Asia Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lijo james Mathew 23:45 1
irvin calicut 23:45 1
Manan Singh Mahadev 23:35 1
Vinay K L 23:24 1
Klil Zaitlin 23:16 1
Klil Zaitlin 23:13 5
AM AMSA 23:00 1
Atanu Modak 22:50 1
NILESH SHAH 22:46 1
Raja Khare 22:41 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Neoh Hor Kee
359
2 Bird Conservation Society of Thailand
276
3 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
153
3 Selvaganesh K
153
3 KARTHIKEYAN R
153
6 Avner Rinot
145
7 黑面琵鷺隊 eBirdTaiwan
144
8 Tej Kumar Nepal
143
9 Yoav Perlman
129
10 Piki Ish-Shalom
128
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
615
2 Malaysia
421
3 Thailand
317
4 China
305
5 Indonesia
284
6 Taiwan
227
7 Israel
222
8 Bhutan
215
9 Philippines
194
10 Turkey
171
All Countries...

1567 Species 2775 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Nightjar 1 23:45 Lijo james Mathew N
 
2 Indian Thick-knee X 23:35 Manan Singh Mahadev N
 
Uttar Pradesh, India
3 Savanna Nightjar 1 23:24 Vinay K L N
 
4 Long-eared Owl 1 23:16 Klil Zaitlin
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
5 Northern Shoveler 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
6 Mallard 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
7 Eurasian Thick-knee 10 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
8 Spur-winged Lapwing 30 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
9 Barn Owl 1 23:13 Klil Zaitlin
 
10 Spotted Owlet 1 23:00 AM AMSA N
 
Tamil Nadu, India
parakeet sp. 1 22:41 Raja Khare
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
11 Black Drongo 4 22:41 Raja Khare
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
12 Rufous Treepie 1 22:41 Raja Khare
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
13 House Crow 2 22:41 Raja Khare
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
14 Common Myna 20 22:41 Raja Khare
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
15 Indochinese Roller 3 22:40 MUKA YOUNG GREEN
 
16 Common Greenshank 1 22:26 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
shorebird sp. 2 22:26 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
17 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 22:26 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
18 Gray Nightjar 1 22:13 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪) N
 
19 Crested Serpent-Eagle 2 22:04 Ricky Kwong
 
Guangdong, China
20 Crested Goshawk 5 22:04 Ricky Kwong
 
Guangdong, China
21 Common Tailorbird 2 22:04 Ricky Kwong
 
Guangdong, China
22 Fork-tailed Sunbird 1 22:04 Ricky Kwong
 
Guangdong, China
23 Blue-throated Barbet 1 21:57 Zaidullah Zubiar N
 
Rajshahi bibhag, Bangladesh
24 Striated Grassbird 1 21:57 Zaidullah Zubiar N
 
Rajshahi bibhag, Bangladesh
25 Purple Sunbird 1 21:57 Zaidullah Zubiar N
 
Rajshahi bibhag, Bangladesh
26 Eastern Spot-billed Duck 10 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
27 Green-winged Teal 1 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
Anas sp. 100 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
28 Eurasian Moorhen 2 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
snipe sp. 1 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
29 Wood Sandpiper 1 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
30 Gray Heron 3 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
white egret sp. 3 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
31 Light-vented Bulbul 15 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
32 Swinhoe's White-eye 2 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
33 Crested Myna 10 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
34 Oriental Magpie-Robin 2 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
35 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 12 21:42 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
36 Rosy Starling 1 21:40 Anil sarsavan
 
Gujarat, India
37 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 21:31 Happy Singh
 
Chhattisgarh, India
38 Red Collared-Dove 1 21:13 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
39 Oriental Magpie 1 21:13 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
40 Indian Peafowl 3 21:05 Ramaswamy V
 
Uttar Pradesh, India
41 Jungle Nightjar 2 21:00 Savio Fonseca (www.avocet-peregrine.com)
 
42 Jerdon's Nightjar 5 21:00 Savio Fonseca (www.avocet-peregrine.com) N
 
43 Red-wattled Lapwing 4 21:00 Savio Fonseca (www.avocet-peregrine.com)
 
44 Mountain Scops-Owl 1 21:00 Prashant Negi N
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
45 Malabar Lark 6 21:00 Savio Fonseca (www.avocet-peregrine.com)
 
