Venezuela Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Margareta Wieser 23:24 1
Jeannette Nouel 23:10 3
Jose Gustavo Leon 22:46 2
PEDRO GUEDEZ 22:27 58
Javier Eduardo Rodriguez Irigoyen 22:22 9
wil palacios 22:10 8
Jeannette Nouel 21:25 1
Ricardo Freites 21:06 7
Nurialby VILORIA 21:00 1
Julio Loyo 20:06 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 10 min ago.
1 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
167
2 Francisco Contreras
146
3 Ivanesa Meza
134
3 Pedro Arturo Amaro
134
5 Alexis Araujo Quintero
108
6 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
102
7 Delvis Romero
101
8 Lisandro Moran
94
9 Nurialby VILORIA
93
10 Jhonathan Miranda
91
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 10 min ago.
1 Miranda
231
2 Aragua
206
3 Mérida
199
4 Yaracuy
166
5 Lara
159
6 Trujillo
151
7 Falcón
147
8 Distrito Capital
134
9 Guárico
132
10 Portuguesa
114
All States/Provinces...

560 Species 2362 Checklists

Updated 10 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
shorebird sp. X 22:27 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Urbana Achaguas, Apure, VE (7.763, -68.231), Apure
woodcreeper sp. X 22:27 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Urbana Achaguas, Apure, VE (7.763, -68.231), Apure
manakin sp. X 22:27 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Urbana Achaguas, Apure, VE (7.763, -68.231), Apure
tinamou sp. 1 19:32 wil palacios
 
nighthawk sp. 3 19:22 Lisandro Moran
 
Chivacoa, Yaracuy
Chlorostilbon sp. 1 18:35 Giselle Montezuma
 
Calle El Piñal Norte, El Limón, Aragua, VE (10.317, -67.632), Aragua
1 Great Horned Owl X 18:25 Nurialby VILORIA
 
2 Merlin 1 18:15 Luis Hernánadez N
 
Terraza Posada Fraimar - Pueblo Nuevo 11.947, -69.922, Falcón
hawk sp. 1 18:05 Pablo Gamboa
 
Santa Paula, Miranda
3 Jet Antbird 1 18:00 Alexis Araujo Quintero P
 
4 Fuscous Flycatcher 4 18:00 oscar riera
 
vista hermosa--el tanque, Lara
5 Tocuyo Sparrow 1 17:31 Francisco Contreras
 
La Vela De Coro, Falcón, VE (11.496, -69.501), Falcón
6 Sword-billed Hummingbird X 17:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Hotel Moruco, Mérida, VE (8.859, -70.705), Mérida
antbird sp. 1 17:30 Isabel Tinoco
 
Av. Del Centro, Miranda
7 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 17:30 Mariana Ayala
 
La pedregosa, Mérida
small tanager sp. (former Tangara sp.) 1 17:15 Manuela Sanchez N
 
9 may. 2020 5:37 PM 10.361, -66.93, Miranda
8 Rose-ringed Parakeet 18 17:11 Pedro Cabello Maleno
 
9 Violaceous Jay 2 17:01 Alexis Araujo Quintero
 
10 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle X 17:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
11 Yellow-browed Sparrow 2 16:51 Alexis Araujo Quintero
 
12 Speckle-faced Parrot X 16:35 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
13 Golden-headed Quetzal 1 16:28 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Mesa de San Pedro, Trujillo, VE (9.28, -70.711), Trujillo
14 Andean Tit-Spinetail X 16:20 Reinhold Martinez
 
15 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 16:07 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Mesa de San Pedro, Trujillo, VE (9.28, -70.716), Trujillo
16 Turquoise Tanager 1 16:02 Daniel Müller
 
Finca J3 10.55, -63.122, Sucre
17 Andean Teal X 16:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
peep sp. 1 16:00 Francisco Contreras
 
El Faro Taratara, Falcón
18 Andean Siskin X 16:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
19 Grassland Yellow-Finch 3 15:50 Francisco Contreras
 
Paseo Francisco de Miranda, Falcón
Mionectes sp. 1 15:40 Mariana Rojas Abreu
 
Municipio Carrizal, Miranda, VE (10,347, -66,992), Miranda
20 Red-breasted Meadowlark 3 15:40 Carlos Rodriguez
 
21 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 15:40 Carlos Rodriguez
 
22 Masked Trogon X 15:14 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
23 White-naped Xenopsaris 1 14:42 Francisco Contreras
 
Troncal3, Falcón, VE (11.485, -69.502), Falcón
24 Masked Cardinal 4 14:37 Ricardo Freites
 
25 Limpkin 1 14:30 Ana Isabel García Vásquez
 
Barrio Santa Rita, Portuguesa
26 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 14:23 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 15:28 9.277, -70.733, Trujillo
27 Green Oropendola 3 14:14 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain
 
Troncal 9, Sucre, VE (10.562, -63.178), Sucre
Amazilia sp. 1 14:13 Manuel Alvino
 
sect 14 lapaz, Lara
28 Lined Quail-Dove 1 14:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 15:24 9.277, -70.735, Trujillo
29 White-throated Hawk X 14:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
30 Red-crested Cotinga X 14:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
31 Torrent Tyrannulet 2 14:00 roger puente
 
Urbanización Carabobo II, Mérida
32 Blue-and-black Tanager X 14:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
33 Capped Heron 2 13:45 Ricardo Freites
 
34 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 1 13:45 Ricardo Freites
 
35 Tyrian Metaltail X 13:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
36 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant X 13:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
37 Blue-backed Conebill X 13:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
38 Bluish Flowerpiercer X 13:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
39 Masked Flowerpiercer X 13:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
40 Golden-winged Sparrow 1 13:35 Juan Escudero
 
San Antonio, Yaracuy
41 Whooping Motmot 2 12:49 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.259, -70.762), Trujillo
42 Gray Tinamou 1 12:42 Francisco Contreras
 
Autopista Variante Norte, Coro, Falcón, VE (11.426, -69.652), Falcón
43 Chestnut-crowned Becard 1 12:23 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
44 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker X 12:20 Reinhold Martinez
 
45 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant X 12:20 Reinhold Martinez
 
46 Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia X 12:20 Reinhold Martinez
 
47 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch X 12:20 Reinhold Martinez
 
48 Channel-billed Toucan X 12:17 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.246, -70.788), Trujillo
49 American Coot 2 12:14 Francisco Contreras
 
Unnamed Road, Coro, Falcón, VE (11.423, -69.653), Falcón
50 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 1 12:12 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
51 Green Hermit 1 11:59 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain
 
Troncal 9, Sucre, VE (10.562, -63.178), Sucre
52 Crimson-hooded Manakin 4 11:59 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain P
 
Troncal 9, Sucre, VE (10.562, -63.178), Sucre
53 Cinnamon Attila 1 11:59 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain P
 
Troncal 9, Sucre, VE (10.562, -63.178), Sucre
54 White-shouldered Tanager 1 11:59 Gerardo Orozco Mundarain P
 
Troncal 9, Sucre, VE (10.562, -63.178), Sucre
55 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 43 11:50 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Embalse Taiguayguai (10.141, -67.467), Aragua
56 Black-capped Donacobius 2 11:50 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Embalse Taiguayguai (10.141, -67.467), Aragua
57 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 11:42 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
58 Many-banded Aracari 3 11:40 Edwin Mora
 
59 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant X 11:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Sector El Baho., Mérida
60 Brown-bellied Swallow X 11:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Sector El Baho., Mérida
61 Bicolored Hawk 1 11:29 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Embalse Taiguayguai (10.143, -67.473), Aragua
62 Sunbittern X 11:20 Nurialby VILORIA
 
Troncal2, Guárico, VE (8,553, -67,575), Guárico
63 Rufescent Tiger-Heron X 11:20 Nurialby VILORIA
 
Troncal2, Guárico, VE (8,553, -67,575), Guárico
64 Sharp-tailed Ibis X 11:20 Nurialby VILORIA
 
Troncal2, Guárico, VE (8,553, -67,575), Guárico
65 Green Ibis X 11:20 Nurialby VILORIA
 
Troncal2, Guárico, VE (8,553, -67,575), Guárico
66 Black-collared Hawk X 11:20 Nurialby VILORIA
 
Troncal2, Guárico, VE (8,553, -67,575), Guárico
67 Crowned Woodnymph 1 11:13 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Cárdenas, Táchira, VE (7,832, -72,163), Táchira
68 Harris's Hawk 1 11:05 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Posada El Gallo - Calle 31 Urdaneta, Coro VE-Falcon (11.4099,-69.6796), Falcón
69 Rufous-lored Tyrannulet 1 10:59 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
70 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 1 10:56 Oswaldo Hernandez
 
Calle Caurimare, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10,479, -66,882), Miranda
71 Swallow-tailed Kite 3 10:51 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.248, -70.776), Trujillo
72 White-eared Conebill 2 10:51 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.248, -70.776), Trujillo
73 Purple Honeycreeper 2 10:48 Jeison Calanche
 
Carretera maracay-chorini, Aragua
74 Tennessee Warbler 1 10:39 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
75 Cinereous Becard 2 10:35 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.246, -70.78), Trujillo
heron sp. 1 10:31 Jose luis Perez
 
aguaviva, Lara
76 Plain Xenops 1 10:31 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
Carretera Alto Hatillo--Bosque Curva, Miranda
77 King Vulture 1 10:30 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Posada El Gallo - Calle 31 Urdaneta, Coro VE-Falcon (11.4099,-69.6796), Falcón
78 Brown Tinamou 1 10:25 Francisco Contreras
 
Coro, Falcón, VE (11.409, -69.678), Falcón
79 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 10:25 Alexis Araujo Quintero
 
80 Dull-colored Grassquit 1 10:18 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
81 White-winged Tanager 2 10:16 wil palacios
 
82 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 2 10:05 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,835, -72,163), Táchira
83 Blue-winged Teal 54 10:00 Fundación Avista
 
Laguna El Maguey, Anzoátegui
84 Snowy Plover 2 10:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
85 Ruddy Turnstone 10 10:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
86 Brown Booby 16 10:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
87 White-necked Thrush 1 10:00 Martha Sulbarán Herrera
 
88 Crested Guan 2 09:59 Delvis Romero
 
89 Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:59 Delvis Romero
 
90 Marbled Wood-Quail X 09:58 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.244, -70.788), Trujillo
91 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 2 09:58 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.244, -70.788), Trujillo
92 Spectacled Parrotlet 2 09:55 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,835, -72,163), Táchira
93 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 09:50 Jeison Calanche
 
Carretera maracay-chorini, Aragua
94 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 09:48 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
95 Bronzy Inca 1 09:45 Norella Catalá
 
San José de los Altos, Miranda
96 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet X 09:45 Reinhold Martinez
 
Hotel Moruco, Mérida, VE (8.859, -70.705), Mérida
97 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 09:42 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Urb. Los Castores, Miranda
98 Caracas Tapaculo 1 09:41 Héctor Jurado
 
Calle la Guairita, Caracas, Miranda, VE (10.443, -66.852), Miranda
99 Horned Screamer X 09:40 Nurialby VILORIA
 
100 White Hawk 1 09:40 Cesar Leal
 
CARABALLEDA, Vargas
101 Collared Aracari 3 09:30 Mario Zambrano
 
102 Plain-breasted Ground Dove 6 09:18 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Autopista Variante Norte, Coro, Falcón, VE (11,418, -69,692), Falcón
Northern/Tropical Parula 1 09:10 Margarita Martinez N
 
Calle Altamira, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.505, -66.866), Distrito Capital
103 Little Cuckoo 1 09:07 Delvis Romero
 
104 Pectoral Sparrow 1 09:05 Alexis Araujo Quintero
 
105 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 09:03 Ruth Bracho Markov
 
Transversal 5, San Felipe, Yaracuy, VE (10.327, -68.734), Yaracuy
106 White-chested Emerald 1 09:01 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
107 Great Antshrike 2 08:57 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Urb. Los Castores, Miranda
108 Double-striped Thick-knee X 08:50 Nurialby VILORIA
 
109 Buff-necked Ibis X 08:50 Nurialby VILORIA
 
110 Savanna Hawk X 08:50 Nurialby VILORIA
 
111 Azara's Spinetail 2 08:50 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Terreno, Mérida
112 Wood Stork 1 08:48 Julio Loyo
 
Unnamed Road, Falcón, VE (10,78, -70,737), Falcón
Chaetura sp. 2 08:45 Norella Catalá
 
San José de los Altos, Miranda
113 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker 1 08:45 Edwin Mora
 
Quebrada Parangulita, sector sureste, vía caserío Miraflores., Barinas
woodpecker sp. 1 08:45 Norella Catalá
 
San José de los Altos, Miranda
114 Cinnamon Flycatcher 1 08:45 Norella Catalá
 
San José de los Altos, Miranda
115 White-sided Flowerpiercer 2 08:45 Norella Catalá
 
San José de los Altos, Miranda
116 Spotted Sandpiper 1 08:43 Lermith Torres
 
117 Solitary Sandpiper 1 08:43 Lermith Torres
 
118 Orange-throated Sunangel X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
119 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 08:40 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, Táchira, VE (7,839, -72,149), Táchira
120 White-rumped Hawk X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
121 Merida Tapaculo X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
122 Smoke-colored Pewee X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
123 Smoky Bush-Tyrant X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
124 Black-crested Warbler X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
125 White-fronted Redstart X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
126 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
127 Merida Flowerpiercer X 08:40 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
128 Rusty-flanked Crake 2 08:34 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Embalse Taiguayguai (10.147, -67.492), Aragua
129 Black-hooded Thrush 1 08:32 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Urb. Los Castores, Miranda
130 Anhinga 4 08:30 Martha Sulbarán Herrera
 
131 Lesser Kiskadee 2 08:30 José Gonzalo Vázquez Rodríguez
 
Atapaima III; Los Rastrojos, Lara
132 Gray-headed Kite 1 08:25 Sergio Gonzalez
 
urb. El Encanto, Tocuyito, Carabobo, Carabobo
133 Yellow-throated Toucan 1 08:25 Edwin Mora
 
Barinitas, vía hacia el caserío Miraflores, Barinas
134 Plain Antvireo 2 08:25 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.246, -70.788), Trujillo
135 Rufous-winged Antwren 2 08:25 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.246, -70.788), Trujillo
136 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet X 08:25 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.246, -70.788), Trujillo
137 Plain-crested Elaenia 5 08:22 kevin riera
 
tierra negra, Lara
thrush sp. X 08:22 Maria Alexandra Garcia Amado N
 
Calle Cumana, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10,46, -66,847), Miranda
138 Geoffroy's Daggerbill 1 08:18 josmar esteban marquez
 
Valle Del Río Turbio, Yacural, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.063, -69.26), Lara
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo X 08:17 Marieta Hernandez Vidal
 
Urb.Alta Florida, Distrito Capital
139 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 08:15 Alexis Araujo Quintero
 
140 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 08:15 Gustavo A. Rodriguez P
 
Subida desde La Cañada (Sabana Grande) hasta lindero con Yacambú, Lara
141 Least Grebe 92 08:13 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
142 Pied-billed Grebe 1 08:13 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
143 Large-billed Tern 47 08:13 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
144 Peregrine Falcon 3 08:11 Luis Hernánadez N
 
