West Indies Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michael Knowles 22:54 8
Michael Knowles 22:46 7
Michael Knowles 22:41 3
María Santiago 21:33 1
Andres Diaz 20:38 21
Pavia Antonas 20:15 1
Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo 19:21 1
Victoriel Gonzalez 19:07 1
Aslin Santiago 19:04 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Gustavo Torres
112
1 Julio Salgado
112
1 Eric Torres-Rivera
112
4 Yolanda Leon
103
4 Denny Swaby
103
4 JL Guerra
103
7 Benny Diaz
93
8 Tarra Lindo
75
9 Vivian F. Moultrie
74
10 Sergio A. Colón López
73
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Puerto Rico
160
2 Bahamas
140
3 Cuba
124
4 Dominican Republic
113
5 Cayman Islands
105
6 Guadeloupe
71
7 Caribbean Netherlands
63
8 Barbados
49
9 Anguilla
42
10 Grenada
41
All Countries...

321 Species 560 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
2 Little Blue Heron 1 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
3 Red-winged Blackbird 3 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
4 American Redstart 10 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
5 Cape May Warbler 2 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
6 Palm Warbler 20 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
7 Prairie Warbler 1 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
8 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 22:54 Michael Knowles
 
9 Smooth-billed Ani 4 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
10 Wilson's Plover 6 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
11 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
12 Common Tern 1 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
13 Northern Mockingbird 2 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
14 Black-faced Grassquit 6 22:46 Michael Knowles
 
15 Turkey Vulture 4 22:41 Michael Knowles
 
16 Osprey 1 22:41 Michael Knowles
 
17 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 21:52 Coral Avilés Santiago
 
Gurabo, Puerto Rico
18 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 5 21:33 María Santiago
 
Orocovis, Puerto Rico
19 Least Grebe 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
20 Scaly-naped Pigeon 3 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
21 White-winged Dove 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
22 Zenaida Dove 4 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
23 Puerto Rican Emerald 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
24 Common Gallinule 3 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
25 Great Egret 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
26 Green Heron 3 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
27 Red-tailed Hawk 3 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
28 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 2 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
29 White-winged Parakeet 6 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
30 Gray Kingbird 5 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
31 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
32 Puerto Rican Spindalis 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
33 Puerto Rican Oriole 1 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
34 Greater Antillean Grackle 10 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
35 Bananaquit 2 20:38 Andres Diaz
 
36 Barn Owl 1 20:15 Pavia Antonas P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
37 Antillean Nighthawk 3 19:21 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo
 
Ceiba, Puerto Rico
38 Common Ground Dove 10 19:04 Aslin Santiago
 
San Sebastián, Puerto Rico
39 Puerto Rican Tody 1 19:04 Aslin Santiago
 
San Sebastián, Puerto Rico
40 Loggerhead Kingbird 2 19:04 Aslin Santiago
 
San Sebastián, Puerto Rico
41 Venezuelan Troupial 2 19:04 Aslin Santiago
 
San Sebastián, Puerto Rico
42 Purple Gallinule 3 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
43 Killdeer 2 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
44 Northern Jacana 1 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
45 Cattle Egret 6 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
46 Black-crowned Night-Heron 8 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
47 American Kestrel 1 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
48 Red-legged Thrush 4 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
49 Eastern Meadowlark 1 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
50 Cuban Blackbird 8 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
51 Louisiana Waterthrush 3 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
52 Common Yellowthroat 2 18:59 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
53 Cuban Grassquit 4 18:43 JL Guerra N
 
La Habana, Cuba
54 Mourning Dove 2 18:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
55 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 2 18:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
56 Hispaniolan Emerald 2 18:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
57 Hispaniolan Spindalis 2 18:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
58 Ovenbird 1 18:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
59 White-cheeked Pintail 8 18:15 Pavia Antonas P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
60 White-crowned Pigeon 3 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
61 Eurasian Collared-Dove 9 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
62 Black-necked Stilt 1 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
63 Neotropic Cormorant 13 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
64 Great Blue Heron 2 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
65 Snowy Egret 2 18:15 Pavia Antonas P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
66 Belted Kingfisher 2 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
67 Merlin 1 18:15 Ancilleno Davis
 
New Providence, Bahamas
68 Peregrine Falcon 2 18:15 Pavia Antonas P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
69 Northern Waterthrush 2 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
70 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 18:15 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 6 18:11 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo
 
71 Orange-fronted Parakeet 2 18:11 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo N
 
72 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 1 18:11 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo
 
73 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 18:11 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo
 
