AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Central America Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:47 4
Henry Sandi Amador 23:40 2
Edgardo Orozco Díaz 23:35 2
Marvin W. Laynes 23:35 2
Roxana Bautista 23:35 2
Luis Fallas Rojas 23:30 23
Marlon Varela 23:30 3
Nestor Herrera 23:28 2
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:24 6
Club Pajareros de Verapaz 23:11 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Countries

1 Panama
751
2 Costa Rica
683
3 Guatemala
552
4 Honduras
480
5 Belize
390
6 Nicaragua
305
7 El Salvador
216
All Countries...

1037 Species 4388 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Cinereous Becard X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
2 Swallow Tanager X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
Patagioenas sp. 2 18:00 Jan Meerman
 
3 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 17:17 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
4 Northern Parula 1 16:55 Terry van Niekerk
 
Chiriquí, Panama
5 Ring-billed Gull 1 16:41 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
vireo sp. 2 16:22 Richard Rasp
 
Cayo, Belize
6 Paint-billed Crake 1 16:15 Daniel Hernandez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
gull sp. X 16:13 Betty Glass
 
7 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 2 16:07 Emmanuel Rojas valerio
 
8 Honduran Emerald 1 16:00 Paulino Villanueva
 
Lempira, Honduras
9 Violet-green Swallow 2 15:40 Max Noack
 
Baja Verapaz, Guatemala
10 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 15:24 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
11 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 15:22 Jan Cubilla
 
12 Viridian Dacnis 2 15:22 Jan Cubilla
 
large swift sp. 1 15:08 Seth Inman
 
13 Fulvous Owl 2 14:51 Roger Medina
 
14 Tree Swallow 4 13:59 Max Noack
 
Alta Verapaz, Guatemala
15 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 13:42 Fidelio Jr Montes
 
16 Red Knot 1 13:30 Julián Torres
 
17 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 13:30 Elmer Escoto
 
18 Sparkling-tailed Hummingbird 1 13:09 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
19 Bar-winged Oriole 1 13:09 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
20 Slender Sheartail 1 12:45 Rudy Botzoc
 
21 Ruddy Duck 1 12:32 Max Noack
 
small swift sp. 1 12:12 Mariló C. Castro
 
22 Giant Wren 3 12:00 Moises Rodriguez
 
San Marcos, Guatemala
23 White-eared Conebill 2 11:27 Yarelys Galvez
 
Panamá, Panama
24 Harpy Eagle 1 11:15 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
25 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 3 10:58 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
26 Varied Bunting 2 10:37 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
27 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 10:30 José López
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
28 Long-billed Curlew 1 10:30 Luis Trujillo
 
Santa Rosa, Guatemala
29 Sabine's Gull 1 10:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 10:01 Alberto Gaona
 
Panamá, Panama
30 Pomarine Jaeger 2 10:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
31 Nazca Booby 3 10:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
32 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 10:00 Felipe Orozco
 
33 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 2 10:00 Carlos Bethancourt
 
Colón, Panama
34 Common Raven 2 09:40 Edwin Miranda
 
Lempira, Honduras
saltator sp. 1 09:39 Margarita Chaves
 
San José, Costa Rica
35 Sora 1 09:37 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
manakin sp. 2 09:36 Tom Schulenberg
 
36 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 09:30 Erick Hernandez
 
37 Sooty Tern 1 09:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
38 Arctic Tern 1 09:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
oropendola sp. 1 09:30 Sara Lipshutz
 
39 Oilbird 1 09:20 Cesar Gonzalez
 
Ngäbe-Buglé, Panama
40 Surfbird 6 09:14 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
41 Herring Gull 1 09:14 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 5 09:10 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Chiriquí, Panama
42 Red-billed Tropicbird 22 09:08 The Naturalist Guide Panamá
 
