AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Eastern Hemisphere Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Paulo Belo 23:59 1
Bárbara Morais 23:59 1
Patricia Andrés Bordonaba 23:58 3
Rubén López Baena 23:56 1
Arulvelan Thillainayagam 23:54 2
Tzu Hsuan Lin 23:53 2
Julia Lloyd 23:53 31
Ricard Gutiérrez 23:50 2
Sergio Gonzalez 23:49 5
Lander Goñi 23:49 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Countries

1 India
621
2 Australia
496
3 Kenya
493
4 China
477
5 Malaysia
460
6 Uganda
440
7 South Africa
400
8 Bhutan
325
9 Spain
307
10 Tanzania
305
All Countries...

3390 Species 8653 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl 1 23:25 Hanuman Gawas
 
North Goa, Goa, India
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar 2 23:00 José Ardaiz Ganuza
 
2 Pink-rumped Rosefinch 6 20:57 Lily Tai
 
Qinghai, China
3 Palau Nightjar 1 20:35 Ann Kitalong
 
Airai, Palau
4 Little Spotted Kiwi 2 20:15 George Hobson
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
5 North Island Brown Kiwi 2 19:15 George Hobson
 
Lower Hutt City, Wellington, New Zealand
6 Papuan Frogmouth 2 19:10 John Pearson
 
Cook, Queensland, Australia
7 Standard-winged Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo
 
Western, Uganda
8 Plain Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo
 
Western, Uganda
9 Giant Scops-Owl 2 19:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
10 Everett's Scops-Owl 3 19:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
11 Reichenbach's Sunbird 2 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
12 Johanna's Sunbird X 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
13 Tropical Shearwater 1 18:35 Milang Eberdong
 
14 Gray-faced Petrel 12 18:12 Michael Burton-Smith
 
Whangarei District, Northland, New Zealand
15 Rouget's Rail 1 18:00 Justin Goldberg
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Italian/Spanish Sparrow X 18:00 Jeff Maw
 
16 Rüppell's Weaver 2 17:50 John Tully
 
Djibouti, Djibouti
pratincole sp. 3 17:48 Lakshmikant Neve
 
Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 17:40 Stein Haugen
 
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
17 Rufous-crowned Laughingthrush 3 17:36 王 朝威
 
Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
18 Painted Sandgrouse 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare
 
19 Chatham Oystercatcher 2 17:30 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
20 Indian Courser 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare
 
21 Manchurian Reed Warbler 1 17:30 Neoh Hor Kee
 
22 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 4 17:24 Magen Pettit
 
23 Slaty-legged Crake 1 17:14 Heather Ketebengang
 
Koror, Palau
Pterodroma sp. 1 17:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
24 Christmas Shearwater 1 17:13 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
25 White-billed Buffalo-Weaver 1 17:13 Titus Kangor
 
26 Red-billed Francolin X 17:10 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
27 Varied Lorikeet 5 17:03 Erin Britton
 
28 Nilgiri Sholakili 1 17:03 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
29 Gouldian Finch 1 17:03 Erin Britton
 
30 Scarce Swift 1 17:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
rail/crake sp. 1 17:00 Rew Wire
 
31 Barolo Shearwater 1 17:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
32 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 17:00 Irene Dy
 
33 Burmese Nuthatch 2 17:00 John C. Mittermeier
 
Krâchéh, Cambodia
34 Upland Pipit 1 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
35 Pink-browed Rosefinch 5 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
36 Masked Finch 3 17:00 Magen Pettit
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
37 Long-tailed Finch 4 17:00 Magen Pettit
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
38 White-throated Nightjar 1 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
39 Yellow-bellied Whistler 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson
 
40 Bundok Flycatcher 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson
 
41 Franklin's Gull 1 16:32 Mike Greenfelder
 
Tuamotu-Gambier, French Polynesia
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 16:32 Vinod Shankar
 
42 Fox Kestrel 1 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
43 Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah 7 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
44 Rock Parrot 6 16:30 Peter Tierney
 