46 Barn Swallow 1000 21:00 Debankur Biswas
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
47 Cattle Egret 10 20:57 Brian Candler
 
Zambales, Philippines
48 Brown Shrike 10 20:57 Brian Candler
 
Zambales, Philippines
49 Rock Pigeon 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
50 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
51 Spotted Dove 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
52 Wedge-tailed Green-Pigeon 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
53 Little Cormorant 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
54 Oriental Honey-buzzard 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
55 Crested Kingfisher 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
bee-eater sp. 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
56 Great Barbet 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
57 Lesser Yellownape 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
58 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
59 Eurasian Kestrel 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
60 Scarlet Minivet 7 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
61 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
62 White-throated Fantail 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
63 Bronzed Drongo 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
64 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
65 Gray-backed Shrike 12 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
66 Gray Treepie 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
67 Green-backed Tit 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
68 Black-crested Bulbul 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
69 Red-vented Bulbul 7 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
70 Himalayan Bulbul 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
71 White-throated Bulbul 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
72 Ashy Bulbul 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
73 Gray-hooded Warbler 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
74 Rufous-faced Warbler 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
75 Black-chinned Yuhina 4 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
76 Indian White-eye 10 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
77 Rufous Sibia 10 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
78 Hoary-throated Barwing 7 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
79 Brown Dipper 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
80 Great Myna 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
81 Dark-sided Flycatcher 4 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
82 Small Niltava 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
83 Verditer Flycatcher 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
84 Blue Whistling-Thrush 10 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
85 Little Forktail 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
86 Spotted Forktail 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
87 Slaty-backed Forktail 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
88 Taiga Flycatcher 3 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
89 Plumbeous Redstart 8 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
90 White-capped Redstart 7 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
91 Blue Rock-Thrush 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
92 Siberian Stonechat 8 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
93 Crimson Sunbird 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
94 Orange-bellied Leafbird 1 20:50 Mani Wangdi N
 
Samtse, Bhutan
95 Gray Wagtail 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
96 White Wagtail 2 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
97 Olive-backed Pipit 5 20:50 Mani Wangdi
 
Samtse, Bhutan
98 Red Junglefowl 2 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
99 Himalayan Monal 1 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
100 Kalij Pheasant 3 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
101 Scaly-bellied Woodpecker 2 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
102 Yellow-billed Blue-Magpie 4 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
103 Red-billed Blue-Magpie 3 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
104 Large-billed Crow 5 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
105 Striated Laughingthrush 10 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
106 Himalayan Bluetail 4 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
107 Russet Sparrow 8 20:41 Vinod kumar Thakur
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
108 Brown Wood-Owl 1 20:35 Ramnarayan K
 
Uttarakhand, India
109 Little Ringed Plover 1 20:24 Jhih-Weit (志偉) TSAI (蔡)
 
110 Greater Painted-Snipe 1 20:24 Jhih-Weit (志偉) TSAI (蔡) P
 
111 Striated Heron 1 20:24 Jhih-Weit (志偉) TSAI (蔡)
 
112 Indian Scops-Owl 1 20:13 Navaneeth Sini George
 
Kerala, India
113 Jungle Owlet 2 20:13 Navaneeth Sini George
 
Kerala, India
114 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 20:10 Anish Bera N
 
West Bengal, India
115 Pied Cuckoo 1 19:53 Thomas Falk P
 
116 Yellow-wattled Lapwing 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
117 Black-winged Kite 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
118 Changeable Hawk-Eagle 1 19:53 Thomas Falk P
 
119 Green Bee-eater X 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
120 Indian Roller 2 19:53 Thomas Falk P
 
121 Coppersmith Barbet 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
122 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
123 Indian Golden Oriole 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
124 Spot-breasted Fantail 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
125 White-bellied Drongo 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
126 Black-naped Monarch 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
127 Indian Paradise-Flycatcher 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
128 Gray-breasted Prinia 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
129 Ashy Prinia 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
130 Red-rumped Swallow 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
131 White-browed Bulbul 3 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
132 Greenish Warbler 1 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
133 Puff-throated Babbler 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
134 Large Gray Babbler X 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
135 Yellow-billed Babbler X 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
136 Indian Robin 3 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
137 Tickell's Blue Flycatcher 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
138 Purple-rumped Sunbird 2 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
139 Baya Weaver X 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
140 Scaly-breasted Munia 3 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
141 House Sparrow X 19:53 Thomas Falk
 
142 Asian Openbill 6 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
143 Painted Stork 6 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
Little/Indian Cormorant 300 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
144 Great Egret 7 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
145 Glossy Ibis 200 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
146 Black-headed Ibis 80 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
147 Red-naped Ibis 9 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra N
 
148 Shikra 1 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
149 Black Kite 1 19:25 Raju Ankasamudra
 
150 Asian Glossy Starling 58 19:18 世彬 蔡
 
Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
151 Intermediate Egret 6 19:15 Mahbube Mozammel Ibne Habib
 
Chittagong bibhag, Bangladesh
152 Asian Pied Starling 10 19:15 Mahbube Mozammel Ibne Habib
 
Chittagong bibhag, Bangladesh
153 Whooper Swan 3 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
154 Ruddy Shelduck 3 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
155 Cinereous Vulture 9 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
156 Steppe Eagle 1 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
157 Rough-legged Hawk 1 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
158 Eurasian Magpie 5 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
159 Common Raven 4 19:06 Chris Smith
 
Hövsgöl, Mongolia
160 Collared Scops-Owl 1 19:04 姿穎 余
 
Chiayi City, Taiwan
161 Greater Coucal 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
162 Little Swift 50 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
163 Eurasian Coot 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
164 White-breasted Waterhen 3 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
165 Black-winged Stilt 4 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
166 Oriental Darter 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
167 Indian Pond-Heron 10 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
168 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
169 White-throated Kingfisher 5 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
170 Pied Kingfisher 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
171 Alexandrine Parakeet 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
172 Plum-headed Parakeet 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
173 Common Woodshrike 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
Spot-breasted/White-browed Fantail 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
174 Long-tailed Shrike 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
175 Cinereous Tit 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
176 Plain Prinia 3 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
177 Yellow-eyed Babbler 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
178 Jungle Babbler 30 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
179 Brahminy Starling 2 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
180 Black Redstart 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
181 Indian Silverbill 4 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
182 White-browed Wagtail 1 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
183 Crested Bunting 3 18:59 Sudeep Mohapatra
 
184 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 18:56 Shalu Amana N
 
Arunachal Pradesh, India
185 Brown Boobook 1 18:56 Shalu Amana N
 
Arunachal Pradesh, India
186 Zebra Dove X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
187 Thick-billed Green-Pigeon X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
188 Green-billed Malkoha X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
189 Asian Koel X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
190 House Swift X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
191 Asian Palm-Swift X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
192 Little Egret X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
193 Javan Pond-Heron X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
194 Asian Barred Owlet X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
195 Common Kingfisher X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
196 Stork-billed Kingfisher X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
197 Black-capped Kingfisher X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
198 Blue-tailed Bee-eater X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
199 Small Minivet X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
200 Black-naped Oriole X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
201 Common Iora X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
202 Malaysian Pied-Fantail X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
203 Ashy Drongo X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
204 Sooty-headed Bulbul X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
205 Streak-eared Bulbul X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
206 Yellow-browed Warbler X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
207 Asian Brown Flycatcher X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
208 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
209 Olive-backed Sunbird X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
210 White-rumped Munia X 18:53 Panumad Pungpan
 
211 Indian Swiftlet X 18:50 Aparna Sunil
 
Kerala, India
212 White-cheeked Barbet X 18:50 Aparna Sunil
 
Kerala, India
213 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo X 18:50 Aparna Sunil
 
Kerala, India
swallow sp. X 18:50 Aparna Sunil
 
Kerala, India
214 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 18:50 Aparna Sunil
 
Kerala, India
215 Great Cormorant 2 18:45 Raika Durusoy
 
İzmir, Turkey
216 Eurasian Blackbird 1 18:45 Raika Durusoy
 
İzmir, Turkey
pond-heron sp. 20 18:44 Andaman Kaosung
 
217 Palawan Frogmouth 2 18:39 Bank Sophonrat
 
Palawan, Philippines
218 Chinese Pond-Heron 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
219 Moustached Barbet 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
220 Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
Greater/Common Flameback 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
221 Ashy Minivet 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
222 Large Cuckooshrike 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
223 Black-winged Cuckooshrike 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
224 White-bellied Erpornis 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
225 Hair-crested Drongo 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
226 Stripe-throated Bulbul 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
227 Pale-legged Leaf Warbler 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
228 White-browed Scimitar-Babbler 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot N
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
229 White-crested Laughingthrush 4 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
230 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
231 White-rumped Shama 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
232 Thick-billed Flowerpecker 1 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
233 Plain Flowerpecker 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
234 Asian Fairy-bluebird 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
235 Blue-winged Leafbird 2 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
236 Golden-fronted Leafbird 3 18:30 Nonpawit Raweejirarot
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
bird sp. 1 18:30 KARTHIKEYAN R N
 
237 Little Grebe 1 18:20 Raika Durusoy
 
238 Common Ringed Plover 10 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
239 Common Snipe 10 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
240 Common Sandpiper 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
241 Marsh Sandpiper 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
242 Common Redshank 3 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
243 Purple Heron 3 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
244 Crested Lark 7 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
245 Graceful Prinia 2 18:19 Amit Goldstein
 
HaZafon, Israel
246 Indian Pitta 4 18:14 Arulvelan Thillainayagam N
 
247 Yellow-throated Bulbul 1 18:14 Arulvelan Thillainayagam N
 
248 Lesser Whistling-Duck 24 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
249 Plaintive Cuckoo 2 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
250 Gray-headed Lapwing 15 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
251 Bronze-winged Jacana 5 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
252 Oriental Pratincole 2 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
253 Whiskered Tern 1 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
254 Cinnamon Bittern 1 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
255 Lineated Barbet 1 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
256 Eurasian Wryneck 3 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
257 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker 1 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
258 Chestnut-tailed Starling 7 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
259 Asian Golden Weaver X 18:12 Athiti Ya
 
260 Orange-breasted Green-Pigeon 3 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
261 Cave Swiftlet 10 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
262 Black-naped Tern 1 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
263 Great Crested Tern 50 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
264 Little Pied Cormorant 30 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
265 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
266 Yellow-vented Bulbul 4 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
267 Malabar Whistling-Thrush 2 18:10 Vanitha P
 
Tamil Nadu, India
268 White-headed Munia 2 18:10 John Janowski
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
drongo sp. 4 18:09 Lathika K K
 
Kerala, India
269 Little Cuckoo-Dove 7 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
270 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon 2 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
271 Plume-toed Swiftlet 10 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
272 Germain's Swiftlet X 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
273 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
274 Collared Owlet 2 18:02 Russell Boyman N
 
275 Red-headed Trogon 1 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
276 Fire-tufted Barbet 1 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
277 Greater Yellownape 1 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
278 Gray-chinned Minivet 4 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
279 Black-and-crimson Oriole 1 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
280 Pacific Swallow 12 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
281 Rufous-bellied Swallow 3 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
282 Asian House-Martin 1 18:02 Russell Boyman N
 
283 Mountain Bulbul 4 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
284 Golden Babbler 2 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
285 Mountain Fulvetta 4 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
286 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 18 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
287 Malayan Laughingthrush 2 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
288 Long-tailed Sibia 11 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
289 Silver-eared Mesia 2 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
290 Blue-winged Minla 3 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
291 Large Niltava 2 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
292 Lesser Shortwing 1 18:02 Russell Boyman N
 
293 Streaked Spiderhunter 5 18:02 Russell Boyman
 
swift sp. 1 18:01 Vivek Sudhakaran
 
Kerala, India
294 Zitting Cisticola 1 18:01 Vivek Sudhakaran
 
Kerala, India
295 Sunda Scops-Owl 1 18:00 marcel finlay
 
296 Buffy Fish-Owl 2 18:00 marcel finlay
 
297 Black Hornbill 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
298 Crimson-winged Woodpecker 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
299 Banded Woodpecker 1 18:00 marcel finlay
 
300 Long-tailed Parakeet 2 18:00 marcel finlay
 
301 Black-crowned Pitta 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
302 Blue-headed Pitta 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
303 Short-tailed Babbler 2 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
304 Common Hill Myna 1 18:00 marcel finlay
 
305 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
306 Little Spiderhunter 1 18:00 Camilo Valdez
 
307 Whimbrel 1 17:59 Renju TR
 
308 Oriental Pied-Hornbill 2 17:59 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
Uttarakhand, India
309 Black-rumped Flameback 1 17:59 Renju TR
 