43 Mangrove Rail 1 09:05 Marlon Varela
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
44 Brown Noddy 2 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
45 White Tern 7 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
46 Great Frigatebird 20 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
47 Cocos Flycatcher 2 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
48 Bobolink 8 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
49 Cocos Finch 29 09:03 Roberto Cubero
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
50 Clapper Rail 2 09:00 Gerry Collins
 
51 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 09:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
52 Least Storm-Petrel 20 09:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 08:57 Fidelio Jr Montes
 
Toledo, Belize
53 Spotted Rail 1 08:53 Edgar Robert
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
54 Cape May Warbler 1 08:47 Francisco Altamirano
 
55 Palm Warbler 1 08:47 Francisco Altamirano
 
56 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 08:45 Eric Tut Bird guide
 
Cayo, Belize
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 08:41 Romel Romero
 
57 White-fringed Antwren 2 08:34 JOSE PEREZ
 
Panamá, Panama
58 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 08:31 Luis Paz
 
59 Lesser Scaup 1 08:30 Jim Zook
 
jaeger sp. 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
60 Bridled Tern 3 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
61 Black Storm-Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
62 Parkinson's Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
63 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 08:21 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Panamá, Panama
64 Upland Sandpiper 2 08:18 Isaias morataya
 
Orange Walk, Belize
65 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 12 08:18 Isaias morataya
 
Orange Walk, Belize
66 Merlin 1 08:18 Isaias morataya
 
Orange Walk, Belize
Green/Striated Heron 1 08:10 K B
 
67 Brownish Twistwing 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
68 Speckled Mourner 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
69 Jet Antbird 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
Panamá, Panama
70 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
Panamá, Panama
71 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 2 08:02 Edgardo O. Díaz
 
72 Pine Flycatcher 4 08:02 Edgardo O. Díaz
 
73 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 08:02 Edgardo O. Díaz
 
peep sp. 1 08:00 Pablo Cascante
 
Limón, Costa Rica
74 Red-necked Phalarope 6 08:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Darién, Panama
75 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 2 07:56 Domiciano Alveo
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 8000 07:46 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
76 Yellow-green Finch 2 07:37 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
77 Common Tern 1 07:33 Lilly Briggs
 
Rivas, Nicaragua
78 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 07:32 Fidelio Jr Montes
 
Toledo, Belize
79 Wandering Tattler 2 07:30 Enrique Choussy Rusconi
 
Sonsonate, El Salvador
80 Yellow-winged Cacique 8 07:30 Enrique Choussy Rusconi
 
Sonsonate, El Salvador
81 Coiba Spinetail 1 07:20 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
82 Wilson's Plover 1 07:15 Pat O'Donnell
 
83 Red-footed Booby 2 07:07 Eddie Polanco
 
Belize, Belize
84 Dusky-backed Jacamar 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo
 
85 Spectacled Parrotlet 3 07:07 Domiciano Alveo
 
86 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo
 
87 Tricolored Munia 4 07:07 Edgar Robert
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
88 Pine Siskin 4 07:03 Esteban Matias
 
Huehuetenango, Guatemala
89 Savannah Sparrow 2 07:03 Esteban Matias
 
Huehuetenango, Guatemala
90 Red-fronted Parrotlet 1 07:02 Diego Núñez Chaves
 
teal sp. 6 07:00 Luis Cortes
 
Managua, Nicaragua
pigeon/dove sp. 3 07:00 Tres Kimball
 
91 Blue-footed Booby 1 07:00 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
woodcreeper sp. 1 07:00 lin hall
 
92 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Elkin Elizondo Monge
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
93 Yellowish Pipit 2 07:00 Pedro Jimenez
 
Ngäbe-Buglé, Panama
euphonia sp. 1 07:00 karol Rodriguez
 
Chiriquí, Panama
94 Azure-rumped Tanager 1 06:57 SALVADOR COQUIX LACAN
 
95 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo 1 06:56 Alan Rodriguez Nuñez
 
96 Striped Woodhaunter 1 06:56 Alan Rodriguez Nuñez
 
97 Gray Elaenia 1 06:56 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
98 Franklin's Gull 1 06:55 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
99 Pink-footed Shearwater 3 06:55 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
100 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 3 06:55 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Sporophila sp. 1 06:55 Cynthia Pinzón
 
