AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

West Indies Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alejandro Llanes Sosa 23:10 7
Gabriel Lugo-Ortíz 21:16 1
Sergio A. Colón López 21:16 1
Jajean Rose-Burney 20:52 5
Amarilys Lebron 20:11 4
Pavia Antonas 19:35 1
Lillian Russell 19:35 1
Sergio A. Colón López 19:13 1
Gabriel Lugo-Ortíz 19:13 1
Tarra Lindo 18:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 31 min ago.
1 Sergio A. Colón López
113
2 Gabriel Lugo-Ortíz
111
3 Eric Torres-Rivera
89
3 Julio Salgado
89
5 Christopher Johnson
80
6 Jill Cooper
79
6 Erika Gates
79
8 Vivian F. Moultrie
70
9 elwood bracey
69
9 Bridget Davis
69
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Puerto Rico
146
2 Bahamas
141
3 Cayman Islands
75
4 Cuba
65
5 Dominican Republic
64
6 Guadeloupe
47
7 Haiti
44
8 Grenada
37
9 Caribbean Netherlands
36
10 Barbados
34
All Countries...

279 Species 403 Checklists

Updated 31 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Veery X 23:10 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
2 Scarlet Tanager X 23:10 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
3 Barn Owl 1 19:35 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
4 Puerto Rican Nightjar 2 19:13 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
5 Antillean Nighthawk 1 18:00 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
6 Antillean Siskin 1 17:10 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
7 Cuban Black Hawk 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
8 Cuban Tody 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
9 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
10 Yellow-headed Warbler 5 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
11 American Avocet 1 16:50 Peter Davey N
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
12 Bee Hummingbird 3 16:42 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
13 Indigo Bunting 1 16:42 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
14 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 16:40 Daniel Garrigues
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
15 Red Avadavat 3 16:24 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
16 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 16:03 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
17 White-necked Crow 2 15:00 Mike McGovern N
 
Nord, Haiti
18 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 5 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
19 Brown Trembler 1 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
20 Plumbeous Warbler 3 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
21 Sora 1 14:40 Christopher Johnson P
 
22 Nashville Warbler 1 14:40 Erika Gates
 
23 Bahama Warbler 1 14:30 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
24 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 14:05 Julio Salgado P
 
Guayama, Puerto Rico
25 Rosy-faced Lovebird 3 14:00 Christopher Johnson P
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
26 Green Mango 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López
 
27 Puerto Rican Tanager 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
28 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
29 West Indian Whistling-Duck 3 12:35 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
30 Piping Plover 1 12:35 Christopher Johnson
 
31 Bank Swallow 2 12:35 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
tern sp. 15 12:30 Keith M Kemp N
 
32 Palm Crow 6 12:30 Jorge Brocca jbrocca@soh.org.do 809-753-1388
 
Independencia, Dominican Republic
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 12:00 JAVIER HERNANDEZ N
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
33 Ring-tailed Pigeon 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
34 Streamertail 4 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
35 Olive-throated Parakeet 4 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
36 Sad Flycatcher 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
37 White-chinned Thrush 2 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
38 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 11:35 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
39 Mississippi Kite 15 11:35 Alejandro Llanes Sosa N
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
40 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 11:26 Bridget Davis
 
41 Great Black-backed Gull 1 11:26 Bridget Davis P
 
42 Black Skimmer 2 11:26 Bridget Davis P
 
43 Double-crested Cormorant 2 11:26 Bridget Davis
 
44 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 11:20 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
45 Bahama Mockingbird 2 11:20 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
46 Blue Grosbeak 1 11:20 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 10:04 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
47 Anhinga 2 10:00 Denny Swaby
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
48 Boat-tailed Grackle 2 10:00 Pavia Antonas
 
49 Worm-eating Warbler 2 09:43 Christopher Johnson
 
50 Key West Quail-Dove 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
51 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
52 Cuban Vireo 2 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
53 Cuban Crow 4 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
54 Swainson's Thrush 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
55 Cuban Oriole 3 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
56 Swainson's Warbler 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
57 Hooded Warbler 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
58 Red-eyed Vireo 1 09:37 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
Toa Baja, Puerto Rico
59 European Starling 4 09:35 Bridget Davis
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
60 Yucatan Vireo 1 09:34 Nick Ebanks
 
61 Cuban Bullfinch 3 09:34 Nick Ebanks
 
62 American Flamingo 24 09:30 Mike McGovern P
 
Nord-Est, Haiti
63 Gull-billed Tern 1 09:30 Mike McGovern P
 
Nord-Est, Haiti
64 Black Tern 1 09:30 Mike McGovern P
 
Nord-Est, Haiti
65 Cuban Grassquit 6 09:27 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
66 Red Knot 3 09:23 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
67 White-collared Swift 6 09:20 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
68 Peregrine Falcon 1 09:20 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 09:16 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
69 Neotropic Cormorant 3 09:15 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
70 Northern Flicker 1 09:15 Denny Swaby
 