45 Pilbara Grasswren X 16:30 Sonja sonjasgallery
 
46 Xinjiang Ground-Jay 2 16:30 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
hawk-cuckoo sp. 1 16:27 Raj Rawal
 
Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India
47 Plain Bush-hen 1 16:25 Forest Jarvis
 
48 Spot-breasted Lapwing 10 16:20 Justin Goldberg
 
49 Stubble Quail 2 16:16 Chris Shaw
 
50 Golden Pheasant 3 16:15 Michael Hurben
 
51 Northern White-faced Owl 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
52 Grayish Eagle-Owl 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
53 Three-streaked Tchagra 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
54 Somali Tit 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
55 Mouse-colored Penduline-Tit 5 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
56 Brown-tailed Chat 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
57 Bristle-crowned Starling 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
58 Hunter's Sunbird 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
59 Japanese Thrush 2 16:05 Yu Gaoyang
 
60 Cinnamon-headed Pigeon 5 16:00 Ang TH
 
Johor, Malaysia
61 Malaysian Nightjar 1 16:00 Ang TH
 
Johor, Malaysia
62 Brown Skua 2 16:00 Selina Mochrie
 
Western Cape, South Africa
63 Red-fronted Parrot 12 16:00 John Finch
 
64 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16:00 Ko Cheng
 
65 Gray Apalis 2 16:00 John Finch
 
66 Gray-backed Tailorbird 2 16:00 Felix Servita
 
Turdus sp. 2 16:00 Ko Cheng
 
67 Eastern Double-collared Sunbird 6 16:00 John Finch
 
68 Flaming Sunbird 1 16:00 Felix Servita
 
69 Madagascar Buttonquail 4 15:51 Ken Behrens
 
Antsiranana, Madagascar
70 Short-clawed Lark 1 15:51 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
71 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 15:50 Peter Tierney
 
72 Rufous Babbler 4 15:47 PRASHANTHA KRISHNA M C
 
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India
Little/Saunders's Tern 10 15:45 Anthony Stoquert
 
Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
73 Preuss's Swallow 40 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
74 Sharpe's Apalis 1 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
75 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 15:38 Erin Britton
 
76 Buff-sided Robin 3 15:38 Erin Britton
 
77 White-rumped Snowfinch 6 15:35 Philip Steiner
 
78 Black Scoter 14 15:34 Rick Taylor
 
Hokkaido, Japan
79 Hemprich's Hornbill 1 15:32 Washington Wachira
 
80 Boran Cisticola 2 15:32 Washington Wachira
 
81 Marquesan Swiftlet 10 15:30 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
82 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 15:30 Awei Lee
 
83 Nilgiri Laughingthrush 2 15:28 Selvaganesh K
 
84 Madagascar Wagtail 1 15:26 Ken Behrens
 
Antsiranana, Madagascar
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 15 15:25 俊鋒 李
 
85 Radjah Shelduck 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
86 Pitt Island Shag 5 15:16 Kailash Willis
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 1 15:15 Athena Liu
 
Jiangsu, China
drongo sp. 1 15:12 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
87 Baillon's Crake 2 15:11 Craig Morley
 
88 Hildebrandt's Francolin 1 15:05 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
89 Rock Eagle-Owl 1 15:05 Isheta Divya
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
90 White-capped Fruit-Dove 4 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
91 Black Bustard 1 15:00 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
92 Long-tailed Koel 1 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
93 Square-tailed Nightjar X 15:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
94 Chatham Petrel 1 15:00 David Boyle
 
95 Crested Ibis 6 15:00 Devaram t
 
96 Southern Marquesan Reed Warbler 2 15:00 Mark O'Brien
 
Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia
97 Ruaha Chat 2 15:00 melihat veysal
 
Est, Rwanda
98 White-tailed Lapwing 2 14:59 Mike Pope
 
99 Basra Reed Warbler 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
100 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 14:56 John Allcock
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
101 Mossy-nest Swiftlet 200 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
102 Black-nest Swiftlet 300 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
103 Barred Eagle-Owl 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Black-backed/Rufous-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
104 Ferruginous Babbler 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
105 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 2 14:52 Fadzrun A.
 
