Change location Change location
Global Big Day May 9, 2020

West Indies

Sightings

Observations - First seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  2. 2.
    # 4
    Steven Oxley
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  3. 3.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  4. 4.
    # 1
    Bridget Davis
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  5. 5.
    # 1
    birdclub newprovidence
    New Providence, Bahamas
  6. Wild Turkey (Domestic type)

    # 10
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Duarte, Dominican Republic
  7. 6.
    # 1
    Kate Charles
    Saint Patrick, Grenada
  8. 7.
    # 1
    Kate Charles
    Saint Patrick, Grenada
  9. 8.
    # 5
    maikel cañizares Morera
  10. 9.
    # 3
    maikel cañizares Morera
  11. 10.
    # 2
    Adolfo Rodriguez Velazquez
  12. 11.
    # 5
    Alexander Santos García
    Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
  13. 12.
    # 2
    Kenrith Carter
  14. 13.
    # 1
    Eric Torres-Rivera
  15. 14.
    # 4
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  16. 15.
    # 4
    Lyndon Johnson
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  17. 16.
    # 2
    Tania Piñeiro
    Matanzas, Cuba
  18. 17.
    # 3
    Tania Piñeiro
    Matanzas, Cuba
  19. 18.
    # 2
    Julio Salgado
    Arecibo, Puerto Rico
  20. 19.
    # 1
    JOSEPH PROSPER
    Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
  21. 20.
    # 1
    Tarra Lindo
  22. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
  23. 21.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  24. 22.
    # 6
    Scott Johnson
    New Providence, Bahamas
  25. 23.
    # 2
    Alex Cateforis
  26. 24.
    # 9
    Vanburen Ward Bolivar
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  27. 25.
    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  28. 26.
    # 2
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  29. 27.
    # 2
    Aleida Martinez
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  30. 28.
  31. 29.
  32. 30.
    # 2
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  33. 31.
    # 1
    Maydiel Cañizares
    Villa Clara, Cuba
  34. 32.
  35. 33.
    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  36. 34.
    # 2
    Vanburen Ward Bolivar
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  37. 35.
    # 2
    Nita Sylvester
  38. 36.
    # 1
    JL Guerra
    La Habana, Cuba
  39. 37.
    # 1
    Glenroy Gaymes
    Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  40. 38.
    # 7
    Glenroy Gaymes
    Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  41. 39.
    # 18
    h rudy sawyer
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  42. 40.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  43. 41.
    # X
    President's Perch
    Virgin Islands (British), Virgin Islands (British)
  44. 42.
    # 150
    Ana M. Suárez
  45. 43.
    # 2
    Denny Swaby
    West Bay, Cayman Islands
  46. 44.
    # 2
    Carlene Woods
    North Andros, Bahamas
  47. 45.
    # 2
    Jérémy Delolme
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  48. 46.
    # 2
    Jérémy Delolme
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  49. 47.
    # 4
    Eric Torres-Rivera
  50. 48.
  51. 49.
    # 3
    Carlos Hernández Peraza
    La Habana, Cuba
  52. 50.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  53. tern sp.

    # 1
    Lillian Russell
    New Providence, Bahamas
  54. 51.
    # 12
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  55. 52.
    # 5
    Eugena Granger
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  56. 53.
    # 2
    Ygber Gonzalez
    Camagüey, Cuba
  57. 54.
    # 6
    Bianca Young
    Saint James, Jamaica
  58. 55.
    # 9
    David Maillis
    New Providence, Bahamas
  59. 56.
    # 1
    David Maillis
    New Providence, Bahamas
  60. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 1
    Mary Corporan Dunn
    María Trinidad Sánchez, Dominican Republic
  61. Sterna sp.

    # 2
    Vanburen Ward Bolivar
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  62. 57.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  63. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

    # 16
    Wilfredo Vicente
    Caguas, Puerto Rico
  64. 58.
    # 3
    Jérémy Delolme
  65. 59.
    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  66. 60.
    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  67. 61.
    # 1
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  68. 62.
    # 1
    Ernesto Reyes
    Matanzas, Cuba
  69. shorebird sp.

