AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

West Indies Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Frantz Delcroix (Duzont) 20:42 2
Pavia Antonas 20:18 2
Pavia Antonas 19:55 2
Erika Gates 19:30 7
Pavia Antonas 19:11 10
Delores Kellman 19:01 20
Martha Cartwright 19:01 20
Denny Swaby 18:35 8
Cherie Swaby 18:35 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 day(s) ago.
1 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
71
2 Keith M Kemp
66
3 Peter Davey
65
4 Samuel Nelson
61
5 Tarra Lindo
60
6 Lisa Yntema
59
6 Scott Johnson
59
8 darcia arnett
58
8 Randolph "Casper" Burrows
58
10 Denny Swaby
57
Top 100 eBirders...

281 Species 357 Checklists

Updated ~23 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bobolink 10 19:01 Delores Kellman
 
2 Greater Antillean Nightjar 2 18:33 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
nighthawk sp. 1 18:30 Eric Delcroix N
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
swallow sp. 2 18:30 Fiona Foster
 
George Town, Cayman Islands
3 Green Mango 1 16:45 Victor Cuevas
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
4 Cliff Swallow 1 16:45 Denny Swaby
 
5 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 15:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 15:15 Denny Swaby N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
6 Lesser Antillean Swift 2 13:17 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
7 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 2 13:17 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
8 Plumbeous Warbler 3 13:17 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
9 Red-footed Booby X 12:07 Betty Bua N
 
10 American Oystercatcher 2 11:59 Luis Irizarry
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
11 Ring-necked Duck 3 11:49 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
12 Lesser Scaup 3 11:49 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
13 Purple-throated Carib 1 11:35 Adam Stinton
 
Montserrat, Montserrat
14 Brown Trembler 1 11:35 Adam Stinton
 
Montserrat, Montserrat
15 Eared Dove 1 11:33 J E Moore
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
shorebird sp. 1 11:30 Marisa Ahwai P
 
16 Audubon's Shearwater 2 11:30 Binkie Van es
 
17 Red Avadavat 1 11:14 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
18 Crested Quail-Dove 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
19 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
20 Northern Potoo 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
21 Streamertail 2 11:00 Emma Lewis N
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
22 Jamaican Owl 2 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
23 Olive-throated Parakeet 4 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
24 Jamaican Pewee 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
25 Jamaican Becard 2 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
26 Jamaican Crow 2 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
27 White-eyed Thrush 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
28 White-chinned Thrush 1 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
29 Jamaican Euphonia 2 11:00 Ann Sutton
 
30 Saffron Finch 3 11:00 Emma Lewis
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
31 Snowy Plover 1 10:50 Tarra Lindo P
 
32 Red Knot 1 10:50 Tarra Lindo P
 
33 Western Sandpiper 1 10:50 Tarra Lindo P
 
34 Red-eyed Vireo 2 10:30 Keith M Kemp
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 10:25 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
35 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 10:10 Denny Swaby P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 14 10:08 Réserve Naturelle Saint-Martin
 
36 Montserrat Oriole 2 10:05 Adam Stinton N
 
Montserrat, Montserrat
37 San Andres Vireo 11 10:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
38 Roseate Spoonbill 1 09:39 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
39 White-fronted Quail-Dove 1 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
40 Vervain Hummingbird 1 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
41 Hispaniolan Emerald 3 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
42 Narrow-billed Tody 8 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
43 Antillean Piculet 2 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
44 Greater Antillean Elaenia 1 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
45 Hispaniolan Pewee 5 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
46 Flat-billed Vireo 4 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
47 Rufous-throated Solitaire 1 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
48 Eastern Chat-Tanager 4 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
49 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 4 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
50 White-winged Warbler 3 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
51 Hispaniolan Spindalis 3 09:11 Holly Garrod
 
Barahona, Dominican Republic
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 08:45 Keith M Kemp
 