106 White-winged Woodpecker 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
107 Desert Whitethroat 6 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
108 Tarim Babbler 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
leafbird sp. 1 14:51 Okamoto Keita Sin
 
Treron sp. 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
109 Bar-winged Prinia 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
110 Painted Firetail 3 14:45 Barbara Gilfedder
 
pelican sp. 200 14:41 Carol Greenstreet
 
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki, Greece
111 Saunders's Tern 2 14:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
112 Dusky Eagle-Owl 1 14:30 Yi hui Lee
 
Selangor, Malaysia
113 Victoria's Riflebird 1 14:30 Helen Larson
 
114 Yunnan Fulvetta 1 14:30 Haotian BAI
 
Yunnan, China
115 Long-tailed Thrush 1 14:30 Rinzin Wangchuk
 
Paro, Bhutan
116 Pink Robin 1 14:27 Anonymous eBirder
 
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
117 Antarctic Tern 10 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
penguin sp. 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
118 Gray-headed Albatross 2 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
119 Light-mantled Albatross 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
120 Southern Giant-Petrel 7 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 86 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
121 Soft-plumaged Petrel 4 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
122 White-headed Petrel 19 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
123 Blue Petrel 1 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
124 Gray Petrel 16 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
125 Macquarie Shag 14 14:26 Jez Bird
 
Australia, Australia
126 Azure Tit 1 14:26 Natalia Karlionova
 
Homel'skaja voblasc', Belarus
127 Streak-throated Woodpecker 1 14:22 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
128 White-chinned Petrel 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
129 Hutton's Shearwater 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 14:20 Lei Zhu
 
130 White-fronted Honeyeater 5 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
131 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 2 14:18 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 2 14:12 Michael Burton-Smith
 
132 Regent Parrot 21 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
133 Shy Heathwren 1 14:12 Barry Deacon
 
134 Black-crowned Pitta 2 14:11 Jeffery Gilimon
 
135 Copper Pheasant 2 14:10 Takumi KOICHI
 
Shimane, Japan
136 White-bellied Heron 1 14:05 Seangyeal Chhopheal
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
137 Swinhoe's Pheasant 2 14:00 James Chen
 
small plover sp. 1 14:00 Rui Ferreira
 
138 Wandering Tattler 1 14:00 Steven McBride
 
139 Erlanger's Lark 2 14:00 Justin Goldberg
 
140 White-collared Pigeon 2 13:57 Jason Polk
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
141 Turquoise Parrot 4 13:55 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill
 
Coonamble, New South Wales, Australia
142 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 13:55 Erin Britton
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 13:50 RareBirds Swarovski Optik Birdracing Team
 
143 Gray Honeyeater 2 13:40 Barbara Gilfedder
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 22 13:35 Tatyana Korzhitskaya
 
Minskaja voblasc', Belarus
144 Scrubtit 1 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
145 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 13:35 Robert Hamilton
 
146 Aquatic Warbler 8 13:35 Joanna Muszynska
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
147 Elegant Parrot 1 13:30 Kelvin Sparks
 
148 Varied Honeyeater 2 13:30 John Francis
 
149 Northern Anteater-Chat 1 13:30 Kevin Vande Vusse
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 13:26 שגיא צ׳יקוראל
 
HaZafon, Israel
Muscicapid sp. 1 13:26 Sakkarin Sansuk
 
150 Saxaul Sparrow 1 13:20 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
teal sp. 50 13:17 paul schillier
 
Surf Coast, Victoria, Australia
151 Dark-brown Honeyeater 5 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
152 Green-backed White-eye 2 13:15 Jesse Golden
 
153 Buff-chested Babbler 1 13:13 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
154 Wrybill 82 13:10 Oscar Thomas
 
North Shore City, Auckland, New Zealand
155 Chestnut Quail-thrush 2 13:03 Carl Doubikin
 
