AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Asia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Arulvelan Thillainayagam 23:54 2
Tzu Hsuan Lin 23:53 2
Chia-Chi Lin 23:36 1
Sadık Arslan 23:34 47
Ritesh Dighe 23:30 1
Matthew Kwan 23:28 2
Jayesh Ghanekar 23:28 1
Hanuman Gawas 23:25 2
ÖZEL ALEV LİSESİ 23:15 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Countries

1 India
621
2 China
477
3 Malaysia
460
4 Bhutan
325
5 Thailand
260
6 Taiwan
251
7 Turkey
219
8 Nepal
208
9 Philippines
174
10 Japan
164
All Countries...

1708 Species 2558 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pallid Harrier 1 23:34 Sadık Arslan
 
İstanbul, Turkey
2 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl 1 23:25 Hanuman Gawas
 
North Goa, Goa, India
3 Pink-rumped Rosefinch 6 20:57 Lily Tai
 
Qinghai, China
4 Small Buttonquail 1 19:00 Rattima Korwisedchai
 
5 Giant Scops-Owl 2 19:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
6 Everett's Scops-Owl 3 19:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
7 Gray Partridge 4 18:30 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
Denizli, Turkey
8 Krüper's Nuthatch 6 18:30 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
Denizli, Turkey
9 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 1 18:20 Norbert Roeder
 
Hamadan, Iran
plover sp. 3 17:48 Lakshmikant Neve
 
Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India
pratincole sp. 3 17:48 Lakshmikant Neve
 
Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India
10 Rufous-crowned Laughingthrush 3 17:36 王 朝威
 
Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
11 Painted Sandgrouse 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare
 
12 Indian Courser 2 17:30 Rahul Wakare
 
13 Manchurian Reed Warbler 1 17:30 Neoh Hor Kee
 
nightjar sp. 1 17:10 Arnold Goveas
 
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India
14 Nilgiri Sholakili 1 17:03 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
rail/crake sp. 1 17:00 Rew Wire
 
15 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 17:00 Irene Dy
 
16 Burmese Nuthatch 2 17:00 John C. Mittermeier
 
Krâchéh, Cambodia
17 Upland Pipit 1 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
18 Pink-browed Rosefinch 5 17:00 Puvender Singh thakur
 
Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India
19 Yellow-bellied Whistler 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson
 
20 Bundok Flycatcher 1 16:45 Robert Hutchinson
 
21 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 4 16:37 Camilo Valdez
 
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 16:32 Vinod Shankar
 
22 Brown Booby 2 16:30 季剛 謝
 
23 Xinjiang Ground-Jay 2 16:30 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
hawk-cuckoo sp. 1 16:27 Raj Rawal
 
Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India
24 Plain Bush-hen 1 16:25 Forest Jarvis
 
25 Golden Pheasant 3 16:15 Michael Hurben
 
26 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 16:15 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
27 Japanese Thrush 2 16:05 Yu Gaoyang
 
28 Cinnamon-headed Pigeon 5 16:00 Ang TH
 
Johor, Malaysia
29 Malaysian Nightjar 1 16:00 Ang TH
 
Johor, Malaysia
30 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 16:00 Ko Cheng
 
31 Gray-backed Tailorbird 2 16:00 Felix Servita
 
Turdus sp. 2 16:00 Ko Cheng
 
32 Flaming Sunbird 1 16:00 Felix Servita
 
33 Rufous Babbler 4 15:47 PRASHANTHA KRISHNA M C
 
Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India
Little/Saunders's Tern 10 15:45 Anthony Stoquert
 
Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
34 White-rumped Snowfinch 6 15:35 Philip Steiner
 
35 Black Scoter 14 15:34 Rick Taylor
 
Hokkaido, Japan
36 Bulwer's Petrel 8 15:30 Awei Lee
 
37 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 15:30 Awei Lee
 
38 Nilgiri Laughingthrush 2 15:28 Selvaganesh K
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 15 15:25 俊鋒 李
 
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 1 15:15 Athena Liu
 
Jiangsu, China
drongo sp. 1 15:12 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
39 Rock Eagle-Owl 1 15:05 Isheta Divya
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
40 Crested Ibis 6 15:00 Devaram t
 
41 White-tailed Lapwing 2 14:59 Mike Pope
 
42 Caspian Gull 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
43 Basra Reed Warbler 1 14:59 Mike Pope
 
44 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 14:56 John Allcock
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
45 Greater Scaup 2 14:55 Shane Dollman
 
46 Mossy-nest Swiftlet 200 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
47 Black-nest Swiftlet 300 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
48 Barred Eagle-Owl 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Black-backed/Rufous-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
49 Ferruginous Babbler 1 14:53 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
50 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 2 14:52 Fadzrun A.
 
51 White-winged Woodpecker 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
52 Azure Tit 3 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
53 Desert Whitethroat 6 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
54 Tarim Babbler 1 14:51 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
leafbird sp. 1 14:51 Okamoto Keita Sin
 
Treron sp. 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
55 Bar-winged Prinia 1 14:48 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
56 Dusky Eagle-Owl 1 14:30 Yi hui Lee
 
Selangor, Malaysia
57 Icterine Warbler X 14:30 Nina Sadykova
 
Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia
58 Yunnan Fulvetta 1 14:30 Haotian BAI
 
Yunnan, China
59 Long-tailed Thrush 1 14:30 Rinzin Wangchuk
 
Paro, Bhutan
60 Redwing X 14:30 Nina Sadykova
 
Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia
61 Fieldfare X 14:30 Nina Sadykova
 
Sverdlovskaya oblast', Russia
62 Streak-throated Woodpecker 1 14:22 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
63 Black-crowned Pitta 2 14:11 Jeffery Gilimon
 
64 Copper Pheasant 2 14:10 Takumi KOICHI
 
Shimane, Japan
65 White-bellied Heron 1 14:05 Seangyeal Chhopheal
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
goose sp. 1 14:00 俞脩 陳
 
Taichung City, Taiwan
66 Swinhoe's Pheasant 2 14:00 James Chen
 
shrike sp. 1 14:00 Richard Shrewsbury
 
67 Red-breasted Merganser 3 13:52 herve JACOB
 
Aomori, Japan
68 Roseate Tern 1 13:35 Marc Gardner
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 13:33 Blake Wen
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 13:26 שגיא צ׳יקוראל
 
HaZafon, Israel
Muscicapid sp. 1 13:26 Sakkarin Sansuk
 
69 Saxaul Sparrow 1 13:20 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
70 Bar-headed Goose 2 13:19 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
Anser sp. 1 13:16 Blake Wen
 
Taipei City, Taiwan
71 Buff-chested Babbler 1 13:13 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
72 Mew Gull 1 13:09 David Baker
 
Hovd, Mongolia
73 Fulvous Whistling-Duck X 13:00 Ajay R
 
74 Dalmatian Pelican 1 13:00 Raika Durusoy
 
75 Rusty-cheeked Hornbill 2 13:00 独行虾 Bird.soong
 
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 3 12:58 Vidhya Swaminathan
 
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
76 Baikal Teal 1 12:56 Adrian Boyle
 
77 Green-eared Barbet 1 12:45 Ben Weil
 
78 Golden-crested Myna 5 12:45 Ben Weil
 
79 Pale Sand Martin 45 12:39 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
80 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 12:36 Cemil Gezgin
 
81 Namaqua Dove 2 12:35 Mike Pope
 
82 Trumpeter Finch 1 12:28 Andrew Jarwick
 
83 Red-headed Vulture 2 12:27 Bhaskar pandeti
 
84 Alström's Warbler 1 12:25 PT xiao
 
85 Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch 1 12:25 PT xiao
 
86 Malabar Lark 3 12:20 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
87 White-cheeked Nuthatch 1 12:20 Shiv Kumar Snow Leopard
 
Lahul and Spiti, Himachal Pradesh, India
88 Oriental Scops-Owl 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
89 Brown-rumped Minivet 4 12:00 Devaram t
 
Zhejiang, China
90 Green Shrike-Babbler 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
91 Fire-capped Tit 1 12:00 Baldeep Singh
 
Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
92 Siberian Thrush 1 12:00 延浩 田
 
Zhejiang, China
93 European Serin 1 12:00 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
Denizli, Turkey
94 Himalayan Accentor X 11:57 Tshering Tobgay
 
Paro, Bhutan
95 Sultan's Cuckoo-Dove 1 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
96 Sulawesi Swiftlet 10 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
hanging-parrot sp. 2 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
97 Sulawesi Cicadabird 3 11:50 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
coucal sp. 1 11:41 Regi Mani
 
Wayanad, Kerala, India
98 Mountain Fulvetta 4 11:31 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
99 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 11:30 Natalie Chan
 
100 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 11:14 Eli Philip
 
101 Japanese Woodpecker 1 11:03 Eric sora
 
Kyoto, Japan
102 Cinereous Bunting 1 11:03 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan
 
103 Painted Spurfowl 4 11:01 Harendra Dhodhare
 
104 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant 3 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
105 Black Tern X 11:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11:00 alper tuydes
 
Bursa, Turkey
106 Western Rock Nuthatch 2 11:00 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
107 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 11:00 Gordon Saunders
 
108 European Stonechat 2 11:00 Orhan Gül
 
spiderhunter sp. 1 11:00 Koren Mitchell
 
Pahang, Malaysia
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 6 10:59 Kok Hui Tan
 
109 Eurasian Wryneck 1 10:57 Nipun Mahato
 
110 Harlequin Duck X 10:56 Ger Thys
 
Hokkaido, Japan
nuthatch sp. 2 10:50 Esen Yilmaz
 
İzmir, Turkey
111 White-backed Thrush 1 10:40 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
112 Przevalski's Pinktail 1 10:40 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
113 Andaman Bulbul 2 10:34 Dayani Chakravarthy
 
South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, India
114 Graylag Goose 11 10:30 Ogün Aydin
 
115 White-cheeked Tern 1 10:30 Paul Jaquith
 
116 Indigo-banded Kingfisher 2 10:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
117 Fan-tailed Raven 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
118 Desert Lark 1 10:30 Brad Warrick
 
119 Black-headed Penduline-Tit 1 10:30 Jose Antonio Lama
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
120 Savi's Warbler 2 10:30 Jose Antonio Lama
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
121 Pigeon Guillemot 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
122 Spectacled Guillemot 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
123 Ancient Murrelet 2 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
murrelet sp. 12 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
124 Rhinoceros Auklet 4 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
gull sp. 8 10:29 Rick Taylor
 
125 White-nest Swiftlet 5 10:27 Gary Albert
 
126 Fire-fronted Serin 9 10:20 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
127 Sooty Tern 1 10:15 Neoh Hor Kee
 
128 Ground Tit 1 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
129 Tibetan Snowfinch 12 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
130 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 30 10:12 Philip Steiner
 
131 Chinese Leaf Warbler 1 10:08 Xiangyu Zhao
 
132 Black-bellied Malkoha 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
133 Black-backed Swamphen 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
134 Malaysian Plover 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
135 Rufous Night-Heron 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
136 Brown Barbet 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
137 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker 1 09:54 Andrew Siani
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 09:48 Han-Bo Chang
 
Brown-capped/Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 09:38 Sipu Kumar
 
peep sp. 15 09:32 Breght Vandenberghe
 
Chungcheongnamdo, South Korea
138 Common Merganser 11 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
139 Chinese Gray Shrike 1 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
140 Tibetan Blackbird 3 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
141 Red-fronted Rosefinch 2 09:31 Daniel Han
 
Xizang, China
142 Sooty Gull 4 09:30 Rory Gilchrist
 
Masqat, Oman
143 Mongolian Finch 1 09:23 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
Ömnögovi, Mongolia
flowerpecker sp. 3 09:20 greeshma paleeri
 
Malappuram, Kerala, India
144 Eleonora's Falcon 5 09:10 June Neal
 
145 Temminck's Tragopan 2 09:00 Sam Woods
 
146 Slaty Cuckoo-Dove 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
147 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
148 Timor Green-Pigeon 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
149 Black-backed Fruit-Dove 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
150 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 6 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
151 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
152 Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
153 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 6 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
154 Yellow-eared Honeyeater 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
155 Timor Friarbird 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
156 Helmeted Friarbird 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
157 Plain Gerygone 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
158 Timor Oriole 3 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
159 Northern Fantail 2 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
160 Arafura Fantail 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
161 Island Monarch 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
162 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
163 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 09:00 Ferit Başbuğ
 
164 Eurasian Crag-Martin 10 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
165 White-throated Dipper 1 09:00 Özmen YELTEKİN
 
Styan's/Light-vented Bulbul 2 09:00 Lingyao Yeh
 
Hsinchu County, Taiwan
166 Ashy-bellied White-eye 5 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
167 Timor Bushchat 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
168 White's Thrush 2 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
169 Flame-breasted Sunbird 1 09:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
Lautem, Timor-Leste
170 Bohemian Waxwing 1 09:00 Lingyao Yeh
 
Hsinchu County, Taiwan
171 White-winged Snowfinch 4 09:00 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
172 Ashy Wood-Pigeon 1 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
173 Taiwan Yellow Tit 2 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
174 Taiwan Cupwing 3 08:57 Liao Tzu-Chiang
 
175 Reddish Scops-Owl X 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
176 Red-naped Trogon X 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
177 White-crowned Hornbill 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
178 Finsch's Bulbul 3 08:54 Izereen Mukri
 
Perak, Malaysia
shorebird sp. 2 08:51 Lakshmikant Neve
 
heron sp. 1 08:51 Lakshmikant Neve
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 20 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
White-nest/Germain's Swiftlet (Edible-nest Swiftlet) 30 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
179 Thick-billed Spiderhunter 2 08:46 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
180 Red-crested Malkoha 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
181 Stripe-sided Rhabdornis 1 08:45 John Ricarte
 
182 Rufous-tailed Fantail 1 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
183 Sunda Warbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
184 Crescent-chested Babbler 3 08:40 Siti Sutedjo
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 08:37 yk han2
 
Johor, Malaysia
185 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl 4 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
186 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
187 Bar-tailed Lark 3 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
188 Eurasian River Warbler 2 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
189 Pale Rockfinch 6 08:31 Omar alshaheen
 
190 Pale-capped Pigeon 1 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
191 Ashy-headed Green-Pigeon 2 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
192 Northern Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
Caprimulgus sp. 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
Apus sp. 8 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
193 Gray-headed Lapwing 2 08:30 Shailesh Pinto
 
194 Pied Falconet 3 08:30 Shailesh Pinto
 
195 Blue-naped Parrot X 08:30 Alexander John
 
Sabah, Malaysia
196 Australasian Bushlark 2 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
197 Olive Bulbul 5 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
198 Kloss's Leaf Warbler 1 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
199 Brown Bush Warbler 1 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
Locustella sp. 3 08:30 Elena Kreuzberg
 
Bokèo, Laos
200 Chinese Babax 6 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
201 Hume's Wheatear 2 08:30 Sami Majeed
 
202 Mistle Thrush 1 08:30 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
203 Song Thrush 2 08:30 Pinar Ertor
 
204 Collared Myna 23 08:30 Ashish John
 
Sagaing, Myanmar
black myna sp. 6 08:30 Scott Weaver
 
205 Yellow-eared Spiderhunter 2 08:30 Valle Sinniah
 
206 Slaty Bunting 2 08:30 zhiyan zhan
 
Hubei, China
207 Java Sparrow 2 08:30 Jing Yi Tou
 
Perak, Malaysia
208 Black-throated Parrotbill 7 08:20 Ugyen Tshering
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
209 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 08:15 Mukundan Kizhakkemadham
 
Ernakulam, Kerala, India
210 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 08:15 Gordon Saunders
 
211 Red-billed Malkoha 1 08:11 Kok Hen Low
 
212 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark X 08:10 jignesh joshi
 
213 Iraq Babbler 2 08:08 Andrew Jarwick
 
old world oriole sp. 1 08:07 Krittika Suetrong
 
Phetchaburi, Thailand
Passer sp. 1 08:06 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
214 Japanese Waxwing 12 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
215 Japanese Grosbeak 3 08:05 Tim Kastelle
 
216 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
217 Spotted Imperial-Pigeon 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
218 Black-faced Coucal 1 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
219 Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo 1 08:00 Roman Lo
 
220 Hadada Ibis 1 08:00 Yeo Yee Ling
 
Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
221 Philippine Serpent-Eagle 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
222 Mountain Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Wendy Chin
 
Kedah, Malaysia
223 Blyth's Hawk-Eagle 1 08:00 Yi hui Lee
 
224 Hen Harrier 1 08:00 hong lin
 
225 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 08:00 Szting Wang
 
226 Brown Wood-Owl 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
227 Philippine Trogon 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
228 Rufous Hornbill 4 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
229 Bushy-crested Hornbill 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
230 Writhed Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
231 Mindanao Hornbill 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
bee-eater sp. 5 08:00 Divya Subramani
 
Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
232 Himalayan Flameback 2 08:00 Raveen Vasudeva
 
Greater/Common Flameback 1 08:00 Mohanan Choron
 
233 White-fronted Falconet 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
234 Philippine Falconet 3 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
235 Malabar Parakeet 7 08:00 Karthika Rajendran
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
236 Bornean Banded-Pitta 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
237 Blue-headed Pitta 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
238 Rosy Minivet 1 08:00 Haotian BAI
 
Amur/Blyth's/Indian Paradise-Flycatcher 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
239 White-bellied Treepie 1 08:00 Karthika Rajendran
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
240 Bearded Reedling X 08:00 hong lin
 
241 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 08:00 Orhan Gül
 
242 Scaly-breasted Bulbul 2 08:00 Yi hui Lee
 
243 Yellow-throated Bulbul 1 08:00 Balaji P B
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
244 Philippine Leaf Warbler 5 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
245 Rusty-crowned Babbler 3 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
246 Mindanao Pygmy-Babbler 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
247 Striated Wren-Babbler 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
248 Chestnut-naped Forktail 1 08:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
249 Metallic-winged Sunbird 2 08:00 Martin Pineda
 
Sultan Kudarat, Philippines
250 Koklass Pheasant 2 07:56 Raj Kumar
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
251 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
252 Black-naped Fruit-Dove 6 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
253 Moluccan Drongo-Cuckoo 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
254 Sulawesi Serpent-Eagle 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
255 Sulawesi Hawk-Eagle 2 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
256 Knobbed Hornbill 2 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
257 Sulawesi Hanging-Parrot 5 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
258 Sulawesi Pitta 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
259 Ivory-backed Woodswallow 2 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
260 Pale-blue Monarch 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
261 Black-crowned White-eye 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
262 Sulawesi Babbler 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
263 Sulawesi Myna 1 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
264 Yellow-sided Flowerpecker 2 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
265 Black Sunbird 3 07:55 Eric Gulson
 
Gorontalo, Sulawesi, Indonesia
266 Malabar Barbet 8 07:51 Robin Antony
 
267 Crimson-winged Woodpecker 1 07:50 Andy Lee
 
Selangor, Malaysia
268 Gray-breasted Spiderhunter 3 07:50 Tuck Hong Tang
 
swiftlet sp. 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
269 Rhinoceros Hornbill 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
270 Giant Pitta 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
271 Maroon-breasted Philentoma 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
272 Charlotte's Bulbul 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
273 Scaly-crowned Babbler 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
274 Black-throated Wren-Babbler 2 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
275 Malaysian Blue Flycatcher 1 07:48 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Sterna sp. 4 07:47 Jack Noordhuizen
 
276 Yellow-bellied Bulbul 2 07:45 R.Mirwan mustapha
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Japanese/Manchurian Bush Warbler 5 07:45 Paul Hyde
 
277 Copper-throated Sunbird 2 07:45 R.Mirwan mustapha
 
Sabah, Malaysia
278 Gray-necked Bunting 2 07:45 Jose Antonio Lama
 
old world quail sp. 1 07:44 Rattima Korwisedchai
 
279 Malaysian Partridge 4 07:42 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
280 Fire-tufted Barbet 1 07:42 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
281 Malayan Laughingthrush 2 07:42 ALBERTO GARCIA
 
282 Dark-throated Oriole 1 07:41 Izzat Fauzi
 
283 Long-billed Spiderhunter 1 07:41 Izzat Fauzi
 
284 Little Crake 1 07:40 June Neal
 
harrier sp. 1 07:40 Tong Mu
 
285 Flame-fronted Barbet 1 07:40 Sandy Gayasih
 
286 Bamboo Woodpecker 1 07:40 Heikal Pinto
 
287 Silver-breasted Broadbill 3 07:40 Heikal Pinto
 
288 Sunda Minivet 1 07:40 Sandy Gayasih
 
289 Everett's White-eye 5 07:40 Poh Peng Lee
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
white-eye sp. X 07:40 Tong Mu
 
290 Chestnut-backed Scimitar-Babbler 1 07:40 Poh Peng Lee
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
291 Buff-breasted Babbler 3 07:40 Poh Peng Lee
 
Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
292 Horsfield's Babbler 1 07:40 Heikal Pinto
 
293 Blood-breasted Flowerpecker 1 07:40 Sandy Gayasih
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 07:38 士訓 陳_Y
 
Yunlin County, Taiwan
294 Stock Dove 3 07:35 Martin Kennewell
 
Xinjiang, China
295 White-bellied Minivet 2 07:35 Ashish Babre
 
Amravati, Maharashtra, India
296 Tawny Lark 3 07:35 Ashish Babre
 
Amravati, Maharashtra, India
dabbling duck sp. 1 07:34 Desmond Lobo
 
297 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 1 07:34 arun negi
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
small swift sp. 1 07:33 Vinay K L
 
298 Mute Swan X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
299 Common Shelduck X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
300 Hazel Grouse 1 07:30 Jeff Hopkins
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 07:30 J L Singh
 
301 Pomarine Jaeger 1 07:30 Graham Talbot
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
302 Parasitic Jaeger 4 07:30 Graham Talbot
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
303 Slender-billed Gull 3 07:30 Ali Atahan
 
304 Mediterranean Gull X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
305 Bridled Tern 30 07:30 Graham Talbot
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
306 Aleutian Tern 38 07:30 Graham Talbot
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
307 Sandwich Tern X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
308 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 07:30 Graham Talbot
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
309 Great White Pelican X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Himalayan/Eurasian Griffon 1 07:30 Aditya Pal
 
310 Indian Spotted Eagle 2 07:30 Aditya Pal
 
311 Rufous-collared Kingfisher 2 07:30 Addy Siong
 
312 Rufous Piculet 1 07:30 Addy Siong
 
313 White-backed Woodpecker 2 07:30 Jeff Hopkins
 
314 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike 2 07:30 julianna sim
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
315 Black-and-white Triller 1 07:30 Linda Gocon
 
Bataan, Philippines
316 Crested Shrikejay 2 07:30 julianna sim
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
317 Balicassiao 1 07:30 Linda Gocon
 
Bataan, Philippines
318 Blyth's Paradise-Flycatcher 1 07:30 Addy Siong
 
319 Wood Lark X 07:30 Mustafa Özdemir
 
320 Pygmy Tit 5 07:30 Siti Sutedjo
 
321 White-breasted Parrotbill 1 07:30 Gyeltshen Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
322 Bornean Blue Flycatcher 2 07:30 Addy Siong
 
323 Gray-chested Jungle-Flycatcher 1 07:30 Addy Siong
 
324 Gray-backed Thrush 2 07:30 Jeff Hopkins
 
325 Pale Thrush 4 07:30 Jeff Hopkins
 
326 Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker 1 07:30 julianna sim
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
327 Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker 1 07:30 Addy Siong
 
328 Plain Sunbird 1 07:30 Addy Siong
 
329 Greater White-fronted Goose 93 07:27 Justin Call
 
330 Spectacled Spiderhunter 1 07:26 Bilqis Hijjas
 
331 Hill Swallow 2 07:22 Bijoy Venugopal
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
332 Rusty Laughingthrush 4 07:21 meiluan wang
 
333 Yellow-vented Pigeon 1 07:20 Leslie Loh
 
334 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 2 07:20 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Kedah, Malaysia
335 Yellow-crowned Barbet 3 07:20 Leslie Loh
 
336 Gold-whiskered Barbet 3 07:20 Leslie Loh
 
337 Black-browed Barbet 2 07:20 Leslie Loh
 
338 Mangrove Whistler 1 07:20 Neoh Hor Kee
 
Kedah, Malaysia
339 Fork-tailed Sunbird 1 07:20 Hong Yuanhai
 
340 Brown Accentor 1 07:19 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
341 Twite 200 07:19 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
342 Taiwan Partridge 1 07:17 Cassie Liu
 
Hualien County, Taiwan
343 Cinnamon-rumped Trogon 1 07:15 Swee Khoo
 
344 Fiery Minivet 4 07:15 Swee Khoo
 
345 Streaked Bulbul 2 07:15 Swee Khoo
 
346 Booted Warbler 2 07:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mysore, Karnataka, India
347 Sykes's Warbler 1 07:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mysore, Karnataka, India
348 Short-tailed Babbler 1 07:15 Swee Khoo
 
349 Collared Flycatcher 1 07:15 Omar alshaheen
 
350 Vigors's Sunbird 1 07:15 Abhijeet Rasal
 
351 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler 3 07:14 Koren Mitchell
 
352 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 2 07:14 Koren Mitchell
 
353 Long-tailed Sibia 4 07:14 Koren Mitchell
 
354 Vivid Niltava X 07:14 Ching-Yi Huang
 
355 Sunda Teal 80 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
356 Island Collared-Dove 3 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
357 Barred Dove 2 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
358 Pied Stilt 3 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 25 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
359 Javan Plover 12 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
Ardea sp. 60 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
360 Small Blue Kingfisher 6 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
361 Sacred Kingfisher 2 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
362 White-headed Munia 3 07:11 steve jones
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
363 Forest Wagtail 1 07:10 Chanon Chirachitmichai
 
364 Brown-winged Kingfisher 1 07:08 Edmond Sham
 
365 Mangrove Pitta 1 07:08 Edmond Sham
 
366 Rufous-bellied Swallow 1 07:08 Edmond Sham
 
Common/Pallid Swift 33 07:05 Ron Efrat
 
367 Northern Boobook 1 07:05 sarawin sarawin
 
Krung Thep Maha Nakhon [Bangkok], Thailand
368 Varied Tit 3 07:05 Stuart Fisher
 
369 Long-tailed Tit 2 07:05 Stuart Fisher
 
cisticola sp. 1 07:05 Marwin Pongprayoon
 
370 Tristram's Starling 18 07:05 Ron Efrat
 
371 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:04 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
372 Great Argus 3 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
373 Raffles's Malkoha 3 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
374 Silver-rumped Needletail 6 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
375 Crab-Plover 1 07:00 Mohith Shenoy
 
376 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 07:00 Mohith Shenoy
 
377 Lesser Noddy 1 07:00 Sundar Palanivelu
 
378 Lesser Crested Tern 50 07:00 Sundar Palanivelu
 
379 Great Frigatebird 6 07:00 Jafet Potenzo Lopes
 
380 Booted Eagle 1 07:00 Sidharth Bhardwaj
 
Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India
381 Lesser Fish-Eagle 2 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
hawk sp. 2 07:00 Tinnapat Kolead
 
382 Orange-breasted Trogon 1 07:00 Ben Weil
 
383 Sooty Barbet 2 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
asian barbet sp. 3 07:00 Ben Weil
 
384 Monk Parakeet 6 07:00 Avner Rinot
 
385 Dusky Broadbill 4 07:00 Ben Weil
 
386 Malayan Banded-Pitta 1 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
387 Great Iora 2 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
388 Crow-billed Drongo 1 07:00 Robert Walton
 
Madhyamanchal, Nepal
389 Wallcreeper 1 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
390 Puff-backed Bulbul 1 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
391 Spectacled Bulbul 4 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
392 Gray-bellied Bulbul 2 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
393 Buff-vented Bulbul 4 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
394 Gray-cheeked Warbler X 07:00 Jim Pompy
 
Zhemgang, Bhutan
395 Olive-tree Warbler 3 07:00 Avner Rinot
 
396 Rufous-fronted Babbler 8 07:00 Ben Weil
 
Muscicapa sp. 2 07:00 Tinnapat Kolead
 
397 Rusty-tailed Flycatcher 1 07:00 Robert Walton
 
Madhyamanchal, Nepal
Ficedula sp. 2 07:00 Tashi Dhendup
 
398 Hodgson's Redstart 2 07:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
399 Yellow-vented Flowerpecker 4 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
400 Purple-naped Spiderhunter 1 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
401 White-bellied Munia 2 07:00 Michael Grunwell
 
402 Jambu Fruit-Dove 1 06:59 Geoff Lim
 
403 Violet Cuckoo 1 06:59 Geoff Lim
 
404 Gray-rumped Treeswift 1 06:59 Geoff Lim
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 1 06:58 Camilo Valdez
 
405 Swamp Francolin 4 06:53 Sanzeev Acharya
 
Purwanchal, Nepal
406 Bristled Grassbird 2 06:53 Sanzeev Acharya
 
Purwanchal, Nepal
407 Striated Babbler 10 06:53 Sanzeev Acharya
 
Purwanchal, Nepal
408 Eared Grebe 2 06:50 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
409 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 06:50 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
410 Common Ringed Plover 3 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
411 Yellow-legged Gull 41 06:50 Franziska Arıcı
 
Bursa, Turkey
412 Yelkouan Shearwater 450 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
413 Black Stork 1 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
414 Lesser Kestrel 1 06:50 Hedy Ben Eliahou
 
HaMerkaz, Israel
415 Red-footed Falcon 18 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
falcon sp. 1 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
416 Yellow-bellied Tit 8 06:50 Min Zhao
 
417 Eurasian Nuthatch 5 06:50 Min Zhao
 
418 Snowy-browed Nuthatch 2 06:50 Min Zhao
 
419 Yellow-streaked Warbler 1 06:50 Min Zhao
 
Green/Greenish Warbler 2 06:50 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India
420 Zappey's Flycatcher 8 06:50 Min Zhao
 
421 Whinchat 8 06:50 Murat Uyman
 
422 Chinese Thrush 3 06:50 Min Zhao
 
423 Common Chaffinch 4 06:50 Franziska Arıcı
 
Bursa, Turkey
424 Godlewski's Bunting 1 06:50 Min Zhao
 
425 Cirl Bunting 2 06:50 Franziska Arıcı
 
Bursa, Turkey
426 Indian Nuthatch 1 06:47 Shankar CM
 
Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India
427 Chestnut-breasted Malkoha 1 06:45 Vincent Wong
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
tern sp. 12 06:45 Raghunath Chelakkot
 
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
428 Sunda Woodpecker 7 06:45 James Lambert
 
429 Long-tailed Parakeet 1 06:45 James Lambert
 
430 Western Crowned Warbler 2 06:45 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
431 Bold-striped Tit-Babbler 3 06:45 Vincent Wong
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
432 Golden Bush-Robin 1 06:45 Lakshminarasimha Ranganathan
 
433 Dusky Munia 1 06:45 Vincent Wong
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
434 Tiger Shrike 1 06:42 进 王
 
Jilin, China
Spot-breasted/White-browed Fantail 2 06:42 soundaryavalli Madhugiri
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
435 Willow Tit 2 06:42 进 王
 
Jilin, China
436 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 06:40 Moshe Bashan
 
437 Asian Emerald Cuckoo 1 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
438 Greater Adjutant 5 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
439 Black-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 1 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
440 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 3 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
441 Lesser Shortwing 2 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
442 Black-backed Forktail 3 06:40 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
443 Eurasian Linnet 2 06:40 Moshe Bashan
 
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 06:39 irvin calicut
 
Hawalli, Kuwait
444 Ayeyarwady Bulbul 34 06:38 Nay Myo Hlaing
 
Mandalay, Myanmar
445 White-throated Babbler 5 06:38 Nay Myo Hlaing
 
Mandalay, Myanmar
446 White-necklaced Partridge 2 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
447 Lady Amherst's Pheasant 1 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
448 Pale-headed Woodpecker 1 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
449 Nepal House-Martin 50 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
450 Brown-breasted Bulbul 2 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
451 Pygmy Cupwing 2 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
452 Gray-crowned Warbler 2 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
453 Bianchi's Warbler X 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
454 Martens's Warbler X 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
455 Spectacled Fulvetta 3 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
456 Gray-headed Parrotbill 1 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
457 Indochinese Yuhina 35 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
458 White-collared Yuhina 20 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
459 Black-streaked Scimitar-Babbler 6 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
460 Rusty-capped Fulvetta 5 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
461 Huet's Fulvetta 7 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
462 White-browed Laughingthrush 2 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
463 Black-headed Sibia 12 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
464 Black-breasted Thrush 1 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
465 Spotted Elachura 1 06:37 Max Breckenridge
 
466 Black-headed Greenfinch 15 06:37 Alex Nickley
 
467 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 06:35 William Mahoney
 
468 Red-eyed Bulbul 1 06:35 William Mahoney
 
pond-heron sp. 2 06:34 David Lewis
 
thrush sp. 1 06:34 David Lewis
 
Sylvia sp. 2 06:32 Desmond Lobo
 
469 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle 1 06:31 Narendran M.M
 
Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India
470 Indian Scops-Owl 1 06:31 Narendran M.M
 
Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India
471 Mottled Wood-Owl 3 06:31 Narendran M.M
 
Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India
472 Tawny-bellied Babbler 2 06:31 Shankar CM
 
Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India
myna/starling sp. X 06:31 Avishkar Munje
 
473 Whooper Swan 4 06:30 Jannaca Chick
 
Hentiy, Mongolia
474 Ferruginous Duck 1 06:30 Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
 
Ömnögovi, Mongolia
475 Tibetan Snowcock 2 06:30 Michael Hurben
 
476 Green Junglefowl 3 06:30 Marc Gardner
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
477 Snow Partridge 2 06:30 Michael Hurben
 
478 Snow Pigeon 2 06:30 Michael Hurben
 
479 Sri Lanka Wood-Pigeon 2 06:30 Mahanayakage Chamindha Anuruddha
 
Central Province, Sri Lanka
480 Gray-cheeked Pigeon 2 06:30 Made Surya
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
481 Whistling Green-Pigeon 1 06:30 Tammy Tate
 
482 Black-chinned Fruit-Dove 1 06:30 Irene Dy
 
483 Great Crested Tern 4 06:30 Marc Gardner
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
484 Arctic Loon 1 06:30 rengang zhou
 
485 Little Pied Cormorant 2 06:30 Made Surya
 
Bali, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
486 Little Black Cormorant 3 06:30 Made Surya