AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australia and Territories Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Warren Rowland 22:45 1
Ian Samson 22:12 1
Rufus Wareham 22:10 2
Garry Cheers 22:01 1
John Newman 22:00 1
John Newman 21:50 2
Owen Lishmund 21:47 1
John Newman 21:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 33 min ago.
1 Craig Morley
136
1 David Tytherleigh
136
3 Ian Reid
127
4 Len and Chris Ezzy
122
5 Steven Pratt
120
5 Liam Pratt
120
5 Aidan Ameer
120
8 Paul Coddington
118
9 Andy Walker
106
9 Jeff Dagg
106
Top 100 eBirders...

540 Species 1218 Checklists

Updated 33 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sooty Owl 1 20:15 David Anderson N
 
2 Large-tailed Nightjar 2 18:40 Mary Clarke
 
3 Rufous Bristlebird 2 18:22 Craig Morley
 
4 Plains-wanderer 2 18:20 David McCorquodale P
 
5 White-throated Nightjar 1 18:12 Sandra Gallienne
 
6 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 17:47 Chris Devonport
 
7 Little Curlew 1 17:29 Marc Gardner P
 
pardalote sp. 2 17:26 Glynn Murfitt
 
Greater Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
8 Wandering Tattler 2 17:10 Russ Lamb
 
fairywren sp. X 17:00 Linda Bird
 
9 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 16:30 Hickson Fergusson N
 
Christmas Island, Christmas Island
10 Sarus Crane 6 16:28 Andy Walker
 
11 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 16:00 mark cavill
 
12 Sandstone Shrikethrush 3 16:00 mark cavill
 
13 Oriental Plover 200 15:45 Nigel Jackett P
 
14 Yellow Chat 4 15:45 Nigel Jackett
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 15:38 Aidan Ameer N
 
15 Mallard 2 15:23 Christine D N
 
gull sp. X 15:22 Philip Emery N
 
Kingborough, Tasmania, Australia
16 Atherton Scrubwren 2 15:00 Jack Whiting
 
17 Mangrove Robin 1 15:00 Phil Gregory
 
18 Hudsonian Godwit 1 14:57 Ramit Singal P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
19 Fluttering Shearwater 6 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
20 Plum-headed Finch 1 14:53 Gary and Jan Small
 
small albatross sp. 1 14:00 Nicholas Beswick
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 7 13:30 Deb Oliver
 
Greater Geelong, Victoria, Australia
21 Dusky Robin 1 13:27 Alan Melville
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 12:30 Roy Burgess P
 
22 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 12:30 Ron Broomham N
 
Wollondilly, New South Wales, Australia
23 Bridled Honeyeater 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
24 Mountain Thornbill 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
25 Gray-headed Robin 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12:00 Matthew Heron N
 
26 Spotted Nightjar 1 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
27 Striated Grasswren 4 12:00 Sue Harper N
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
28 Shy Heathwren X 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
29 White-browed Robin 4 11:55 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
30 Black-tailed Whistler 1 11:50 Peter Kyne
 
Northeast Top End, Northern Territory, Australia
godwit sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner N
 
shorebird sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner
 
shearwater sp. 300 11:43 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
31 Varied Honeyeater 3 11:40 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
cormorant sp. 3 11:17 Ann Inouye
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 11:01 John Graff N
 
32 Red-eared Firetail 1 10:45 Daniel Mantle
 
33 Pictorella Munia 10 10:45 Chris Devonport
 
34 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 10:37 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
35 Hooded Plover 2 10:32 James Bailey P
 
36 Olive Whistler 2 10:32 James Bailey
 
parrot sp. 1 10:25 Christian Cormier
 
37 Redthroat 6 10:13 Carl Doubikin
 
Mid Murray, South Australia, Australia
38 Rufous Fieldwren 1 10:13 Narelle Doubikin
 
Mid Murray, South Australia, Australia
39 Beach Thick-knee 2 10:00 Phil Gregory
 
40 Diamond Firetail 1 10:00 Jordan Thomson P
 
41 Elegant Parrot 1 09:57 Shelley Altman
 
42 Rufous Treecreeper 2 09:53 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Manjimup, Western Australia, Australia
43 Ground Cuckooshrike 5 09:48 Richard Harris N
 
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia
44 Asian Emerald Dove 1 09:40 Hickson Fergusson
 
45 Abbott's Booby 1 09:40 Hickson Fergusson
 
46 Christmas Island White-eye 2 09:40 Hickson Fergusson N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 09:38 Micha Jackson
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
47 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 09:35 Dayna Hoadley
 
