Africa Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Marna Buys 23:38 2
Juan Gómez Carrillo 23:21 14
Liliana Ponce 23:21 14
Joy Mugambi 21:10 3
Martin Pitt 21:07 1
Miguel Lecoq 20:24 1
James Duncan-Anderson 19:17 116
Miguel Lecoq 19:06 8
McKenzie Mudge 18:42 3
Kevin Pietrzak 18:42 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Alastair Newton
302
2 Keith Joubert
201
3 Pieter Vrey
191
4 BWZ Luangwa Team BirdWatch Zambia
190
5 Yakov Sabag
187
6 Carl Beel
184
7 Johndeere Muleka
182
8 Andrea Porro
175
9 Sam Simunji2
163
10 Rory McDougall
152
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 South Africa
501
2 Zambia
428
3 Kenya
408
4 Zimbabwe
233
5 Uganda
213
6 Tanzania
185
7 Ethiopia
166
8 Nigeria
109
9 Ghana
101
10 Guinea-Bissau
96
All Countries...

1112 Species 500 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Fiery-necked Nightjar X 23:38 Marna Buys
 
Gauteng, South Africa
2 Crowned Lapwing X 23:38 Marna Buys
 
Gauteng, South Africa
3 Wattled Lapwing 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
4 Long-crested Eagle 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
5 Black Kite 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
6 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
7 Pied Crow 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
cisticola sp. 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
8 Plain Martin 4 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
9 Lesser Striped Swallow 4 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
10 Red-billed Oxpecker 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
11 Common Myna 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
12 Scarlet-chested Sunbird 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
13 Pin-tailed Whydah 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
14 House Sparrow 2 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
15 African Pipit 3 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
16 Yellow-throated Longclaw 1 23:21 Juan Gómez Carrillo
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
17 Glossy Ibis 1 21:10 Joy Mugambi
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
18 Bronze Sunbird 1 21:10 Joy Mugambi
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
19 Variable Sunbird 1 21:10 Joy Mugambi
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
20 African Scops-Owl 2 21:07 Martin Pitt
 
21 Barn Owl 1 20:24 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
22 White-faced Whistling-Duck X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
23 Egyptian Goose X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
24 Spur-winged Goose X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
25 Helmeted Guineafowl X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
26 Swainson's Francolin X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
27 Red-eyed Dove X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
28 Ring-necked Dove X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
29 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
30 Namaqua Dove X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
31 Purple-crested Turaco X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
32 White-browed Coucal X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
33 African Palm-Swift X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
34 African Swamphen X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
35 Water Thick-knee X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
36 Black-winged Stilt X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
37 Long-toed Lapwing X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
38 Blacksmith Lapwing X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
39 White-headed Lapwing X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
40 African Jacana X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
41 Ruff X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
42 Common Sandpiper X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
43 Common Greenshank X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
44 Wood Sandpiper X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
45 Collared Pratincole X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
46 African Skimmer X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
47 African Openbill X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
48 Saddle-billed Stork X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
49 Yellow-billed Stork X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
50 African Darter X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
51 Long-tailed Cormorant X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
52 Great Cormorant X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
53 Gray Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
54 Goliath Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
55 Purple Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
56 Great Egret X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
57 Intermediate Egret X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
58 Little Egret X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
59 Black Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
60 Cattle Egret X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
61 Squacco Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
62 Striated Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
63 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
64 African Sacred Ibis X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
65 Hadada Ibis X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
66 African Spoonbill X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
67 Hooded Vulture X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
68 White-backed Vulture X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
69 Bateleur X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
70 Martial Eagle X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
71 African Fish-Eagle X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
72 African Wood-Owl X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
73 Red-faced Mousebird X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
74 Green Woodhoopoe X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
75 Crowned Hornbill X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
76 Southern Red-billed Hornbill X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
77 Brown-hooded Kingfisher X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
78 Giant Kingfisher X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
79 Pied Kingfisher X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
80 White-fronted Bee-eater X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
81 Little Bee-eater X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
82 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
83 European Bee-eater X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
84 Southern Carmine Bee-eater X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
85 Lilac-breasted Roller X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
86 Broad-billed Roller X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
87 Greater Honeyguide X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
88 Cardinal Woodpecker X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
89 Bearded Woodpecker X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
90 Bennett's Woodpecker X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
91 Golden-tailed Woodpecker X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
92 Lilian's Lovebird X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
93 Meyer's Parrot X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
94 Chinspot Batis X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
95 White Helmetshrike X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
96 Brubru X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
97 Black-backed Puffback X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
98 Black-crowned Tchagra X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
99 Brown-crowned Tchagra X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
100 Tropical Boubou X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
101 Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
102 Gray-headed Bushshrike X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
103 African Paradise-Flycatcher X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
104 Cape Crombec X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
105 Yellow-breasted Apalis X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
106 Tawny-flanked Prinia X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
107 Rattling Cisticola X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
108 Barn Swallow X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
109 Wire-tailed Swallow X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
110 Mosque Swallow X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
111 Sombre Greenbul X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
112 Yellow-bellied Greenbul X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
113 Terrestrial Brownbul X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
114 Common Bulbul X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
115 African Yellow White-eye X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
116 Arrow-marked Babbler X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
117 Meves's Starling X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
118 Kurrichane Thrush X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
119 Bearded Scrub-Robin X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
120 White-browed Robin-Chat X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
121 Collared Palm-Thrush X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
122 Collared Sunbird X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
123 White-breasted Sunbird X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
124 Red-headed Weaver X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
125 Spectacled Weaver X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
126 Lesser Masked-Weaver X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
127 Red-billed Quelea X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
128 Southern Cordonbleu X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
129 Green-winged Pytilia X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
130 Red-billed Firefinch X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
131 Purple Indigobird X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
132 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow X 19:17 James Duncan-Anderson
 
