AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australasia (ABA) Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Warren Rowland 22:45 1
Ian Samson 22:12 1
Rufus Wareham 22:10 2
Garry Cheers 22:01 1
John Newman 22:00 1
John Newman 21:50 2
Owen Lishmund 21:47 1
John Newman 21:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 30 min ago.
1 David Tytherleigh
136
1 Craig Morley
136
3 Ian Reid
127
4 Len and Chris Ezzy
122
5 Steven Pratt
120
5 Aidan Ameer
120
5 Liam Pratt
120
8 Paul Coddington
118
9 Andy Walker
106
9 Jeff Dagg
106
Top 100 eBirders...

586 Species 1127 Checklists

Updated 30 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sooty Owl 1 20:15 David Anderson N
 
2 Rufous Bristlebird 2 18:22 Craig Morley
 
3 White-throated Nightjar 1 18:12 Sandra Gallienne
 
4 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 17:47 Chris Devonport
 
5 Little Curlew 1 17:29 Marc Gardner P
 
6 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 17:29 Marc Gardner
 
pardalote sp. 2 17:26 Glynn Murfitt
 
Greater Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
7 Wandering Tattler 2 17:10 Russ Lamb
 
fairywren sp. X 17:00 Linda Bird
 
8 Sarus Crane 6 16:28 Andy Walker
 
9 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 16:00 mark cavill
 
10 Sandstone Shrikethrush 3 16:00 mark cavill
 
11 Oriental Plover 200 15:45 Nigel Jackett P
 
12 Yellow Chat 4 15:45 Nigel Jackett
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 15:38 Aidan Ameer N
 
13 Mallard 2 15:23 Christine D N
 
gull sp. X 15:22 Philip Emery N
 
Kingborough, Tasmania, Australia
14 Atherton Scrubwren 2 15:00 Jack Whiting
 
15 Mangrove Robin 1 15:00 Phil Gregory
 
16 Hudsonian Godwit 1 14:57 Ramit Singal P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld N
 
jaeger sp. 1 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
17 Fluttering Shearwater 6 14:54 Doug Gochfeld
 
18 Plum-headed Finch 1 14:53 Gary and Jan Small
 
small albatross sp. 1 14:00 Nicholas Beswick
 
Little/Australian Fairy Tern 7 13:30 Deb Oliver
 
Greater Geelong, Victoria, Australia
19 Dusky Robin 1 13:27 Alan Melville
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 2 12:30 Roy Burgess P
 
20 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 12:30 Ron Broomham N
 
Wollondilly, New South Wales, Australia
21 Bridled Honeyeater 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
22 Mountain Thornbill 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
23 Gray-headed Robin 2 12:01 Andy Walker
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12:00 Matthew Heron N
 
24 Spotted Nightjar 1 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
25 Striated Grasswren 4 12:00 Sue Harper N
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
26 Shy Heathwren X 12:00 Sue Harper
 
Loxton Waikerie, South Australia, Australia
27 White-browed Robin 4 11:55 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
28 Black-tailed Whistler 1 11:50 Peter Kyne
 
Northeast Top End, Northern Territory, Australia
godwit sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner N
 
shorebird sp. 5 11:45 Kent Warner
 
shearwater sp. 300 11:43 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
29 Varied Honeyeater 3 11:40 Gary & Robyn Wilson
 
cormorant sp. 3 11:17 Ann Inouye
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 11:01 John Graff N
 
30 Red-eared Firetail 1 10:45 Daniel Mantle
 
31 Pictorella Munia 10 10:45 Chris Devonport
 
32 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 10:37 Peter Taylor (Birding South West) N
 
33 Hooded Plover 2 10:32 James Bailey P
 
34 Olive Whistler 2 10:32 James Bailey
 
parrot sp. 1 10:25 Christian Cormier
 
35 Black-breasted Kite 1 10:21 T. L. Bands N
 
Paroo, Queensland, Australia
36 Redthroat 6 10:13 Carl Doubikin
 
Mid Murray, South Australia, Australia
37 Rufous Fieldwren 1 10:13 Narelle Doubikin
 
Mid Murray, South Australia, Australia
38 Beach Thick-knee 2 10:00 Phil Gregory
 
39 Diamond Firetail 1 10:00 Jordan Thomson P
 
40 Elegant Parrot 1 09:57 Shelley Altman
 
41 Rufous Treecreeper 2 09:53 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Manjimup, Western Australia, Australia
42 Ground Cuckooshrike 5 09:48 Richard Harris N
 
Bourke, New South Wales, Australia
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 09:38 Micha Jackson
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
43 Purple-gaped Honeyeater 1 09:35 Dayna Hoadley
 
Kangaroo Island, South Australia, Australia
44 Rockwarbler 1 09:30 Kotie Swart N
 
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
45 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 09:27 Gary and Jan Small P
 
falcon sp. 1 09:12 Mark Conboy
 
46 Pink Robin 4 09:10 Qin Huang
 
47 Western Corella 1 09:08 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
Manjimup, Western Australia, Australia
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 1 09:05 Bob Dawson
 
48 Painted Honeyeater 5 09:03 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
corella sp. 1 08:48 Grace Sibley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 08:44 David Fleming
 
Monash, Victoria, Australia
49 Paradise Riflebird 1 08:43 Richard Miller
 
50 Rock Parrot 1 08:42 Russell Woodford
 
51 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 5 08:36 Craig Morley
 
52 Stubble Quail 4 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
53 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:30 Ged Tranter P
 
54 Black Falcon 2 08:30 Ged Tranter
 
woodswallow sp. 6 08:29 Lynda King
 
55 Rufous Owl 3 08:25 Harn Khor P
 
56 Strong-billed Honeyeater X 08:23 Philip Emery
 
Kingborough, Tasmania, Australia
57 Lovely Fairywren 1 08:18 David Westneat
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 2 08:01 Elizabeth Bergen N
 
58 Little Penguin 2 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
59 Black-browed Albatross 5 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
60 White-headed Petrel 1 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
61 Sooty Shearwater 4 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 30 08:00 michael ronan
 
Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Mallard (Domestic type) 11 07:59 Alan Coates
 
62 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 07:55 Anthony Katon N
 
tern sp. 2 07:55 Helen Larson
 
Cassowary Coast, Queensland, Australia
63 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 07:48 Nerida Hudspith
 
64 Red-backed Kingfisher 4 07:45 Jim Holland
 
65 Brush Bronzewing 1 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
66 Tasmanian Nativehen 2 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
67 Black-faced Cormorant 8 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
68 Black-headed Honeyeater 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
69 Flame Robin 3 07:41 Gavin Bieber
 
70 Black-bellied Plover 4 07:38 André Zambolli P
 
71 White-cheeked Honeyeater 3 07:38 André Zambolli
 
72 Little Eagle 2 07:31 Patrick Wyllie
 
teal sp. 23 07:30 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
73 White-fronted Tern 2 07:30 Kent Warner P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 07:20 Patricia Ferguson
 
74 Green-backed Gerygone 1 07:20 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
75 Indian Peafowl 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
76 Gray Whistler 1 07:18 Mary Clarke
 
77 Budgerigar 11 07:16 jannette and peter manins
 
Murchison, Western Australia, Australia
78 Australian Bustard 6 07:10 Ivor Preston
 
79 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 3 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
80 Brown-headed Honeyeater 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
81 Chestnut Quail-thrush 5 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
82 Gilbert's Whistler 1 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
raven sp. 2 07:10 Paul Coddington
 
83 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 2 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
84 White-fronted Honeyeater 6 07:09 Shelley Altman
 
85 Fuscous Honeyeater 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
Guyra, New South Wales, Australia
crow/raven sp. 3 07:08 Ruth Appleby
 
