AOU Area Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Daniel Garrigues 23:59 1
Evelyn Rogers 23:58 10
Glen Tepke 23:57 1
Diana Shamis 23:56 14
Bradley Banner 23:55 3
Annette Dale 23:55 1
Jeff Harding 23:55 2
Diane Hall 23:54 1
Aaron Boone 23:54 2
Nicholas Hamill 23:53 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 19 min ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
431
2 Team NorthWest
394
3 President's Perch
379
4 Team Turrialba
307
5 STRIBC PANAMA
279
6 Canopy Family Team
246
7 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
245
8 Sarapiquí Team
244
9 BirdZone Atitlan
241
10 Club Pajareros de Verapaz
234
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 United States
712
2 Mexico
701
3 Costa Rica
683
4 Panama
642
5 Guatemala
507
6 Belize
384
7 Canada
383
8 Honduras
367
9 Nicaragua
312
10 El Salvador
165
All Countries...

1673 Species 90,436 Checklists

Updated 19 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Newell's Shearwater 10 19:40 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
2 Greater Antillean Nightjar 1 19:30 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
Amazilia sp. 1 19:21 Héctor Ricardo Ortega Hernández
 
Veracruz, Mexico
3 Hawaiian Petrel 3 19:20 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
golden-plover sp. 8 19:00 Kim McNett
 
Dryobates sp. 2 18:52 Anita Márhu
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 18:27 Nancy Kish N
 
Florida, United States
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 18:04 Kelly Baber
 
Alaska, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18:00 Rodolphe Dubois P
 
4 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 17:45 birdclub newprovidence
 
New Providence, Bahamas
5 Colima Warbler 2 17:43 Daniel Garza Tobón (Aves Espectaculares de México) P
 
Coahuila, Mexico
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 10 17:35 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Duarte, Dominican Republic
6 Cocoa Thrush 1 17:30 Kate Charles
 
Saint Patrick, Grenada
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 17:27 john ficken N
 
7 Xantus's Hummingbird 1 17:25 Suzanne Hall
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
8 Blue-fronted Parrotlet X 17:23 Toño Caballero
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 3 17:19 Mark Vail
 
Alaska, United States
9 Ancient Murrelet 2 16:55 Lisa Vitale
 
10 Short-tailed Albatross 1 16:50 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Procellariid sp. 40 16:50 Jennifer Rothe N
 
large shorebird sp. 24 16:48 Kellie Troop
 
Montana, United States
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 16:47 Eamon Riordan-Short
 
11 Great Swallow-tailed Swift 2 16:40 Carlos Funes P
 
Francisco Morazán, Honduras
Cypseloides sp. 5 16:30 Natalia L. Galeas
 
Choluteca, Honduras
12 Blue-headed Quail-Dove 5 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
13 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove 3 16:08 maikel cañizares Morera
 
14 Bicolored Wren 2 16:05 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 16:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Texas, United States
15 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 4 16:05 Garduk Lodge
 
curlew sp. 3 16:03 Bridget Parker N
 
Montana, United States
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 2 16:00 LaLo Villanueva
 
Yucatán, Mexico
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15:59 Alex Single
 
Great Blue x Cocoi Heron (hybrid) 1 15:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
Panamá, Panama
16 Mandarin Duck 2 15:54 Kayla Uemura
 
Furnariid sp. 1 15:40 Marco Torres Montenegro
 
17 Masked Duck 1 15:34 Yow Cárdenas navarro
 
18 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 15:32 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
Tringa sp. 1 15:30 Pete Wolf N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 15:30 Sophia S-D
 
19 White-tailed Nightjar 1 15:15 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
20 White Cockatoo 5 15:15 Alexander Santos García N
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
21 Maroon-chested Ground Dove 2 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Chiriquí, Panama
22 Slaty Finch 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Chiriquí, Panama
Tolmomyias sp. 2 15:05 Marla González
 
Veraguas, Panama
23 Emperor Goose 1 14:58 Cindy Trussell P
 
phoebe sp. 1 14:48 Cole Sage
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 14:42 Peter Kaufman
 
24 Grenada Dove 2 14:34 Kenrith Carter A
 
25 Black Swan X 14:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
26 Atlantic Puffin 1000 13:56 Charles Fitzpatrick P
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 13:54 Shey Claflin N
 
