AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australia and Territories Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Peter Kyne 22:07 2
Mick Jerram 22:07 2
Marc Gardner 22:07 2
David Tytherleigh 21:58 1
John Pearson 21:45 3
Martin Potter 21:24 1
David Tytherleigh 21:08 1
John Newman 21:08 1
Mick Jerram 21:00 1
Marc Gardner 21:00 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
1 Malcolm Graham
144
2 Steven Pratt
142
3 Marc Gardner
121
3 Mick Jerram
121
5 Peter Kyne
115
6 Craig Morley
114
7 David Tytherleigh
112
8 Broome Bird Observatory
111
9 Nigel Jackett
107
10 William Leighty
105
Top 100 eBirders...

519 Species 1232 Checklists

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Abbott's Booby 15 17:30 Hickson Fergusson N
 
2 Asian Emerald Dove 1 17:30 Hickson Fergusson
 
3 Christmas Island Swiftlet 2 17:30 Hickson Fergusson
 
4 Christmas Island White-eye 12 17:30 Hickson Fergusson
 
5 Barn Owl 1 17:09 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Mount Remarkable, South Australia, Australia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 6 16:57 Laura Bussolini N
 
6 Song Thrush 1 16:45 Betty Matthews N
 
Norfolk Island, Norfolk Island
7 White-browed Crake 2 16:42 Erin Britton
 
8 White-breasted Waterhen 1 16:40 Hickson Fergusson
 
9 Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon 1 16:30 Hickson Fergusson
 
10 Gilbert's Whistler 1 16:30 Tim Mintern
 
11 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 16:26 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
12 Black Currawong 1 16:20 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
13 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
14 Red-tailed Tropicbird 2 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
15 Christmas Island Frigatebird 4 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
16 Great Frigatebird 2 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
frigatebird sp. 8 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
17 Red-footed Booby 2 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
18 Brown Noddy 1 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
19 Island Thrush 1 16:15 Hickson Fergusson
 
20 Blue-breasted Quail 2 16:06 Chris Wiley N
 
Somerset, Queensland, Australia
21 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 16:06 Chris Wiley N
 
Somerset, Queensland, Australia
22 Tropical Scrubwren 5 16:03 Kath Shurcliff
 
23 Mandarin Duck 1 15:30 Jo Culican P
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
24 White Tern 5 15:30 Betty Matthews
 
Norfolk Island, Norfolk Island
25 Eungella Honeyeater 1 15:30 A H H .
 
26 Chiming Wedgebill 1 15:25 Ben Hoffmann
 
East Pilbara, Western Australia, Australia
27 Yellow Chat 2 15:20 Nigel Jackett
 
28 Ground Cuckooshrike 3 15:20 Deborah Metters P
 
29 Pictorella Munia 5 15:03 Peter Kyne
 
30 Zitting Cisticola 2 15:00 Jude Friesen
 
Cook, Queensland, Australia
31 Varied Lorikeet 3 14:25 Peter Kyne
 
32 Black-tailed Treecreeper 3 14:25 Peter Kyne
 
33 Sanderling 3 14:05 Angus Hartshorn P
 
34 Star Finch 20 13:59 Peter Kyne
 
35 Slender-billed Thornbill 6 13:45 Tim Mintern
 
36 Regent Parrot 2 13:20 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 5 13:10 Bill de Belin
 
37 Scrubtit 2 13:10 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
38 Dusky Robin 1 12:59 Robert Hamilton
 
Kingborough, Tasmania, Australia
39 Western Bowerbird 1 12:50 Barbara Gilfedder
 
Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia
lorikeet sp. (hybrid) 4 12:35 Craig Morley N
 
40 Ruddy Turnstone 4 12:00 Jenny Stiles P
 
41 Blue-breasted Fairywren X 12:00 Kim Williams
 
Kulin, Western Australia, Australia
42 Gilbert's Honeyeater 3 12:00 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
43 Gray Whistler 1 11:55 Kath Shurcliff
 
black-cockatoo sp. 25 11:35 David Henderson
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
44 Western Thornbill 1 11:35 David Henderson
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
45 Tasmanian Thornbill 5 11:35 Heidi Krajewsky
 