Panamá, Panama
101 Caspian Tern 7 06:54 Audubon Panamá
 
Herrera, Panama
102 American White Pelican 2 06:54 Audubon Panamá
 
Herrera, Panama
103 Killdeer 3 06:46 Julio Madriz
 
104 Veraguan Mango 1 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
105 Marbled Godwit 3 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
106 Western Sandpiper 1 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
107 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 5 06:42 Jorge Garzon
 
Darién, Panama
108 Warbling Vireo 1 06:40 David Alinan
 
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 06:38 Mario Aguirre
 
Panamá, Panama
nighthawk sp. 1 06:36 Raúl Obregón
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
109 Wine-throated Hummingbird 3 06:36 Club de Observacion de Aves Tanunas
 
110 Emerald-chinned Hummingbird 2 06:36 Club de Observacion de Aves Tanunas
 
111 American Oystercatcher 2 06:36 Raúl Obregón
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
112 Hutton's Vireo 1 06:31 CARLOS AGUILAR
 
Sololá, Guatemala
113 Black-capped Siskin 5 06:31 CARLOS AGUILAR
 
Sololá, Guatemala
114 White-crowned Pigeon 6 06:30 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
Leptotila sp. 2 06:30 Marieth anai Aguila
 
Chiriquí, Panama
115 Tiny Hawk 1 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
Campephilus sp. 1 06:30 susan brown
 
Panamá, Panama
116 Gray-throated Leaftosser 1 06:30 David Rodríguez Arias
 
117 Bare-necked Umbrellabird 1 06:30 David Rodríguez Arias
 
118 Green Manakin 2 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
119 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
Chiriquí, Panama
120 Elegant Tern 1 06:23 Jorge Zuñiga Lopez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
121 Galapagos Shearwater 1 06:23 Jorge Zuñiga Lopez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
122 Sungrebe 2 06:19 Eduardo Moya
 
123 Cocoi Heron 1 06:16 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
124 Black-and-white Becard 1 06:16 Pablo Siles
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
125 Snowy Cotinga 1 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
126 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:15 Gualberto Becerra
 
Coclé, Panama
127 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch 3 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
128 White-thighed Swallow 2 06:14 Beny Wilson www.benywilson.com
 
Panamá, Panama
129 Crested Eagle 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio
 
Darién, Panama
130 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio
 
Darién, Panama
131 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio
 
Darién, Panama
frigatebird sp. 5 06:12 Alex Barboza
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
132 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:10 Johan Chaves
 
133 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 1 06:10 Celeste Paiva
 
134 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:10 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Veraguas, Panama
135 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 1 06:10 Johan Chaves
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 06:08 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
 
136 Western Kingbird 3 06:04 Benjamín Hernández
 
137 Saffron Finch 2 06:03 Audubon Panamá
 
Panamá, Panama
138 Northern Shoveler 2 06:02 Moises Rodriguez
 
139 American Wigeon 1 06:02 Moises Rodriguez
 
140 Stilt Sandpiper 12 06:02 Moises Rodriguez
 
141 Wilson's Phalarope 11 06:02 Moises Rodriguez
 
142 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:02 Paul Oehrlein
 
143 Cave Swallow 20 06:02 Moises Rodriguez
 
144 Timberline Wren 1 06:01 Blaine Villarevia
 
San José, Costa Rica
145 Volcano Junco 6 06:01 Blaine Villarevia
 
San José, Costa Rica
146 Horned Guan 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
147 Lesser Roadrunner 1 06:00 David Andres
 
La Paz, Honduras
148 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 06:00 Daniel Garrigues
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
149 Mexican Violetear 1 06:00 David Andres
 
La Paz, Honduras
150 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
151 Garnet-throated Hummingbird 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
Selasphorus sp. 2 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
152 Violet-capped Hummingbird X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
153 Semipalmated Sandpiper 8 06:00 club cotinga
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 06:00 club cotinga
 
