United States Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Glen Tepke 23:57 1
Diana Shamis 23:56 14
Bradley Banner 23:55 3
Annette Dale 23:55 1
Jeff Harding 23:55 2
Diane Hall 23:54 1
Aaron Boone 23:54 2
Jeff Clark 23:53 1
Nicholas Hamill 23:53 2
Cara Borre 23:51 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 min ago.
1 Audubon New Mexico
212
2 Mason Maron
193
3 Clay Taylor
189
4 Clayton Taylor
180
5 Tommy Goodwin
168
6 Jessie Goodwin
166
7 Theo Bockhorst
165
7 Andrew Miller
165
7 Anthony Miller
165
10 Joseph Miller
164
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Texas
387
2 California
359
3 Colorado
311
4 Arizona
308
5 New Mexico
298
6 Oregon
276
7 Washington
266
8 Florida
260
9 Illinois
258
10 Kansas
255
All States/Provinces...

712 Species 68,778 Checklists

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Newell's Shearwater 10 19:40 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Glass Beach Cliff Seawatch, Kauai, Hawaii
2 Hawaiian Petrel 3 19:20 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Glass Beach Cliff Seawatch, Kauai, Hawaii
3 Buff-collared Nightjar 2 19:00 Ron Batie A
 
golden-plover sp. 8 19:00 Kim McNett
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 18:27 Nancy Kish N
 
9262 Duke Rd, Bonita Springs US-FL 26.35571, -81.79553, Lee, Florida
4 Black Noddy 20 18:23 Alex Wang
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 18:04 Kelly Baber
 
40744–40998 Sterling Hwy, Soldotna US-AK 60.50369, -150.96584, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 17:27 john ficken N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 3 17:19 Mark Vail
 
fireweed mountain, Valdez-Cordova, Alaska
5 Ancient Murrelet 2 16:55 Lisa Vitale
 
Procellariid sp. 40 16:50 Jennifer Rothe N
 
large shorebird sp. 24 16:48 Kellie Troop
 
1350 Stage Line Road, Highwood, Montana, US (47.6, -110.768), Chouteau, Montana
plover sp. 1 16:34 Susan Ledlow
 
6 Bronze Mannikin 2 16:30 Jon Boss
 
15560 Begonia St, Westminster US-CA (33.7368,-117.9626), Orange, California
7 Antillean Nighthawk 2 16:24 Kevin Christman P
 
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 16:05 Anonymous eBirder
 
Blucher Park, Corpus Christi US-TX 27.79158, -97.39989, Nueces, Texas
curlew sp. 3 16:03 Bridget Parker N
 
651 Burma Road, Twin Bridges, Montana, US (45.468, -112.664), Madison, Montana
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15:59 Alex Single
 
8 Mandarin Duck 2 15:54 Kayla Uemura
 
Tringa sp. 1 15:30 Pete Wolf N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 15:30 Sophia S-D
 
9 Smith's Longspur 2 15:10 Anna Szal Russ G
 
10 Emperor Goose 1 14:58 Cindy Trussell P
 
phoebe sp. 1 14:48 Cole Sage
 
11 Red Avadavat 7 14:45 Kurt Pohlman
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 14:42 Peter Kaufman
 
12 Black Swan X 14:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
13 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14:14 Nancy Thomas
 
3840 NW Hidden Lake Drive, Waldport Oregon, Lincoln, Oregon
Haemorhous sp. 1 13:54 Shey Claflin N
 
14 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 13:49 Kevin Christman P
 
15 Black Storm-Petrel 20 13:47 Kyle Fischer
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 13:45 Jake Glassman N
 
ptarmigan sp. 13 13:30 Will Wiese N
 
16 Snowy Owl 2 13:30 Will Wiese
 
17 Maui Alauahio 8 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Waipoli Rd, Kula US-HI 20.69112, -156.31571, Maui, Hawaii
18 Iiwi 1 13:30 Eliot Carter
 
Waipoli Rd, Kula US-HI 20.69112, -156.31571, Maui, Hawaii
19 Great Frigatebird 1 12:58 Eric VanderWerf
 
Black x Eastern Phoebe (hybrid) 1 12:52 Angel Poe N
 
20 Common Crane 1 12:50 Brian Hofstetter P
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 5 12:47 Caleb Park N
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 5 12:46 Karen Krebs
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 12:35 James Wheat N
 
21 Mottled Petrel 2 12:25 Lisa Vitale
 
Tann Pass, Aleutians West, Alaska
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 12:20 Deborah Green N
 
22 Black-vented Shearwater 15 12:19 Kyle Fischer
 
Melanerpes sp. 1 12:10 Kenneth Bader
 
23 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 11:52 Corey Ellingson
 
24 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 11:46 Nikki Newcome
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 11:45 Christina Marks N
 