46 Australasian Bittern 1 11:30 Scott Linnane N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 11:28 Claire Anderson
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
gull sp. 1 11:23 Claire Anderson N
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
47 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11:19 Craig Morley N
 
48 Rufous Fieldwren 2 11:00 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
49 Spotted Quail-thrush 2 11:00 Reuben Worseldine
 
East Gippsland, Victoria, Australia
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10:58 Andrew McConville
 
50 Spotted Whistling-Duck 1 10:54 Kath Shurcliff P
 
51 Brown-backed Honeyeater 4 10:54 Kath Shurcliff
 
52 Black Butcherbird 1 10:54 Kath Shurcliff
 
53 Black-backed Bittern 1 10:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
woodswallow sp. X 10:43 Andrew Kratzing
 
54 Turquoise Parrot X 10:25 Michael Skinner
 
55 Common Cicadabird 1 10:20 A H H .
 
56 Painted Honeyeater 1 10:15 James Nicolson P
 
57 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 8 10:15 James Nicolson
 
58 Albert's Lyrebird 2 10:10 Sandra Gallienne
 
59 White-streaked Honeyeater 1 10:06 Kath Shurcliff
 
60 Emu 14 10:00 John Francis
 
West Wimmera, Victoria, Australia
61 Banded Stilt 5 10:00 Farley Connelly
 
62 Black Falcon 1 10:00 Richard Miller
 
63 Norfolk Island Parakeet 1 10:00 Betty Matthews
 
Norfolk Island, Norfolk Island
64 Rusty Grasswren 1 10:00 Sue king N
 
65 Banded Honeyeater 3 10:00 Doug Herrington
 
Cook, Queensland, Australia
66 Black-throated Finch 2 10:00 Doug Herrington
 
Cook, Queensland, Australia
67 Radjah Shelduck 2 09:50 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
68 Black-tailed Godwit 3 09:50 Andrew Corrick
 
69 Marsh Sandpiper 1 09:50 Andrew Corrick N
 
70 Paradise Riflebird 1 09:45 Ged Tranter P
 
71 Plum-headed Finch 2 09:45 Len and Chris Ezzy N
 
cormorant sp. 3 09:40 Claire Anderson
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
72 Banded Lapwing 1 09:35 Craig Morley N
 
73 Rainbow Pitta 2 09:35 Erin Britton
 
Litchfield, Northern Territory, Australia
74 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 09:32 Tanya Fountain
 
Tweed, New South Wales, Australia
75 Gray Goshawk 1 09:30 Luke Jackson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
Rainbow x Scaly-breasted Lorikeet (hybrid) 4 09:30 ANGAIR Anglesea
 
raven sp. 2 09:30 ANGAIR Anglesea
 
76 Red-whiskered Bulbul 3 09:30 Bashir Khan
 
77 Black-breasted Kite 1 09:21 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
swallow sp. 4 09:21 Jennifer Smith
 
78 Rufous Songlark 1 09:21 Mick Jerram
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
Fairy/Tree Martin 15 09:19 Jeff Dagg
 
plover sp. 2 09:16 A H H .
 
79 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 09:16 A H H .
 