154 Willet 1 06:00 club cotinga
 
155 Sandwich Tern 1 06:00 club cotinga
 
156 Black Skimmer 25 06:00 Jose Monzon
 
Santa Rosa, Guatemala
Buteo sp. 2 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
new world trogon sp. 3 06:00 deanna desramaux
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
157 Saffron-headed Parrot 5 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
158 Spiny-faced Antshrike X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
antbird sp. X 06:00 Fabio Araya
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
159 Black-crowned Antpitta 2 06:00 María Henríquez
 
160 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
161 Southern Bentbill 2 06:00 Armando Castillo
 
Panamá, Panama
162 Olivaceous Flatbill 4 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
163 Belted Flycatcher 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
Myiarchus sp. 2 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 06:00 deanna desramaux
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
164 Lovely Cotinga 2 06:00 Elmer Escoto
 
Atlántida, Honduras
165 Black-throated Jay 5 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
166 Unicolored Jay 1 06:00 Daniel Tucux
 
Turdus sp. 15 06:00 Steven Acuña
 
167 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 6 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
168 Yellow-eyed Junco 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 06:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
169 Connecticut Warbler X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
170 Pink-headed Warbler 1 06:00 Daniel Tucux
 
171 Double-crested Cormorant 1 05:58 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 05:58 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
172 Ovenbird 1 05:58 Hermes Vega
 
Cortés, Honduras
173 Blue-tailed Hummingbird 3 05:57 Wilmer Talavera
 
Jinotega, Nicaragua
174 Yellow-crowned Parrot 14 05:52 Fernando Guardia
 
Coclé, Panama
175 White-crested Coquette 1 05:49 David Vargas
 
Tolmomyias sp. 1 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Chiriquí, Panama
176 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 2 05:48 Joseph Murillo
 
177 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Coclé, Panama
178 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Coclé, Panama
179 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 05:47 Yarelys Galvez
 
Cathartes sp. 1 05:47 Cindy Gonzalez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
white egret sp. 1 05:44 Christian Zuñiga Gutiérrez
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
180 Chimney Swift 2 05:43 Vinicio Alba
 
Petén, Guatemala
181 Collared Plover 1 05:43 Pat O'Donnell
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
182 Greater Yellowlegs 1 05:43 Pat O'Donnell
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
183 Orchard Oriole 1 05:43 Fidelio Jr Montes
 
Toledo, Belize
184 White-vented Plumeleteer 2 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
185 Blackpoll Warbler 1 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
186 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove 1 05:40 Daniel Martínez
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
187 Band-rumped Swift 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
188 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
189 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:40 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
190 Gray-lined Hawk 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
191 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
192 Black-breasted Puffbird 1 05:40 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
193 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo 1 05:40 Rony Xep
 
Sololá, Guatemala
194 Golden-fronted Greenlet 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
195 Bushtit 4 05:40 Rony Xep
 
Sololá, Guatemala
196 Buff-breasted Wren 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
197 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 05:38 Jan Cubilla
 
198 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 05:35 STRIBC Panama
 
Colón, Panama
199 Rock Wren 2 05:35 Sandra Hernández
 
200 White-tailed Hawk 2 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
201 Russet-crowned Motmot 3 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
202 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
203 Yellow Grosbeak 2 05:34 Alfredo Valle
 
El Progreso, Guatemala
204 Spotted Towhee 1 05:33 CARLOS AGUILAR
 
Sololá, Guatemala
205 White-bellied Chachalaca 3 05:32 Mario Trejo
 
206 Short-tailed Swift 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
207 Berylline Hummingbird 1 05:32 Mario Trejo
 
208 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
Red-crowned x Hoffmann's Woodpecker (hybrid) 2 05:32 Seth Inman
 
209 Pacific Antwren 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
210 Cabanis's Ground-Sparrow 1 05:32 Yeral Jiménez
 
