Africa Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Julia Lloyd 23:28 2
Birdlife Matabeleland 22:26 58
Sergio Briones 21:02 2
Pedro Fernandes 20:22 4
Xabier Remirez 20:16 7
Fredi Delgado 20:16 7
José Manuel Caballero Fernández 20:16 7
SEO MARATON 20:16 7
Sergio Briones 20:11 5
Carolyn Jones 19:46 25
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 9 min ago.
1 Alastair Newton
255
2 CAWS Marketing
171
3 Coerie Badenhorst
160
4 Jason Alfonsi
159
5 Keith Joubert
153
6 Francis Cherutich
148
7 Daniel Engelbrecht
134
8 James Duncan-Anderson
133
9 graham cochrane
132
10 Mustafa Adamjee
130
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Kenya
444
2 South Africa
420
3 Zambia
330
4 Uganda
305
5 Zimbabwe
247
6 Tanzania
207
7 Rwanda
203
8 Malawi
185
9 Senegal
125
10 Ethiopia
103
All Countries...

1044 Species 527 Checklists

Updated 9 min ago.
<
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 19:20 Xabier Remirez
 
2 Livingstone's Turaco 7 19:13 Johan van Rensburg
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
3 Swamp Nightjar 1 19:13 Johan van Rensburg
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
4 Temminck's Courser 4 19:13 Johan van Rensburg
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
5 Rudd's Apalis 1 19:13 Johan van Rensburg
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
6 Black-tailed Waxbill 2 19:13 Johan van Rensburg
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
7 Lesser Short-toed Lark 4 18:51 Xabier Remirez
 
8 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird 1 18:00 Allison Miller
 
9 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar 1 17:56 Andrea Kruger
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
10 Fuerteventura Stonechat 2 17:40 Sergio Briones
 
11 South African Swallow 1 17:36 Coerie Badenhorst N
 
North-West, South Africa
12 Savile's Bustard 1 17:15 Bram Piot N
 
13 Bristle-crowned Starling 3 17:11 Francis Cherutich
 
turaco sp. 1 17:00 Rajesh Balakrishnan
 
14 Brown Twinspot 2 17:00 Nate Jore
 
Eastern, Uganda
15 Honeyguide Greenbul 1 16:47 Julia Lloyd
 
Western, Uganda
16 Piping Hornbill 3 16:41 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
17 Bates's Sunbird 1 16:41 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
18 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark 9 16:40 Jennifer Wolfersberger
 
Djibouti, Djibouti
19 Hooded Crow 16 16:35 Paulo Alves
 
20 Tree Pipit 3 16:35 Paulo Alves
 
21 Greater Painted-Snipe X 16:30 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
22 Eared Grebe 1 16:26 Brian Guerin
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
23 Blue Bustard 1 16:26 Brian Guerin
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
24 Red-chested Flufftail 1 16:20 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
25 Red-fronted Parrot 1 16:18 Magnus Grylle
 
26 Long-tailed Nightjar 1 16:15 Bram Piot
 
white egret sp. 1 16:00 Caroline Tyler
 
Ndjamena, Chad
27 Blue Crane 3 15:48 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
large swift sp. 2 15:44 Frikkie Van Zyl
 
Free State, South Africa
lapwing sp. 2 15:44 Frikkie Van Zyl
 
Free State, South Africa
28 Miombo Scrub-Robin 1 15:43 Johndeere Muleka
 
Central, Zambia
29 Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher 1 15:40 Vincent Wang
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 4 15:38 Rafael Amador Gil
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 15:38 Rafael Amador Gil
 
30 Monk Parakeet 2 15:38 Rafael Amador Gil
 
31 Spectacled Warbler 3 15:38 Rafael Amador Gil
 
32 Red-fronted Prinia 1 15:36 Joshua Smolders
 
33 Sombre Chat 1 15:36 Joshua Smolders
 
34 Cassin's Flycatcher 3 15:00 Julia Lloyd
 
Western, Uganda
35 Orange-winged Pytilia X 14:50 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
Yellow-billed Duck x Mallard (hybrid) X 13:38 Coerie Badenhorst
 