80 Golden Bowerbird 1 09:15 Steve Potter
 
81 Fernwren 1 09:15 Steve Potter
 
82 Atherton Scrubwren 6 09:15 Steve Potter
 
83 Mountain Thornbill 3 09:15 Steve Potter
 
84 Bower's Shrikethrush 2 09:15 Steve Potter
 
85 Gray-headed Robin 2 09:15 Steve Potter
 
86 Powerful Owl 2 09:10 Emma B
 
fairywren sp. 6 09:10 William Hall
 
Queanbeyan, New South Wales, Australia
87 Strong-billed Honeyeater 3 09:09 Robert Hamilton
 
88 Square-tailed Kite 1 09:05 Sue Lee N
 
passerine sp. 10 09:01 Pippy Cannon
 
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 09:00 Cheryl and Paul Curran
 
teal sp. 350 09:00 George Appleby N
 
89 Painted Buttonquail 3 09:00 Phil Robertson
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern X 09:00 Jill Wilson
 
falcon sp. 1 09:00 Anna Lanigan
 
90 European Greenfinch 1 09:00 Jill Wilson
 
91 Kelp Gull 4 08:59 Mat Gilfedder
 
92 Metallic Starling 12 08:55 Norton Gill
 
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
93 Swift Parrot 1 08:54 Scott Baker N
 
Moreland, Victoria, Australia
94 Crimson Chat 1 08:45 Don Hadden
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
95 Hooded Robin 2 08:45 Don Hadden
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
96 Masked Finch 2 08:45 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
97 Olive Whistler 1 08:40 Alan Melville V
 
Burnie, Tasmania, Australia
98 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 08:38 Kath Shurcliff N
 
99 Shining Flycatcher 1 08:38 Kath Shurcliff
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 08:30 Tom Hatfield
 
100 Indian Peafowl 1 08:30 Leith Woodall N
 
101 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 08:30 Ana Leitao
 
102 Little Tern X 08:30 Ana Leitao
 
tern sp. 5 08:30 Chris Wills P
 
103 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 08:30 Tim Mintern
 
104 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 5 08:30 Magen Pettit
 
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
105 Eastern Bristlebird 2 08:30 John Dodd
 
Kiama, New South Wales, Australia
106 Shy Heathwren 2 08:30 Tim Mintern
 
107 Green Oriole 4 08:30 Magen Pettit
 
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
108 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 4 08:30 Magen Pettit
 
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
109 Southern Scrub-Robin 2 08:30 Tim Mintern
 
110 White-browed Woodswallow 7 08:26 Peter Kyne
 
111 Australian Crake 1 08:20 Jeff Dagg
 
112 Pied Honeyeater 1 08:20 Ben Hoffmann
 
Halls Creek, Western Australia, Australia
113 White-fronted Honeyeater 4 08:20 Ben Hoffmann
 
Halls Creek, Western Australia, Australia
114 Gray-headed Honeyeater 2 08:20 Ben Hoffmann
 
Halls Creek, Western Australia, Australia
115 Hooded Plover 6 08:18 William Leighty
 
116 Common Tern 1 08:18 William Leighty
 
117 Great Crested Grebe 12 08:15 Paul Radley
 
118 Red Knot 5 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
119 Terek Sandpiper 6 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
120 Laughing Dove 1 08:15 Paul Radley
 
121 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 08:15 Barbara Gilfedder
 
Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia
122 Mulga Parrot 4 08:15 Barbara Gilfedder
 
Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia
123 Dusky Gerygone 3 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
124 Chowchilla 3 08:15 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
125 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 08:15 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
126 Black-tailed Whistler 2 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
127 White-breasted Whistler 4 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
128 Mangrove Fantail 4 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
129 Broad-billed Flycatcher 3 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
130 Australian Yellow White-eye 10 08:15 Nigel Jackett
 
131 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 08:10 Wayne Schulz
 
132 Superb Parrot 15 08:10 Megan Mears N
 
Australian Capital Territory, Australia
133 Regent Honeyeater 9 08:05 Michael Skinner N
 
134 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 08:00 Hickson Fergusson N
 
135 Spotless Crake 1 08:00 Richard Arnold P
 
136 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 08:00 Richard Arnold P
 
137 Curlew Sandpiper 20 08:00 Richard Arnold P
 
138 Australian Fairy Tern 2 08:00 Richard Arnold
 
139 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 08:00 Magen Pettit
 
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
140 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 08:00 Richard Arnold N
 
