Asia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ko Cheng 23:45 1
Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪) 23:34 1
Lisa Tseng 23:34 1
星 魏 23:34 6
Jia-Hong Chen 23:08 1
yu-wei Lee 23:07 1
Hsieh Chin Han 23:07 1
Sakkarin Sansuk 23:06 2
Andaman Kaosung 23:06 2
Irving Lu 23:04 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 min ago.
1 Neoh Hor Kee
228
2 Yoav Perlman
160
3 Rea Shaish
159
4 KuzeyDoğa Derneği
150
5 Jonathan Meyrav
145
5 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
145
5 Selvaganesh K
145
5 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
145
9 mehmet ünlü
133
10 Adrian Boyle
129
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
603
2 China
477
3 Malaysia
395
4 Thailand
286
5 Turkey
275
6 Taiwan
270
7 Bhutan
258
8 Israel
241
9 Japan
170
10 Nepal
167
All Countries...

1643 Species 3411 Checklists

Updated 13 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Caprimulgus sp. 1 22:46 士訓 陳_Y
 
Yunlin County, Taiwan
1 Desert Wheatear X 22:30 Avinash Singh
 
2 Gray-headed Parakeet 6 22:21 Aukrit Pumnual
 
3 Limestone Wren-Babbler 2 22:21 Aukrit Pumnual
 
4 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl 1 21:44 Chaminda De Silva
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
5 White-browed Piculet 2 21:29 Tshering Chophel N
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
6 Black-headed Shrike-Babbler 1 21:29 Tshering Chophel
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
7 Himalayan Cutia 7 21:29 Tshering Chophel
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
8 Bhutan Laughingthrush 2 21:29 Tshering Chophel
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
9 Scaly Thrush 1 21:29 Tshering Chophel N
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
White-browed/White Wagtail 1 21:29 Tshering Chophel N
 
Trashi Yangtse, Bhutan
10 Red-legged Crake 1 21:00 Vincent Wong N
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
11 Palawan Tit 1 19:35 Mariel Uyquiengco
 
Palawan, Philippines
12 Tawny Lark 2 18:15 Vaidehi Gunjal
 
Karnataka, India
13 Barred Eagle-Owl 2 18:05 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
14 Rainbow Lorikeet 1 18:00 marcel finlay
 
15 Ryukyu Minivet 4 18:00 Niao Pan
 
16 Taiwan Bush Warbler 1 18:00 Irving Lu
 
Taichung City, Taiwan
17 Pale-backed Pigeon 70 17:54 Partap Kataria N
 
18 Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon 3 17:42 Selvaganesh K
 
Pacific/Cook's Swift 30 17:30 Chanon Chirachitmichai
 
19 Great-billed Heron 2 17:30 yk han2
 
20 Cambodian Tailorbird 1 17:12 Colin Poole
 
Phnum Pénh, Cambodia
old world quail sp. 3 17:00 Praveen Tammy N
 
21 Philippine Nightjar 1 17:00 Trinket Canlas Constantino N
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
22 Slaty-legged Crake 1 17:00 Shih-Hao Wang
 
Pingtung County, Taiwan
23 Yellow-breasted Greenfinch 2 17:00 Forshu Manoj Jamwal
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
24 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 1 16:49 Hameed Ansari
 
Al Janubiyah, Bahrain
25 See-see Partridge 2 16:42 Christian H. Schulze
 
Esfahan, Iran
26 Black-naped Fruit-Dove 1 16:41 Anonymous eBirder
 
Larus sp. 20 16:30 Omer Eshet
 
27 Indian Nuthatch 1 16:30 Jashpur Wildlife Welfare Foundation
 
Chhattisgarh, India
28 Swinhoe's Snipe 2 16:26 顏 秀琴
 
29 Socotra Cormorant 1 16:25 Oscar Campbell
 
30 Brown-streaked Flycatcher 2 16:11 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
31 Spectacled Spiderhunter 1 16:11 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
32 Long-billed Plover 1 16:00 Craig Gittleman
 
Tochigi, Japan
ibis sp. 1 16:00 Sean Higgins
 
33 Trumpeter Finch 6 15:45 Huw Roberts
 
Bank Swallow/Pale Sand Martin 1 15:40 Kai Soon Chan P
 
Perak, Malaysia
whistling-duck sp. 7 15:35 Manoj Jain
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
34 Pale Spiderhunter 1 15:30 Megan Griffith
 
35 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15:29 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
36 Red-capped Plover 1 15:29 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
Phylloscopus sp. (Golden-spectacled Warbler complex) 1 15:27 Adrian Boyle P
 
37 Guaiabero 1 15:21 Benito Anthony Pingoy N
 
Davao del Sur, Philippines
38 Yellow-wattled Bulbul 2 15:21 Benito Anthony Pingoy
 
Davao del Sur, Philippines
39 Schrenck's Bittern 1 15:20 Oscar Kuo
 
Pingtung County, Taiwan
40 Mangrove Pitta 2 15:20 Michael Grunwell
 
Kedah, Malaysia
41 Crimson-breasted Woodpecker 1 15:18 Ian Kerr P
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
42 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 15:00 Adrian Ringin P
 
43 Red Phalarope 2 15:00 Carlos Ibañez
 
44 Vinous-breasted Starling 2 15:00 Jens Toettrup
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 20 15:00 Scott Davidson
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
45 Red-breasted Merganser 15 14:55 Adrian Boyle
 
46 Cyprus Warbler 4 14:50 rony livne
 
Pafos, Cyprus
47 Little Pied Cormorant 1 14:30 Sandy Gayasih
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
48 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 14:30 Sandy Gayasih
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
49 Five-colored Munia 1 14:30 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
harrier sp. 1 14:28 登宏(Teng-Hung) 林(LIN)
 
nightjar sp. 1 14:16 Hirok Pramanik
 
West Bengal, India
50 White-winged Snowfinch 1 14:05 GÜNEŞ DENİZ YILDIRIM P
 
Kars, Turkey
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 18 14:00 Vivian Fu
 
Inch'on-Kwangyokshi, South Korea
51 Arctic Loon 1 14:00 Orhan Gül
 
52 Black Baza 2 14:00 Pech Mogn ( CBGA)
 
53 Collared Treepie X 14:00 Arjun S Menon
 
Great/Japanese Cormorant 7 13:35 Vivian Fu
 
54 Daurian Partridge 2 13:26 Silas Olofson
 
55 Azure Tit 2 13:26 Silas Olofson
 
56 Mottled Wood-Owl 1 13:25 Lathika K K
 
Kerala, India
57 Spotted Sandgrouse 7 13:10 nitay haiun
 
58 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 13:08 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
 
Shaanxi, China
59 Pallid Harrier 2 13:00 Jacques Vanheuverswyn
 
60 Fan-tailed Raven 5 13:00 Shlomi Segall
 
61 Mourning Wheatear 1 13:00 Shlomi Segall
 
62 Gray-necked Bunting 1 13:00 Jacques Vanheuverswyn
 
63 Green Figbird 1 12:39 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
64 Yellow-breasted Warbler 1 12:39 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
65 Timor Blue Flycatcher 2 12:39 Jafet Potenzo Lopes P
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
66 Saunders's Gull 3 12:38 Adrian Boyle
 
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 12:22 Selvaganesh K
 
67 Ashy Wood-Pigeon 1 12:16 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
68 Cyprus Wheatear 3 12:10 June Neal N
 
Lemesos, Cyprus
69 Moustached Barbet 1 12:07 Peter Ericsson
 
70 Whistling Green-Pigeon 2 12:03 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪 N
 
71 Ryukyu Scops-Owl 3 12:03 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪 N
 
72 Black-throated Thrush 3 12:03 Silas Olofson
 
73 Siberian Accentor 1 12:03 Silas Olofson
 
Milky x Painted Stork (hybrid) 2 12:00 Choong YT
 
74 Collared Flycatcher 1 12:00 Emre Taha Demir
 
75 Short-tailed Parrotbill 2 11:58 Dwaine Laxdal P
 
76 Hill Swallow 2 11:44 viral joshi
 
Kerala, India
77 Gray-headed Bullfinch 2 11:38 景嘉 郭
 
Chiayi County, Taiwan
78 Olive-headed Lorikeet 1 11:27 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
79 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 11:27 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
80 Orange-banded Thrush 1 11:27 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
81 Flame-breasted Sunbird 2 11:27 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
82 Long-billed Pipit 4 11:23 Jonathan Meyrav
 
83 Red-footed Falcon 1 11:20 Orhan Gül
 
84 Milky Stork 1 11:15 Ang TH
 
Melaka, Malaysia
85 Painted Spurfowl 1 11:05 Jageshwer verma
 
Chhattisgarh, India
86 Common Goldeneye 1 11:00 Richard Davis
 
87 Red-necked Grebe 1 11:00 Emrah Çoban
 
88 White-tailed Iora 2 11:00 Akash Gulalia P
 
89 Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 11:00 Frank Davis
 
Sabah, Malaysia
90 White-vented Shama 1 11:00 Megan Griffith
 
91 Icterine Warbler 1 10:43 Klil Zaitlin
 
HaDarom, Israel
92 Blue Eared-Pheasant 2 10:35 Philip Steiner
 
treecreeper sp. 2 10:35 Philip Steiner
 
93 Gray-hooded Fulvetta 2 10:35 Philip Steiner
 
94 Blue-capped Redstart 1 10:34 Shiv Kumar Lahaul Spiti
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
95 Jack Snipe X 10:30 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch
 
