AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

West Indies Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alcides L. Morales Pérez 21:31 3
Keith M Kemp 20:39 1
Mike Knowles 20:39 1
Omar Monzón-Carmona 20:15 1
Martha Cartwright 19:46 13
Randolph "Casper" Burrows 19:41 3
Christopher Johnson 19:01 17
Pavia Antonas 19:01 17
Nathaniel González 18:58 3
Andrea Pacheco 18:50 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
1 Eric Torres-Rivera
104
1 Julio Salgado
104
3 Sergio A. Colón López
93
3 Pablo A Roman
93
5 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
78
5 Sandra Ortiz
78
7 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
77
7 William Rios-Maldonado
77
7 Tarra Lindo
77
10 Vivian F. Moultrie
74
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Bahamas
136
2 Puerto Rico
135
3 Guadeloupe
83
4 Cuba
82
5 Cayman Islands
77
6 Virgin Islands (U.S.)
54
7 Barbados
53
8 Jamaica
53
9 Anguilla
52
10 Dominican Republic
45
All Countries...

303 Species 683 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Chuck-will's-widow 2 20:39 Keith M Kemp N
 
2 Common Nighthawk 6 18:50 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
3 Short-eared Owl 1 18:45 José A. Colón López N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
4 Indian Silverbill 1 18:10 Julio Salgado
 
5 Olive-capped Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
6 Bahama Warbler 1 18:00 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
7 White Cockatoo 2 17:50 Jose Salguero
 
Bayamón, Puerto Rico
8 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17:30 Erika Gates P
 
9 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 17:10 Eliezer Nieves-Rodriguez
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
white egret sp. 1 16:49 Aleida Martin forbes N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 1 16:47 Julio Salgado N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
hummingbird sp. 3 16:35 Hannah Madden
 
Sint Eustatius, Caribbean Netherlands
10 Blue-black Grassquit 6 16:30 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
11 Southern Lapwing 2 16:00 Jairo Lasso P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 15:50 Denny Swaby N
 
12 Pine Warbler 1 15:00 Keith M Kemp N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
13 Red-footed Booby 1 14:45 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
14 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 14:30 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
15 Herring Gull 1 14:30 Delores Kellman
 
16 Tree Swallow 6 14:30 Delores Kellman
 
17 Crested Caracara 1 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
18 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
19 Oriente Warbler 5 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
20 Eastern Meadowlark 1 14:25 Wayne Fidler
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
21 Yellow-shouldered Grassquit 6 13:31 Bryant Dossman
 
Westmoreland, Jamaica
22 Red-breasted Merganser 1 13:05 Delores Kellman N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 12:27 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
23 Brown Noddy 2 12:21 Elizabeth Bell
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
24 Roseate Spoonbill 64 12:00 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
25 Antillean Euphonia 2 12:00 Dylan Avila
 
Aibonito, Puerto Rico
26 Double-crested Cormorant 1 11:40 Keith M Kemp P
 
27 Belted Kingfisher 1 11:40 David Pereira
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 11:25 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
28 Elfin-woods Warbler 2 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
29 Puerto Rican Tanager 7 11:23 Julio Salgado N
 
30 Cuban Grassquit 1 11:20 Christopher Johnson
 
New Providence, Bahamas
31 Red Avadavat 17 11:06 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
32 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 10:31 B Naqqi Manco N
 
Turks and Caicos Islands, Turks and Caicos Islands
33 Brown-throated Parakeet 12 10:30 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
34 Snowy Plover 3 09:43 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
35 Western Sandpiper 3 09:43 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
36 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 09:39 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
37 Audubon's Shearwater 4 09:30 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
38 Gray-rumped Swift 2 09:06 Nicola Koper
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
39 Common Tern 1 09:04 Pablo A Roman N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
40 Black Kite 1 09:01 Randolph "Casper" Burrows P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
41 Stilt Sandpiper 3 09:00 Kianni Rivera Zafrilla
 
42 American Flamingo 1 08:57 Julio Salgado N
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
43 White-necked Crow 1 08:45 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
44 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
45 Cuban Pygmy-Owl 1 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
46 White-collared Swift 3 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
47 Cuban Pewee 2 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
48 Cuban Vireo 5 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
49 Red-legged Honeycreeper 10 08:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Sancti Spíritus, Cuba
50 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 3 08:36 Randolph "Casper" Burrows N
 