141 Blue-winged Parrot 8 08:00 Farley Connelly
 
142 Rufous Scrub-bird 2 08:00 Liam Murphy N
 
143 Red-headed Myzomela 1 08:00 Magen Pettit
 
Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia
144 Masked Woodswallow X 08:00 Simon Starr
 
145 Brown Songlark 1 07:52 Matthew Crawford N
 
Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia
146 Diamond Firetail 1 07:52 Matthew Crawford
 
Wangaratta, Victoria, Australia
147 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 8 07:48 Craig Morley
 
old world quail sp. 2 07:45 Ryu Callaway N
 
148 Pacific Baza 1 07:45 Scott Hetherington
 
Tweed, New South Wales, Australia
149 Orange Chat 3 07:40 Don Hadden
 
MacDonnell, Northern Territory, Australia
150 Green Rosella X 07:39 M H
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
151 Australian Kite 1 07:37 Norton Gill P
 
152 Pink Cockatoo 17 07:37 Ian Kerr
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 07:34 Paul Jensen
 
153 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 07:33 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
154 Striated Fieldwren 2 07:33 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
155 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 07:33 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 07:31 Warren Rowland
 
156 Mallard 1 07:30 Peter Booth
 
157 Blue-billed Duck 5 07:30 Michael Fuhrer
 
158 Musk Duck 89 07:30 Michael Fuhrer N
 
159 White-winged Tern 20 07:30 Michael Fuhrer P
 
parrot sp. 2 07:30 Michael Fuhrer P
 
160 Spotted Catbird 1 07:30 Steve Potter
 
161 Spotted Bowerbird 1 07:30 Chris Burwell
 
162 Lovely Fairywren 2 07:30 Golo Maurer
 
163 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 07:30 Steve Potter
 
164 Bridled Honeyeater 1 07:30 Steve Potter
 
165 Rufous Bristlebird 2 07:30 Steve Davidson
 
166 Fairy Gerygone 1 07:30 Steve Potter
 
167 Victoria's Riflebird 1 07:30 Steve Potter
 
168 Pale-yellow Robin 2 07:30 Steve Potter
 
169 Eurasian Skylark 1 07:30 Michael Fuhrer
 
170 Little Grassbird 4 07:30 Michael Fuhrer
 
171 Bassian Thrush X 07:30 David Gooding
 
172 Tasmanian Nativehen 5 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
173 Greater Bluebonnet 7 07:29 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Wakool, New South Wales, Australia
174 Brown Treecreeper 2 07:29 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Wakool, New South Wales, Australia
175 Yellow Wattlebird 1 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
176 Crescent Honeyeater 1 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
177 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 2 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
178 Black-headed Honeyeater 2 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
179 Tasmanian Scrubwren 2 07:29 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
180 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 12 07:29 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
Wakool, New South Wales, Australia
181 Southern Whiteface 4 07:29 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Wakool, New South Wales, Australia
182 Spotted Harrier 1 07:28 Ben Hoffmann
 
Halls Creek, Western Australia, Australia
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 07:24 Aiden Worseldine
 
183 Australian Reed Warbler 1 07:20 Malcolm Graham N
 
184 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 07:20 Michael Ramsey N
 
Indigo, Victoria, Australia
corella sp. 1 07:17 Rodney Appleby N
 
185 Brown Booby 1 07:15 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
186 White-fronted Chat 1 07:15 Stuart Fleming
 
Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
187 Striated Thornbill 5 07:15 Peter Sawyer
 
188 Red-capped Robin 2 07:15 Peter Sawyer
 
189 Red-necked Avocet 2 07:10 Malcolm Graham
 
190 Wandering Whistling-Duck 150 07:06 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
191 Pied Heron 1 07:06 Mick Jerram
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
192 Australian Pratincole 2 07:06 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
193 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 4 07:06 Peter Kyne
 
