ABA Area Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Evelyn Rogers 23:58 10
Glen Tepke 23:57 1
Diana Shamis 23:56 14
Bradley Banner 23:55 3
Annette Dale 23:55 1
Jeff Harding 23:55 2
Diane Hall 23:54 1
Aaron Boone 23:54 2
Jeff Clark 23:53 1
Nicholas Hamill 23:53 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 57 min ago.
1 Audubon New Mexico
212
2 Mason Maron
193
3 Clay Taylor
189
4 Clayton Taylor
180
5 Tommy Goodwin
168
6 David M. Bell
166
6 Jessie Goodwin
166
8 Theo Bockhorst
165
8 Andrew Miller
165
8 Anthony Miller
165
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 United States
712
2 Canada
383
3 Saint Pierre and Miquelon
32
All Countries...

676 Species 80,431 Checklists

Updated 57 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Buff-collared Nightjar 2 19:00 Ron Batie A
 
golden-plover sp. 8 19:00 Kim McNett
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 18:27 Nancy Kish N
 
Florida, United States
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 18:04 Kelly Baber
 
Alaska, United States
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18:00 Rodolphe Dubois P
 
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 17:27 john ficken N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 3 17:19 Mark Vail
 
Alaska, United States
2 Ancient Murrelet 2 16:55 Lisa Vitale
 
large shorebird sp. 24 16:48 Kellie Troop
 
Montana, United States
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 16:47 Eamon Riordan-Short
 
plover sp. 1 16:34 Susan Ledlow
 
3 Bronze Mannikin 2 16:30 Jon Boss
 
California, United States
4 Antillean Nighthawk 2 16:24 Kevin Christman P
 
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 16:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Texas, United States
curlew sp. 3 16:03 Bridget Parker N
 
Montana, United States
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15:59 Alex Single
 
5 Mandarin Duck 2 15:54 Kayla Uemura
 
Tringa sp. 1 15:30 Pete Wolf N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 15:30 Sophia S-D
 
6 Emperor Goose 1 14:58 Cindy Trussell P
 
phoebe sp. 1 14:48 Cole Sage
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 14:42 Peter Kaufman
 
7 Black Swan X 14:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
8 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14:14 Nancy Thomas
 
Oregon, United States
9 Atlantic Puffin 1000 13:56 Charles Fitzpatrick P
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 13:54 Shey Claflin N
 
10 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 13:49 Kevin Christman P
 
11 Black Storm-Petrel 20 13:47 Kyle Fischer
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 13:45 Jake Glassman N
 
ptarmigan sp. 13 13:30 Will Wiese N
 
12 Brown Booby 3 13:30 Harlan Stewart P
 
13 Pink-footed Goose 1 13:04 Ryan Larson N
 
Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 12:52 susan dong
 
Alberta, Canada
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 12:52 Angel Poe N
 
14 Common Crane 1 12:50 Brian Hofstetter P
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 5 12:46 Karen Krebs
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 12:35 James Wheat N
 
15 Laysan Albatross 5 12:25 Lisa Vitale
 
Alaska, United States
16 Mottled Petrel 2 12:25 Lisa Vitale
 
Alaska, United States
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 12:20 Deborah Green N
 
17 Black-vented Shearwater 15 12:19 Kyle Fischer
 
18 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 12:18 Mathew Van Horn
 
California, United States
Melanerpes sp. 1 12:10 Kenneth Bader
 
19 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 11:46 Nikki Newcome
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 11:45 Christina Marks N
 
20 Yellow-billed Loon 1 11:42 Christian Hawn P
 
21 Northern Fulmar 1 11:39 Russell Winter
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 11:26 Brandon Semel
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11:15 Randy Husson N
 
22 Smith's Longspur 3 11:15 Brian Hildebrand
 
Manitoba, Canada
23 Aplomado Falcon 4 11:08 Ryan Rodriguez
 
24 Black Swift 1 11:07 Heather Murphy N
 
Washington, United States
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 11:06 Joey Negreann
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 11:01 Carl Engstrom N
 