52 Gull-billed Tern 1 08:30 Marisa Ahwai
 
53 Neotropic Cormorant 6 08:30 Marisa Ahwai
 
54 Belted Kingfisher 1 08:30 Marisa Ahwai N
 
55 Merlin 1 08:30 Marisa Ahwai
 
56 Northern Red Bishop 6 08:30 Nita Sylvester
 
57 American Wigeon 1 08:18 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
58 American Flamingo 2 08:18 Tarra Lindo P
 
Inagua, Bahamas
59 Black-rumped Waxbill 2 08:16 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
60 Chuck-will's-widow 1 08:10 Eugena Granger P
 
61 Cape May Warbler 5 08:10 Eugena Granger
 
62 Yellow-throated Warbler 2 08:10 Eugena Granger
 
63 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 3 08:00 Sheila Bethel
 
New Providence, Bahamas
64 Jamaican Oriole 5 08:00 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
65 Ovenbird 1 08:00 Rinald Rolle
 
66 Northern Waterthrush 1 08:00 Jairo Lasso N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
67 Palm Warbler 2 08:00 Rinald Rolle
 
68 Prairie Warbler 1 08:00 Rinald Rolle
 
69 Northern Parula 1 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar N
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
70 Magnolia Warbler 1 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
71 Indigo Bunting 3 07:51 Vanburen Ward Bolivar P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
72 Blackpoll Warbler 1 07:50 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
73 Bridled Tern 1 07:45 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
74 Clapper Rail 1 07:43 Claire Halpin
 
75 Roseate Tern 1 07:43 Claire Halpin
 
76 Forest Thrush 1 07:40 Adam Stinton
 
Montserrat, Montserrat
77 Scaly-breasted Munia 4 07:30 Adele Mouakad
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
78 Java Sparrow 4 07:30 Adele Mouakad N
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
79 Pin-tailed Whydah 7 07:30 Adele Mouakad
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
80 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 07:23 J E Moore N
 
81 Antillean Euphonia 3 07:20 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
82 Elfin-woods Warbler 6 07:20 Orlando Acevedo Charry N
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
83 Green-breasted Mango 3 07:15 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
84 Whimbrel 1 07:15 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 07:15 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
85 White-tailed Tropicbird 6 07:15 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
86 Brown-throated Parakeet 4 07:15 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
duck sp. 2 07:09 Scott Johnson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
87 Northern Bobwhite 2 07:09 Scott Johnson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
88 Bahama Mockingbird 20 07:09 Scott Johnson N
 
North Andros, Bahamas
89 Inagua Woodstar 2 07:05 Tarra Lindo
 
90 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 1 07:02 Pavia Antonas P
 
New Providence, Bahamas
91 Cuban Grassquit 1 07:02 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
92 Ruddy Duck 2 07:00 Natalya Lawrence
 
93 Key West Quail-Dove 5 07:00 Noelia Nieves N
 
Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
94 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 5 07:00 Noelia Nieves
 
Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
95 Puerto Rican Nightjar 2 07:00 Noelia Nieves N
 
Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
96 Willet 4 07:00 Natalya Lawrence
 
97 Common Tern 2 07:00 Natalya Lawrence
 
98 Reddish Egret 2 07:00 Stuart Mailer
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
99 Common Black Hawk 1 07:00 Robin DeMeo
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
100 Broad-winged Hawk 2 07:00 Robin DeMeo
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
101 St. Vincent Parrot 12 07:00 Robin DeMeo N
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
102 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 07:00 Victor Cuevas N
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
103 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 07:00 Robin DeMeo
 
Saint George, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
104 Puerto Rican Oriole 1 07:00 Victor Cuevas
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
105 Adelaide's Warbler 30 07:00 Noelia Nieves N
 
Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
106 Burrowing Owl 1 06:55 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
107 Puerto Rican Emerald 1 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
108 Puerto Rican Tody 2 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
109 Lesser Antillean Pewee 1 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
110 Puerto Rican Flycatcher 1 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
111 Puerto Rican Tanager 4 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry N
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
112 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 2 06:49 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Naguabo, Puerto Rico
113 Brown Noddy 1 06:45 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
114 Sooty Tern 7 06:45 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
115 Sooty Shearwater 1 06:45 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
116 White-cheeked Pintail 2 06:35 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
117 Bank Swallow 1 06:34 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
118 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 06:32 John Webster N
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
119 Stilt Sandpiper 1 06:32 John Webster
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
120 Greater Yellowlegs 2 06:32 John Webster
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
121 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 06:32 John Webster
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
122 Little Egret 2 06:32 John Webster
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
123 Grassland Yellow-Finch 5 06:32 John Webster
 
Saint Philip, Barbados
124 Bahama Woodstar 1 06:30 Erika Gates P
 
125 Limpkin 1 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
126 Killdeer 1 06:30 Martha Cartwright
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
127 Upland Sandpiper 1 06:30 Denny Swaby P
 
128 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
129 Double-crested Cormorant 1 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
130 Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
131 Bahama Swallow 4 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
132 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
133 Gray Catbird 1 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
134 Bahama Oriole 2 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
135 Red-winged Blackbird 5 06:30 Martha Cartwright
 
Freeport and West Grand Bahama, Bahamas
136 Bahama Yellowthroat 2 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
137 Common Yellowthroat 1 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
138 American Redstart 5 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
139 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 06:30 Erika Gates
 
140 Olive-capped Warbler 6 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
141 Pine Warbler 7 06:30 Reg Patterson
 
142 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 2 06:30 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
143 Least Grebe 6 06:25 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
144 Red-tailed Hawk 1 06:25 Lisa Yntema
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
145 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove 1 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
146 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 3 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
147 Cuban Emerald 5 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
148 Cuban Trogon 15 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
149 Cuban Tody 12 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
150 Cuban Green Woodpecker 6 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
151 Fernandina's Flicker 1 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
152 Cuban Pewee 9 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
153 Giant Kingbird 2 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
154 Cuban Solitaire 3 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
155 Oriente Warbler 3 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
156 Cuban Blackbird 2 06:20 Alejandro Sagone
 
Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
157 Great-tailed Grackle 5 06:20 Jairo Lasso
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
158 Hispaniolan Parrot 2 06:15 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
159 Hispaniolan Parakeet 6 06:15 kate wallace
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
160 European Starling 1 06:15 Keith M Kemp N
 
161 Tropical Mockingbird 1 06:13 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
162 Black Swift 2 06:05 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
163 Spectacled Thrush 1 06:05 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
164 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 06:00 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
165 Mourning Dove 4 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
166 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 2 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
167 Antillean Palm-Swift 1 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
168 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl 1 06:00 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
169 Broad-billed Tody 1 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
170 Hispaniolan Woodpecker 2 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
171 American Kestrel 2 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
172 Stolid Flycatcher 1 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
173 Puerto Rican Vireo 1 06:00 José A. Colón López
 