Victoria-Daly, Northern Territory, Australia
194 Buff-banded Rail 1 07:05 Karen Smedley
 
195 Lewin's Rail 3 07:05 Karen Smedley N
 
196 Forest Raven 1 07:05 Karen Smedley
 
197 Cape Barren Goose 3 07:00 Matt Anderson
 
198 Stubble Quail 3 07:00 Brent Henriksen
 
199 Little Penguin 20 07:00 Matt Anderson N
 
200 White-capped Albatross 1 07:00 Matt Anderson N
 
201 Black-faced Cormorant 2 07:00 Matt Anderson
 
202 Beach Thick-knee 1 07:00 John Lowry
 
203 Lesser Sand-Plover 25 07:00 John Lowry N
 
204 Gray-tailed Tattler 60 07:00 John Lowry
 
205 Common Greenshank 3 07:00 John Lowry
 
206 Lesser Crested Tern 3 07:00 Niel Bruce
 
207 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 07:00 Chris Wiley
 
208 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 07:00 Ian McMahon
 
209 Elegant Parrot 2 07:00 Mark Stanley N
 
210 Australian Ringneck 10 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
211 Red-capped Parrot 4 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
212 Rufous Treecreeper 20 07:00 Mark Stanley P
 
213 Western Wattlebird 2 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
214 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 40 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
215 White-browed Babbler 6 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
216 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 07:00 Mark Stanley
 
217 Spectacled Monarch 1 07:00 Chris Wiley
 
crow/raven sp. 3 07:00 Brent Henriksen
 
218 Western Yellow Robin 4 07:00 Mark Stanley P
 
219 Australasian Bushlark 15 07:00 Brent Henriksen
 
220 Australian Swiftlet 15 06:56 Norton Gill
 
221 Dusky Myzomela 1 06:55 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
222 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 06:50 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
223 Australian Shelduck 27 06:48 paul schillier
 
224 Scarlet Robin 1 06:48 paul schillier
 
225 Flame Robin 8 06:48 paul schillier
 
226 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 06:42 Karen Rose N
 
227 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 06:40 Malcolm Graham
 
228 Great Knot 2 06:40 Malcolm Graham
 
229 Pallid Cuckoo 1 06:40 Mike Bysouth
 
230 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 3 06:40 Mike Bysouth
 
231 Little Eagle 1 06:37 shorty w
 
232 Budgerigar 1 06:35 Nigel Jackett
 
233 Freckled Duck 6 06:30 A Smith P
 
234 Green Pygmy-Goose 6 06:30 Ed Pierce N
 
235 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 3 06:30 Julian Bielewicz
 
South Burnett, Queensland, Australia
236 Australian Shoveler 14 06:30 A Smith P
 
237 Pink-eared Duck 2 06:30 A Smith
 
238 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 06:30 Steve Potter
 
239 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 06:30 Tim Mintern
 
240 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 06:30 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
241 Black-browed Albatross 8 06:30 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
242 Great Cormorant 3 06:30 A Smith
 
243 Glossy Ibis 14 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
244 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 4 06:30 Julian Bielewicz
 
South Burnett, Queensland, Australia
245 Osprey 1 06:30 Jack Whiting
 
246 Swamp Harrier 1 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
247 Brolga 2 06:30 Ed Pierce N
 
248 Red-capped Plover 1 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
249 Comb-crested Jacana 2 06:30 Terence Alexander P
 
250 Whiskered Tern 4 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
251 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 2 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
252 Sooty Owl 2 06:30 Steve Potter
 
253 Papuan Frogmouth 1 06:30 Steve Potter
 
254 Forest Kingfisher 7 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
255 Australian Hobby 1 06:30 Doug Herrington
 
256 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:30 Tim Mintern
 
257 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 1 06:30 Julian Bielewicz
 
South Burnett, Queensland, Australia
258 Long-billed Corella 100 06:30 Tim Mintern
 