71 Purple Martin 4 09:15 Denny Swaby
 
72 Bridled Quail-Dove 2 09:09 Hannah Madden
 
hummingbird sp. 2 09:09 Hannah Madden
 
73 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 09:09 Hannah Madden
 
74 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 7 09:09 Hannah Madden N
 
75 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
76 Broad-billed Tody 1 09:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
77 Gray Catbird 2 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
78 Bahama Oriole 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
79 Magnolia Warbler 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
80 Burrowing Owl 1 08:50 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
81 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 08:48 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
82 Ring-necked Duck 1 08:15 Christopher Johnson
 
83 Merlin 1 08:15 Christopher Johnson
 
84 Fish Crow 1 08:15 Christopher Johnson P
 
85 Cliff Swallow 1 08:15 Christopher Johnson
 
86 Caribbean Dove 2 08:08 Pavia Antonas
 
87 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 08:08 Lillian Russell
 
88 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 5 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
89 Cuban Blackbird 8 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
90 Helmeted Guineafowl 12 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
91 Plain Pigeon 2 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
92 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
93 Purple Gallinule 3 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
94 White Ibis 6 08:00 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
95 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 08:00 Sergi-Jordi Salguero
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
96 Stolid Flycatcher 6 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
97 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 08:00 Hacienda Buena Vista
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
98 Ovenbird 9 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
99 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
100 Village Weaver 37 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
101 Northern Red Bishop 1 08:00 Hacienda Buena Vista
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
102 Ruddy Duck 7 07:55 Zoya Buckmire
 
103 House Wren 1 07:55 Zoya Buckmire
 
pigeon/dove sp. 4 07:45 JAVIER HERNANDEZ
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
104 Clapper Rail 2 07:45 José A. Colón López
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
105 Sanderling 2 07:45 Gustavo Torres
 
106 Western Sandpiper 1 07:45 José A. Colón López
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
peep sp. 80 07:45 José A. Colón López
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
107 Roseate Tern 2 07:45 Gustavo Torres N
 
108 Common Tern 1 07:45 Gustavo Torres
 
109 Indian Silverbill 3 07:45 José A. Colón López P
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
110 Little Egret 1 07:44 J E Moore
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
111 Stilt Sandpiper 1 07:43 John Webster
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
112 White-rumped Sandpiper 10 07:43 John Webster
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
113 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 4 07:39 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
114 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 07:36 Aslin Santiago
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
115 Least Grebe 2 07:30 birdclub newprovidence
 
116 American Coot 6 07:30 birdclub newprovidence
 
117 Green-breasted Mango 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
118 San Andres Vireo 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
119 Jamaican Oriole 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
120 Tennessee Warbler 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
121 Inagua Woodstar 1 07:16 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
122 Reddish Egret 2 07:16 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
123 Prothonotary Warbler 2 07:16 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
124 Northern Parula 1 07:16 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 22 07:15 Coral Avilés Santiago
 
125 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 07:15 Keith McMullen N
 
La Habana, Cuba
126 White-cheeked Pintail 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 07:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
127 African Collared-Dove 10 07:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
128 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 07:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
129 Bahama Woodstar 1 07:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
130 Cuban Emerald 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
131 Hispaniolan Emerald 1 07:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
132 American Oystercatcher 3 07:00 Héctor Ortiz
 
Cataño, Puerto Rico
133 Laughing Gull 2 07:00 Héctor Ortiz
 
Cataño, Puerto Rico
134 Sandwich Tern 10 07:00 Héctor Ortiz
 
Cataño, Puerto Rico
135 Roseate Spoonbill 7 07:00 Mike McGovern P
 
Nord-Est, Haiti
136 Turkey Vulture 2 07:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
137 West Indian Woodpecker 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
138 Hairy Woodpecker 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
139 Cuban Parrot 2 07:00 Kaderin Mills N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
140 Western Spindalis 7 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
141 Bobolink 1 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
142 Baltimore Oriole 1 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
143 Red-winged Blackbird 7 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
144 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 07:00 Gerardo Toledo N
 
Lares, Puerto Rico
145 Common Yellowthroat 1 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
146 Blackpoll Warbler 1 07:00 Héctor Ortiz
 
Cataño, Puerto Rico
147 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
passerine sp. 2 07:00 Lynn Gape N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
148 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
149 Vervain Hummingbird 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
150 Palmchat 73 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
151 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
152 American Redstart 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
153 Green-throated Carib 1 06:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
154 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 3 06:50 Zoya Buckmire
 
Saint George, Grenada
155 Spectacled Thrush 2 06:50 Zoya Buckmire
 
Saint George, Grenada
156 Northern Bobwhite 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
157 Wilson's Plover 2 06:45 Mike McGovern
 
158 Least Tern 8 06:45 Mike McGovern
 
159 Cuban Pewee 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
160 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
161 Thick-billed Vireo 2 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
162 Bahama Yellowthroat 2 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
163 Cape May Warbler 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
164 Olive-capped Warbler 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
165 Pine Warbler 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
166 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 1 06:45 Mike McGovern
 
