West Indies Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
maikel cañizares Morera 22:36 1
Cristian Avella 21:19 2
Alejandro Llanes Sosa 21:02 2
Keith M Kemp 20:35 1
Kate Charles 20:30 1
Bridget Davis 20:25 1
Jai Johnson 20:20 3
Alexus Brown 20:20 3
Carolyn Wardle 20:00 2
Karen Aguilar Mugica 19:52 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 12 min ago.
1 President's Perch
181
2 Maria Milagros Paulino
103
2 Jerry Bauer
103
4 maikel cañizares Morera
90
5 Eric Torres-Rivera
82
6 Tarra Lindo
79
7 Vivian F. Moultrie
78
7 Tania Piñeiro
78
9 Ernesto Reyes
77
10 Manuel Torres
74
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Cuba
135
2 Bahamas
126
3 Puerto Rico
125
4 Dominican Republic
113
5 Jamaica
94
6 Caribbean Netherlands
82
7 Cayman Islands
82
8 Guadeloupe
79
9 Grenada
62
10 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
58
All Countries...

345 Species 1056 Checklists

Updated 12 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater Antillean Nightjar 1 19:30 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
2 Double-crested Cormorant 4 19:30 Steven Oxley
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
3 Stygian Owl 1 19:30 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
4 Chuck-will's-widow 1 18:45 Bridget Davis N
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
5 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 17:45 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 10 17:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
6 Cocoa Thrush 1 17:30 Kate Charles
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
7 Blue-black Grassquit 1 17:30 Kate Charles
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
8 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 5 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
9 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove 3 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
10 Muscovy Duck 2 15:30 Adolfo Rodriguez Velazquez
 
11 White Cockatoo 5 15:15 Alexander Santos García N
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
12 Grenada Dove 2 14:34 Kenrith Carter A
 
13 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:06 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
14 Blue Mountain Vireo 4 12:43 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
15 Ring-tailed Pigeon 4 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
16 Rufous-throated Solitaire 8 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
17 Red-eyed Vireo 2 12:23 Tania Piñeiro N
 
Matanzas, Cuba
18 Red-legged Honeycreeper 3 12:23 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
19 Scarlet Ibis 2 12:05 Julio Salgado N
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
20 Scarlet Tanager 1 11:45 JOSEPH PROSPER
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
21 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11:40 Tarra Lindo P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 11:40 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
22 Red Avadavat 1 11:11 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
23 Blue-headed Hummingbird 2 10:54 Alex Cateforis
 
24 Summer Tanager 1 10:50 Vivian F. Moultrie N
 
Inagua, Bahamas
25 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 10:50 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
26 Whimbrel 2 10:26 Aleida Martinez
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
27 Red-footed Booby 1 10:17 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
28 Baltimore Oriole 1 09:59 Erika Gates N
 
29 Fernandina's Flicker 1 09:50 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Villa Clara, Cuba
30 Golden-winged Warbler 1 09:50 Jai Johnson N
 
31 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 09:35 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
32 Mangrove Vireo 2 09:33 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
33 Northern Red Bishop 2 09:30 Nita Sylvester
 
34 Swainson's Thrush 1 09:21 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
35 Common Black Hawk 1 09:20 Glenroy Gaymes
 
Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
36 St. Vincent Parrot 7 09:20 Glenroy Gaymes
 
Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
37 European Starling 18 09:15 h rudy sawyer
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
38 Solitary Sandpiper 1 09:06 damion whyte
 
39 King Rail 1 09:00 Ana M. Suárez
 
40 Sora 1 09:00 Ana M. Suárez
 
41 Common Tern X 09:00 President's Perch
 
Virgin Islands (British), Virgin Islands (British)
42 Bobolink 150 09:00 Ana M. Suárez N
 
43 Blackburnian Warbler 2 09:00 Denny Swaby P
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
44 Painted Bunting 2 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
45 Stilt Sandpiper 2 08:49 Jérémy Delolme
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
46 Western Sandpiper 2 08:49 Jérémy Delolme
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
47 Indian Silverbill 4 08:46 Eric Torres-Rivera P
 