259 Cockatiel 60 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
260 Golden-shouldered Parrot 6 06:30 Doug Herrington
 
261 Musk Lorikeet 6 06:30 Tim Mintern
 
262 Yellow Honeyeater 7 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
263 Bell Miner 30 06:30 Terence Alexander P
 
264 Yellow-throated Miner 10 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
265 White-eared Honeyeater 1 06:30 A Smith
 
266 Macleay's Honeyeater 5 06:30 Steve Potter
 
267 Red-browed Pardalote 1 06:30 Doug Herrington
 
268 Large-billed Gerygone 1 06:30 Doug Herrington
 
269 Western Gerygone 2 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
270 Dusky Woodswallow 17 06:30 A Smith
 
271 Black-backed Butcherbird 3 06:30 Doug Herrington
 
272 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 6 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
273 Little Crow 12 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
crow sp. 21 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
274 Little Raven 2 06:30 Tim Mintern
 
275 Jacky-winter 4 06:30 Mark Bonta
 
276 Eurasian Blackbird 2 06:30 Craig Morley
 
277 European Starling 3 06:30 Christian Perrin
 
278 Olive-backed Sunbird 9 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
279 Australasian Pipit 1 06:30 Christian Perrin
 
280 European Goldfinch 90 06:30 A Smith
 
281 Scaly-breasted Munia 15 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
282 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 06:30 Ed Pierce
 
283 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater X 06:25 Chris Burwell
 
284 White-plumed Honeyeater X 06:25 Chris Burwell
 
285 Inland Thornbill X 06:25 Chris Burwell
 
286 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 06:25 Chris Burwell
 
287 Yellow Thornbill X 06:25 Chris Burwell
 
288 House Sparrow X 06:25 Chris Burwell N
 
289 White-throated Honeyeater 16 06:19 Richard Fuller
 
290 Speckled Warbler 1 06:19 Richard Fuller
 
291 Topknot Pigeon 12 06:17 Sandra Gallienne
 
292 Magpie Goose 50 06:15 Chris Wills
 
293 Eurasian Coot 12 06:15 Chris Wills
 
294 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
295 Squatter Pigeon 2 06:11 Chris Attewell P
 
296 Eastern Rosella 4 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
297 Red-rumped Parrot 42 06:11 Chris Attewell N
 
298 Fuscous Honeyeater 8 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
299 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
300 Noisy Friarbird 5 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
301 Restless Flycatcher 1 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
302 White-winged Chough 25 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
303 Apostlebird 21 06:11 Chris Attewell
 
304 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 06:10 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
305 Helmeted Friarbird 1 06:10 Helen Larson
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
306 Little Wattlebird 10 06:09 Corey Callaghan
 
307 Rockwarbler 1 06:09 Corey Callaghan P
 
308 Beautiful Firetail 1 06:09 Corey Callaghan
 
309 Rock Pigeon 4 06:08 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
310 Brown Falcon 1 06:08 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
311 White-throated Gerygone 1 06:08 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
312 Fairy Martin 5 06:08 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
313 Black Swan 2 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
314 Gray Teal 20 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
315 Chestnut Teal 50 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
316 White-eyed Duck 2 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
317 Little Pied Cormorant 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
318 Little Black Cormorant 20 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
319 Australasian Darter 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
320 Intermediate Egret 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
321 Cattle Egret 4 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
322 Royal Spoonbill 3 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
323 Australasian Swamphen 5 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
324 Dusky Moorhen 5 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
325 Pied Stilt 15 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
326 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
327 Far Eastern Curlew 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
328 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
329 Mangrove Gerygone 2 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
330 Spangled Drongo 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
331 Leaden Flycatcher 1 06:05 Andy Jensen
 
332 Straw-necked Ibis 2 06:04 Delia Walker
 
333 Black-necked Stork 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
334 Black Bittern 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
335 Pacific Heron 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
336 Rufous Night-Heron 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
337 Brown Goshawk 4 06:00 steve dougill N
 