Lusaka, Zambia
133 Senegal Coucal 2 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
134 Levaillant's Cuckoo 1 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
135 Senegal Thick-knee 4 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
136 African Hobby 1 19:06 Miguel Lecoq N
 
137 Yellow-billed Shrike 2 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
138 Long-tailed Glossy Starling X 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
139 White-billed Buffalo-Weaver X 19:06 Miguel Lecoq
 
140 Red-necked Francolin 1 18:42 McKenzie Mudge
 
North-Western, Zambia
141 Square-tailed Nightjar 1 18:42 McKenzie Mudge
 
North-Western, Zambia
142 Bokmakierie 1 18:33 Billi Krochuk
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
143 Shining-blue Kingfisher 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
144 Green-backed Camaroptera 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
145 Ashy Flycatcher 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
146 Olive-bellied Sunbird 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
147 Grosbeak Weaver 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
148 Gray-headed Nigrita 1 18:24 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
149 Gray Tit-Flycatcher 1 18:19 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
150 Green-headed Sunbird 1 18:19 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
151 Northern Gray-headed Sparrow 1 18:19 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
152 Common Waxbill 6 18:10 geraldine Mole
 
Southern, Zambia
153 Bronze Mannikin 20 18:10 geraldine Mole
 
Southern, Zambia
154 Mourning Collared-Dove 2 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
155 Laughing Dove 1 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
156 Western Red-billed Hornbill X 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
157 Abyssinian Roller 2 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
158 Rufous-crowned Roller 1 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
159 Greater Blue-eared Starling 2 18:00 Miguel Lecoq
 
Thiès, Senegal
160 Cape Parrot 4 17:45 Mike Tuer
 
161 Gray-backed Sparrow-Lark 20 17:45 Neil Broekhuizen
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
162 Sclater's Lark 4 17:45 Neil Broekhuizen
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
163 Olive Sunbird 1 17:45 Mike Tuer
 
164 Red-billed Francolin 8 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
165 White-tailed Shrike 1 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
166 Fork-tailed Drongo 1 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
167 Rock Martin 1 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
168 Black-fronted Bulbul 2 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
169 Red-headed Finch 2 17:35 Martin Pitt
 