36 Red-crested Pochard 1 13:38 Coerie Badenhorst P
 
eagle sp. 1 13:30 Alan C
 
shrike sp. 1 13:06 Shane Dollman P
 
37 Dusky Tit X 13:05 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
38 Turner's Eremomela 7 13:05 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
Common/Pallid Swift 20 12:42 Pedro Fernandes
 
39 Common Kingfisher 1 12:42 Pedro Fernandes
 
40 Maghreb Magpie 5 12:42 Pedro Fernandes
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark 4 12:42 Pedro Fernandes
 
41 Eurasian Linnet 4 12:42 Pedro Fernandes
 
42 Blue Chaffinch 1 12:25 Xabier Remirez
 
43 Hunter's Cisticola 4 12:24 Mwangi wa Gitau
 
44 Brown Parisoma 2 12:24 Mwangi wa Gitau
 
45 Golden-winged Sunbird 2 12:24 Mwangi wa Gitau
 
46 Dusky Turtle-Dove 1 12:16 Sidney Shema
 
47 Drakensberg Prinia 4 12:04 Cassie Carstens
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
48 Hartlaub's Turaco 2 12:00 Steve Clark
 
woodpecker sp. 2 12:00 Donyo Gabriel N
 
49 Gray Cuckooshrike X 12:00 Peter Steward N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
50 Petit's Cuckooshrike X 12:00 Peter Steward P
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
51 Black-tailed Oriole X 12:00 Peter Steward N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
52 White-browed Crombec X 12:00 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
53 Southern Hyliota X 12:00 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
54 Stuhlmann's Starling X 12:00 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
55 Thick-billed Seedeater X 12:00 Peter Steward
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
56 Common Cuckoo 1 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
57 Green Barbet 1 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
58 Green-backed Woodpecker 1 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
59 Chestnut-fronted Helmetshrike 10 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
60 Fischer's Greenbul 8 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
61 Yellow Flycatcher 1 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
62 Black-headed Apalis 4 11:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
63 Sentinel Rock-Thrush 1 11:15 Angus Fitton
 
Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa
64 Dohrn's Thrush-Babbler 12 11:09 Anonymous eBirder
 
Príncipe, São Tomé and Príncipe
65 Principe Speirops 7 11:09 Anonymous eBirder
 
Príncipe, São Tomé and Príncipe
66 Principe Sunbird 5 11:09 Anonymous eBirder
 
Príncipe, São Tomé and Príncipe
67 African Hobby 1 11:04 Wayne Patrick
 
Central, Uganda
68 Fasciated Snake-Eagle 1 11:00 Vicente de Alba Mora N
 
cisticola sp. X 11:00 Vicente de Alba Mora
 
69 Laurel Pigeon 1 10:38 Xabier Remirez P
 
70 Rock Kestrel 1 10:36 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
71 Upcher's Warbler 1 10:30 Doris Schaule N
 
72 Egyptian Plover 4 10:26 Pete Harrison
 
73 Green Bee-eater 2 10:26 Pete Harrison
 
74 Three-streaked Tchagra 1 10:14 Francis Cherutich
 
75 Buff-bellied Warbler 3 10:14 Francis Cherutich
 
76 Magpie Starling 2 10:14 Francis Cherutich
 
indigobird sp. 3 10:14 Francis Cherutich
 
dabbling duck sp. 4 10:00 Alan C
 
Limpopo, South Africa
77 Common Swift 5 10:00 Debbie Hatfield
 
Centre, Cameroon
small swift sp. 20 10:00 Alan C
 
Limpopo, South Africa
78 African Penguin 30 10:00 Peter Allison N
 
79 Red-rumped Tinkerbird 1 10:00 Debbie Hatfield N
 
Centre, Cameroon
80 Square-tailed Sawwing 4 10:00 Debbie Hatfield
 
Centre, Cameroon
81 Spotted Greenbul 2 10:00 Debbie Hatfield
 
Centre, Cameroon
82 Green Crombec 1 10:00 Debbie Hatfield N
 
Centre, Cameroon
83 Rufous-crowned Eremomela 2 10:00 Debbie Hatfield
 
Centre, Cameroon
84 Kivu Ground-Thrush 1 10:00 Obed Temba
 
Ouest, Rwanda
Common/Jungle Myna 4 10:00 Ian Riddell
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
85 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 2 10:00 Debbie Hatfield
 
Centre, Cameroon
86 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 09:59 Xabier Remirez
 
87 European Robin 1 09:59 Xabier Remirez
 
88 European Goldfinch 1 09:59 Xabier Remirez
 
firefinch sp. 1 09:56 Will Caire
 
Central, Kenya
89 House Bunting 2 09:54 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
90 Red-winged Francolin 2 09:46 Tyler Davis
 
91 Ovambo Sparrowhawk 1 09:46 Tyler Davis
 
92 Fan-tailed Grassbird 1 09:46 Tyler Davis
 
93 Rüppell's Griffon 1 09:45 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
94 Woodward's Batis 2 09:31 Thomas Bruneau
 
95 Plain-backed Sunbird 3 09:31 Thomas Bruneau
 
96 Black Bee-eater 4 09:30 Allison Miller
 
97 Gray-green Bushshrike 1 09:30 Allison Miller
 
98 Dusky-blue Flycatcher 2 09:30 Allison Miller
 
99 Yellow-bellied Waxbill 1 09:30 Allison Miller
 
100 Jackson's Widowbird 60 09:27 Sidney Shema N
 
101 Pale-billed Hornbill 7 09:20 Ryan Carlsson
 
Central, Zambia
102 African Spotted Creeper 2 09:20 Ryan Carlsson
 
Central, Zambia
103 Cabanis's Bunting 1 09:20 Ryan Carlsson
 
Central, Zambia
104 Ruaha Chat 2 09:12 melihat veysal
 
Est, Rwanda
105 Forest Buzzard 1 09:11 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
106 Red-legged Partridge 1 09:08 Xabier Remirez
 
107 Gray Wagtail 1 09:08 Xabier Remirez
 
108 Common Quail 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
109 Black Coucal 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
110 African Crake 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
111 Bronze-winged Courser 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
112 African Cuckoo-Hawk 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
113 Bat Hawk 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
114 Whyte's Barbet X 09:05 Catherine Shadwell
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
115 Reichenow's Woodpecker 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
116 Dickinson's Kestrel 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
117 Red-necked Falcon 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
118 Brown-necked Parrot 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
119 Livingstone's Flycatcher 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
120 Southern Brown-throated Weaver 1 09:05 CAWS Marketing
 
Southern, Malawi
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 09:04 Sergio Briones
 
Canarias, Spain
121 Cory's Shearwater 33 09:04 Sergio Briones
 
Canarias, Spain
122 Northern Gannet 11 09:04 Sergio Briones
 
Canarias, Spain
123 Common Wood-Pigeon 12 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
124 European Turtle-Dove 2 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi P
 
125 Mew Gull 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi N
 
Larus sp. 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
126 Black Tern 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi P
 
127 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
128 Woodchat Shrike 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
129 Eurasian Jackdaw 20 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi N
 
130 Great Tit 2 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi P
 
131 Cetti's Warbler 4 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
132 Western Olivaceous Warbler 4 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
133 Melodious Warbler 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 3 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi N
 
134 Common Nightingale 2 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
135 Common Chaffinch 6 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi
 
136 Corn Bunting 1 09:00 Mohammed Hilmi P
 
137 Common Shelduck 2 08:52 Jacky Judas N
 
138 Mallard 1 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
139 Pallid Swift 50 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
140 Common Crane 1 08:52 Jacky Judas N
 
141 Kentish Plover 1 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
142 Whiskered Tern 25 08:52 Jacky Judas N
 
143 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
144 Bank Swallow 1 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
145 Spotless Starling 2 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
146 European Serin 3 08:52 Jacky Judas
 
147 Capped Wheatear X 08:46 Coerie Badenhorst
 
North-West, South Africa
148 African Penduline-Tit 1 08:45 susan Akankunda N
 
Central, Uganda
149 Red-capped Robin-Chat 1 08:45 susan Akankunda N
 
Central, Uganda
150 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 08:40 Xabier Remirez P
 
151 Sardinian Warbler 1 08:40 Xabier Remirez
 
152 European Greenfinch 1 08:38 Rafael Herrera Checa
 
Canarias, Spain
153 Island Canary 2 08:38 Rafael Herrera Checa
 
Canarias, Spain
154 Common Buzzard 1 08:35 Peter Steward N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
155 Stout Cisticola X 08:34 Sidney Shema
 
Nairobi, Kenya
156 Gray-winged Francolin 12 08:31 Amour Venter
 
157 Preuss's Swallow 150 08:30 Debbie Hatfield N
 
Centre, Cameroon
158 Ruddy Shelduck 25 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
159 Eurasian Coot 8 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
160 Little Ringed Plover 4 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
161 Green Sandpiper 1 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
162 Egyptian Vulture 1 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
163 Common Raven 5 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
164 Whinchat 2 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
165 Berthelot's Pipit 5 08:25 Wilinton Mesa
 
Canarias, Spain
166 Rufous-necked Wryneck 1 08:16 Mike Maxted
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
167 Eastern Long-billed Lark 2 08:16 Mike Maxted
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
168 Levaillant's Cisticola 1 08:16 Mike Maxted
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
169 Pale-crowned Cisticola 2 08:16 Mike Maxted
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
waxbill sp. 1 08:16 Mike Maxted
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
170 Yellow-legged Gull 1 08:15 Xabier Remirez
 
171 Cape Gannet 4 08:15 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
172 Cape Sugarbird 1 08:15 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
173 Chorister Robin-Chat 1 08:15 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
174 Malachite Sunbird 1 08:15 Keith Joubert
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
175 Forest Canary 3 08:15 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
crombec sp. 1 08:07 Abaho Joseph
 
Central, Uganda
176 White-fronted Plover 7 08:05 Bram Piot N
 
Fatick, Senegal
177 Bar-tailed Godwit 4 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
178 Curlew Sandpiper 10 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
179 Dunlin 1 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
180 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
181 Little Tern 30 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
182 Northern White-faced Owl 1 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
183 Grayish Eagle-Owl 2 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
184 Hemprich's Hornbill 2 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
185 Jackson's Hornbill 2 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
186 Red-fronted Barbet 2 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
187 Mouse-colored Penduline-Tit 5 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
188 Brown-tailed Chat 1 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
189 Eastern Violet-backed Sunbird 2 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
190 Sudan Golden Sparrow 10 08:05 Bram Piot
 
Fatick, Senegal
191 Speckle-fronted Weaver 4 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
192 Northern Masked-Weaver 3 08:05 Francis Cherutich
 
193 Black-billed Turaco 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
194 African Pied Hornbill 4 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
195 Gray-throated Barbet 6 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
196 Golden-crowned Woodpecker 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
197 Chestnut Wattle-eye 1 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
198 African Shrike-flycatcher 4 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
199 Velvet-mantled Drongo 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
200 Red-tailed Bristlebill 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
201 Gray Greenbul 1 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
202 Plain Greenbul 4 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
203 Buff-throated Apalis 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
204 Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat 1 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
205 Forest Robin 4 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
206 Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
207 Yellow-mantled Weaver 2 08:02 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
Central, Uganda
208 Vulturine Guineafowl 5 08:01 Kevin Chumpitaz Trujillo
 
209 Chestnut Sparrow 2 08:01 Kevin Chumpitaz Trujillo
 
210 Black-capped Social-Weaver 1 08:01 Kevin Chumpitaz Trujillo
 
211 Black-cheeked Waxbill 2 08:01 Kevin Chumpitaz Trujillo
 
212 Lesser Flamingo X 08:00 Dalton Gibbs
 
213 Black-fronted Bushshrike 2 08:00 Dalton Gibbs
 
214 African Reed Warbler 1 08:00 Judith Mirembe
 
Central, Uganda
215 Sharpe's Starling X 08:00 Dalton Gibbs N
 
216 Taveta Golden-Weaver X 08:00 Dalton Gibbs
 
217 Green-backed Twinspot X 08:00 Dalton Gibbs N
 
218 Mangrove Kingfisher 1 07:50 Doris Schaule
 
219 Sedge Warbler 1 07:50 Doris Schaule
 
220 Zanzibar Red Bishop X 07:50 Doris Schaule
 
221 Scarce Swift 2 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
222 Scaly-throated Honeyguide 1 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
Fischer's x Yellow-collared Lovebird (hybrid) 30 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
223 Southern Citril 8 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
224 Swahili Sparrow 1 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
225 Golden-backed Weaver 100 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
226 Black Bishop 12 07:45 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
227 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
228 Yellow-throated Sandgrouse X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
229 Collared Pratincole X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
230 White-headed Mousebird X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
231 Pangani Longclaw X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
232 Gray-headed Social-Weaver X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
233 Crimson-rumped Waxbill X 07:42 Mr Grimsby
 
234 Plain Swift 3 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
235 African Blue Tit 1 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
236 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
237 Eurasian Blackcap 1 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
238 Eurasian Blackbird 1 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
239 Spanish Sparrow 2 07:37 Xabier Remirez
 
240 Green Malkoha 1 07:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
241 White-backed Night-Heron 2 07:30 Mustafa Adamjee N
 
242 European Roller 1 07:30 Mustafa Adamjee N
 
243 Spotted Flycatcher 1 07:30 Mustafa Adamjee N
 
244 Buff-streaked Bushchat 2 07:30 Olivier Vilaça
 
245 Olive Sunbird 1 07:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
246 Black Stork 1 07:23 Paulo Alves
 
247 Steppe Eagle 2 07:23 Paulo Alves P
 
248 Brown-necked Raven 2 07:23 Paulo Alves P
 
249 Kori Bustard 2 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
250 Red-crested Bustard 4 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
251 Ruff 3 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
252 Monteiro's Hornbill 1 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
253 Damara Red-billed Hornbill 1 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
254 White-tailed Shrike 2 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
255 Fawn-colored Lark 2 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
256 Ashy Tit 1 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
257 Barred Wren-Warbler 1 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
258 Short-toed Rock-Thrush 1 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
259 Great Rufous Sparrow 2 07:21 Naun Amable Silva
 
260 Eastern Chanting-Goshawk 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
261 Von der Decken's Hornbill 2 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
262 Black-throated Barbet 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
263 Pygmy Falcon 2 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
264 Pygmy Batis 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
265 Red-naped Bushshrike 2 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
266 Pink-breasted Lark 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
267 Gray Wren-Warbler 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
268 Pale Prinia 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
269 Fischer's Starling 3 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
270 Hunter's Sunbird 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
271 Somali Bunting 1 07:20 chege wa kariuki
 
Coast, Kenya
272 Brown-headed Parrot 1 07:19 Marco Gagiano
 
Limpopo, South Africa
273 Square-tailed Drongo 2 07:19 Marco Gagiano
 
Limpopo, South Africa
274 African Crested-Flycatcher 2 07:19 Marco Gagiano
 
Limpopo, South Africa
275 Yellow-streaked Greenbul 1 07:19 Marco Gagiano
 
Limpopo, South Africa
276 Mountain Wagtail 1 07:19 Marco Gagiano
 
Limpopo, South Africa
277 Greater Flamingo 250 07:17 Amour Venter
 
278 Ruddy Turnstone 1 07:17 Amour Venter
 
279 Hartlaub's Gull 2 07:17 Amour Venter
 
280 Rwenzori Turaco X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
281 Freckled Nightjar 1 07:15 graham cochrane
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
282 Rwenzori Batis X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
283 Willard's Sooty Boubou X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
284 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 07:15 graham cochrane
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
285 Eastern Mountain-Greenbul X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
286 Yellow-whiskered Greenbul X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
287 Red-faced Woodland-Warbler X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
288 Mountain Yellow-Warbler X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
289 Cinnamon Bracken-Warbler X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
290 Rwenzori Apalis X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
291 Black-throated Apalis X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
292 Black-faced Apalis X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
293 Chestnut-throated Apalis X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
294 Siffling Cisticola X 07:15 Ken Longden
 