Kangaroo Island, South Australia, Australia
48 Rockwarbler 1 09:30 Kotie Swart N
 
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
49 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 09:27 Gary and Jan Small P
 
50 Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon 1 09:25 Hickson Fergusson
 
falcon sp. 1 09:12 Mark Conboy
 
51 Pink Robin 4 09:10 Qin Huang
 
52 Western Corella 1 09:08 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Manjimup, Western Australia, Australia
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 09:05 Bob Dawson
 
53 Painted Honeyeater 5 09:03 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
54 Black-breasted Kite 1 08:55 Nicholas Allen
 
corella sp. 1 08:48 Grace Sibley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:44 David Fleming
 
Monash, Victoria, Australia
55 Paradise Riflebird 1 08:43 Richard Miller
 
56 Rock Parrot 1 08:42 Russell Woodford
 
57 White-backed Swallow 1 08:40 Nicholas Allen
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
58 Stubble Quail 4 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
59 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:30 Ged Tranter P
 
60 Black Falcon 2 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
woodswallow sp. 6 08:29 Lynda King
 
61 Rufous Owl 3 08:25 Harn Khor P
 
62 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 08:23 Philip Emery
 
Kingborough, Tasmania, Australia
63 Lovely Fairywren 1 08:18 David Westneat
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 2 08:01 Elizabeth Bergen N
 
64 Little Penguin 2 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
65 Black-browed Albatross 5 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
66 White-headed Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
67 Sooty Shearwater 4 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 30 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) 11 07:59 Alan Coates
 
68 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 07:55 Anthony Katon N
 
tern sp. 2 07:55 Helen Larson
 
Cassowary Coast, Queensland, Australia
69 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 07:48 Nerida Hudspith
 
70 Red-backed Kingfisher 4 07:45 Jim Holland
 
71 Brush Bronzewing 1 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
72 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
73 Black-faced Cormorant 8 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
74 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
75 Flame Robin 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
76 Red-browed Pardalote 1 07:40 Nicholas Allen
 
77 Black-bellied Plover 4 07:38 André Zambolli P
 
78 White-cheeked Honeyeater 3 07:38 André Zambolli
 
79 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 07:35 Hickson Fergusson P
 
Christmas Island, Christmas Island
80 Little Eagle 2 07:31 Patrick Wyllie
 
teal sp. 23 07:30 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
81 White-fronted Tern 2 07:30 Kent Warner P
 
82 White-throated Needletail 8 07:20 Patricia Ferguson
 
kingfisher sp. 1 07:20 Patricia Ferguson
 
83 Green-backed Gerygone 1 07:20 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
84 Indian Peafowl 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
85 Gray Whistler 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
86 Budgerigar 11 07:16 jannette and peter manins
 
Murchison, Western Australia, Australia
87 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 07:15 Hickson Fergusson P
 
88 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 07:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
89 Australian Bustard 6 07:10 Ivor Preston
 
90 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
91 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
92 Chestnut Quail-thrush 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
93 Gilbert's Whistler 1 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
raven sp. 2 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
94 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 2 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
95 White-fronted Honeyeater 6 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
96 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
Guyra, New South Wales, Australia
crow/raven sp. 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
Guyra, New South Wales, Australia
97 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 07:07 Chris Devonport
 
98 Banded Lapwing 1 07:06 David Steel
 
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
99 Square-tailed Kite 2 07:05 Carla Bregman P
 
100 Western Bowerbird 1 07:05 Carla Bregman P
 
swallow sp. 2 07:05 Carla Bregman
 
black-cockatoo sp. 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
101 Western Thornbill 12 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
102 Scarlet Robin 1 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
103 Western Yellow Robin 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
104 Cape Barren Goose 13 07:00 Ken Crawley
 
105 Blue-breasted Quail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant N
 
106 Great Crested Grebe 8 07:00 Marie Tarrant
 
107 Lewin's Rail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant A
 
108 Brown Noddy 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
109 Black Noddy 100 07:00 Susan Kruss N
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
110 Bridled Tern 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
111 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 07:00 Steve Holliday
 
Australian Capital Territory, Australia
112 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:00 Elliot Leach
 
113 Eclectus Parrot 6 07:00 Diane Peters
 
114 Blue-winged Parrot X 07:00 Angus Schmidt
 
115 Spotted Catbird 2 07:00 Phil Gregory
 
116 Eungella Honeyeater 4 07:00 John McRae
 
117 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 07:00 James Bailey
 
118 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
119 Pied Monarch 2 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
120 Victoria's Riflebird 3 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
121 Magnificent Riflebird 1 07:00 Diane Peters
 