170 Böhm's Bee-eater 1 17:32 McKenzie Mudge
 
North-Western, Zambia
171 White-winged Black-Tit 1 17:32 McKenzie Mudge
 
North-Western, Zambia
172 Lesser Blue-eared Starling 6 17:32 McKenzie Mudge
 
North-Western, Zambia
173 Common Swift X 17:30 Massimiliano Beltramo
 
174 Three-banded Plover 1 17:30 Massimiliano Beltramo
 
175 Black-headed Heron 1 17:30 Massimiliano Beltramo
 
176 Cape Shoveler 1 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
177 Yellow-billed Duck 10 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
178 Red-billed Duck 10 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
179 African Rail 1 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
180 Eurasian Moorhen 20 17:28 Jesse Fagan P
 
181 Black Crake 2 17:28 Jesse Fagan P
 
182 African Snipe 1 17:28 Jesse Fagan P
 
183 Lesser Swamp Warbler 1 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
184 Greater Striped Swallow 2 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
185 Cape Weaver 100 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
186 Village Weaver 100 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
187 Long-tailed Widowbird 5 17:28 Jesse Fagan
 
188 African Green-Pigeon 2 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
189 Gray Crowned-Crane 1 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
190 Hamerkop 2 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
191 Malachite Kingfisher 2 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
192 African Pygmy-Kingfisher 1 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
193 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird 1 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
194 Gray-capped Warbler 1 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
195 Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat 1 17:27 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
196 Rock Pigeon 5 17:26 Leto Copeley
 
197 Speckled Pigeon 9 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
198 African Oystercatcher 2 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
199 Hartlaub's Gull 30 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
200 Kelp Gull 20 17:26 Leto Copeley
 
201 Sandwich Tern 3 17:26 Leto Copeley
 
202 African Penguin 1 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
203 Cape Cormorant 1200 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
204 Bank Cormorant 3 17:26 Leto Copeley
 
205 Southern Fiscal 2 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
206 White-throated Swallow 2 17:26 Leto Copeley P
 
207 European Starling 12 17:26 Leto Copeley
 
208 Little Swift 10 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
209 White-rumped Swift 2 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
210 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill 1 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
211 African Black-headed Oriole 2 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
212 Red-rumped Swallow 1 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
213 Kikuyu White-eye 3 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
214 Spotted Flycatcher 2 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
215 White-eyed Slaty-Flycatcher 1 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
216 Cape Robin-Chat 1 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
217 Amethyst Sunbird 1 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
218 African Pied Wagtail 4 17:22 Mark Stacy
 
219 Black Cuckoo 1 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
220 Knysna Woodpecker 1 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
221 Southern Boubou 4 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
222 Bar-throated Apalis 2 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
223 Piping Cisticola 3 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
224 Mouse-colored Sunbird 2 17:21 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
225 Northern Fiscal 2 17:20 Shane McPherson
 
Mara, Tanzania
226 Namaqua Sandgrouse 40 17:11 Michelle Michaud N
 
227 Bradfield's Swift 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
228 Common Ringed Plover 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
229 Little Stint 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
230 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater 2 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
231 Cape Crow 4 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
232 Willow Warbler 2 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
233 Cape Starling 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
234 Groundscraper Thrush 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
235 Mariqua Flycatcher 3 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
236 Capped Wheatear 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
237 Scaly Weaver 4 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
238 Southern Masked-Weaver 1 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
239 Great Rufous Sparrow 2 17:11 Michelle Michaud
 
240 White-backed Mousebird 1 17:10 Richard Gray
 
Free State, South Africa
241 Black-collared Barbet 1 17:10 Richard Gray
 
Free State, South Africa
242 Orange River White-eye 1 17:10 Richard Gray
 
Free State, South Africa
243 Fiscal Flycatcher 1 17:10 Richard Gray
 
Free State, South Africa
244 Familiar Chat 2 17:10 Richard Gray
 
Free State, South Africa
245 Tambourine Dove 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
246 Eastern Plantain-eater 2 17:08 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
247 Little Sparrowhawk 1 17:08 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
248 Tullberg's Woodpecker 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
249 Petit's Cuckooshrike 2 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
250 Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
251 Pink-footed Puffback 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
252 Lühder's Bushshrike 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
253 Gray-green Bushshrike 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
254 Many-colored Bushshrike 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
255 Green Hylia 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
256 Black-throated Apalis 2 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
257 Gray Apalis 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
258 Black Sawwing 5 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
259 Plain Greenbul 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
260 Yellow-whiskered Greenbul 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
261 Little Greenbul 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
262 Dusky-blue Flycatcher 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
263 Green-throated Sunbird 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
264 Northern Double-collared Sunbird 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
265 Baglafecht Weaver 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
266 Black-billed Weaver 1 17:08 Davis Rukundo
 