  70. 63.
    # 7
    Kitty Aponte
    Lajas, Puerto Rico
  71. 64.
    # 2
    Kenrith Carter
    Saint David, Grenada
  72. 65.
    # 2
    Kate Charles
    Saint Patrick, Grenada
  73. 66.
    # 5
    Fabio Tarazona
    Las Marías, Puerto Rico
  74. swift sp.

    # 2
    Wayne Sutherland
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  75. 67.
    # 1
    Ernesto Reyes
    Matanzas, Cuba
  76. 68.
    # 2
    JL Guerra
    La Habana, Cuba
  77. 69.
    # 3
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  78. 70.
    # 2
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  79. 71.
    # 4
    Samuel Nelson
    North Andros, Bahamas
  80. 72.
    # 1
    Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
  81. 73.
  82. 74.
  83. 75.
    # 7
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  84. 76.
    # 1
    Alcides L. Morales Pérez
  85. 77.
    # 2
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  86. 78.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  87. 79.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  88. 80.
  89. 81.
    # 3
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  90. 82.
    # 2
    Tarra Lindo
    Inagua, Bahamas
  91. 83.
    # 9
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  92. 84.
    # 1
    Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
  93. 85.
    # 1
    Pranjal Gupta
    Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
  94. 86.
    # 34
    Ana M. Suárez
  95. 87.
    # 1
    maikel cañizares Morera
  96. 88.
    # 2
    Julio Salgado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  97. 89.
    # 3
    Ana M. Suárez
  98. 90.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  99. 91.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  100. 92.
    # 1
    Julio Salgado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  101. 93.
    # 4
    Ana M. Suárez
  102. 94.
    # 1
    Julio Salgado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  103. 95.
    # 2
    Ana M. Suárez
  104. 96.
    # 2
    Ana M. Suárez
  105. 97.
    # 6
    Ana M. Suárez
  106. 98.
    # 1
    Ana M. Suárez
  107. 99.
    # 1
    Bridget Davis
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  108. 100.
    # 1
    Kevin Arroyo
    Caguas, Puerto Rico
  109. 101.
    # 5
    Eric Torres-Rivera
    Lajas, Puerto Rico
  110. Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type)