Ciales, Puerto Rico
174 Palm Crow 1 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
175 White-necked Crow 1 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
176 Caribbean Martin 3 06:00 Rodney J. Comas
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
177 Palmchat 3 06:00 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
178 Puerto Rican Spindalis 6 06:00 Rodney J. Comas
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
179 Bronze Mannikin 7 06:00 Rodney J. Comas
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
180 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
181 West Indian Whistling-Duck 135 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
182 Pied-billed Grebe 10 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
183 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 05:55 Peter Davey P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
184 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
185 Sora 1 05:55 Peter Davey P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
186 Common Gallinule X 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
187 American Coot 5 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
188 Black-bellied Plover 3 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
189 Semipalmated Plover 2 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
190 Ruddy Turnstone 11 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
191 Least Sandpiper 1 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
192 White-rumped Sandpiper 19 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
193 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
194 Short-billed Dowitcher 30 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
195 Spotted Sandpiper 1 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
196 Anhinga 1 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
197 Least Bittern 3 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
198 Great Blue Heron 2 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
199 Tricolored Heron 40 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
200 Black-crowned Night-Heron 20 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
201 Glossy Ibis 2 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
202 Osprey 1 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
203 Barn Owl 1 05:55 Peter Davey P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
204 West Indian Woodpecker 3 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
205 Northern Flicker 8 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
206 La Sagra's Flycatcher 6 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
207 Loggerhead Kingbird 3 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
208 Thick-billed Vireo 2 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
209 Yucatan Vireo 5 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
210 Purple Martin 8 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
211 Tree Swallow 3 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
212 Barn Swallow 4 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
213 Western Spindalis 5 05:55 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
214 Vitelline Warbler 8 05:55 Peter Davey P
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
215 Yellow-faced Grassquit 30 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
216 Cuban Bullfinch X 05:55 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
217 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 1 05:53 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
218 Rock Pigeon 2 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
219 African Collared-Dove 20 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
220 Smooth-billed Ani 2 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
221 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
222 Antillean Mango 1 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
223 Green-throated Carib 1 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
224 Little Blue Heron 2 05:50 Sheelagh Fromer N
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
225 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
226 Puerto Rican Woodpecker 3 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
227 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
228 Monk Parakeet 3 05:50 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Juncos, Puerto Rico
229 White-winged Parakeet 3 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
230 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
231 Orange-winged Parrot 2 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
232 Cave Swallow 1 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
233 Venezuelan Troupial 3 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
234 Shiny Cowbird 2 05:50 J E Moore
 
Saint Michael, Barbados
235 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 5 05:50 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
236 Snowy Egret 12 05:41 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Juncos, Puerto Rico
237 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 05:41 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
238 Greater Antillean Grackle 3 05:41 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
Juncos, Puerto Rico
239 Common Ground-Dove 3 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
240 Wilson's Plover 5 05:40 Kylie Wilson N
 
241 Sanderling 1 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
242 Laughing Gull 4 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
243 Least Tern 18 05:40 Kylie Wilson P
 
244 Sandwich Tern 14 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
245 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
246 Brown Booby 3 05:40 Kylie Wilson N
 
247 Brown Pelican 1 05:40 Kylie Wilson
 
248 White-crowned Pigeon 2 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
249 Bridled Quail-Dove 1 05:30 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
250 Caribbean Dove 3 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
251 White-winged Dove 2 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
252 Antillean Crested Hummingbird 1 05:30 Sheelagh Fromer
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
253 Black-necked Stilt 1 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
254 White Ibis 1 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
255 Turkey Vulture 3 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
256 Jamaican Woodpecker 1 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
257 Green-rumped Parrotlet 6 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
258 Jamaican Vireo 1 05:30 Ann Sutton
 
Clarendon, Jamaica
259 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 05:29 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
260 Yellow Warbler 1 05:29 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
261 Lesser Antillean Bullfinch 1 05:29 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
262 Lesser Antillean Saltator 3 05:29 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
263 Antillean Nighthawk 3 05:00 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
264 Green Heron 1 05:00 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
265 Cuban Parrot 2 05:00 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
266 Northern Mockingbird 4 05:00 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
267 Bananaquit 1 05:00 Wallace Platts
 
Cayman Brac, Cayman Islands
268 Red Junglefowl 1 04:57 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
269 Red-legged Thrush 2 04:57 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
270 House Sparrow 2 04:57 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Juan, Puerto Rico
271 Scaly-naped Pigeon 2 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
272 Zenaida Dove 2 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
273 Cattle Egret 2 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
274 Caribbean Elaenia 1 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
275 Carib Grackle 1 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
276 Black-faced Grassquit 2 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
277 Barbados Bullfinch 1 04:35 J E Moore
 
Saint George, Barbados
278 Pearly-eyed Thrasher 2 03:20 Sheelagh Fromer N
 
Saint Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
279 Royal Tern 14 00:15 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
280 Great Egret 3 00:15 Vanburen Ward Bolivar
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
281 Gray Kingbird 2 00:00 Pavia Antonas N
 
New Providence, Bahamas