167 Red Junglefowl 1 06:36 Kevin Arroyo
 
Caguas, Puerto Rico
168 Eared Dove 1 06:30 Kenya Forde
 
169 Whimbrel 5 06:30 Kenya Forde
 
170 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 06:30 Kenya Forde
 
171 Brown Booby 1 06:30 Kenya Forde
 
172 Grenada Flycatcher 1 06:30 Kenya Forde
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 6 06:22 Emmanuel Penzol Bonano
 
Ceiba, Puerto Rico
173 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:22 Emmanuel Penzol Bonano
 
Ceiba, Puerto Rico
174 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
175 Puerto Rican Emerald 2 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
176 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
177 Puerto Rican Tody 5 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
178 Lesser Antillean Pewee 1 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
179 Puerto Rican Vireo 5 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
180 Antillean Euphonia 1 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
181 Puerto Rican Oriole 3 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
182 Black-and-white Warbler 2 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
183 Adelaide's Warbler 2 06:11 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Utuado, Puerto Rico
184 Loggerhead Kingbird 2 06:09 jose santiago
 
Cayey, Puerto Rico
185 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 1 06:09 jose santiago
 
Cayey, Puerto Rico
186 Baird's Sandpiper 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
187 Brown-throated Parakeet 11 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
188 Caribbean Elaenia 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
189 Tropical Mockingbird 2 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
190 Great-tailed Grackle 9 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
191 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 06:04 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
192 Blue-winged Teal 21 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
193 Mourning Dove 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
194 Antillean Palm-Swift 6 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
195 Black-bellied Plover 19 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
196 Semipalmated Plover 11 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
197 Ruddy Turnstone 9 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
198 Least Sandpiper 15 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
199 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
200 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
201 Greater Yellowlegs 1 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
202 Willet 4 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
203 Royal Tern 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
204 Great Blue Heron 1 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
205 Belted Kingfisher 1 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
206 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
207 American Kestrel 1 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
208 Hispaniolan Parrot 3 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
209 Hispaniolan Parakeet 6 06:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
210 Palm Warbler 1 06:00 Denny Swaby N
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
211 Rock Pigeon 1 05:57 J E Moore
 
212 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 4 05:57 J E Moore
 
213 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 05:57 J E Moore
 
214 Black-whiskered Vireo 5 05:57 J E Moore
 
215 Caribbean Martin 1 05:57 J E Moore
 
216 Yellow Warbler 1 05:57 J E Moore
 
217 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 05:57 J E Moore
 
218 Barbados Bullfinch 3 05:57 J E Moore
 
219 Black Swift 4 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
220 Purple-throated Carib 1 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
221 Carib Grackle 1 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
222 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 3 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
223 Lesser Antillean Saltator 1 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
224 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 3 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
225 Scaly-breasted Munia 7 05:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
226 Muscovy Duck 17 05:34 Julio Salgado N
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
227 Pied-billed Grebe 7 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
228 Scaly-naped Pigeon 3 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
229 White-crowned Pigeon 15 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
230 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
231 Common Ground-Dove 5 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
232 White-winged Dove 88 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
233 Smooth-billed Ani 9 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
234 Antillean Mango 3 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
235 Common Gallinule 29 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
236 Limpkin 4 05:34 Julio Salgado P
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
237 Black-necked Stilt 5 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
238 Killdeer 29 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
239 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
240 Spotted Sandpiper 6 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
241 Brown Pelican 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
242 Least Bittern 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
243 Great Egret 9 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
244 Snowy Egret 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
245 Little Blue Heron 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
246 Tricolored Heron 5 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
247 Cattle Egret 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
248 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
249 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
250 Glossy Ibis 22 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
251 Osprey 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
252 Red-tailed Hawk 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
253 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
254 Monk Parakeet 33 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
255 White-winged Parakeet 10 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
256 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
257 Gray Kingbird 16 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
258 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 05:34 Julio Salgado N
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
259 Barn Swallow 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
260 Cave Swallow 31 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
261 Northern Mockingbird 12 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
262 Puerto Rican Spindalis 5 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
263 Venezuelan Troupial 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
264 Shiny Cowbird 3 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
265 Greater Antillean Grackle 132 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
266 Northern Waterthrush 3 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
267 Prairie Warbler 5 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
268 Saffron Finch 34 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
269 Bananaquit 16 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
270 Yellow-faced Grassquit 1 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
271 Black-faced Grassquit 7 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
272 House Sparrow 9 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
273 Bronze Mannikin 2 05:34 Julio Salgado
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
274 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 05:34 Julio Salgado P
 
Dorado, Puerto Rico
275 Zenaida Dove 2 05:26 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
276 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 4 05:26 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
277 Green Heron 1 03:59 Hamza bin Muhammad Jaime P
 
Carolina, Puerto Rico
278 Red-legged Thrush 2 03:39 Gabriel Lugo-Ortíz
 
Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
279 Puerto Rican Parrot 2
 
Location Obscured