25 Northern Wheatear 1 11:00 Alison Mews P
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:59 Don Hoppe N
 
Minnesota, United States
26 California Condor 2 10:59 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Utah, United States
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 2 10:56 Molly Kent
 
Washington, United States
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:49 Colleen Childers
 
Nebraska, United States
Setophaga sp. 1 10:41 Shey Claflin P
 
large swift sp. 1 10:39 Bruce Nygaard
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 10:20 Megan Boucher N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10:19 Donald Sutherland P
 
shearwater sp. 1 10:15 Jon Dachenhaus
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal X 10:07 Nicholas Pederson
 
27 Snowy Owl 1 10:03 Carol Holmes
 
Manitoba, Canada
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 10:00 Toby Briskin
 
28 Rock Sandpiper 1 10:00 laurel ellsworth
 
Alaska, United States
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 09:48 Joel Throckmorton N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 12 09:47 Justyn Stahl N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 09:44 Daniel Hueholt N
 
Aythya sp. 1 09:36 Dennis JR Crouse P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 09:35 Keir Randall
 
29 Yellow-green Vireo 1 09:34 Stephen Falick P
 
godwit sp. 2 09:30 Alaska Peninsula/Becharof NWR Data
 
Red/Cassia Crossbill 1 09:30 Melody Asher
 
Idaho, United States
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 09:25 Kevin Wistrom P
 
30 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 09:20 Rexford Hill
 
California, United States
31 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 150 09:17 Chi Melville N
 
Wyoming, United States
32 Yellow-headed Parrot 1 09:15 E.J. Remson
 
California, United States
33 Bicknell's Thrush 2 09:15 Will Johnson P
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 09:15 Marie Tosa
 
Texas, United States
34 Manx Shearwater 1 09:08 Frederick Atwood
 
35 King Eider 1 09:05 Thomas Biteau N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 09:00 Lance Rath P
 
grouse sp. X 09:00 Michelle Lake N
 
grebe sp. 3 09:00 Nan Wizov
 
New Jersey, United States
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 09:00 Aaron Jenkins
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 09:00 Paula Franklin
 
Oregon, United States
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 09:00 lynne duman
 
Colorado, United States
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 09:00 rachel edwards
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 08:56 Jim Royer
 
Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:54 Steven Berenzweig
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 08:51 Amy Macemon
 
36 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 2 08:48 Gayle Nevins
 
Colorado, United States
Downy x Nuttall's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:45 Michael Rogers N
 
redpoll sp. 4 08:42 Claire Stuyck
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 08:39 Bill Tweit
 
37 Bridled Tern 12 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Florida, United States
38 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Florida, United States
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 08:34 Pete Ashman
 
Colorado, United States
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 08:32 Andrew Gray
 
39 Spotted Dove 1 08:30 Hillary Holt
 
nighthawk sp. 1 08:30 Mel Cooksey
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 08:30 Liz Skill
 
California, United States
Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow 1 08:28 Ryan Rodriguez
 
Texas, United States
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 08:26 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Antrostomus sp. 1 08:20 Mary Gustafson
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 08:20 Bruce Raup
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 08:15 John Chapple
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 12 08:15 Pat and Lew Goodrich
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 08:10 Sharon Flexsenhar
 
Illinois, United States
40 Heermann's Gull 1 08:05 Shane Carroll P
 
41 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 14 08:03 Bill Wright_cc
 
merganser sp. 30 08:00 Holly Walz N
 
Selasphorus sp. X 08:00 Alice Boyle
 
Arizona, United States
42 Cassin's Auklet 27000 08:00 Farallon Island
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 5 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
rosy-finch sp. 9 08:00 Leslee Reed
 
Idaho, United States
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 07:54 Vernon Buckle
 