156 Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark 2 13:02 wilson watetu
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
157 Rusty-cheeked Hornbill 2 13:00 独行虾 Bird.soong
 
158 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 3 12:58 Vidhya Swaminathan
 
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
159 Baikal Teal 1 12:56 Adrian Boyle
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 12:54 Tom Tarrant
 
160 Brown Songlark 1 12:51 Sandra Gallienne
 
161 Green-eared Barbet 1 12:45 Ben Weil
 
162 Golden-crested Myna 5 12:45 Ben Weil
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 5 12:43 Ron Steicke
 
163 Purple Sandpiper 6 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
164 Snow Bunting 2 12:43 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
165 Scaly Babbler 4 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 6 12:39 Fabio Lepori
 
166 Pale Sand Martin 45 12:39 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
167 Bennett's Woodpecker 1 12:33 Etienne Marais
 
168 Micronesian Scrubfowl 8 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
169 Yellow-collared Lovebird X 12:30 Lynne Hertzog
 
170 Giant White-eye 4 12:30 Milang Eberdong
 
Koror, Palau
171 Red-headed Vulture 2 12:27 Bhaskar pandeti
 
172 White-tailed Lark 5 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
173 Alström's Warbler 1 12:25 PT xiao
 
174 Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch 1 12:25 PT xiao
 
175 Rufous-tailed Weaver 4 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
Red/Black Kite X 12:21 Montaña Dominguez
 
176 Malabar Lark 3 12:20 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
177 White-cheeked Nuthatch 1 12:20 Shiv Kumar Snow Leopard
 
Lahul and Spiti, Himachal Pradesh, India
178 Blue-winged Goose 10 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
179 Barbary Partridge 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
180 Northern Bald Ibis 14 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
181 Wattled Ibis 16 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
182 Maghreb Magpie 15 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
183 Moussier's Redstart 8 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
184 Moorland Chat 1 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
185 Black-faced Cormorant 5 12:10 Chris Gibbs
 
186 Cretzschmar's Bunting 5 12:10 Eleni Galinou
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 2 12:08 Florian Marchner
 
187 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
188 Zino's Petrel 1 12:00 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
189 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
190 Brown-rumped Minivet 4 12:00 Devaram t
 
Zhejiang, China
191 Green Shrike-Babbler 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
192 Fire-capped Tit 1 12:00 Baldeep Singh
 
Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
193 Siberian Thrush 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
194 Himalayan Accentor X 11:57 Tshering Tobgay
 
Paro, Bhutan
Tockus sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
puffback sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
Tchagra sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
195 Sultan's Cuckoo-Dove 1 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
196 Sulawesi Swiftlet 10 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
hanging-parrot sp. 2 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
197 Sulawesi Cicadabird 3 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
198 Grasshopper Buzzard 4 11:45 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
199 Rockwarbler 1 11:42 Michael Rutkowski
 
200 Thick-billed Lark 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
201 White-crowned Wheatear 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
202 Mountain Fulvetta 4 11:31 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
203 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 11:30 Natalie Chan
 
204 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11:30 Fernando T Rico
 
205 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
206 Hartlaub's Turaco 2 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
207 Black-billed Weaver 1 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
208 Short-tailed Lark 1 11:23 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
209 Corsican Finch 3 11:23 Peter Kennerley
 
Corse, France
210 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 3 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
211 Lovely Fairywren 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
212 Guinea Turaco 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
213 Black-throated Coucal 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
214 Red-billed Helmetshrike 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
215 Black-winged Oriole 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
216 Gray-headed Bristlebill 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
217 Simple Greenbul 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
218 Swamp Greenbul 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
219 Capuchin Babbler 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
220 Red-vented Malimbe 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
221 Ibadan Malimbe 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
222 Blue-billed Malimbe 6 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
223 Muscovy Duck 1 11:11 Henk Jan Oosterhuis
 