122 Western Spinebill 1 06:56 Kim Williams
 
Capel, Western Australia, Australia
123 Christmas Island Swiftlet 5 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
124 White-breasted Waterhen 1 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
125 Lesser Frigatebird 2 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
126 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
127 Great Frigatebird 2 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
frigatebird sp. X 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
128 Red-footed Booby X 06:55 Hickson Fergusson N
 
129 Swift Parrot 12 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
130 Green Rosella 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
131 Yellow Wattlebird 4 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
132 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
133 Island Thrush 4 06:55 Hickson Fergusson
 
134 Partridge Pigeon 2 06:54 Colin Trainor
 
135 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 06:54 Colin Trainor
 
136 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 125 06:53 Larry Zirlin
 
137 Blue-billed Duck 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
138 Australian Fairy Tern 2 06:45 Joseph Russell
 
Melville, Western Australia, Australia
139 Brown Booby 2 06:45 Tanya Fountain
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
140 Spotted Harrier 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
141 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
142 Black Honeyeater X 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
143 Black-chinned Honeyeater 3 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
144 Southern Whiteface 4 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
145 Masked Finch 3 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
146 Long-tailed Finch 10 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
147 Parasitic Jaeger 1 06:44 Mark Conboy
 
148 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
149 Western Rosella 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
150 Red-winged Fairywren 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
151 Gilbert's Honeyeater X 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
152 Western Whistler 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
153 White-breasted Robin 5 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
154 Cockatiel 1 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
155 White-fronted Chat 2 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
156 Spinifex Pigeon 1 06:40 Carla Bregman
 
157 White-browed Crake 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
158 Australian Pratincole 7 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
159 Black Bittern 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
160 Great-billed Heron 4 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
161 Little Kingfisher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
162 Rufous-banded Honeyeater X 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
163 Arafura Fantail 12 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
164 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
165 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 6 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
166 Zitting Cisticola 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
167 Inland Thornbill 1 06:35 Nicholas Allen
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
168 European Greenfinch 14 06:35 Ramit Singal
 
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
169 Australian Shelduck 2 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
170 Green Pygmy-Goose 4 06:30 David Irving
 
171 Musk Duck 1 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 06:30 Paul Ashley
 
172 Pacific Gull 5 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
173 Regent Parrot 3 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
174 Superb Lyrebird 1 06:30 Chris Rehberg
 
175 Large-billed Gerygone 2 06:30 David Irving P
 
176 Black Butcherbird 1 06:30 David Irving
 
177 Southern Cassowary 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
178 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
179 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
180 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
181 Graceful Honeyeater 1 06:29 Andy Walker
 
182 Barred Cuckooshrike 10 06:29 Andy Walker
 
183 Turquoise Parrot 1 06:28 Brian Grinter P
 
184 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 06:27 Steven Pratt
 
185 Crested Shrike-tit 1 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
186 Pale-yellow Robin 2 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
187 Australian Shoveler 6 06:20 Brittany Brockett N
 
188 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 06:19 Bob Durant P
 
Jerramungup, Western Australia, Australia
189 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
190 Bell Miner X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
191 Laughing Dove 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
192 Flock Bronzewing 5 06:10 Leslie George N
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
193 Little Buttonquail 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
194 Pied Honeyeater 21 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
195 Orange Chat 12 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
196 Chiming Wedgebill 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
197 Little Crow 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
198 Australasian Bushlark 7 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
199 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
200 Banded Honeyeater 1 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
201 Mangrove Gerygone 2 06:07 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
202 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
203 Australian Swiftlet 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
204 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
205 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
206 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 06:05 Alicia Newport N
 
207 Torresian Kingfisher 1 06:05 James Lambert
 
208 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 06:05 Alicia Newport
 
209 Freckled Duck 104 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
210 Gray Goshawk 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
211 Regent Bowerbird 11 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
212 Rose Robin 1 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
213 Little Grassbird 1 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
214 Bassian Thrush 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
215 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 24 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
duck sp. 1 06:00 Tom Hobert N
 
Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
216 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
217 Banded Stilt 20 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
218 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 06:00 David Irving
 
219 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 06:00 David Irving
 
220 Terek Sandpiper 2 06:00 David Irving
 
221 Kelp Gull 2 06:00 Kent Warner P
 
222 White-capped Albatross 2 06:00 Kent Warner N
 
223 Short-tailed Shearwater 400 06:00 Kent Warner
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 06:00 Kent Warner
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 06:00 Kent Warner
 