27 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 13:51 natalia sarco
 
28 Black Storm-Petrel 20 13:47 Kyle Fischer
 
ptarmigan sp. 13 13:30 Will Wiese N
 
29 Maui Alauahio 8 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
30 Iiwi 1 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Hawaii, United States
31 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 13:19 Emmanuel Arias
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
32 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:06 Eric Torres-Rivera N
 
33 Pink-footed Goose 1 13:04 Ryan Larson N
 
Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
34 Beautiful Treerunner 1 13:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 12:52 susan dong
 
Alberta, Canada
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 12:52 Angel Poe N
 
35 Common Crane 1 12:50 Brian Hofstetter P
 
36 Tawny-faced Gnatwren 1 12:50 Diego Quesada
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
37 Blue-and-gold Tanager 1 12:50 Diego Quesada
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 5 12:46 Karen Krebs
 
jaeger sp. 1 12:43 Miguel Domínguez
 
Panamá, Panama
38 Blue Mountain Vireo 4 12:43 Jermy Schroeter
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. 1 12:37 Levi Braun
 
Cayo, Belize
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 12:35 James Wheat N
 
39 Ring-tailed Pigeon 4 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
40 Rufous-throated Solitaire 8 12:26 Lyndon Johnson
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
41 Mottled Petrel 2 12:25 Lisa Vitale
 
Alaska, United States
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 12:20 Deborah Green N
 
42 Black-vented Shearwater 15 12:19 Kyle Fischer
 
43 Scarlet Ibis 2 12:05 Julio Salgado N
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
44 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 11:46 Nikki Newcome
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 11:45 Christina Marks N
 
45 Bare-faced Ibis 1 11:44 Erasmo De León N
 
Darién, Panama
46 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 1 11:44 Erasmo De León
 
Darién, Panama
47 Yellow-billed Loon 1 11:42 Christian Hawn P
 
48 Northern Fulmar 1 11:39 Russell Winter
 
Mexican/Mottled Duck 1 11:35 Luis Humberto Montemayor
 
sulid sp. 1 11:32 john warren
 
Jalisco, Mexico
49 Sinaloa Martin 9 11:29 silvia mellado reyes
 
Gray/Gray-lined Hawk 1 11:20 Rio Dante P
 
San José, Costa Rica
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11:15 Randy Husson N
 
50 Smith's Longspur 3 11:15 Brian Hildebrand
 
Manitoba, Canada
51 Red Avadavat 1 11:11 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 11:01 Carl Engstrom N
 
52 Violet-capped Hummingbird 2 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
53 Varied Solitaire 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
54 Northern Wheatear 1 11:00 Alison Mews P
 
55 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:59 Don Hoppe N
 
Minnesota, United States
56 California Condor 2 10:59 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Utah, United States
57 Blue-headed Hummingbird 2 10:54 Alex Cateforis
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:49 Colleen Childers
 
Nebraska, United States
Setophaga sp. 1 10:41 Shey Claflin P
 
large swift sp. 1 10:39 Bruce Nygaard
 
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 10:34 José Hugo Martínez Guerrero
 
Durango, Mexico
58 Hawaiian Duck 37 10:29 Jennifer Rothe N
 
59 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 10:23 Yanissellys Arrocha
 
Panamá, Panama
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 10:20 Megan Boucher N
 
60 Black-chested Sparrow 6 10:20 Anuar López P
 
Morelos, Mexico
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10:19 Donald Sutherland P
 
61 Paint-billed Crake 1 10:17 Daniel Hernandez
 
shearwater sp. 1 10:15 Jon Dachenhaus
 
62 White-naped Swift 3 10:09 Genaro Rodríguez Otero N
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal X 10:07 Nicholas Pederson
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 10:05 Madián Poveda N
 
Herrera, Panama
63 Snowy Owl 1 10:03 Carol Holmes
 
Manitoba, Canada
64 Transvolcanic Jay 4 10:03 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
65 Gray-barred Wren 2 10:03 Rafael Rodríguez Brito
 
Morelos, Mexico
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 10:00 Toby Briskin
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 10:00 Ana Mariana Morales Hernandez
 