224 Black Stilt 1 11:10 Lisa Babcock
 
Waimakariri District, Canterbury, New Zealand
225 South Island Saddleback 3 11:10 Mike Bell
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff 4 11:05 Ramiro Herrezuelo Perez
 
wheatear sp. 2 11:04 Jorge Fernández González
 
226 Japanese Woodpecker 1 11:03 Eric sora
 
Kyoto, Japan
227 Cinereous Bunting 1 11:03 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
228 Western Rosella 2 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
229 Red-winged Fairywren 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
230 Red-eared Firetail 1 11:02 David Henderson
 
Kalamunda, Western Australia, Australia
231 Painted Spurfowl 4 11:01 Harendra Dhodhare
 
232 Southern Cassowary 1 11:00 David Anderson
 
233 Lesser White-fronted Goose 6 11:00 Antero Topp
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
234 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant 3 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11:00 alper tuydes
 
Bursa, Turkey
235 Red-bellied Parrot 6 11:00 Dan Bormann
 
shrike sp. 2 11:00 Dakwa Farisayi
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 6 10:59 Kok Hui Tan
 
236 White-backed Mousebird 7 10:55 Michelle Rowe
 
Free State, South Africa
nuthatch sp. 2 10:50 Esen Yilmaz
 
İzmir, Turkey
237 Olive Bushshrike 1 10:47 Amanda Walden
 
238 King Eider 1 10:45 Benjamin Driver
 
239 Greater Kestrel 1 10:40 Etienne Marais
 
240 White-backed Thrush 1 10:40 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
241 Przevalski's Pinktail 1 10:40 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 7 10:38 Sasha Mackay
 
Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia
242 Noisy Pitta 1 10:37 Jack Morgan
 
243 Nyanza Swift 6 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
244 Glaucous Gull X 10:35 Gaukur Hjartarson
 
245 New Zealand King Shag 1 10:35 Mike Bell
 
Marlborough District, Marlborough, New Zealand
246 White-headed Vulture 1 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
247 White-billed Starling 19 10:35 Justin Goldberg
 
248 Brown-rumped Seedeater 1 10:35 Justin Goldberg
 
249 Andaman Bulbul 2 10:34 Dayani Chakravarthy
 
South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, India
250 Cackling Goose 1 10:32 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
251 White-cheeked Tern 1 10:30 Paul Jaquith
 
252 Indigo-banded Kingfisher 2 10:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
253 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 5 10:30 Greg McKay
 
Derby-West Kimberley, Western Australia, Australia
254 Desert Lark 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
255 Black-headed Penduline-Tit 1 10:30 Jose Antonio Lama
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
House/Spanish Sparrow 15 10:30 Jenny McMullen
 
Granada, Andalucía, Spain
256 Pigeon Guillemot 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
257 Spectacled Guillemot 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
258 Ancient Murrelet 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
murrelet sp. 12 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
259 Rhinoceros Auklet 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
260 White-nest Swiftlet 5 10:27 Gary Albert
 
261 Abbott's Booby 6 10:25 Hickson Fergusson
 
262 Fire-fronted Serin 9 10:20 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
263 Ludwig's Bustard 6 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
264 Denham's Bustard 2 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
265 Blue Crane 15 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
kingfisher sp. 1 10:15 Claire Anderson
 
266 Red-headed Cisticola 4 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
267 Cape Rock-Thrush 1 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
268 Ground Tit 1 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
269 Tibetan Snowfinch 12 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
270 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 30 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
271 Chinese Leaf Warbler 1 10:08 Xiangyu Zhao
 
272 Green Heron 1 10:05 EDWARD PAXTON
 
Pembrokeshire, Wales, United Kingdom
273 Foxy Cisticola 2 10:04 Justin Goldberg
 
274 Brown-headed Parrot 1 10:02 Gary Rowan
 
Inhambane, Mozambique
275 Nicobar Pigeon 1 10:01 Ann Kitalong
 
Ngatpang, Palau
276 Houbara Bustard 3 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
277 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 10:00 Robert Tizard
 