25 Yellow-billed Loon 1 11:42 Christian Hawn P
 
26 Northern Fulmar 1 11:39 Russell Winter
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 11:26 Brandon Semel
 
27 Aplomado Falcon 4 11:08 Ryan Rodriguez
 
28 Black Swift 1 11:07 Heather Murphy N
 
Leavenworth - Run of the River Resort, Chelan, Washington
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 11:06 Joey Negreann
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 11:01 Carl Engstrom N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:59 Don Hoppe N
 
SuperOne Pond, Cass, Minnesota
29 California Condor 2 10:59 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Springdale US-UT, Washington, Utah
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 2 10:56 Molly Kent
 
Home, King, Washington
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 10:49 Colleen Childers
 
W Camp Augustine Rd, Grand Island US-NE (40.8360,-98.3413), Hall, Nebraska
Setophaga sp. 1 10:41 Shey Claflin P
 
large swift sp. 1 10:39 Bruce Nygaard
 
30 Sooty Tern 35 10:35 Lainie Berry
 
31 Hawaiian Duck 37 10:29 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10:19 Donald Sutherland P
 
32 Red-tailed Tropicbird 8 10:18 Jolie Wanger
 
Sandy Beach Park, East Honolulu US-HI 21.28632, -157.67142, Honolulu, Hawaii
33 Masked Booby 2 10:18 Jolie Wanger
 
Sandy Beach Park, East Honolulu US-HI 21.28632, -157.67142, Honolulu, Hawaii
shearwater sp. 1 10:15 Jon Dachenhaus
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal X 10:07 Nicholas Pederson
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 10:00 Toby Briskin
 
34 Rock Sandpiper 1 10:00 laurel ellsworth
 
Teacher housing, Northwest Arctic, Alaska
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 09:48 Joel Throckmorton N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 12 09:47 Justyn Stahl N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 09:44 Daniel Hueholt N
 
Aythya sp. 1 09:36 Dennis JR Crouse P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 09:35 Keir Randall
 
35 Yellow-green Vireo 1 09:34 Stephen Falick P
 
36 African Silverbill 15 09:32 Rebecca Dewhirst
 
godwit sp. 2 09:30 Alaska Peninsula/Becharof NWR Data
 
37 Black-headed Gull 1 09:30 Suzanne Sullivan P
 
Red/Cassia Crossbill 1 09:30 Melody Asher
 
Rock Creek Road, Kimberly, Idaho, US (42.201, -114.282), Twin Falls, Idaho
38 Snow Bunting 1 09:30 Suzanne Sullivan P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 09:25 Kevin Wistrom P
 
39 Little Gull 1 09:20 jen brumfield N
 
40 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 09:20 Rexford Hill
 
5161 Brighton Ave, San Diego US-CA 32.75193, -117.25105, San Diego, California
41 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 150 09:17 Chi Melville N
 
Alta - Private, Teton, Wyoming
42 Baird's Sparrow 1 09:17 Randy Thompson N
 
Home - Sage Mountain Road, Yellowstone, Montana
43 Yellow-headed Parrot 1 09:15 E.J. Remson
 
San Rafael Hills, Los Angeles, California
44 Bicknell's Thrush 2 09:15 Will Johnson P
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 09:15 Marie Tosa
 
3300 South International Boulevard, Weslaco, Texas, US (26.127, -97.958), Hidalgo, Texas
large alcid sp. 1 09:08 Frederick Atwood
 
45 Manx Shearwater 1 09:08 Frederick Atwood
 
grouse sp. X 09:00 Michelle Lake N
 
grebe sp. 3 09:00 Nan Wizov
 
Delaware River, Salem, New Jersey
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 09:00 Aaron Jenkins
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 09:00 Paula Franklin
 
Klamath Falls, Klamath, Oregon
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 09:00 lynne duman
 
parker, Douglas, Colorado
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 09:00 rachel edwards
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 08:56 Jim Royer
 
Downy x Ladder-backed Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:54 Steven Berenzweig
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 08:51 Amy Macemon
 
46 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 08:48 Diane Traina
 
Kilauea Point - National Wildlife Refuge, Kilauea US-HI 22.22766, -159.40131, Kauai, Hawaii
47 Laysan Albatross 2 08:48 Diane Traina
 
Kilauea Point - National Wildlife Refuge, Kilauea US-HI 22.22766, -159.40131, Kauai, Hawaii
48 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 08:48 Diane Traina
 
Kilauea Point - National Wildlife Refuge, Kilauea US-HI 22.22766, -159.40131, Kauai, Hawaii
49 Red-footed Booby 175 08:48 Diane Traina
 
Kilauea Point - National Wildlife Refuge, Kilauea US-HI 22.22766, -159.40131, Kauai, Hawaii
50 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 2 08:48 Gayle Nevins
 
Gunnison National Forest, Crested Butte US-CO (38.9083,-106.9921), Gunnison, Colorado
Downy x Nuttall's Woodpecker (hybrid) 1 08:45 Michael Rogers N
 
redpoll sp. 4 08:42 Claire Stuyck
 
51 Oahu Amakihi 3 08:39 Lainie Berry
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 08:39 Bill Tweit
 
52 Bridled Tern 12 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach, Florida
53 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 08:35 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach, Florida
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 08:34 Pete Ashman
 
7833–7999 SH-82 E, Glenwood Springs US-CO 39.46021, -107.26315, Garfield, Colorado
nighthawk sp. 1 08:30 Mel Cooksey
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 08:30 Liz Skill
 
Personal location. Home, Riverside, California
Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow 1 08:28 Ryan Rodriguez
 
Fm 511 Rd S, Brownsville US-TX 25.99702, -97.46211, Cameron, Texas
54 Spruce Grouse 1 08:27 Zach Matchinski P
 
US 2, Delta, Michigan
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 08:26 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Antrostomus sp. 1 08:20 Mary Gustafson
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 08:20 Bruce Raup
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 08:15 John Chapple
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 12 08:15 Pat and Lew Goodrich
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 08:10 Sharon Flexsenhar
 
Old bridge over Mackinaw area, Tazewell, Illinois
55 Heermann's Gull 1 08:05 Shane Carroll P
 
56 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 14 08:03 Bill Wright_cc
 
merganser sp. 30 08:00 Holly Walz N
 
Selasphorus sp. X 08:00 Alice Boyle
 
AZT_McFarland-BearSpring, Gila, Arizona
57 Cassin's Auklet 27000 08:00 Farallon Island
 
58 Great Cormorant 1 08:00 Luke Seitz
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 5 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Alameda Estates, Maricopa, Arizona
rosy-finch sp. 9 08:00 Leslee Reed
 
4799 River Road, Twin Falls, Idaho
59 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:54 Joan Holt N
 
La Paloma, Duval, Texas
new world vulture sp. 4 07:51 Mark Pearson
 
60 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 07:49 Kelsey Griffin
 
Naknek, Alaska, US (58.76, -156.951), Bristol Bay, Alaska
61 Sooty Shearwater 2 07:48 Mark Dettling
 
Megark Agate, Marin, California
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 07:45 Katrina Tormala Linna
 
Backyard, Houghton, Michigan
62 Bohemian Waxwing 1 07:43 Joseph Ransdell-Green
 
jay sp. 1 07:42 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
phalarope sp. 500 07:40 Mike Hearell
 
Passerina sp. 1 07:38 Tim Flood P
 
Otero Canyon, Maricopa, Arizona
63 Tufted Duck 1 07:30 Barbara Seith P
 
172 Green End Ave, Middletown US-RI (41.5056,-71.2916), Newport, Rhode Island
64 Willow Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
65 Rock Ptarmigan X 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
66 Whooping Crane 2 07:30 Scott Kinsey P
 
67 Tufted Puffin 2 07:30 Thomas Cramer
 
white-winged gull sp. 2 07:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Ironwood off Iron Belt Trail, Gogebic, Michigan
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:30 Thomas Sather
 
1949 Mount Zion Dr, Golden US-CO (39.7448,-105.2319), Jefferson, Colorado
eagle sp. 2 07:30 Frances DeLucia
 
Carleton, Monroe, Michigan
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:30 Adrian Lee N
 
68 Northern Shrike 1 07:30 Seth Beaudreault
 
kinglet sp. 1 07:30 Adrian Lee
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 10 07:30 Adrian Lee
 
69 Mountain Plover 1 07:29 Jeff Calhoun N
 
Road 17, Manter US-KS 37.50565, -101.94027, Stanton, Kansas
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 2 07:26 Anonymous eBirder
 
Mallard/Hawaiian Duck 1 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii
70 Hawaiian Coot 2 07:20 Jodi Onaka
 
Ewa Beach, Hawaii, Honolulu, Hawaii
71 Wandering Tattler 1 07:17 spencer klinefelter
 
72 LeConte's Thrasher 1 07:17 Bob Barnes
 
KER--Freeman Spring (private-restricted access), Kern, California
small falcon sp. 1 07:15 Jacob Twersky N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 07:15 Chris Johnson
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 2 07:15 Bruce Austin
 
Dean Hill Road, Smith, Tennessee
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:13 Mitchell Pruitt N
 
73 LeConte's Sparrow 1 07:13 matthew fraker
 
74 Crescent-chested Warbler 2 07:12 Muriel Neddermeyer P
 
75 Red Junglefowl 10 07:11 Mary Katherine Trevithick
 
73-1231 Kaʻuʻilaniakea Dr, Kailua Kona US-HI 19.72794, -155.97562, Hawaii, Hawaii
76 White-rumped Shama 1 07:11 David Brock
 
Fort Shafter, Honolulu, Hawaii
77 Chestnut Munia 6 07:11 David Brock P
 
Fort Shafter, Honolulu, Hawaii
78 Ringed Kingfisher 1 07:09 Bryan Calk
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 07:09 McGee Catlett N
 
Cherokee Park, Louisville US-KY 38.23589, -85.69690, Jefferson, Kentucky
79 Tropical Parula 3 07:09 Bryan Calk N
 
Northern x Tropical Parula (hybrid) 2 07:09 Bryan Calk N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 07:08 Blair Bernson
 
80 Rose-throated Becard 4 07:06 Alexander Harper P
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 07:05 Owen Moorhead
 
81 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 07:05 Rhys Marsh
 
Bel Air--Verano Road Area, Los Angeles, California
82 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 3 07:04 Anonymous eBirder
 
83 Lilac-crowned Parrot 7 07:03 Tevin Schmitt
 
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:02 Jane Tillman
 
84 Saltmarsh Sparrow 4 07:02 Tim Healy N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 40 07:00 Curt Kessler N
 
Blue Point Beach, Fire Island, Suffolk, New York
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:00 Edgar Alegre
 
King/Clapper Rail 2 07:00 Blair Nikula N
 
2 Gilbert Lane, Harwich Port, Barnstable, Massachusetts
85 Ferruginous Hawk 1 07:00 Sophie L.
 
Rooks Park, Walla Walla, Washington
86 Orange-winged Parrot 2 07:00 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
Miami Lakes, Miami-Dade, Florida
parrot sp. 15 07:00 Alex Abela
 
87 McCown's Longspur 16 07:00 Bob Martinka
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 2 07:00 Ruth Saunders
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 07:00 Lana Brown
 
Green Valley, Pima, Arizona
towhee sp. 2 07:00 Al Kaltenback
 
dawsonrd, Douglas, Colorado
88 Sagebrush Sparrow 6 06:58 Cody Hatch N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 06:57 Brian Peterson P
 
1304 Road 2, McCool Junction, Nebraska, US (40.713, -97.594), York, Nebraska
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 06:56 Joe Fischer N
 
89 Pin-tailed Whydah 4 06:56 Thomas Wurster
 
90 Five-striped Sparrow 3 06:55 Scott Olmstead N
 
91 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 06:54 Larry Manfredi
 
Crandon Park, Key Biscayne US-FL 25.71519, -80.15165, Miami-Dade, Florida
92 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:54 Leo Miller
 
93 Black Turnstone 6 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
94 Surfbird 1 06:52 Mark Scheel
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 06:50 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Home, Treasure Island, Pinellas, Florida
95 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 06:49 David Die
 
96 Western Spindalis 1 06:49 David Die N
 
97 Groove-billed Ani 4 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 3 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
98 Olive Sparrow 3 06:48 Laura Paulson
 
99 Ross's Goose 1 06:46 Joseph Ransdell-Green P
 
100 Mitred Parakeet 2 06:46 Constance Ilg
 
Gladys Ave and 11th Long Beach, Los Angeles, California
101 American Flamingo 1 06:45 Cheri Phillips P
 
102 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 06:45 Tom VandenBerg
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 06:45 Patrick Shaffner
 
103 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 06:45 Glenn Huberman
 
12505 SW 99th Ave, Miami US-FL (25.6535,-80.3543), Miami-Dade, Florida
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:45 Nate Shipley N
 
104 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:44 Erin Bowen
 
105 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 1 06:44 Levi Plummer N
 
106 Rufous-capped Warbler 2 06:44 Levi Plummer P
 
107 Flame-colored Tanager 1 06:44 Erin Bowen P
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 06:42 Wolfgang Oesterreich N
 
wren sp. 1 06:40 Dee Renee Ericks N
 
Sara Blake's property, Clallam, Washington
108 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:39 James Barnes
 
109 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:38 Justin Dalaba
 
3777 W Valley Green Dr, Davie US-FL 26.07274, -80.26258, Broward, Florida
parakeet sp. 4 06:38 Justin Dalaba
 
3777 W Valley Green Dr, Davie US-FL 26.07274, -80.26258, Broward, Florida
110 White-crowned Pigeon 1 06:37 Brian Rapoza
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 06:37 Nicholas Pederson N
 
111 Shiny Cowbird 1 06:36 Bente Torvund N
 
112 Connecticut Warbler 1 06:36 Steven Goodbred N
 
scoter sp. 75 06:35 Peter Flood
 
Streptopelia sp. 1 06:35 Ted Floyd
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 3 06:35 Brian Dolton
 
finch sp. 6 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
McKnight-Kelly Home, Boulder, Colorado
grackle sp. 8 06:34 Beth McKnight
 
McKnight-Kelly Home, Boulder, Colorado
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 6 06:30 Michael Walther N
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 06:30 Rob Gough
 
Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 06:30 Dawn Zappone N
 
Home, 8586 E. Zent Rd., Cochise, Arizona
swift sp. 2 06:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Ridgeview Dr, Louisville, CO, Boulder, Colorado
113 Snail Kite 1 06:30 Bob Hartmann
 
solitary vireo sp. 2 06:30 Robert Pike
 
7390E CR 359, Archuleta, Colorado
114 Great Tit 2 06:30 Jacob Collison P
 
115 California Gnatcatcher 4 06:30 Max Leibowitz
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 06:29 Gabriel Wiltse N
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 4 06:29 Nancy Moore
 
Mission Beach, San Diego, California
116 Northern Goshawk 1 06:27 Phil Brown
 
Hancock, Hillsborough, New Hampshire
117 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:26 Zak Pohlen
 
Hickory, Denali National Park and Preserve, Alaska, US (63.64, -148.785), Denali, Alaska
118 Plain Chachalaca 6 06:25 William Supulski P
 
1300 S Border Ave, Weslaco US-TX (26.1451,-97.9988), Hidalgo, Texas
119 Green Parakeet 5 06:25 William Supulski
 
1300 S Border Ave, Weslaco US-TX (26.1451,-97.9988), Hidalgo, Texas
120 Black-legged Kittiwake 300 06:18 Aaron Lang
 
121 Aleutian Tern 5 06:18 Aaron Lang P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 06:15 John Groves N
 
US-TX-El Paso-Ascarate Park Golf Course - 31.7538x-106.4048, El Paso, Texas
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 6 06:15 John Groves
 
US-TX-El Paso-Ascarate Park Golf Course - 31.7538x-106.4048, El Paso, Texas
122 Black Guillemot 1 06:15 Luke Seitz
 
203 Ocean Ave, Kennebunkport US-ME (43.3414,-70.4651), York, Maine
123 Red-masked Parakeet 2 06:15 Anitra Kaye
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 06:15 August Hazel P
 
School of Mines-owned Grassland, Jefferson, Colorado
124 Red-vented Bulbul 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 06:14 Chris Edmondson
 
Knob Noster State Park, Knob Noster US-MO 38.75279, -93.57900, Johnson, Missouri
125 Red-crested Cardinal 7 06:14 Ann Inouye
 
126 Sandwich Tern 1 06:12 Casey Weissburg
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 80 06:10 Daniel Casey
 
2130 Montana 82, Somers, Montana, US (48.092, -114.132), Flathead, Montana
127 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 06:10 Louie Dombroski
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 06:10 Bill Eisele N
 
heron sp. 2 06:10 Michelle Maciejewski
 
Myiarchus sp. 3 06:10 David Sedgeley
 
gnatcatcher sp. 1 06:10 David Sedgeley
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:10 Claylene Fitz
 
Torrington, Goshen, Wyoming
128 Eurasian Wigeon 3 06:08 Alex Patia N
 
129 Bachman's Sparrow 25 06:08 David Simpson N
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 1 06:06 Nick Glover
 
130 Golden-cheeked Warbler 9 06:06 Nancy Raginski
 
131 Varied Bunting 4 06:06 Bob Nieman
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 06:05 Jim MCKAY
 
132 Red-lored Parrot 2 06:05 Karl Berg
 
108 Country Club Rd, Brownsville US-TX 25.94558, -97.51681, Cameron, Texas
133 Green Jay 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
108 Country Club Rd, Brownsville US-TX 25.94558, -97.51681, Cameron, Texas
134 Clay-colored Thrush 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
108 Country Club Rd, Brownsville US-TX 25.94558, -97.51681, Cameron, Texas
135 Altamira Oriole 1 06:05 Karl Berg
 
108 Country Club Rd, Brownsville US-TX 25.94558, -97.51681, Cameron, Texas
nuthatch sp. 1 06:04 Barbara Maynard
 
2021 Bingham Lane, Larimer, Colorado
Spizella sp. 80 06:03 robert beauchamp N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 06:02 Mark Stevenson
 
Staying Home, Pima, Arizona
136 Sabine's Gull 1 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier N
 
137 Red-crowned Parrot 6 06:02 Jay Desgrosellier
 
Amazona sp. 31 06:02 John Bruin
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 4 06:01 Hannah Brewster
 
gull/tern sp. 50 06:01 Eric Haskell
 
138 Black Rosy-Finch 4 06:01 Shari Kearney
 
Peaks Rd - yard, Fremont, Wyoming
whistling-duck sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
139 Egyptian Goose 7 06:00 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
140 Muscovy Duck 17 06:00 john reilly
 
teal sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
141 Black Francolin 1 06:00 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Lanai, Kauai, Hawaii
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 2 06:00 John Aber
 
115 Harrier Hill Rd, Winthrop US-WA 48.42966, -120.13437, Okanogan, Washington
142 Least Grebe X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
143 White-tipped Dove X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
144 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
small plover sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
145 Ruff 1 06:00 Bill Hohenstein L
 
146 White Tern 23 06:00 Michael Walther
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
Common/Forster's Tern X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
large tern sp. X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
147 Brown Booby 3 06:00 Michael Walther N
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
148 White-tailed Kite X 06:00 Rosie Yacoub
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 2 06:00 Ryan Bath
 
DD Property, Johnson, Kansas
149 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:00 Bob Walton N
 
150 Green Kingfisher X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
151 Golden-fronted Woodpecker 1 06:00 Greg White
 
1600 Block of Water St., Burnet, TX, Burnet, Texas
152 Rose-ringed Parakeet X 06:00 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Lanai, Kauai, Hawaii
153 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Kaylie Simpson
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 06:00 Sue Hall
 
Collins Crk, Siskiyou, California
154 Great Kiskadee X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
155 Couch's Kingbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
crow/raven sp. 3 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Hershey's Mill, Chester, Pennsylvania
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 06:00 Ron Freed
 
Grahams Woods Road, Cumberland, Pennsylvania
156 Black-crested Titmouse 4 06:00 Greg White N
 
1600 Block of Water St., Burnet, TX, Burnet, Texas
Cliff/Cave Swallow X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
157 Long-billed Thrasher X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
158 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 4 06:00 Mike "mlovest" Miller P
 
159 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 06:00 Phyllis Anderson
 
4 Morning Sun, Irvine, Orange, California
160 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 9 06:00 Geoff Anderson
 
Yard Birding, St. Louis, Missouri
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 4 06:00 Molly Nightingale
 
My back yard in Madrid, Perkins, Nebraska
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 2 06:00 Molly Nightingale
 
My back yard in Madrid, Perkins, Nebraska
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:00 valerie heemstra P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler X 06:00 Christopher Jonker
 
Nueces County, Bird Count, Nueces, Texas
161 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 40 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 05:59 Simon Kiacz
 
162 King Rail 6 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
163 Baird's Sandpiper 3 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
Sterna sp. 1500 05:59 Doug Gochfeld N
 
164 Elegant Tern X 05:59 Brian Daniels N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 05:59 Simon Kiacz
 
165 Swinhoe's White-eye 1 05:59 Brian Daniels
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 100 05:59 Sheila Hebert
 
166 Black Oystercatcher 1 05:58 Phred Benham
 
167 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 05:58 Jacob Crissup
 
168 Scaled Quail 7 05:56 Dusti Becker
 
6423 S Bascom Trail, Willcox US-AZ 32.12980, -109.64253, Cochise, Arizona
new world oriole sp. 2 05:55 Susan Thompson
 
1780 South Quail Run, Cottonwood, Arizona, US (34.706, -112.025), Yavapai, Arizona
large falcon sp. 1 05:53 Jan Parrott
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 5 05:51 Lin Piest
 
Mittry Lake E, Yuma, Arizona
169 Western Gull X 05:50 Daniel Scali
 
25th ave backyards, San Francisco, California
Cackling/Canada Goose 4 05:48 Nancy Bartholomew
 
170 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 2 05:48 Paul Whitty
 
171 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 05:45 Michael Hagedorn
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 05:45 John Birsner N
 
white egret sp. 35 05:45 Holly Lanmon
 
172 Common Waxbill 2 05:45 Sandy Shimmon
 
314 Lapa Pl, Kailua US-HI 21.38127, -157.71285, Honolulu, Hawaii
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 05:45 Jason Thiele N
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:44 Kyle Fischer
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 2 05:43 Linda McNulty
 
173 Mottled Duck 10 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
174 Gray-headed Swamphen 15 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
175 Limpkin 4 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
176 Wilson's Plover 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
177 Royal Tern 11 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
178 Wood Stork 68 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
179 Reddish Egret 2 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
180 Roseate Spoonbill 8 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
181 Short-tailed Hawk 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
182 Crested Caracara 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
183 Monk Parakeet 2 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
184 Nanday Parakeet 4 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
185 Tropical Kingbird 1 05:43 Linda McNulty
 
186 Gray Kingbird 1 05:43 Meg Rousher
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
187 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 05:43 Meg Rousher N
 
Global Big Day 2020, Lee, Florida
dabbling duck sp. 2 05:42 Selena Jones
 
324 North 2nd Street, Steelton, Pennsylvania, US (40.237, -76.845), Dauphin, Pennsylvania
188 Mexican Duck 1 05:40 David Cagle
 
189 Yellow-billed Magpie 1 05:40 Kenneth Zillig
 
Russel Road, Yolo, California
190 Long-tailed Duck 25 05:38 Tim Lenz N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 05:38 David Bradford
 
191 Gray Francolin 1 05:37 John Lynch
 
1 Alii Cove L2, Hawaii, Hawaii
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 05:37 David Yake
 
192 Common Murre 1 05:37 Marcus Roening
 
193 Franklin's Gull 2 05:37 David Yake N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 05:35 Catherine Kukowski
 
Anthem Golf, Maricopa, Arizona
194 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 05:35 Brett Gleitsmann
 
195 Roseate Tern 20 05:34 Marc Hawxhurst N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 25 05:34 Melinda Louise
 
Tempe Marketplace, Tempe US-AZ 33.43249, -111.90768, Maricopa, Arizona
Accipiter sp. 1 05:34 Daniel Erickson
 
196 Piping Plover 3 05:32 Corey Finger
 
197 Purple Sandpiper 1 05:32 Corey Finger
 
198 Bell's Sparrow 16 05:32 Lucas Stephenson N
 
Blue Ridge Burn (north of mix canyon rd--Troll House(Troll Passage required)👺👹🧟‍♀️, Solano, California
199 Spotted Dove 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
200 Zebra Dove 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
201 Chinese Hwamei 1 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
202 Java Sparrow 4 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
203 Yellow-fronted Canary 4 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
204 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:31 Edward Landi N
 
205 Yellow-billed Cardinal 1 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
206 Saffron Finch 3 05:31 Robin DeMeo
 
Backyard, Hawaii, Hawaii
waterfowl sp. 5 05:30 Howard Fenton
 
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 2 05:30 John Bourne
 
207 American Golden-Plover 1 05:30 Eric Walters
 
Morgan Walsh-Midway Rd fluddles, Morgan, Illinois
208 Curlew Sandpiper 1 05:30 Christopher Takacs N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:30 Howard Fenton
 
vireo sp. 1 05:30 Jennifer Rinio
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 05:30 Josie Kopchak
 
Fontanero, El Paso, Colorado
chickadee sp. 1 05:30 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Roe home acre, King, Washington
209 Cave Swallow 1 05:30 Bill Thompson P
 
210 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 05:30 Bill Todman, jr
 
1146 N Maybrook Dr, Los Angeles US-CA 34.09127, -118.43087, Los Angeles, California
211 Cassin's Sparrow 2 05:30 Grant Beauprez
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow X 05:30 Tyler White
 
212 Snowy Plover 1 05:29 Steve Stump
 
213 Long-billed Curlew 2 05:29 Steve Stump
 
hawk sp. 1 05:29 Beth Phillips
 
6840 South 68th Street, Franklin, Wisconsin, US (42.921, -87.999), Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird X 05:29 Alan Hlava N
 
cherry st, Wabasha, Minnesota
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 8 05:28 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River, Florida
214 Sharp-tailed Grouse 3 05:28 Emily Pavlovic N
 
215 Black-backed Woodpecker 3 05:28 Emily Pavlovic
 
216 Rosy-faced Lovebird 4 05:28 Cindy Marple
 
217 Virginia's Warbler 10 05:28 Christian Nunes
 
218 Common Eider 2 05:26 Patrick McGrady
 
219 Montezuma Quail 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casas Arroyo Road, Sonoita AZ, Santa Cruz, Arizona
220 Berylline Hummingbird 1 05:25 Levi Plummer P
 
221 Chihuahuan Raven 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casas Arroyo Road, Sonoita AZ, Santa Cruz, Arizona
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:25 Anonymous eBirder
 
Casas Arroyo Road, Sonoita AZ, Santa Cruz, Arizona
222 Canvasback 2 05:24 Steven Mlodinow P
 