Central, Malawi
295 African Hill Babbler X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
296 Archer's Robin-Chat X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
297 White-starred Robin X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
298 Stuhlmann's Sunbird X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
299 Regal Sunbird X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
300 Yellow-mantled Widowbird X 07:15 Ken Longden
 
Central, Malawi
301 Kandt's Waxbill X 07:15 The Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund International
 
302 Scaly Francolin 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
303 Black-bellied Bustard 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
304 Blue-headed Coucal 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
305 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
306 Shoebill 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
307 Red-throated Bee-eater 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
308 Northern Carmine Bee-eater 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
309 Angola Swallow 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
310 Yellow-throated Greenbul 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
311 Leaf-love 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
312 Gray-headed Sunbird 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
313 Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
314 Northern Brown-throated Weaver 1 07:12 bentique nigwomugisha
 
Northern, Uganda
315 Red-and-yellow Barbet 1 07:11 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Arusha, Tanzania
316 D'Arnaud's Barbet 2 07:11 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Arusha, Tanzania
317 Banded Parisoma 1 07:11 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Arusha, Tanzania
318 Abyssinian White-eye 2 07:11 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Arusha, Tanzania
319 White-bellied Canary 2 07:11 Clint Schipper Safari -Clint
 
Arusha, Tanzania
320 Mottled Spinetail 1 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
321 Whimbrel 4 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
322 Great White Pelican 55 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores P
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
323 Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle 4 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores P
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
324 Purple Starling 6 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
325 Bronze-tailed Starling 1 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
Euplectes sp. 30 07:10 Ignacio Morales Dolores P
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
326 Crowned Sandgrouse 2 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
327 Black-headed Lapwing 2 07:05 Mark Doyle
 
Bamako, Mali
328 European Honey-buzzard 107 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
329 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
330 Lesser Spotted Eagle 11 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
331 Booted Eagle 1 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
332 Long-legged Buzzard 1 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
hawk sp. 24 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
333 European Bee-eater 90 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
334 Eurasian Kestrel 1 07:05 Jorge Safara
 
335 Cape Francolin 7 07:04 Amour Venter
 
336 Blue-headed Sunbird X 07:03 Gad Niwihisemo
 
Nord, Rwanda
Apus sp. 6 07:00 Astrid Meng
 
Gauteng, South Africa
337 White-tailed Blue Flycatcher 1 07:00 ishimwe patrick
 
Nord, Rwanda
338 Chubb's Cisticola 1 07:00 ishimwe patrick
 
Nord, Rwanda
Turdus sp. 4 07:00 Astrid Meng
 
Gauteng, South Africa
339 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 06:57 Tania Vorster
 
Copperbelt, Zambia
340 Black-bellied Plover 2 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
341 Common Ringed Plover X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
342 Sanderling X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
343 Little Stint 1 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
344 Common Redshank 2 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
345 Slender-billed Gull X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
346 Black-headed Gull X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
347 Mediterranean Gull 1 06:55 Miguel Lecoq N
 
348 Audouin's Gull 1 06:55 Miguel Lecoq N
 
349 Gull-billed Tern 13 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
350 Caspian Tern X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
351 Common Tern 19 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
352 Royal Tern X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
353 Lesser Crested Tern 4 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
354 Pink-backed Pelican X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
355 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
356 Western Red-billed Hornbill 4 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
357 Vieillot's Barbet 4 06:55 Bram Piot
 
358 Crested Lark X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
359 Red-chested Swallow 3 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
360 Greater Swamp Warbler X 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
Lamprotornis sp. 2 06:55 Miguel Lecoq N
 
361 Pygmy Sunbird 2 06:55 Bram Piot
 
sunbird sp. 2 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
362 White-rumped Seedeater 4 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
363 African Silverbill 13 06:55 Miguel Lecoq
 
364 Rufous-chested Swallow 2 06:50 Vincent Wang
 
365 Maccoa Duck 1 06:48 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
366 Short-clawed Lark 1 06:48 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
367 Kalahari Scrub-Robin 1 06:48 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
368 Buffy Pipit 1 06:48 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
369 Southern Pochard 14 06:45 Marna Buys P
 
370 Lemon Dove 4 06:45 Marquinha Martins
 
371 Bruce's Green-Pigeon 4 06:45 Hafiz Abdullahi Adam
 
Jigawa, Nigeria
372 Karoo Bustard X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
373 Western Reef-Heron 3 06:45 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
374 Cape Eagle-Owl X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
375 Blue-breasted Kingfisher 1 06:45 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
376 Sao Tome Oriole 8 06:45 Marquinha Martins
 
377 Piapiac 1 06:45 Hafiz Abdullahi Adam
 
Jigawa, Nigeria
378 Spike-heeled Lark X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
379 Karoo Long-billed Lark X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
380 Eastern Clapper Lark X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
381 Ethiopian Swallow 1 06:45 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
382 Fairy Flycatcher X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
383 Namaqua Warbler X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
384 Kopje Warbler X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
385 Rufous-eared Warbler X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
386 Chattering Cisticola 1 06:45 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
387 Layard's Warbler X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
388 Mountain Wheatear X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
389 Pale-winged Starling X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
390 Sao Tome Sunbird 1 06:45 Marquinha Martins
 
391 Dusky Sunbird X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
392 Long-billed Pipit X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
393 Plain-backed Pipit 1 06:45 Sam Ivande
 
Rivers, Nigeria
394 Yellow-tufted Pipit X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
395 White-throated Canary X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
396 Black-headed Canary X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
397 Cape Bunting X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
398 Lark-like Bunting X 06:45 Stefan Theron
 
Western Cape, South Africa
399 Variable Indigobird X 06:45 Alastair Newton
 
Copperbelt, Zambia
400 Black Goshawk 1 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
401 White-bellied Tit 3 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
402 Gray-olive Greenbul 1 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
403 Black-collared Apalis 3 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
404 Garden Warbler 1 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
405 Broad-ringed White-eye 2 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
406 Northern Double-collared Sunbird 2 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
407 African Citril 2 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
408 Reichenow's Seedeater 3 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
409 African Golden-Weaver 3 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
410 Speke's Weaver 13 06:38 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
Nairobi, Kenya
411 Böhm's Bee-eater 3 06:37 Johndeere Muleka
 
Central, Zambia
412 Black-backed Barbet 2 06:37 Johndeere Muleka
 
Central, Zambia
413 Cape Teal 8 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
414 African Oystercatcher 2 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
415 Kelp Gull 2 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
416 Great Crested Tern 2 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
417 Sandwich Tern 1 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
418 Cape Cormorant 2 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
419 Bank Cormorant 1 06:35 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Western Cape, South Africa
420 African Pygmy-Goose 7 06:34 Yakov Sabag
 