    # 3
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  111. old world warbler sp.

    # 1
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  112. 102.
    # 5
    John Mussington
    Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
  113. 103.
    # 21
    Alcides L. Morales Pérez
  114. 104.
    # 1
    Peter Davey
    Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
  115. 105.
    # 2
    Caroline Pott
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  116. 106.
    # 1
    Peter Davey
    Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
  117. 107.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  118. 108.
    # 1
    Peter Davey
    Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
  119. 109.
    # 35
    Denny Swaby
    West Bay, Cayman Islands
  120. 110.
    # 4
    Roger Cartwright
    Long Island, Bahamas
  121. 111.
    # 50
    Roger Cartwright
    Long Island, Bahamas
  122. 112.
    # 4
    Roger Cartwright
    Long Island, Bahamas
  123. 113.
    # 2
    Roger Cartwright
    Long Island, Bahamas
  124. 114.
    # 2
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  125. 115.
    # 6
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  126. 116.
    # 3
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  127. 117.
    # 17
    Roberto Jovel
    Guantánamo, Cuba
  128. 118.
    # 2
    Roger Cartwright
    Long Island, Bahamas
  129. 119.
    # 1
    Claude Fletcher
    Saint Mary, Jamaica
  130. 120.
  131. 121.
  132. 122.
  133. 123.
  134. 124.
  135. 125.
  136. 126.
    # 2
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  137. 127.
    # 1
    Flying Pintails
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  138. 128.
  139. 129.
  140. 130.
  141. 131.
  142. 132.
  143. 133.
  144. 134.
  145. 135.
  146. 136.
    # 12
    Sean Christensen
    Sud, Haiti
  147. 137.
    # 3
    Doris Gross
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  148. 138.
    # 9
    Emma Lewis
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  149. 139.
    # 2
    Emmanuel Penzol Bonano
    Luquillo, Puerto Rico
  150. 140.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  151. 141.
    # 8
    Sheelagh Fromer
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  152. 142.
    # 8
    Sheelagh Fromer
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  153. 143.
    # 1
    Nicole Martin
    Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
  154. 144.
    # 2
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  155. 145.
    # 5
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  156. 146.
    # 1
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  157. 147.
    # 1
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  158. 148.
    # 4
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  159. 149.
  160. 150.
    # 1
    Keith M Kemp
    New Providence, Bahamas
  161. 151.
    # 2
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  162. 152.
    # 1
    maikel cañizares Morera
    Matanzas, Cuba
  163. 153.
    # 11
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  164. 154.
    # 3
    Katherine Fischer
    Portland, Jamaica
  165. 155.
    # 12
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  166. 156.
    # 1
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  167. 157.
    # 5
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  168. 158.
  169. 159.
    # 1
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  170. 160.
    # 24
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  171. 161.
    # 5
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  172. 162.
    # 1
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  173. 163.
    # 6
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  174. 164.
    # 2
    President's Perch
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  175. 165.
    # 1
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  176. 166.
  177. 167.
    # 3
    maikel cañizares Morera
    Matanzas, Cuba
  178. 168.
    # 12
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  179. 169.
    # 4
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  180. 170.
    # 21
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  181. 171.
    # 1
    Martha Ines Garcia
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  182. 172.
    # 2
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  183. 173.
    # 2
    Denny Swaby
    West Bay, Cayman Islands
  184. 174.
    # 6
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  185. 175.
    # 6
    Katherine Fischer
    Portland, Jamaica
  186. 176.
    # 7
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  187. 177.
    # 1
    maikel cañizares Morera
    Matanzas, Cuba
  188. 178.
    # 2
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  189. 179.
    # 5
    maikel cañizares Morera
    Matanzas, Cuba
  190. 180.
    # 8
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  191. 181.
    # 2
    Nicole Martin
    Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
  192. 182.
    # 1
    Denny Swaby
    West Bay, Cayman Islands
  193. 183.
    # 2
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  194. 184.
    # 22
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  195. 185.
    # 87
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  196. 186.
    # 48
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  197. 187.
    # 2
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  198. 188.
    # 2
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  199. 189.
    # 14
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  200. 190.
    # 5
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  201. 191.
    # 16
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  202. 192.
    # 4
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  203. 193.
    # 5
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  204. 194.
    # 3
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  205. 195.
    # 4
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  206. 196.
    # 2
    Katherine Fischer
    Portland, Jamaica
  207. 197.
    # 39
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  208. 198.
    # 4
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  209. 199.
    # 3
    maikel cañizares Morera
    Matanzas, Cuba
  210. 200.
    # 2
    Steven Oxley
    Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
  211. 201.
    # 2
    Nicole Martin
    Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
  212. 202.
    # 2
    Maria Milagros Paulino
    Samaná, Dominican Republic
  213. 203.
    # 1
    Keith M Kemp
    New Providence, Bahamas
  214. 204.
    # 1
    Keith M Kemp
    New Providence, Bahamas
  215. 205.
    # 1
    Vivian F. Moultrie
    Inagua, Bahamas
  216. 206.
    # 8
    Miguel A. Landestoy T.
    San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
  217. 207.
    # 2
    Nicole Martin
    Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
  218. 208.
    # 8
    Kenrith Carter
    Saint David, Grenada
  219. 209.
    # 1
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  220. 210.
    # 6
    Keith M Kemp
    New Providence, Bahamas
  221. 211.
    # 2
    vaughan francis
    Saint George, Grenada
  222. 212.
    # 1
    vaughan francis
    Saint George, Grenada
  223. 213.
    # 1
    Gabriel García
    Caguas, Puerto Rico
  224. 214.
    # 2
    vaughan francis
    Saint George, Grenada
  225. 215.
    # 1
    vaughan francis
    Saint George, Grenada
  226. 216.
    # 1
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  227. 217.
    # 2
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  228. pigeon/dove sp.