48 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 08:42 Ian Kirkham
 
49 Northern Bobwhite 3 08:36 Carlos Hernández Peraza
 
La Habana, Cuba
50 Roseate Spoonbill 1 08:35 Ana M. Suárez
 
51 Hispaniolan Spindalis 1 08:35 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
tern sp. 1 08:24 Lillian Russell N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
52 American Flamingo 12 08:15 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
53 Purple Martin 5 08:09 Eugena Granger N
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
54 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 08:09 Ygber Gonzalez
 
Camagüey, Cuba
55 Green-rumped Parrotlet 6 08:01 Bianca Young N
 
Saint James, Jamaica
56 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 9 08:00 David Maillis
 
New Providence, Bahamas
57 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 08:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
58 Greater Yellowlegs 1 08:00 David Maillis
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Sterna sp. 2 07:53 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
59 Ringed Kingfisher 1 07:50 Anthony Levesque N
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 16 07:43 Wilfredo Vicente
 
Caguas, Puerto Rico
60 Brown Noddy 3 07:40 Jérémy Delolme
 
61 Burrowing Owl 1 07:35 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
62 Cape May Warbler 1 07:35 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
63 Merlin 1 07:32 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
64 Snail Kite 1 07:31 Ernesto Reyes
 
Matanzas, Cuba
shorebird sp. 1 07:30 Caroline Pott
 
65 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 7 07:30 Kitty Aponte N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
66 Hook-billed Kite 2 07:28 Kenrith Carter
 
Saint David, Grenada
67 Rufous-breasted Hermit 2 07:14 Kate Charles
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
68 Puerto Rican Tanager 5 07:14 Fabio Tarazona
 
Las Marías, Puerto Rico
swift sp. 2 07:11 Wayne Sutherland
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
69 Crested Caracara 1 07:10 Ernesto Reyes
 
Matanzas, Cuba
70 Cuban Martin 2 07:10 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
71 Bahama Swallow 3 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
72 Bahama Oriole 2 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
73 Bahama Yellowthroat 4 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
74 Barn Owl 1 07:07
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
75 Brown Booby 1 07:04 Lisa Yntema
 
76 Helmeted Guineafowl 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
77 Bee Hummingbird 7 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA) P
 
78 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 07:00 Alcides L. Morales Pérez
 
79 Cuban Black Hawk 2 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
80 Narrow-billed Tody 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
81 Cuban Parakeet 1 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
82 Cuban Vireo 1 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
83 Flat-billed Vireo 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
84 Cuban Crow 3 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
85 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 07:00 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
86 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 9 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
87 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
88 Green Mango 1 06:54 Pranjal Gupta
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
89 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 34 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
90 Wood Duck 1 06:53 maikel cañizares Morera
 
91 Key West Quail-Dove 2 06:53 Julio Salgado
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
92 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 3 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
93 Yellow-breasted Crake 1 06:53 Ana M. Suárez N
 
94 Black Rail 1 06:53 Ana M. Suárez N
 
95 Sanderling 1 06:53 Julio Salgado
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
96 Anhinga 4 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
97 Great Blue Heron 1 06:53 Julio Salgado
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
98 Yellow-headed Warbler 2 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
99 Eastern Meadowlark 2 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
100 Red-shouldered Blackbird 6 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
101 Magnolia Warbler 1 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
102 Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:52 Bridget Davis N
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
103 Least Bittern 1 06:51 Kevin Arroyo P
 
Caguas, Puerto Rico
104 Pin-tailed Whydah 5 06:50 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 06:49 John Mussington
 
Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
105 Barbuda Warbler 5 06:49 John Mussington
 
Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 06:49 John Mussington
 
Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
106 Ruddy Duck 21 06:48 Alcides L. Morales Pérez
 
107 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 06:40 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
108 American Oystercatcher 2 06:40 Caroline Pott
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
109 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 06:40 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
110 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher 1 06:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
111 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 06:40 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
112 Least Sandpiper 35 06:35 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
113 Least Grebe 8 06:30 Roger Cartwright
 