211 Fan-tailed Warbler 2 05:32 Mario Trejo
 
212 Flame-rumped Tanager 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
213 Streaked Xenops 2 05:31 Iván Rojas Arias
 
San José, Costa Rica
214 Tawny-crested Tanager 12 05:31 Ernest Carman
 
215 Peg-billed Finch 1 05:31 Pamela Cubillo Salazar
 
San José, Costa Rica
216 Greater Ani 10 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
217 Little Cuckoo 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
218 White-throated Swift 2 05:30 Benjamín Hernández
 
219 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 05:30 Warner Venegas Romero
 
220 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
hermit sp. 1 05:30 William Supulski
 
221 Black-throated Mango 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
222 Black-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:30 Eddy Chacon
 
hummingbird sp. 1 05:30 Jose Urriola
 
Veraguas, Panama
223 Wattled Jacana 32 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
224 Solitary Sandpiper 3 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
tern sp. 3 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
225 Sunbittern 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti
 
Veraguas, Panama
226 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
227 Capped Heron 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
228 Bare-faced Ibis 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
229 Pearl Kite 1 05:30 Warner Venegas Romero
 
230 Plumbeous Hawk 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
231 Savanna Hawk 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
232 Black-tailed Trogon 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
motmot sp. X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
233 Great Jacamar 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
234 Red-rumped Woodpecker X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
235 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
236 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
237 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 10 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
woodpecker sp. 1 05:30 Jan Meerman
 
238 Peregrine Falcon X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
falcon sp. X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
parakeet sp. X 05:30 Jose Urriola
 
Veraguas, Panama
239 Black Antshrike 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
240 Moustached Antwren 2 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
241 Scaled Antpitta 1 05:30 Warner Venegas Romero
 
242 Double-banded Graytail 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
243 Pale-breasted Spinetail 6 05:30 Warner Venegas Romero
 
244 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
245 Forest Elaenia 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
246 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
247 Black-tailed Flycatcher X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
248 Pied Water-Tyrant 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
249 Cattle Tyrant 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
250 Lesser Kiskadee 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
251 Blue Cotinga 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
252 White-crowned Manakin 2 05:30 Roylan Barrantes
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
253 One-colored Becard 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
254 White-headed Wren 8 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
wren sp. X 05:30 Santa Lucia Waterfalls CR
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
255 Black Oropendola 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
256 Orange-crowned Oriole 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
257 Carib Grackle 8 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
258 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Darién, Panama
passerine sp. 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
259 American Coot 2 05:29 Moises Rodriguez
 
260 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 05:29 Pablo Siles
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
261 Nutting's Flycatcher 2 05:29 Juan D Astorga
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
262 Sanderling 1 05:28 bernardo perez
 
263 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 1 05:28 bernardo perez
 
264 Ruddy Treerunner 1 05:27 Juan Diego Vargas
 
Tityra sp. 1 05:27 Francisco López h
 
265 Silvery-throated Jay 3 05:27 Juan Diego Vargas
 
266 Magenta-throated Woodstar 2 05:26 Beto Guido
 
Amazona sp. 5 05:26 Chris Fischer
 
Limón, Costa Rica
267 White-faced Quail-Dove 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
268 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
269 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 05:25 Edgar Robert
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
270 Green-throated Mountain-gem 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
271 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
272 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 05:25 Romel Romero
 
273 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
274 Kentucky Warbler 1 05:25 Rob Cahill
 
275 Yellow-breasted Crake 3 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
276 Pinnated Bittern 6 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
277 Canebrake Wren 1 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
278 Red-breasted Meadowlark 1 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
279 Nicaraguan Grackle 8 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
280 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 05:24 Anthony Arce
 
281 Coppery-headed Emerald 2 05:22 Hugo Villalobos
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
282 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 05:20 Pablo Camacho
 