224 Black-necked Stork 2 06:00 Tony Ashton P
 
225 Australasian Gannet 12 06:00 Kent Warner
 
226 Black Kite 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
227 Barn Owl 1 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
228 Powerful Owl 3 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
229 Barking Owl 1 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
230 Brown Treecreeper 2 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Bland, New South Wales, Australia
231 Yellow Honeyeater 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
232 Brown-backed Honeyeater 17 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
233 Yellow Thornbill 8 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Bland, New South Wales, Australia
234 Eurasian Skylark X 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
235 Brown Songlark 2 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
236 Olive-backed Sunbird 6 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
237 Musk Lorikeet 16 05:57 Jenni Garden
 
Onkaparinga, South Australia, Australia
238 Rufous Night-Heron 1 05:55 Malcolm Graham N
 
239 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 05:51 Mikayla Burke
 
240 Dusky Woodswallow 2 05:51 John Wombey
 
241 White-browed Babbler 5 05:50 Nicholas Allen
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
242 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
243 Pied Heron 3 05:49 Erin Britton N
 
244 Varied Lorikeet 11 05:49 Erin Britton
 
245 Rainbow Pitta 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
246 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
247 Common Cicadabird 1 05:49 Erin Britton
 
248 Northern Fantail 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
249 Shining Flycatcher 1 05:49 Erin Britton
 
250 Red-capped Parrot 1 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
251 Western Wattlebird 2 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
252 Topknot Pigeon 2 05:45 Rod MacKenzie P
 
253 Pacific Golden-Plover 12 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
254 Black-tailed Godwit 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
255 Ruddy Turnstone 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
256 Asian Dowitcher 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
257 Gray-tailed Tattler 30 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
258 Common Greenshank 14 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
259 Little Tern 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
260 Gull-billed Tern 5 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
261 Common Tern 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
262 Lesser Crested Tern 20 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
263 Pied Cormorant 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
264 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
265 Brahminy Kite 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
266 Albert's Lyrebird 1 05:45 Rod MacKenzie P
 
267 Satin Bowerbird 2 05:45 Rod MacKenzie P
 
268 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 1 05:45 Rod MacKenzie P
 
269 Gray Currawong 1 05:45 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
270 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
271 Far Eastern Curlew 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
272 Great Knot 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
273 Curlew Sandpiper 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
274 Red-necked Stint 2 05:34 David Westneat
 
275 Helmeted Friarbird 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
276 Metallic Starling 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
277 Pallid Cuckoo 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
278 Superb Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
279 Eastern Rosella 13 05:32 Mark Carey
 
280 Red-rumped Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
281 White-eared Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
282 White-naped Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
283 Speckled Warbler 4 05:32 Mark Carey
 
284 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 05:32 Mark Carey
 
285 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 05:32 Mark Carey
 
286 Striated Thornbill 9 05:32 Mark Carey
 
287 Western Gerygone 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
288 Varied Sittella 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
289 Little Raven 3 05:32 Mark Carey
 
290 White-winged Chough 14 05:32 Mark Carey
 
291 Emu 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
292 Black Swan 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
293 Chestnut Teal 15 05:30 Kent Warner
 
294 Black-tailed Nativehen 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
295 Australian Crake 1 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
296 Baillon's Crake 8 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
297 Spotless Crake 2 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
298 Pied Oystercatcher 6 05:30 Frank Burch
 
299 Comb-crested Jacana 4 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
300 Whimbrel 3 05:30 Frank Burch
 
301 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:30 Kent Warner P
 
302 Red Knot 20 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
303 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
304 Latham's Snipe 1 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
305 Great Crested Tern 19 05:30 Kent Warner
 
306 Australasian Darter 15 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
307 Great Cormorant 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
308 Intermediate Egret 2 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
309 Little Egret 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
310 Striated Heron 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
311 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
312 Brown Goshawk 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
313 Forest Kingfisher 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
314 Brown Falcon X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
315 Pink Cockatoo 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
316 Bourke's Parrot 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
317 Australian Ringneck 12 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
318 Greater Bluebonnet 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
319 Mulga Parrot 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
320 Spotted Bowerbird 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
321 White-browed Treecreeper 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
322 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
323 Splendid Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
324 White-winged Fairywren 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
325 Yellow-throated Miner 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
326 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
327 White-plumed Honeyeater 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
328 Crimson Chat 9 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
329 Crescent Honeyeater X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
330 Striped Honeyeater 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
331 Tasmanian Scrubwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
332 Striated Fieldwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
333 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
334 Hall's Babbler 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
335 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
336 White-browed Woodswallow 10 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
337 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
338 Little Woodswallow 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
339 Black Currawong X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
340 White-winged Triller 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
341 Crested Bellbird 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
342 Forest Raven X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
343 Apostlebird 15 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
344 Red-capped Robin 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
345 Hooded Robin 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
346 Rufous Songlark 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
347 Australasian Pipit X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
348 European Goldfinch X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
349 Bush Thick-knee 3 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
350 Caspian Tern 2 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
351 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
352 Dusky Moorhen 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
353 Silver Gull 3 05:15 Kent Warner
 