43 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:54 Joan Holt N
 
Texas, United States
new world vulture sp. 4 07:51 Mark Pearson
 
44 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 07:49 Kelsey Griffin
 
Alaska, United States
45 Sooty Shearwater 2 07:48 Mark Dettling
 
California, United States
jay sp. 1 07:42 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
phalarope sp. 500 07:40 Mike Hearell
 
Passerina sp. 1 07:38 Tim Flood P
 
Arizona, United States
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 07:31 Dan Birkenbergs N
 
46 Tufted Duck 1 07:30 Barbara Seith P
 
Rhode Island, United States
47 Willow Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
48 Rock Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
49 Whooping Crane 2 07:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
50 Tufted Puffin 2 07:30 Thomas Cramer
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:30 Thomas Sather
 
Colorado, United States
eagle sp. 2 07:30 Frances DeLucia
 
Michigan, United States
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:30 Adrian Lee N
 
51 Northern Shrike 1 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 10 07:30 Adrian Lee
 
52 Mountain Plover 1 07:29 Jeff Calhoun N
 
Kansas, United States
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 07:26 Anonymous eBirder
 
53 Wandering Tattler 1 07:17 spencer klinefelter
 
54 LeConte's Thrasher 1 07:17 Bob Barnes
 
California, United States
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 07:15 Chris Johnson
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 2 07:15 Bruce Austin
 
Tennessee, United States
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:13 Mitchell Pruitt N
 
55 Crescent-chested Warbler 2 07:12 Muriel Neddermeyer P
 
crossbill sp. 2 07:11 Jim Hawkings
 
Yukon Territory, Canada
56 Chestnut-collared Longspur 3 07:10 James Telford
 
57 Ringed Kingfisher 1 07:09 Bryan Calk
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 07:09 McGee Catlett N
 
Kentucky, United States
58 Tropical Parula 3 07:09 Bryan Calk N
 
Northern x Tropical Parula (hybrid) 2 07:09 Bryan Calk N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 07:08 Blair Bernson
 
59 Rose-throated Becard 4 07:06 Alexander Harper P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 07:05 Owen Moorhead
 
60 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 07:05 Rhys Marsh
 
California, United States
61 Little Gull 1 07:04 Mark Conboy
 
62 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 3 07:04 Anonymous eBirder
 
63 Lilac-crowned Parrot 7 07:03 Tevin Schmitt
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:02 Jane Tillman
 
64 Saltmarsh Sparrow 4 07:02 Tim Healy N
 
65 Red-vented Bulbul 3 07:01 Susan Kennedy
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:00 Edgar Alegre
 
King/Clapper Rail 2 07:00 Blair Nikula N
 
Massachusetts, United States
66 Orange-winged Parrot 2 07:00 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
Florida, United States
parrot sp. 15 07:00 Alex Abela
 
kinglet sp. 4 07:00 Lindsay Marsh
 
67 McCown's Longspur 16 07:00 Bob Martinka
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 2 07:00 Ruth Saunders
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 07:00 Lana Brown
 
Arizona, United States
towhee sp. 2 07:00 Al Kaltenback
 
Colorado, United States
68 Sagebrush Sparrow 6 06:58 Cody Hatch N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 06:57 Brian Peterson P
 
Nebraska, United States
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 06:56 Joe Fischer N
 
69 Pin-tailed Whydah 4 06:56 Thomas Wurster
 
70 Five-striped Sparrow 3 06:55 Scott Olmstead N
 
71 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 06:54 Larry Manfredi
 
Florida, United States
72 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:54 Leo Miller
 
73 Black Turnstone 6 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
74 Surfbird 1 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 06:50 Paul Waton N
 
Florida, United States
75 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 06:49 David Die
 
76 Common Myna 1 06:49 David Die
 
77 Western Spindalis 1 06:49 David Die N
 
78 Groove-billed Ani 4 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 3 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
79 Olive Sparrow 3 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
80 Ross's Goose 1 06:46 Joseph Ransdell-Green P
 