96 Northern Bald Ibis X 10:30 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch
 
Buteo sp. 2 10:30 שגיא צ׳יקוראל N
 
HaZafon, Israel
kingfisher sp. 1 10:30 Arghya Sinha
 
97 Black-throated Babbler 1 10:30 Vincent Wong N
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
98 Short-tailed Babbler 1 10:30 Vincent Wong
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
99 Brown-breasted Flycatcher 1 10:30 Steven Bonta N
 
100 Hen Harrier 1 10:23 Kerem Ali Boyla N
 
101 Black-tailed Crake 2 10:21 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
102 Plain Flowerpecker 1 10:20 JerHorng(哲宏) Lin(林)
 
103 Indian Courser 2 10:18 KARTHIKEYAN R P
 
104 Bearded Vulture 1 10:13 Emrah Çoban
 
Kars, Turkey
105 Northern Boobook 1 10:13 Gina Lee
 
106 Greater Scaup 2 10:06 Ann Nightingale
 
107 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 10:06 Muangpai Suetrong
 
108 Ochre-rumped Bunting 1 10:06 Steve Bale
 
109 Chestnut Bunting 1 10:06 Steve Bale
 
110 Mute Swan 1 10:00 Pinar Ertor
 
111 Long-tailed Jaeger 3 10:00 Neoh Hor Kee
 
112 Subalpine Warbler 2 09:59 Cemil Gezgin
 
Çanakkale, Turkey
113 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 1 09:58 Dwaine Laxdal
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 09:57 Yogeswarie Sreedharan
 
rail/crake sp. 1 09:45 Deepa Mohan N
 
114 Laggar Falcon 1 09:45 Jaswinder Waraich P
 
115 Painted Sandgrouse 7 09:30 Rasikapriyaa Sriramamurthy
 
116 Cinereous Vulture 10 09:30 Tugrul Atasoy P
 
117 Imperial Eagle 4 09:30 Tugrul Atasoy
 
118 Meadow Pipit X 09:29 Korhan Urgup
 
İstanbul, Turkey
119 Tanimbar Corella 2 09:28 Kian Guan Tay
 
Singapore, Singapore
120 Nilgiri Flycatcher 1 09:23 Jishnu Narayanan
 
121 Mikado Pheasant X 09:19 Paul Shaffner P
 
Nantou County, Taiwan
122 Monk Parakeet 2 09:19 Ron Efrat
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
123 Arafura Fantail 1 09:16 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
124 Island Monarch 1 09:16 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
125 Green Warbler 2 09:15 Sara Arab
 
Curlew Sandpiper/Dunlin 1 09:09 Andrew Thornton N
 
126 Nordmann's Greenshank 1 09:09 Andrew Thornton N
 
Common/Nordmann's Greenshank 1 09:09 Andrew Thornton
 
shorebird sp. 250 09:09 Andrew Thornton
 
127 Collared Crow 8 09:09 Andrew Thornton
 
Blue-throated/Tickell's Blue Flycatcher 1 09:09 Misha Bansal N
 
Haryana, India
swamphen sp. X 09:08 Ada Ulaş Karan
 
Adana, Turkey
128 Sandwich Tern X 09:08 Ada Ulaş Karan
 
Adana, Turkey
owl sp. 1 09:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Karnataka, India
129 Brant 8 09:00 Jeffrey Michael Girod N
 
Common/Pallid Swift 2 09:00 Efrat Atlan
 
HaDarom, Israel
130 Pacific Loon 1 09:00 Kouta Kurasawa
 
131 Malabar Woodshrike 1 09:00 Tony AD P
 
Kerala, India
132 Spiny Babbler 1 09:00 Samyam Rumba
 
Madhyamanchal, Nepal
Hippolais sp. 3 08:51 oren baum
 
133 Blue-rumped Parrot X 08:49 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 1 08:46 Akshay Surendra N
 
Tamil Nadu, India
Sterna sp. X 08:45 Ah Huay Peng
 
Singapore, Singapore
134 Black-throated Laughingthrush 1 08:45 Joseph Su
 
135 Small Buttonquail 1 08:44 Dwaine Laxdal
 
136 Golden-backed Weaver 6 08:40 Ramesh T
 
137 Pale Rockfinch 3 08:34 Ohad Sherer
 
138 Yelkouan Shearwater 200 08:33 Murat Uyman
 
Çanakkale, Turkey
139 Sichuan Jay 3 08:31 Chuck Holliday
 
Sichuan, China
140 Gray-crested Tit 1 08:31 Chuck Holliday
 
Sichuan, China
141 Crested Tit-Warbler 1 08:31 Chuck Holliday
 
Sichuan, China
142 Radde's Accentor 2 08:27 Mehdi Ghorbani
 
Semnan, Iran
143 Crimson-winged Finch 3 08:27 Mehdi Ghorbani
 
Semnan, Iran
144 Ferruginous Partridge 1 08:25 Ashraf Anuar Zaini N
 
Pahang, Malaysia
145 Buff-breasted Babbler 1 08:25 Ashraf Anuar Zaini
 
Pahang, Malaysia
146 White-rumped Vulture 2 08:23 Mukesh Dudwe
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
147 Indian Vulture 9 08:23 Mukesh Dudwe
 
Madhya Pradesh, India
148 Red-chested Flowerpecker 2 08:23 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
149 Black-headed Woodpecker 2 08:20 Jens Toettrup
 
150 Nilgiri Laughingthrush 1 08:20 Murugesh Natesan
 
151 Nilgiri Sholakili 4 08:20 Murugesh Natesan N
 
152 Black-and-orange Flycatcher 3 08:20 Murugesh Natesan
 
153 Indian Blackbird 2 08:20 Murugesh Natesan
 
154 Southern Red Bishop 2 08:20 David Lewis P
 
155 Baillon's Crake 1 08:18 Fadzrun A. N
 
156 Common Waxbill 2 08:18 Fadzrun A.
 
minivet sp. (red minivet sp.) 1 08:17 Michael W
 
Guangxi, China
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 08:16 Klil Zaitlin N
 
HaDarom, Israel
157 White-crowned Wheatear 1 08:16 Klil Zaitlin
 
HaDarom, Israel
158 Hooded Wheatear 1 08:16 Klil Zaitlin
 
HaDarom, Israel
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 6 08:12 Lyliam Gonzalez Melgar
 
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Acridotheres sp. 40 08:12 Sutthikhun Phaengphongsai
 
Cinnyris sp. 3 08:12 Sutthikhun Phaengphongsai
 
159 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 08:05 Andrew Thornton
 
160 Yellow-throated Bulbul 2 08:03 Hareesha AS
 
Himalayan/Eurasian Griffon 2 08:02 Ian Kerr P
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
161 Bar-headed Goose 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
swan sp. 3 08:00 Laimonas Sniauksta
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
162 Falcated Duck 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
163 Common Merganser 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
164 Caucasian Snowcock 3 08:00 David Broadley
 
165 Tibetan Partridge 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
166 Caucasian Grouse 5 08:00 David Broadley
 
167 Philippine Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
168 Philippine Swiftlet 4 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
169 Demoiselle Crane 67 08:00 Laimonas Sniauksta N
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
170 Black-necked Crane 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
171 Asian Dowitcher 4 08:00 sg beachbum N
 
Johor, Malaysia
172 Solitary Snipe 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
173 Black Tern 2 08:00 Laimonas Sniauksta
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
174 Cory's Shearwater 3 08:00 Tuvia Kahn
 
175 Dalmatian Pelican 2 08:00 Laimonas Sniauksta
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
176 Upland Buzzard 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
177 Spotted Kingfisher 2 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
178 Chinese Barbet 1 08:00 Luting Song
 
Guangdong, China
minivet sp. 2 08:00 FriendsofBird FriendsofBird
 
179 Silver Oriole 2 08:00 Luting Song
 
Guangdong, China
180 Balicassiao 4 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
181 Horned Lark 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
182 Tibetan Lark 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
183 Pale Sand Martin X 08:00 Jaideep Grewal
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
184 Willow Tit 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
185 Snowy-browed Nuthatch 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
186 Visayan Bulbul 6 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
187 Goldcrest 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
188 Gansu Leaf Warbler 3 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
189 Visayan Tailorbird 4 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
190 Gray-sided Scimitar-Babbler 1 08:00 Yanyan Zhao
 
Guangdong, China
191 Pere David's Laughingthrush 3 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
192 Himalayan Rubythroat 1 08:00 Goldy Rajput
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
193 Hodgson's Redstart 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
194 White-winged Redstart 5 08:00 David Broadley
 
195 Ring Ouzel 4 08:00 David Broadley
 
196 Red-throated Thrush 1 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
197 Black-belted Flowerpecker 4 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
198 Magnificent Sunbird 2 08:00 Chris Chafer
 
199 Himalayan Beautiful Rosefinch 2 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
200 Great Rosefinch 6 08:00 David Broadley
 
201 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 08:00 David Broadley
 
202 Twite 3 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
203 Fire-fronted Serin 2 08:00 David Broadley
 
204 Pine Bunting 4 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
205 White-rumped Snowfinch 3 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
206 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 5 08:00 Zhang Guoming
 
Qinghai, China
bird sp. 2 08:00 Goldy Rajput N
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
207 Taiwan Fulvetta 4 07:56 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
208 Pallas's Gull 2 07:55 Sangay Nidup
 
Punakha, Bhutan
Pale-legged/Sakhalin Leaf Warbler 30 07:50 Yasuhiko Komatsu
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 17 07:49 Tarachand Wanvari
 
lark sp. 2 07:49 KARTHIKEYAN R
 
209 Pallas's Fish-Eagle 1 07:48 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
210 Sand Lark 6 07:48 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
211 Wood Warbler 1 07:48 Yoav Perlman P
 
212 Syrian Serin 2 07:48 Yoav Perlman
 
213 Scarlet-headed Flowerpecker 2 07:46 Satya Darwono
 
Jawa, Indonesia
214 Blood Pheasant 1 07:45 Chuck Holliday
 
Sichuan, China
215 Lady Amherst's Pheasant 15 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
gull sp. 50 07:45 Nosherwan Sethna N
 
large tern sp. 50 07:45 Nosherwan Sethna N
 
old world vulture sp. 1 07:45 שגיא צ׳יקוראל
 
HaZafon, Israel
216 Aberrant Bush Warbler 20 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
217 Gray-crowned Warbler 10 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
218 Bianchi's Warbler 4 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
219 Davison's Leaf Warbler 3 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
220 Brown Bush Warbler 3 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
221 Fulvous Parrotbill 1 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
222 Yunnan Fulvetta 2 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
223 Black-headed Sibia 3 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
224 Slaty-blue Flycatcher 4 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
225 Sharpe's Rosefinch 2 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
226 Vinaceous Rosefinch 1 07:45 Qiuyang Zheng
 
227 White-browed Bush-Robin 1 07:42 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
Taichung City, Taiwan
228 Taiwan Rosefinch 1 07:42 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
Taichung City, Taiwan
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:40 Prashanth N S
 
229 Sunda Teal 11 07:39 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Treron sp. 2 07:37 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
230 Sunda Woodpecker 2 07:37 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok
 
Tringa sp. 1 07:36 Cassie Liu
 
Hualien County, Taiwan
231 Caspian Gull 1 07:35 Jacques Vanheuverswyn
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
232 White-winged Woodpecker 1 07:35 Jacques Vanheuverswyn
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
233 Malabar Lark 2 07:35 pradeep chandran a j
 
234 Rufous-bellied Swallow 3 07:35 Karyne Wee
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
235 Saxaul Sparrow 3 07:35 Jacques Vanheuverswyn
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
236 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 2 07:31 John Clough
 
237 Szechenyi's Partridge 2 07:30 yann muzika
 
238 White Eared-Pheasant 6 07:30 yann muzika
 
239 Hill Pigeon 10 07:30 yann muzika
 
240 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:30 Ramesh T
 
Little/Indian Cormorant 10 07:30 Nidheesh Kb
 
241 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 07:30 Anddie He
 
242 Pied Harrier 1 07:30 Anddie He
 
243 Amur Falcon 1 07:30 Anddie He
 
244 Black-rumped Magpie 25 07:30 yann muzika
 
245 Yellow-billed Chough 10 07:30 yann muzika
 
246 Daurian Jackdaw 5 07:30 yann muzika
 
247 Silver-throated Tit 15 07:30 Anddie He
 
248 White-bellied Blue Flycatcher 2 07:30 Roozbeh Gazdar
 
249 White-backed Thrush 2 07:30 yann muzika
 
250 Naumann's Thrush 1 07:30 Anddie He
 
black myna sp. 2 07:30 Feng Chen(鳳珍) CHANG(張)
 
Lienchiang County, Taiwan
leafbird sp. 2 07:30 Jacelyn See
 
spiderhunter sp. 2 07:30 Jacelyn See
 
251 Brown Accentor 4 07:30 yann muzika
 
252 White-naped Tit 2 07:28 Mallika Rajasekaran P
 
253 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 07:26 Jafet Potenzo Lopes P
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
254 Timor Friarbird 1 07:26 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
255 Timor Bushchat 1 07:26 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
256 Pale-headed Munia 40 07:26 Jafet Potenzo Lopes P
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
257 Brown-rumped Minivet 6 07:23 James Kennerley
 
Guizhou, China
258 Flamecrest 1 07:23 Zhi-Yuan Cai N
 
259 Yellowish-bellied Bush Warbler 1 07:23 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
260 Alpine Leaf Warbler 1 07:23 James Kennerley P
 
Guizhou, China
261 Ashy-throated Parrotbill 10 07:23 James Kennerley N
 
Guizhou, China
262 Black-streaked Scimitar-Babbler 1 07:23 James Kennerley N
 
Guizhou, China
263 Ferruginous Flycatcher 1 07:23 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
264 Collared Bush-Robin 1 07:23 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
Apus sp. 2 07:20 Mei-Luan Wang
 
Scolopacidae sp. 50 07:20 Yung-Kuan Lee
 
hawk sp. 2 07:20 Mei-Luan Wang N
 
265 Chestnut-bellied Tit 2 07:20 Allen Lyu
 
Yilan County, Taiwan
266 European Shag 3 07:17 John Gowers N
 
267 Little Cuckoo-Dove 1 07:15 Tuck Hong Tang
 
Pahang, Malaysia
268 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon 3 07:15 Tuck Hong Tang P
 
Pahang, Malaysia
269 Malabar Pied-Hornbill 3 07:15 Hemanth Byatroy
 
Karnataka, India
270 Black-browed Barbet 3 07:15 Tuck Hong Tang
 
Pahang, Malaysia
271 Gray-bellied Tesia 2 07:15 Yogish Holla
 
272 Blue-banded Kingfisher 1 07:13 Anonymous eBirder P
 
273 Bamboo Woodpecker 2 07:13 Anonymous eBirder
 
274 Silver-breasted Broadbill 4 07:13 Anonymous eBirder P
 
275 Little Crake 1 07:10 Dominic Standing
 
HaDarom, Israel
276 Little Curlew 2 07:10 尤 俊華 P
 
Pingtung County, Taiwan
Black/Ashy Drongo 1 07:10 Vatcharavee Sriprasertsil P
 
277 Puff-throated Bulbul 2 07:10 Francis Commerçon
 
278 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:10 Christian Goenner N
 
T'bilisi, Georgia
279 Gray-throated Babbler 1 07:10 Francis Commerçon
 
280 Brown-cheeked Fulvetta 1 07:10 Francis Commerçon
 
281 White-throated Redstart 1 07:10 Anouschka Hof
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
wheatear sp. 1 07:10 Christian Goenner N
 
T'bilisi, Georgia
282 Timor Leaf Warbler 1 07:09 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
283 White-whiskered Laughingthrush 1 07:07 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
284 Himalayan Monal 1 07:06 Sonam Dorji N
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
285 Satyr Tragopan 2 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
lapwing sp. 2 07:06 Swamini Samatananda
 
286 Eurasian Woodcock 1 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
287 Green Shrike-Babbler 2 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
288 Black-browed Tit 4 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
prinia sp. 1 07:06 Swamini Samatananda
 
289 Fire-tailed Myzornis 6 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
290 Brown Parrotbill 4 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
291 Slender-billed Scimitar-Babbler 2 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
wagtail sp. 1 07:06 Swamini Samatananda
 
292 Collared Grosbeak 1 07:06 Sonam Dorji N
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
293 White-winged Grosbeak 1 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
294 Red-headed Bullfinch 6 07:06 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
295 Red Crossbill 4 07:06 Sonam Dorji N
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
small plover sp. X 07:05 Jaswinder Waraich
 
296 Spotted Redshank 6 07:05 Jaswinder Waraich
 
297 Indian Spotted Eagle 1 07:05 Jaswinder Waraich
 
Chestnut-tailed/Malabar Starling 1 07:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Karnataka, India
tern sp. 5 07:04 David Broska
 
'Adan, Yemen
298 Blue-breasted Quail 1 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
299 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes P
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
300 Little Black Cormorant 1 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
301 Helmeted Friarbird 2 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
302 White-shouldered Triller 3 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
303 Timor Oriole 1 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
304 Australasian Bushlark 3 07:02 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Dili, Timor-Leste
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 07:00 Shen-Iuan Liu
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) X 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
fruit-dove sp. 5 07:00 Linda Gocon N
 
Quezon, Philippines
305 Brush Cuckoo 3 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
306 Sunda Cuckoo 2 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
307 Cave Swiftlet 30 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
308 Volcano Swiftlet 8 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
309 Malaysian Plover 2 07:00 yk han2
 
310 Philippine Hawk-Eagle 1 07:00 Anna Cassandra Melendez
 
Quezon, Philippines
311 Fire-tufted Barbet 2 07:00 Prayitno Goenarto
 
312 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 07:00 Orhan Gül
 
313 Spotted Kestrel 1 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
Psittacula sp. 5 07:00 Mathias Blicher Bjerregård
 
Singapore, Singapore
314 Philippine Hanging-Parrot 1 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
315 Rosy Minivet 1 07:00 Su Ping Ong
 
Yunnan, China
316 Burmese Shrike 4 07:00 Sutti Malithong
 
317 Black-and-crimson Oriole 1 07:00 Prayitno Goenarto
 
318 Rufous-tailed Fantail 4 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
319 Blue Nuthatch 15 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
320 Crested Finchbill 3 07:00 Su Ping Ong
 
Yunnan, China
321 Pygmy Cupwing 2 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
322 Javan Tesia 2 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
323 Sunda Warbler 4 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
324 Manchurian Reed Warbler 1 07:00 lim ying hien N
 
Pulau Pinang, Malaysia
325 Olive-backed Tailorbird 3 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
tailorbird sp. 3 07:00 Linda Gocon N
 
Quezon, Philippines
326 Spectacled Fulvetta 5 07:00 Su Ping Ong P
 
Yunnan, China
327 Yellowish White-eye 2 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
328 Crescent-chested Babbler 6 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
329 Rusty-capped Fulvetta 3 07:00 Su Ping Ong P
 
Yunnan, China
330 Javan Fulvetta 6 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
331 Mountain Fulvetta 3 07:00 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Jungle/Yellow-billed Babbler 6 07:00 Usha Ramakrishnan
 
Tamil Nadu, India
332 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 4 07:00 Prayitno Goenarto
 
333 Philippine Fairy-bluebird X 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
334 Hill Blue Flycatcher 2 07:00 Su Ping Ong P
 
Yunnan, China
335 Indigo Flycatcher 1 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
336 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 07:00 Orhan Gül
 
337 Black-breasted Thrush 4 07:00 Su Ping Ong P
 
Yunnan, China
338 Rosy Starling 5 07:00 Karthik Sharma
 
339 Olive-backed Flowerpecker 1 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
340 Bicolored Flowerpecker 1 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
341 Blood-breasted Flowerpecker 2 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
342 Purple-throated Sunbird 2 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
343 Flaming Sunbird 1 07:00 Myrabird H
 
Quezon, Philippines
344 Black-headed Greenfinch 2 07:00 Su Ping Ong
 
Yunnan, China
345 Javan Munia 5 07:00 Wade Strickland
 
Jawa, Indonesia
346 Chinese Egret 1 06:59 joseph leong
 
347 Black-faced Spoonbill 18 06:59 joseph leong
 
348 Java Sparrow 3 06:57 Paisin Lekcharoen
 
Pathum Thani, Thailand
349 Malabar Barbet 2 06:56 Kishore P
 
Karnataka, India
350 Pied Wheatear 1 06:56 Christian H. Schulze N
 
Esfahan, Iran
Streptopelia sp. 3 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA
 
blue flycatcher sp. 1 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA
 
351 Dark-sided Thrush 1 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA P
 
352 Pied Thrush 2 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA P
 
353 Tickell's Thrush 8 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA P
 
rosefinch sp. 2 06:55 PANKAJ GUPTA
 
354 Snow Pigeon 1 06:54 Shiv Kumar Lahaul Spiti
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
355 Western Crowned Warbler 1 06:54 Shiv Kumar Lahaul Spiti
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
356 Tawny Eagle 2 06:52 Deepak Garg Sharma N
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
357 Black-thighed Falconet 1 06:51 Azhar Musyabri Abdul Mutallib
 
Selangor, Malaysia
Turdoides sp. 5 06:51 Venkataramanan Sundaram N
 
Tamil Nadu, India
358 White-headed Munia 1 06:51 Azhar Musyabri Abdul Mutallib
 
Selangor, Malaysia
359 Herring Gull 1 06:50 Paul Holt
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull 8 06:50 Dan Alon N
 
eagle sp. 1 06:50 Santharam V
 
Lonchura sp. 6 06:50 Santharam V
 
360 Tufted Duck 2 06:45 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
361 Painted Francolin 3 06:45 Shivam Bhatt N
 
362 Lesser Flamingo X 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
Cuculus sp. 2 06:45 振宇 王 N
 
small swift sp. 15 06:45 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
363 Cream-colored Courser 1 06:45 nitay haiun
 
364 Brown-headed Gull X 06:45 Tashi Phuntsho N
 
Punakha, Bhutan
365 Rufous-crowned Bee-eater 2 06:45 George Inocencio
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
366 Red-necked Falcon 1 06:45 Shivam Bhatt
 
367 Dusky Crag-Martin 2 06:45 AJAY SHARMA
 
Uttarakhand, India
368 Tickell's Leaf Warbler 1 06:45 AJAY SHARMA
 
Uttarakhand, India
Green/Greenish Warbler 1 06:45 kalpana jayaraman
 
Uttarakhand, India
369 Fire-tailed Sunbird 2 06:45 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
Ploceus sp. X 06:45 Shivam Bhatt
 
snipe sp. 2 06:44 大牙齿 458
 
370 Snowy-cheeked Laughingthrush 2 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
Gansu, China
371 Chinese White-browed Rosefinch 1 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
Gansu, China
372 Godlewski's Bunting 1 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
Gansu, China
Phylloscopus sp. 1 06:43 Cassie Liu
 
Hualien County, Taiwan
373 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 1 06:42 Timothy Gotsick
 
Common/Jungle Myna 4 06:42 Anonymous eBirder
 
Karnataka, India
Eurasian/Indian Golden Oriole 1 06:41 ARIF AMIN
 
Islamabad, Pakistan
374 Gray-headed Bulbul 1 06:40 Sharad Apte
 
bush warbler sp. 3 06:40 Joginder Singh
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
375 Pale-legged Leaf Warbler 5 06:40 Grant Fisher
 
376 Mugimaki Flycatcher 2 06:40 Grant Fisher
 
377 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 06:39 Afsar Nayakkan
 
Kerala, India
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 06:38 Ting-Wei (廷維) HUNG (洪)
 