51 Bahama Mockingbird 1 08:36 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
52 Cliff Swallow 3 08:30 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
53 Village Weaver 1 08:30 Lisa Johnson P
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
54 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 1 08:22 Nicola Koper
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
55 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 08:20 Nita Sylvester N
 
56 Jamaican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
57 Jamaican Owl 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
58 Jamaican Tody 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
59 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
60 Jamaican Becard 1 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
61 Jamaican Crow 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
62 White-eyed Thrush 2 08:15 Ann Sutton
 
63 Neotropic Cormorant 1 08:10 Lillian Russell
 
New Providence, Bahamas
64 Reddish Egret 1 08:10 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
Inagua, Bahamas
65 Gundlach's Hawk 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares N
 
Artemisa, Cuba
66 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
67 Yellow-rumped Warbler 4 08:10 Lillian Russell
 
New Providence, Bahamas
68 Cuban Oriole 1 08:10 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
69 Ovenbird 2 08:07 Elijah Sands
 
70 Manx Shearwater 1 08:01 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
71 Parasitic Jaeger 1 08:01 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
jaeger/skua sp. 1 08:01 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
72 Great Blue Heron 1 08:00 Danielle Bouchard
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
tern sp. 8 08:00 Alejandra Martinez
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
73 Red-eyed Vireo 2 08:00 Delores Kellman
 
74 Gray Catbird 1 08:00 Delores Kellman
 
75 Black-and-white Warbler 1 08:00 Delores Kellman
 
76 Cape May Warbler 3 08:00 Delores Kellman P
 
77 Northern Parula 1 08:00 Delores Kellman
 
78 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 08:00 Delores Kellman
 
79 Scarlet Tanager 1 08:00 Delores Kellman P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 07:56 mark martin
 
Vieques, Puerto Rico
80 Cuban Martin 14 07:54 Audrey Whitlock P
 
La Habana, Cuba
81 Least Grebe 1 07:46 Lisa Yntema N
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
82 Indian Peafowl 1 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
83 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
84 Bee Hummingbird 1 07:45 Ana M. Suárez
 
85 Hairy Woodpecker 1 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
86 Bahama Swallow 2 07:45 elwood bracey P
 
87 Bahama Yellowthroat 1 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
88 Red-winged Blackbird 14 07:45 elwood bracey N
 
89 Blue-winged Teal 1 07:27 Rodney J. Comas N
 
90 Ruddy Duck 9 07:27 Rodney J. Comas N
 
91 Broad-billed Tody 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
92 Stolid Flycatcher 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson N
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
93 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 07:25 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
94 Sooty Tern 12 07:20 Elizabeth Bell N
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
95 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 07:16 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
96 Northern Bobwhite 1 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
97 Cuban Emerald 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
98 Cuban Trogon 3 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
99 Cuban Tody 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
100 Cuban Solitaire 2 07:14 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Artemisa, Cuba
101 Northern Waterthrush 2 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
102 Common Yellowthroat 5 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
103 Palm Warbler 1 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
104 Indigo Bunting 1 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
105 Cuban Blackbird 12 07:14 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
106 Anhinga 3 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
107 White-rumped Sandpiper 230 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
108 Solitary Sandpiper 1 07:05 Peter Davey N
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
109 Northern Flicker 3 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
110 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:05 Peter Davey N
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
111 La Sagra's Flycatcher 5 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
112 Yucatan Vireo X 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
113 Bank Swallow 3 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
114 Blackburnian Warbler 1 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
115 Blackpoll Warbler 1 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
116 Vitelline Warbler 2 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
117 Cuban Bullfinch 8 07:05 Peter Davey
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
118 Western Spindalis 4 07:05 Peter Davey P
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
119 Summer Tanager 1 07:05 Peter Davey N
 
North Side, Cayman Islands
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 07:00 Jaymillie Rodriguez
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
120 White-cheeked Pintail 3 07:00 Nick Hollands
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
121 Pied-billed Grebe 1 07:00 Nick Hollands
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
122 White-tailed Tropicbird 29 07:00 Ivonne Rios N
 
Quebradillas, Puerto Rico
123 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 07:00 Geddes Hislop
 
124 American Oystercatcher 3 07:00 Nick Hollands
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
125 Willet 2 07:00 Nick Hollands
 