Jadacaquiva, Falcón, VE (11.764, -70.167), Falcón
145 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 1 08:11 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
146 Amazon Kingfisher 1 08:10 Blanca Allegra P
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
wren sp. 3 08:10 Blanca Allegra P
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
147 White-bearded Hermit 1 08:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Sector Campo Alegre y Areas Circunvecinas, Trujillo
148 Buff-throated Saltator 2 08:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Sector Campo Alegre y Areas Circunvecinas, Trujillo
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 08:04 josmar esteban marquez N
 
Valle Del Río Turbio, Yacural, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.063, -69.26), Lara
149 Purple Gallinule 1 08:02 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.149, -67.497), Aragua
150 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 2 08:02 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.149, -67.497), Aragua
151 White-faced Whistling-Duck 8 08:00 Carlos Rodriguez
 
Cypseloides sp. 4 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
large swift sp. 3 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
152 Green-fronted Lancebill 2 08:00 juan Corao N
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
153 Collared Inca 1 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
154 Gorgeted Woodstar 1 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
Aulacorhynchus sp. 2 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
155 Red-rumped Woodpecker 1 08:00 Mayary Ferrer
 
Campo Lara, Costa Oriental del Lago, Zulia
156 Rose-headed Parakeet 4 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
157 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 2 08:00 Carlos Rodriguez
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
158 Mountain Wren 1 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
Turdus sp. 3 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
159 Cerulean Warbler 4 08:00 juan Corao
 
Vista hermosa #9, Mérida
160 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 07:55 Giselle Montezuma
 
Calle El Piñal Norte, El Limón, Aragua, VE (10.317, -67.632), Aragua
161 White-winged Becard 1 07:54 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
162 Mangrove Rail 5 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
163 Semipalmated Plover 2 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
164 Red Knot 6 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
165 Western Sandpiper 8 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
166 Short-billed Dowitcher 350 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
167 Willet 10 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
168 Great Blue Heron 3 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
169 Osprey 1 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
170 Bicolored Conebill 6 07:50 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
171 Narrow-tailed Emerald 1 07:48 Maria Evelyn Escalona Cruz
 
Conjunto Residencial La Hechicera, Mérida
172 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 07:48 Jose Gustavo Leon N
 
15K-135 Calle 43, Maracaibo, Zulia, VE (10.7, -71.632), Zulia
violetear sp. 2 07:45 Mariana Iribarren
 
Sebucan, Miranda
173 Snail Kite X 07:40 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
174 Plumbeous Kite 1 07:40 Edwin Mora
 
Barinitas, parque El Bosque, sector Raúl Leoni, final de la calle 26, Barinas
175 White-throated Toucan 2 07:40 Edwin Mora
 
Barinitas, parque El Bosque, sector Raúl Leoni, final de la calle 26, Barinas
176 Great-tailed Grackle 2 07:40 Yolisma Castillo
 
Calle F, Maracaibo VE-Zulia 10.69181, -71.60408, Zulia
177 Black-capped Tyrannulet 1 07:38 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,833, -72,164), Táchira
178 Black-capped Tanager 2 07:38 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,833, -72,164), Táchira
179 Buff-tailed Coronet X 07:36 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
180 Pearled Treerunner X 07:36 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
181 Common Chlorospingus X 07:36 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
182 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 07:34 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Urb. Los Castores, Miranda
183 Blue Ground Dove 1 07:32 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.243, -70.786), Trujillo
184 Blue-fronted Parrotlet X 07:32 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.243, -70.786), Trujillo
185 Blue Dacnis 2 07:32 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.243, -70.786), Trujillo
swift sp. 6 07:30 Gisela Rodríguez Sánchez
 
Urb. Humboldt, Mérida
186 Pale-headed Jacamar 1 07:30 Edwin Mora
 
Barinitas, parque El Bosque, sector Raúl Leoni, final de la calle 26, Barinas
187 American Kestrel 1 07:30 Carla Aranguren
 
Casa, Mérida
Pionus sp. 6 07:30 Scarlet Cordero Seijas
 
Chivacoa, Yaracuy
188 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta X 07:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
189 White-throated Tyrannulet X 07:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
190 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush X 07:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
191 Slaty Brushfinch X 07:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
192 Blue-capped Tanager X 07:30 Reinhold Martinez
 
Santo Domingo, Mérida
193 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 1 07:23 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.153, -67.498), Aragua
194 Hooded Tanager 2 07:23 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.153, -67.498), Aragua
195 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 07:18 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:24 9.243, -70.786, Trujillo
196 Gray-rumped Swift X 07:18 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:24 9.243, -70.786, Trujillo
197 Southern Emerald-Toucanet 2 07:18 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:24 9.243, -70.786, Trujillo
198 Piratic Flycatcher X 07:18 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:24 9.243, -70.786, Trujillo
199 Caracas Brushfinch 1 07:17 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
200 Flavescent Warbler 1 07:17 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
Sporophila sp. 1 07:17 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
201 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 07:16 daniel vanderbeist macupido
 
Phylloscartes sp. 3 07:15 Scarlet Cordero Seijas
 
Guaicaipuro, Yaracuy
202 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 07:15 Reinhold Martinez N
 
Unnamed Roadj, Santo Domingo, Mérida, VE (8.86, -70.695), Mérida
203 Highland Tinamou 1 07:10 wil palacios
 
Calle Cerro Verde, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.45566, -66.83487, Miranda
204 Green-tailed Emerald 1 07:10 oscar riera
 