  229. passerine sp.

  230. 218.
  231. 219.
    # 30
    Juliann Rosado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  232. 220.
    # 3
    Ian Kirkham
    North Side, Cayman Islands
  233. 221.
    # 1
    Ian Kirkham
    North Side, Cayman Islands
  234. 222.
    # 1
    Ian Kirkham
    North Side, Cayman Islands
  235. 223.
    # 2
    Andrea Pacheco
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  236. 224.
    # 16
    Andrea Pacheco
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  237. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

    # 1
    Andrea Pacheco
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  238. 225.
    # 4
    Andrea Pacheco
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  239. 226.
    # 1
    Andrea Pacheco
    San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
  240. 227.
    # 3
    Adrianne Tossas
    Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
  241. 228.
    # 1
    Adrianne Tossas
    Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
  242. 229.
    # 6
    Adrianne Tossas
    Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
  243. 230.
    # 1
    Adrianne Tossas
    Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
  244. 231.
    # 1
    Cheryl Batista
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  245. 232.
    # 30
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  246. 233.
    # 1
    Cheryl Batista
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  247. 234.
    # 3
    Cheryl Batista
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  248. 235.
    # 1
    Cheryl Batista
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  249. 236.
    # 1
    Saimara Alejandro
    Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
  250. 237.
    # 8
    Joanne Justo-Gaymes
    Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  251. 238.
    # 2
    Joanne Justo-Gaymes
    Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  252. 239.
    # 13
    Joanne Justo-Gaymes
    Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  253. 240.
    # 3
    Joanne Justo-Gaymes
    Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  254. 241.
    # 5
    Joanne Justo-Gaymes
    Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  255. 242.
    # 10
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  256. Eurasian/African Collared-Dove