74 Shiny Cowbird 32 18:11 Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo N
 
75 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 18:09 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
76 Broad-billed Tody 1 18:05 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
77 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 5 18:05 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
78 Stolid Flycatcher 1 18:05 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
79 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 3 18:05 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
80 Cuban Black Hawk 1 17:55 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
81 Cuban Crow 3 17:55 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
82 Indigo Bunting 25 17:55 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
83 Rock Pigeon 8 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
84 Antillean Palm-Swift 8 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
85 Antillean Mango 1 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
86 Vervain Hummingbird 1 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
87 Ashy-faced Owl 1 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
88 Hispaniolan Parakeet 17 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
89 Palmchat 21 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
90 Village Weaver 34 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
91 House Sparrow 12 17:47 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
92 Green-throated Carib 2 17:45 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
93 Glossy Ibis 20 17:45 Carolyn Wardle N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
94 Burrowing Owl 1 17:45 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
95 Bahama Mockingbird 3 17:45 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
96 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 2 17:45 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
97 Green Mango 1 17:43 Amarilys Lebron
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
98 Caribbean Martin 2 17:40 Juliann Rosado N
 
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
99 Cave Swallow 4 17:40 Juliann Rosado
 
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
100 Gray Catbird 2 17:37 Martha Cartwright N
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
101 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 17:37 Martha Cartwright
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 17:37 Martha Cartwright
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
102 Muscovy Duck 1 17:30 JL Guerra P
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
103 Helmeted Guineafowl 5 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
104 Northern Bobwhite 8 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 3 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
105 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 5 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
106 Cuban Emerald 3 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
107 Limpkin 2 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
108 Semipalmated Plover 3 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
109 Least Sandpiper 1 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
110 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 17:30 Jose Salguero N
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
111 Western Sandpiper 1 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
112 Spotted Sandpiper 1 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
113 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
114 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 17:30 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
115 West Indian Woodpecker 3 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
116 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
117 Cuban Pewee 2 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
118 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
119 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 17:30 JL Guerra A
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
120 Swainson's Thrush 1 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
121 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 4 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
122 Black-and-white Warbler 2 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
123 Northern Parula 2 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
124 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 17:30 JL Guerra
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
125 Monk Parakeet 2 17:28 Julio Salgado
 
Hatillo, Puerto Rico
126 Royal Tern 4 17:19 Scott Tuthill
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
127 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 17:18 Alice Berganzo
 
Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
128 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 1 17:18 Alice Berganzo
 
Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 17:15 Alondra Medina
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
129 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 1 17:15 Frédéric PORTIER
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
130 Anhinga 1 17:03 Kelsey Rae-Smith
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
131 Blue-winged Teal 37 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
132 American Coot 1 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
133 Caspian Tern 1 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
134 Tricolored Heron 3 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
135 Cuban Parrot 6 17:00 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
136 Caribbean Elaenia 1 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
137 Thick-billed Vireo 2 17:00 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
138 Western Spindalis 1 17:00 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
139 Bahama Oriole 2 17:00 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
140 Vitelline Warbler 1 17:00 Kim Ramos
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
141 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 2 17:00 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
142 Laughing Gull 1 16:55 Frédéric PORTIER
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
143 Brown Pelican 15 16:55 Frédéric PORTIER
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
144 West Indian Whistling-Duck 50 16:45 Denny Swaby
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
145 Ruddy Turnstone 1 16:45 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
146 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16:45 Anthony Levesque P
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
147 White Ibis 2 16:45 Denny Swaby
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
148 Bank Swallow 2 16:45 Denny Swaby
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
149 Barn Swallow 3 16:45 Denny Swaby
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
150 Carib Grackle 2 16:45 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
151 Bay-breasted Warbler 4 16:45 Denny Swaby N
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
152 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 16:40 Pavia Antonas
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16:40 Pavia Antonas
 
153 Double-crested Cormorant 1 16:40 Pavia Antonas
 
154 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16:40 Pavia Antonas P
 
155 Black-bellied Plover 85 16:32 William Rios-Maldonado N
 
Loíza, Puerto Rico
156 Black Skimmer 4 16:32 William Rios-Maldonado N
 
Loíza, Puerto Rico
157 Masked Duck 1 16:30 Niels Larsen
 
158 Wilson's Snipe 1 16:30 Niels Larsen
 
159 Sandwich Tern 5 16:27 José A. Colón López
 
Loíza, Puerto Rico
160 Semipalmated Sandpiper 6 16:15 Joandry Cabrera
 
161 Greater Yellowlegs 4 16:15 Joandry Cabrera
 
162 Sanderling 3 16:10 Frédéric PORTIER
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
163 Red-eyed Vireo 1 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
164 Worm-eating Warbler 1 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
165 Blue-winged Warbler 2 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
166 Tennessee Warbler 2 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
167 Hooded Warbler 3 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
168 Yellow Warbler 1 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
169 Summer Tanager 2 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
170 Scarlet Tanager 2 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
171 Red-legged Honeycreeper 3 16:05 Marcos A. Acosta Mauri
 