310 Ashy Woodswallow 2 17:59 Renju TR
 
311 Jungle Prinia 1 17:58 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
 
312 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 14 17:54 Sandeep kumar reddy Gangasani
 
313 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 17:54 Sandeep kumar reddy Gangasani
 
314 Pheasant-tailed Jacana 2 17:54 Sandeep kumar reddy Gangasani
 
315 Malayan Night-Heron 2 17:50 Chen Jia Hong N
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
316 Pied Bushchat 1 17:47 Sandy Gayasih
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
317 Gray Francolin 1 17:45 Nisarga Srinivas
 
318 Pink-necked Green-Pigeon 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
319 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
320 Watercock 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
321 White-browed Crake 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
322 Pacific Golden-Plover 7 17:45 Kanda Kumar N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
323 Temminck's Stint 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
324 Long-toed Stint 3 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
325 Yellow Bittern 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
326 Brahminy Kite 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
327 Collared Kingfisher 1 17:45 Kanda Kumar N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
328 Brown-fronted Woodpecker 1 17:45 GAJINDER Verma
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
329 Blue-winged Pitta 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
330 Golden-bellied Gerygone 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
331 Yellow-bellied Prinia 5 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
332 Manchurian Reed Warbler 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
333 Oriental Reed Warbler 5 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
334 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 3 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
335 Daurian Starling 20 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
336 White-shouldered Starling 3 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
337 Jungle Myna 20 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
338 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
339 Paddyfield Pipit 2 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
340 Red-throated Pipit 1 17:45 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
341 Indian Gray Hornbill 2 17:44 Rajesh Radhakrishnan
 
Kerala, India
342 Black Francolin 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
343 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
344 Black-bellied Plover 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
345 Yellow-legged Gull 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
346 Sandwich Tern 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
347 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
348 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
349 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
350 Little Owl 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
351 Peregrine Falcon 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
352 Monk Parakeet 20 17:41 Ruthie Kotek
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
353 Red-backed Shrike 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
354 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
355 Eurasian Jay 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
356 Eurasian Jackdaw 5 17:41 Ruthie Kotek
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
357 Hooded Crow 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
358 Eurasian Skylark 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
359 White-spectacled Bulbul 3 17:41 Turan UCA
 
360 Common Chiffchaff 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
361 European Stonechat 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
362 Northern Wheatear 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
363 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 17:41 Turan UCA
 
364 European Goldfinch 5 17:41 Turan UCA
 
365 Corn Bunting 1 17:41 Turan UCA
 
366 Common Hawk-Cuckoo 1 17:39 Manoj Karingamadathil
 
Kerala, India
367 Woolly-necked Stork 1 17:39 Anna Dissanayaka
 
North Western Province, Sri Lanka
368 Brown-headed Barbet 2 17:39 Taufeek Umar Lodha
 
369 Vernal Hanging-Parrot 3 17:39 MAXIM RODRIGUES K
 
370 Dunlin 50 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
371 Little Stint 7 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
372 Green Sandpiper 1 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
373 Great White Pelican 2 17:37 Itamar Donitza
 
374 Great Eared-Nightjar 4 17:36 John Mills
 
Kerala, India
375 Dollarbird 1 17:36 John Mills
 
Kerala, India
376 Greater Flameback 2 17:36 John Mills
 
Kerala, India
377 Red-billed Chough 35 17:36 sonam angmo
 
Jammu and Kashmir, India
378 White-winged Redstart 1 17:36 sonam angmo
 
Jammu and Kashmir, India
379 Chukar 2 17:35 Ajay B
 
380 Laughing Dove 5 17:33 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
381 White-eared Bulbul 2 17:33 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 6 17:32 Anooja Anil N
 
Tamil Nadu, India
382 Wire-tailed Swallow 5 17:31 Taufeek Umar Lodha
 
383 Lesser Whitethroat 3 17:31 Taufeek Umar Lodha
 
384 Common Babbler 1 17:31 Taufeek Umar Lodha
 
385 Brown Rock Chat 2 17:31 Taufeek Umar Lodha
 
386 Indian Spot-billed Duck 1 17:30 Rahul Singh
 
387 Taiwan Partridge 1 17:30 Midroad HSU N
 
388 Yellow-footed Green-Pigeon 5 17:30 Auritro Sattar
 
swiftlet sp. 3 17:30 Timothy Chua
 
389 Pied Avocet 80 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
390 European Golden-Plover 1 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
391 Northern Lapwing 1100 17:30 Christian Goenner N
 