283 Rufous Sabrewing 1 05:20 Pablo Pérez Nájera
 
Sacatepéquez, Guatemala
284 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 1 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
285 Blue-chested Hummingbird 10 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
286 Uniform Crake 1 05:20 Maria Jose Alvarado
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
287 Northern Harrier 2 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
288 Crane Hawk 1 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
289 Pied Puffbird 1 05:20 Jim Zook
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
290 Pacific Parakeet 23 05:20 Pablo Pérez Nájera
 
Sacatepéquez, Guatemala
291 Buffy Tuftedcheek 3 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
292 Ochraceous Pewee 1 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
293 White-ringed Flycatcher 2 05:20 Jim Zook
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
294 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 8 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
295 Yellow-winged Vireo 1 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
296 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher 2 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
297 Gray Silky-flycatcher 1 05:20 Pablo Pérez Nájera
 
Sacatepéquez, Guatemala
298 Yellow-bellied Siskin 4 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
299 Wrenthrush 1 05:20 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
300 Mourning Warbler 1 05:20 Katy VanDusen
 
301 Plain-colored Tanager 1 05:20 Daniel Torres Jiménez
 
302 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer 3 05:19 Oliver Komar
 
303 Whooping Motmot 1 05:15 Tom Schulenberg
 
304 Gray Kingbird 1 05:15 Levi Braun
 
Cayo, Belize
305 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 05:14 Anne Marie Moore
 
306 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 05:14 Emnett Marroquin
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 05:14 Diana B. Raudales
 
307 Choco Tinamou 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
308 Eurasian Collared-Dove 9 05:12 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
309 Greenish Puffleg 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
310 Reddish Egret 1 05:12 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
311 Wing-banded Antbird 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
312 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
313 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
314 Golden-headed Manakin 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
315 Purple Honeycreeper 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Darién, Panama
316 Belted Kingfisher 1 05:10 Rudy Botzoc
 
317 Tawny-chested Flycatcher 2 05:10 Alejandro Acuña Morales
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
318 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 05:09 Edgar Robert
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
319 Keel-billed Motmot 1 05:09 Edgar Robert
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
320 American Kestrel 1 05:09 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
321 Black-capped Flycatcher 1 05:07 Juan Andrés Montero Ureña
 
322 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 2 05:06 Melvin García
 
Petén, Guatemala
323 Mississippi Kite 5 05:06 Noel Vicente
 
Petén, Guatemala
324 Gray-collared Becard 2 05:06 Melvin García
 
Petén, Guatemala
325 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 05:06 Melvin García
 
Petén, Guatemala
326 Black-throated Trogon 1 05:05 Marco Umana
 
327 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 1 05:05 Marco Umana
 
328 Orange-collared Manakin 2 05:05 Marco Umana
 
329 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 2 05:01 Luis Murillo
 
330 Shiny Cowbird 2 05:01 Luis Murillo
 
331 Highland Tinamou 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
332 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 150 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
333 Blue-winged Teal 2 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
334 Pied-billed Grebe 2 05:00 derick hendy
 
Orange Walk, Belize
335 Rufous Nightjar X 05:00 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Veraguas, Panama
336 Black Swift 5 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
337 Costa Rican Swift 1 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
338 Long-billed Starthroat 1 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
339 White-bellied Mountain-gem 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
340 White-throated Mountain-gem 5 05:00 Johan Weintz Aguilar
 
Purple-throated/White-throated Mountain-gem 2 05:00 Leon Ureña
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
341 Scintillant Hummingbird 1 05:00 Johan Weintz Aguilar
 
342 Black-necked Stilt 120 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
343 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
344 Lesser Yellowlegs 6 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
345 Glossy Ibis 6 05:00 derick hendy
 
Orange Walk, Belize
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 6 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
346 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 3 05:00 derick hendy
 
Orange Walk, Belize
347 Black-collared Hawk 2 05:00 derick hendy
 
Orange Walk, Belize
348 Bicolored Hawk 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
349 Broad-winged Hawk 2 05:00 Tobias García
 
350 Swainson's Hawk 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
351 Red-headed Barbet 2 05:00 Johan Weintz Aguilar
 