Simón Bolívar--tanque zona-1, Lara
205 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:10 oscar riera
 
Simón Bolívar--tanque zona-1, Lara
206 Cocoa Thrush 2 07:10 wil palacios
 
Calle Cerro Verde, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.45566, -66.83487, Miranda
207 Pale-eyed Thrush 2 07:10 wil palacios
 
Calle Cerro Verde, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.45566, -66.83487, Miranda
bird sp. 1 07:10 wil palacios
 
Calle Cerro Verde, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.45566, -66.83487, Miranda
208 Common Gallinule 4 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
209 Black-necked Stilt 8 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
210 Collared Plover 2 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
211 Killdeer 4 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
212 Least Sandpiper 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
213 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
Calidris sp. 1 07:07 Juan Yarza
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
214 Little Blue Heron 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
215 Green Heron 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
216 Striated Heron 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
217 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
218 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
219 Crane Hawk 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
220 Green Kingfisher 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
221 Black-crowned Tityra 1 07:07 Lisandro Moran
 
Chivacoa, Yaracuy
222 White-winged Swallow 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
swallow sp. 1 07:07 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Coro, La Vela, Falcón, VE, Falcón
223 Spangled Coquette 2 07:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
224 White-bearded Manakin X 07:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
225 Striolated Manakin 2 07:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
226 Golden-headed Manakin X 07:06 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
227 Military Macaw X 07:05 Freddy Lucena Rojas
 
Calle E, Maracay, Aragua, VE (10,232, -67,582), Aragua
228 White-tailed Nightjar 2 07:01 oscar riera
 
vista hermosa--tanque zona-1, Lara
229 Lesser Violetear X 07:01 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
230 Amethyst-throated Sunangel X 07:01 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
231 Lazuline Sabrewing X 07:01 Casa del Angel del Sol
 
232 White-cheeked Pintail 2 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
233 Yellow-knobbed Curassow X 07:00 Nurialby VILORIA
 
234 American Flamingo 30 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
235 Brown Violetear 1 07:00 Gabriel Pérez Díaz
 
Calle Oeste, Caracas, Miranda, VE (10,429, -66,89), Miranda
236 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 07:00 Renato Valdivieso
 
Calle Cangilon, Miranda
237 Hoatzin X 07:00 Nurialby VILORIA
 
238 Black-bellied Plover 5 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
239 Wilson's Plover 3 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
240 Whimbrel 2 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
241 Sanderling 5 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
242 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
243 Greater Yellowlegs 1 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
244 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
245 Laughing Gull 180 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
246 Least Tern 5 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
247 Royal Tern 160 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
248 Sandwich Tern 12 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
249 Black Skimmer 240 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
250 Tricolored Heron 2 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
251 Reddish Egret 1 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
252 Burrowing Owl 1 07:00 Gilberto Figueroa
 
253 Mealy Parrot 4 07:00 Gustavo Nieves
 
calles de merida, Mérida
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 1 07:00 saul zerpa
 
Urb Campo Alegre calle 119, Carabobo
254 Pale-legged Hornero 1 07:00 Mayary Ferrer
 
Campo Lara, Costa Oriental del Lago, Zulia
255 Lesser Elaenia 2 07:00 Gustavo Nieves
 
calles de merida, Mérida
256 Black-and-white Warbler 1 07:00 Gustavo Nieves
 
calles de merida, Mérida
Amazona sp. X 06:59 Anahy Marcano
 
Los Millanes, Nueva Esparta
257 Eastern Meadowlark 1 06:58 josmar esteban marquez
 
Residencia La Pastoreña-Bloque 8, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.064, -69.263), Lara
258 Ringed Kingfisher 1 06:56 Sergio Gonzalez
 
urb. El Encanto, Tocuyito, Carabobo, Carabobo
259 Great Thrush 1 06:56 Maria Evelyn Escalona Cruz
 
Conjunto Residencial La Hechicera, Mérida
260 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 1 06:53 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.153, -67.498), Aragua
261 Gray-chinned Hermit 2 06:50 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,833, -72,167), Táchira
262 Green-bellied Hummingbird 2 06:50 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,833, -72,167), Táchira
263 Blue-headed Parrot 7 06:50 Alexis Araujo Quintero N
 
Urb. Altos de La Colonia, Guanare, Portuguesa
264 Crimson-backed Tanager 3 06:50 Bettsi Carolina Quintero
 
Unnamed Road, San Rafael de Cordero, Táchira, VE (7,833, -72,167), Táchira
265 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 06:47 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
26 abr. 2020 09:10 7.124, -66.182, Bolívar
266 Little Hermit 1 06:45 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
267 Cream-colored Woodpecker 1 06:45 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
268 Spotted Barbtail 1 06:45 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
269 Variegated Flycatcher 1 06:45 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
270 Gray-headed Tanager 1 06:45 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
271 Stripe-tailed Yellow-Finch 4 06:45 Olga Sotillo Mouret
 
Olga Marina, Yaracuy
272 Sparkling Violetear 5 06:40 Enma Pescador
 
El Hatillo Edo Miranda, Miranda
273 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 1 06:40 Enma Pescador
 
El Hatillo Edo Miranda, Miranda
274 Green-breasted Mango 15 06:40 Enma Pescador N
 