    # 2
    Alondra Medina Charriez
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  257. 243.
    # 1
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  258. 244.
    # 1
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  259. 245.
    # 2
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  260. 246.
    # 1
    Alondra Medina Charriez
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  261. 247.
    # 11
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  262. 248.
    # 19
    Alondra Medina Charriez
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  263. 249.
    # 1
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  264. 250.
    # 1
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  265. 251.
    # 1
    Alondra Medina Charriez
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  266. 252.
    # 18
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  267. 253.
    # 3
    Alondra Medina Charriez
    Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
  268. 254.
    # 3
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  269. 255.
    # 3
    Julian E. Moore
    Saint James, Barbados
  270. 256.
    # 4
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  271. 257.
    # 1
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  272. 258.
    # 9
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  273. 259.
    # 1
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  274. 260.
    # 12
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  275. 261.
    # 4
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  276. 262.
    # 6
    Jacqueline A Cestero
    Anguilla, Anguilla
  277. 263.
    # 2
    Erika Maldonado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  278. 264.
    # 1
    Erika Maldonado
    Manatí, Puerto Rico
  279. 265.
  280. 266.
  281. 267.
  282. 268.
  283. 269.
  284. 270.
  285. 271.
  286. 272.
  287. 273.
  288. 274.
  289. 275.
  290. 276.
  291. 277.
  292. 278.
  293. 279.
  294. 280.
  295. 281.
  296. 282.
  297. 283.
  298. 284.
  299. 285.
  300. 286.
    # 5
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  301. 287.
    # 1
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  302. 288.
    # 2
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  303. 289.
    # 1
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  304. 290.
    # 1
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  305. 291.
    # 4
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  306. 292.
    # 2
    Agustín Guadalupe Castro
    Carolina, Puerto Rico
  307. 293.
    # 2
    Lyndon Johnson
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  308. 294.
    # 1
    Lyndon Johnson
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  309. 295.
    # 1
    Lyndon Johnson
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  310. 296.
    # 2
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  311. 297.
    # 1
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  312. 298.
    # 1
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  313. 299.
    # 1
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  314. 300.
    # 2
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  315. 301.
    # 2
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  316. 302.
    # 3
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  317. 303.
    # 5
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  318. 304.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  319. 305.
    # 5
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  320. 306.
    # 2
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  321. 307.
    # 2
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  322. 308.
    # 11
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  323. 309.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  324. 310.
    # 3
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  325. 311.
    # 7
    Nadia Cazaubon
    Castries, Saint Lucia
  326. Red Junglefowl (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Carmen Maldonado
    Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
  327. 312.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  328. 313.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  329. 314.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  330. 315.
    # 1
    Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  331. 316.
    # 1
    Eric Torres-Rivera
    Adjuntas, Puerto Rico
  332. 317.
    # 1
    Anthony Levesque
    Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
  333. 318.
    # 1
    Lisa Yntema
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  334. 319.
    # 2
    Lisa Yntema
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  335. 320.
    # 1
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  336. 321.
    # 4
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  337. 322.
    # 1
    Nita Sylvester
    Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
  338. 323.
    # 3
    Sheelagh Fromer
    Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
  339. 324.
    # 2
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  340. 325.
    # 1
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  341. 326.
    # 1
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  342. 327.
    # 2
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  343. 328.
    # 2
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  344. 329.
    # 3
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  345. 330.
    # 3
    Victor Garcia
    Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
  346. 331.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Portland, Jamaica
  347. 332.
    # 2
    Jermy Schroeter
    Portland, Jamaica
  348. 333.
    # 2
    Jermy Schroeter
    Portland, Jamaica
  349. 334.
    # 6
    Jermy Schroeter
    Portland, Jamaica
  350. 335.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Portland, Jamaica
  351. 336.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  352. 337.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  353. 338.
    # 2
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  354. 339.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  355. 340.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  356. 341.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  357. 342.
    # 1
    Jermy Schroeter
    Saint Andrew, Jamaica
  358. 343.
    # 2
    Ernesto Reyes
    Matanzas, Cuba
  359. 344.
    # 2
    Ernesto Reyes
    Matanzas, Cuba
  360. 345.
    # 2
    JL Guerra
    La Habana, Cuba
  361. 346.
    # 2
    Cathy Ortiz Gomez
    Cayey, Puerto Rico
  362. 347.
    # 4
    Cathy Ortiz Gomez
    Cayey, Puerto Rico
  363. 348.
    # 3
    Cathy Ortiz Gomez
    Cayey, Puerto Rico

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
maikel cañizares Morera 22:36 1
Cristian Avella 21:19 2
Alejandro Llanes Sosa 21:02 2
Keith M Kemp 20:35 1
Kate Charles 20:30 1
Bridget Davis 20:25 1
Jai Johnson 20:20 3
Alexus Brown 20:20 3
Carolyn Wardle 20:00 2
Karen Aguilar Mugica 19:52 21

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 President's Perch
181
2 Maria Milagros Paulino
103
2 Jerry Bauer
103
4 maikel cañizares Morera
90
5 Eric Torres-Rivera
82
6 Tarra Lindo
79
7 Vivian F. Moultrie
78
7 Tania Piñeiro
78
9 Ernesto Reyes
77
10 Manuel Torres
74

Top subregions

Species
Explore regions with the most birds species or checklists within this area.
Rank Region Total
1 Cuba
135
2 Bahamas
126
3 Puerto Rico
125
4 Dominican Republic
116
5 Jamaica
95
6 Caribbean Netherlands
82
7 Cayman Islands
82
8 Guadeloupe
80
9 Grenada
62
10 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
58