Guyra, New South Wales, Australia
86 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 07:07 Chris Devonport
 
87 Banded Lapwing 1 07:06 David Steel
 
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia
88 Square-tailed Kite 2 07:05 Carla Bregman P
 
89 Western Bowerbird 1 07:05 Carla Bregman P
 
swallow sp. 2 07:05 Carla Bregman
 
black-cockatoo sp. 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
90 Western Thornbill 12 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
91 Scarlet Robin 1 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
92 Western Yellow Robin 2 07:01 Daniel Mantle
 
93 Cape Barren Goose 13 07:00 Ken Crawley
 
94 Blue-breasted Quail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant N
 
95 Great Crested Grebe 8 07:00 Marie Tarrant
 
96 Lewin's Rail 2 07:00 Marie Tarrant A
 
97 Brown Noddy 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
98 Black Noddy 100 07:00 Susan Kruss N
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
99 Bridled Tern 6 07:00 Susan Kruss
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
100 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 07:00 Steve Holliday
 
Australian Capital Territory, Australia
101 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:00 Elliot Leach
 
102 Blue-winged Parrot X 07:00 Angus Schmidt
 
103 Spotted Catbird 2 07:00 Phil Gregory
 
104 Eungella Honeyeater 4 07:00 John McRae
 
105 Tasmanian Thornbill 2 07:00 James Bailey
 
106 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
107 Pied Monarch 2 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
108 Victoria's Riflebird 3 07:00 Phil Gregory N
 
109 Magnificent Riflebird 1 07:00 Diane Peters
 
110 Western Spinebill 1 06:56 Kim Williams
 
Capel, Western Australia, Australia
111 Swift Parrot 12 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
112 Green Rosella 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
113 Yellow Wattlebird 4 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
114 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 06:55 Laura Bussolini
 
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
115 Partridge Pigeon 2 06:54 Dr Colin Trainor
 
116 Black-tailed Treecreeper 1 06:54 Dr Colin Trainor
 
117 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 125 06:53 Larry Zirlin
 
118 Blue-billed Duck 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
119 Australian Fairy Tern 2 06:45 Joseph Russell
 
Melville, Western Australia, Australia
120 Brown Booby 2 06:45 Tanya Fountain
 
Bundaberg, Queensland, Australia
121 Spotted Harrier 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
122 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:45 Max O'Sullivan
 
123 Black Honeyeater X 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
124 Black-chinned Honeyeater 3 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
125 Southern Whiteface 4 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
126 White-browed Babbler 4 06:45 Malcolm Cousland
 
127 Masked Finch 3 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
Litchfield, Northern Territory, Australia
128 Long-tailed Finch 10 06:45 Hilary Thompson
 
Litchfield, Northern Territory, Australia
129 Parasitic Jaeger 1 06:44 Mark Conboy
 
130 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
131 Western Rosella 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
132 Red-winged Fairywren 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
133 Gilbert's Honeyeater X 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
134 Inland Thornbill 4 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
135 Western Whistler 2 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
136 White-breasted Robin 5 06:43 Peter Taylor (Birding South West)
 
137 Cockatiel 1 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
138 White-fronted Chat 2 06:41 Martin Butterfield
 
139 Spinifex Pigeon 1 06:40 Carla Bregman
 
140 White-browed Crake 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
141 Australian Pratincole 7 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
142 Black Bittern 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
143 Great-billed Heron 4 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
144 Little Kingfisher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
145 Rufous-banded Honeyeater X 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
146 Arafura Fantail 12 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
147 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
148 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 6 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
149 Zitting Cisticola 1 06:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
150 European Greenfinch 14 06:35 Ramit Singal
 
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia
151 Australian Shelduck 2 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
152 Green Pygmy-Goose 4 06:30 David Irving
 