El Hatillo Edo Miranda, Miranda
275 Rosy Thrush-Tanager X 06:40 Gustavo A. Rodriguez N
 
Sabana Grande de Sanare, Lara
passerine sp. 2 06:40 Juan Parra Medina
 
Casa de Juan, Zulia
276 Booted Racket-tail 2 06:36 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
277 Roseate Spoonbill 2 06:36 Francisco Contreras N
 
Troncal3, Falcón, VE (11.482, -69.502), Falcón
278 Gartered Trogon X 06:36 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
279 Streaked Xenops 1 06:36 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
280 White-tipped Swift 3 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
281 Speckled Hummingbird 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
282 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
283 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
284 Scarlet Macaw 4 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
285 Slaty Antwren 3 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
286 Klages's Antbird 2 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
287 White-bellied Antbird 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
288 Black-faced Antthrush 4 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
289 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
290 Montane Woodcreeper 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
291 Small-billed Elaenia 4 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
292 Gray Kingbird 1 06:35 Maira Barreiros
 
subida Estribo de Duarte, Miranda
293 Red-billed Emerald 1 06:34 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
15K-135 Calle 43, Maracaibo, Zulia, VE (10.7, -71.632), Zulia
294 Stripe-breasted Spinetail 1 06:32 javier mesa N
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
295 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:32 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
296 Ochre-breasted Brushfinch 1 06:32 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
297 Scarlet Ibis 2 06:31 reinaldo aguilera a P
 
03/02/2020 10:18 a. m. 7.824, -72.215, Táchira
298 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 06:30 Alberto Fernandez-Badillo N
 
Alberto, Aragua
299 Andean Guan 1 06:30 Mariana Ayala
 
La pedregosa, Mérida
300 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 06:30 Alberto Fernandez-Badillo N
 
Alberto, Aragua
301 Shining-green Hummingbird 1 06:30 Luis Loyo
 
Casa de Luis Loyo, Zulia
hummingbird sp. 2 06:30 Virginia Sanz
 
Av Ppal Sebucan, Miranda
302 White-bearded Flycatcher 2 06:30 Alberto Fernandez-Badillo
 
Alberto, Aragua
303 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 1 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Enlace Cruz Verde, Mérida
304 Grassland Sparrow X 06:25 Gustavo A. Rodriguez N
 
Sabana Grande de Sanare, Lara
305 Groove-billed Ani 3 06:24 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.155, -67.499), Aragua
306 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 3 06:24 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
Haras Tamanaco (10.155, -67.499), Aragua
307 Whiskered Wren 2 06:22 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Las Cumbres, Miranda
pigeon/dove sp. 1 06:20 Lucrecia Diaz Capriles
 
Mitare, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.44211, -66.85858, Miranda
308 Cocoi Heron 1 06:20 Blanca Allegra
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
309 Snowy Egret 4 06:20 Blanca Allegra
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
310 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:20 Blanca Allegra
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
311 Pied Water-Tyrant 3 06:20 Blanca Allegra P
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
312 Village Weaver 4 06:20 Blanca Allegra P
 
Guarico, Sn.Juan de Los Morros, Casablanca, Guárico
parakeet sp. 12 06:19 Tomma Pascuzzo N
 
El Marqués, Miranda
313 Western Wood-Pewee 1 06:18 Carlos Siegert P
 
Residencias Villa Sebucan, Miranda
314 Yellow Warbler 1 06:18 oscar riera
 
villa de vista hermosa, Lara
315 Fulvous-headed Tanager 1 06:18 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
316 Glossy Ibis 2 06:16 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
RES. Sta. Cruz (10.159, -67.499), Aragua
317 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
Res. Parque Humboldt / Calle 5, Miranda
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 06:15 Yaudimar Bermúdez P
 
Avenida Miranda, Coro, Falcón, VE (11,409, -69,678), Falcón
318 Buff-breasted Wren 1 06:12 Delvis Romero
 
319 Plumbeous Pigeon X 06:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:11 9.241, -70.788, Trujillo
320 Black-banded Woodcreeper 1 06:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:11 9.241, -70.788, Trujillo
321 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 06:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:11 9.241, -70.788, Trujillo
322 Black-billed Thrush X 06:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:11 9.241, -70.788, Trujillo
323 Thick-billed Euphonia X 06:11 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:11 9.241, -70.788, Trujillo
324 Pale-vented Pigeon 4 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
325 Greater Ani 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
326 White-necked Jacobin 1 06:10 Sebastian Alvarez Barreto N
 
Calle La Guairita, Caracas, Miranda, VE (10,442, -66,852), Miranda
327 Sooty-capped Hermit 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
328 Long-tailed Sylph 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
329 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
330 Pearl Kite 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
331 Common Black Hawk 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
332 Great Black Hawk 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
333 Solitary Eagle 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
334 Gray-lined Hawk 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
335 Collared Trogon 6 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
336 Groove-billed Toucanet 2 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
337 Scaled Piculet 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
338 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
339 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
340 Red-billed Parrot 4 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
341 Bronze-winged Parrot 4 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
342 Red-eared Parakeet 4 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
343 Red-shouldered Macaw 2 06:10 Sebastian Alvarez Barreto N
 
Calle La Guairita, Caracas, Miranda, VE (10,442, -66,852), Miranda
344 Red-billed Scythebill 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
345 Rufous Spinetail 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
346 Cinnamon Becard 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
347 Olive-striped Flycatcher 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
348 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
349 Mountain Elaenia 4 06:10 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
El Campito, Mérida
350 Golden-faced Tyrannulet 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
351 Tropical Pewee 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
352 Black Phoebe 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
353 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
354 Glossy-black Thrush 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
355 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
356 Orange-bellied Euphonia 2 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
357 Russet-backed Oropendola 3 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
358 Yellow-backed Oriole 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
359 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
360 Giant Cowbird 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
361 Black-faced Tanager 1 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
362 Magpie Tanager 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
363 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
364 Speckled Tanager 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
365 Blue-necked Tanager 3 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
366 Bay-headed Tanager 2 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
367 Golden Tanager 2 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
368 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
369 Green Honeycreeper 2 06:10 Oscar Padilla
 
Carretera Maracay - Ocumare de la Costa, Mario Briceño Iragorry VE-Aragua (10,3175,-67,6474), Aragua
370 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 2 06:10 Mario Zambrano
 
371 Sooty Grassquit 4 06:10 Mauricio Marrero
 
372 White-eyed Parakeet 2 06:09 Lucrecia Diaz Capriles
 
Mitare, Caracas VE-Miranda 10.44208, -66.85862, Miranda
373 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 9 06:09 Alfredo Correa
 
Calle Las Flores, Cagua, Aragua, VE (10.184, -67.464)h, Aragua
374 Silver-beaked Tanager 1 06:09 Mary Suniaga de Esser
 
375 Gray-fronted Dove 1 06:07 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
376 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 2 06:07 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
377 Golden-winged Parakeet 25 06:07 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
378 Ultramarine Grosbeak 1 06:07 oscar riera
 
villa de vista hermosa, Lara
379 Golden-tailed Sapphire 1 06:06 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
Corral Viejo 2, Miranda
380 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 06:06 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
Corral Viejo 2, Miranda
381 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 06:06 javier mesa N
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
382 Three-striped Warbler 2 06:06 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
383 Ruddy Pigeon X 06:05 Félix Medina
 
carretera vieja caracas-la guaira, Vargas
384 White-collared Swift X 06:05 Félix Medina
 
carretera vieja caracas-la guaira, Vargas
385 Double-toothed Kite X 06:05 Félix Medina
 
carretera vieja caracas-la guaira, Vargas
386 Yellow-rumped Cacique X 06:05 Félix Medina
 
carretera vieja caracas-la guaira, Vargas
387 Northern Waterthrush X 06:05 Félix Medina
 
carretera vieja caracas-la guaira, Vargas
388 Yellow-shouldered Parrot 4 06:04 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Posada El Gallo - Calle 31 Urdaneta, Coro VE-Falcon (11.4099,-69.6796), Falcón
389 Cattle Tyrant 1 06:03 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
Calle 24, Chivacoa, Yaracuy, VE (10.148, -68.902), Yaracuy
390 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 4 06:02 Aura Gonzalez
 
Parque Residencial Mediterraneo, Miranda
391 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 06:01 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Las Cumbres, Miranda
392 Chestnut-collared Swift 1 06:01 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Las Cumbres, Miranda
393 Venezuelan Tyrannulet 2 06:01 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Las Cumbres, Miranda
394 Brown-capped Vireo 1 06:01 Jhonathan Miranda
 
San Antonio de Los Altos, Las Cumbres, Miranda
395 Squirrel Cuckoo 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Unnamed Road, El Carrizal, Falcón, VE (11.493, -69.5), Falcón
396 Whistling Heron 1 06:00 Cesar Leal N
 
CARABALLEDA, Vargas
397 Lineated Woodpecker 2 06:00 Carlos Rodriguez
 
Urb. Laguna Paraiso, Monagas
parrot sp. 16 06:00 Daniela Trullás
 
Residencias El Centro, Miranda
398 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Unnamed Road, El Carrizal, Falcón, VE (11.493, -69.5), Falcón
399 Green Jay 4 06:00 Javier García Gituérrez
 
Vuelta de Lola, Mérida
400 Barn Swallow 13 06:00 Cesar Leal N
 
CARABALLEDA, Vargas
401 Yellow-legged Thrush X 06:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.241, -70.787), Trujillo
402 Golden-crowned Warbler X 06:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.241, -70.787), Trujillo
403 Slate-throated Redstart X 06:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
Escuque, Trujillo, VE (9.241, -70.787), Trujillo
404 Hepatic Tanager 2 06:00 Manuel Pérez R.
 
Carrizal, Miranda
Myiarchus sp. 1 05:59 Lisandro Moran
 
Chivacoa, Yaracuy
405 Aplomado Falcon 1 05:57 Fernando Nunes P
 
Calle Panaquire, Miranda
406 Striped Cuckoo 2 05:55 josmar esteban marquez
 
Residencia La Pastoreña-Bloque 8, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.064, -69.263), Lara
407 Black-throated Mango X 05:55 Carlos Siegert
 
Residencias Villa Sebucan, Miranda
408 White-vented Plumeleteer 1 05:55 Delvis Romero
 
409 Bat Falcon 2 05:55 josmar esteban marquez
 
Residencia La Pastoreña-Bloque 8, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.064, -69.263), Lara
410 Cocoa Woodcreeper 1 05:55 Delvis Romero
 
411 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 2 05:55 Delvis Romero
 
412 Lance-tailed Manakin 1 05:55 Delvis Romero
 
413 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 05:55 Carlos Siegert
 
Residencias Villa Sebucan, Miranda
414 Boat-billed Flycatcher X 05:55 Carlos Siegert
 
Residencias Villa Sebucan, Miranda
415 Blue-black Grassquit 2 05:55 josmar esteban marquez
 
Residencia La Pastoreña-Bloque 8, Barquisimeto, Lara, VE (10.064, -69.263), Lara
416 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 1 05:54 javier mesa
 
Parque La Toma, El Avila, Caracas, Distrito Capital, VE (10.527, -66.919), Distrito Capital
417 Streaked Flycatcher 1 05:52 María Antonia Nordelo González
 
418 Wattled Guan X 05:50 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
419 Short-tailed Swift X 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
420 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
421 Neotropic Cormorant X 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
422 Cattle Egret 3 05:50 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
URB. Corocito, Sta. Cruz (10.16, -67.498), Aragua
423 Roadside Hawk 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
424 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 1 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
425 Orange-chinned Parakeet 2 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
426 Red-and-green Macaw 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil N
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
427 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 10 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
428 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
429 Crested Spinetail 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
430 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
431 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
432 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
433 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
434 Forest Elaenia 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
435 Flavescent Flycatcher X 05:50 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
436 Dusky-capped Flycatcher X 05:50 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
25 may. 2020 10:03 9.244, -70.786, Trujillo
437 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
438 Scrub Greenlet 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
439 Golden-fronted Greenlet 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
440 Chivi Vireo 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
441 Rufous-breasted Wren 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
442 Rufous-and-white Wren 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
443 Black-striped Sparrow 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
444 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 10 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
445 Tropical Parula 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
446 Blackpoll Warbler 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
447 Guira Tanager 2 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
448 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch X 05:50 PEDRO GUEDEZ
 
Achaguas, Apure
449 Streaked Saltator 1 05:50 Pierre Perret-Gentil
 
Urbanización Santa Clara, El Cafetal (acceso restringido), Miranda
450 Brown-chested Martin 2 05:48 Lisandro Moran
 
Chivacoa, Yaracuy
nightjar sp. X 05:45 Lorenzo Calcaño N
 
Longa España, Vargas
451 Brown Pelican 3 05:45 Lorenzo Calcaño N
 
Longa España, Vargas
452 White-tailed Kite 1 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
453 Zone-tailed Hawk 2 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
454 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 05:45 Rafael Gianni N
 
res. Ducal, urb. Caurimare, mun. Baruta, Caracas (rafagi), Miranda
455 Oriole Blackbird 6 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
456 American Redstart 1 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
457 Black-headed Tanager 1 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
458 Swallow Tanager 2 05:45 Gertrudis Raffalli
 
Av. Principal de Los Naranjos, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4460,-66.8309), Miranda
459 Black-necked Aracari 1 05:41 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
460 Gray-breasted Martin 1 05:41 Yaudimar Bermúdez
 
Posada El Gallo - Calle 31 Urdaneta, Coro VE-Falcon (11.4099,-69.6796), Falcón
461 Stripe-backed Wren 2 05:41 Daniel Müller
 
Campamento Vuelta Larga, Guaraunos, Sucre, Venezuela (10.563, -63.126), Sucre
462 Lesser Nighthawk 1 05:39 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
URB. Corocito, Sta. Cruz (10.16, -67.498), Aragua
463 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 2 05:39 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
URB. Corocito, Sta. Cruz (10.16, -67.498), Aragua
464 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 1 05:34 Rafael Gianni N
 
res. Ducal, urb. Caurimare, mun. Baruta, Caracas (rafagi), Miranda
465 Barred Antshrike 1 05:34 Mauricio Zanoletti
 
Localidad prueba, Miranda
466 Rock Pigeon 2 05:30 Jose Rodriguez
 
Santa Eduvigis, Miranda
467 Orange-winged Parrot 2 05:30 Jose Rodriguez
 
Santa Eduvigis, Miranda
468 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 05:30 Jose Rodriguez
 
Santa Eduvigis, Miranda
469 Crested Bobwhite 6 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
470 Bare-eyed Pigeon 3 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
471 White-tipped Dove 4 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
472 Eared Dove 3 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
473 Dwarf Cuckoo 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
474 Magnificent Frigatebird 4 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
475 Russet-throated Puffbird 4 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
476 Crested Caracara 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
477 Black-crested Antshrike 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
478 White-fringed Antwren 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
479 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 5 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
480 Pale-breasted Spinetail 5 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
481 White-whiskered Spinetail 3 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
482 Maracaibo Tody-Flycatcher 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
483 Slender-billed Tyrannulet 3 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
484 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 5 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
485 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
486 Brown-crested Flycatcher 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
487 Bicolored Wren 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
488 Trinidad Euphonia 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
489 Venezuelan Troupial 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
490 Shiny Cowbird 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
491 Vermilion Cardinal 2 05:29 Francisco Contreras
 
492 Great Potoo 1 05:22 Delvis Romero
 
493 Spectacled Owl 1 05:22 Delvis Romero
 
494 Laughing Falcon 1 05:22