West Indies Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Hna. Maldonado Soto 22:31 1
Erika Maldonado 22:31 1
Jean C. Diaz Carrasquillo 22:00 1
Pavia Antonas 21:45 3
birdclub newprovidence 21:45 3
Anthony Levesque 21:37 1
Elijah Sands 21:34 3
Monica Smith 20:30 1
Judith Dawkins 20:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 min ago.
1 Eric Torres-Rivera
90
2 Denny Swaby
87
2 Jerry Bauer
87
2 Maria Milagros Paulino
87
5 Gustavo Torres
80
5 Julio Salgado
80
7 Jeanette Jeanette
77
8 Gilberto Reyes
75
9 Hilda Morales
74
9 Christopher Johnson
74
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Bahamas
138
2 Puerto Rico
132
3 Cuba
125
4 Dominican Republic
118
5 Cayman Islands
94
6 Jamaica
78
7 Caribbean Netherlands
59
8 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
53
9 Haiti
51
10 Barbados
45
All Countries...

330 Species 858 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Chuck-will's-widow 2 19:45 Keith M Kemp N
 
2 Common Nighthawk 2 19:00 Denny Swaby N
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
3 Puerto Rican Nightjar 1 19:00 Sandra Ortiz
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
4 Lesser Scaup 1 18:20 JL Guerra P
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
5 American Wigeon 1 17:36 Marsha Johnson P
 
6 Black Swift 11 17:26 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
7 Lesser Antillean Swift 2 17:26 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
8 Ring-tailed Pigeon 3 17:08 Oscar Weinmeister
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
9 Zapata Sparrow 1 17:02 maikel cañizares Morera
 
pigeon/dove sp. 50 17:00 Wanda Quinones-Negroni N
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
10 Northern Harrier 1 16:47 Denny Swaby N
 
11 Purple Martin 20 16:47 Denny Swaby P
 
12 Little Egret 1 16:42 J E Moore
 
Saint Andrew, Barbados
13 Upland Sandpiper 1 16:15 Denny Swaby P
 
14 Inagua Woodstar 1 15:13 Tarra Lindo P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
15 Prairie Warbler 1 14:45 Keith M Kemp
 
16 Chimney Swift 2 13:36 elwood bracey N
 
17 Boat-tailed Grackle 1 13:09 Marsha Johnson P
 
18 Bahama Warbler 1 13:04 Becky Marvil
 
South Abaco and Moore's Island, Bahamas
19 Tricolored Munia 24 12:20 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
María Trinidad Sánchez, Dominican Republic
duck sp. 1 12:15 Pavia Antonas
 
20 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 2 12:15 birdclub newprovidence
 
21 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 12:15 Christine Rose-Smyth
 
East End, Cayman Islands
22 Sora 1 12:10 Martha Cartwright N
 
23 Willow Flycatcher 1 11:50 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
24 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 11:37 Bridget Davis
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
25 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 11:10 Denny Swaby P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
26 Bee Hummingbird 2 10:32 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
27 Spotted Rail 1 10:31 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
28 Stilt Sandpiper 2 10:25 William Rios-Maldonado N
 
Río Grande, Puerto Rico
29 Summer Tanager 1 10:15 Denny Swaby
 
30 Gundlach's Hawk X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
31 Stygian Owl X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
32 Crested Caracara X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
33 Cuban Gnatcatcher X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
34 Oriente Warbler X 10:14 Karlos Ross N
 
Holguín, Cuba
35 Magnolia Warbler 1 10:05 Keith M Kemp N
 
36 Bare-eyed Pigeon 1 10:00 Binkie Van es
 
37 White-collared Swift 3 10:00 Jamie Harmon
 
La Altagracia, Dominican Republic
38 Northern Jacana 1 10:00 Jamie Harmon
 
La Altagracia, Dominican Republic
39 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 09:50 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
40 Northern Red Bishop 1 09:50 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
41 Saffron Finch 2 09:38 Ela Cruz
 
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
42 Cuban Black Hawk 2 09:34 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
peep sp. 12 09:30 Christine Rose-Smyth N
 
swallow sp. 20 09:30 Christine Rose-Smyth N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 09:30 Lorraine Morecraft N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
43 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 09:28 Zoya Buckmire
 
44 Whimbrel 2 09:20 DESAP.POLTUR2018 Policía nacional
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
45 Reddish Egret 1 09:15 Ann Sutton
 
swift sp. 1 09:10 Wayne Sutherland
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
46 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 09:06 Orlando Medina N
 
bird sp. 1 09:00 Hermann Eduardo Muñoz P
 
La Altagracia, Dominican Republic
47 Brown Noddy 4 08:50 Christopher Johnson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
48 Sooty Tern 2 08:50 Christopher Johnson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
49 Roseate Tern 2 08:50 Christopher Johnson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
50 Western Sandpiper 6 08:38 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 08:38 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
51 Cuban Crow 1 08:36 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
52 Bahama Swallow 1 08:30 Reg Patterson N
 