Long Island, Bahamas
114 American Avocet 4 06:30 Roger Cartwright P
 
Long Island, Bahamas
115 Gull-billed Tern 50 06:30 Roger Cartwright P
 
Long Island, Bahamas
116 Neotropic Cormorant 4 06:30 Roger Cartwright
 
Long Island, Bahamas
117 Reddish Egret 2 06:30 Roger Cartwright
 
Long Island, Bahamas
118 Cuban Tody 2 06:30 Roberto Jovel P
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
119 Cuban Green Woodpecker 6 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
120 Western Spindalis 3 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
121 Cuban Blackbird 17 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
122 Blackpoll Warbler 2 06:30 Roger Cartwright
 
Long Island, Bahamas
123 Jamaican Crow 1 06:27 Claude Fletcher
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
124 Northern Flicker 4 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
125 Yucatan Vireo 5 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
126 Vitelline Warbler 6 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
127 Cuban Bullfinch 5 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
128 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:23 Erika Gates N
 
129 Ovenbird 1 06:23 Erika Gates
 
130 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 06:22 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
131 Common Nighthawk 1 06:20 Stephen Brauning
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
132 Crested Quail-Dove 1 06:10 Ann Sutton N
 
133 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
134 Northern Potoo 2 06:10 Ann Sutton P
 
135 Jamaican Elaenia 1 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
136 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 2 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
137 Jamaican Euphonia 7 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
138 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 2 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
139 Gray-crowned Palm-Tanager 12 06:08 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
140 Saffron Finch 3 06:08 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
141 Yellow-billed Parrot 9 06:07 Emma Lewis A
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
142 Orange-fronted Parakeet 2 06:07 Emmanuel Penzol Bonano N
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
143 Lesser Antillean Pewee 1 06:07 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
144 Pied-billed Grebe 8 06:03 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
145 American Coot 8 06:03 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
146 Blue-winged Teal 1 06:00 Nicole Martin
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
147 Plain Pigeon 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
148 African Collared-Dove 5 06:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
149 White-fronted Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. N
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
150 Bay-breasted Cuckoo 1 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. P
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
151 White-collared Swift 4 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. N
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
152 Gray-rumped Swift 2 06:00 Kate Charles
 
153 Bahama Woodstar 1 06:00 Keith M Kemp
 
New Providence, Bahamas
154 Inagua Woodstar 2 06:00 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
155 Cuban Emerald 1 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
156 Hispaniolan Emerald 11 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
157 Streamertail 3 06:00 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
158 Clapper Rail 12 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
159 Spotted Rail 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
160 Limpkin 5 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
161 Semipalmated Plover 3 06:00 Kate Charles
 
162 Pomarine Jaeger 1 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
163 Sooty Tern 24 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
164 Bridled Tern 5 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
165 Roseate Tern 1 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
166 Sandwich Tern 6 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
167 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
168 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
169 Osprey 1 06:00 Kate Charles
 
170 Cuban Trogon 3 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
171 Broad-billed Tody 4 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
172 Belted Kingfisher 1 06:00 Martha Ines Garcia
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
173 Antillean Piculet 2 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
174 Cuban Parrot 2 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
175 Hispaniolan Parrot 6 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
176 Olive-throated Parakeet 6 06:00 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
177 Hispaniolan Parakeet 7 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
178 Cuban Pewee 1 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
179 Hispaniolan Pewee 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
180 La Sagra's Flycatcher 5 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
181 White-necked Crow 8 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
182 Bank Swallow 2 06:00 Nicole Martin
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
183 Cliff Swallow 1 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
184 Gray Catbird 2 06:00 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
185 Palmchat 87 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
186 Village Weaver 48 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
187 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 2 06:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
188 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
189 Tricolored Munia 14 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
190 Antillean Euphonia 5 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
191 Antillean Siskin 16 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. N
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
192 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. N
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
193 Rufous-collared Sparrow 5 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. P
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
194 Eastern Chat-Tanager 3 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
195 Green-tailed Warbler 4 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
196 Jamaican Spindalis 2 06:00 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
197 Hispaniolan Oriole 4 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
198 Cuban Oriole 3 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
199 Red-winged Blackbird 2 06:00 Steven Oxley N
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
200 Northern Waterthrush 2 06:00 Nicole Martin
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
201 Common Yellowthroat 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
202 American Redstart 1 06:00 Keith M Kemp
 
New Providence, Bahamas
203 Northern Parula 1 06:00 Keith M Kemp
 
New Providence, Bahamas
204 Palm Warbler 1 06:00 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
205 Pine Warbler 8 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
206 Indigo Bunting 2 06:00 Nicole Martin P
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
207 Lesser Antillean Tanager 8 06:00 Kenrith Carter
 
Saint David, Grenada
208 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 06:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
209 Cuban Grassquit 6 06:00 Keith M Kemp
 
New Providence, Bahamas
210 Red Junglefowl 2 05:58 vaughan francis N
 
Saint George, Grenada
211 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:58 vaughan francis
 
Saint George, Grenada
212 American Kestrel 1 05:58 Gabriel García P
 
Caguas, Puerto Rico
213 Grenada Flycatcher 2 05:58 vaughan francis
 
Saint George, Grenada
214 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 1 05:58 vaughan francis
 
Saint George, Grenada
215 Green-throated Carib 1 05:57 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
216 Snowy Plover 2 05:57 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
pigeon/dove sp. 1 05:56 Caroline Pott
 
passerine sp. 1 05:56 Caroline Pott
 
217 Antillean Palm-Swift X 05:54 Karina Hierro Santos
 
218 White Ibis 30 05:53 Juliann Rosado N
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
219 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 05:51 Ian Kirkham
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
220 Tricolored Heron 1 05:51 Ian Kirkham
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
221 West Indian Woodpecker 1 05:51 Ian Kirkham
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
222 Green-breasted Mango 2 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
223 Brown-throated Parakeet 16 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
224 San Andres Vireo 4 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
225 Barn Swallow 1 05:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
226 West Indian Whistling-Duck 3 05:48 Adrianne Tossas
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
227 Puerto Rican Emerald 1 05:48 Adrianne Tossas
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
228 White-fronted Parrot 6 05:48 Adrianne Tossas N
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
229 Loggerhead Kingbird 1 05:48 Adrianne Tossas
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
230 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 05:45 Cheryl Batista
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
231 Black Swift 30 05:45 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
232 Antillean Mango 1 05:45 Cheryl Batista
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
233 Red-tailed Hawk 3 05:45 Cheryl Batista
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
234 Puerto Rican Vireo 1 05:45 Cheryl Batista
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
235 Monk Parakeet 1 05:44 Saimara Alejandro
 
Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
236 Eared Dove 8 05:40 Joanne Justo-Gaymes
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
237 Broad-winged Hawk 2 05:40 Joanne Justo-Gaymes
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
238 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 13 05:40 Joanne Justo-Gaymes
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
239 House Wren 3 05:40 Joanne Justo-Gaymes
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
240 Spectacled Thrush 5 05:40 Joanne Justo-Gaymes
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
241 Rock Pigeon 10 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 2 05:39 Alondra Medina Charriez
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
242 Little Egret 2 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
243 Green Heron 1 05:39 Alondra Medina Charriez
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
244 Rose-ringed Parakeet 11 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
245 White-winged Parakeet 19 05:39 Alondra Medina Charriez
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
246 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 05:39 Julian .E Moore P
 
Saint James, Barbados
247 Orange-winged Parrot 1 05:39 Julian .E Moore P
 
Saint James, Barbados
248 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 05:39 Alondra Medina Charriez
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
249 Caribbean Martin 18 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
250 Puerto Rican Spindalis 3 05:39 Alondra Medina Charriez
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
251 Grassland Yellow-Finch 3 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
252 Barbados Bullfinch 3 05:39 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
253 White-cheeked Pintail 4 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
254 Black-bellied Plover 1 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
255 Ruddy Turnstone 9 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
256 Willet 1 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
257 Laughing Gull 12 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
258 Least Tern 4 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
259 Royal Tern 6 05:35 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
260 Puerto Rican Oriole 2 05:34 Erika Maldonado
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
261 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 1 05:34 Erika Maldonado N
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
262 Caribbean Dove 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
263 Mourning Dove 5 05:31 Anthony KING
 
264 Jamaican Mango 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
265 Common Gallinule 12 05:31 Anthony KING
 
266 Purple Gallinule 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
267 Black-necked Stilt 4 05:31 Anthony KING
 
268 Wilson's Plover 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
269 Killdeer 5 05:31 Anthony KING
 
270 Northern Jacana 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
271 Spotted Sandpiper 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
272 Magnificent Frigatebird 5 05:31 Anthony KING
 
273 Brown Pelican 6 05:31 Anthony KING
 
274 Snowy Egret 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
275 Little Blue Heron 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
276 Glossy Ibis 14 05:31 Anthony KING
 
277 Turkey Vulture 17 05:31 Anthony KING
 
278 Stolid Flycatcher 3 05:31 Anthony KING
 
279 Cave Swallow 2 05:31 Anthony KING
 
280 Bahama Mockingbird 3 05:31 Anthony KING
 
281 Jamaican Oriole 1 05:31 Anthony KING
 
282 Great-tailed Grackle 6 05:31 Anthony KING N
 
283 Smooth-billed Ani 5 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
284 Great Egret 1 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
285 Puerto Rican Tody 2 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
286 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 1 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
287 Northern Mockingbird 1 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
288 Bronze Mannikin 4 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
289 Adelaide's Warbler 2 05:22 Agustín Guadalupe Castro
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
290 Jamaican Owl 2 05:20 Lyndon Johnson N
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
291 Jamaican Tody 1 05:20 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
292 White-chinned Thrush 1 05:20 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
293 Bridled Quail-Dove 2 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
294 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
295 Lesser Antillean Swift 1 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
296 Purple-throated Carib 1 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
297 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 2 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
298 Cattle Egret 2 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
299 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 3 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
300 Black-whiskered Vireo 5 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
301 Brown Trembler 1 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
302 Tropical Mockingbird 5 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
303 Forest Thrush 2 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
304 Shiny Cowbird 2 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
305 Carib Grackle 11 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
306 Plumbeous Warbler 1 05:17 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
307 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 3 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
308 Black-faced Grassquit 7 05:17 Nadia Cazaubon
 
Castries, Saint Lucia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 05:15 Carmen Maldonado N
 
Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
309 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 1 05:09 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
310 Yellow Warbler 1 05:09 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
311 Bananaquit 1 05:09 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
312 Lesser Antillean Saltator 1 05:09 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
313 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 1 05:06 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Adjuntas, Puerto Rico
314 Caribbean Elaenia 1 04:34 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
315 Scaly-naped Pigeon 1 04:33 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
316 Zenaida Dove 2 04:33 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
317 White-winged Dove 1 04:20 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
318 Gray Kingbird 4 04:20 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
319 Venezuelan Troupial 1 04:20 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
320 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 3 04:12 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
321 Common Ground Dove 2 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
322 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 1 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
323 Vervain Hummingbird 1 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
324 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 2 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
325 House Sparrow 2 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
326 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 3 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
327 Greater Antillean Grackle 3 01:51 Victor Garcia
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
328 Jamaican Becard 1 01:25 Jermy Schroeter
 
Portland, Jamaica
329 Greater Antillean Elaenia 2 01:25 Jermy Schroeter
 
Portland, Jamaica
330 White-eyed Thrush 2 01:25 Jermy Schroeter
 
Portland, Jamaica
331 Orangequit 6 01:25 Jermy Schroeter
 
Portland, Jamaica
332 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 1 01:25 Jermy Schroeter
 
Portland, Jamaica
333 White-crowned Pigeon 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
334 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
335 Jamaican Woodpecker 2 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
336 Jamaican Pewee 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
337 Sad Flycatcher 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
338 Jamaican Vireo 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
339 Arrowhead Warbler 1 01:20 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
340 Bare-legged Owl 2 01:01 Ernesto Reyes
 
Matanzas, Cuba
341 Cuban Pygmy-Owl 2 01:01 Ernesto Reyes
 
Matanzas, Cuba
342 Antillean Nighthawk 2 00:49 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
343 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 00:18 Cathy Ortiz Gomez
 
Cayey, Puerto Rico
344 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 4 00:18 Cathy Ortiz Gomez
 
Cayey, Puerto Rico
345 Red-legged Thrush 3 00:18 Cathy Ortiz Gomez
 
Cayey, Puerto Rico