Southern, Zambia
421 Gray-rumped Swallow 1 06:34 Yakov Sabag
 
Southern, Zambia
422 Chirping Cisticola 1 06:34 Yakov Sabag
 
Southern, Zambia
423 Brown Firefinch 4 06:34 Yakov Sabag
 
Southern, Zambia
424 Great Crested Grebe 2 06:32 Gareth Hazell
 
425 Marsh Owl X 06:32 albert greco
 
Gauteng, South Africa
426 Southern Pied-Babbler 2 06:32 Gareth Hazell
 
427 Mariqua Flycatcher 2 06:32 Gareth Hazell
 
428 White-backed Duck X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
429 Red-billed Francolin X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
430 Maroon Pigeon 2 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
431 Sao Tome Pigeon 14 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
Columba sp. 2 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
432 African Collared-Dove 1 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
433 Sao Tome Green-Pigeon 4 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
434 Bare-faced Go-away-bird 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
435 Coppery-tailed Coucal X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
436 Sao Tome Spinetail 6 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
swift sp. 3 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
437 Pied Avocet X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
438 Spur-winged Lapwing 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
439 Senegal Lapwing 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
440 Small Buttonquail X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
tern sp. 5 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
441 White-tailed Tropicbird 3 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
442 Lappet-faced Vulture 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
443 Greater Kestrel X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
falcon sp. 1 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
444 Red-headed Lovebird 23 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
445 Gabon Boubou X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
446 Northern Fiscal 1 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
447 Sao Tome Paradise-Flycatcher 15 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
swallow sp. 2 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
448 Little Rush-Warbler 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
449 Greencap Eremomela X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
450 Miombo Wren-Warbler 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
451 Sao Tome Prinia 16 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
452 Croaking Cisticola X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
North-Western, Zambia
453 Black-capped Speirops 36 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
454 Sao Tome White-eye 10 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
455 Hartlaub's Babbler X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
456 Sooty Chat 1 06:30 Peninaah Kamagaju
 
Est, Rwanda
457 Sao Tome Thrush 9 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
458 Chestnut-winged Starling 6 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
459 Newton's Sunbird 11 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
Serinus sp. 1 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
460 Giant Weaver 2 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
461 Sao Tome Weaver 9 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
Ploceus sp. 2 06:30 Caroline Tyler
 
Chari-Baguirmi, Chad
462 African Quailfinch X 06:30 Alastair Newton
 
Western, Zambia
estrildid finch sp. 1 06:30 Mucumbli Ecolodge
 
463 Secretarybird 1 06:29 Emiliano Lucero P
 
Nairobi, Kenya
464 Coqui Francolin 2 06:28 SCOTT BAILEY
 
Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe
465 Common Sandpiper 1 06:28 SCOTT BAILEY
 
Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe
466 Black-breasted Snake-Eagle 1 06:28 SCOTT BAILEY
 
Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe
467 Verreaux's Eagle 2 06:28 SCOTT BAILEY
 
Matabeleland South, Zimbabwe
468 White-headed Barbet 2 06:24 Tyler Davis
 
469 Red-rumped Swallow 2 06:24 Tyler Davis
 
470 Moustached Grass-Warbler 2 06:24 Tyler Davis
 
471 Slender-billed Weaver X 06:23 mutoni peace
 
472 White-collared Oliveback X 06:23 mutoni peace
 
473 Red-billed Duck 2 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
474 Denham's Bustard 3 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
475 White Stork 1 06:20 Eric Kayiranga N
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
476 Pale Chanting-Goshawk 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
477 Jackal Buzzard 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
478 African Scops-Owl 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
479 Spot-flanked Barbet 1 06:20 Eric Kayiranga
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
480 Southern Tchagra 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
481 Papyrus Gonolek 2 06:20 Eric Kayiranga
 
Ville de Kigali, Rwanda
482 Olive Bushshrike 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
483 Cape Clapper Lark 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
484 Pearl-breasted Swallow 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
485 Black Sawwing 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
486 Southern Black-Tit 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
487 Southern Penduline-Tit 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
488 Karoo Prinia 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
489 Red-headed Cisticola 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
490 Wing-snapping Cisticola 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
491 Dusky-brown Flycatcher 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
492 Karoo Scrub-Robin 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
493 Brown Scrub-Robin 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
494 Cape Rock-Thrush 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
495 Southern Anteater-Chat 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
496 Familiar Chat 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
497 Olive Thrush 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
498 Streaky-headed Seedeater 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
499 Swee Waxbill 1 06:20 JC Taute
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
500 South African Shelduck 1 06:19 Penny Burchmore
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
501 Hottentot Teal 1 06:19 Penny Burchmore
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
502 Cape Shoveler 1 06:19 Penny Burchmore
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
503