Veracruz, Mexico
66 Wine-throated Hummingbird 2 10:00 Leonel Chávez
 
67 Rock Sandpiper 1 10:00 laurel ellsworth
 
Alaska, United States
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 2 09:52 Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
 
68 Fernandina's Flicker 1 09:50 Maydiel Cañizares
 
Villa Clara, Cuba
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 09:48 Joel Throckmorton N
 
69 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 09:48 Gabriel Ortiz
 
70 Brownish Twistwing 1 09:48 Gabriel Ortiz
 
71 Bridled Sparrow 7 09:45 Mary Jane Gagnier
 
72 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 3 09:44 Jacobo Ortega
 
Panamá, Panama
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 09:44 Daniel Hueholt N
 
Aythya sp. 1 09:36 Dennis JR Crouse P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 09:35 Keir Randall
 
73 Agami Heron 2 09:33 Romulo Bedoya
 
74 African Silverbill 15 09:32 Rebecca Dewhirst
 
godwit sp. 2 09:30 Alaska Peninsula/Becharof NWR Data
 
75 Northern Red Bishop 2 09:30 Nita Sylvester
 
Red/Cassia Crossbill 1 09:30 Melody Asher
 
Idaho, United States
76 Red-headed Tanager 4 09:30 Oscar Baez Montes
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 09:25 Kevin Wistrom P
 
77 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 09:20 Rexford Hill
 
California, United States
78 St. Vincent Parrot 7 09:20 Glenroy Gaymes
 
Charlotte, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
79 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 150 09:17 Chi Melville N
 
Wyoming, United States
80 Bicknell's Thrush 2 09:15 Will Johnson P
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 09:15 Marie Tosa
 
Texas, United States
81 Manx Shearwater 1 09:08 Frederick Atwood
 
82 King Eider 1 09:05 Thomas Biteau N
 
83 Flammulated Flycatcher 1 09:03 Efrain Octavio Aguilar Pérez N
 
Jalisco, Mexico
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 09:00 Lance Rath P
 
grouse sp. X 09:00 Michelle Lake N
 
grebe sp. 3 09:00 Nan Wizov
 
New Jersey, United States
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 09:00 Aaron Jenkins
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 09:00 Paula Franklin
 
Oregon, United States
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 09:00 lynne duman
 
Colorado, United States
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 09:00 rachel edwards
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 08:56 Jim Royer
 
Leptotila sp. 1 08:54 Julia Alvarado N
 
Coclé, Panama
Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:54 Steven Berenzweig
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 08:51 Amy Macemon
 
Tityra sp. 3 08:51 Natalia Decastro González
 
84 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 2 08:48 Gayle Nevins
 
Colorado, United States
85 Indian Silverbill 4 08:46 Eric Torres-Rivera P
 
86 Blue-footed Booby 1 08:45 Suzanne Hall
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
Downy x Nuttall's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:45 Michael Rogers N
 
87 White-striped Woodcreeper 2 08:44 Sergio Gómez Villaverde
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
redpoll sp. 4 08:42 Claire Stuyck
 
88 Oahu Amakihi 3 08:39 Lainie Berry
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 08:39 Bill Tweit
 
89 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Florida, United States
90 Hispaniolan Spindalis 1 08:35 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 08:34 Pete Ashman
 
Colorado, United States
91 Ochraceous Pewee 2 08:34 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
92 Silvery-throated Jay 4 08:34 Jorge Serrano Salazar
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 08:32 Andrew Gray
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 08:30 Liz Skill
 
California, United States
93 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 1 08:30 Byrdie Tyx
 
94 Tamaulipas Crow 1 08:30 Luis Enrique Martinez Hernandez
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow 1 08:28 Ryan Rodriguez
 
Texas, United States
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 08:26 Steven Mlodinow N
 
95 Spotted Wren 4 08:24 Juan Carlos Pérez Magaña
 
Michoacán, Mexico
Antrostomus sp. 1 08:20 Mary Gustafson
 
96 Red-tailed Tropicbird 8 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
97 Bonin Petrel 2 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
98 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
99 Masked Booby 1 08:20 Jonathan Plissner
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 08:20 Bruce Raup
 
oropendola sp. 2 08:20 Idelmaris Obando
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 08:15 John Chapple
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 12 08:15 Pat and Lew Goodrich
 
100 White-thighed Swallow 11 08:11 Matias Díaz P
 
101 Ocellated Turkey 12 08:10 Vidal Guzman
 
Orange Walk, Belize
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 08:10 Sharon Flexsenhar
 
Illinois, United States
102 Cuban Gnatcatcher 2 08:09 Ygber Gonzalez
 
Camagüey, Cuba
103 Bearded Wood-Partridge 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel N
 
Veracruz, Mexico
104 Bumblebee Hummingbird 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel
 
Veracruz, Mexico
105 Slaty Vireo 2 08:07 Osvaldo Balderas San Miguel P
 
Veracruz, Mexico
106 Gray Thrasher 3 08:06 Francisco Patiño Velis
 
Baja California Sur, Mexico
107 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 14 08:03 Bill Wright_cc
 
108 Green-rumped Parrotlet 6 08:01 Bianca Young N
 
Saint James, Jamaica
merganser sp. 30 08:00 Holly Walz N
 
Common/Ruddy Ground Dove 8 08:00 Jose Antonio Linage Espinosa
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
109 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 08:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
110 Cassin's Auklet 27000 08:00 Farallon Island
 
111 Cozumel Vireo 2 08:00 Noel Rivas Camo
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 5 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
rosy-finch sp. 9 08:00 Leslee Reed
 
Idaho, United States
112 Sierra Madre Sparrow 1 08:00 Ecopil Arte Crea ConCiencia N
 
México, Mexico
plover sp. 10 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
Green/Striated Heron 1 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
113 Mexican Woodnymph 1 07:55 Mary Makepeace
 
Nayarit, Mexico
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 07:54 Vernon Buckle
 
114 Long-winged Harrier 1 07:53 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
115 Lattice-tailed Trogon 3 07:51 Ernest Carman N
 
116 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 07:49 Kelsey Griffin
 
Alaska, United States
117 Sooty Shearwater 2 07:48 Mark Dettling
 
California, United States
118 Mexican Hermit 1 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Jalisco, Mexico
Melanerpes sp. 1 07:45 Digna Rodríguez N
 
119 San Blas Jay 9 07:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Jalisco, Mexico
jay sp. 1 07:42 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
120 Gray-breasted Woodpecker 1 07:41 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 4 07:41 Anonymous eBirder
 
Yucatán, Mexico
phalarope sp. 500 07:40 Mike Hearell
 
121 Brown Noddy 3 07:40 Jérémy Delolme
 
Passerina sp. 1 07:38 Tim Flood P
 
Arizona, United States
122 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 07:32 Virgilio Villalaz
 
Los Santos, Panama
123 Striped Sparrow 1 07:32 Lucero Salvador Chavarria
 
México, Mexico
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 07:31 Dan Birkenbergs N
 
124 Tufted Duck 1 07:30 Barbara Seith P
 
Rhode Island, United States
125 Willow Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
126 Rock Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
127 Rufous-crested Coquette 1 07:30 Comunidad Tranquilla Lago Alajuela
 
128 Golden-crowned Emerald 1 07:30 Vidal Prado N
 
Nayarit, Mexico
129 Whooping Crane 2 07:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
130 Tufted Puffin 2 07:30 Thomas Cramer
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:30 Thomas Sather
 
Colorado, United States
eagle sp. 2 07:30 Frances DeLucia
 
Michigan, United States
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:30 Adrian Lee N
 
131 Cattle Tyrant 1 07:30 Thore Noernberg
 
132 Northern Shrike 1 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 10 07:30 Adrian Lee
 
133 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 7 07:30 Kitty Aponte N
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
134 Aztec Rail 1 07:29 fernando mondaca
 
135 Mountain Plover 1 07:29 Jeff Calhoun N
 
Kansas, United States
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 07:26 Anonymous eBirder
 
136 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 3 07:23 Henry Fallas Gutiérrez
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
Mallard/Hawaiian Duck 1 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Hawaii, United States
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 8 07:20 monitores mandinga
 
137 Hawaiian Coot 2 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Hawaii, United States
138 Giant Wren 2 07:20 PAU Tapachula
 
Chiapas, Mexico
Black-throated x White-throated Magpie-Jay (hybrid) 2 07:18 michelle clendenin
 
Nayarit, Mexico
139 Pine Flycatcher 1 07:16 leonel bautista
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
140 Rufous-capped Brushfinch 1 07:16 leonel bautista
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 07:15 Chris Johnson
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 2 07:15 Bruce Austin
 
Tennessee, United States
141 Puerto Rican Tanager 5 07:14 Fabio Tarazona
 
Las Marías, Puerto Rico
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:13 Mitchell Pruitt N
 
142 White-rumped Shama 1 07:11 David Brock
 
Hawaii, United States
143 Chestnut Munia 6 07:11 David Brock P
 
Hawaii, United States
crossbill sp. 2 07:11 Jim Hawkings
 
Yukon Territory, Canada
144 Bare-necked Umbrellabird 1 07:10 Walter Bello Villalobos
 
145 Cuban Martin 2 07:10 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
146 Chestnut-collared Longspur 3 07:10 James Telford
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 07:09 McGee Catlett N
 
Kentucky, United States
147 Bahama Swallow 3 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
148 Bahama Oriole 2 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
149 Bahama Yellowthroat 4 07:09 Samuel Nelson
 
North Andros, Bahamas
Northern x Tropical Parula (hybrid) 2 07:09 Bryan Calk N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 07:08 Blair Bernson
 
150 Red-breasted Chat 2 07:07 Greg Homel
 
Guerrero, Mexico
151 Green-breasted Mountain-gem 2 07:05 Mario Reyes Jr P
 
Comayagua, Honduras
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 07:05 Owen Moorhead
 
152 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 07:05 Rhys Marsh
 
California, United States
153 Black-throated Magpie-Jay 2 07:05 José Ramón Avalos
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
154 Little Gull 1 07:04 Mark Conboy
 
155 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 3 07:04 Anonymous eBirder
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:02 Jane Tillman
 
156 Saltmarsh Sparrow 4 07:02 Tim Healy N
 
157 Helmeted Guineafowl 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
158 Long-tailed Wood-Partridge 1 07:00 Anuar López N
 
México, Mexico
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:00 Edgar Alegre
 
159 Bee Hummingbird 7 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA) P
 
160 Dusky Hummingbird 2 07:00 manuel grosselet
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
King/Clapper Rail 2 07:00 Blair Nikula N
 
Massachusetts, United States
new world vulture sp. 1 07:00 BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Chiriquí, Panama
161 Cuban Black Hawk 2 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
162 Narrow-billed Tody 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
163 Lilac-crowned Parrot 5 07:00 Jose Rosendo Castro Amarillas
 
164 Cuban Parakeet 1 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
165 Golden Vireo 2 07:00 manuel grosselet
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
166 Cuban Vireo 1 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
167 Flat-billed Vireo 1 07:00 kate wallace
 
168 Purplish-backed Jay 1 07:00 Jose Rosendo Castro Amarillas
 
169 Cuban Crow 3 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
kinglet sp. 4 07:00 Lindsay Marsh
 
170 Timberline Wren 2 07:00 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
171 Boucard's Wren 4 07:00 Anuar López N
 
México, Mexico
172 McCown's Longspur 16 07:00 Bob Martinka
 
173 Volcano Junco 1 07:00 Carlos Calderón Montero
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 2 07:00 Ruth Saunders
 
174 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow 10 07:00 Anuar López N
 
México, Mexico
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 07:00 Lana Brown
 
Arizona, United States
towhee sp. 2 07:00 Al Kaltenback
 
Colorado, United States
175 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 9 07:00 Adrian Cobas (CASAANA)
 
176 Crimson-collared Grosbeak 2 07:00 Juan Manuel Paras Zorrilla
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
Cabanis's/Isthmian Wren 2 06:58 Daniel Valverde Alvarado
 
San José, Costa Rica
177 Sagebrush Sparrow 6 06:58 Cody Hatch N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 06:57 Brian Peterson P
 
Nebraska, United States
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 06:56 Joe Fischer N
 
178 Five-striped Sparrow 3 06:55 Scott Olmstead N
 
179 Green Mango 1 06:54 Pranjal Gupta
 
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
180 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:54 Leo Miller
 
181 Key West Quail-Dove 2 06:53 Julio Salgado
 
Manatí, Puerto Rico
182 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 3 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
183 Green-fronted Hummingbird 1 06:53 Alex Coronel
 
184 Yellow-breasted Crake 1 06:53 Ana M. Suárez N
 
185 Black Rail 1 06:53 Ana M. Suárez N
 
186 Citreoline Trogon 3 06:53 Alex Coronel
 
187 Yellow-headed Warbler 2 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
188 Red-shouldered Blackbird 6 06:53 Ana M. Suárez
 
189 Rose-bellied Bunting 1 06:53 Alex Coronel
 
190 Orange-breasted Bunting 1 06:53 Alex Coronel
 
191 Black Turnstone 6 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
192 Surfbird 1 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 06:50 Paul Waton N
 
Florida, United States
193 Pin-tailed Whydah 5 06:50 Eric Torres-Rivera
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 06:49 John Mussington
 
Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
194 Brown-chested Martin 2 06:49 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
Panamá, Panama
195 Barbuda Warbler 5 06:49 John Mussington
 
Barbuda, Antigua and Barbuda
196 Unicolored Jay 1 06:48 Evaristo Chocoy N
 
197 Black Thrush 1 06:48 Evaristo Chocoy P
 
198 Ross's Goose 1 06:46 Joseph Ransdell-Green P
 
199 Mitred Parakeet 2 06:46 Constance Ilg
 
California, United States
200 Laysan Duck 10 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
201 American Flamingo 1 06:45 Cheri Phillips P
 
202 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 06:45 Tom VandenBerg
 
203 Cozumel Emerald 1 06:45 Noel Rivas Camo
 
204 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
205 Wandering Tattler 1 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
206 Black Noddy 16 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
207 Laysan Albatross 1500 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
208 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
209 Great Frigatebird 5 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
210 Red-footed Booby 7 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 06:45 Patrick Shaffner
 
211 Yucatan Gnatcatcher 2 06:45 Christopher Vega
 
212 Island Canary 17 06:45 Jonathan Plissner
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:45 Nate Shipley N
 
213 Mangrove Rail 5 06:42 Michael Gitiérrez Carrión
 
León, Nicaragua
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 06:42 Wolfgang Oesterreich N
 
214 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove 1 06:41 Levi Wong
 
215 Black-headed Antthrush 1 06:41 Levi Wong
 
216 Long-tailed Sabrewing 2 06:40 carlos mancera (tuxtla birding club)
 
217 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 06:40 Peter Davey N
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
218 Lesser Antillean Flycatcher 1 06:40 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
219 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 06:39 Noel Ureña
 
San José, Costa Rica
220 Blue-capped Motmot 5 06:39 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
221 Audubon's Oriole 2 06:39 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
222 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:38 Justin Dalaba
 
Florida, United States
223 Yucatan Wren 1 06:37 Melgar Tabasco Contreras
 
Yucatán, Mexico
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 06:37 Nicholas Pederson N
 
224 Connecticut Warbler 1 06:36 Steven Goodbred N
 
scoter sp. 75 06:35 Peter Flood
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 06:35 Ted Floyd
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 3 06:35 Brian Dolton
 
finch sp. 6 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
Colorado, United States
grackle sp. 8 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
Colorado, United States
225 Pied Water-Tyrant 3 06:32 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 6 06:30 Michael Walther N
 
Hawaii, United States
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 06:30 Rob Gough
 
Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 06:30 Dawn Zappone N
 
Arizona, United States
226 Black-headed Gull 1 06:30 Billy and Sheila Digout
 
Nova Scotia, Canada
227 Cuban Tody 2 06:30 Roberto Jovel P
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
228 Cuban Green Woodpecker 6 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
229 Gray Elaenia 1 06:30 Guido Berguido - PANAMA
 
solitary vireo sp. 2 06:30 Robert Pike
 
Colorado, United States
230 Great Tit 2 06:30 Jacob Collison P
 
231 Russet Nightingale-Thrush 3 06:30 Verónica Rubí
 
México, Mexico
232 Green-striped Brushfinch 1 06:30 Verónica Rubí
 
México, Mexico
233 Western Spindalis 3 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
234 Cuban Blackbird 17 06:30 Roberto Jovel
 
Guantánamo, Cuba
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 06:29 Gabriel Wiltse N
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 4 06:29 Nancy Moore
 
California, United States
235 Jamaican Crow 1 06:27 Claude Fletcher
 
Saint Mary, Jamaica
236 Savanna Hawk 1 06:25 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
Panamá, Panama
237 Black-backed Oriole 1 06:25 Minerva Valdespino
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
238 Azure-rumped Tanager 2 06:25 Selvin Coy
 
chachalaca sp. 14 06:24 Claudia Carolina Mejía
 
La Libertad, El Salvador
239 Vitelline Warbler 6 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
Ramphocelus sp. 1 06:24 Geraldyn Cáceres N
 
Panamá, Panama
240 Cuban Bullfinch 5 06:24 Ian Kirkham
 
241 Thick-billed Vireo 1 06:23 Erika Gates N
 
242 Sprague's Pipit 6 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta, Canada
243 Baird's Sparrow 1 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta, Canada
244 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:21 Guillermo Herrera N
 
245 Belding's Yellowthroat 1 06:21 Guillermo Herrera
 
246 Veraguan Mango 1 06:20 josselin lópez
 
Chiriquí, Panama
Selasphorus sp. 3 06:19 Diana Alfaro
 
San José, Costa Rica
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 17 06:18 RB Birder P
 
247 Aleutian Tern 5 06:18 Aaron Lang P
 
248 Hooded Yellowthroat 3 06:17 Alan Monroy-Ojeda N
 
Veracruz, Mexico
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 06:15 John Groves N
 
Texas, United States
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 6 06:15 John Groves
 
Texas, United States
Patagioenas sp. 4 06:15 Carlos Cordero
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
249 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:15 Gerardo Sámano Román
 
Guerrero, Mexico
250 Red-masked Parakeet 2 06:15 Anitra Kaye
 
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
251 Bohemian Waxwing 300 06:15 Helene Olivier N
 
Quebec, Canada
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 06:15 August Hazel P
 
Colorado, United States
252 Red-vented Bulbul 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 06:14 Chris Edmondson
 
Missouri, United States
253 Red-crested Cardinal 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
254 West Mexican Chachalaca 2 06:12 Alex Coronel
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
255 Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow 2 06:12 Alex Coronel N
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
256 Blue Seedeater 2 06:11 Mauro Durán P
 
San José, Costa Rica
Snow/Ross's Goose 80 06:10 Daniel Casey
 
Montana, United States
257 Crested Quail-Dove 1 06:10 Ann Sutton N
 
258 Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:10 Bill Eisele N
 
heron sp. 2 06:10 Michelle Maciejewski
 
259 Jamaican Elaenia 1 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
260 Rufous-tailed Flycatcher 2 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
261 LeConte's Thrasher 1 06:10 Adriana Hernández Alvarez
 
Sonora, Mexico
262 Jamaican Euphonia 7 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:10 Claylene Fitz
 
Wyoming, United States
263 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 2 06:10 Ann Sutton
 
264 Streak-crowned Antvireo 2 06:09 Olivier Esquivel www.naturaldiscoverycostarica.com
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
265 Bachman's Sparrow 25 06:08 David Simpson N
 
266 Gray-crowned Palm-Tanager 12 06:08 Sean Christensen
 
Sud, Haiti
267 Dusky Nightjar X 06:07 Dave Mata Sojo
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
268 Yellow-billed Parrot 9 06:07 Emma Lewis A
 
Saint Andrew, Jamaica
269 Lesser Antillean Pewee 1 06:07 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 1 06:06 Nick Glover
 
270 Golden-cheeked Warbler 9 06:06 Nancy Raginski
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 06:05 Jim MCKAY
 
271 Ocellated Quail 2 06:05 Josue de León Lux (Birding Guide) josuedeleonlux@gmail.com +502 3068 8988
 
272 Pinnated Bittern 1 06:05 Paso Pacifico P
 
Granada, Nicaragua
273 Belted Flycatcher 1 06:05 Josue de León Lux (Birding Guide) josuedeleonlux@gmail.com +502 3068 8988 P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 06:04 Barbara Maynard
 
Colorado, United States
Spizella sp. 80 06:03 robert beauchamp N
 
small swift sp. 1 06:02 Liam G
 
Panamá, Panama
274 Sabine's Gull 1 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier N
 
275 Red-fronted Parrotlet 3 06:02 Salvador Monge
 
276 Red-crowned Parrot 6 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 06:01 Hannah Brewster
 
gull/tern sp. 50 06:01 Eric Haskell
 
277 Tiny Hawk 1 06:01 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
278 Black Rosy-Finch 4 06:01 Shari Kearney
 
Wyoming, United States
279 Choco Tinamou 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
whistling-duck sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
280 Egyptian Goose 7 06:00 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
281 Horned Guan 2 06:00 Rolando Tol Gonzalez
 
Sololá, Guatemala
282 Marbled Wood-Quail 4 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T A
 
283 Black-eared Wood-Quail 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
284 Black Francolin 1 06:00 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Hawaii, United States
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 2 06:00 John Aber
 
Washington, United States
285 Plain Pigeon 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
286 Plumbeous Pigeon 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
287 African Collared-Dove 5 06:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
288 Violaceous Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
289 White-fronted Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. N
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
290 Russet-crowned Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
291 Bay-breasted Cuckoo 1 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T. P
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
Chaetura sp. 1 06:00 Cesar Oconitrillo Miranda
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
292 Magenta-throated Woodstar 1 06:00 Pablo Garro
 
293 Slender Sheartail 1 06:00 BirdZone Atitlan
 
294 Bahama Woodstar 1 06:00 Keith M Kemp
 
New Providence, Bahamas
295 Inagua Woodstar 2 06:00 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
296 Cuban Emerald 1 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
297 Hispaniolan Emerald 11 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
298 White-vented Plumeleteer 1 06:00 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Colón, Panama
299 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
300 Streamertail 3 06:00 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
301 Spotted Rail 1 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
small plover sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
302 Ruff 1 06:00 Bill Hohenstein L
 
303 Pomarine Jaeger 1 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
304 White Tern 23 06:00 Michael Walther
 
Hawaii, United States
305 Sooty Tern 24 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
306 Bridled Tern 5 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Common/Forster's Tern X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
large tern sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
307 Red-billed Tropicbird 2 06:00 President's Perch
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
308 Brown Booby 3 06:00 Michael Walther N
 
Hawaii, United States
309 Striated Heron 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
310 Crested Eagle 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
311 Harpy Eagle 3 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
312 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
313 Plumbeous Hawk 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 2 06:00 Ryan Bath
 
Kansas, United States
314 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:00 Bob Walton N
 
315 Cuban Trogon 3 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
316 Black-tailed Trogon 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
317 White-tailed Trogon 1 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
318 Broad-billed Tody 4 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
motmot sp. 2 06:00 Keyner Calvo
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
319 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 06:00 Jonathan Slifkin P
 
320 Barred Puffbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
321 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:00 Rosa Chavarria Trejos P
 
Cartago, Costa Rica
322 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
323 Great Jacamar 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
324 Spot-crowned Barbet 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
325 Yellow-eared Toucanet 4 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
326 Antillean Piculet 2 06:00 Miguel A. Landestoy T.
 
San José de Ocoa, Dominican Republic
Red-crowned x Hoffmann's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 06:00 Luis Valerio
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
327 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
328 Stripe-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
329 Red-throated Caracara 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
330 Saffron-headed Parrot 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
331 Cuban Parrot 2 06:00 Denny Swaby
 
West Bay, Cayman Islands
332 Hispaniolan Parrot 6 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
333 Red-and-green Macaw 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
334 Hispaniolan Parakeet 7 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
335 Sapayoa 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
336 Moustached Antwren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
337 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
338 Jet Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
339 Wing-banded Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
340 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
341 Black-crowned Antpitta 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
342 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
343 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
344 Golden-headed Manakin 3 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
345 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
346 Russet-winged Schiffornis 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
347 Speckled Mourner 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
348 One-colored Becard 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
349 Sharpbill 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
350 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
351 Cuban Pewee 1 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
352 Hispaniolan Pewee 2 06:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Samaná, Dominican Republic
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 06:00 Sue Hall
 
California, United States
353 Choco Sirystes 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
354 La Sagra's Flycatcher 5 06:00 maikel cañizares Morera
 
Matanzas, Cuba
355 Yellow-browed Shrike-Vireo 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
356 Golden-fronted Greenlet 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States</