Santa Cruz, Região Autónoma da Madeira, Portugal
278 Palau Kingfisher 3 10:00 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Ngeremlengui, Palau
279 Parkinson's Petrel 1 09:58 Nikki McArthur
 
Auckland City, Auckland, New Zealand
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 09:55 Lei Zhu
 
280 House Finch 1 09:55 Pavlos Andriopoulos
 
Attiki, Greece
281 Black-bellied Malkoha 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
282 Black-backed Swamphen 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
283 Malaysian Plover 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
284 Brown Barbet 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
285 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
286 Eurasian Dotterel 12 09:50 Keith Cowton
 
East Riding of Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 09:40 Paul Snelling
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 09:40 Armando Barbosa
 
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo, Guarda, Portugal
Brown-capped/Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 09:38 Sipu Kumar
 
287 Rufous Owl 1 09:36 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
288 Red-headed Myzomela 1 09:36 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
289 Green-backed Gerygone 1 09:36 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
290 Australian Swiftlet 30 09:35 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
crow/raven sp. 5 09:35 Sam Greeves
 
291 White-winged Scoter 1 09:34 Sarah-Louise Selly
 
East Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom
292 Chinese Gray Shrike 1 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
293 Tibetan Blackbird 3 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
294 Red-fronted Rosefinch 2 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
295 Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon 1 09:30 Angelina Smaserui-Olsen
 
Aimeliik, Palau
coucal sp. 1 09:30 Johnny Walker
 
296 Sooty Gull 4 09:30 Rory Gilchrist
 
Masqat, Oman
297 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:30 Jan Höper
 
298 Red-browed Treecreeper 4 09:30 Greg & Jeanette Licence
 
299 Maghreb Lark 4 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
300 Fulvous Chatterer 5 09:30 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
301 Black Wheatear 7 09:30 NM Gatward
 
Almería, Andalucía, Spain
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
House/Italian Sparrow X 09:29 Fabio Lepori
 
302 Australian Fairy Tern 4 09:26 Steve Davidson
 
303 Striated Fieldwren 2 09:26 Steve Davidson
 
304 Mongolian Finch 1 09:23 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
Ömnögovi, Mongolia
305 Hooded Parrot 12 09:22 Magen Pettit
 
flowerpecker sp. 3 09:20 greeshma paleeri
 
Malappuram, Kerala, India
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 10 09:19 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
 
306 Pacific Kingfisher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
307 Eleonora's Falcon 5 09:10 June Neal
 
fairywren sp. 1 09:10 Malcolm Graham
 
308 Western Wattled-Honeyeater 4 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
309 Fiji Woodswallow 2 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
310 Vanikoro Flycatcher 1 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
311 Azores Bullfinch 4 09:10 Tiago Rodrigues
 
Povoação, Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
312 Fiji Parrotfinch 6 09:10 Billy Hood
 
Western, Fiji
313 White-winged Fairywren 5 09:05 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
314 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 09:02 Geoffrey Groom
 
315 Temminck's Tragopan 2 09:00 Sam Woods
 
316 Slaty Cuckoo-Dove 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
317 Timor Green-Pigeon 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
318 Black-backed Fruit-Dove 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
319 Chatham Island Pigeon 20 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
320 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
large alcid sp. 2 09:00 Svein Ole Mikalsen
 
321 Buller's Albatross 1 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
322 Royal Albatross 1 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
323 Northern Giant-Petrel 2 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
324 Cape Petrel 30 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
325 Magenta Petrel 6 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
326 Fairy Prion X 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
327 Westland Petrel 12 09:00 BirdsNZ Canterbury
 
328 Common Diving-Petrel 3 09:00 Encounter Kaikoura
 
329 Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
330 Brown-breasted Barbet 1 09:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
331 Mountain Gray Woodpecker 1 09:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
332 Palm Cockatoo 2 09:00 John Graham
 
Northern Peninsula Area, Queensland, Australia
333 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 6 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
334 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
335 Timor Friarbird 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
336 Plain Gerygone 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
337 Chatham Island Gerygone 12 09:00 David Boyle
 