153 Musk Duck 1 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 06:30 Paul Ashley
 
154 Pacific Gull 5 06:30 Sally & Derek Whitehead
 
155 Regent Parrot 3 06:30 Paul Coddington
 
156 Superb Lyrebird 1 06:30 Chris Rehberg
 
157 Large-billed Gerygone 2 06:30 David Irving P
 
158 Black Butcherbird 1 06:30 David Irving
 
159 Southern Cassowary 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
160 Superb Fruit-Dove 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
161 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
162 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 2 06:29 Andy Walker
 
163 Graceful Honeyeater 1 06:29 Andy Walker
 
164 Barred Cuckooshrike 10 06:29 Andy Walker
 
165 Turquoise Parrot 1 06:28 Brian Grinter P
 
166 Mangrove Honeyeater 1 06:27 Steven Pratt
 
167 Crested Shrike-tit 1 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
168 Pale-yellow Robin 2 06:24 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Port Macquarie-Hastings, New South Wales, Australia
169 Australian Shoveler 6 06:20 Brittany Brockett N
 
170 Rufous-throated Bronze-Cuckoo 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
171 Mountain Swiftlet 8 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
172 Painted Tiger-Parrot 4 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
173 Plum-faced Lorikeet 5 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
174 Papuan Lorikeet 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
175 Orange-cheeked Honeyeater 5 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
176 Black-throated Honeyeater 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
177 Short-bearded Melidectes 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
178 Belford's Melidectes 15 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
179 Macgregor's Honeyeater 3 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
180 Red-collared Myzomela 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
181 Gray-streaked Honeyeater 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
182 Mountain Mouse-Warbler 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
183 Large Scrubwren 4 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
184 Fan-tailed Berrypecker 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
185 Crested Berrypecker 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
186 Wattled Ploughbill 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
187 Regent Whistler 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
188 Lorentz's Whistler 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
189 Rufous-naped Bellbird 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
190 Friendly Fantail 3 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
191 Blue-capped Ifrita 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
192 Splendid Astrapia 3 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
193 Greater Ground-Robin 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
194 Subalpine Robin 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
195 Black-throated Robin 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
196 White-winged Robin 5 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
197 Island Thrush 4 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
198 Alpine Pipit 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
199 Mountain Firetail 1 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
200 Snow Mountain Munia 2 06:20 Philip Chaon
 
Papua, Papua, Indonesia
201 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 06:19 Bob Durant P
 
Jerramungup, Western Australia, Australia
202 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
203 Bell Miner X 06:12 Michael Livingston
 
204 Laughing Dove 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
205 Flock Bronzewing 5 06:10 Leslie George N
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
206 Little Buttonquail 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
207 Pied Honeyeater 21 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
208 Orange Chat 12 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
209 Chiming Wedgebill 2 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
210 Little Crow 5 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
211 Australasian Bushlark 7 06:10 Leslie George
 
Carnarvon, Western Australia, Australia
212 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
213 Banded Honeyeater 1 06:07 Chris Devonport
 
214 Mangrove Gerygone 2 06:07 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
215 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
216 Australian Swiftlet 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
217 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
218 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 06:06 Thane Pratt
 
Tablelands, Queensland, Australia
219 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 06:05 Alicia Newport N
 
220 Torresian Kingfisher 1 06:05 James Lambert
 
221 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 06:05 Alicia Newport
 
222 Freckled Duck 104 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
223 Topknot Pigeon 5 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
224 Gray Goshawk 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
225 Albert's Lyrebird 3 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
226 Regent Bowerbird 11 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
227 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 7 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
228 Rose Robin 1 06:02 Steve Davidson
 
229 Little Grassbird 1 06:02 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
 
230 Bassian Thrush 1 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
231 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 06:02 Steve Davidson N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 24 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
duck sp. 1 06:00 Tom Hobert N
 
Fraser Coast, Queensland, Australia
232 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:00 Imogen Warren
 
233 Banded Stilt 20 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
234 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 06:00 David Irving
 