352 Barred Parakeet 6 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
parrot sp. 4 05:00 Daniel Hernandez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
353 White-bellied Antbird 1 05:00 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
354 Streak-chested Antpitta 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
355 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 05:00 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
356 Guatemalan Tyrannulet 2 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 3 05:00 Leon Ureña
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
357 Yellow-billed Cotinga 1 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
358 Cliff Swallow 1 05:00 José Ml. Castro González
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
swallow sp. 5 05:00 Sheila Schmeling
 
Corozal, Belize
359 Rufous-browed Wren 2 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
360 Riverside Wren 2 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
361 Brown-backed Solitaire 1 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
362 Black Thrush 1 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
363 Yellow-crowned Euphonia 1 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
364 Hooded Grosbeak 2 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
365 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 2 05:00 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
366 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus 6 05:00 Johan Weintz Aguilar
 
367 Baltimore Oriole 3 05:00 Tobias García
 
368 Crescent-chested Warbler 2 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
369 Golden-browed Warbler 2 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
370 Western Tanager 1 05:00 alfredo tol gonzalez
 
371 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager 6 05:00 Yelananie Jiménez T
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
372 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 20 05:00 Chico Muñoz
 
Matagalpa, Nicaragua
373 Yellow-bellied Seedeater X 05:00 Gustavo Granados Atencio
 
San José, Costa Rica
Cypseloides sp. 1 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
374 Dark Pewee 3 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
375 American Dipper 2 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
376 Lesser Goldfinch 1 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
377 White-eared Ground-Sparrow 8 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
378 Flame-throated Warbler 4 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
379 Blue Seedeater 2 04:59 Jose Pablo Castillo
 
380 White-eyed Vireo 1 04:57 Duglas Salazar
 
Petén, Guatemala
381 Gray-rumped Swift 5 04:56 Juan Diego Vargas
 
Chaetura sp. 10 04:56 Juan Diego Vargas
 
382 Talamanca Hummingbird 4 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
383 Fiery-throated Hummingbird 5 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
384 Volcano Hummingbird 2 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
385 Jabiru 1 04:54 Dennis Palma
 
386 Harris's Hawk 2 04:54 Dennis Palma
 
387 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush 2 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
388 Sooty Thrush 2 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
389 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher 3 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
390 Yellow-thighed Finch 2 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
391 Black-cheeked Warbler 4 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
392 Dickcissel 11 04:54 Dennis Palma
 
393 Slaty Flowerpiercer 2 04:54 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
394 Short-tailed Hawk 1 04:53 Orlando Jarquín
 
395 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 04:53 Orlando Jarquín
 
396 Brown-capped Vireo 2 04:53 Orlando Jarquín
 
397 Hooded Warbler 1 04:53 Orlando Jarquín
 
398 Rufous-winged Tanager 6 04:53 Orlando Jarquín
 
399 Black-throated Bobwhite 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
400 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
401 Least Bittern 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
402 Yucatan Woodpecker 3 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
403 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
404 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
405 Yucatan Flycatcher 2 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
406 Yucatan Jay 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
407 Purple Martin 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
408 Botteri's Sparrow 3 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
409 Large-footed Finch 1 04:52 Erick Granados Romero
 
410 Common Yellowthroat 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
411 Gray-throated Chat 1 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
412 Indigo Bunting 4 04:52 Isaias morataya
 
413 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 04:50 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
414 Lesser Elaenia 2 04:50 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
415 Bran-colored Flycatcher 3 04:50 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
416 Black-bellied Wren 3 04:50 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
417 Isthmian Wren 4 04:50 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
418 Marbled Wood-Quail 5 04:48 Pepe Castiblanco
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
419 Sulphur-winged Parakeet 3 04:48 Pepe Castiblanco
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
420 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush 1 04:48 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
421 Mountain Thrush 2 04:48 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
422 Collared Redstart 1 04:48 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
423 Spangle-cheeked Tanager 1 04:48 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
424 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 04:46 fernando obando
 