Chatham Islands, New Zealand
338 Timor Oriole 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
339 Island Monarch 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
Styan's/Light-vented Bulbul 2 09:00 Lingyao Yeh
 
Hsinchu County, Taiwan
340 Ashy-bellied White-eye 5 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
341 Timor Bushchat 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
342 White's Thrush 2 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
343 Flame-breasted Sunbird 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
344 White-winged Snowfinch 4 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
345 Ashy Wood-Pigeon 1 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
346 Taiwan Yellow Tit 2 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
347 Taiwan Cupwing 3 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
348 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 3 08:55 Javier Martín
 
Toledo, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
349 Reddish Scops-Owl X 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
350 Red-naped Trogon X 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
351 White-crowned Hornbill 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
352 Finsch's Bulbul 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
353 Rock Ptarmigan 1 08:51 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland vestra, Iceland
heron sp. 1 08:51 Lakshmikant Neve
 
354 Pacific Koel 1 08:50 Claire Anderson
 
355 Christmas Island Swiftlet 2 08:50 Hickson Fergusson
 
356 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 3 08:50 John Newman
 
357 Christmas Island White-eye 8 08:50 Hickson Fergusson
 
358 Black Scrub-Robin 2 08:50 Andrew Wolfe
 
Ndjamena, Chad
359 Chestnut-bellied Starling 3 08:50 Andrew Wolfe
 
Ndjamena, Chad
360 Iceland Gull 2 08:49 Ben Lucking
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 20 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 30 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
361 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 2 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Anser sp. 60 08:45 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
362 Red-crested Malkoha 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
363 Mottled Spinetail 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
364 Streaky-breasted Flufftail 3 08:45 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
365 Chestnut-banded Plover 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
366 Double-banded Courser 7 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
367 Bonaparte's Gull 1 08:45 Phil Bishop
 
368 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 2 08:45 Peter Tierney
 
369 Eastern Bristlebird 1 08:45 Rhiannon Kiggins
 
370 Oriole Warbler 2 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
371 Black-lored Babbler 4 08:45 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
scrub-robin sp. 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
372 Stripe-sided Rhabdornis 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
373 Ashy Starling 5 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
374 Tiny Sunbird 1 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
375 Rufous-tailed Fantail 1 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
376 Sunda Warbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
377 Crescent-chested Babbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 08:37 yk han2
 
Johor, Malaysia
378 Maccoa Duck 2 08:36 Don Cowan
 
379 African Penguin 393 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
380 Orange-breasted Sunbird 5 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
381 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 08:33 Daniel Raposo
 
382 North Island Kokako 2 08:32 Harry Boorman
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 08:32 Enrique López Sánchez
 
383 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
384 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 4 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
385 White-breasted Cuckooshrike 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
386 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
387 Eurasian River Warbler 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
388 Pale Rockfinch 6 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
389 Crested Guineafowl 10 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
390 Pale-capped Pigeon 1 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
391 Spinifex Pigeon 4 08:30 Peter Valentine
 
392 Ashy-headed Green-Pigeon 2 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
393 Fischer's Turaco X 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
394 Northern Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
Apus sp. 8 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
395 Gray-headed Lapwing 2 08:30 Shailesh Pinto
 
small albatross sp. 3 08:30 Michael Szabo
 
Wellington City, Wellington, New Zealand
396 Fasciated Snake-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
397 African Hawk-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
398 Green Tinkerbird 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
399 Pied Falconet 3 08:30 Shailesh Pinto
 
400 Blue-naped Parrot X 08:30 Alexander John
 
Sabah, Malaysia
401 Red-capped Parrot 1 08:30 ANN ANSELL
 
Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
402 Dusky Grasswren 8 08:30 Peter Valentine
 
403 Western Spinebill 1 08:30 ANN ANSELL
 
Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
404 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 08:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
405 Southern Whiteface X 08:30 Lynda Sharpe
 