53 Ovenbird 1 08:30 Stuart Mailer
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
54 Solitary Sandpiper 1 08:29 Julio Salgado N
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
55 Indigo Bunting 1 08:25 John Girard
 
56 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:13 Elijah Sands N
 
57 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 08:13 Elijah Sands
 
58 Bahama Oriole 5 08:05 Rinald Rolle
 
South Andros and Mangrove Cay, Bahamas
59 Yellow-headed Warbler 1 08:02 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
60 Northern Bobwhite X 08:00 Carlos Peña Rodriguez
 
Holguín, Cuba
61 Purple Gallinule X 08:00 Carlos Peña Rodriguez
 
Holguín, Cuba
62 Common Black Hawk 1 08:00 Emman Wilkins
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
63 Cape May Warbler X 08:00 Carlos Peña Rodriguez
 
Holguín, Cuba
64 Palm Warbler X 08:00 Carlos Peña Rodriguez
 
Holguín, Cuba
65 Neotropic Cormorant 4 07:55 Tarra Lindo P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
66 Red-shouldered Blackbird 2 07:46 Tania Piñeiro
 
Matanzas, Cuba
67 Jamaican Crow 3 07:41 Claude Fletcher
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
68 White Cockatoo 1 07:35 Gloria Archilla P
 
69 Ruddy Duck 7 07:30 Binkie Van es
 
nighthawk sp. 1 07:30 Gustavo A. Rodriguez N
 
La Altagracia, Dominican Republic
70 Yellow-crowned Parrot 2 07:30 Denny Swaby N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
71 Bobolink 7 07:30 Denny Swaby P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
72 Blackpoll Warbler 1 07:30 Denny Swaby P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
73 American Coot 24 07:19 Jennifer Valiulis
 
74 Hairy Woodpecker 1 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
75 Bahama Yellowthroat 2 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
76 Olive-capped Warbler 2 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
77 Pine Warbler 3 07:15 Becky Marvil
 
78 Cuban Martin 5 07:10 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
79 Northern Waterthrush 1 07:10 Danielle Bouchard
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 07:04 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
80 Grenada Dove 8 07:04 Quincy Augustine N
 
Saint George, Grenada
81 Broad-winged Hawk 3 07:04 Quincy Augustine N
 
Saint George, Grenada
82 Grenada Flycatcher 5 07:04 Quincy Augustine
 
Saint George, Grenada
83 House Wren 5 07:04 Quincy Augustine
 
Saint George, Grenada
84 Spectacled Thrush 5 07:04 Quincy Augustine
 
Saint George, Grenada
85 Eastern Meadowlark 3 07:04 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
86 West Indian Whistling-Duck 20 07:00 Rodney Gibson
 
Long Island, Bahamas
87 Great Lizard-Cuckoo X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
88 Greater Antillean Nightjar X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
89 Bahama Woodstar 2 07:00 cheryl de goicoechea
 
Long Island, Bahamas
90 Clapper Rail 6 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
91 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 07:00 Eric Delcroix
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
92 Bare-legged Owl X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
93 Cuban Pygmy-Owl X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
94 Cuban Trogon X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
95 Cuban Tody X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
96 Belted Kingfisher 1 07:00 Lorraine Morecraft N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
97 Cuban Green Woodpecker X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
98 Fernandina's Flicker X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
99 Orange-fronted Parakeet 18 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
100 Cuban Pewee X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
101 Cuban Vireo X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
102 Gray Catbird 1 07:00 Lorraine Morecraft N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
103 Cuban Oriole X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
104 Cuban Blackbird X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
105 Louisiana Waterthrush X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes N
 
Granma, Cuba
106 Northern Parula 3 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
107 Red-legged Honeycreeper X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
108 Cuban Grassquit X 07:00 Xochitl Ayón Güemes
 
Granma, Cuba
109 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 18 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
110 Indian Silverbill 2 07:00 Hilda Morales
 
Luquillo, Puerto Rico
111 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:55 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
112 Puerto Rican Tanager 5 06:55 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
113 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 06:55 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
114 Double-crested Cormorant 3 06:50 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
115 Gray-crowned Palm-Tanager 2 06:48 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
116 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 12 06:45 Victor Cuevas N
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
tern sp. 3 06:43 Ancilleno Davis
 
New Providence, Bahamas
117 Cuban Emerald 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
118 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
119 Red-winged Blackbird 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
120 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 1 06:40 Denny Swaby P
 