235 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 06:00 David Irving
 
236 Terek Sandpiper 2 06:00 David Irving
 
237 Kelp Gull 2 06:00 Kent Warner P
 
238 White-capped Albatross 2 06:00 Kent Warner N
 
239 Short-tailed Shearwater 400 06:00 Kent Warner
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 50 06:00 Kent Warner
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 3 06:00 Kent Warner
 
240 Black-necked Stork 2 06:00 Tony Ashton P
 
241 Australasian Gannet 12 06:00 Kent Warner
 
242 Black Kite 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
243 Barn Owl 1 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
244 Powerful Owl 3 06:00 Imogen Warren P
 
245 Barking Owl 1 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
246 Brown Treecreeper 2 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Bland, New South Wales, Australia
247 Yellow Honeyeater 5 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
248 Brown-backed Honeyeater 17 06:00 Tony Ashton
 
249 Yellow Thornbill 8 06:00 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
 
Bland, New South Wales, Australia
250 Eurasian Skylark X 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
251 Brown Songlark 2 06:00 Dan Ashdown
 
252 Musk Lorikeet 16 05:57 Jenni Garden
 
Onkaparinga, South Australia, Australia
253 Rufous Night-Heron 1 05:55 Malcolm Graham N
 
254 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 05:51 Mikayla Burke
 
255 Satin Bowerbird 1 05:51 Mikayla Burke N
 
256 Dusky Woodswallow 2 05:51 John Wombey
 
257 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
258 Pied Heron 3 05:49 Erin Britton N
 
259 Varied Lorikeet 11 05:49 Erin Britton
 
260 Rainbow Pitta 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
261 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
262 Northern Fantail 2 05:49 Erin Britton
 
263 Shining Flycatcher 1 05:49 Erin Britton
 
264 Red-capped Parrot 1 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
265 Western Wattlebird 2 05:48 Ray Turnbull
 
Armadale, Western Australia, Australia
266 Pacific Golden-Plover 12 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
267 Black-tailed Godwit 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
268 Ruddy Turnstone 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
269 Asian Dowitcher 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
270 Gray-tailed Tattler 30 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
271 Common Greenshank 14 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
272 Little Tern 10 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
273 Gull-billed Tern 5 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
274 Common Tern 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
275 Lesser Crested Tern 20 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
276 Pied Cormorant 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
277 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
278 Brahminy Kite 2 05:45 Matteo Grilli
 
279 Gray Currawong 1 05:45 Jeffrey Crawley N
 
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
280 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
281 Far Eastern Curlew 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
282 Great Knot 15 05:34 David Westneat
 
283 Curlew Sandpiper 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
284 Red-necked Stint 2 05:34 David Westneat
 
285 Helmeted Friarbird 1 05:34 David Westneat
 
286 Metallic Starling 25 05:34 David Westneat
 
287 Pallid Cuckoo 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
288 Superb Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
289 Eastern Rosella 13 05:32 Mark Carey
 
290 Red-rumped Parrot 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
291 White-eared Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
292 White-naped Honeyeater 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
293 Speckled Warbler 4 05:32 Mark Carey
 
294 Buff-rumped Thornbill 8 05:32 Mark Carey
 
295 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 6 05:32 Mark Carey
 
296 Striated Thornbill 9 05:32 Mark Carey
 
297 Western Gerygone 1 05:32 Mark Carey
 
298 Varied Sittella 2 05:32 Mark Carey
 
299 Little Raven 3 05:32 Mark Carey
 
300 White-winged Chough 14 05:32 Mark Carey
 
301 Emu 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
302 Black Swan 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
303 Chestnut Teal 15 05:30 Kent Warner
 
304 Sultan's Cuckoo-Dove 3 05:30 Scott Baker
 
305 Gray-headed Fruit-Dove 5 05:30 Scott Baker
 
306 Spectacled Imperial-Pigeon 2 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
307 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 2 05:30 Scott Baker
 
308 Goliath Coucal 10 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
309 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 05:30 Scott Baker N
 