392 Ruff 11 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
393 Black-headed Gull 500 17:30 Christian Goenner N
 
394 Armenian Gull 150 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
395 Egyptian Vulture 3 17:30 Sanjiv Khanna
 
Punjab, India
harrier sp. 2 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
396 Long-legged Buzzard 1 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
397 Barred Eagle-Owl 2 17:30 Chih-Wei(David) Lin
 
398 Blue-eared Kingfisher 1 17:30 Timothy Chua N
 
399 Common Flameback 1 17:30 Chih-Wei(David) Lin
 
400 Great Tit 1 17:30 Mor Freed
 
Haifa, Israel
401 Calandra Lark X 17:30 Christian Goenner
 
402 Steere's Liocichla 3 17:30 Midroad HSU
 
403 Bank Myna 16 17:30 Sanjiv Khanna
 
Punjab, India
404 Javan Myna X 17:30 Chih-Wei(David) Lin
 
405 Pale-billed Flowerpecker 1 17:30 Navaneeth Sini George
 
Kerala, India
406 Palestine Sunbird 1 17:30 Mor Freed
 
Haifa, Israel
407 Meadow Pipit 40 17:30 Christian Goenner N
 
408 Pied Triller 1 17:29 Lars Mannzen
 
Johor, Malaysia
409 Jerdon's Bushlark 1 17:29 Nisarga Srinivas
 
410 Rock Martin 4 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
411 Hooded Wheatear 1 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
412 Blackstart 2 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
413 White-crowned Wheatear 2 17:27 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
HaDarom, Israel
414 Syrian Woodpecker 1 17:23 Oree Efroni Naor
 
415 Willow Warbler 5 17:23 Oree Efroni Naor
 
416 European Greenfinch 5 17:23 Oree Efroni Naor
 
417 Spot-billed Pelican 12 17:21 DIMMALA. MAHESHBABU
 
Andhra Pradesh, India
418 Western Reef-Heron 4 17:21 DIMMALA. MAHESHBABU
 
Andhra Pradesh, India
wagtail sp. 12 17:21 GOVIND GIRIJA
 
Kerala, India
419 River Lapwing 3 17:20 Dhananjai Mohan
 
Uttarakhand, India
420 Black-hooded Oriole 1 17:20 Sylvain Grassin
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
421 Yellow-throated Sparrow 2 17:20 Sylvain Grassin
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
422 Mandarin Duck 3 17:18 Kevin Yang P
 
423 Mountain Chiffchaff 1 17:16 Mahesh Kumar
 
424 Indian Cormorant 5 17:15 Vasudev Prasad
 
Karnataka, India
425 Pallid Harrier 1 17:15 Srinivas Mallela P
 
426 Slender-billed Crow 1 17:15 Dirk Mezger
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
427 Sykes's Short-toed Lark 100 17:15 Srinivas Mallela P
 
428 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 17:15 Aamir Matli
 
Gujarat, India
429 Slaty-headed Parakeet 3 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
430 Coal Tit 3 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
431 Lemon-rumped Warbler 1 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
432 Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler 1 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
433 Black-throated Tit 9 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
434 Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler 1 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer) N
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
435 Streaked Laughingthrush 3 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
436 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
437 Orange-headed Thrush 1 17:11 Jaya Rakesh Kannan N
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
438 Black-throated Thrush 1 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
439 Gray Bushchat 2 17:11 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
440 Black Bittern 1 17:10 Sreekumar Chirukandoth
 
441 Brown-breasted Kingfisher 2 17:10 Kim Cancino
 
442 Philippine Pied-Fantail 1 17:10 Kim Cancino
 
443 Chestnut Munia 20 17:10 Kim Cancino
 
444 Terek Sandpiper 2 17:09 Renju TR
 
445 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 17:07 Arulvelan Thillainayagam P
 