406 Chestnut-fronted Helmetshrike 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
407 Green-headed Oriole 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
408 Eastern Nicator 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
409 Fischer's Greenbul 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
410 Olive Bulbul 5 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
411 Kloss's Leaf Warbler 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
412 Brown Bush Warbler 1 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
Locustella sp. 3 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
413 Black-headed Apalis 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
414 Chinese Babax 6 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
415 Hume's Wheatear 2 08:30 Sami Majeed
 
416 Collared Myna 23 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
black myna sp. 6 08:30 Scott Weaver
 
417 Yellow-eared Spiderhunter 2 08:30 Valle Sinniah
 
418 Slaty Bunting 2 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
419 Java Sparrow 2 08:30 Jing Yi Tou
 
Perak, Malaysia
420 Gray-headed Batis 1 08:29 Justin Goldberg
 
421 Black-tailed Nativehen 2 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
422 Square-tailed Kite 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
423 Western Whistler 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
424 White-breasted Robin 1 08:27 Shelley Altman
 
425 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 08:25 Darryl Eggins
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:20 Guido Bennen
 
426 Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:20 Hickson Fergusson
 
427 Lesser Frigatebird 1 08:20 Hickson Fergusson
 
428 Black-throated Parrotbill 7 08:20 Ugyen Tshering
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
429 White-crested Turaco 4 08:18 Bird Uganda Safaris
 
430 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 08:16 Craig Morley
 
431 Bronze-naped Pigeon 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
432 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 08:15 Mukundan Kizhakkemadham
 
Ernakulam, Kerala, India
433 Mangrove Kingfisher 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
434 Yellow-footed Honeyguide 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
435 Zanzibar Boubou 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
436 Northern Brownbul 6 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
437 Yellow-browed Camaroptera 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
438 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 08:15 Gordon Saunders
 
439 African Bare-eyed Thrush 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
440 Maxwell's Black Weaver 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
441 Zanzibar Red Bishop 7 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
442 Black-faced Monarch 2 08:13 Liam Manderson
 
443 Red-billed Malkoha 1 08:11 Kok Hen Low
 
444 Plain Swift 4 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
445 Black-billed Gull 1 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
446 Stewart Island Shag 220 08:10 Lei Zhu
 
447 Spotted Catbird 2 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
448 Barred Cuckooshrike 4 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
449 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark X 08:10 jignesh joshi
 
450 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
bushshrike sp. 1 08:09 Chris Lima
 
Western Cape, South Africa
451 Red-crowned Parakeet 1 08:08 George Hobson
 
452 Stitchbird 6 08:08 George Hobson
 
453 Iraq Babbler 2 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
grebe sp. 17 08:07 Trevor Caldwell
 
Renmark Paringa, South Australia, Australia
454 Red-necked Buzzard 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
455 Black-billed Barbet 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
old world oriole sp. 1 08:07 Krittika Suetrong
 
Phetchaburi, Thailand
456 Black-rumped Waxbill 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
457 Black-faced Firefinch 1 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
458 Cape Griffon 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes
 
North-West, South Africa
firefinch sp. 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes
 
North-West, South Africa
459 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 08:05 Hickson Fergusson
 
Christmas Island, Christmas Island
460 Atherton Scrubwren 2 08:05 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
461 Japanese Waxwing 12 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
462 Japanese Grosbeak 3 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
463 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 08:01 bill hull
 
Streptopelia sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
464 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
465 Spotted Imperial-Pigeon 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
466 Black-faced Coucal 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
467 Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:00 Roman Lo
 
468 Weka 1 08:00 Shawn Herron
 
plover sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
alcid sp. 5 08:00 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
469 Philippine Serpent-Eagle 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
470 Mountain Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Wendy Chin
 
Kedah, Malaysia
471 Blyth's Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Yi hui Lee
 
472 Ayres's Hawk-Eagle X 08:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
473 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 08:00 Szting Wang
 
474 Brown Wood-Owl 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
475 Philippine Trogon 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
476 Rufous Hornbill 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
477 Bushy-crested Hornbill 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
478 Writhed Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
479 Mindanao Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines