AOU Area Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Barbara Bennett 23:59 1
Tarah Eland 23:56 1
Brent Schindewolf 23:47 1
David Bree 23:45 1
Bhaskar Rao 23:45 4
Andy Lantz 23:44 1
Andy Eckerson 23:41 1
Jonathan Eckerson 23:41 1
Rodrigo Lopez (Travelian Tours) 23:35 23
dean singleton 23:35 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Team Northern Raptors
239
1 Marvin Araya
239
1 Diego Quesada
239
1 Jehudy Carballo
239
1 Anthony Arce
239
6 Fidelio Jr Montes
238
6 Dimas Morataya
238
8 Marilen Palacios
236
8 Pat O'Donnell
236
10 BirdZone Atitlan
230
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 United States
688
2 Mexico
687
3 Costa Rica
664
4 Panama
571
5 Guatemala
506
6 Belize
404
7 Canada
336
8 Honduras
318
9 El Salvador
262
10 Nicaragua
207
All Countries...

1538 Species 30,967 Checklists

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Boreal Owl 3 20:30 Jason Fidorra N
 
2 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 12 19:33 Ben Lagasse
 
3 Puerto Rican Nightjar 2 19:13 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
motmot sp. 1 19:10 Betty Jung
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 18:35 Kelly Corman
 
4 Elegant Quail 6 18:30 Aressia Garcia M.
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
5 Flammulated Owl 1 18:30 Tim Liguori P
 
California, United States
new world trogon sp. 1 18:30 Aressia Garcia M.
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
6 Cinnamon-tailed Sparrow 2 18:28 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
7 Yucatan Nightjar 2 18:05 Eddy Ay peña & Birdwatching Tours
 
8 Antillean Nighthawk 1 18:00 Tarra Lindo
 
Inagua, Bahamas
9 Gray Thrasher 1 18:00 joaquin corrales
 
yellowthroat sp. 1 18:00 joaquin corrales
 
10 Yucatan Poorwill 1 17:46 Isaias morataya N
 
Cayo, Belize
grouse sp. 1 17:13 John Pumilio
 
Green/Pacific Parakeet 2 17:13 Francesca Albini
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
11 Antillean Siskin 1 17:10 James Goetz
 
Ouest, Haiti
12 Laysan Duck 37 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
13 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
Little/Least Tern 1 17:00 Jonathan Plissner N
 
14 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 17:00 Zeke Smith
 
15 Island Canary 4 17:00 Jonathan Plissner
 
16 Cuban Black Hawk 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
17 Cuban Tody 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
18 Cuban Green Woodpecker 1 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
19 Yellow-headed Warbler 5 16:59 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
20 Bee Hummingbird 3 16:42 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
Cathartes sp. 2 16:38 Luis Trinchan
 
21 Scaled Antpitta 1 16:30 Alberto Martinez RoyalFlycatcher Birding & Nature Photography Tours
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 16:18 Orien Richmond
 
Keel-billed/Broad-billed Motmot 1 16:06 Fernando Casana Rodas N
 
22 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird 1 16:03 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
hermit sp. 1 15:58 Fernando Guerrero Chavarria
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
23 Black Thrush 1 15:48 Rudy Botzoc
 
24 Yellowish Pipit 1 15:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Veraguas, Panama
25 Short-tailed Nighthawk 2 15:41 Allan Alemán
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 15:35 Naresh Satyan P
 
California, United States
26 Masked Duck 1 15:00 Daniel Hernandez N
 
27 Willow Ptarmigan 2 15:00 Jaan Kolts
 
Alaska, United States
28 White-necked Crow 2 15:00 Mike McGovern N
 
Nord, Haiti
29 Guadeloupe Woodpecker 5 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
30 Brown Trembler 1 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
31 Plumbeous Warbler 3 14:54 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont)
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
32 Mandarin Duck 1 14:50 Rich Howard P
 
33 Brown Noddy 1 14:50 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
Bocas del Toro, Panama
large falcon sp. 2 14:36 Jeremiah Stock
 
34 Rock Ptarmigan 35 14:35 Kate Persons N
 
Alaska, United States
35 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14:32 Alex Wang P
 
36 Speckled Mourner 1 14:32 Jorge Eduardo Ruano N
 
37 Bahama Warbler 1 14:30 Keith M Kemp
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
38 Golden-headed Manakin 1 14:18 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
39 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
40 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14:11 Sandra Kinsey N
 
British Columbia, Canada
storm-petrel sp. 1 14:10 Arnold Skei
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
41 Cassia Crossbill 2 14:10 Nina Rach P
 
Morelet's/Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater 2 14:01 Jehudy Carballo
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
Spotted x Collared Towhee (hybrid) 1 14:00 Jesper Bay Jacobsen
 
Michoacán, Mexico
42 Blue Seedeater 1 14:00 Jose Pablo Castillo N
 
43 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 13:53 Guillermo Saborío Vega
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
44 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 13:50 Jeffrey Harris P
 
Mississippi, United States
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13:40 Johanne Charette N
 
45 Tufted Duck 1 13:30 Sobhana V
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 13:30 linda sogge
 
Arizona, United States
46 Green Mango 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López
 
47 Puerto Rican Tanager 2 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
48 Elfin-woods Warbler 1 13:27 Sergio A. Colón López N
 
49 Golden-cheeked Warbler 1 13:25 Jessie Stuebner
 
Madriz, Nicaragua
50 Craveri's Murrelet 4 13:20 David Pereksta P
 
California, United States
murrelet sp. 2 13:20 David Pereksta N
 
California, United States
51 Sungrebe 1 13:06 Tatiana Guerrero Vallejos
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 13:00 Brad Shine P
 
tinamou sp. 1 12:55 Carlos Ulate
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
52 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 12:48 Megan Boucher
 
Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
53 California Condor 2 12:46 John Coons N
 
54 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 12:46 Jan Cubilla
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Texas, United States
55 McCown's Longspur 5 12:42 Sasha Auer
 
Montana, United States
56 West Indian Whistling-Duck 3 12:35 Peter Davey
 
Bodden Town, Cayman Islands
sapsucker sp. 1 12:30 Ann Dinkel
 
Colorado, United States
57 Palm Crow 6 12:30 Jorge Brocca jbrocca@soh.org.do 809-753-1388
 
Independencia, Dominican Republic
merganser sp. 6 12:22 Cameron Eckert
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 12:20 Douglas Stinson
 
58 Hawaiian Duck 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hawaii, United States
59 White-rumped Shama 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter
 
Hawaii, United States
60 Paint-billed Crake 1 12:05 Daniel Hernandez N
 
61 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 12:05 Juan Ríos
 
Veraguas, Panama
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 12:00 JAVIER HERNANDEZ N
 
Camuy, Puerto Rico
62 Great Swallow-tailed Swift 2 11:46 Rob Cahill N
 
Alta Verapaz, Guatemala
ptarmigan sp. 9 11:45 Elaine Gallenberg
 
Alaska, United States
63 Ring-tailed Pigeon 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
64 Streamertail 4 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
65 Sad Flycatcher 1 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
66 White-chinned Thrush 2 11:44 Katherine Fischer
 
Portland, Jamaica
67 Black-capped Flycatcher 1 11:39 Daniel Aldana
 
68 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
69 Townsend's Shearwater 1 11:31 Jimmy McGuire
 
Colima, Mexico
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 11:30 Daniel Murcia
 
70 Crimson-collared Grosbeak 1 11:29 Gerardo Marrón
 
Nuevo León, Mexico
71 Wrenthrush 2 11:28 Roberto Vargas Masis
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 11:24 Gary Elmer
 
Washington, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:21 Zugunruhe Tours
 
Alaska, United States
72 Bahama Mockingbird 2 11:20 Vivian F. Moultrie P
 
73 Red Junglefowl 1 11:12 Stephen Rossiter
 
Hawaii, United States
74 Green-breasted Mountain-gem 5 11:11 Moises Siles
 
Jinotega, Nicaragua
75 Orange-winged Parrot 1 11:11 The Bird Herd Big Year 2018
 
76 Henslow's Sparrow 1 11:11 Michael Morin N
 
Illinois, United States
Common/Hoary Redpoll 20 11:10 Kate Persons N
 
77 Colima Pygmy-Owl 1 11:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
78 Lilac-crowned Parrot 5 11:00 Cornelio Ramos
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:58 Tim Lenz P
 
Procellariid sp. 25 10:58 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 5 10:55 Laura Burke
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10:55 Mel Cooksey N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 10:51 Cathy Carlson
 
79 White Wagtail 1 10:50 John Bruin P
 
80 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 10:48 Robert Dieterich
 
Hawaii, United States
81 Chestnut Munia 1 10:47 Tracey Krill
 
Hawaii, United States
82 Red-crested Cardinal 7 10:47 Tracey Krill
 
Hawaii, United States
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 10:45 Arnold Skei N
 
Carazo, Nicaragua
83 Violaceous Quail-Dove 1 10:39 Ernest Carman
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10:38 David Vander Pluym N
 
84 Hawaiian Hawk 1 10:32 Bill Brynteson
 
85 Steller's Eider 1 10:30 Kate Persons
 
Alaska, United States
86 Red-faced Warbler 1 10:28 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
87 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 10:26 Darien Montanez
 
88 Black-crowned Antpitta 1 10:25 Marcial Caisamo N
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
89 Snowy Owl 1 10:11 Dan Crowson N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 10:11 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
90 Nazca Booby 1 10:08 rick shearer N
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 10:08 Tom Benson P
 
91 Black Swan 5 10:07 Christopher Ferro
 
92 Ruff 1 10:05 Mandy Roberts N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:00 Robin Hood P
 
small plover sp. 8 10:00 Lori Crutchfield
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 10:00 susan dewar
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 10:00 Deb Fanslow
 
New Jersey, United States
Turdus sp. 1 10:00 Cayce and Gail Warf
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 12 10:00 Catherine Irving
 
Nova Scotia, Canada
93 Rose-throated Tanager 2 10:00 Ezequiel Cauich
 
Campeche, Mexico
Calidris sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
eagle sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 09:59 Dan Ombalski
 
Montana, United States
94 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 09:55 David Pereksta
 
California, United States
95 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 09:55 Grant Medlin
 
96 Oaxaca Sparrow 1 09:54 Miguel Angel Aguilar Gomez
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Barn x Cliff Swallow (hybrid) 1 09:50 Oliver Komar P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 09:50 Kathleen Toomey
 
97 Volcano Junco 6 09:49 César Sánchez
 
98 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 6 09:48 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
99 Slaty-backed Gull 1 09:45 Richard MacIntosh P
 
100 Least Storm-Petrel 2 09:45 Arnold Skei N
 
Carazo, Nicaragua
101 Red-throated Pipit 1 09:44 Jody Wells N
 
102 Key West Quail-Dove 1 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
103 Horned Puffin 6 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
Brown/Black Noddy 4 09:40 jordan lerma
 
Hawaii, United States
104 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
105 Short-tailed Shearwater 1000 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
106 Cuban Vireo 2 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
107 Cuban Crow 4 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
108 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 4 09:40 Fernando Solano Mendoza
 
Sinaloa, Mexico
109 McKay's Bunting 2 09:40 Paul Lehman N
 
110 Cuban Oriole 3 09:40 Alejandro Llanes Sosa
 
Pinar del Río, Cuba
111 Whooping Crane 107 09:38 Edward McKen P
 
Saskatchewan, Canada
112 Spectacled Eider 1 09:37 Jim Elder
 
eider sp. X 09:37 Jim Elder N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 09:36 James White
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 09:36 Tom McElfresh N
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 09:34 Scott Baron
 
113 Cuban Bullfinch 3 09:34 Nick Ebanks
 
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 09:30 Pat Wade
 
114 Island Scrub-Jay 4 09:30 Steve Myers P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 18 09:30 Debbie Lathrop
 
Illinois, United States
115 Cuban Grassquit 6 09:27 Pavia Antonas
 
New Providence, Bahamas
116 Red Avadavat 3 09:26 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
jay sp. 1 09:18 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
117 Black-chested Sparrow 2 09:15 luis casado
 
118 Red-headed Tanager 2 09:15 luis casado
 
119 King Eider 1 09:10 John Puschock
 
120 Bridled Quail-Dove 2 09:09 Hannah Madden
 
121 Scaly-breasted Thrasher 7 09:09 Hannah Madden N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 09:05 Belinda Gallagher
 
Ontario, Canada
122 Red-breasted Chat 2 09:04 Amy McAndrews N
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
123 Striated Heron 1 09:03 Rolando Jordan P
 
Panamá, Panama
124 Bristle-thighed Curlew 14 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
125 Atlantic Puffin 3 09:01 Réjean Deschênes
 
Quebec, Canada
Oceanites sp. 1 09:01 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Quebec, Canada
126 Great Lizard-Cuckoo 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
127 Purple Sandpiper 2 09:00 Anne Gagnon P
 
Quebec, Canada
128 Black Noddy 30 09:00 Stephan Lorenz
 
129 Bicolored Hawk 2 09:00 Roberto Vargas Masis P
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 09:00 Jeff Rowe
 
130 Long-eared Owl 1 09:00 Michelle Schreder
 
131 Broad-billed Tody 1 09:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
towhee sp. 1 09:00 Andi Niess
 
Colorado, United States
132 Bahama Oriole 1 09:00 Carlene Woods
 
North Andros, Bahamas
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 2 09:00 Laura Gorman
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
133 Virginia's Warbler 1 09:00 Laura Gorman
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Anne Kotowski
 
134 Hooded Yellowthroat 3 09:00 Rocío Brito
 
135 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 08:53 Richard Bunn
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 08:46 Oscar Humberto Marín-Gómez
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 08:45 Kenneth Bishop P
 
136 Hoary Redpoll 21 08:45 Jim Elder N
 
137 Black-capped Petrel 95 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
138 Audubon's Shearwater 71 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 3 08:43 Donna Parr
 
Ontario, Canada
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 08:40 susan dewar
 
139 Barred Hawk 1 08:40 Henry Sandi Amador
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
140 Maroon-chested Ground Dove 1 08:38 Elias Buch N
 
141 Blue-fronted Parrotlet 5 08:38 Marcial Caisamo
 
Kuna Yala, Panama
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:36 Lauren Harter P
 
142 Kalij Pheasant 9 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Hawaii, United States
143 Veraguan Mango 2 08:30 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Veraguas, Panama
144 Bumblebee Hummingbird 2 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
145 Yellow Rail 1 08:30 Charles Lyon N
 
146 Pine Flycatcher 1 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
Tyrannus sp. 2 08:30 Janet Guardiola P
 
147 Gray-barred Wren 2 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
148 Russet Nightingale-Thrush 3 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
Haemorhous sp. 2 08:30 Kevin Halling
 
149 Rufous-capped Brushfinch 1 08:30 Mike Burnam
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 08:28 Janet Scheel
 
150 Dusky Hummingbird 1 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
151 Gray-breasted Woodpecker 1 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
152 San Blas Jay 3 08:25 Von Peacock
 
Colima, Mexico
153 Sinaloa Wren 1 08:25 Von Peacock
 
Colima, Mexico
154 Bridled Sparrow 4 08:25 www.mexico-birding.com (Eric Antonio Martinez)
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
155 Blue-footed Booby 1 08:24 Abril Heredia
 
Sonora, Mexico
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 08:20 Thomas Wurster
 
Common/Great Black Hawk 1 08:20 monitores mandinga
 
Amazilia sp. 1 08:18 José santos zuniga sanchez
 
Tabasco, Mexico
156 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
157 Omao 2 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
158 Iiwi 3 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
159 Varied Bunting 6 08:16 Alfredo Valle N
 
160 Aztec Rail 3 08:15 Jesper Bay Jacobsen N
 
Michoacán, Mexico
Scolopacidae sp. 7 08:15 Steeve R. Baker
 
161 Galapagos Shearwater 6 08:15 Arnold Skei N
 
León, Nicaragua
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:15 Lynn Hodgson N
 
South Carolina, United States
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 08:15 Ryan Brady N
 
Wisconsin, United States
162 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 08:15 Peter Pendergest
 
163 Baird's Sparrow 1 08:15 Humberto Berlanga
 
Coahuila, Mexico
164 Black-polled Yellowthroat 16 08:15 Jesper Bay Jacobsen
 
Michoacán, Mexico
nightjar sp. 1 08:12 raymundo martinez
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
165 Cozumel Vireo 3 08:12 raymundo martinez
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Oceanodroma sp. 1 08:11 Adriana Hernández Alvarez N
 
166 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 08:11 Louis Hoeniger P
 
167 Pinnated Bittern 1 08:10 Jane Crawford
 
168 Caribbean Dove 2 08:08 Pavia Antonas
 
169 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 08:08 Rauri Bowie
 
Colima, Mexico
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 08:08 Shearwater Journeys N
 
California, United States
170 Socorro Wren 3 08:08 Rauri Bowie
 
Colima, Mexico
171 Black-headed Gull 1 08:07 Josh Bock P
 
172 White-striped Woodcreeper 2 08:07 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz N
 
173 Golden Vireo 2 08:07 Julio Alejandro Alvarez Ruiz
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 08:06 Rita Viau
 
Nova Scotia, Canada
174 Green-fronted Hummingbird 1 08:05 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
175 Little Gull 1 08:05 KC birds N
 
176 Rose-bellied Bunting 4 08:05 Amy McAndrews
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 08:04 Sasha Torman
 
177 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 08:04 Adam Levitan
 
178 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird 5 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
179 Cuban Blackbird 8 08:04 JL Guerra
 
La Habana, Cuba
woodcreeper sp. 1 08:03 Elena Cantón
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:00 Steve Huckabone
 
180 Helmeted Guineafowl 12 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
181 Gray Partridge 8 08:00 Kathy Eklund
 
Idaho, United States
grebe sp. 2 08:00 T A N
 
182 Plain Pigeon 2 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Tringa sp. 1 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
New York, United States
183 Glaucous Gull 167 08:00 James Helmericks
 
large tern sp. 1 08:00 Ron Smith
 
184 Ashy Storm-Petrel 15 08:00 Farallon Island
 
185 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
186 Stolid Flycatcher 6 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
187 Tamaulipas Crow 1 08:00 COA Huasteca Potosina
 
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
188 Spotted Wren 2 08:00 Alejandra Monsiváis
 
189 Boucard's Wren 2 08:00 Ana Lilia Hernández
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
190 Village Weaver 37 08:00 Maria Milagros Paulino
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
191 Northern Red Bishop 1 08:00 Hacienda Buena Vista
 
Lajas, Puerto Rico
192 Bachman's Sparrow 6 08:00 Gigi DelPizzo
 
193 Lark Bunting 2 08:00 Bobby Schat
 
Texas, United States
194 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:56 Mike Wease
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
British Columbia, Canada
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 07:55 Jerry McFetridge
 
British Columbia, Canada
plover sp. 1 07:55 J.A. Smith N
 
195 Hudsonian Godwit 1 07:54 Thomas Malone N
 
Florida, United States
196 Montezuma Quail 6 07:53 Sue Carnahan N
 
Arizona, United States
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 07:53 debbie martin
 
197 Swinhoe's White-eye 13 07:52 Robert Scrimger
 
198 Blue-capped Motmot 2 07:49 Adrianh Martinez Orozco
 
199 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 07:49 Adrianh Martinez Orozco
 
200 Cozumel Emerald 1 07:47 Sal a Pajarear Yucatán
 
Quintana Roo, Mexico
201 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 07:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega P
 
Puntarenas, Costa Rica
202 Slaty Vireo 1 07:47 Francisco Sanchez Garcia N
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
203 Sprague's Pipit 4 07:47 William Kaempfer N
 
204 Peg-billed Finch 1 07:46 Carlos Roberto Chavarria
 
205 Tundra Swan X 07:45 Vivek Dabral
 
swan sp. 4 07:45 Robert Hughes N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 07:45 Jerry Ting N
 
206 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:45 Tim Griffith
 
207 Indian Peafowl 12 07:45 Philip Carnehl
 
Patagioenas sp. 1 07:45 Louis Peña
 
Orange Walk, Belize
208 Roseate Tern 2 07:45 Gustavo Torres N
 
209 Black Storm-Petrel 1 07:45 Arnold Skei
 
León, Nicaragua
chickadee sp. 1 07:45 Bob Schmidt N
 
Washington, United States
210 Yucatan Gnatcatcher 3 07:45 Aldo Echeverria
 
211 Indian Silverbill 3 07:45 José A. Colón López P
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
212 Yellow-breasted Crake 2 07:44 Anthony Arce N
 
213 Little Egret 1 07:44 Julian .E Moore
 
Saint Lucy, Barbados
214 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 07:44 Anthony Arce
 
215 Streak-crowned Antvireo 2 07:44 Zorek Ramírez
 
216 Nicaraguan Grackle 8 07:44 Anthony Arce
 
217 Arctic Tern 1 07:43 Tom Benson P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 07:41 Bridget Dunnigan
 
Massachusetts, United States
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 07:40 Lisa Hill N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 250 07:40 John Mark Simmons
 
218 Great Tit 1 07:40 Joan Sommer N
 
219 Puerto Rican Bullfinch 4 07:39 Sergio A. Colón López
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
220 LeConte's Thrasher 2 07:37 Jake Mohlmann N
 
Nevada, United States
221 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo 1 07:36 Aslin Santiago
 
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Cabanis's/Canebrake Wren 3 07:36 Murielle Moya
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:35 Daniel Lebbin N
 
Virginia, United States
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 07:35 Liam Singh
 
Amazona sp. 5 07:35 Darren Dowell N
 
222 Yucatan Flycatcher 1 07:35 Roni Martinez
 
Corozal, Belize
rail/crake sp. 1 07:34 Sheila Hebert N
 
223 Audubon's Oriole 2 07:34 Patrick VanThull
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 21 07:34 Sheila Hebert N
 
Aythya sp. 8 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
224 Sharp-tailed Grouse 4 07:30 Curtis McCamy
 
North Dakota, United States
225 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Arizona, United States
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 2 07:30 barry mantell
 
226 Calliope Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Arizona, United States
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 07:30 Alexandra Lamb
 
227 Strickland's Woodpecker 1 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
228 Transvolcanic Jay 4 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
229 Happy Wren 2 07:30 Oscar Amaro
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
230 Ocellated Thrasher 1 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
231 Striped Sparrow 14 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
232 Collared Towhee 5 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 07:30 Kristen Rothrock
 
Utah, United States
233 Red Warbler 8 07:30 Parque Nacional Cofre de Perote
 
Veracruz, Mexico
234 Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater 2 07:30 Oscar Amaro
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
235 Black Francolin 2 07:29 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
236 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 07:28 Jenn Sinasac
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 3 07:28 Mark Stevenson
 
237 Williamson's Sapsucker 3 07:27 Paul/Bonnie Dickman
 
bluebird sp. 2 07:27 Luke Pheneger
 
238 Black-footed Albatross 35 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
239 Pink-footed Shearwater 99 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
240 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
241 Buller's Shearwater 59 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
242 Mexican Chickadee 1 07:26 Manuel Becerril González P
 
Ciudad de México, Mexico
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 62 07:26 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
243 San Andres Vireo 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
244 Jamaican Oriole 1 07:23 Orlando Acevedo Charry P
 
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina, Colombia
waterfowl sp. 2 07:22 Margaret Brittingham N
 
Pennsylvania, United States
245 White-headed Woodpecker 1 07:22 Steve Stump
 
246 White-throated Towhee 21 07:22 J. A. David Ramírez Cruz
 
Oaxaca, Mexico
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
247 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 07:19 Thomas Smith
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 6 07:19 Barry Tillman
 
248 Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Michael Hawk
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Shearwater Journeys
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 45 07:17 Marta Magellan N
 
Florida, United States
249 Inagua Woodstar 1 07:16 Vivian F. Moultrie
 
Inagua, Bahamas
250 Sabine's Gull 2 07:16 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Quebec, Canada
251 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 07:15 Michelle Bélanger P
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 07:15 Rob Cassady N
 
252 Blue Mockingbird 2 07:15 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
253 Sage Thrasher 1 07:15 Jan Leonard P
 
Colorado, United States
254 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 3 07:15 Andrés Chinchilla
 
255 Black-backed Oriole 3 07:15 Genaro Rodríguez Otero
 
saltator sp. 2 07:15 Levi Braun
 
Cayo, Belize
256 South Polar Skua 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
257 White Tern 4 07:14 Alex Wang
 
258 Sooty Tern 50 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
259 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
260 Juan Fernandez Petrel 2 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
261 Hawaiian Petrel 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
262 Black-winged Petrel 5 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Cookilaria petrel sp. 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
263 Bulwer's Petrel 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
264 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 189 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
265 Great Frigatebird 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
266 Red-footed Booby 6 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
267 Red-masked Parakeet 21 07:13 David Assmann
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 07:13 Anonymous eBirder
 
California, United States
Cackling/Canada Goose 50 07:12 Nick Mrvelj
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 07:12 Jeff Miller P
 
longspur sp. 1 07:12 Nick Komar N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 07:11 James Muchmore
 
Connecticut, United States
268 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove 1 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
269 White-tailed Nightjar 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
270 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
271 Red-rumped Woodpecker 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
272 Double-banded Graytail 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
273 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 6 07:10 Luis Paz
 
274 Swainson's Warbler 1 07:10 miriam avello
 
275 White-eared Conebill 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
whistling-duck sp. 2 07:09 anne mayville
 
Texas, United States
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 8 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
276 Blue-throated Mountain-gem 1 07:08 Susan Mittelstadt
 
277 Hawaiian Coot 36 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
278 Common Waxbill 4 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
279 Java Sparrow 2 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
280 Masked Booby 1 07:07 Richard eBirder N
 
281 Mountain Bluebird 1 07:07 Glenn Kincaid
 
Utah, United States
282 Cabanis's Ground-Sparrow 2 07:06 Gabriel Calvo Benavides
 
Heredia, Costa Rica
283 Ridgway's Rail 1 07:05 Rich Ferrick N
 
284 Surfbird 2 07:05 Ken Schneider N
 
285 Mitred Parakeet 10 07:05 Robert Hamilton P
 
crow/raven sp. 11 07:05 Ken Schneider
 
new world vulture sp. 30 07:04 Bente Torvund
 
Florida, United States
286 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 07:03 Carl Giometti P
 
287 Red-vented Bulbul 5 07:03 Wendy Wright
 
goose sp. 1 07:02 Dan Doughty N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 07:02 Rex Rowan N
 
King/Clapper Rail 1 07:02 Chris Wood N
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 07:02 Timothy Garland
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:02 Tony Leukering
 
288 Palila 3 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, United States
289 Apapane 2 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, United States
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 10 07:00 Ed Dunn
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 07:00 Lorraine Margeson
 
290 White-cheeked Pintail 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
291 Spruce Grouse 6 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Quebec, Canada
292 Greater Prairie-Chicken 8 07:00 David Zens
 
293 African Collared-Dove 10 07:00 Nita Sylvester
 
Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico
294 Pied Imperial-Pigeon 6 07:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
295 Bahama Woodstar 1 07:00 Lynn Gape
 
New Providence, Bahamas
296 Cuban Emerald 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
297 Hispaniolan Emerald 1 07:00 Lisa Johnson
 
Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
298 Wilson's Phalarope 1 07:00 Joseph Brin N
 
299 Red Phalarope 2 07:00 David Bates
 
300 Wandering Tattler 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
jaeger sp. 2 07:00 David Bates
 
301 Northern Fulmar 4 07:00 David Bates
 
302 Great Shearwater 1 07:00 David Bates
 
303 Sooty Shearwater 80 07:00 Westport Seabirds
 
304 Black-vented Shearwater 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
305 Swallow-tailed Kite 16 07:00 María Henríquez N
 
306 Rough-legged Hawk 1 07:00 Desmond Ward
 
Quebec, Canada
307 Ferruginous Hawk 1 07:00 Mariana Zerega
 
308 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl 1 07:00 Juan Andrés Montero Ureña
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker X 07:00 Shelley Bartels
 
Washington, United States
309 West Indian Woodpecker 3 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
310 Prairie Falcon 1 07:00 Michael Melius
 
South Dakota, United States
311 Cuban Parrot 2 07:00 Kaderin Mills N
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 07:00 Susan Atkisson
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 3 07:00 sue girard
 
California, United States
312 Silvery-throated Jay 1 07:00 Juan Andrés Montero Ureña
 
313 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 07:00 Olivia Scott
 
Florida, United States
314 Timberline Wren 2 07:00 Juan Andrés Montero Ureña
 
315 Bohemian Waxwing 6 07:00 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
316 Snow Bunting 5 07:00 John P Richardson
 
317 Worthen's Sparrow X 07:00 Mariana Zerega
 
318 Harris's Sparrow 1 07:00 Michael Melius
 
South Dakota, United States
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 07:00 Jonathan Layman N
 
319 Western Spindalis 7 07:00 Kaderin Mills
 
Central Abaco, Hope Town and Green Turtle Cay, Bahamas
grackle sp. 1 07:00 Tammy Smith
 
Louisiana, United States
320 Connecticut Warbler 2 07:00 Tom Bailey P
 
321 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 07:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama P
 
Veraguas, Panama
322 Piping Plover 3 06:58 Judy Morr
 
323 LeConte's Sparrow 1 06:58 Thomas Schultz P
 
324 Scott's Oriole 2 06:57 Robert Weissler
 
Arizona, United States
325 Gray-collared Becard 1 06:55 Miguel Mendez
 
Chiapas, Mexico
326 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 06:55 Murray Berner N
 
California, United States
327 Hispaniolan Lizard-Cuckoo 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
328 Black-throated Mango 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Panamá, Panama
329 Vervain Hummingbird 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
330 Pearl Kite 2 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Panamá, Panama
331 Cattle Tyrant 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez N
 
Panamá, Panama
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Panamá, Panama
332 Palmchat 73 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
333 Common Redpoll 4 06:54 David Turgeon
 
Quebec, Canada
334 Black-crowned Palm-Tanager 1 06:54 Yolanda Leon
 
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo), Dominican Republic
335 Scaled Quail 9 06:52 Bob Nieman
 
336 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Panamá, Panama
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:52 Bob Nieman N
 
Melanerpes sp. 3 06:51 Arman Moreno
 
337 Green-throated Carib 1 06:50 Anthony Levesque
 
Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
338 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 06:50 Michelle Wilcox N
 
South Carolina, United States
339 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 06:50 Michael Morrison N
 
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
340 Long-billed Thrasher 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
341 Spectacled Thrush 2 06:50 Zoya Buckmire
 
Saint George, Grenada
342 Costa Rican Warbler 1 06:50 Johan Chaves
 
343 Slate-colored Grosbeak 1 06:50 Jorge Gabriel Campos
 
Alajuela, Costa Rica
344 Chinese Hwamei 2 06:49 Lance Tanino A
 
Hawaii, United States
345 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
346 Hawaii Amakihi 7 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
Hawaii, United States
parrot sp. 6 06:48 Lavae Aldrich
 
Guanacaste, Costa Rica
Setophaga sp. 300 06:48 Magill Weber N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 06:47 Will Brooks
 
Washington, United States
347 Fan-tailed Warbler 3 06:47 Mario Trejo
 
348 Trumpeter Swan 5 06:45 Dan Orr
 
Minnesota, United States
349 Mountain Quail 6 06:45 steve scott
 
California, United States
350 Sooty Grouse 4 06:45 steve scott
 
California, United States
Western/Clark's Grebe 3 06:45 Chris Chappell
 
351 Berylline Hummingbird 1 06:45 david ruiz
 
Santa Ana, El Salvador
352 Spotted Rail 1 06:45 Manfred Bienert P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 06:45 Chris Chappell N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 10 06:45 Andrew Dreelin
 
Accipiter sp. 1 06:45 Joe (Van) Miller
 
North Carolina, United States
353 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 06:45 Mira Furgoch N
 
354 Cuban Pewee 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
355 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
356 Thick-billed Vireo 2 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
357 Chihuahuan Raven 2 06:45 Dawn Zappone
 
Arizona, United States
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 06:45 Josh Haughawout
 
kinglet sp. 2 06:45 Joe (Van) Miller
 
North Carolina, United States
358 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 06:45 Frank Holmes
 
House/Purple Finch 3 06:45 Joe (Van) Miller
 
North Carolina, United States
359 Rufous-winged Sparrow 1 06:45 Kitty Fournier
 
Arizona, United States
360 Cassin's Sparrow 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Arizona, United States
361 Bullock's Oriole 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Arizona, United States
362 Bahama Yellowthroat 2 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
363 Olive-capped Warbler 1 06:45 Reg Patterson
 
364 Greater Antillean Bullfinch 1 06:45 Mike McGovern
 
365 Canvasback 2 06:43 Mark Stacy
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 06:43 Gregg Dashnau N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 26 06:43 Oscar Johnson
 
Louisiana, United States
vireo sp. 1 06:43 Nathan O'Reilly N
 
366 Bell's Sparrow 2 06:43 Mark Stacy
 
367 West Mexican Chachalaca 2 06:41 Amy McAndrews