81 Mitred Parakeet 2 06:46 Constance Ilg
 
California, United States
82 American Flamingo 1 06:45 Cheri Phillips P
 
83 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 06:45 Tom VandenBerg
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 06:45 Patrick Shaffner
 
84 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 06:45 Glenn Huberman
 
Florida, United States
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:45 Nate Shipley N
 
85 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:44 Erin Bowen
 
86 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 1 06:44 Levi Plummer N
 
87 Rufous-capped Warbler 2 06:44 Levi Plummer P
 
88 Flame-colored Tanager 1 06:44 Erin Bowen P
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 06:42 Wolfgang Oesterreich N
 
wren sp. 1 06:40 Dee Renee Ericks N
 
Washington, United States
89 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:39 James Barnes
 
90 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:38 Justin Dalaba
 
Florida, United States
parakeet sp. 4 06:38 Justin Dalaba
 
Florida, United States
91 White-crowned Pigeon 1 06:37 Brian Rapoza
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 06:37 Nicholas Pederson N
 
92 Shiny Cowbird 1 06:36 Bente Torvund N
 
93 Connecticut Warbler 1 06:36 Steven Goodbred N
 
scoter sp. 75 06:35 Peter Flood
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 06:35 Ted Floyd
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 3 06:35 Brian Dolton
 
finch sp. 6 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
Colorado, United States
grackle sp. 8 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
Colorado, United States
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 06:30 Rob Gough
 
Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 06:30 Dawn Zappone N
 
Arizona, United States
swift sp. 2 06:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Colorado, United States
94 Black-headed Gull 1 06:30 Billy and Sheila Digout
 
Nova Scotia, Canada
95 Snail Kite 1 06:30 Bob Hartmann
 
solitary vireo sp. 2 06:30 Robert Pike
 
Colorado, United States
96 Great Tit 2 06:30 Jacob Collison P
 
97 California Gnatcatcher 4 06:30 Max Leibowitz
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 06:29 Gabriel Wiltse N
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 4 06:29 Nancy Moore
 
California, United States
98 Plain Chachalaca 6 06:25 William Supulski P
 
Texas, United States
99 Green Parakeet 5 06:25 William Supulski
 
Texas, United States
100 Sprague's Pipit 6 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta, Canada
101 Baird's Sparrow 1 06:23 Kent Russell
 
Alberta, Canada
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 17 06:18 RB Birder P
 
102 Aleutian Tern 5 06:18 Aaron Lang P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 06:15 John Groves N
 
Texas, United States
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 6 06:15 John Groves
 
Texas, United States
103 Red-masked Parakeet 2 06:15 Anitra Kaye
 
104 Bohemian Waxwing 300 06:15 Helene Olivier N
 
Quebec, Canada
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 06:15 August Hazel P
 
Colorado, United States
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 06:14 Chris Edmondson
 
Missouri, United States
105 Sandwich Tern 1 06:12 Casey Weissburg
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 80 06:10 Daniel Casey
 
Montana, United States
106 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 06:10 Louie Dombroski
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:10 Bill Eisele N
 
heron sp. 2 06:10 Michelle Maciejewski
 
Myiarchus sp. 3 06:10 David Sedgeley
 
gnatcatcher sp. 1 06:10 David Sedgeley
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:10 Claylene Fitz
 
Wyoming, United States
107 Bachman's Sparrow 25 06:08 David Simpson N
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 1 06:06 Nick Glover
 
108 Golden-cheeked Warbler 9 06:06 Nancy Raginski
 
109 Varied Bunting 4 06:06 Bob Nieman
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 06:05 Jim MCKAY
 
110 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:05 Karl Berg
 
Texas, United States
111 Green Jay 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
Texas, United States
112 Clay-colored Thrush 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
Texas, United States
113 Altamira Oriole 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
Texas, United States
nuthatch sp. 1 06:04 Barbara Maynard
 
Colorado, United States
Spizella sp. 80 06:03 robert beauchamp N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 06:02 Mark Stevenson
 