267 Spur-winged Lapwing 4 17:07 Brian Lewis
 
268 Black-winged Kite 1 17:07 Brian Lewis
 
269 Hooded Crow 3 17:07 Brian Lewis
 
270 Crested Lark 1 17:07 Brian Lewis
 
271 Red-fronted Tinkerbird 1 17:00 Clive Curson
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
272 Crimson-breasted Gonolek 1 17:00 Pieter Vrey
 
Limpopo, South Africa
273 Magpie Shrike 4 17:00 Pieter Vrey
 
Limpopo, South Africa
274 Cape White-eye 12 17:00 Clive Curson
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
275 Red-winged Starling 5 17:00 Clive Curson
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
276 Red-capped Robin-Chat 1 17:00 Clive Curson
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
277 Eurasian Kestrel 3 16:58 Shane McPherson
 
Mara, Tanzania
diurnal raptor sp. 2 16:58 Shane McPherson
 
Mara, Tanzania
278 Orange River Francolin 2 16:50 Shane Dollman P
 
279 Levaillant's Cisticola 2 16:50 Shane Dollman
 
280 Pale Flycatcher 1 16:50 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
281 African Stonechat 1 16:50 Shane Dollman
 
282 Mountain Wheatear 2 16:50 Shane Dollman
 
283 Red-collared Widowbird 6 16:50 Shane Dollman N
 
284 Klaas's Cuckoo X 16:49 Fabien Quétier
 
Western, Uganda
285 Speckled Mousebird X 16:49 Fabien Quétier
 
Western, Uganda
286 White-winged Tern 1 16:47 geraldine Mole
 
Southern, Zambia
287 Trumpeter Hornbill 2 16:47 geraldine Mole
 
Southern, Zambia
288 Southern Pochard 1 16:45 Jeanette Krige
 
North-West, South Africa
289 Red-knobbed Coot 14 16:45 Jeanette Krige
 
North-West, South Africa
290 Curlew Sandpiper 2 16:45 Jeanette Krige
 
North-West, South Africa
291 Southern Red Bishop 6 16:45 Jeanette Krige
 
North-West, South Africa
292 Cape Wagtail 2 16:45 Jeanette Krige
 
North-West, South Africa
293 Northern Shoveler 1 16:44 Faith Jones
 
tern sp. X 16:44 Faith Jones
 
294 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 16:44 Faith Jones
 
295 Double-banded Sandgrouse 2 16:43 Alastair Kilpin
 
Northern, Zambia
296 Shikra 2 16:43 Alastair Kilpin
 
Northern, Zambia
297 Southern Ground-Hornbill 7 16:43 Alastair Kilpin N
 
Northern, Zambia
298 Yellow-billed Oxpecker 12 16:43 Alastair Kilpin
 
Northern, Zambia
299 Yellow-throated Bush Sparrow 3 16:43 Alastair Kilpin
 
Northern, Zambia
300 Karoo Prinia 1 16:40 Jeff Peters
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
301 Karoo Thrush 1 16:40 Jeff Peters
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
302 Chat Flycatcher 1 16:40 Jeff Peters
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
303 Sickle-winged Chat 1 16:40 Jeff Peters
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
304 Sociable Weaver 6 16:40 Jeff Peters
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
305 Cape Sparrow 2 16:40 Neil Broekhuizen
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
306 Yellow Canary 5 16:40 Neil Broekhuizen
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
307 Lark-like Bunting 2 16:40 Neil Broekhuizen
 