La Habana, Cuba
172 Ruddy Duck 5 16:00 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
173 Brown Booby 3 16:00 Eileen Figueroa
 
Ceiba, Puerto Rico
174 Orange-winged Parrot 7 16:00 Rodrigo Marrero N
 
Vega Alta, Puerto Rico
175 Magnolia Warbler 1 16:00 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
176 Adelaide's Warbler 2 16:00 Linda Widdop P
 
177 Reddish Egret 1 15:54 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
178 Puerto Rican Tanager 2 15:53 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
San Germán, Puerto Rico
179 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 15:53 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
San Germán, Puerto Rico
180 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 15:45 Jorge Illanas
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
181 Saffron Finch 2 15:45 Jorge Illanas
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
182 Bridled Quail-Dove 1 15:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
183 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 3 15:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
184 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 15:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
185 Stilt Sandpiper 43 15:39 Jacqueline A Cestero
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
186 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 15:35 Denny Swaby P
 
187 Puerto Rican Vireo 2 15:35 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
188 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 15:35 Denny Swaby
 
189 Yucatan Vireo 2 15:35 Denny Swaby
 
190 Purple Martin 2 15:35 Denny Swaby
 
191 Cliff Swallow 2 15:35 Denny Swaby
 
192 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 4 15:35 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
193 Bronze Mannikin 1 15:35 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
194 Baltimore Oriole 1 15:35 Sadhu Govardhan N
 
195 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 2 15:35 Sadhu Govardhan N
 
196 Prothonotary Warbler 1 15:35 Sadhu Govardhan P
 
197 Blackpoll Warbler 3 15:35 Sadhu Govardhan N
 
198 Blue Grosbeak 1 15:35 Denny Swaby
 
199 Clapper Rail 1 15:31 Jose Salguero
 
200 Least Bittern 1 15:31 Jose Salguero
 
201 Cuban Pygmy-Owl 2 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
202 Cuban Tody 4 15:28 JL Guerra P
 
La Habana, Cuba
203 White-eyed Vireo 2 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
Purple/Cuban Martin 5 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
204 Veery 1 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
205 Cuban Oriole 1 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
206 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15:28 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
207 Northern Shoveler 1 15:27 Janet Storr P
 
San Salvador and Rum Cay, Bahamas
208 American Wigeon 1 15:27 Janet Storr
 
San Salvador and Rum Cay, Bahamas
209 Whimbrel 8 15:25 Sustainable Grenadines
 
Grenadines, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
210 Willet 8 15:25 Sustainable Grenadines
 
Grenadines, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
211 Tropical Mockingbird 7 15:25 Sustainable Grenadines
 
Grenadines, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
212 African Collared-Dove 25 15:21 Pablo A Roman
 
213 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15:20 Frédéric PORTIER
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
214 American Flamingo 200 15:15 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
215 Ring-tailed Pigeon 1 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
216 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo 3 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
217 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
218 Streamertail 3 15:15 Ricardo Miller N
 
219 Roseate Spoonbill 1 15:15 Tarra Lindo
 
220 Jamaican Woodpecker 2 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
221 Black-billed Parrot 15 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
222 Yellow-billed Parrot 75 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
223 Olive-throated Parakeet 4 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
224 Jamaican Becard 2 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
225 Jamaican Pewee 1 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
226 Sad Flycatcher 1 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
227 Blue Mountain Vireo 1 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
228 Jamaican Vireo 2 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
229 Jamaican Crow 3 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
Catharus sp. 1 15:15 Marc Favre P
 
230 White-chinned Thrush 4 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
231 Arrowhead Warbler 2 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
232 Orangequit 4 15:15 Ricardo Miller
 
233 Bahama Woodstar 3 15:05 Ancilleno Davis
 
234 American Oystercatcher 1 15:05 Ancilleno Davis
 
235 Bobolink 3 15:05 Denny Swaby
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
236 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 15:00 Guillermo Plaza
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
237 Red-footed Booby 1 15:00 Guillermo Plaza
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
238 Connecticut Warbler 2 15:00 Guillermo Plaza N
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
239 Mourning Warbler 1 15:00 Guillermo Plaza N
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
240 Plumbeous Warbler 2 14:53 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
241 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 3 14:13 Christopher Johnson N
 
242 Northern Red Bishop 6 14:08 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
243 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 14:08 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
244 Cuban Bullfinch 4 14:00 Denny Swaby
 
245 Pine Warbler 1 13:50 Christopher Johnson N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
246 Hispaniolan Oriole 1 13:30 Mary Corporan Dunn
 
María Trinidad Sánchez, Dominican Republic
247 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 12:22 Erika Gates P
 