Arizona, United States
114 Sabine's Gull 1 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier N
 
115 Red-crowned Parrot 6 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier
 
Amazona sp. 31 06:02 John Bruin
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 06:01 Hannah Brewster
 
gull/tern sp. 50 06:01 Eric Haskell
 
116 Black Rosy-Finch 4 06:01 Shari Kearney
 
Wyoming, United States
whistling-duck sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
117 Egyptian Goose 7 06:00 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
118 Muscovy Duck 17 06:00 john reilly
 
teal sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 2 06:00 John Aber
 
Washington, United States
119 Least Grebe X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
120 White-tipped Dove X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
121 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
small plover sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
122 Ruff 1 06:00 Bill Hohenstein L
 
Common/Forster's Tern X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
large tern sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
123 White-tailed Kite X 06:00 Rosie Yacoub
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 2 06:00 Ryan Bath
 
Kansas, United States
124 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:00 Bob Walton N
 
125 Green Kingfisher X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
126 Golden-fronted Woodpecker 1 06:00 Greg White
 
Texas, United States
127 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Kaylie Simpson
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 06:00 Sue Hall
 
California, United States
128 Great Kiskadee X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
129 Couch's Kingbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
crow/raven sp. 3 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pennsylvania, United States
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 06:00 Ron Freed
 
Pennsylvania, United States
130 Black-crested Titmouse 4 06:00 Greg White N
 
Texas, United States
Cliff/Cave Swallow X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
131 Long-billed Thrasher X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
132 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 4 06:00 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
133 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 06:00 Phyllis Anderson
 
California, United States
134 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 9 06:00 Geoff Anderson
 
Missouri, United States
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 4 06:00 Molly Nightingale
 
Nebraska, United States
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 2 06:00 Molly Nightingale
 
Nebraska, United States
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:00 valerie heemstra P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Texas, United States
135 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 40 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 05:59 Simon Kiacz
 
136 King Rail 6 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
137 Baird's Sandpiper 3 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
Sterna sp. 1500 05:59 Doug Gochfeld N
 
138 Elegant Tern X 05:59 Brian Daniels N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 05:59 Simon Kiacz
 
139 Swinhoe's White-eye 1 05:59 Brian Daniels
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 100 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
140 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 05:58 Jacob Crissup
 
141 Ferruginous Hawk 1 05:58 Kent Russell
 
142 Scaled Quail 7 05:56 Dusti Becker
 
Arizona, United States
new world oriole sp. 2 05:55 Susan Thompson
 
Arizona, United States
large falcon sp. 1 05:53 Jan Parrott
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 5 05:51 Lin Piest
 
Arizona, United States
143 Western Gull X 05:50 Daniel Scali
 
California, United States
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 05:48 Nancy Bartholomew
 
144 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 2 05:48 Paul Whitty
 
145 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 05:45 Michael Hagedorn
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 05:45 John Birsner N
 
white egret sp. 35 05:45 Holly Lanmon
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 05:45 Jason Thiele N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:44 Kyle Fischer
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 2 05:43 Linda McNulty
 
146 Mottled Duck 10 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
147 Gray-headed Swamphen 15 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
148 Limpkin 4 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
149 Wilson's Plover 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
150 Royal Tern 11 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
151 Wood Stork 68 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
152 Reddish Egret 2 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
153 Roseate Spoonbill 8 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
154 Short-tailed Hawk 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
155 Crested Caracara 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
156 Monk Parakeet 2 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
157 Nanday Parakeet 4 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
158 Tropical Kingbird 1 05:43 Linda McNulty
 
159 Gray Kingbird 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Florida, United States
160 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 05:43 Meg Rousher N
 
Florida, United States
dabbling duck sp. 2 05:42 Selena Jones
 
Pennsylvania, United States
161 Mexican Duck 1 05:40 David Cagle
 
162 Yellow-billed Magpie 1 05:40 Kenneth Zillig
 
California, United States
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:37 David Yake
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 05:35 Catherine Kukowski
 