Saint John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
126 Monk Parakeet 1 07:00 vibecca Aponte
 
Juana Díaz, Puerto Rico
127 White-fronted Parrot 1 07:00 Rafy Rodriguez N
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
128 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 1 07:00 Denny Swaby N
 
129 Bronze Mannikin 4 07:00 Rafy Rodriguez
 
Mayagüez, Puerto Rico
130 Least Bittern 1 06:50 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
131 Glossy Ibis 2 06:50 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
132 Purple Gallinule 1 06:50 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
133 Limpkin 1 06:50 Pablo A Roman N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
134 White-winged Parakeet 30 06:50 Eliezer Nieves-Rodriguez
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
135 Northern Red Bishop 75 06:50 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
136 Pin-tailed Whydah 5 06:50 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
137 Plain Pigeon 1 06:45 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
138 Antillean Palm-Swift 6 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
139 Vervain Hummingbird 1 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
140 Hispaniolan Emerald 1 06:45 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
141 Streamertail 6 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
142 Yellow-billed Parrot 7 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
143 Olive-throated Parakeet 2 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
144 White-chinned Thrush 4 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
145 European Starling 6 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
146 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 06:45 Lisa Johnson P
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
147 Saffron Finch 1 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
148 Jamaican Oriole 1 06:45 Doris Gross
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
149 Brown Booby 31 06:44 Elizabeth Bell
 
Anguilla, Anguilla
150 Inagua Woodstar 1 06:37 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
 
Inagua, Bahamas
151 American Coot 2 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
152 Caribbean Dove 5 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
153 Northern Potoo 1 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
154 Jamaican Mango 1 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
155 Jamaican Woodpecker 1 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
156 Sad Flycatcher 2 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
157 Jamaican Vireo 3 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
158 American Redstart 4 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
159 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 3 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
160 Jamaican Euphonia 2 06:34 Bryant Dossman
 
161 Red-tailed Hawk 2 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza
 
162 Whimbrel 2 06:30 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
163 Sanderling 2 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza
 
164 Bridled Tern 26 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza N
 
165 Roseate Tern 2 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza N
 
166 Burrowing Owl 2 06:30 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
167 Antillean Mango 1 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza
 
168 Merlin 1 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza N
 
169 Cuban Parrot 1 06:30 Geddes Hislop
 
170 Purple Martin 5 06:30 Geddes Hislop N
 
171 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 06:30 Hacienda La Esperanza
 
172 Great-tailed Grackle 1 06:27 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
173 Gull-billed Tern 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp
 
174 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 4 06:15 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
175 Bahama Woodstar 2 06:15 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas
176 West Indian Woodpecker 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp P
 
177 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 06:08 Nicole A. Garcia Maldonado
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 06:05 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
178 Lesser Antillean Swift 35 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
179 Red-necked Parrot 30 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
180 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher 2 06:05 Stephen Durand
 
181 Hook-billed Kite 2 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
182 Wilson's Plover 2 06:00 Joseph Wunderle
 
Río Grande, Puerto Rico
183 Laughing Gull 21 06:00 Joseph Wunderle N
 
Río Grande, Puerto Rico
184 Sandwich Tern 3 06:00 Joseph Wunderle
 
Río Grande, Puerto Rico
185 Rufous-breasted Hermit 2 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
186 Green-breasted Mango 9 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
187 Orange-winged Parrot 8 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
parakeet sp. 11 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
188 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 4 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
189 Grenada Flycatcher 6 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
190 San Andres Vireo 10 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
191 Barn Swallow 8 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
192 House Wren 3 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
193 Spectacled Thrush 7 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
194 Tropical Mockingbird 9 06:00 Andrea Pacheco
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
195 Lesser Antillean Tanager 2 06:00 Bela Brown
 
Saint David, Grenada
passerine sp. 1 06:00 orlando limardo
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
196 Ring-necked Duck 1 05:50 Denny Swaby N
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
197 Little Blue Heron 1 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
198 Tricolored Heron 8 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
199 Black-necked Stilt 18 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
200 Least Tern 65 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
201 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
202 Bobolink 4 05:50 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
203 Bridled Quail-Dove 3 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
204 Purple-throated Carib 1 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
205 Puerto Rican Emerald 2 05:47 Gerardo Toledo
 