Kinmen County, Taiwan
378 Speckled Piculet 1 06:37 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
379 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 3 06:37 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 06:36 Premchand Reghuvaran
 
380 Heart-spotted Woodpecker 1 06:35 VAibhAV Patil
 
381 Malabar Whistling-Thrush 1 06:35 VAibhAV Patil
 
382 Vigors's Sunbird 2 06:35 VAibhAV Patil
 
swallow sp. 10 06:34 Swami Atmananda
 
large swift sp. 12 06:33 Rashmi HN
 
383 White-cheeked Nuthatch 1 06:33 Raj Kumar
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
384 Black-and-yellow Grosbeak 2 06:33 Raj Kumar
 
Himachal Pradesh, India
385 Tibetan Snowcock 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
386 Snow Partridge 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
387 Koklass Pheasant 1 06:31 Summer Wong N
 
Sichuan, China
388 Steppe Eagle 1 06:31 Dharma Giri
 
Madhya Pashchimanchal, Nepal
389 Brown Fish-Owl 2 06:31 Dharma Giri
 
Madhya Pashchimanchal, Nepal
falcon sp. 1 06:31 Niv Bessor
 
HaZafon, Israel
390 Sooty Tit 8 06:31 Summer Wong N
 
Sichuan, China
391 Chinese Leaf Warbler 15 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
392 Sichuan Leaf Warbler 2 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
393 Yellow-streaked Warbler 1 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
394 Martens's Warbler 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
395 Giant Laughingthrush 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
396 Chinese Babax 2 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
397 Elliot's Laughingthrush 1 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
398 Fujian Niltava 1 06:31 Summer Wong N
 
Sichuan, China
399 Grandala 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
400 Chestnut Thrush 6 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
401 Alpine Accentor 2 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
402 Rufous-breasted Accentor 2 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
403 Maroon-backed Accentor 2 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
404 Red-fronted Rosefinch 1 06:31 Summer Wong N
 
Sichuan, China
405 Dark-breasted Rosefinch 1 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
406 Plain Mountain-Finch 4 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
407 Slaty Bunting 1 06:31 Summer Wong
 
Sichuan, China
408 Common Shelduck 10 06:30 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
409 Red Spurfowl 2 06:30 Raju Kidoor P
 
410 Sri Lanka Spurfowl X 06:30 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
411 Chinese Francolin 4 06:30 Hat Huon(SVC)
 
Kâmpóng Chhnang, Cambodia
412 Speckled Wood-Pigeon 1 06:30 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
413 Sri Lanka Wood-Pigeon 4 06:30 Kalana Premawardana
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
414 Barred Cuckoo-Dove 2 06:30 Namgay Dorji
 
Sarpang, Bhutan
415 Sri Lanka Green-Pigeon 2 06:30 David Clark
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
416 Gray-fronted Green-Pigeon 4 06:30 Seema Hardikar
 
Karnataka, India
417 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 1 06:30 Luigi Fernando P
 
418 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 2 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
419 Green-billed Coucal X 06:30 Uditha Hettige
 
Sabaragamuwa Palata, Sri Lanka
420 Sirkeer Malkoha 1 06:30 Mukesh Sehgal
 
421 Red-billed Malkoha 1 06:30 Jonathan Soon
 
422 Red-faced Malkoha X 06:30 Uditha Hettige
 
Sabaragamuwa Palata, Sri Lanka
423 Blue-faced Malkoha 3 06:30 Kalana Premawardana
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
424 Black-bellied Malkoha 1 06:30 Jonathan Soon
 
425 Fork-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo X 06:30 Uditha Hettige
 
Sabaragamuwa Palata, Sri Lanka
426 Lesser Cuckoo 1 06:30 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
427 Sri Lanka Frogmouth X 06:30 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
428 Ibisbill 3 06:30 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
429 Pacific Golden-Plover X 06:30 Mu-Ming Lin
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 34 06:30 Jayan Thomas
 
Kerala, India
430 Far Eastern Curlew 2 06:30 Mu-Ming Lin
 
431 Bar-tailed Godwit X 06:30 Mu-Ming Lin
 
432 Great Knot X 06:30 Mu-Ming Lin
 
433 Red Knot X 06:30 Mu-Ming Lin
 
434 Great Snipe 1 06:30 Sait YALÇIN P
 
435 Small Pratincole 1 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
436 Japanese Murrelet 12 06:30 Noam Markus P
 
Nagasaki, Japan
437 Yellow-legged Gull 8 06:30 Brendan Searson
 
438 Streaked Shearwater 200 06:30 Noam Markus P
 
Nagasaki, Japan
439 Black-necked Stork 3 06:30 Mukesh Sehgal
 
440 Jerdon's Baza X 06:30 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka
441 Crested Hawk-Eagle X 06:30 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
Southern Province, Sri Lanka