248 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 12:22 Bridget Davis
 
249 Bahama Swallow 2 12:22 Erika Gates P
 
250 Blackburnian Warbler 1 12:15 birdclub newprovidence P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
251 Snowy Plover 1 12:13 Isabela Hernandez
 
Peravia, Dominican Republic
252 Herring Gull 1 12:05 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
253 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 1 11:55 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
254 Lesser Antillean Saltator 1 11:55 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
255 Northern Harrier 1 11:40 Elijah Sands N
 
256 Least Tern 1 11:32 Victoriel Gonzalez N
 
Fajardo, Puerto Rico
257 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 11:32 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint Andrew, Barbados
258 Barbados Bullfinch 8 11:32 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint Andrew, Barbados
259 Grenada Dove 3 11:30 Marisa Ahwai N
 
260 Grenada Flycatcher 2 11:30 Marisa Ahwai
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 11:25 Andrys Gómez
 
Peravia, Dominican Republic
261 Lesser Antillean Pewee 2 11:11 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
262 Eastern Kingbird 1 11:03 Elijah Sands
 
263 Grassland Yellow-Finch 5 10:57 John Webster
 
264 Caribbean Dove 3 10:35 Denny Swaby P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
265 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 10:30 Jane Zanol
 
266 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10:27 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
267 Red Knot 1 10:27 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
268 Eared Dove 21 10:20 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint David, Grenada
269 Inagua Woodstar 1 10:20 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
270 House Wren 2 10:20 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint David, Grenada
271 Blue-black Grassquit 1 10:20 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint David, Grenada
272 Jamaican Tody 1 10:00 Ricardo Miller
 
273 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 2 10:00 Ricardo Miller
 
274 Jamaican Spindalis 3 10:00 Ricardo Miller
 
275 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 1 10:00 Ricardo Miller
 
276 Painted Bunting 3 09:32 Erika Gates P
 
277 Gull-billed Tern 1 09:30 Denny Swaby
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
278 Ring-billed Gull 5 09:25 Sam Krah
 
279 Hispaniolan Trogon 1 09:00 Pedro Genaro Rodríguez
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
280 Narrow-billed Tody 2 09:00 Pedro Genaro Rodríguez
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
281 Antillean Piculet 1 09:00 Pedro Genaro Rodríguez
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
282 Sora 1 08:45 Elijah Sands
 
283 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 2 08:40 Scott Johnson
 
New Providence, Bahamas
284 White-collared Swift 3 08:34 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
285 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 08:30 Yadier Molina Polo
 
286 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 08:30 Yadier Molina Polo
 
287 Zapata Sparrow 1 08:30 Yadier Molina Polo
 
288 Golden-winged Warbler 1 08:30 Yadier Molina Polo N
 
289 Little Egret 1 08:22 John Webster
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
290 Green-winged Teal 1 08:20 Christopher Johnson
 
291 Swainson's Warbler 2 08:20 Christopher Johnson N
 
292 Hispaniolan Parrot 2 08:03 Carlos Gomez
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
293 Northern Flicker 3 08:00 Denny Swaby
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
294 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 08:00 Denny Swaby
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
295 Spectacled Thrush 1 08:00 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint George, Grenada
296 Cuban Vireo 2 07:57 Samuel Nuñez
 
Artemisa, Cuba
297 Tricolored Munia 3 07:57 Samuel Nuñez
 
Artemisa, Cuba
298 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 07:54 JL Guerra P
 
299 Wood Thrush 6 07:54 JL Guerra N
 
300 Antillean Euphonia 1 07:48 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
pigeon/dove sp. 2 07:39 ricardo sanchez
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
301 Common Myna 4 07:32 JL Guerra P
 
La Habana, Cuba
302 Crested Caracara 1 07:23 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
vireo sp. 1 07:21 Julio Araujo
 
303 Piping Plover 12 07:11 Elijah Sands P
 
304 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 07:04 mark martin N
 
305 American Golden-Plover 1 07:02 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
306 Marbled Godwit 1 06:50 Denny Swaby N
 
307 Roseate Tern 2 06:45 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint George, Grenada
308 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 2 06:45 Marisa Ahwai
 
Saint George, Grenada
passerine sp. 2 06:45 Marisa Ahwai N
 
Saint George, Grenada
309 Purple-throated Carib 1 06:44 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
310 White-fronted Quail-Dove 1 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
311 Hispaniolan Pewee 4 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
312 Golden Swallow 1 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
313 Rufous-throated Solitaire 12 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
314 Antillean Siskin 15 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
315 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
316 Eastern Chat-Tanager 1 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
317 Green-tailed Warbler 17 06:16 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
318 Wilson's Phalarope 1 06:06 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
319 Kentucky Warbler 1 06:06 Eric Torres-Rivera P
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
320 Puerto Rican Nightjar 1 04:38 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
321 Short-eared Owl 1 04:38 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico