AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Venezuela Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
César López Arteaga 22:56 5
César López Arteaga 22:38 1
César López Arteaga 21:29 13
Lisandro Moran 21:03 2
Diego Caro 20:58 6
Margarita Martinez 20:58 6
LAURA ALABARCE 20:58 6
Jeannette Nouel 19:00 3
Miguel Ángel Torres 19:00 5
Carmen Cabello 18:40 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Jhonathan Miranda
210
2 Carlos Siegert
204
2 Juan Pablo Del Castillo
204
4 Carolina Afan de Rivera
201
5 David Ascanio
181
6 Lisandro Moran
166
7 Pedro Jose Caldera
164
8 Luis Garcia
160
9 Andres Pacheco
158
10 Lermith Torres
157
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
1 Bolívar
311
2 Zulia
283
3 Yaracuy
276
4 Mérida
199
5 Aragua
192
6 Cojedes
181
7 Carabobo
177
8 Miranda
165
9 Lara
156
10 Sucre
156
All States/Provinces...

760 Species 338 Checklists

Updated ~3 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Nacunda Nighthawk X 20:58 Diego Caro N
 
2 Oilbird 250 18:40 Alejandro NAGY
 
3 Merlin 1 17:06 Gianco Angelozzi
 
Carretera Sta. Maria-Boca de Rio, Nueva Esparta
4 Striped Woodcreeper 1 17:03 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
5 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 17:03 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
6 Golden-bellied Euphonia 1 17:03 Jhonathan Miranda P
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
7 Band-tailed Nighthawk 9 16:35 Pedro Jose Caldera N
 
8 Large-headed Flatbill 2 16:35 Pedro Jose Caldera N
 
9 Tricolored Munia 4 16:35 Pedro Jose Caldera
 
10 Brown-bellied Swallow 2 16:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
La Culata, Mérida
11 Grassland Yellow-Finch X 16:30 Andres Pacheco
 
Cooperativa las tre RRR, Yaracuy
12 Wattled Guan 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez N
 
El Alto, Zona protectora PN Yacambu, Selva Nublada, Guarico, Lara, VE (9.593, -69.785), Lara
13 Helmeted Curassow 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez
 
El Alto, Zona protectora PN Yacambu, Selva Nublada, Guarico, Lara, VE (9.593, -69.785), Lara
14 Great Antpitta 1 16:15 josmar esteban marquez N
 
El Alto, Zona protectora PN Yacambu, Selva Nublada, Guarico, Lara, VE (9.593, -69.785), Lara
hermit sp. 1 16:02 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
15 Crested Guan 2 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Pitiguao, Cocorote, Yaracuy, Venezuela, Yaracuy
16 Ash-throated Crake 1 16:00 Wilson Flores Morales
 
La fortuna. La Azulita. Mérida, Mérida
jacamar sp. 1 16:00 Francisco Contreras
 
17 Scallop-breasted Antpitta 1 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Pitiguao, Cocorote, Yaracuy, Venezuela, Yaracuy
18 Rufous-cheeked Tanager 2 16:00 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Pitiguao, Cocorote, Yaracuy, Venezuela, Yaracuy
19 Recurve-billed Bushbird 1 15:45 Lisandro Moran N
 
Peraya, Zulia
20 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 15:45 Lisandro Moran N
 
Peraya, Zulia
21 Amethyst Woodstar 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
22 Violet-headed Hummingbird 3 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
23 Sandwich Tern 3 15:30 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
24 Black-banded Woodcreeper 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
25 Venezuelan Bristle-Tyrant 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
26 Rufous-lored Tyrannulet 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
27 Wire-tailed Manakin 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero N
 
28 White-necked Thrush 1 15:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
29 Torrent Duck X 15:20 Gustavo Santiago
 
Finca Estafuche, Mérida
30 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow X 15:20 Gustavo Santiago
 
Finca Estafuche, Mérida
31 Black-and-white Warbler X 15:20 Gustavo Santiago
 
Finca Estafuche, Mérida
32 Blue-and-black Tanager X 15:20 Gustavo Santiago
 
Finca Estafuche, Mérida
33 Mangrove Rail 2 15:12 Gianco Angelozzi N
 
34 South American Snipe 1 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León N
 
35 Spotted Puffbird X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
36 Scale-breasted Woodpecker 1 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
37 Plain-crested Elaenia X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
38 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
39 Pale-bellied Mourner 3 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
40 Guianan Cock-of-the-rock X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
41 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 15:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
42 Black Manakin X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
43 Plumbeous Euphonia X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
44 Hooded Siskin X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
45 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch X 15:00 Ivan Tepedino
 
46 Plain-backed Antpitta 4 14:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
47 Rusty-breasted Antpitta 3 14:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
48 Tawny-headed Swallow 10 14:30 Jesús de Orión
 
49 Bank Swallow 10 14:30 Jesús de Orión
 
50 Chestnut-collared Swift 1 13:36 josmar esteban marquez N
 
Casa De Marlene, Guarico, Lara, VE (9.603, -69.792), Lara
51 Great Tinamou 2 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
52 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 2 13:10 Jhonathan Miranda N
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
53 Wilson's Snipe 3 13:10 Jhonathan Miranda N
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
54 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture 1 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
55 Pied Puffbird 1 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera P
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
56 Chestnut-capped Puffbird 1 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
57 Plain-crowned Spinetail 2 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
58 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 3 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
59 Grassland Sparrow 1 13:10 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
60 Marbled Wood-Quail 4 12:30 Zaritza Cunningham
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 10 12:30 Zaritza Cunningham
 
nighthawk sp. 1 12:30 Zaritza Cunningham N
 
61 White-bearded Helmetcrest X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Pueblo Llano, Mérida
62 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Pueblo Llano, Mérida
63 Ochre-browed Thistletail X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Pueblo Llano, Mérida
64 Andean Siskin X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Pueblo Llano, Mérida
65 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch X 12:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
Pueblo Llano, Mérida
66 Dull-colored Grassquit X 11:49 Alejandro NAGY
 
67 Tufted Coquette 1 11:00 javier mesa
 
68 Long-billed Starthroat 1 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
69 Harpy Eagle 2 11:00 javier mesa
 
70 White Hawk 1 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
71 Red-throated Caracara X 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
72 Red-fan Parrot 2 11:00 javier mesa
 
73 Royal Flycatcher 1 11:00 javier mesa
 
74 White Bellbird X 11:00 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
75 Green Oropendola 2 11:00 javier mesa
 
76 Purple Honeycreeper 1 11:00 javier mesa
 
duck sp. 5 10:30 francisco estraño N
 
urb.Las tapias, Mérida
77 Gray-rumped Swift 6 10:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
78 Lilac-tailed Parrotlet 11 10:30 Carolina Guerrero
 
79 Black Curassow 1 10:27 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Río Caura—Trincheras, Laguna al otro lado del Río, Bolívar
80 Brown Jacamar 1 10:27 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Río Caura—Trincheras, Laguna al otro lado del Río, Bolívar
81 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker 1 10:27 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Río Caura—Trincheras, Laguna al otro lado del Río, Bolívar
82 Black-chinned Antbird 1 10:27 Jhonathan Miranda
 
Río Caura—Trincheras, Laguna al otro lado del Río, Bolívar
83 Cayenne Jay 1 10:27 Carolina Afan de Rivera
 
Río Caura—Trincheras, Laguna al otro lado del Río, Bolívar
84 Long-billed Hermit 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
85 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
86 Gartered Trogon 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
87 Collared Forest-Falcon X 10:15 Lisandro Moran N
 
88 Saffron-headed Parrot 3 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
89 Bronze-winged Parrot 4 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
90 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran N
 
91 Golden-faced Tyrannulet X 10:15 Lisandro Moran N
 
92 White-bibbed Manakin 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
93 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 10:15 Lisandro Moran
 
94 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 10:15 Lisandro Moran N
 
95 Northern Screamer 2 10:00 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
96 White-throated Crake 3 10:00 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
97 Keel-billed Toucan 1 10:00 libicni Rivero
 
98 Bat Falcon 1 10:00 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
99 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 2 10:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
100 Panama Flycatcher 1 10:00 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
101 White-naped Xenopsaris 2 10:00 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
102 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager 2 10:00 Reinhold Martinez
 
103 Flavescent Flycatcher 1 09:30 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
104 Whimbrel 3 09:05 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
Gran Roque, Dependencias Federales
105 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 09:05 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
Gran Roque, Dependencias Federales
106 Amethyst-throated Sunangel X 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
107 Collared Inca X 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
108 Golden-bellied Starfrontlet X 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
109 Buff-tailed Coronet X 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
110 Tiny Hawk 1 09:00 Ana Melisa Fernandes
 
Ruta San Bernardino - Hotel Humbolt / GLOBAL BIG DAY, Distrito Capital
111 Southern Emerald-Toucanet X 09:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
112 Summer Tanager 2 09:00 Ana Melisa Fernandes
 
Ruta San Bernardino - Hotel Humbolt / GLOBAL BIG DAY, Distrito Capital
113 Golden Grosbeak 2 09:00 Miguel Matta Pereira P
 
Ruta San Bernardino - Hotel Humbolt / GLOBAL BIG DAY, Distrito Capital
114 Golden Tanager 1 09:00 Miguel Matta Pereira
 
Ruta San Bernardino - Hotel Humbolt / GLOBAL BIG DAY, Distrito Capital
115 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 08:30 Juan Escudero N
 
116 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 08:30 Juan Escudero N
 
117 Pale-edged Flycatcher 2 08:30 Juan Escudero
 
118 White-winged Tanager 1 08:30 Juan Escudero
 
119 Fulvous-headed Tanager 5 08:30 Juan Escudero
 
120 Plumbeous Pigeon 5 08:02 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques-- Los Ángeles Del Tokuco, Zulia
121 Maguari Stork 2 08:02 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques-- Los Ángeles Del Tokuco, Zulia
122 King Vulture 1 08:02 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques-- Los Ángeles Del Tokuco, Zulia
123 Cinereous Tinamou 1 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León A
 
124 American Coot 192 08:00 Jesús Antonio
 
Punta Delgada-El Peñon, Sucre
125 Willet X 08:00 Anahy Marcano
 
126 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 08:00 Jesús Antonio
 
Punta Delgada-El Peñon, Sucre
127 Yellow-billed Tern 2 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
128 Ivory-billed Aracari 2 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
129 Blackish-gray Antshrike 2 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León A
 
130 Spectacled Tyrannulet 2 08:00 Franklin Marquina
 
131 Gray-capped Flycatcher 4 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
132 Andean Solitaire 1 08:00 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
133 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
134 Oleaginous Hemispingus 1 08:00 Pedro Arturo Amaro
 
135 Orange-fronted Yellow-Finch 8 08:00 Daniel de Jesus Garcia León
 
136 Rufous-bellied Nighthawk 1 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
137 Sword-billed Hummingbird 1 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
138 Crimson-mantled Woodpecker 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
139 Speckle-faced Parrot 4 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
140 Merida Tapaculo 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
141 Rufous Spinetail 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
142 Smoke-colored Pewee 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
143 Black-collared Jay 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
144 Mountain Wren 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
145 Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
146 White-fronted Redstart 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
147 Bluish Flowerpiercer 2 07:50 Reinhold Martinez
 
Posada los Gil, Mérida
swift sp. 9 07:40 Pedro Carrillo Seijas
 
148 White-cheeked Pintail 28 07:30 Gilberto Figueroa
 
149 Stilt Sandpiper 2 07:30 Gilberto Figueroa
 
150 Little Hermit 3 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
151 White-tailed Goldenthroat 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
152 Ruby-topaz Hummingbird 12 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
153 Greater Yellowlegs 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
154 Slender-billed Kite 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
155 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
156 Cream-colored Woodpecker 2 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
157 White-eyed Parakeet 8 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
158 Jet Antbird 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
159 Silvered Antbird 1 07:20 Daniel Müller N
 
160 Cinnamon Attila 3 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
161 Crimson-hooded Manakin 1 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
162 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 10 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
163 Turquoise Tanager 6 07:20 Daniel Müller
 
164 Red-eared Parakeet 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
165 Klages's Antbird 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
166 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 4 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
167 Caracas Tapaculo 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
168 Schwartz's Antthrush 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
169 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
170 Black-throated Spinetail 9 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
171 White-throated Tyrannulet 2 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
172 Golden-breasted Fruiteater 1 07:15 Adriana Rodriguez
 
173 Brown-capped Vireo 6 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
174 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel N
 
175 Black-crested Warbler 6 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
176 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 12 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
177 Beryl-spangled Tanager 10 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
178 White-sided Flowerpiercer 2 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
179 Plushcap 1 07:15 Jeannette Nouel
 
180 Olive-striped Flycatcher X 07:10 Andres Pacheco
 
Parte Alta Area Recreativa Leonor Bernabo, Yaracuy
181 Golden-winged Sparrow X 07:10 Andres Pacheco
 
Parte Alta Area Recreativa Leonor Bernabo, Yaracuy
182 Rufous-throated Sapphire 1 07:05 Jhonathan Miranda P
 
Caura—Trincheras, Bolívar
183 Village Weaver 5 07:05 Jesus Amaro
 
184 Lined Quail-Dove 1 07:03 Leonardo Duque N
 
185 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 07:03 Leonardo Duque
 
186 Black-hooded Thrush 2 07:03 Leonardo Duque N
 
187 Hepatic Tanager 1 07:03 Leonardo Duque
 
188 Orinoco Goose 1 07:00 Maria Alexandra Garcia Amado N
 
parque generalisimo francisco de miranda, Miranda
189 Blue-winged Teal 1 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
190 American Flamingo 25 07:00 libicni Rivero
 
Ciénaga De Las Peonías, lado este, Zulia
191 Pied-billed Grebe 1 07:00 Andres Pacheco N
 
nightjar sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
192 Tyrian Metaltail X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
193 Violet-chested Hummingbird 1 07:00 Audubon de Venezuela
 
Amaranta Casa de Colibríes, Miranda
194 Plain-flanked Rail 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
195 Purple Gallinule X 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
196 Rusty-flanked Crake 1 07:00 Sarai Castro Segovia
 
197 Black-bellied Plover 12 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
198 Collared Plover 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
199 Snowy Plover 24 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas P
 
200 Wilson's Plover 4 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas P
 
201 Least Sandpiper 12 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas P
 
202 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
203 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
204 Western Sandpiper 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 86 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas
 
205 Solitary Sandpiper 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
206 Least Bittern X 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
207 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 07:00 Andres Pacheco N
 
208 Great Blue Heron 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
209 Tricolored Heron 3 07:00 libicni Rivero
 
Ciénaga De Las Peonías, lado este, Zulia
210 Reddish Egret 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
Cathartes sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
211 Osprey 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
212 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
213 Burrowing Owl 2 07:00 Sabino Rafael Silva Rojas P
 
large macaw sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
214 Black-backed Antshrike X 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
215 Olive-backed Woodcreeper X 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
216 Lesser Elaenia X 07:00 Andres Pacheco
 
San Pablo, Yaracuy
217 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
218 White-capped Dipper X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Turdus sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
219 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 2 07:00 Audubon de Venezuela
 
Amaranta Casa de Colibríes, Miranda
220 Yellow-billed Cacique X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
221 Great-tailed Grackle 20 07:00 libicni Rivero
 
Ciénaga De Las Peonías, lado este, Zulia
222 Bicolored Conebill 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
223 Merida Flowerpiercer X 07:00 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
Sporophila sp. 1 07:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Medanos de Coro, Falcón
224 Sooty Grassquit 1 07:00 Pedro Arturo Amaro N
 
225 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 06:57 Diego Caro
 
Carretera Calabozo- Corozo Pando, Guárico
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 06:45 Hugo Rodríguez-García
 
Parque del Este, Miranda
226 Andean Guan 2 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
227 Orange-throated Sunangel 3 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
228 Gorgeted Woodstar 1 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
229 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales P
 
230 Rose-headed Parakeet 15 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
231 Streaked Xenops 1 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
232 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
233 Acadian Flycatcher 1 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales A
 
234 Blue-capped Tanager 3 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
235 Black-capped Tanager 3 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
236 Rusty Flowerpiercer 1 06:45 Wilson Flores Morales
 
237 Red-billed Emerald 1 06:33 Jose Gustavo Leon
 
Calle 43, Maracaibo, Zulia, VE (10.7, -71.632), Zulia
238 Pygmy Swift X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
239 Crowned Woodnymph X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
240 Steely-vented Hummingbird 1 06:30 luis saavedra
 
241 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat N
 
242 Moustached Puffbird 2 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
243 Yellow-throated Toucan X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
244 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 06:30 Javier Eduardo Rodriguez Irigoyen
 
245 Montane Woodcreeper X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
246 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
247 Variegated Flycatcher 1 06:30 Mariam Trejo
 
248 Eastern Meadowlark X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
249 Blackburnian Warbler 1 06:30 Mariam Trejo
 
250 Black-faced Tanager 2 06:30 Carlos Navea P
 
251 Magpie Tanager 2 06:30 Carlos Navea P
 
252 Black-and-white Seedeater X 06:30 Luis Angel Nino Barreat
 
253 Brown Violetear X 06:17 Tomas Fernandez
 
Calle Oritopo, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4138,-66.8391), Miranda
254 Green-breasted Mango X 06:17 Tomas Fernandez
 
Calle Oritopo, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4138,-66.8391), Miranda
255 Violet-fronted Brilliant X 06:17 Tomas Fernandez
 
Calle Oritopo, Caracas VE-Miranda (10.4138,-66.8391), Miranda
256 Long-tailed Hermit X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
257 White-chinned Sapphire X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
258 Many-banded Aracari X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
259 Red-necked Woodpecker X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
260 Dusky-throated Antshrike X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
261 Pygmy Antwren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
262 Long-winged Antwren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
263 Gray Antwren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
264 Spot-backed Antwren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
265 Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
266 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
267 Sepia-capped Flycatcher X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
268 Ringed Antpipit X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
269 Whiskered Flycatcher X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
270 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
271 White-throated Manakin X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
272 Blue-crowned Manakin X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
273 Striolated Manakin X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
274 Golden-headed Manakin X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
275 Brown-winged Schiffornis X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
276 Dusky Purpletuft X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
277 Tawny-crowned Greenlet X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
278 Buff-cheeked Greenlet X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
279 Coraya Wren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
280 Collared Gnatwren X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
281 Amazonian Grosbeak X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
282 Red-shouldered Tanager X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
283 Green Honeycreeper X 06:15 Ivan Tepedino
 
284 Sparkling Violetear 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
285 Speckled Hummingbird 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
286 Narrow-tailed Emerald 4 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
287 Lazuline Sabrewing 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
288 Azara's Spinetail 2 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
289 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
290 Great Thrush 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
291 Moustached Brushfinch 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
292 Masked Flowerpiercer 1 06:08 José Gabriel Niño Barreat
 
San Javier del Valle, Mérida
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
Chaetura sp. 26 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
293 Pale-bellied Hermit 2 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
294 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
295 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
296 Green Kingfisher 4 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
euphonia sp. 2 06:06 Pedro Cabello-Maleno
 
297 Venezuelan Wood-Quail 1 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
298 Bare-eyed Pigeon 10 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Leptotila sp. 3 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
299 White-collared Swift 6 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
300 Vaux's Swift 3 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
301 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift 6 06:00 Jesus Da Silva
 
302 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
303 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
304 Sooty-capped Hermit 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Amazilia sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
305 Golden-tailed Sapphire 1 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
hummingbird sp. 3 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
306 Ruddy Turnstone 8 06:00 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez N
 
Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
307 Sanderling 2 06:00 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
308 Least Tern 6 06:00 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
309 Royal Tern 12 06:00 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
310 Bicolored Hawk 2 06:00 Jesus Da Silva
 
311 Common Black Hawk 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
312 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
313 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
314 Collared Aracari 4 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
315 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
woodpecker sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
falcon sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
316 Yellow-shouldered Parrot 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
317 Blue-crowned Parakeet 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
parakeet sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
antbird sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
woodcreeper sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
318 Plain Xenops 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
Synallaxis sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
Furnariid sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
319 Yellow Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
320 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
321 Venezuelan Tyrannulet 3 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
322 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
323 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres N
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
Myiarchus sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
324 Bearded Bellbird 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
325 Black-tailed Tityra 2 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
326 Masked Tityra 2 06:00 Jesus Da Silva
 
327 Black-chested Jay 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
swallow sp. 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
328 Whiskered Wren 2 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
329 Cocoa Thrush 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
330 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
331 Common Chlorospingus 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
332 Tocuyo Sparrow 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
333 Oriole Blackbird 2 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
blackbird sp. 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
334 Yellow Warbler 3 06:00 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez N
 
Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
335 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
336 Three-striped Warbler 1 06:00 Carolina Guerrero
 
337 Ultramarine Grosbeak 2 06:00 Jesus Da Silva
 
338 Gray-headed Tanager 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
Tangara sp. 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
tanager sp. (Thraupidae sp.) 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
339 Lesson's Seedeater 1 06:00 Jesus Da Silva
 
340 Buff-throated Saltator X 06:00 Fulvio Torrealba
 
341 Streaked Saltator 1 06:00 Miguel Ángel Torres
 
La Guaquira, Campamento a Cascada, Yaracuy
saltator sp. 2 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
342 House Sparrow 1 06:00 Francisco Contreras
 
343 Black-throated Mango 1 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza N
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
344 Short-tailed Antthrush 1 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
345 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
346 Russet-backed Oropendola 7 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
347 Yellow-backed Oriole 3 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
348 Black-headed Tanager 2 05:58 Alberto Jose Navas Espinoza
 
Cesar Silva, Yaracuy
349 Horned Screamer 4 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
350 White-faced Whistling-Duck 4 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
351 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 583 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
352 Yellow-knobbed Curassow 13 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
353 Least Grebe 18 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
354 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
355 Dwarf Cuckoo 1 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
356 Limpkin 26 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
357 Black-necked Stilt 2 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
358 Sunbittern 5 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
359 Jabiru 3 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
360 Wood Stork 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
361 Snowy Egret 12 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
362 Whistling Heron 6 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
363 Black-crowned Night-Heron 26 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
364 White Ibis 3 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
365 Scarlet Ibis 85 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
366 Glossy Ibis 22 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
367 Sharp-tailed Ibis 8 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
368 Buff-necked Ibis 18 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
369 Roseate Spoonbill 4 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
370 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
371 Black-collared Hawk 18 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
372 Snail Kite 10 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
373 Harris's Hawk 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
374 Red-rumped Woodpecker 5 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
375 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
376 Aplomado Falcon 2 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
377 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 18 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
378 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
379 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 20 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
380 Rusty-backed Spinetail 3 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
381 Greenish Elaenia 4 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
382 Small-billed Elaenia 1 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
383 Bran-colored Flycatcher 2 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
384 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
385 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
386 Pied Water-Tyrant 12 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
387 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 2 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
388 Venezuelan Flycatcher 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
389 Short-crested Flycatcher 2 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
390 White-bearded Flycatcher 10 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
391 Gray Kingbird 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
392 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 2 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
393 Red-breasted Meadowlark 12 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
394 Venezuelan Troupial 14 05:57 David Ascanio N
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
395 Northern Waterthrush 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
396 Masked Cardinal 7 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
397 Chestnut-vented Conebill 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
398 Pileated Finch 1 05:57 David Ascanio
 
(8.9339,-68.0824), Cojedes
399 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 6 05:55 Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Bruzual N
 
uRB COSTA AZUL CALLE LA CEIBA, Nueva Esparta
400 Black-faced Grassquit 2 05:55 Luis Gerardo Gonzalez Bruzual N
 
uRB COSTA AZUL CALLE LA CEIBA, Nueva Esparta
401 Little Cuckoo 6 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
402 Glittering-throated Emerald X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
403 Pale-headed Jacamar X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
404 Scaled Piculet 2 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
405 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
406 Stripe-backed Wren X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
407 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 1 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
408 Black-billed Thrush 4 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
409 Trinidad Euphonia X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
410 Yellow-browed Sparrow X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
411 Black-striped Sparrow X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
412 American Redstart X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
413 Blackpoll Warbler X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
414 Burnished-buff Tanager X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
415 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
416 Yellow-bellied Seedeater X 05:50 Jesús Escalona
 
Biscucuy, Portuguesa
white egret sp. 15 05:45 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
417 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 05:45 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
418 Red-bellied Macaw 8 05:45 Cesar Cortez Rojas
 
419 Buffy Hummingbird 1 05:40 Jemimah Rivera
 
420 Common Gallinule 2 05:40 Jemimah Rivera
 
421 Green Heron 1 05:40 Jemimah Rivera
 
422 Barn Owl 1 05:40 Jemimah Rivera
 
423 Vermilion Cardinal 1 05:40 Jemimah Rivera
 
424 Rock Pigeon 1 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
425 Cattle Egret 1 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
426 American Kestrel 2 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
427 Orange-chinned Parakeet 8 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
428 Brown-throated Parakeet 4 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
429 Red-and-green Macaw 4 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
430 Lesser Kiskadee 4 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
431 Lesser Goldfinch 1 05:35 Lisandro Moran
 
Machiques, Zulia
432 Band-tailed Guan X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
433 Crested Bobwhite 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
434 Common Ground-Dove 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
435 Ruddy Ground-Dove 7 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
436 Scaled Dove 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
437 Smooth-billed Ani 9 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
438 Groove-billed Ani 4 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
439 Striped Cuckoo 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
440 Gray-chinned Hermit X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
441 Long-tailed Sylph X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
442 Bronzy Inca X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
443 Booted Racket-tail X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
444 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
445 Shining-green Hummingbird 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
446 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
447 Wattled Jacana 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
448 Brown Noddy 3 05:30 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
de Cayo Sarquí a Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
449 Bridled Tern 2 05:30 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
de Cayo Sarquí a Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
450 Brown Booby 30 05:30 Juan Carlos Fernández-Ordóñez
 
de Cayo Sarquí a Cayo Crasquí, Dependencias Federales
451 Little Blue Heron 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
452 Striated Heron 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
453 Pearl Kite 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
454 Crane Hawk 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
455 Savanna Hawk 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
456 Great Black Hawk 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
457 Gray-lined Hawk 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
458 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
459 Whooping Motmot 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
460 Red-headed Barbet X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
461 Chestnut Piculet 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
462 Crested Caracara 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
463 Laughing Falcon 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
464 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
465 Pale-legged Hornero 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
466 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
467 White-whiskered Spinetail 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
468 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
469 Slender-billed Tyrannulet 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
470 Pale-tipped Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
471 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
472 Maracaibo Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
473 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
474 Cliff Flycatcher X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 05:30 Pedro Jose Caldera N
 
475 Willow Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres N
 
476 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
477 Cattle Tyrant 6 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
478 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
479 Andean Cock-of-the-rock X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
480 Cinereous Becard 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
481 White-winged Becard 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
482 One-colored Becard 1 05:30 Lermith Torres N
 
483 Bicolored Wren 7 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
484 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
485 Tropical Gnatcatcher 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
486 Black-capped Donacobius 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
487 Orange-bellied Euphonia X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
488 Slaty Brushfinch X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
489 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
490 Shiny Cowbird 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
491 Carib Grackle 13 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
492 Hooded Tanager 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
493 Crimson-backed Tanager 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
494 Glaucous Tanager 2 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
495 Speckled Tanager X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
496 Blue-necked Tanager X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
497 White-eared Conebill 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
498 Saffron Finch X 05:30 Gustavo Santiago
 
499 Blue-black Grassquit 8 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
500 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 1 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
501 Gray Seedeater 5 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
502 Orinocan Saltator 3 05:30 Lermith Torres
 
503 Band-tailed Pigeon 6 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
pigeon/dove sp. 4 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
504 Green Hermit 3 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
505 Lesser Violetear 4 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
506 Venezuelan Sylph 3 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
507 Green-tailed Emerald 2 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
Chlorostilbon sp. 1 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
508 White-tailed Sabrewing 3 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
509 Copper-rumped Hummingbird 2 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
hawk sp. 1 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
510 White-tipped Quetzal 3 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
511 Collared Trogon 2 05:20 Alejandro NAGY
 
512 Groove-billed Toucanet 1