Northern Cape, South Africa
308 Black Bustard 1 16:39 Keith Joubert N
 
309 Blue Crane 1 16:39 Keith Joubert
 
310 Rock Kestrel 1 16:39 Keith Joubert
 
311 Cloud Cisticola 1 16:39 Keith Joubert
 
312 Southern Anteater-Chat 4 16:39 Keith Joubert
 
313 Greater Flamingo 2 16:30 David Bates
 
Western Cape, South Africa
314 Gray Go-away-bird X 16:30 John Cree
 
North-West, Botswana
315 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill X 16:30 John Cree P
 
North-West, Botswana
316 Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill 2 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
317 Crested Barbet X 16:30 John Cree
 
North-West, Botswana
318 Gray-throated Barbet 2 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
319 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird 1 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
320 Western Nicator 1 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
321 White-chinned Prinia 1 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
322 Toro Olive-Greenbul 2 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
323 Narrow-tailed Starling 5 16:30 Sunbird Hill Team
 
Western, Uganda
324 Burchell's Starling X 16:30 John Cree
 
North-West, Botswana
325 Blue-spotted Wood-Dove 1 16:29 Santie McCracken
 
Central, Malawi
326 Southern Black-Flycatcher 2 16:29 Santie McCracken
 
Central, Malawi
327 Mocking Cliff-Chat 2 16:23 Marna Buys
 
Gauteng, South Africa
328 African Thrush 2 16:21 Adele Pucci
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
329 Black-headed Weaver 1 16:21 Adele Pucci
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
330 Red-cheeked Cordonbleu 2 16:21 Adele Pucci
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
331 Yellow-fronted Canary 2 16:21 Adele Pucci
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
332 Lanner Falcon 3 16:18 Sidney Shema N
 
Nairobi, Kenya
333 Marabou Stork 1 16:17 Joshua Smolders
 
334 Northern Masked-Weaver 9 16:17 Joshua Smolders
 
335 Temminck's Courser 2 16:15 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
336 African Marsh-Harrier 2 16:15 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
337 Crested Guineafowl 2 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
338 Lesser Flamingo X 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
339 Pied Avocet 3 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
340 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
341 Greater Sand-Plover 2 16:08 Rudolf Koes N
 
342 Kittlitz's Plover 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
343 White-fronted Plover 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
344 Chestnut-banded Plover 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes N
 
345 Sanderling 50 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
346 Marsh Sandpiper 3 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
347 Gray-hooded Gull X 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
348 Little Tern 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
349 Caspian Tern 3 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
350 Great Crested Tern X 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
351 Rufous-winged Cisticola 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
352 Common House-Martin 2 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
353 Purple-banded Sunbird 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
354 African Golden-Weaver X 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
355 Brimstone Canary 1 16:08 Rudolf Koes
 
356 African Black Duck 2 16:00 Manod Taengtum P
 
357 Schalow's Turaco 1 16:00 William van Niekerk
 
Northern, Zambia
358 Blue-headed Coucal 4 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
359 Whimbrel 2 16:00 Mario Vigario P
 
Luanda, Angola
360 Madagascar Pond-Heron 1 16:00 Mario Vigario P
 
Luanda, Angola
361 White-backed Night-Heron 1 16:00 Manod Taengtum P
 
362 Palm-nut Vulture 4 16:00 Mario Vigario P
 
Luanda, Angola
363 African Gray Hornbill 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
364 Woodland Kingfisher 8 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
365 White-throated Bee-eater 20 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
366 Reichenow's Woodpecker 1 16:00 Manod Taengtum
 
woodpecker sp. 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
367 Gray Parrot 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
368 Northern Puffback 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
369 African Blue Flycatcher 2 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
370 Chestnut-vented Warbler 1 16:00 Shane Dollman
 
371 Northern Black-Flycatcher 2 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
372 Greater Double-collared Sunbird 2 16:00 Quentin Brown P
 
373 Red-chested Sunbird 8 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
374 White-browed Sparrow-Weaver 6 16:00 Shane Dollman P
 
375 Holub's Golden-Weaver 1 16:00 Manod Taengtum P
 
376 Compact Weaver 2 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
377 Black Bishop 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
378 Peters's Twinspot 2 16:00 Manod Taengtum P
 