338 Black Kite 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
339 Whistling Kite 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
340 Australian Bustard 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
341 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
342 Spinifex Pigeon 5 06:00 steve dougill
 
343 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
344 Diamond Dove 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
345 Peaceful Dove 20 06:00 steve dougill
 
346 Pheasant Coucal 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
347 Brush Cuckoo 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
348 Southern Boobook 4 06:00 steve dougill
 
349 Spotted Nightjar 2 06:00 Peter Kyne
 
Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia
350 Azure Kingfisher 6 06:00 steve dougill
 
351 Blue-winged Kookaburra 4 06:00 steve dougill
 
352 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 15 06:00 steve dougill
 
353 Red-winged Parrot 10 06:00 steve dougill
 
354 Northern Rosella 3 06:00 steve dougill
 
355 Great Bowerbird 15 06:00 steve dougill
 
356 Purple-crowned Fairywren 25 06:00 steve dougill N
 
357 White-gaped Honeyeater 25 06:00 steve dougill
 
358 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 35 06:00 steve dougill
 
359 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 5 06:00 steve dougill
 
360 Black-chinned Honeyeater 5 06:00 steve dougill
 
361 Little Friarbird 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
362 Weebill 1 06:00 steve dougill
 
363 Gray-crowned Babbler 15 06:00 steve dougill
 
364 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
365 Little Woodswallow 10 06:00 steve dougill
 
366 White-winged Triller 5 06:00 steve dougill
 
367 Olive-backed Oriole 2 06:00 steve dougill
 
368 Northern Fantail 10 06:00 steve dougill
 
369 Magpie-lark 10 06:00 steve dougill
 
370 Paperbark Flycatcher 20 06:00 steve dougill
 
371 Buff-sided Robin 5 06:00 steve dougill
 
372 Golden-headed Cisticola 4 06:00 steve dougill
 
373 Crimson Finch 50 06:00 steve dougill
 
374 Long-tailed Finch 10 06:00 steve dougill
 
375 Gouldian Finch 4 06:00 steve dougill
 
376 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
377 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 15 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
378 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
379 Green Catbird 2 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
380 Regent Bowerbird 3 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
381 Satin Bowerbird 1 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
382 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
383 Superb Fairywren 5 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
384 Eastern Spinebill 1 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
385 White-naped Honeyeater 2 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
386 Australian Logrunner 4 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
387 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
388 Varied Sittella 8 05:57 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
389 Australian Brushturkey 1 05:52 Jack Whiting
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
390 Spotted Dove 2 05:52 Jack Whiting
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
391 Common Myna 2 05:52 Jack Whiting
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
392 Australian Pelican 4 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
393 Great Egret 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
394 White-faced Heron 2 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
395 Little Egret 2 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
396 Striated Heron 4 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
397 Australian Ibis 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
398 Brahminy Kite 2 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
399 Pied Oystercatcher 4 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
400 Double-banded Plover 8 05:40 Malcolm Graham P
 
401 Whimbrel 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham N
 
402 Red-necked Stint 20 05:40 Malcolm Graham P
 
403 Gull-billed Tern 4 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
404 Caspian Tern 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
405 Torresian Kingfisher 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
406 Sacred Kingfisher 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
407 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 05:40 Malcolm Graham
 