121 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 06:40 Erika Gates
 
122 Gull-billed Tern 2 06:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
123 Common Tern 2 06:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
124 White Ibis 31 06:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
125 Roseate Spoonbill 13 06:32 Cesar Abrill Caceres
 
126 White-cheeked Pintail 2 06:30 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
127 American Flamingo 1 06:30 Luiz Wittmann
 
La Altagracia, Dominican Republic
128 Wilson's Plover 3 06:30 Jacqueline A Cestero P
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
129 Great Blue Heron 1 06:30 Alicia Brunner
 
130 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 06:30 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
131 White-chinned Thrush 7 06:30 Alicia Brunner N
 
132 Jamaican Euphonia 6 06:30 Alicia Brunner
 
133 Orangequit 1 06:30 Alicia Brunner
 
134 European Starling 2 06:25 Reg Patterson
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
135 Masked Duck 1 06:23 John Webster N
 
Saint Thomas, Barbados
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:22 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
136 Purple-throated Carib 1 06:18 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
137 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher 1 06:18 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
138 San Andres Vireo 2 06:16 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
139 Tropical Mockingbird 5 06:16 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
140 Herring Gull 1 06:15 Jairo Lasso P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
141 Great-tailed Grackle 6 06:15 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
142 Village Weaver 2 06:15 Donna McLeod N
 
La Vega, Dominican Republic
143 Green-breasted Mango 1 06:14 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
hummingbird sp. 1 06:10 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
144 Brown Trembler 2 06:03 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
145 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 1 06:03 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
146 African Collared-Dove 3 06:02 Juliann Rosado
 
147 Killdeer 3 06:02 Juliann Rosado
 
148 Glossy Ibis 1 06:02 Juliann Rosado
 
149 Common Yellowthroat 2 06:02 Juliann Rosado
 
150 Least Grebe 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
151 Plain Pigeon 3 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
152 White-fronted Quail-Dove 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
153 Key West Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
154 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
155 Bay-breasted Cuckoo 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
156 Least Pauraque 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
157 Northern Potoo 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
158 Antillean Palm-Swift 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
159 Jamaican Mango 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
160 Streamertail 3 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
161 Limpkin 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
162 Snowy Plover 1 06:00 Angel L Perez
 
163 Bridled Tern 5 06:00 Angel L Perez
 
164 Burrowing Owl 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
165 Jamaican Owl 2 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
166 Hispaniolan Trogon 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
167 Narrow-billed Tody 5 06:00 kate wallace
 
168 Jamaican Tody 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
169 Jamaican Woodpecker 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
170 American Kestrel 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
171 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:00 berenice moran N
 
172 Monk Parakeet 2 06:00 Angel L Perez
 
173 Hispaniolan Parrot 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
174 Olive-throated Parakeet 10 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
175 Brown-throated Parakeet 2 06:00 berenice moran
 
176 Hispaniolan Parakeet 5 06:00 kate wallace
 
177 Greater Antillean Elaenia 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
178 Hispaniolan Pewee 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
179 Sad Flycatcher 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
180 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
181 Stolid Flycatcher 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
182 Jamaican Becard 2 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
183 Jamaican Vireo 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
184 Flat-billed Vireo 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
185 Palm Crow 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
186 White-necked Crow 6 06:00 kate wallace
 
187 Golden Swallow 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
188 Rufous-throated Solitaire 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
189 White-eyed Thrush 2 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
190 La Selle Thrush 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
191 Antillean Euphonia 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
192 Hispaniolan Crossbill 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
193 Antillean Siskin 5 06:00 kate wallace
 
194 Western Chat-Tanager 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
195 White-winged Warbler 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
196 Green-tailed Warbler 2 06:00 kate wallace
 
197 Hispaniolan Spindalis 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
198 Jamaican Oriole 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
199 Black-and-white Warbler 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
San Cristóbal, Dominican Republic
200 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
201 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 1 06:00 Ann Sutton
 
202 Pied-billed Grebe X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 2 05:55 Rodney J. Comas
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
203 Caribbean Dove X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
204 White-tailed Tropicbird 10 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
205 Anhinga 2 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
206 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
207 Osprey X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
208 West Indian Woodpecker X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
209 Northern Flicker X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
210 Cuban Parrot X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
211 La Sagra's Flycatcher X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
212 Yucatan Vireo X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
213 Bank Swallow 3 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
214 Cliff Swallow X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
215 Western Spindalis X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
216 Blackburnian Warbler 1 05:55 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
217 Vitelline Warbler X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
218 Cuban Bullfinch X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
219 Bronze Mannikin 7 05:55 Rodney J. Comas
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
passerine sp. 5 05:50 Cheryl Batista
 