446 European Bee-eater 5 17:07 Arulvelan Thillainayagam P
 
447 Bay-backed Shrike 1 17:07 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
 
448 Lesser Sand-Plover 22 17:06 Najeeb K
 
Kerala, India
449 Greater Sand-Plover 1 17:06 Najeeb K
 
Kerala, India
450 Ruddy Turnstone 3 17:06 Najeeb K
 
Kerala, India
451 Sanderling 4 17:06 Najeeb K
 
Kerala, India
452 Garganey 3 17:04 Stephen Taylor P
 
453 Red-necked Phalarope 2 17:04 Stephen Taylor P
 
454 Slender-billed Gull 5 17:04 Stephen Taylor
 
455 Caspian Tern 12 17:04 Stephen Taylor
 
456 Isabelline Shrike 1 17:04 Stephen Taylor
 
457 Barred Cuckoo-Dove 2 17:02 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
458 Long-tailed Minivet 3 17:02 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
459 Indian Blue Robin 1 17:02 N Mahathi N
 
460 Rosy Pipit 2 17:02 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
461 Graylag Goose 75 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
462 Red-crested Pochard 5000 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
463 Tufted Duck 4 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
464 Common Goldeneye 5 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
465 Smew 3 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
466 White-headed Duck 1 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
467 Great Crested Grebe 12 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
468 Pallas's Sandgrouse 360 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
469 Red Phalarope 1 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
470 Pallas's Gull 1 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
471 Herring Gull 3 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
472 Glaucous Gull 1 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
473 Hen Harrier 2 17:01 Silas Olofson
 
Hovd, Mongolia
474 Horned Lark 8 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
475 Asian Short-toed Lark 8 17:01 Silas Olofson N
 
Hovd, Mongolia
lark sp. 2 17:01 Sahana M
 
476 Lesser Coucal 1 17:00 Lester Tan
 
477 Common Cuckoo 1 17:00 Tej Kumar Nepal
 
Trashigang, Bhutan
tern sp. 2 17:00 Melih Karakaş
 
İstanbul, Turkey
478 Dusky Crag-Martin 1 17:00 Adil Ali
 
Maharashtra, India
479 Tickell's Leaf Warbler 5 17:00 Tej Kumar Nepal
 
Trashigang, Bhutan
Sylvia sp. 1 17:00 Fatih Izler
 
Ammochostos, Cyprus
480 European Starling X 17:00 Melih Karakaş
 
İstanbul, Turkey
481 Kentish Plover 118 16:59 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
482 Curlew Sandpiper 2 16:59 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
483 Red-necked Stint 85 16:59 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
484 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 16:59 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
485 Striated Swallow 1 16:59 Zi-Lun Huang
 
486 Taiwan Scimitar-Babbler 1 16:59 Zi-Lun Huang
 
487 Southern Hill Myna 4 16:59 Jayadev Menon
 
Kerala, India
488 Malabar Starling 23 16:59 Jayadev Menon
 
Kerala, India
489 Sand Partridge 3 16:58 Sami Majeed
 
490 Malabar Parakeet 2 16:58 Rashmi HN
 
Karnataka, India
491 Arabian Babbler 5 16:58 Sami Majeed
 
492 Spotted Flycatcher 1 16:58 Sami Majeed
 
493 Hume's Wheatear 1 16:58 Sami Majeed
 
494 Tricolored Munia 6 16:58 Rashmi HN
 
Karnataka, India
495 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 16:57 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
496 Gray-headed Bulbul 1 16:57 MAXIM RODRIGUES K
 
497 Black Bulbul 1 16:57 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
498 Whiskered Yuhina 2 16:57 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
499 Variegated Laughingthrush 2 16:57 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
500 Bar-tailed Treecreeper 1 16:57 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
501 Brown-necked Raven 2 16:56 Michael Harvey
 
Ad Dakhiliyah, Oman
502 Scrub Warbler 2 16:56 Michael Harvey P
 
Ad Dakhiliyah, Oman
503 Striolated Bunting 2 16:56 Michael Harvey
 
Ad Dakhiliyah, Oman
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16:55 AM AMSA
 
Tamil Nadu, India
504 Marsh Tit 2 16:55 Byoungwoo Lee
 
505 Japanese Tit 3 16:55 Byoungwoo Lee
 
506 Brown-eared Bulbul 5 16:55 Byoungwoo Lee
 
507 Long-tailed Tit 3 16:55 Byoungwoo Lee
 
508 Daurian Redstart 1 16:55 Byoungwoo Lee
 
509 Bearded Vulture 1 16:54 Prashant Negi
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
510 Himalayan Griffon 3 16:54 Prashant Negi
 
Himachal Pradesh, India