379 Brown Twinspot 1 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
380 Black-and-white Mannikin 6 16:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
381 White-spotted Flufftail 1 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
382 Red-necked Buzzard 2 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
383 Gray Kestrel 2 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
384 Rufous-sided Broadbill 1 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
385 Brown-throated Wattle-eye 2 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
386 Swamp Greenbul 1 15:59 Ken Burton
 
Central, Ghana
387 Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat 2 15:59 Ken Burton N
 
Central, Ghana
388 Cape Teal 2 15:58 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
389 Eared Grebe 5 15:58 Keith Joubert N
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
390 Ruddy Turnstone 4 15:58 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
391 Grayish Eagle-Owl 2 15:58 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
392 Green Bee-eater 1 15:58 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
393 Eurasian Hobby 1 15:58 Shane McPherson
 
Mara, Tanzania
394 Bar-breasted Firefinch 1 15:58 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
395 Village Indigobird 1 15:58 Joshua Smolders
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
396 Nyanza Swift 20 15:57 Mark Stacy
 
Central, Kenya
397 Cape Eagle-Owl 2 15:57 Mark Stacy P
 
Central, Kenya
398 Purple Grenadier 2 15:57 Mark Stacy
 
Central, Kenya
399 Long-legged Buzzard 1 15:53 Elizabeth Norman
 
400 African Blue Tit 1 15:53 Elizabeth Norman N
 
401 Spotless Starling 5 15:53 Elizabeth Norman
 
402 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 15:53 Elizabeth Norman
 
403 Black Wheatear 1 15:53 Elizabeth Norman
 
404 Cape Francolin X 15:51 Coerie Badenhorst
 
405 Crowned Cormorant X 15:51 Coerie Badenhorst
 
406 Double-spurred Francolin 4 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
407 Adamawa Turtle-Dove 5 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
408 Western Plantain-eater 4 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
409 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird 1 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
410 Piapiac 8 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
411 European Pied Flycatcher 1 15:48 Rose Adejo
 
Plateau, Nigeria
412 White-backed Duck 9 15:45 Jane Williamson P
 
Manica, Mozambique
413 Little Grebe 2 15:45 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
414 Mackinnon's Shrike 2 15:45 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
415 Red-faced Cisticola 3 15:45 Jane Williamson
 
Manica, Mozambique
416 Rameron Pigeon 6 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
417 Common Buzzard 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
418 Mountain Buzzard 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
419 Spot-flanked Barbet 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
Northern/Southern Fiscal (Common Fiscal) 2 15:36 Josephine Smit N
 
Iringa, Tanzania
420 Trilling Cisticola 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
421 Black-lored Cisticola 7 15:36 Leejiah Dorward N
 
Iringa, Tanzania
422 Angola Swallow 3 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
423 Violet-backed Starling 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
424 Red-backed Scrub-Robin 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
425 Northern Anteater-Chat 1 15:36 Mark Stacy
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
426 Malachite Sunbird 7 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
427 Jameson's Firefinch 2 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
428 Fülleborn's Longclaw 1 15:36 Leejiah Dorward
 
Iringa, Tanzania
429 Dusky Turtle-Dove X 15:34 Daniel Abbott
 
430 Yellow Bishop 1 15:34 Daniel Abbott
 
431 European Stonechat 1 15:33 El Golli Mohamed
 
432 Wattled Ibis 8 15:32 Daniel Abbott
 
433 Black Stork 1 15:30 Steve McInnis
 
434 Augur Buzzard 1 15:30 martin dixon
 
435 White-eared Barbet 2 15:30 martin dixon
 
436 Brown-breasted Barbet 2 15:30 martin dixon
 
437 Lesser Honeyguide 1 15:30 martin dixon
 
438 Flappet Lark 1 15:30 Steve McInnis
 
439 Stout Cisticola 1 15:30 Steve McInnis
 
440 Kenrick's Starling 1 15:30 martin dixon
 
441 Northern Wheatear 1 15:30 Steve McInnis
 
442 Taveta Golden-Weaver 14 15:30 martin dixon
 
443 Yellow-mantled Widowbird 20 15:30 Steve McInnis N
 
444 Golden-breasted Bunting 2 15:30 Steve McInnis
 
445 Stone Partridge 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
446 Vinaceous Dove 5 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
447 Black-billed Wood-Dove 15 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
448 Violet Turaco 3 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
449 Long-tailed Nightjar 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
450 Northern Red-billed Hornbill 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
451 Red-throated Bee-eater 6 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
452 Vieillot's Barbet 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
453 Bearded Barbet 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
454 Fox Kestrel 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
455 Senegal Parrot 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
456 Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
457 Senegal Batis 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
458 Yellow-crowned Gonolek 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
459 Senegal Eremomela 3 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
460 Singing Cisticola 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
461 Siffling Cisticola 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
462 Fanti Sawwing 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
463 Yellow-throated Greenbul 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
464 Garden Warbler 4 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
465 Blackcap Babbler 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
466 Purple Starling 8 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
467 Black-necked Weaver 1 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
468 Northern Red Bishop 3 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
469 Quailfinch 4 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
470 Tree Pipit 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
471 Gosling's Bunting 2 15:29 JOSEPH KWASI AFRIFA
 
Plateau, Nigeria
472 Speke's Weaver 5 15:20 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
473 African Citril 1 15:20 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
474 Reichenow's Seedeater 2 15:20 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
475 Alpine Swift 2 15:15 Simon Perkins N
 
Western Cape, South Africa
476 White Stork 5 15:12 Stephan Roetz
 
Free State, South Africa
477 Western Reef-Heron 1 15:06 Baris Karadogan
 
478 Zitting Cisticola 1 15:06 Baris Karadogan
 
479 Zanzibar Boubou 1 15:05 Doris Schaule
 
Coast, Kenya
480 House Crow X 15:05 Doris Schaule
 
Coast, Kenya
481 Coastal Cisticola 2 15:05 Doris Schaule
 
Coast, Kenya
482 Ethiopian Swallow 4 15:05 Doris Schaule
 
Coast, Kenya
483 Golden Palm Weaver 6 15:05 Doris Schaule
 
Coast, Kenya
484 Crested Francolin 1 15:00 Pieter Vrey
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
485 White-winged Collared-Dove 2 15:00 Ian de la Rosa
 
486 White-quilled Bustard 1 15:00 Neil Broekhuizen
 
487 Egyptian Plover 2 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
488 Woolly-necked Stork 6 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
489 Osprey 1 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
490 Blue-breasted Kingfisher 1 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
491 Fan-tailed Raven 2 15:00 Ian de la Rosa
 
492 Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah 2 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
493 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
494 Brown-rumped Seedeater 2 15:00 Ian de la Rosa
 
495 Brown-rumped Bunting 2 15:00 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
Central River, Gambia
496 Mallard 70 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
497 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
498 Kentish Plover 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
499 Little Ringed Plover 22 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
500 Black-tailed Godwit 2 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
501 Dunlin 55 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
502 Common Snipe 12 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
503 Green Sandpiper 3 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
504 Common Redshank 30 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
505 Black-headed Gull 23 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
506 Yellow-legged Gull 2 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
507 Lesser Black-backed Gull 6 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
508 Bank Swallow 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
509 Common Chiffchaff 3 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
510 Sardinian Warbler 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
511 Eurasian Blackbird 4 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
512 Spanish Sparrow 5 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
513 White Wagtail 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
514 Meadow Pipit 5 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
515 European Greenfinch 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
516 European Serin 1 14:58 Benoit Maire
 
517 Hildebrandt's Francolin 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
518 Red-chested Cuckoo 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
519 Whiskered Tern 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
520 Great White Pelican 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
521 Pink-backed Pelican 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
522 Secretarybird 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
523 African Harrier-Hawk 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
524 Tawny Eagle 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
525 Pallid Harrier 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
526 Montagu's Harrier 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
527 Striped Kingfisher 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
528 White-headed Barbet 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
529 Nubian Woodpecker 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
Fischer's x Yellow-collared Lovebird (hybrid) 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
530 Black Cuckooshrike 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
531 Gray-backed Fiscal 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
532 White-bellied Tit 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
533 Rufous-naped Lark 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
534 Red-faced Crombec 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
535 Black-lored Babbler 1 14:57 Ole Sanoe Henry
 
536 Wattled Starling