310 Moluccan Owlet-nightjar 3 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
311 White-throated Needletail 1 05:30 Scott Baker
 
312 Glossy Swiftlet 30 05:30 Scott Baker
 
313 Halmahera Swiftlet 10 05:30 Scott Baker
 
314 Black-tailed Nativehen 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
315 Australian Crake 1 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
316 Baillon's Crake 8 05:30 Lucas Brook P
 
317 Spotless Crake 2 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
318 Pied Oystercatcher 6 05:30 Frank Burch
 
319 Comb-crested Jacana 4 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
320 Whimbrel 3 05:30 Frank Burch
 
321 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:30 Kent Warner P
 
322 Red Knot 20 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
323 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 15 05:30 Frank Burch P
 
324 Latham's Snipe 1 05:30 Lucas Brook N
 
325 Great Crested Tern 19 05:30 Kent Warner
 
326 Australasian Darter 15 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
327 Great Cormorant 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
328 Intermediate Egret 2 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
329 Little Egret 1 05:30 Kent Warner
 
330 Striated Heron 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
331 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
332 Gurney's Eagle 2 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
333 Brown Goshawk 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
334 Halmahera Boobook 2 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
335 Blyth's Hornbill 10 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
336 Blue-and-white Kingfisher 2 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
337 Forest Kingfisher 1 05:30 Lucas Brook
 
338 Common Paradise-Kingfisher 1 05:30 Scott Baker N
 
339 Azure Roller 1 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
340 Brown Falcon X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
341 Pink Cockatoo 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
342 Eclectus Parrot 1 05:30 Scott Baker
 
343 Red-cheeked Parrot 5 05:30 Scott Baker
 
344 Bourke's Parrot 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
345 Australian Ringneck 12 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
346 Greater Bluebonnet 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
347 Mulga Parrot 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
348 Red-flanked Lorikeet 10 05:30 Scott Baker
 
349 Ivory-breasted Pitta 3 05:30 Scott Baker N
 
350 Spotted Bowerbird 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
351 White-browed Treecreeper 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
352 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
353 Splendid Fairywren 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer P
 
354 White-winged Fairywren 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
355 Yellow-throated Miner 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
356 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
357 White-plumed Honeyeater 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
358 Crimson Chat 9 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
359 Crescent Honeyeater X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
360 Striped Honeyeater 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
361 Tasmanian Scrubwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
362 Striated Fieldwren X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
363 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
364 Hall's Babbler 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
365 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 11 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
366 White-browed Woodswallow 10 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
367 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
368 Little Woodswallow 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
369 Black Currawong X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
370 White-winged Triller 8 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
371 Rufous-bellied Triller 5 05:30 Scott Baker
 
372 Halmahera Cuckooshrike 1 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
373 Common Cicadabird 1 05:30 Scott Baker
 
374 Crested Bellbird 4 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
375 Halmahera Oriole 1 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
376 Long-billed Crow 3 05:30 Scott Baker
 
377 Forest Raven X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
378 Apostlebird 15 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
379 Paradise-crow 1 05:30 Scott Baker N
 
380 Standardwing Bird-of-Paradise 10 05:30 Scott Baker
 
381 Red-capped Robin 6 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
382 Hooded Robin 2 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
383 Halmahera Golden-Bulbul 6 05:30 Scott Baker
 
384 Rufous Songlark 1 05:30 Ron Sawyer
 
385 Gray's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 05:30 Scott Baker N
 
386 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 2 05:30 Scott Baker
 
387 Moluccan Starling 4 05:30 Scott Baker P
 
388 Black Sunbird 4 05:30 Scott Baker
 
389 Olive-backed Sunbird 3 05:30 Scott Baker
 
390 Australasian Pipit X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
391 European Goldfinch X 05:30 Matt Weeks
 
392 Bush Thick-knee 3 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
393 Caspian Tern 2 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
394 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 05:21 Ivor Preston
 