Belize, Belize
425 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 04:46 fernando obando
 
Belize, Belize
426 Black Guan 3 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
427 Black-breasted Wood-Quail 3 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
428 Lesser Violetear 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
429 Purple-throated Mountain-gem 2 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
430 Garden Emerald 2 04:45 STRIBC Panama
 
Los Santos, Panama
431 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 2 04:45 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
432 Whimbrel 2 04:45 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
433 Ruddy Turnstone 7 04:45 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
434 Common Black Hawk 2 04:45 Wilfredo Villalobos
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
435 Elegant Trogon 1 04:45 Yanith Abarca
 
436 Prong-billed Barbet 3 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
437 Aplomado Falcon 1 04:45 STRIBC Panama
 
Los Santos, Panama
438 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
439 Streak-breasted Treehunter 3 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
440 Mountain Elaenia 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
441 Three-wattled Bellbird 4 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
442 Barred Becard 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
443 Scrub Greenlet 1 04:45 STRIBC Panama
 
Los Santos, Panama
444 Azure-hooded Jay 4 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
445 Ochraceous Wren 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
446 Tropical Mockingbird 4 04:45 STRIBC Panama
 
Los Santos, Panama
447 Golden-browed Chlorophonia 3 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
448 Sooty-faced Finch 1 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
449 Eastern Meadowlark 5 04:45 STRIBC Panama
 
Los Santos, Panama
450 Costa Rican Warbler 5 04:45 David Rodríguez Arias
 
451 Blue-throated Motmot 2 04:44 Rob Cahill
 
452 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 04:44 Alex Cermeno
 
453 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
454 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 04:40 Jes Christian Bech
 
455 Wood Stork 2 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
456 Roseate Spoonbill 6 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
457 Eastern Kingbird 1 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
458 Gray Catbird 1 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
459 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 04:40 Joshua Richards
 
460 Black Catbird 4 04:39 Susan Lala
 
Corozal, Belize
461 Yellow-headed Parrot 4 04:37 william sho
 
Stann Creek, Belize
462 Northern Waterthrush 1 04:37 william sho
 
Stann Creek, Belize
463 Ocellated Turkey 1 04:35 Adix Mayen
 
464 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 20 04:35 Josue de León Lux (Freelance Birding Guide)
 
465 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 10 04:35 Josue de León Lux (Freelance Birding Guide)
 
466 Altamira Oriole 2 04:35 Josue de León Lux (Freelance Birding Guide)
 
467 Red-winged Blackbird 4 04:35 Josue de León Lux (Freelance Birding Guide)
 
468 Gray-breasted Crake 1 04:34 Esdras Lopez Mejia
 
Cortés, Honduras
469 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
470 Crested Bobwhite 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
471 Ocellated Quail 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
472 Great Swallow-tailed Swift 2 04:33 Roselvy Juárez
 
473 Acorn Woodpecker 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
474 Hairy Woodpecker 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
475 Northern Flicker 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
476 Greater Pewee 4 04:33 John van Dort
 
477 Acadian Flycatcher 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
478 Alder Flycatcher 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
479 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
480 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
481 Plumbeous Vireo 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
482 Steller's Jay 5 04:33 John van Dort
 
483 Brown Creeper 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
484 Sedge Wren 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
485 Eastern Bluebird 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
486 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 9 04:33 John van Dort
 
487 Rufous-collared Robin 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
488 Blue-and-white Mockingbird 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
489 Cedar Waxwing 21 04:33 John van Dort
 
490 Olive Warbler 3 04:33 John van Dort
 
491 Red Crossbill 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
492 Black-headed Siskin 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
493 Chipping Sparrow 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
494 Black-vented Oriole 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
495 MacGillivray's Warbler 2 04:33 John van Dort
 
496 Grace's Warbler 9 04:33 John van Dort
 
497 Townsend's Warbler 1 04:33 John van Dort
 
498 Painted Redstart 3 04:33 John van Dort
 
499 Hepa