408 Australasian Gannet 2 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
409 Pied Cormorant 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
410 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
411 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
412 Silver Gull 50 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
413 Pacific Gull 2 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
414 Great Crested Tern 100 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
415 Common Bronzewing 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
416 Brush Bronzewing 8 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
417 Crested Pigeon 10 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
418 Australian Kestrel 4 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
419 Galah 34 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
420 Little Corella 8 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
421 Rock Parrot 5 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
422 Western Rosella 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
423 Noisy Scrub-bird 6 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
424 Southern Emuwren 14 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
425 Red-winged Fairywren 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
426 Splendid Fairywren 2 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
427 White-winged Fairywren 9 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
428 Western Spinebill 4 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
429 Red Wattlebird 10 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
430 Singing Honeyeater 6 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
431 New Holland Honeyeater 50 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
432 White-cheeked Honeyeater 40 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
433 Western Bristlebird 9 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
434 Western Whipbird 6 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
435 Chirruping Wedgebill 6 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
436 Gray Currawong 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
437 Western Whistler 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
438 Australian Raven 5 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
439 White-breasted Robin 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
440 Welcome Swallow 30 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
441 Tree Martin 3 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
442 White-backed Swallow 2 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
443 Red-eared Firetail 1 05:30 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
444 Zebra Finch 40 05:30 Simon Fahey-Sparks N
 
Unincorporated SA, South Australia, Australia
445 Plumed Whistling-Duck 13 05:24 Chris Wiley N
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
446 Pacific Black Duck 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
447 Brown Quail 4 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
448 Australasian Grebe 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
449 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
450 Wonga Pigeon 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
451 Bar-shouldered Dove 6 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
452 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
453 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
454 Laughing Kookaburra 4 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
455 Rainbow Bee-eater 18 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
456 Australian King-Parrot 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
457 Pale-headed Rosella 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
458 Little Lorikeet 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
459 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 9 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
460 Noisy Pitta 1 05:24 Chris Wiley N
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
461 Variegated Fairywren 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
462 Red-backed Fairywren 8 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
463 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
464 Noisy Miner 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
465 Scarlet Myzomela 8 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
466 Striped Honeyeater 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
467 Spotted Pardalote 4 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
468 Striated Pardalote 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
469 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
470 Brown Thornbill 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
471 Eastern Whipbird 15 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
472 Gray Butcherbird 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
473 Pied Butcherbird 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
474 Australian Magpie 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
475 Pied Currawong 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
476 Varied Triller 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
477 Little Shrikethrush 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
478 Gray Shrikethrush 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
479 Golden Whistler 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
480 Rufous Whistler 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
481 Australasian Figbird 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
482 Willie-wagtail 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
483 Rufous Fantail 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
484 Gray Fantail 7 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
485 White-eared Monarch 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
486 Torresian Crow 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
487 Rose Robin 5 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
488 Eastern Yellow Robin 6 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
489 Tawny Grassbird 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
490 Silver-eye 8 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
491 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 05:24 Chris Wiley N
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
492 Mistletoebird 1 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
493 Red-browed Firetail 2 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
494 Double-barred Finch 3 05:24 Chris Wiley
 
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia
495 Tawny Frogmouth 2 05:15 Chris Attewell
 
Southern Downs, Queensland, Australia
496 White-headed Pigeon 1 05:12 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
497 Australian Masked-Owl 1 05:12 Dwaine Laxdal N
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
498 Rainbow Lorikeet 100 04:59 Peter Kyne N
 
Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia
499 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 04:50 Mick Jerram
 
500 Bush Thick-knee 1 03:26 simon mahood
 
501 Barking Owl 1 03:26 simon mahood
 
502 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 03:26 simon mahood
 
503 Brown Honeyeater 3 03:26 simon mahood
 
504 Masked Lapwing 1 02:19 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
505 Brown Cuckoo-Dove X 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
506 Crimson Rosella 3 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
507 Superb Lyrebird 5 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
508 White-throated Treecreeper 1 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
509 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
510 White-browed Scrubwren 5 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
511 Brown Gerygone 3 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer
 
512 Crested Shrike-tit X 02:00 Ákos Lumnitzer N
 
513 Maned Duck 1 00:00 Aiden Worseldine N
 
514 Black-bellied Plover X 00:00 Broome Bird Observatory
 
515 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
516 Bourke's Parrot 2 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
517 White-browed Treecreeper 1 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
518 Hall's Babbler 2 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
519 Crested Bellbird 1 00:00 Bowra Bird Call