395 Dusky Moorhen 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
396 Silver Gull 3 05:15 Kent Warner
 
397 Australian Pelican 1 05:15 Kent Warner
 
398 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 05:15 Kent Warner
 
399 House Sparrow 6 05:15 Kent Warner
 
400 Common Bronzewing 1 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
401 Ground Parrot 2 05:13 Ewan Auld N
 
402 Little Wattlebird 1 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
403 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 05:13 Ewan Auld P
 
404 Australian Raven 4 05:13 Ewan Auld
 
405 Red Wattlebird 3 05:04 Craig Morley
 
406 Eurasian Blackbird 2 05:04 Craig Morley N
 
407 Swamp Harrier 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
408 Crimson Rosella 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
409 Southern Emuwren 6 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
410 Superb Fairywren 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
411 New Holland Honeyeater 12 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
412 Eastern Bristlebird 8 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
413 Spotted Pardalote 1 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
414 Beautiful Firetail 2 05:01 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka P
 
415 Magpie Goose 6 05:00 mark cavill
 
416 Plumed Whistling-Duck X 05:00 mark cavill
 
417 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
418 Radjah Shelduck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
419 Maned Duck 20 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
420 Pacific Black Duck 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
421 Gray Teal X 05:00 mark cavill
 
422 Pink-eared Duck 15 05:00 mark cavill
 
423 Hardhead 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
424 Australian Brushturkey 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
425 Brown Quail 5 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
426 Australasian Grebe 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
427 Hoary-headed Grebe 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
428 Rock Pigeon 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
429 White-headed Pigeon 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
430 Spotted Dove 1 05:00 Malcolm Graham
 
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
431 Crested Pigeon 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
432 Diamond Dove 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
433 Peaceful Dove 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
434 Bar-shouldered Dove 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
435 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
436 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
437 Pheasant Coucal 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
438 Channel-billed Cuckoo 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
439 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
440 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
441 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
442 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
443 Brush Cuckoo 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
444 Eurasian Coot 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
445 Australasian Swamphen 7 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
446 Brolga 3 05:00 mark cavill
 
447 Pied Stilt X 05:00 mark cavill
 
448 Red-necked Avocet 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
449 Masked Lapwing 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
450 Greater Sand-Plover 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
451 Red-capped Plover 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
452 Red-kneed Dotterel 8 05:00 mark cavill
 
453 Black-fronted Dotterel 20 05:00 mark cavill
 
454 Common Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
455 Marsh Sandpiper 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
456 Wood Sandpiper 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
457 Black-breasted Buttonquail 3 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
458 Painted Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
459 Red-chested Buttonquail 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
460 Whiskered Tern 7 05:00 mark cavill
 
461 Little Pied Cormorant 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
462 Little Black Cormorant 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
463 Pacific Heron 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
464 Great Egret 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
465 White-faced Heron 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
466 Cattle Egret 8 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
467 Glossy Ibis 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
468 Straw-necked Ibis 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
469 Royal Spoonbill 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
470 Osprey 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
471 Black-shouldered Kite 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
472 Pacific Baza 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
473 Whistling Kite 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
474 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
475 Azure Kingfisher 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
476 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
477 Sacred Kingfisher 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
478 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
479 Dollarbird 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
480 Australian Kestrel 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
481 Australian Hobby 1 05:00 mark cavill
 
482 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 5 05:00 mark cavill
 
483 Galah 6 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
484 Long-billed Corella 1 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
485 Little Corella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
486 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
487 Red-winged Parrot 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
488 Northern Rosella 4 05:00 mark cavill
 
489 Pale-headed Rosella 5 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
490 Little Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus P
 
491 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
492 Green Catbird 1 05:00 Terri Asmus N
 
493 Great Bowerbird 2 05:00 mark cavill
 
494 White-throated Treecreeper 2 05:00 Terri Asmus
 
495 Variegated Fairywren 2 05:00 Terri Asmus