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
220 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 1 05:48 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
221 Plumbeous Warbler 1 05:48 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
222 Bahama Mockingbird 1 05:47 Kailash Willis
 
Turks and Caicos Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands
223 Blue-winged Teal 3 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
224 White-crowned Pigeon 6 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
225 Smooth-billed Ani 25 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
226 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
227 Black-necked Stilt 15 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
228 American Oystercatcher 2 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
229 Black-bellied Plover 1 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
230 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 05:45 Denny Swaby P
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
231 Least Tern 35 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
232 Sandwich Tern 1 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
233 Brown Pelican 9 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
234 Little Blue Heron 2 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
235 Tricolored Heron 7 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
236 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
237 Merlin 1 05:45 Denny Swaby N
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
238 Barn Swallow 8 05:45 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
239 Cave Swallow 5 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
240 Venezuelan Troupial 1 05:45 Luis Munoz
 
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
241 Red Junglefowl 1 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
242 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
243 Green Mango 3 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
244 Puerto Rican Emerald 1 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
245 Lesser Antillean Pewee 1 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
246 Loggerhead Kingbird 4 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
247 Puerto Rican Vireo 3 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
248 Puerto Rican Oriole 1 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
249 Adelaide's Warbler 2 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
250 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 4 05:44 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
251 Helmeted Guineafowl 6 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 13 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 10 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
252 Ruddy Quail-Dove 4 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
253 Mourning Dove 3 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
254 Mangrove Cuckoo 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
255 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
256 Antillean Mango 1 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
257 Vervain Hummingbird 3 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
258 Hispaniolan Emerald 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
259 Turkey Vulture 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
260 Broad-billed Tody 13 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
261 Antillean Piculet 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
262 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 2 05:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
263 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 12 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
264 Forest Thrush 1 05:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
265 Palmchat 35 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
266 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 4 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
267 Hispaniolan Oriole 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
268 American Redstart 1 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
269 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 05:40 Christine Rose-Smyth
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
270 House Sparrow 2 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
271 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 05:40 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
272 Bridled Quail-Dove 1 05:29 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
273 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 213 05:26 J E Moore N
 
Saint James, Barbados
274 Rock Pigeon 44 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
275 Eurasian Collared-Dove 39 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
276 Common Ground-Dove 4 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
277 Eared Dove 25 05:26 J E Moore N
 
Saint James, Barbados
278 Green-throated Carib 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
279 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
280 Common Gallinule 38 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
281 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 05:26 J E Moore N
 
Saint James, Barbados
282 Semipalmated Plover 20 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
283 Ruddy Turnstone 40 05:26 J E Moore N
 
Saint James, Barbados
284 Sanderling 3 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
285 Least Sandpiper 2 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
286 Semipalmated Sandpiper 30 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
287 Spotted Sandpiper 8 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
288 Greater Yellowlegs 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
289 Willet 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
290 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
291 Laughing Gull 10 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
292 Royal Tern 2 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
293 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
294 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
295 Brown Booby 3 05:26 J E Moore N
 
Saint James, Barbados
296 Snowy Egret 5 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
297 Cattle Egret 24 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
298 Green Heron 6 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
299 Rose-ringed Parakeet 7 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
300 Orange-winged Parrot 1 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
301 Caribbean Elaenia 6 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
302 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
303 Carib Grackle 7 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
304 Yellow Warbler 4 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
305 Grassland Yellow-Finch 6 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
306 Barbados Bullfinch 5 05:26 J E Moore
 
Saint James, Barbados
307 Least Bittern 1 05:23 Anthony Levesque N
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
308 Red-tailed Hawk 1 04:57 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
309 Puerto Rican Tody 3 04:57 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
310 Caribbean Martin 1 04:57 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
311 Shiny Cowbird 1 04:57 Jose Salguero N
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
312 Black-faced Grassquit 6 04:57 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
313 Lesser Antillean Saltator 1 04:35 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
314 Scaly-naped Pigeon 6 04:30 Héctor Ortiz P
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
315 White-winged Dove 9 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
316 Zenaida Dove 3 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
317 Great Egret 2 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
318 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 3 04:30 Héctor Ortiz P
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
319 White-winged Parakeet 2 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
320 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 4 04:30 Héctor Ortiz P
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
321 Red-legged Thrush 5 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
322 Northern Mockingbird 4 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
323 Puerto Rican Spindalis 2 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
324 Greater Antillean Grackle 15 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
325 Bananaquit 9 04:30 Héctor Ortiz
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
326 Barn Owl 1 03:07 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Mayabeque, Cuba
327 Antillean Nighthawk 1 00:07 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
328 Gray Kingbird 1 00:07 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
329 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 2 00:07 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
330 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 2 00:00 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Adjuntas, Puerto Rico