206 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 2 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
207 Brown Trembler 3 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
208 Plumbeous Warbler 2 05:47 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
209 White Ibis 1 05:45 Ian Van Norman
 
North Andros, Bahamas
210 Royal Tern 3 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
211 White-crowned Pigeon 2 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
212 Smooth-billed Ani 1 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
213 Cave Swallow 2 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
214 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 5 05:45 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
215 Broad-winged Hawk 1 05:43 Julio Salgado N
 
216 Green Mango 1 05:43 Julio Salgado
 
217 Puerto Rican Oriole 4 05:43 Julio Salgado
 
218 Turkey Vulture 6 05:23 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
219 Mangrove Cuckoo 3 05:23 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
220 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 2 05:23 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
221 American Kestrel 1 05:23 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
222 Lesser Antillean Pewee 4 05:23 José A. Colón López A
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
223 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 1 05:20 John Webster
 
Saint George, Barbados
224 Red-legged Thrush 1 05:20 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
225 Puerto Rican Spindalis 1 05:20 Jose Salguero
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
226 Magnificent Frigatebird 4 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
227 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
228 Clapper Rail 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
229 African Collared-Dove 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 6 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
230 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
231 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
232 Puerto Rican Nightjar 9 05:14 Pablo A Roman N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
233 Puerto Rican Tody 2 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
234 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 6 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
235 Loggerhead Kingbird 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
236 Puerto Rican Vireo 1 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
237 Adelaide's Warbler 5 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
238 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 2 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
239 Greater Antillean Grackle 7 05:14 Pablo A Roman
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
240 Black Swift 11 05:13 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
241 Forest Thrush 1 05:13 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
242 Scaly-breasted Munia 3 05:13 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
243 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 180 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
244 West Indian Whistling-Duck 1 05:09 J E Moore N
 
Saint George, Barbados
245 Masked Duck 3 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
246 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 05:09 J E Moore N
 
Saint George, Barbados
247 Great Egret 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
248 Little Egret 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
249 Snowy Egret 5 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
250 Cattle Egret 42 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
251 Green Heron 3 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
252 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 05:09 J E Moore N
 
Saint George, Barbados
253 Black-bellied Plover 5 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
254 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 05:09 J E Moore N
 
Saint George, Barbados
255 Semipalmated Plover 2 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
256 Ruddy Turnstone 2 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
257 Least Sandpiper 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
258 Semipalmated Sandpiper 32 05:09 J E Moore N
 
Saint George, Barbados
259 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
260 Spotted Sandpiper 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
261 Greater Yellowlegs 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
262 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
263 Scaly-naped Pigeon 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
264 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
265 Eared Dove 4 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
266 Green-throated Carib 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
267 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
268 Caribbean Martin 15 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
269 Yellow Warbler 3 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
270 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
271 Bananaquit 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
272 Barbados Bullfinch 2 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
273 Shiny Cowbird 1 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
274 Carib Grackle 33 05:09 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
275 Brown Pelican 2 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
276 Rock Pigeon 10 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
277 Common Ground-Dove 4 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
278 Mourning Dove 1 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
279 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 1 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
280 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 2 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
281 Hispaniolan Parrot 4 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
282 Hispaniolan Parakeet 6 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
283 Northern Mockingbird 1 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
284 Palmchat 6 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
285 House Sparrow 4 05:00 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
286 Zenaida Dove 3 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
287 Caribbean Elaenia 2 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
288 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 2 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
289 Black-faced Grassquit 1 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
290 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 3 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
291 Lesser Antillean Saltator 1 04:56 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
292 Killdeer 1 04:42 Julio Salgado
 
Barceloneta, Puerto Rico
293 Helmeted Guineafowl X 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
294 Red Junglefowl X 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
295 White-winged Dove X 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
296 Gray Kingbird 1 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
297 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 1 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
298 Venezuelan Troupial 2 04:32 José A. Colón López N
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
299 Osprey 3 01:00 Alexis Hernandez Fabre
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
300 Common Gallinule 1 01:00 Alexis Hernandez Fabre
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
301 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 01:00 Alexis Hernandez Fabre
 
Ponce, Puerto Rico
302 Antillean Nighthawk 2 00:33 Manuel Torres
 
Humacao, Puerto Rico
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
303 Puerto Rican Parrot 7
 
Location Obscured