AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Africa Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Julia Lloyd 23:53 31
Selina Mochrie 22:43 1
Pedro Fernandes 21:10 1
Samantha Zaza Fernandes 21:10 1
Jose Luis Garzón Pérez 19:30 1
Davis Rukundo 19:06 7
Bethany Kittredge 19:00 10
Agnes Kamugisha 18:48 69
Shannon Duncan 18:45 1
Pedro Fernandes 18:35 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
1 Alastair Newton
269
2 Angama Guides
237
3 Tyler Davis
204
4 David Guarnieri
198
5 Albert Baya
161
6 Francis Cherutich
159
7 Gary Douglas
158
8 Davis Rukundo
153
8 Sidney Shema
153
10 Coerie Badenhorst
149
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Kenya
491
2 Uganda
441
3 South Africa
403
4 Tanzania
303
5 Zambia
263
6 Zimbabwe
235
7 Ethiopia
163
8 Nigeria
141
9 Mozambique
118
10 Morocco
112
All Countries...

1149 Species 609 Checklists

Updated ~4 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Standard-winged Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo N
 
Western, Uganda
2 Plain Nightjar X 19:06 Davis Rukundo
 
Western, Uganda
3 Reichenbach's Sunbird 2 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
4 Johanna's Sunbird X 19:00 Bethany Kittredge
 
Bong, Liberia
5 Rouget's Rail 1 18:00 Justin Goldberg N
 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
6 Rüppell's Weaver 2 17:50 John Tully
 
Djibouti, Djibouti
7 White-billed Buffalo-Weaver 1 17:13 Titus Kangor
 
8 Red-billed Francolin X 17:10 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
9 Scarce Swift 1 17:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
10 Fox Kestrel 1 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
11 Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah 7 16:32 Caroline Sanchez
 
Bamako, Mali
12 Baillon's Crake 2 16:30 Anthony Matthews
 
Mashonaland West, Zimbabwe
13 Spot-breasted Lapwing 10 16:20 Justin Goldberg P
 
Thekla/Crested Lark 1 16:20 Karim Haddad
 
Mila, Algeria
14 Northern White-faced Owl 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
15 Grayish Eagle-Owl 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
16 Three-streaked Tchagra 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
17 Somali Tit 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
18 Mouse-colored Penduline-Tit 5 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
19 Brown-tailed Chat 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
20 Bristle-crowned Starling 2 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
21 Hunter's Sunbird 1 16:06 Francis Cherutich
 
22 Brown Skua 2 16:00 Selina Mochrie
 
Western Cape, South Africa
23 Amur Falcon 1 16:00 Bruce Ward-Smith P
 
24 Red-fronted Parrot 12 16:00 John Finch
 
25 Gray Apalis 2 16:00 John Finch
 
26 Eastern Double-collared Sunbird 6 16:00 John Finch
 
27 Short-clawed Lark 1 15:51 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
Apus sp. 2 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
28 Preuss's Swallow 40 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
29 Sharpe's Apalis 1 15:45 Bram Piot
 
Montserrado, Liberia
30 Montagu's Harrier 1 15:43 Gil Ewing P
 
31 Temminck's Stint 1 15:43 Gil Ewing
 
32 Common Snipe 1 15:43 Gil Ewing
 
33 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 15:43 Gil Ewing P
 
34 Hemprich's Hornbill 1 15:32 Washington Wachira
 
35 Boran Cisticola 2 15:32 Washington Wachira N
 
36 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 2 15:26 Carlos Pereira
 
37 Hooded Crow 21 15:26 Carlos Pereira
 
38 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 15:26 Carlos Pereira
 
39 Red-throated Pipit 1 15:26 Carlos Pereira
 
bee-eater sp. 1 15:12 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
40 Hildebrandt's Francolin 1 15:05 Stephanie Dolrenry N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
41 Black Bustard 1 15:00 Krista Oswald
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
42 Square-tailed Nightjar X 15:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
43 Common Nightingale 2 15:00 Benoit Maire
 
Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz, Morocco
44 Ruaha Chat 2 15:00 melihat veysal
 
Est, Rwanda
45 Saunders's Tern 2 14:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
46 Lesser Crested Tern 30 14:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
47 Ruff 2 14:28 David Guarnieri
 
48 Wood Lark 2 14:10 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
49 Mistle Thrush 1 14:10 Pedro Fernandes P
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
50 Erlanger's Lark 2 14:00 Justin Goldberg P
 
51 White-collared Pigeon 2 13:57 Jason Polk
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
52 Common Quail 1 13:35 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
53 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 13:35 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
54 Corn Bunting 1 13:35 Pedro Fernandes
 
Rabat-Salé-Zemmour-Zaer, Morocco
55 Northern Anteater-Chat 1 13:30 Kevin Vande Vusse
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
56 Vulturine Guineafowl 2 13:02 wilson watetu N
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
57 Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark 2 13:02 wilson watetu
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
58 Black-capped Social-Weaver 1 13:02 wilson watetu
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
59 Spectacled Warbler 3 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
60 Fuerteventura Stonechat 1 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
61 Tawny Pipit 4 13:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
62 Black-bellied Plover 15 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
63 Lesser Sand-Plover 10 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
64 Greater Sand-Plover 10 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
65 Eurasian Curlew 1 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
66 Crab-Plover 40 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
67 Scaly Babbler 4 12:41 Shailee Shah
 
68 Bennett's Woodpecker 1 12:33 Etienne Marais
 
69 Yellow-collared Lovebird X 12:30 Lynne Hertzog
 
70 White-tailed Lark 5 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
71 Rufous-tailed Weaver 4 12:25 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
72 Blue-winged Goose 10 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
73 Barbary Partridge 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
74 Northern Gannet 2 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
75 Northern Bald Ibis 14 12:14 Mohamed Bargache N
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
76 Wattled Ibis 16 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
77 Eurasian Spoonbill 2 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
78 Little Ringed Plover 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
79 Little Owl 9 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
80 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
81 Eurasian Magpie 15 12:14 Mohamed Bargache N
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
82 Great Tit 1 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
83 Subalpine Warbler 2 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
84 Moussier's Redstart 8 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
85 Moorland Chat 1 12:14 Justin Goldberg
 
Oromia, Ethiopia
86 Cirl Bunting 2 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
87 Eurasian Linnet 9 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
88 European Goldfinch 8 12:14 Mohamed Bargache
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
Tockus sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
kingfisher sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
parrot sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
puffback sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
Tchagra sp. 1 11:53 Darryl Tiran
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
89 Red-winged Francolin 4 11:51 Tyler Davis
 
90 Black Coucal 2 11:51 Tyler Davis
 
91 Grasshopper Buzzard 4 11:45 Joshua Smolders P
 
Gambela Peoples, Ethiopia
92 Marbled Teal 2 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
93 Ferruginous Duck 7 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
94 Dunlin 60 11:40 Pedro Fernandes P
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
gull sp. 1 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
Common/Pallid Swift 30 11:40 Pedro Fernandes N
 
95 Eurasian Jackdaw 3 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
96 Common Redstart 1 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
97 Gray Wagtail 6 11:40 Pedro Fernandes N
 
98 Common Chaffinch 5 11:40 Pedro Fernandes
 
99 Thick-billed Lark 1 11:36 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
100 Thekla's Lark 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
101 White-crowned Wheatear 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
102 Black-eared Wheatear 1 11:36 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
103 Egyptian Vulture 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
104 Cream-colored Courser 2 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
105 Southern Gray Shrike 3 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
106 Lesser Short-toed Lark 11 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
107 Trumpeter Finch 6 11:30 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
108 Hartlaub's Turaco 2 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
109 Black-billed Weaver 1 11:24 Francis Cherutich
 
110 European Roller 1 11:23 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
111 Short-tailed Lark 1 11:23 Stephanie Dolrenry
 
Rift Valley, Kenya
112 Guinea Turaco 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
113 Black-throated Coucal 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
114 Red-billed Helmetshrike 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
115 Black-winged Oriole 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
116 Gray-headed Bristlebill 2 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
117 Simple Greenbul 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
118 Swamp Greenbul 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
119 Capuchin Babbler 10 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
120 Red-vented Malimbe 5 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
121 Ibadan Malimbe 1 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
122 Blue-billed Malimbe 6 11:16 Adewale Awoyemi
 
123 Red-bellied Parrot 6 11:00 Dan Bormann
 
shrike sp. 2 11:00 Dakwa Farisayi
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
124 White-backed Mousebird 7 10:55 Michelle Rowe
 
Free State, South Africa
125 Great Crested Grebe X 10:47 Amanda Walden
 
126 Olive Bushshrike 1 10:47 Amanda Walden
 
127 Greater Kestrel 1 10:40 Etienne Marais
 
128 White-headed Vulture 1 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
129 Nyanza Swift 6 10:35 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
130 White-billed Starling 19 10:35 Justin Goldberg P
 
131 Brown-rumped Seedeater 1 10:35 Justin Goldberg
 
132 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 10:30 Stuart White N
 
133 Common Chiffchaff 1 10:30 Stuart White N
 
134 European Greenfinch 1 10:30 Stuart White N
 
135 Ludwig's Bustard 6 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
136 Denham's Bustard 2 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
137 Blue Crane 15 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
138 Red-headed Cisticola 4 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
139 Cape Rock-Thrush 1 10:15 Krista Oswald
 
cisticola sp. 1 10:14 Darío de la Fuente
 
140 Western Orphean Warbler 2 10:12 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
141 European Pied Flycatcher 1 10:12 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
142 Foxy Cisticola 2 10:04 Justin Goldberg N
 
143 Brown-headed Parrot 1 10:02 Gary Rowan
 
Inhambane, Mozambique
144 Houbara Bustard 3 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
145 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 17 10:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
Passer sp. 2 09:51 Darío de la Fuente N
 
coucal sp. 1 09:30 Johnny Walker
 
146 Maghreb Lark 4 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
147 Melodious Warbler 1 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
148 Fulvous Chatterer 5 09:30 Gil Ewing P
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
149 Black Wheatear 1 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
150 European Serin 2 09:30 Caroline K
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
151 European Stonechat 1 09:05 Gil Ewing
 
Sous-Massa-Draa, Morocco
152 Eurasian Coot 9 09:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
153 Brown-breasted Barbet 1 09:00 Pete Davidson
 
Arusha, Tanzania
154 Spotless Starling 2 09:00 Stuart White
 
Grand Casablanca, Morocco
155 White Wagtail 1 09:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
passerine sp. 1 08:59 Darío de la Fuente
 
156 Black Scrub-Robin 2 08:50 Andrew Wolfe P
 
Ndjamena, Chad
157 Chestnut-bellied Starling 3 08:50 Andrew Wolfe
 
Ndjamena, Chad
158 Streaky-breasted Flufftail 3 08:45 Gary Douglas N
 
Mara, Tanzania
159 Chestnut-banded Plover 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
160 Mottled Spinetail 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
161 Oriole Warbler 2 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
162 Black-lored Babbler 4 08:45 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
scrub-robin sp. 1 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
163 Ashy Starling 5 08:45 Chris Schmeling
 
Arusha, Tanzania
164 Tiny Sunbird 1 08:45 Anne Langdji
 
Centre, Cameroon
165 Maccoa Duck 2 08:36 Don Cowan
 
166 African Penguin 393 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
167 Little Tern 5 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
168 Orange-breasted Sunbird 5 08:35 Jeanette Krige
 
Western Cape, South Africa
169 Rufous-cheeked Nightjar 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
170 White-breasted Cuckooshrike 1 08:31 Russell Owen
 
Katanga, DR Congo
171 Crested Guineafowl 10 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
172 Fasciated Snake-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
173 African Hawk-Eagle 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
174 Fischer's Turaco X 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
175 Green Tinkerbird 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
176 Lesser Kestrel 1 08:30 ABIA ATUKWATSE
 
177 Chestnut-fronted Helmetshrike 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
178 Green-headed Oriole 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
179 Eastern Nicator 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
180 Fischer's Greenbul 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
181 Black-headed Apalis 1 08:30 Mustafa Adamjee
 
182 Gray-headed Batis 1 08:29 Justin Goldberg
 
183 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 08:29 Justin Goldberg
 
184 White-crested Turaco 2 08:18 Arshley Brian
 
Central, Uganda
185 Steppe Eagle 1 08:17 Carlos Pereira
 
186 Cory's Shearwater 8 08:15 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
187 Bronze-naped Pigeon 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle N
 
188 Mangrove Kingfisher 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
189 Yellow-footed Honeyguide 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle N
 
190 Zanzibar Boubou 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
191 Northern Brownbul 6 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
192 Yellow-browed Camaroptera 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
193 African Bare-eyed Thrush 1 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
194 Golden Palm Weaver 6 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
195 Maxwell's Black Weaver 1 08:15 Magnus Grylle
 
196 Zanzibar Red Bishop 7 08:15 Doris Schaule
 
197 Plain Swift 4 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
198 Canary Islands Chiffchaff 2 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
199 Sardinian Warbler 1 08:10 J. Marcos Benito
 
bushshrike sp. 1 08:09 Chris Lima
 
Western Cape, South Africa
200 Red-necked Buzzard 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
201 Black-billed Barbet 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
202 Black-rumped Waxbill 2 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
203 Black-faced Firefinch 1 08:07 Joshua Smolders
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes
 
North-West, South Africa
204 Cape Griffon 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes
 
North-West, South Africa
firefinch sp. 1 08:06 Michael Nyenes N
 
North-West, South Africa
205 Ruddy Shelduck 24 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
206 Eared Grebe 3 08:00 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
207 Greater Flamingo X 08:00 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
cormorant sp. X 08:00 Amanda Bandey N
 
Southern, Zambia
208 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 4 08:00 Sérgio Correia
 
209 Lesser Spotted Eagle 2 08:00 Sérgio Correia
 
210 Ayres's Hawk-Eagle X 08:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
211 Common Buzzard 7 08:00 Sérgio Correia
 
212 Long-legged Buzzard 1 08:00 Sérgio Correia
 
hawk sp. 1 08:00 Sérgio Correia
 
213 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
plover sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
214 Audouin's Gull 1 08:00 Stuart White N
 
215 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 08:00 Stuart White N
 
216 Common Tern X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
217 Great Crested Tern 12 08:00 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
tern sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
Streptopelia sp. X 08:00 Ross Zietsman
 
Eastern Cape, South Africa
218 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 08:00 Alan Bedford-Shaw
 
Gauteng, South Africa
219 Monk Parakeet 9 08:00 Maria Diaz Muñoz
 
Canarias, Spain
220 Lowland Sooty Boubou 1 08:00 Bridget Griffith
 
221 Fan-tailed Raven 1 08:00 Justin Goldberg
 
222 Dune Lark 1 08:00 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
223 White-tailed Blue Flycatcher 3 08:00 Paul Tamwenya
 
224 Shelley's Crimsonwing 1 08:00 Paul Tamwenya
 
waxbill sp. X 08:00 Amanda Bandey N
 
Southern, Zambia
225 Von der Decken's Hornbill 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
226 Black-throated Barbet 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
227 Taita Fiscal 2 07:59 David Guarnieri P
 
228 Foxy Lark 2 07:59 David Guarnieri A
 
229 Singing Bushlark 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
230 Red-throated Tit 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
231 Rufous Chatterer 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
232 Capped Wheatear 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
233 Somali Bunting 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
234 Southern Grosbeak-Canary 2 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
235 Gray-headed Social-Weaver 2 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
236 Crimson-rumped Waxbill 1 07:59 David Guarnieri
 
237 Gray-headed Silverbill 2 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
238 Steel-blue Whydah 1 07:59 David Guarnieri P
 
239 Straw-tailed Whydah 1 07:59 David Guarnieri N
 
240 Black-winged Bishop 1 07:56 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) 1 07:53 Kristina Klug
 
Oran, Algeria
241 Cape Teal 7 07:52 Amour Venter
 
242 Cape Francolin 6 07:52 Amour Venter
 
243 Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle X 07:52 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
Buteo sp. X 07:52 Ignacio Morales Dolores N
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
244 Common Redshank X 07:52 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
Vidua sp. X 07:52 Ignacio Morales Dolores
 
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
pipit sp. 1 07:40 Jowana Nabwabye
 
Central, Uganda
245 Bearded Barbet 2 07:39 Caroline Sanchez
 
246 Chestnut Sparrow 2 07:35 Johnny Walker
 
Mwanza, Tanzania
247 Blue-capped Cordonbleu 12 07:35 Johnny Walker
 
Mwanza, Tanzania
248 Lesser Flamingo X 07:30 Patricia Nurse
 
Western Cape, South Africa
249 Southern Bald Ibis 1 07:30 Brian Guerin
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
250 Forest Buzzard X 07:30 Patricia Nurse
 
Western Cape, South Africa
251 Black-winged Lapwing X 07:30 Patricia Nurse
 
Western Cape, South Africa
252 Greater Painted-Snipe 3 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
253 Green Bee-eater 3 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
swallow sp. 6 07:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Limpopo, South Africa
254 Graceful Prinia 1 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
255 Cretzschmar's Babbler 2 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
robin-chat sp. X 07:30 Patricia Nurse
 
Western Cape, South Africa
256 Buff-streaked Bushchat 1 07:30 Brian Guerin
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
257 Nile Valley Sunbird 2 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
258 Cape Canary 1 07:30 Brian Guerin
 
Mpumalanga, South Africa
259 Sudan Golden Sparrow 2 07:30 Mohamed Ismael
 
260 Orange Weaver 1 07:30 Patience Ninsiima
 
Central, Uganda
261 Booted Eagle 1 07:29 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
262 Northern Red-billed Hornbill 1 07:26 Abdulai Sulemana
 
263 Wahlberg's Honeyguide 2 07:26 Abdulai Sulemana
 
264 Leaf-love X 07:26 Abdulai Sulemana
 
265 Mocking Cliff-Chat 1 07:26 Abdulai Sulemana
 
266 White-quilled Bustard 2 07:23 Marna Buys
 
267 Cape Grassbird 1 07:23 Marna Buys
 
268 Southern Anteater-Chat 2 07:23 Marna Buys
 
269 Orange-throated Longclaw 7 07:23 Marna Buys
 
270 Long-tailed Widowbird 1 07:23 Marna Buys
 
271 Swahili Sparrow 2 07:21 Gary Douglas
 
Mara, Tanzania
272 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 07:20 Sérgio Correia
 
273 Mouse-colored Sunbird 1 07:18 George Hiley
 
274 Forest Weaver 1 07:18 George Hiley
 
Accipiter sp. 1 07:15 Steve Pence N
 
Mbeya, Tanzania
275 Whyte's Barbet 1 07:15 Ian Riddell
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
276 Gray-rumped Swallow X 07:15 Ian Riddell
 
Harare, Zimbabwe
277 Cape Shoveler 11 07:10 Lisl van Deventer
 
278 Handsome Francolin 1 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn
 
279 European Honey-buzzard 301 07:10 Sérgio Correia
 
Al Bahr al Ahmar, Egypt
280 Pied Avocet 3 07:10 Lisl van Deventer
 
281 Ruwenzori Turaco 6 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
282 Mountain Sooty Boubou 1 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn
 
283 Brown-necked Raven 1 07:10 Sérgio Correia
 
Al Bahr al Ahmar, Egypt
284 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark 2 07:10 Lisl van Deventer
 
285 Eastern Mountain-Greenbul 4 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
286 Evergreen-forest Warbler 2 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn
 
287 Barred Wren-Warbler 1 07:10 Lisl van Deventer
 
288 Stuhlmann's Sunbird 10 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
289 Kandt's Waxbill 2 07:10 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
290 Stone Partridge 3 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
291 Adamawa Turtle-Dove 4 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
292 Violet Turaco 2 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
293 African Cuckoo 1 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
294 Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill 1 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
295 Vieillot's Barbet 2 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
296 Senegal Batis 1 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
297 White-crowned Robin-Chat 1 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
298 Neumann's Starling 2 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
299 Rock Firefinch 1 07:09 Christopher Daylue
 
300 Red-and-yellow Barbet 2 07:06 David Guarnieri
 
301 Heuglin's Francolin 2 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
302 Black-headed Lapwing 9 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
303 Lemon Dove X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
304 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
305 Black Scimitarbill 1 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
306 Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill 3 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
307 Red-throated Bee-eater 4 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
308 Northern Carmine Bee-eater 7 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
309 Red-faced Barbet 4 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
310 Gray Kestrel 2 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
311 Brown-necked Parrot X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
312 Black-headed Batis 2 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
313 Black-fronted Bushshrike X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
314 Square-tailed Drongo X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
315 African Crested-Flycatcher X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
316 Black-fronted Bulbul X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
317 Yellow-throated Woodland-Warbler X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
318 Barratt's Warbler X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
319 Red-winged Gray Warbler X 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
320 Buff-bellied Warbler 1 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
321 Silverbird 4 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
322 Chorister Robin-Chat X 07:05 Daniel Engelbrecht
 
Limpopo, South Africa
323 Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver 5 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
324 Cardinal Quelea X 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
325 Red-winged Pytilia X 07:05 Davis Rukundo
 
326 Fea's Petrel 1 07:02 Josh Beck N
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
327 Bulwer's Petrel 40 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
328 Cape Verde Shearwater 120 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
329 Boyd's Shearwater 12 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
330 Brown Booby 10 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
331 Bar-tailed Lark 8 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
332 Cape Verde Sparrow 4 07:02 Josh Beck
 
Ilhas de Barlavento, Cape Verde
333 Fulvous Whistling-Duck X 07:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
334 Mallard 5 07:00 Stephan Pretorius
 
Western Cape, South Africa
335 Cape Gannet 3 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
336 Cape Cormorant 12 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
337 African Oystercatcher 2 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
338 Hartlaub's Gull 40 07:00 Stephan Pretorius
 
Western Cape, South Africa
339 Knysna Turaco 1 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
Fischer's x Yellow-collared Lovebird (hybrid) 4 07:00 Pete Davidson
 
340 Southern Tchagra 1 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
341 Common House-Martin 1 07:00 Andrea Kruger
 
342 Gray-olive Greenbul 2 07:00 Dan Bormann
 
343 Levaillant's Cisticola 2 07:00 Sanjo Rose
 
Western Cape, South Africa
344 Cape Sugarbird 3 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
345 Black-bellied Starling 6 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
sunbird sp. 1 07:00 Andries de Vries
 
Limpopo, South Africa
wagtail sp. 1 07:00 Andrea Kruger
 
346 Southern Citril 10 07:00 Pete Davidson
 
347 Forest Canary 2 07:00 Bruce Ward-Smith
 
348 Taveta Golden-Weaver 8 07:00 Dan Bormann
 
349 Golden-backed Weaver 4 07:00 Pete Davidson
 
350 Swee Waxbill 6 07:00 Sanjo Rose
 
Western Cape, South Africa
351 Yellow-bellied Waxbill 1 07:00 Deogratius Muhumuza
 
Western, Uganda
352 Orange-winged Pytilia 1 07:00 Robert Davis
 
Katanga, DR Congo
353 Broad-tailed Paradise-Whydah 4 07:00 Robert Davis
 
Katanga, DR Congo
354 European Turtle-Dove 2 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
355 Masked Shrike 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
356 Woodchat Shrike 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
357 House Crow 15 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
358 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
359 Great Reed Warbler 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
360 Garden Warbler 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
361 Lesser Whitethroat 2 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
362 Greater Whitethroat 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
363 Tree Pipit 1 06:58 Carlos Pereira
 
364 Black-throated Wattle-eye 3 06:56 Jonathan Mwachongo
 
365 Double-spurred Francolin 5 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
366 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
367 Great White Pelican 16 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
368 Western Reef-Heron 3 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
369 Senegal Thick-knee 9 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
370 White-fronted Plover 3 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
371 Slender-billed Gull 5 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
372 Black Tern 3 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
373 Royal Tern 29 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
374 Sandwich Tern 6 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
375 African Collared-Dove 1 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
376 Long-tailed Nightjar 1 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
377 Western Red-billed Hornbill 7 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
378 Abyssinian Roller 2 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
379 Rufous-crowned Roller 1 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
380 Blue-bellied Roller 2 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
381 Lanner Falcon 2 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
382 Senegal Parrot 7 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
383 Yellow-crowned Gonolek 9 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
384 Yellow-billed Shrike 3 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
385 Piapiac 10 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
386 Crested Lark 4 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
387 Red-chested Swallow 4 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
388 Fanti Sawwing 6 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
389 African Blue Tit 2 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
390 Senegal Eremomela 1 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
391 Blackcap Babbler 5 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
392 Brown Babbler 4 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
393 Eurasian Blackbird 8 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
394 Long-tailed Glossy Starling 5 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
395 Western Yellow Wagtail 3 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
396 House Bunting 1 06:55 Brendan Ringstead
 
Western, Gambia
397 Island Canary 1 06:55 Xabier Remirez
 
Canarias, Spain
398 Congo Serpent-Eagle 1 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
399 Yellow-billed Turaco 1 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
400 Western Plantain-eater 2 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
401 Velvet-mantled Drongo 1 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
402 Ethiopian Swallow X 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
403 Icterine Greenbul 1 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
404 Rufous-crowned Eremomela 4 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
405 Chestnut-winged Starling 1 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
406 Splendid Sunbird 2 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
407 Western Bluebill X 06:51 Sam Ivande
 
408 Cape Batis 2 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
409 Spike-heeled Lark 8 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
410 Gray-backed Sparrow-Lark 12 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
411 Southern Penduline-Tit 8 06:45 Krista Oswald P
 
412 Rufous-eared Warbler 10 06:45 Krista Oswald P
 
413 Sicklewing Chat 4 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
414 Long-billed Pipit 2 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
415 Lark-like Bunting 100 06:45 Krista Oswald P
 
416 Streaky-headed Seedeater 5 06:45 Krista Oswald
 
417 Black-headed Canary 8 06:45 Krista Oswald P
 
418 Common Swift 2 06:43 Wayne Patrick
 
419 African Hobby 1 06:43 Wayne Patrick
 
Central, Uganda
420 Sedge Warbler 1 06:43 Wayne Patrick
 
Central, Uganda
421 Temminck's Courser 2 06:40 Benjamin Cooper
 
Limpopo, South Africa
422 African Swift 1 06:40 Benjamin Cooper
 
Limpopo, South Africa
423 Yellow-legged Gull 45 06:35 Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
 
Alger, Algeria
424 Pallid Swift 4 06:35 Jose Luis Garzón Pérez
 
Alger, Algeria
425 Yellow Canary 13 06:34 James Kuria NDUNG'U
 
Central, Botswana
426 Great Rufous Sparrow 26 06:34 James Kuria NDUNG'U
 
Central, Botswana
427 Red-headed Finch 120 06:34 Susie Lycett N
 
Gauteng, South Africa
428 Cinnamon Bracken-Warbler 1 06:32 David Guarnieri N
 
429 Brown Warbler 1 06:32 David Guarnieri
 
430 Broad-ringed White-eye 1 06:32 David Guarnieri
 
431 Golden-winged Sunbird 1 06:32 David Guarnieri
 
432 Yellow-crowned Canary 1 06:32 David Guarnieri N
 
white egret sp. 4 06:30 Robert Davis
 
Katanga, DR Congo
433 Jackson's Hornbill 2 06:30 Francis Cherutich
 
434 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill 4 06:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Southern, Malawi
435 Pink-footed Puffback 1 06:30 John Adams
 
436 Many-colored Bushshrike 1 06:30 John Adams
 
437 Petit's Cuckooshrike 1 06:30 John Adams
 
438 Ansorge's Greenbul 1 06:30 John Adams
 
439 Cabanis's Greenbul 1 06:30 John Adams
 
440 Red-fronted Warbler 2 06:30 Francis Cherutich
 
441 Pale Prinia 1 06:30 Francis Cherutich
 
442 Gray-winged Robin-Chat 1 06:30 John Adams
 
443 Western Violet-backed Sunbird 4 06:30 John Adams
 
444 Zebra Waxbill 1 06:30 Bird Uganda Safaris
 
445 Variable Indigobird 1 06:30 Robert Davis
 
Katanga, DR Congo
446 Coqui Francolin 1 06:28 Gary Douglas
 
447 Red-fronted Tinkerbird 1 06:28 Gary Douglas
 
448 Fischer's Lovebird 4 06:28 Gary Douglas P
 
449 Southern Pochard 2 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
450 Bat Hawk 1 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
451 Red-capped Lark 30 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
452 Groundscraper Thrush 2 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
453 Mariqua Sunbird 1 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Ploceus sp. 3 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Euplectes sp. 20 06:20 James Varden
 
Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
454 Mountain Buzzard 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
455 Montane Nightjar 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
456 Bar-tailed Trogon 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
457 White-headed Woodhoopoe 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
458 Dwarf Honeyguide 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
459 Grauer's Broadbill 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
460 Ruwenzori Batis 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
461 Doherty's Bushshrike 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
462 Gray Cuckooshrike 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
463 Mackinnon's Shrike 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
464 Black-tailed Oriole 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
465 Stripe-breasted Tit 2 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
466 Yellow-streaked Greenbul 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
467 White-browed Crombec 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
468 Grauer's Warbler 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
469 Red-faced Woodland-Warbler 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
470 Mountain Yellow-Warbler 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
471 Ruwenzori Apalis 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
472 Black-throated Apalis 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
473 Black-faced Apalis 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
474 Chestnut-throated Apalis 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
475 Banded Prinia 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
476 African Hill Babbler 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
477 Yellow-eyed Black-Flycatcher 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
478 Archer's Robin-Chat 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
479 White-starred Robin 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
480 Slender-billed Starling 2 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
481 Sharpe's Starling 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
482 Blue-headed Sunbird 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
483 Northern Double-collared Sunbird 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
484 Regal Sunbird 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
485 Thick-billed Seedeater 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
486 Strange Weaver 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
487 Brown-capped Weaver 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
488 Dusky Crimsonwing 1 06:19 BirdUganda Ruhiija
 
489 African Cuckoo-Hawk 3 06:18 Samuel Lenard Chihana N
 
Southern, Malawi
490 Böhm's Bee-eater 2 06:18 Samuel Lenard Chihana
 
Southern, Malawi
491 Lilian's Lovebird 20 06:18 Samuel Lenard Chihana N
 
Southern, Malawi
492 Livingstone's Flycatcher 5 06:18 Samuel Lenard Chihana N
 
Southern, Malawi
493 Cassin's Hawk-Eagle 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
494 Cassin's Honeyguide 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
495 African Shrike-flycatcher 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
496 Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
497 White-shouldered Black-Tit 3 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
498 Red-tailed Greenbul 6 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
499 White-throated Greenbul 4 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
500 Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
501 Brown-backed Scrub-Robin 2 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
502 Seimund's Sunbird 2 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
503 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird 1 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
504 Yellow-mantled Weaver 2 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
505 Green-backed Twinspot 2 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi
 
506 Magpie Mannikin 12 06:16 Proscovia Nanyombi N
 
507 Erckel's Francolin 3 06:09 Justin Goldberg P
 
508 Harwood's Francolin 5 06:09 Justin Goldberg P
 
509 Black-winged Lovebird 1 06:09 Justin Goldberg
 
510 Ethiopian Boubou 2 06:09 Justin Goldberg
 
511 Rüppell's Chat 1 06:09 Justin Goldberg P
 
512 Abyssinian Wheatear 1 06:09 Justin Goldberg
 
513 Swainson's Sparrow 2 06:09 Justin Goldberg
 
514 Abyssinian Thrush 1 06:04 David Guarnieri
 
Nairobi, Kenya
515 White-backed Duck X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
516 Comb Duck 3 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
517 Spur-winged Goose 7 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
518 African Pygmy-Goose X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
519 Hottentot Teal 10 06:00 Gary Allport
 
520 Red-necked Francolin 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
521 Black Stork X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
522 Saddle-billed Stork X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
523 Little Bittern 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
524 Black Heron 20 06:00 Gary Allport
 
525 Rufous-bellied Heron 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
526 White-backed Night-Heron X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
527 Glossy Ibis 150 06:00 Gary Allport
 
528 Osprey X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
529 Lappet-faced Vulture X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
530 Dark Chanting-Goshawk X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
531 Shikra X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
532 Little Sparrowhawk X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
533 Red-crested Bustard 1 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
534 Black-bellied Bustard X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
535 African Rail 10 06:00 Gary Allport
 
536 African Crake X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
537 Allen's Gallinule X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
538 African Swamphen 45 06:00 Gary Allport
 
539 Lesser Moorhen 1 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
540 Red-chested Flufftail X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
541 African Finfoot X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
542 Black-winged Stilt 15 06:00 Gary Allport
 
543 White-headed Lapwing X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
544 Kittlitz's Plover 50 06:00 Gary Allport
 
545 Lesser Jacana X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
546 Ruddy Turnstone 7 06:00 Gary Allport
 
547 Curlew Sandpiper 8 06:00 Gary Allport
 
548 Little Stint 2 06:00 Gary Allport N
 
549 African Snipe 6 06:00 Gary Allport
 
550 Common Sandpiper 2 06:00 Jowana Nabwabye
 
Central, Uganda
551 Common Greenshank 8 06:00 Gary Allport
 
552 Marsh Sandpiper 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
553 Small Buttonquail 1 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
554 Three-banded Courser 3 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
555 Collared Pratincole 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
556 Gull-billed Tern 50 06:00 Jowana Nabwabye
 
Central, Uganda
557 Caspian Tern 1 06:00 Gary Allport
 
558 Whiskered Tern 35 06:00 Gary Allport
 
559 Double-banded Sandgrouse 4 06:00 Jean-Michel Blake
 
Matabeleland North, Zimbabwe
560 Senegal Coucal X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
561 Coppery-tailed Coucal X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
562 Marsh Owl X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
Caprimulgus sp. 4 06:00 Gary Allport
 
563 Horus Swift 4 06:00 Gary Allport
 
564 Half-collared Kingfisher X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
565 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
566 European Bee-eater X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
567 Racket-tailed Roller X 06:00 Alastair Newton
 
Southern, Zambia
568 Miombo Barbet X 06:00 Alastair Newton