Don Cowan
 
380 African Penguin 393 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
381 Orange-breasted Sunbird 5 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
382 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 08:33 Daniel Raposo P
 
383 North Island Kokako 2 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
384 Stitchbird X 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
385 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle 2 08:31 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
386 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 4 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
387 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
388 White-breasted Cuckooshrike 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
389 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
390 Pale Rockfinch 6 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
391 Crested Guineafowl 10 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
small albatross sp. 3 08:30 Michael Szabo N
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
392 Fasciated Snake-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
393 African Hawk-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
394 Fischer's Turaco X 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
395 Northern Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
Apus sp. 8 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
396 Green Tinkerbird 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
397 Pied Falconet 3 08:30 Shailesh Pinto
 
398 Blue-naped Parrot X 08:30 Alexander John
 
Sabah, Malaysia
399 Red-capped Parrot 1 08:30 ANN ANSELL N
 
Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
400 Western Spinebill 1 08:30 ANN ANSELL N
 
Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
401 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 08:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
402 Southern Whiteface X 08:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
403 Chestnut-fronted Helmetshrike 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
404 Green-headed Oriole 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
405 Eastern Nicator 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
406 Fischer's Greenbul 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
407 Kloss's Leaf Warbler 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
408 Brown Bush Warbler 1 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
Locustella sp. 3 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
409 Black-headed Apalis 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
410 Chinese Babax 6 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
411 White-gorgeted Flycatcher 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
412 Hume's Wheatear 2 08:30 Sami Majeed
 
black myna sp. 6 08:30 Scott Weaver
 
413 Yellow-eared Spiderhunter 2 08:30 Valle Sinniah N
 
414 Slaty Bunting 2 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
415 Java Sparrow 2 08:30 Jing Yi Tou
 
Perak, Malaysia
416 Gray-headed Batis 1 08:29 Justin Goldberg
 
417 Square-tailed Kite 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
418 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
419 Western Whistler 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
420 White-breasted Robin 1 08:27 Shelley Altman P
 
421 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 08:25 Darryl Eggins N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:20 Guido Bennen
 
422 Lesser Frigatebird 1 08:20 Hickson Fergusson N
 
423 Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:20 Hickson Fergusson
 
424 Black-throated Parrotbill 7 08:20 Ugyen Tshering P
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
425 White-crested Turaco 2 08:18 Arshley Brian
 
Central, Uganda
426 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 08:15 Mukundan Kizhakkemadham
 
Ernakulam, Kerala, India
427 Bronze-naped Pigeon 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle N
 
428 Mangrove Kingfisher 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
429 Rufous-sided Broadbill 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
430 Zanzibar Boubou 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
431 Northern Brownbul 6 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
432 Yellow-browed Camaroptera 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
433 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 08:15 Gordon Saunders
 
434 African Bare-eyed Thrush 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
435 Golden Palm Weaver 6 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
436 Maxwell's Black Weaver 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
437 Zanzibar Red Bishop 7 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
438 Black-faced Monarch 2 08:13 Liam Manderson
 
439 Red-billed Malkoha 1 08:11 Kok Hen Low
 
440 Stewart Island Shag 220 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
441 Black-billed Gull 1 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
442 Plain Swift 4 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
443 Spotted Catbird 2 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
444 Barred Cuckooshrike 4 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
445 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark X 08:10 jignesh joshi
 
446 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
bushshrike sp. 1 08:09 Chris Lima
 
Western Cape, South Africa
447 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:08 George Hobson
 
448 Iraq Babbler 2 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
grebe sp. 17 08:07 Trevor Caldwell N
 
Renmark Paringa, South Australia, Australia
449 Red-necked Buzzard 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
450 Black-billed Barbet 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
old world oriole sp. 1 08:07 Krittika Suetrong
 
Phetchaburi, Thailand
451 Black-rumped Waxbill 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
452 Black-faced Firefinch 1 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
453 Cape Griffon 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes
 
North-West, South Africa
firefinch sp. 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes N
 
North-West, South Africa
454 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 08:05 Hickson Fergusson N
 
Christmas Island, Christmas Island
455 Atherton Scrubwren 2 08:05 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
456 Japanese Waxwing 12 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
457 Japanese Grosbeak 3 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
458 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 08:01 bill hull
 
459 Philippine Serpent-Eagle 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
460 Mountain Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Wendy Chin N
 
Kedah, Malaysia
461 Blyth's Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Yi hui Lee
 
462 Ayres's Hawk-Eagle X 08:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
463 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 08:00 Szting Wang
 
plover sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
Streptopelia sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
464 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
465 Spotted Imperial-Pigeon 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
466 Black-faced Coucal 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
467 Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:00 Roman Lo
 
468 Brown Wood-Owl 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
469 Philippine Trogon 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
470 Rufous Hornbill 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
471 Bushy-crested Hornbill 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
472 Writhed Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
473 Mindanao Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
bee-eater sp. 5 08:00 Divya Subramani N
 
Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
Common/Greater Flameback 1 08:00 Mohanan Choron
 
474 White-fronted Falconet 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
475 Philippine Falconet 3 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel X 08:00 Guillermo Gómez
 
476 Malabar Parakeet 7 08:00 Karthika Rajendran
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
477 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 08:00 Alan Bedford-Shaw
 
Gauteng, South Africa
478 Bornean Banded-Pitta 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
479 Blue-headed Pitta 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
480 Yellow Chat 1 08:00 Nigel Jackett
 
481 Lowland Sooty Boubou 1 08:00 Bridget Griffith
 
Amur/Blyth's/Indian Paradise-Flycatcher 1 08:00 Maliau Basin N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
482 White-bellied Treepie 1 08:00 Karthika Rajendran
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
483 Fan-tailed Raven 1 08:00 Justin Goldberg
 
484 Dune Lark 1 08:00 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
485 Citrine Canary-Flycatcher 3 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
486 Scaly-breasted Bulbul 2 08:00 Yi hui Lee
 
487 Yellow-throated Bulbul 1 08:00 Balaji P B N
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
488 Philippine Leaf Warbler 5 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
489 Rusty-crowned Babbler 3 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
490 Mindanao Pygmy-Babbler 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
491 Chestnut-rumped Babbler 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
492 Striated Wren-Babbler 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
493 Chestnut-naped Forktail 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
494 White-bellied Flowerpecker 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
495 Metallic-winged Sunbird 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
waxbill sp. X 08:00 Amanda Bandey N
 
Southern, Zambia
496 Von der Decken's Hornbill 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
497 Black-throated Barbet 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
498 Taita Fiscal 2 07:59 David Guarnieri P
 
499 Foxy Lark 2 07:59 David Guarnieri A
 
500 Singing Bushlark 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
501 Red-throated Tit 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
502 Rufous Chatterer 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
503 Capped Wheatear 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
504 Somali Bunting 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
505 Southern Grosbeak-Canary 2 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
506 Gray-headed Social-Weaver 2 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
507 Crimson-rumped Waxbill 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
508 Gray-headed Silverbill 2 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
509 Steel-blue Whydah 1 07:59 David Guarnieri P
 
510 Straw-tailed Whydah 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
511 White-throated Ground-Dove 2 07:58 Jill Liske-Clark
 
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
512 Koklass Pheasant 2 07:56 Raj Kumar
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
513 Black-winged Bishop 1 07:56 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
514 Sulawesi Serpent-Eagle 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
515 Sulawesi Hawk-Eagle 2 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
516 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
517 Black-naped Fruit-Dove 6 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia