AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Asia Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ganeshwar SV 23:45 3
Akshay Surendra 23:40 1
Ganeshwar SV 23:40 1
Mustafa Özdemir 23:30 1
Aravind Amirtharaj 23:30 1
Nalini Aravind 23:30 1
Abhijit Menon-Sen 23:25 4
Pattraporn Simla 23:10 2
晓琳 徐 23:08 16
Suppakrit Koojaroenpaisan 23:05 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
1 Sonam Dorji
292
2 Srikanth Bhamidipati
226
3 Kuldeep Mhatre
224
4 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
153
5 Mahesh Sandun Chinthaka
150
6 Kuş Atlası
145
7 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
134
8 John Allcock
127
9 Chencho Wangdi
123
10 Chi-Lien Hsueh
122
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 India
651
2 Malaysia
380
3 China
373
4 Bhutan
356
5 Turkey
252
6 Thailand
243
7 Sri Lanka
229
8 Taiwan
215
9 South Korea
150
10 Philippines
147
All Countries...

1587 Species 2146 Checklists

Updated ~14 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pelagic Cormorant 1 18:56 Jayna Nicholas
 
Pusan-Kwangyokshi, South Korea
2 Mindoro Scops-Owl 1 18:42 Michael Kearns N
 
3 Mindoro Boobook 2 18:42 Michael Kearns N
 
flowerpecker sp. 4 18:40 Harish Dobhal
 
Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
4 Eurasian Thick-knee X 18:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 18:00 Vidya Raju
 
Ernakulam, Kerala, India
5 Sunda Scops-Owl 3 17:40 Martin Kennewell N
 
gallinule/moorhen/coot sp. 2 17:30 Anil tripathi
 
Columba sp. 10 17:30 Anil tripathi
 
6 Arctic Loon 5 17:26 Ariunbaatar Barkhasbaatar
 
Arhangay, Mongolia
old world quail sp. 2 17:00 Abhinand C N
 
Malappuram, Kerala, India
7 Bulwer's Petrel 1 17:00 Rohan Chakravarty
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
8 Lesser Frigatebird 4 17:00 Rohan Chakravarty P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
9 White-bellied Heron 1 17:00 Sonam Tobgay
 
Punakha, Bhutan
snipe sp. 1 17:00 tan spring
 
Beijing, China
10 Cinnamon-headed Pigeon 1 17:00 Ang TH P
 
Johor, Malaysia
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 17:00 Saraju Dash P
 
Cuttack, Odisha, India
11 Nilgiri Blue Robin 2 17:00 David Phinehas P
 
12 Red-breasted Goose 1 16:45 Monte Neate-Clegg P
 
13 Yunnan Nuthatch 2 16:40 Tang weidong
 
Yunnan, China
14 Rusty-capped Fulvetta 5 16:40 Tang weidong
 
Yunnan, China
15 Godlewski's Bunting 1 16:40 Tang weidong
 
Yunnan, China
16 Andaman Crake 1 16:30 Shakti vel N
 
17 Andaman Cuckoo-Dove 1 16:30 Shakti vel
 
18 Andaman Green-Pigeon 1 16:30 Shakti vel
 
19 Andaman Scops-Owl 1 16:30 Shakti vel P
 
20 Hume's Boobook 2 16:30 Shakti vel P
 
21 Streak-breasted Honeyeater 1 16:30 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
22 Indonesian Honeyeater 1 16:30 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
23 Andaman Flowerpecker 2 16:30 Shakti vel
 
24 Pale-headed Munia 9 16:30 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
Black-backed/Gray-headed Swamphen 2 16:16 Pattraporn Simla
 
Khon Kaen, Thailand
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 16:15 Harshith JV P
 
25 Tawny Eagle 1 16:10 Praveen J P
 
26 Rufous-necked Snowfinch 2 16:04 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
27 Western Tragopan 1 16:00 Wildlife Wing Himachal Pradesh Forest Department
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
28 Buff-throated Warbler 1 15:57 蒋 小梅
 
Fujian, China
29 Harlequin Duck 5 15:36 MUNEHIRO KITAZAWA
 
Hokkaido, Japan
30 Bohemian Waxwing 2 15:36 MUNEHIRO KITAZAWA
 
Hokkaido, Japan
31 Golden Pheasant 7 15:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Sichuan, China
32 Small Buttonquail 1 15:30 abhishek ravindra
 
33 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 15:30 mehmet ünlü
 
Kayseri, Turkey
34 Barred Laughingthrush 2 15:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Sichuan, China
35 Chinese Babax 5 15:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Sichuan, China
36 Elliot's Laughingthrush 6 15:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Sichuan, China
37 Slaty-backed Flycatcher 1 15:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Sichuan, China
38 Greater Hoopoe-Lark 6 15:22 Omar alshaheen
 
39 Tanimbar Corella 2 15:20 Martin Kennewell P
 
40 Rainbow Lorikeet 8 15:20 Martin Kennewell N
 
41 Silver-breasted Broadbill 1 15:15 caroline ho N
 
42 Blue Nuthatch 1 15:15 caroline ho N
 
43 Limestone Wren-Babbler 5 15:14 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul N
 
small plover sp. X 15:00 Sundar Palanivelu
 
44 Rufous-throated Partridge 3 14:56 Sangay Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
45 Rufous-headed Parrotbill 1 14:56 Sangay Gyeltshen P
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
46 Latham's Snipe 3 14:53 Denis Lepage
 
47 Timor Friarbird 2 14:38 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
Bobonaro, Timor-Leste
48 Hill Pigeon 4 14:30 Eleasah Whittaker
 
Pusan-Kwangyokshi, South Korea
49 White-throated Dipper 1 14:30 Nizamettin Yavuz
 
50 Blue-naped Pitta 1 14:28 Sangay Gyeltshen N
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
51 Twite 35 14:28 Philip Steiner
 
Qinghai, China
52 Garnet Pitta 1 14:06 ABD.HAMID HASSAN
 
Pahang, Malaysia
53 American Pipit 1 14:00 Tong Mu
 
Hebei, China
54 Pale-headed Woodpecker 1 13:43 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 13:37 Ted Keyel
 
55 Common Crane 1 13:30 Ferit Başbuğ
 
Bolu, Turkey
56 Rufous-backed Sibia 1 13:30 Vincent Wang
 
57 Yellow-crested Cockatoo 1 13:10 David Stanton
 
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
old world vulture sp. 4 13:00 Gowrishankar M N
 
58 Demoiselle Crane 1 13:00 Ellen van Kalmthout N
 
Islamabad, Pakistan
peep sp. 15 13:00 Ellen van Kalmthout
 
Islamabad, Pakistan
59 Subalpine Warbler 1 13:00 Mucait oğuzhan TOPÇU
 
60 White-rumped Snowfinch 1 13:00 Philip Steiner
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 12:30 FATMA KARAHAN
 
61 Solitary Snipe 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
62 Asian Emerald Cuckoo 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
fork-tailed swift sp. 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
63 Rufous-necked Hornbill 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
64 Crimson-breasted Woodpecker 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
65 Collared Falconet 1 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
66 Short-billed Minivet 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
67 Green Shrike-Babbler 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
68 Yellow-vented Warbler 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
69 Black-throated Prinia 1 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
70 Fire-tailed Myzornis 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
71 Black-throated Parrotbill 8 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
72 White-naped Yuhina 9 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
73 Black-chinned Yuhina 10 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
74 Bar-winged Wren-Babbler 1 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
75 Spotted Laughingthrush 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
76 Hoary-throated Barwing 7 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
77 Black-backed Forktail 1 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
78 Pygmy Flycatcher 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
79 Sapphire Flycatcher 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
80 White-throated Redstart 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
81 Long-billed Thrush 1 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
82 Fire-tailed Sunbird 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
83 Maroon-backed Accentor 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
84 Spotted Elachura 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
85 Collared Grosbeak 2 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
86 White-winged Grosbeak 8 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
87 Dark-rumped Rosefinch 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
88 Crimson-browed Finch 6 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
89 Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch 4 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
90 Red-headed Bullfinch 7 12:21 Sonam Dorji
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
Acridotheres sp. 4 12:15 Chien Yu-Wei
 
Chiayi City, Taiwan
91 Greater Scaup 40 11:30 Collin Banke
 
92 Bridled Tern 1 11:30 Peter Hellyer
 
Umm al-Qaiwain, United Arab Emirates
93 Sunda Frogmouth 1 11:28 Markus Craig N
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
hawk sp. 1 11:20 Reiko Kurosawa N
 
Hokkaido, Japan
94 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 3 11:14 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
95 Oriental Hobby 1 11:05 Leki Wangdi
 
Punakha, Bhutan
96 Yelkouan Shearwater 90 11:00 Cem Akın
 
97 Pallid Harrier 1 11:00 Nizamettin Yavuz
 
coucal sp. 1 11:00 Gregory Laude P
 
98 Amur Paradise-Flycatcher 2 11:00 Changqing Wei
 
Shanghai, China
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 11:00 ufuk yörükoğlu N
 
Bilecik, Turkey
99 White-browed Laughingthrush X 11:00 Bill Shanahan
 
100 Purple-throated Sunbird 2 11:00 Gregory Laude
 
101 Dunnock 1 11:00 ufuk yörükoğlu
 
Bilecik, Turkey
102 Philippine Cuckoo-Dove 2 10:40 Michael Kearns N
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 2 10:40 Michael Kearns N
 
103 Philippine Hawk-Cuckoo 1 10:40 Michael Kearns N
 
104 Ameline Swiftlet 3 10:40 Michael Kearns
 
105 Mindoro Racquet-tail 1 10:40 Michael Kearns N
 
106 Yellowish White-eye 1 10:40 Michael Kearns
 
107 Handsome Sunbird 2 10:40 Michael Kearns N
 
108 White-tailed Lapwing 4 10:39 Mike Pope N
 
109 Amethyst Brown-Dove 1 10:30 Forest Jarvis N
 
110 Yellow-breasted Fruit-Dove 3 10:30 Forest Jarvis N
 
111 Philippine Drongo-Cuckoo 2 10:30 Forest Jarvis N
 
112 Philippine Swiftlet 2 10:30 Forest Jarvis
 
113 Mindanao Hornbill 2 10:30 Forest Jarvis N
 
114 Yellow-bellied Whistler 3 10:30 Forest Jarvis
 
115 Black-and-cinnamon Fantail 6 10:30 Forest Jarvis
 
116 Gray-eyed Bulbul 2 10:30 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul
 
tailorbird sp. 1 10:30 Forest Jarvis N
 
117 Island Thrush 1 10:30 Forest Jarvis P
 
118 Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis 1 10:30 Forest Jarvis
 
119 Golden-crested Myna 3 10:30 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul
 
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 10:20 Sanjay Karanth
 
120 Crested Ibis 1 10:10 Yu Gaoyang N
 
121 Milky Stork 25 10:00 Fadzrun A. N
 
Singapore, Singapore
122 Spoon-billed Sandpiper 1 10:00 liu qianqian
 
123 Luzon Hornbill 4 10:00 Djop Tabaranza
 
Laguna, Philippines
124 Green-eared Barbet 1 10:00 Nattapon Pornnumpa
 
125 Balicassiao 1 10:00 Djop Tabaranza N
 
Laguna, Philippines
126 Sykes's Warbler 1 10:00 Jon W
 
Buxoro, Uzbekistan
127 Red-flanked Bluetail 2 09:45 Kyle Price
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1500 09:44 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij N
 
shorebird sp. 1000 09:44 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
128 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 09:44 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij P
 
129 Krüper's Nuthatch 1 09:30 Marina Chernysheva
 
Antalya, Turkey
130 White-bellied Blue Robin 2 09:30 Ashish Gupta N
 
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India
131 Black-headed Greenfinch 3 09:30 Tang weidong
 
Yunnan, China
132 Eleonora's Falcon 10 09:28 Andrew Keaveney N
 
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough 26 09:28 Heidi Guttschuss N
 
133 Little Forktail 1 09:25 Cassie Liu
 
Brown-headed/White-cheeked Barbet 2 09:15 Ganeshwar SV N
 
134 Northern Fantail 1 09:11 Sandy Gayasih
 
135 Red-chested Flowerpecker 4 09:11 Sandy Gayasih
 
136 Monk Parakeet 6 09:08 Lior Eshdat
 
137 Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker 3 09:03 Leki Wangdi
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 09:00 Güler Bozok
 
Balıkesir, Turkey
138 Gold-whiskered Barbet 1 09:00 Neoh Hor Kee N
 
Kedah, Malaysia
139 Moustached Barbet 1 09:00 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul
 
140 Buff-barred Warbler 2 09:00 Rinchen Dorji
 
Paro, Bhutan
House/Spanish Sparrow 1 09:00 Güler Bozok
 
Balıkesir, Turkey
141 Swan Goose X 08:53 仲夏 仲夏
 
Beijing, China
142 Ayeyarwady Bulbul 5 08:50 Win Nwe
 
Mandalay, Myanmar
143 Mangrove Whistler 1 08:47 NORALIP HASSANUDDIN
 
Sabah, Malaysia
Chlidonias sp. 2 08:44 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
144 Red-headed Vulture 3 08:37 Tulsi Subedi
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
145 White-rumped Vulture 1 08:37 Tulsi Subedi N
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
gull sp. X 08:37 Todd Hull
 
Kyonggi-do, South Korea
146 Himalayan Flameback 1 08:37 Tulsi Subedi
 
Pashchimanchal, Nepal
harrier sp. 1 08:30 Gordon Saunders
 
147 Indian Skimmer X 08:30 Deepak Dhakad N
 
Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
148 Jambu Fruit-Dove 1 08:30 Yuwaree Kamolsawat
 
149 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha 2 08:30 Kai Soon Chan P
 
Perak, Malaysia
150 Egyptian Nightjar 1 08:30 Gordon Saunders P
 
151 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark 12 08:30 Gordon Saunders P
 
152 Yellow-bellied Tit 1 08:30 Yuanzhan Wang
 
153 Rufous Babbler 2 08:30 kuttettan munnar
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
154 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 08:25 Lider Sinav
 
155 Sacred Kingfisher 3 08:25 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
156 White-shouldered Triller 1 08:25 Sandy Gayasih P
 
Nusa Tenggara Timur, Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
157 Gray-headed Parrotbill 2 08:20 tao su N
 
Jiangsu, China
Styan's x Light-vented Bulbul (hybrid) 3 08:15 Cassie Liu
 
Hualien County, Taiwan
158 Philippine Magpie-Robin 3 08:13 Gregory Laude
 
Surigao del Norte, Philippines
159 Andaman Teal 33 08:10 Arun Singh
 
160 Rufous-bellied Swallow 2 08:10 Ros Effendi
 
161 Red-necked Grebe 1 08:00 Boris Herrera
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
162 Bat Hawk 2 08:00 John Bakar
 
163 White-tailed Eagle 1 08:00 Boris Herrera
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
164 Baillon's Crake X 08:00 Boris Herrera N
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 5 08:00 Emir ÖZAY
 
Eskişehir, Turkey
165 Barred Eagle-Owl 1 08:00 John Bakar N
 
white-bellied swiftlet sp. 20 08:00 John Bakar N
 
166 Mossy-nest Swiftlet 200 08:00 John Bakar N
 
167 Streak-breasted Woodpecker 1 08:00 Choy Wai Mun
 
168 Red-footed Falcon 1 08:00 Mustafa Özdemir
 
169 Malabar Woodshrike 1 08:00 Adhithyan NK
 
170 Red-billed Chough 4 08:00 Peter Hosner
 
Bumthang, Bhutan
171 Collared Crow 1 08:00 Katherine Leung
 
172 Black-faced Warbler 4 08:00 Bhavesh Rathod
 
Japanese/Manchurian Bush Warbler 4 08:00 Larry Chen
 
173 Wood Warbler 3 08:00 Boris Herrera
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
174 Variable Wheatear 1 08:00 Steffen Oppel N
 
Ongtüstik Qazaqstan oblysy, Kazakhstan
175 Scaly Thrush 1 08:00 Wildlife Wing Himachal Pradesh Forest Department
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
176 Long-billed Spiderhunter 1 08:00 John Bakar
 
177 Gray-necked Bunting 4 08:00 Steffen Oppel
 
Ongtüstik Qazaqstan oblysy, Kazakhstan
178 Red-headed Bunting 2 08:00 Boris Herrera N
 
Almaty, Kazakhstan
179 Red Crossbill 3 08:00 Peter Hosner
 
Bumthang, Bhutan
180 Malaysian Partridge 2 07:57 Wilbur Goh Soon Kit N
 
Pahang, Malaysia
181 Sooty Barbet 2 07:57 Wilbur Goh Soon Kit
 
Pahang, Malaysia
182 Black-browed Barbet 1 07:57 Wilbur Goh Soon Kit
 
Pahang, Malaysia
183 Mountain Fulvetta 1 07:57 Wilbur Goh Soon Kit
 
Pahang, Malaysia
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 07:55 Ting-Wei Hung
 
Kinmen County, Taiwan
184 Golden-backed Weaver 20 07:46 LAY CHONG TEO N
 
185 Common Waxbill 5 07:46 LAY CHONG TEO N
 
186 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
187 Green Junglefowl 3 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
188 Great-billed Heron 1 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
189 Barred Dove 6 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
asian barbet sp. 3 07:45 Patrick David
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
Common/Greater Flameback 1 07:45 Patrick David
 
Idukki, Kerala, India
190 Helmeted Friarbird 1 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
191 Rusty-breasted Whistler 1 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
192 Indian Tit 1 07:45 Vikas Madhav Nagarajan
 
193 European Stonechat 1 07:45 Tora BENZEYEN
 
Ankara, Turkey
194 Flame-breasted Sunbird 3 07:45 Merryl Edelstein
 
195 Fire-tufted Barbet 1 07:35 Veronica Khoo
 
Pahang, Malaysia
196 Black-and-crimson Oriole 1 07:35 Veronica Khoo N
 
Pahang, Malaysia
197 Large Niltava 1 07:35 Veronica Khoo N
 
Pahang, Malaysia
198 Red-tailed Shrike 1 07:33 irvin calicut
 
Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
Parid sp. 3 07:33 Sat Pal Dhiman
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India
199 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 2 07:33 irvin calicut P
 
Al Ahmadi, Kuwait
200 Scaly-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:31 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India
duck sp. 22 07:30 Palaneeswar Rajarathinam
 
201 Lesser Flamingo 300 07:30 Sarrah Reshamwala
 
ibis sp. 8 07:30 Palaneeswar Rajarathinam
 
202 Eurasian Woodcock 2 07:30 Zheng Ping
 
203 Sooty Tern 1 07:30 Rohan Chakravarty
 
Fork-tailed/Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo 2 07:30 Ximin Wang
 
204 Mottled Wood-Owl 1 07:30 Swapnil Wankhede
 
205 Himalayan Owl 3 07:30 Richard Davis
 
206 Ward's Trogon 1 07:30 Sangay Nidup
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
kingfisher sp. 2 07:30 Palaneeswar Rajarathinam
 
207 Rusty-naped Pitta 1 07:30 Mark Ng N
 
Pahang, Malaysia
208 Blue Pitta 2 07:30 Ayuwat Jearwattanakanok N
 
209 Great Iora 1 07:30 Ximin Wang
 
210 Crow-billed Drongo 1 07:30 Kelzang Dorji
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
211 Nepal House-Martin 30 07:30 Kelzang Dorji
 
Wangdue Phodrang, Bhutan
212 Black-browed Tit 1 07:30 Sangay Nidup
 
Thimphu, Bhutan
213 Golden Babbler 1 07:30 Mark Ng
 
Pahang, Malaysia
214 Buff-chested Babbler 2 07:30 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
215 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush 6 07:30 Mark Ng
 
Pahang, Malaysia
216 Black Scrub-Robin X 07:30 christian bisiau
 
Ar Riyad, Saudi Arabia
217 Rufous-browed Flycatcher 1 07:30 Mark Ng
 
Pahang, Malaysia
218 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 1 07:30 Pallab Prakash Saikia
 
Golaghat, Assam, India
219 Blue-winged Leafbird 1 07:30 Natthaphat Chotjuckdikul
 
220 Desert Finch X 07:30 christian bisiau
 
Ar Riyad, Saudi Arabia
bird sp. 120 07:30 Palaneeswar Rajarathinam
 
221 Brown Bush Warbler 1 07:28 Sangay Gyeltshen
 
Tsirang, Bhutan
222 Streaked Wren-Babbler 2 07:28 Vincent Wang
 
francolin sp. 1 07:25 Sid Pai
 
223 Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon 5 07:24 Indira Srinivasan P
 
224 Brown-rumped Minivet 1 07:24 华 张
 
225 Silver-throated Tit 2 07:24 华 张
 
226 Brown-breasted Bulbul 1 07:24 华 张 N
 
227 Black-and-rufous Flycatcher 4 07:24 Indira Srinivasan P
 
228 Caspian Gull 1 07:21 chen rozen
 
229 Greater Sand-Plover 15 07:20 Mohd Aswad Mohd Sa'dan N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
230 Malaysian Plover 4 07:20 Mohd Aswad Mohd Sa'dan
 
Sabah, Malaysia
231 Black-naped Tern 20 07:20 Mohd Aswad Mohd Sa'dan
 
Sabah, Malaysia
232 Gray-headed Parakeet 18 07:20 Kuntida Ittiporn
 
233 Blue-naped Parrot 2 07:20 Mohd Aswad Mohd Sa'dan
 
Sabah, Malaysia
234 Blue-winged Pitta 17 07:20 Kuntida Ittiporn
 
235 Indochinese Cuckooshrike 11 07:20 Kuntida Ittiporn
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf Warbler 1 07:20 Kuntida Ittiporn
 
236 Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush 1 07:20 Kuntida Ittiporn
 
237 Yellow-vented Flowerpecker 1 07:20 julianna sim
 
238 Gray-headed Bullfinch 1 07:20 Zhi-Yuan Cai N
 
239 Great White Pelican 2 07:19 Harsh Kalavadiya P
 
Mahesana, Gujarat, India
240 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker 1 07:18 Mike Rose
 
Phetchabun, Thailand
bee-eater sp. 1 07:15 sarbjeet kaur
 
241 Orange-backed Woodpecker 3 07:15 Addy Siong
 
242 Black-thighed Falconet 1 07:15 Lee Keen Seong
 
Selangor, Malaysia
Blyth's/Indian Paradise-Flycatcher 2 07:15 Addy Siong N
 
Muscicapa sp. 1 07:15 Addy Siong N
 
243 Gray-breasted Spiderhunter 1 07:15 Addy Siong
 
244 White-headed Munia 6 07:15 Lee Keen Seong
 
Selangor, Malaysia
myna/starling sp. 4 07:13 Vattikorn Sophonrat
 
245 Swinhoe's Pheasant 2 07:12 Richard Foster
 
246 Yellow Tit 3 07:12 Richard Foster
 
247 Rufous-crowned Laughingthrush 8 07:12 Richard Foster
 
248 Rusty Laughingthrush 3 07:12 Richard Foster
 
249 Snowy-browed Flycatcher 1 07:12 Richard Foster
 
falcon sp. 1 07:10 Upasana Ganguly
 
Nainital, Uttarakhand, India
250 Lesser Fish-Eagle 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
251 Buffy Fish-Owl 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
252 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
253 Maroon-breasted Philentoma 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
254 Bornean Bristlehead 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
255 Puff-backed Bulbul 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
256 Bornean Spiderhunter 1 07:08 azmil pillantong
 
Sabah, Malaysia
257 See-see Partridge 2 07:07 Andrew Jarwick
 
258 Eurasian Crag-Martin 11 07:07 Andrew Jarwick
 
259 Afghan Babbler 8 07:07 Andrew Jarwick
 
260 Desert Wheatear 3 07:07 Andrew Jarwick
 
261 Hypocolius 6 07:07 Andrew Jarwick
 
262 Malabar Starling 2 07:03 Jayadev Menon
 
Ernakulam, Kerala, India
263 Laysan Albatross 21 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
264 Short-tailed Albatross 1 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
265 Northern Fulmar 600 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
266 Mottled Petrel 1 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
267 Rufous Night-Heron 1 07:00 Mohd Nurazmeel Mokhtar
 
268 Parasitic Jaeger 1 07:00 Bob French
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
auklet sp. 100 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
269 Tufted Puffin 6 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
270 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 07:00 Bob French N
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
271 Mew Gull 4 07:00 Bob French
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
272 Slaty-backed Gull 7 07:00 Bob French
 
Sakhalinskaja oblast', Russia
owl sp. 1 07:00 Arun Varghese N
 
273 Blue-banded Kingfisher 1 07:00 Iqbal Bin Abdollah
 
Sarawak, Malaysia
274 Rainbow Bee-eater 2 07:00 Rohan Chakravarty
 
275 Burmese Bushlark 30 07:00 Win Nwe
 
Mandalay, Myanmar
276 Tawny Lark 2 07:00 Gaja mohanraj P
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
277 Chestnut-bellied Tit 1 07:00 趙 偉凱 N
 
278 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 2 07:00 Heidi Guttschuss
 
279 Gray-headed Bulbul 4 07:00 Vinayak Joshi
 
South Goa, Goa, India
280 Puff-throated Bulbul 1 07:00 Nattapon Pornnumpa
 
Arctic/Kamchatka Leaf/Japanese Leaf Warbler 2 07:00 Kevin Cheng
 
281 Green Warbler 2 07:00 Jakub Macháň P
 
K'vemo K'art'li, Georgia
282 Lemon-bellied White-eye 10 07:00 Rohan Chakravarty
 
283 Mangrove Blue Flycatcher 2 07:00 Amz Azwie
 
Sabah, Malaysia
284 Chestnut-cheeked Starling X 07:00 kensuke TANAKA
 
leafbird sp. 2 07:00 Gaja mohanraj
 
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
285 Yellow-browed Bunting X 07:00 kensuke TANAKA
 
finch sp. 10 07:00 Bhagat Ram N
 
Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India
286 Spot-throated Babbler 2 06:55 Thana Sirisumpun
 
Chiang Mai, Thailand
287 Palestine Sunbird 2 06:55 Lior Eshdat
 
Spot-breasted/White-browed Fantail 2 06:52 Vinod Shankar
 
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
288 White-headed Duck 2 06:45 mehmet ünlü
 
289 Black Tern 1 06:45 mehmet ünlü
 
Treron sp. 3 06:45 Sanjay Karanth
 
290 Malabar Gray Hornbill 4 06:45 Sanjay Karanth
 
291 Malabar Barbet 1 06:45 Sanjay Karanth
 
292 Heart-spotted Woodpecker 1 06:45 Sanjay Karanth P
 
old world oriole sp. 1 06:45 Sanjay Karanth
 
293 Savi's Warbler 1 06:45 mehmet ünlü
 
294 White-bellied Blue Flycatcher 2 06:45 Sanjay Karanth P
 
295 Nilgiri Flowerpecker 6 06:45 Sanjay Karanth
 
296 Red-crested Pochard 40 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
297 Upland Buzzard 1 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
298 Black-necked Crane 2 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
299 Pallas's Gull 12 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
300 Hume's Lark 4 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
301 Ground Tit 2 06:44 Philip Steiner
 
heron sp. 1 06:43 Wich'yanan (Jay) Limparungpatthanakij
 
Samut Prakan, Thailand
302 Pacific Reef-Heron 2 06:40 akriti birding
 
South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, India
303 Ashy Wood-Pigeon 2 06:40 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
304 Golden Parrotbill 1 06:40 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
305 White-browed Bush-Robin 2 06:40 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
306 Finsch's Wheatear 2 06:40 Heidi Guttschuss
 
307 Taiwan Rosefinch 1 06:40 Zhi-Yuan Cai
 
308 Flame-throated Bulbul 2 06:37 Shanmugam Kalidass N
 
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India
tern sp. 1 06:35 Ruth Appleby N
 
dark swiftlet sp. 7 06:35 Ruth Appleby
 
309 Blyth's Hawk-Eagle 1 06:31 Markus Craig
 
310 Black-nest Swiftlet 2 06:31 Markus Craig
 
311 Olive-backed Woodpecker 1 06:31 Markus Craig N
 
312 Blyth's Paradise-Flycatcher 2 06:31 Markus Craig N
 
313 Rufous-tailed Shama 1 06:31 Markus Craig N
 
314 Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker 1 06:31 Markus Craig N
 
315 Painted Spurfowl 3 06:30 abhishek ravindra
 
316 Cheer Pheasant 1 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
317 Koklass Pheasant 3 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
318 Storm's Stork 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
319 Barred Honey-buzzard 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
320 Cinereous Vulture 2 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
Gyps sp. 12 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
321 Philippine Serpent-Eagle 1 06:30 Felix Servita
 
322 Mountain Hawk-Eagle 2 06:30 Amit Srivastava
 
323 Imperial Eagle 4 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
324 Golden Eagle 1 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
325 Buff-banded Rail 4 06:30 Djop Tabaranza
 
lapwing sp. 2 06:30 Amit Srivastava
 
buttonquail sp. 2 06:30 Rajib Maulick
 
Barddhaman, West Bengal, India
326 River Tern 1 06:30 Dhyey Shah
 
327 Stock Dove 4 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
328 Sri Lanka Wood-Pigeon 6 06:30 Thilanka Weerawardena
 
329 Mindanao Bleeding-heart 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber N
 
330 White-eared Brown-Dove 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
331 Black-chinned Fruit-Dove 1 06:30 Felix Servita N
 
332 Malaysian Hawk-Cuckoo 1 06:30 Con Foley N
 
Cuculus sp. 1 06:30 AJAY SHARMA
 
333 Chestnut-backed Owlet X 06:30 Ayanthi Samarajewa
 
Western Province, Sri Lanka
334 Malaysian Nightjar 3 06:30 Con Foley N
 
335 Silver-rumped Needletail 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
336 Pygmy Swiftlet 30 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
337 Cave Swiftlet 20 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn
 
338 Gray-rumped Swiftlet 8 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
339 White-nest Swiftlet 4 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn
 
swiftlet sp. 10 06:30 Con Foley
 
Apus sp. 3 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
340 Rufous Hornbill 2 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
341 Samar Hornbill 3 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
342 Northern Silvery-Kingfisher 5 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
343 Rufous-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
344 Brown-breasted Kingfisher 2 06:30 Djop Tabaranza
 
345 Rufous-lored Kingfisher 1 06:30 Felix Servita N
 
Psilopogon sp. 6 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
346 Philippine Woodpecker 1 06:30 Djop Tabaranza N
 
347 Sunda Woodpecker 1 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn
 
348 Banded Woodpecker 1 06:30 Con Foley
 
349 Crimson-winged Woodpecker 2 06:30 Con Foley P
 
350 Checker-throated Woodpecker 2 06:30 Con Foley P
 
351 Buff-rumped Woodpecker 1 06:30 Con Foley
 
352 Philippine Falconet 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
353 Guaiabero 3 06:30 Felix Servita
 
354 Philippine Hanging-Parrot 12 06:30 Felix Servita
 
parakeet sp. 8 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
355 Banded Broadbill 2 06:30 Con Foley N
 
356 Visayan Broadbill 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
357 Rufous-winged Philentoma 1 06:30 Con Foley N
 
minivet sp. 3 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
358 Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike 8 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
359 Lesser Cuckooshrike 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
360 Philippine Oriole 2 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
Black/Ashy Drongo 3 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
361 Black-headed Jay 1 06:30 AJAY SHARMA
 
362 Malaysian Rail-babbler 1 06:30 Con Foley N
 
363 Citrine Canary-Flycatcher 4 06:30 Felix Servita
 
364 Elegant Tit 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
365 Sulphur-billed Nuthatch 2 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
366 Yellow-wattled Bulbul 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
367 Yellow-throated Bulbul 6 06:30 abhishek ravindra
 
Pycnonotus sp. 6 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
368 Buff-vented Bulbul 1 06:30 Con Foley
 
369 Yellowish Bulbul 6 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
370 Philippine Bulbul 10 06:30 Felix Servita
 
371 Aberrant Bush Warbler 1 06:30 Nivedita Kotharé
 
West Sikkim, Sikkim, India
372 Golden-spectacled Warbler 1 06:30 Nivedita Kotharé
 
West Sikkim, Sikkim, India
373 Chestnut-crowned Warbler 2 06:30 Nivedita Kotharé
 
West Sikkim, Sikkim, India
374 Tawny Grassbird 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
375 Mindanao Plumed-Warbler 2 06:30 Felix Servita N
 
376 Olive-backed Tailorbird 4 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn
 
377 Yellow-breasted Tailorbird 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
378 White-eared Tailorbird 1 06:30 Felix Servita
 
379 Bar-winged Prinia 1 06:30 Prayitno Goenarto
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
prinia sp. 3 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal N
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
380 Menetries's Warbler 5 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
381 Black-crowned Babbler 2 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
382 Mountain White-eye 10 06:30 Felix Servita
 
383 Brown Tit-Babbler 6 06:30 Felix Servita
 
384 Rufous-fronted Babbler 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
385 White-browed Scimitar-Babbler 2 06:30 Amit Srivastava
 
386 Gray-headed Babbler 1 06:30 Con Foley N
 
babbler sp. 1 06:30 Prayitno Goenarto N
 
Riau, Sumatera, Indonesia
387 Moustached Babbler 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
388 Horsfield's Babbler 4 06:30 Con Foley N
 
389 Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush 1 06:30 Amit Srivastava
 
390 Palani Laughingthrush 3 06:30 Ashish Gupta
 
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India
391 Malaysian Blue Flycatcher 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
392 Turquoise Flycatcher 1 06:30 Felix Servita
 
393 Taiwan Whistling-Thrush 1 06:30 Donnie Tsui P
 
New Taipei City, Taiwan
394 Slaty-blue Flycatcher 1 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
395 Little Pied Flycatcher 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
396 Rufous-chested Flycatcher 2 06:30 Con Foley P
 
397 Cryptic Flycatcher 2 06:30 Felix Servita
 
398 Pied Wheatear 2 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
399 Pied Thrush 2 06:30 Amit Srivastava P
 
400 Short-tailed Starling 5 06:30 Felix Servita
 
401 Coleto 1 06:30 Felix Servita
 
402 Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker 1 06:30 Con Foley
 
403 Olive-capped Flowerpecker 20 06:30 Felix Servita
 
404 Bicolored Flowerpecker 10 06:30 Felix Servita
 
405 White-bellied Flowerpecker 4 06:30 Felix Servita
 
406 Blood-breasted Flowerpecker 3 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
407 Scarlet-headed Flowerpecker 1 06:30 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
408 Metallic-winged Sunbird 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber N
 
409 Tboli Sunbird 2 06:30 Felix Servita N
 
410 Naked-faced Spiderhunter 1 06:30 Matthew Rathgeber
 
411 Tawny Pipit 4 06:30 Deborah Reynolds
 
412 Plain Mountain-Finch 6 06:30 Devinder Singh Dhadwal
 
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India
413 Cinnamon Ibon 1 06:30 Felix Servita
 
414 White-bellied Munia 1 06:30 Amrafel Marang
 
Sabah, Malaysia
415 Little Pied Cormorant 6 06:25 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
416 Little Black Cormorant 60 06:25 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
417 Australian Pelican 1 06:25 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij
 
plover sp. 1 06:25 Rick & Leonie Jacobsen-Venroij P
 
418 Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo 1 06:25 John Clough
 
419 White-shouldered Starling 2 06:25 John Clough
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:23 Indira Srinivasan
 
420 Andaman Drongo 1 06:21 Karthik Teegalapalli
 
South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, India
421 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 9 06:20 Martin Kennewell
 
422 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 06:20 Martin Kennewell N
 
423 Brush Cuckoo 1 06:20 Martin Kennewell N
 
424 Spotted Wood-Owl 1 06:20 Martin Kennewell N
 
425 Laced Woodpecker 1 06:20 Martin Kennewell
 
426 White-bellied Minivet 7 06:20 PANKAJ GUPTA N
 
427 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 06:20 Irene Dy
 
Pampanga, Philippines
Sylvia sp. 2 06:20 Jamila Hakam
 
Masqat, Oman
428 White-browed Piculet 1 06:18 Monkey Da Yin
 
429 Burmese Shrike 50 06:18 Monkey Da Yin N
 
430 Stripe-throated Bulbul 2 06:18 Monkey Da Yin
 
431 Black Baza 3 06:16 Rungsrit Kanjanavanit
 
432 Hill Blue Flycatcher 1 06:16 Rungsrit Kanjanavanit
 
cormorant sp. 100 06:15 Krishna Murthy
 
433 Brown Crake 1 06:15 Krishna Murthy P
 
434 Long-toed Stint 1 06:15 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
Streptopelia sp. 1 06:15 Krishna Murthy
 
pigeon/dove sp. 3 06:15 Bimal Modi N
 
435 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker 1 06:15 Sahana M
 
Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India
drongo sp. 1 06:15 Bimal Modi
 
436 Manchurian Bush Warbler 2 06:15 Devaram t
 
Shanghai, China
437 Rustic Bunting 1 06:15 Henrik Thorlund
 
438 Japanese Grosbeak 10 06:15 Henrik Thorlund
 
Passer sp. 15 06:15 Sreekumar Chirukandoth N
 
439 Ashy Thrush 2 06:14 Mhark Gatela P
 
National Capital Region (Manila), Philippines
440 Horned Lark X 06:13 Murat SALTIK
 
441 Ring Ouzel X 06:13 Murat SALTIK
 
442 Water Pipit X 06:13 Murat SALTIK
 
443 Masked Laughingthrush 1 06:08 越冬 叶
 
Fujian, China
444 Nilgiri Laughingthrush 1 06:08 Indira Srinivasan N
 
The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India
445 Nilgiri Flycatcher 3 06:08 Indira Srinivasan P
 
The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India
pond-heron sp. 1 06:07 David Lewis
 
swift sp. 4 06:03 Gagan Mittal
 
Kaithal, Haryana, India
wagtail sp. 1 06:02 irvin calicut
 
446 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 15 06:00 Aravind Amirtharaj
 
447 Graylag Goose 3 06:00 Jaswinder Waraich
 
448 Egyptian Goose 160 06:00 Peter Arras
 
449 Crested Partridge X 06:00 Maliau Basin N
 
Sabah, Malaysia
450 Taiwan Partridge 1 06:00 張 鳳珍 N
 
Hualien County, Taiwan
451 Red-breasted Partridge 1 06:00 Jais Pg Othman
 
452 Great Argus X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
453 Sri Lanka Spurfowl 2 06:00 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
454 Sand Partridge 8 06:00 Peter Arras
 
455 Arabian Partridge 20 06:00 Peter Arras N
 
456 Sri Lanka Junglefowl 97 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
457 Crested Fireback X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
458 Sooty Shearwater 2 06:00 rony livne
 
459 Western Reef-Heron 2 06:00 Stewart Kirkcaldy
 
460 Sacred Ibis 120 06:00 Peter Arras
 
461 Changeable Hawk-Eagle X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
462 Legge's Hawk-Eagle 1 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
463 Rufous-bellied Eagle 1 06:00 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
464 Black Eagle 5 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER N
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
465 Slaty-legged Crake 1 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
466 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 06:00 Benchapol Lorsunyaluck
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 2 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
467 Ibisbill 1 06:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
468 Indian Courser 2 06:00 Punit Mehta
 
469 Pomarine Jaeger 1 06:00 rony livne
 
470 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 06:00 rony livne
 
471 White-eyed Gull 2 06:00 rony livne
 
472 White-cheeked Tern 2 06:00 rony livne
 
473 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 1 06:00 Peter Arras
 
474 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 06:00 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
Denizli, Turkey
475 Little Cuckoo-Dove 1 06:00 Jais Pg Othman
 
476 Little Green-Pigeon 2 06:00 John Bakar
 
Sabah, Malaysia
477 Large Green-Pigeon X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
478 Wedge-tailed Pigeon 8 06:00 Tashi Phuntsho
 
Punakha, Bhutan
479 White-bellied Pigeon 1 06:00 handbird Chung
 
Taichung City, Taiwan
480 Bornean Ground-Cuckoo X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
481 Green-billed Coucal 2 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
482 Chestnut-breasted Malkoha X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
483 Red-faced Malkoha 5 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
484 Serendib Scops-Owl 1 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
485 Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl 1 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
486 Brown Fish-Owl 4 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
487 Collared Owlet X 06:00 Upasana Ganguly N
 
Nainital, Uttarakhand, India
488 Sri Lanka Frogmouth 2 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
489 White-rumped Needletail 8 06:00 Rajesh Panwar
 
490 White-throated Needletail 15 06:00 Grant Fisher N
 
491 Brown-backed Needletail 5 06:00 Mardy Sean (SVC)
 
Little/House Swift 6 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
492 Whiskered Treeswift X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
493 Malabar Trogon 4 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
494 Scarlet-rumped Trogon X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
495 Orange-breasted Trogon X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
496 Great Hornbill 2 06:00 Rajesh Panwar
 
497 Bushy-crested Hornbill 1 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
498 Sri Lanka Gray Hornbill 39 06:00 DHILIP DE ALWIS OF THE OTHER CORNER
 
North Central Province, Sri Lanka
499 Crested Kingfisher 3 06:00 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
500 Crimson-fronted Barbet 2 06:00 Moditha Kodikara Arachchi
 
501 Red-throated Barbet X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
502 Golden-naped Barbet X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
503 Yellow-crowned Barbet X 06:00 Maliau Basin
 
Sabah, Malaysia
504 Yellow-fronted Barbet 10 06:00 Uditha Hettige
 
505 Mountain Barbet 1 06:00 Kiau Birder