Arizona, United States
163 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 05:35 Brett Gleitsmann
 
164 Roseate Tern 20 05:34 Marc Hawxhurst N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 25 05:34 Melinda Louise
 
Arizona, United States
Accipiter sp. 1 05:34 Daniel Erickson
 
165 Piping Plover 3 05:32 Corey Finger
 
166 Bell's Sparrow 16 05:32 Lucas Stephenson N
 
California, United States
167 Northern Goshawk 1 05:31 Everett Hanna
 
168 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:31 Edward Landi N
 
169 Eurasian Wigeon 1 05:30 Alex and Jana
 
waterfowl sp. 5 05:30 Howard Fenton
 
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 2 05:30 John Bourne
 
170 American Golden-Plover 1 05:30 Eric Walters
 
Illinois, United States
171 Curlew Sandpiper 1 05:30 Christopher Takacs N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:30 Howard Fenton
 
vireo sp. 1 05:30 Jennifer Rinio
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 05:30 Josie Kopchak
 
Colorado, United States
chickadee sp. 1 05:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Washington, United States
172 Cave Swallow 1 05:30 Bill Thompson P
 
173 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 05:30 Bill Todman, jr
 
California, United States
174 Cassin's Sparrow 2 05:30 Grant Beauprez
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow X 05:30 Tyler White
 
175 Snowy Plover 1 05:29 Steve Stump
 
176 Long-billed Curlew 2 05:29 Steve Stump
 
hawk sp. 1 05:29 Beth Phillips
 
Wisconsin, United States
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird X 05:29 Alan Hlava N
 
Minnesota, United States
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 8 05:28 David Simpson
 
Florida, United States
177 Sharp-tailed Grouse 3 05:28 Emily Pavlovic N
 
178 Black-backed Woodpecker 3 05:28 Emily Pavlovic
 
179 Rosy-faced Lovebird 4 05:28 Cindy Marple
 
180 Virginia's Warbler 10 05:28 Christian Nunes
 
181 Montezuma Quail 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
182 Berylline Hummingbird 1 05:25 Levi Plummer P
 
183 Chihuahuan Raven 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Arizona, United States
184 Marbled Godwit 1 05:24 Steven Mlodinow
 
raven sp. 1 05:24 Dave Hawksworth
 
185 Tricolored Blackbird 1 05:24 Savannah Stewart
 
186 Black-capped Vireo 5 05:23 Charlie Plimpton
 
187 Mourning Warbler 1 05:23 Charlie Plimpton
 
188 Common Black Hawk 1 05:22 Duane Aubuchon
 
189 Gray Vireo 1 05:22 Duane Aubuchon
 
190 Botteri's Sparrow 2 05:21 David Bygott
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 05:20 Michael O'Brien P
 
New Jersey, United States
191 Gray Partridge 2 05:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
Montana, United States
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 05:20 Mark Stevenson
 
192 Pinyon Jay 4 05:20 Bob Barnes N
 
193 Lark Bunting 1 05:20 Nancy Benner
 
Arizona, United States
194 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
alcid sp. 2 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
loon sp. 1 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
195 Brandt's Cormorant 7 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
196 European Goldfinch 2 05:17 Jim Solum
 
Illinois, United States
197 American Tree Sparrow 1 05:17 Reid Hildebrandt
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
198 Harris's Hawk 2 05:15 Betty & Gary Heckman
 
Arizona, United States
Northern/Gilded Flicker 4 05:15 Betty & Gary Heckman
 
Arizona, United States
199 California Thrasher 1 05:15 Kimball Garrett
 
200 Sage Thrasher 1 05:15 Tim Griffith
 
201 Lawrence's Goldfinch 10 05:15 Kimball Garrett
 
202 Nuttall's Woodpecker 5 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
203 Oak Titmouse 2 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
204 Wrentit 1 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
Calidris sp. 3 05:12 Luke Miller N
 