354 Australian Pelican 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
355 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 05:15 Kent Warner
 
356 House Sparrow 6 05:15 Kent Warner
 
357 Common Bronzewing 1 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
358 Ground Parrot 2 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
359 Little Wattlebird 1 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
360 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 05:13 Ewan Auld P
 
361 Australian Raven 4 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
362 Red Wattlebird 3 05:04 Craig Morley
 
363 Eurasian Blackbird 2 05:04 Craig Morley N
 
364 Swamp Harrier 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
365 Crimson Rosella 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
366 Southern Emuwren 6 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
367 Superb Fairywren 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
368 New Holland Honeyeater 12 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
369 Eastern Bristlebird 8 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
370 Spotted Pardalote 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
371 Beautiful Firetail 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
372 Magpie Goose 6 05:00 mark cavill
 
373 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 05:00 mark cavill
 
374 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
375 Radjah Shelduck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
376 Maned Duck 20 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
377 Pacific Black Duck 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
378 Gray Teal X 05:00 mark cavill
 
379 Pink-eared Duck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
380 Hardhead 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
381 Australian Brushturkey 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
382 Brown Quail 5 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
383 Australasian Grebe 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
384 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
385 Rock Pigeon 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
386 White-headed Pigeon 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
387 Spotted Dove 1 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
388 Crested Pigeon 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
389 Diamond Dove 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
390 Peaceful Dove 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
391 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
392 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
393 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
394 Pheasant Coucal 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
395 Channel-billed Cuckoo 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
396 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
397 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
398 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
399 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
400 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
401 Eurasian Coot 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
402 Australasian Swamphen 7 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
403 Brolga 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
404 Pied Stilt X 05:00 mark cavill
 
405 Red-necked Avocet 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
406 Masked Lapwing 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
407 Greater Sand-Plover 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
408 Red-capped Plover 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
409 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
410 Black-fronted Dotterel 20 05:00 mark cavill
 
411 Common Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
412 Marsh Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
413 Wood Sandpiper 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
414 Black-breasted Buttonquail 3 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
415 Painted Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
416 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
417 Whiskered Tern 7 05:00 mark cavill
 
418 Little Pied Cormorant 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
419 Little Black Cormorant 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
420 Pacific Heron 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
421 Great Egret 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
422 White-faced Heron 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
423 Cattle Egret 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
424 Glossy Ibis 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
425 Straw-necked Ibis 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
426 Royal Spoonbill 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
427 Osprey 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
428 Black-shouldered Kite 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
429 Pacific Baza 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
430 Whistling Kite 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
431 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
432 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
433 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
434 Sacred Kingfisher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
435 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
436 Dollarbird 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
437 Australian Kestrel 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
438 Australian Hobby 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
439 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
440 Galah 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
441 Long-billed Corella 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
442 Little Corella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
443 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
444 Red-winged Parrot 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
445 Northern Rosella 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
446 Pale-headed Rosella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
447 Little Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
448 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
449 Green Catbird 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
450 Great Bowerbird 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
451 White-throated Treecreeper 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
452 Variegated Fairywren 2 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
453 Red-backed Fairywren 6 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
454 Singing Honeyeater 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
455 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
456 Dusky Myzomela 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
457 Red-headed Myzomela 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
458 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
459 White-throated Honeyeater 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
460 Little Friarbird 7 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
461 Silver-crowned Friarbird 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
462 Noisy Friarbird 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
463 Striated Pardalote 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
464 White-browed Scrubwren 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
465 Large-billed Scrubwren 6 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
466 Brown Thornbill 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
467 Weebill 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
468 Fairy Gerygone 10 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
469 White-throated Gerygone 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
470 Brown Gerygone 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
471 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
472 White-breasted Woodswallow 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
473 Masked Woodswallow 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
474 Gray Butcherbird 2 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
475 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
476 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
477 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
478 Varied Triller 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
479 Little Shrikethrush 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
480 Rufous Whistler 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
481 Green Oriole 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
482 Australasian Figbird 10 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
483 Spangled Drongo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
484 Willie-wagtail 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
485 White-eared Monarch 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
486 Black-faced Monarch 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
487 Spectacled Monarch 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
488 Magpie-lark 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
489 Leaden Flycatcher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
490 Restless Flycatcher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
491 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 05:00 mark cavill