205 Yellow Rail 2 05:11 Gordon Atkins N
 
Michigan, United States
Surf/Black Scoter 26 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré
 
206 Chukar 1 05:10 CJ FLICK N
 
Washington, United States
white-winged gull sp. 20 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré
 
207 Great Cormorant 1 05:10 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
208 American Oystercatcher 2 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
209 Red Knot 5 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
210 Stilt Sandpiper 1 05:09 Tom Johnson N
 
211 Parasitic Jaeger 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
212 Least Tern 180 05:09 Tom Johnson N
 
213 Gull-billed Tern 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
214 Black Skimmer 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 16 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 05:09 Joseph Troy
 
215 Cackling Goose 80 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
216 Black-bellied Plover 4 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
217 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
218 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:07 Ben Lagasse P
 
219 Hudsonian Godwit 6 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 90 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 1200 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
220 Arctic Tern 10 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
221 Lapland Longspur 6 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 05:05 Thomas Beyer N
 
222 Black Guillemot 6 05:05 Thomas Beyer
 
223 Canada Warbler 1 05:05 Andrew Eppedio
 
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 2 05:04 Casey Ryan
 
California, United States
224 Tundra Swan 1 05:03 Stephen Chase
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) X 05:03 David Beaudette
 
225 Clark's Grebe 2 05:03 Noah Hunt
 
Arizona, United States
226 Purple Sandpiper 64 05:03 Sébastien Dionne P
 
227 Neotropic Cormorant 46 05:03 David Beaudette
 
228 Crissal Thrasher 2 05:03 Noah Hunt
 
Arizona, United States
goose sp. 4 05:01 Denise Turley
 
Alaska, United States
229 Rufous-winged Sparrow 2 05:01 Jeffrey Muse
 
Arizona, United States
swan sp. 7 05:00 Brian Storvik N
 
Illinois, United States
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri
 
South Carolina, United States
230 Greater Prairie-Chicken 4 05:00 Dan Belter N
 
Larus sp. 4 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Quebec, Canada
tern sp. 1 05:00 Susan Penn
 
California, United States
cormorant sp. 3 05:00 Susan Penn
 
California, United States
231 White Ibis 3 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri N
 
South Carolina, United States
232 Glossy Ibis 4 05:00 Jacquelyn Parker
 
New Jersey, United States
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Quebec, Canada
233 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
Buteo sp. 1 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
small falcon sp. 1 05:00 Jean-Daniel Fiset N
 
Quebec, Canada
234 Greater Pewee 7 05:00 Caleb Strand N
 
235 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
236 Mexican Chickadee 2 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
237 Rusty Blackbird 1 05:00 MA McCar N
 
Prince Edward Island, Canada
238 Boat-tailed Grackle 4 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri
 
South Carolina, United States
239 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:00 James Bolte
 
240 Grace's Warbler 20 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
falcon sp. 1 04:58 Jeff Skrentny
 
241 Elegant Trogon 3 04:55 Ron Batie P
 
242 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 04:55 Daniel Moore
 
243 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 04:55 Mark Bonta
 
244 Painted Redstart 2 04:55 Ron Batie
 
245 Hepatic Tanager 4 04:55 Ron Batie
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 04:54 E Lehnert
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 04:54 E Lehnert
 
246 Mew Gull 2 04:54 E Lehnert
 
247 American Pipit 150 04:54 E Lehnert N
 
248 White-winged Crossbill 4 04:54 Amy Clark Courtney
 
249 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 04:54 Amy Clark Courtney
 
250 Canvasback 15 04:53 Andy Ross
 
251 Western Grebe 2 04:53 Andy Ross
 
252 Inca Dove 2 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett
 
Arizona, United States
253 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett
 
Arizona, United States
254 Blue-throated Mountain-gem 2 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett
 
Arizona, United States
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull X 04:53 Jason Taylor
 
255 Gray Hawk 1 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett N
 
Arizona, United States
256 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 2 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett
 
Arizona, United States
257 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 04:53 Rose Ann Rowlett N
 
Arizona, United States
258 LeConte's Sparrow 5 04:53 Andy Ross
 
259 Ridgway's Rail 7 04:52 Lin Piest
 
crow sp. 3 04:52 John Beetham
 
260 Allen's Hummingbird 3 04:50 David Holdridge
 
California, United States
woodpecker sp. 2 04:50 Marie Grad
 
Washington, United States
261 Gray Flycatcher 2 04:50 Bill Tweit
 
Washington, United States
262 Horned Grebe 3 04:49 Christopher Coxson
 
British Columbia, Canada
263 Island Scrub-Jay 1 04:49 Zena Casteel
 
owl sp. 1 04:48 CJ FLICK N
 
Washington, United States
264 Harris's Sparrow X 04:48 Randall Williams
 
265 Brant 13 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
266 Redhead 1 04:45 Keith McMullen N
 
Illinois, United States
267 Black Scoter 800 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
268 Pectoral Sandpiper 8 04:45 Keith McMullen N
 
Illinois, United States
269 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 04:45 Keith McMullen N
 
Illinois, United States
270 Razorbill 15 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
large alcid sp. 10 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
271 Black-legged Kittiwake 5 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
272 Lesser Black-backed Gull 9 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
273 Glaucous Gull 1 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
274 Forster's Tern 26 04:45 Keith McMullen N
 
Illinois, United States
275 Red-throated Loon 497 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
276 Northern Gannet 5 04:45 Claude Auchu
 
Quebec, Canada
277 Alder Flycatcher 1 04:45 Keith McMullen N
 
Illinois, United States
278 Bell's Vireo 2 04:45 robert bowker
 
279 Philadelphia Vireo 1 04:45 Scott Saffer
 
280 Cape May Warbler 3 04:45 Scott Saffer
 
281 Pyrrhuloxia 2 04:45 robert bowker
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 2 04:45 robert bowker
 
282 Gilded Flicker 3 04:42 Gordon Karre
 
283 Loggerhead Shrike 4 04:42 Gordon Karre P
 
284 Clark's Nutcracker 1 04:42 Skyler Bol
 
Arizona, United States
Common/Hoary Redpoll 4 04:42 Brendan Higgins
 
Alaska, United States
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 04:40 Tom Johnson
 
285 American Avocet 4 04:40 Jacob Job
 
peep sp. 12 04:40 Jacob Job
 
286 Willow Flycatcher 1 04:39 Cree Bol
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 04:39 Cree Bol
 
287 Kentucky Warbler 2 04:39 Scott Johnson A
 
288 Mountain Quail 10 04:38 Tony Kurz
 
289 White-headed Woodpecker 3 04:38 Tony Kurz
 
290 Hermit Warbler 4 04:38 Tony Kurz
 
291 Hutton's Vireo 3 04:36 Bob Boekelheide
 
Washington, United States
292 Rock Wren 1 04:36 Skyler Bol
 
293 Fox Sparrow 1 04:36 David M. Bell N
 
swallow sp. 1 04:35 Chris Tessaglia-Hymes
 
294 Lucy's Warbler 1 04:33 Mark Stevenson
 
Arizona, United States
bird sp. 1 04:33 Mark Stevenson
 
Arizona, United States
295 Costa's Hummingbird 4 04:30 evonne muse
 
sapsucker sp. 1 04:30 Michael Britten N
 
Colorado, United States
296 Black Phoebe 3 04:30 evonne muse
 
297 Verdin 2 04:30 evonne muse
 
298 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 6 04:30 evonne muse
 
bluebird sp. 10 04:30 Michael Britten
 
Colorado, United States
299 Red Crossbill 5 04:30 Michael Britten
 
Colorado, United States
300 Black-throated Sparrow 3 04:30 evonne muse
 
301 Abert's Towhee 2 04:30 evonne muse