223 Marbled Godwit 1 05:24 Steven Mlodinow
 
raven sp. 1 05:24 Dave Hawksworth
 
224 Tricolored Blackbird 1 05:24 Savannah Stewart
 
225 Black-capped Vireo 5 05:23 Charlie Plimpton
 
226 Mourning Warbler 1 05:23 Charlie Plimpton
 
227 Common Black Hawk 1 05:22 Duane Aubuchon
 
228 Gray Vireo 1 05:22 Duane Aubuchon
 
229 Harlequin Duck 2 05:21 Mason Maron N
 
230 White-winged Scoter 1 05:21 Mason Maron N
 
231 Common Goldeneye 1 05:21 Mason Maron
 
232 Marbled Murrelet 2 05:21 Mason Maron N
 
233 Botteri's Sparrow 2 05:21 David Bygott
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 05:20 Michael O'Brien P
 
Stevens Street-yard, Cape May, New Jersey
234 Gray Partridge 2 05:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
Centered on Museum of Rockies, Gallatin, Montana
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 05:20 Mark Stevenson
 
235 Pinyon Jay 4 05:20 Bob Barnes N
 
236 Lark Bunting 1 05:20 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest, Pinal, Arizona
237 Pigeon Guillemot 4 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
238 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
alcid sp. 2 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 8 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
Larus sp. 10 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
loon sp. 1 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
239 Brandt's Cormorant 7 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
240 European Goldfinch 2 05:17 Jim Solum
 
Illinois Beach State Park, Zion US-IL (42.4303,-87.8095), Lake, Illinois
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 05:17 Spencer Hildie
 
241 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 05:15 Tim Griffith
 
242 Western Grebe 1 05:15 Bruce Raup
 
243 Harris's Hawk 2 05:15 Betty & Gary Heckman
 
E Yucca Drive, Mohave, Arizona
Northern/Gilded Flicker 4 05:15 Betty & Gary Heckman
 
E Yucca Drive, Mohave, Arizona
244 California Thrasher 1 05:15 Kimball Garrett
 
245 Sage Thrasher 1 05:15 Tim Griffith
 
246 Lawrence's Goldfinch 10 05:15 Kimball Garrett
 
247 Nuttall's Woodpecker 5 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
248 Oak Titmouse 2 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
249 Wrentit 1 05:14 Eric Hopson
 
Calidris sp. 3 05:12 Luke Miller N
 
250 Yellow Rail 2 05:11 Gordon Atkins N
 
10004–10290 W Lake City Rd, Houghton Lake US-MI 44.33593, -84.82117, Roscommon, Michigan
251 Chukar 1 05:10 CJ FLICK N
 
Roosevelt Grade Rd, mp 2.39, Klickitat, Washington
252 Brant 250 05:09 Tim Healy N
 
253 Black Scoter 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
254 American Oystercatcher 2 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
255 Red Knot 5 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
256 Stilt Sandpiper 1 05:09 Tom Johnson N
 
257 Parasitic Jaeger 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
258 Least Tern 180 05:09 Tom Johnson N
 
259 Gull-billed Tern 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
260 Black Skimmer 1 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
261 Northern Gannet 2 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 16 05:09 Tom Johnson
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 05:09 Joseph Troy
 
262 Iceland Gull 9 05:08 Calvin Brennan N
 
263 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 05:08 Calvin Brennan N
 
264 Glaucous Gull 2 05:08 Calvin Brennan N
 
265 Cackling Goose 80 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
266 Black-bellied Plover 4 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
267 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
268 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 05:07 Ben Lagasse P
 
269 Hudsonian Godwit 6 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 90 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 1200 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
270 Arctic Tern 10 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
271 Red-throated Loon 1 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
272 Common Redpoll 2 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
273 Lapland Longspur 6 05:07 Ben Lagasse
 
274 Canada Warbler 1 05:05 Andrew Eppedio
 
275 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 05:04 Jake Glassman
 
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 2 05:04 Casey Ryan
 
H-M01 11 (Restricted Access), Humboldt, California
276 Tundra Swan 1 05:03 Stephen Chase
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) X 05:03 David Beaudette
 
277 Clark's Grebe 2 05:03 Noah Hunt
 
Bill Williams River National Wildlife Refuge, Parker US-AZ (34.2849,-114.0720), La Paz, Arizona
278 Neotropic Cormorant 46 05:03 David Beaudette
 
279 Crissal Thrasher 2 05:03 Noah Hunt
 
Bill Williams River National Wildlife Refuge, Parker US-AZ (34.2849,-114.0720), La Paz, Arizona
goose sp. 4 05:01 Denise Turley
 
Pebble Beach Sitka, Alaska, US (56.854, -135.39), Sitka, Alaska
280 Rufous-winged Sparrow 2 05:01 Jeffrey Muse
 
9th Tee Overlook 1590 West Acala Street, Green Valley, Arizona, US (31.811, -111.018), Pima, Arizona
swan sp. 7 05:00 Brian Storvik N
 
SBC - Rollins/4th Lake/Millennium Trail/3rd Lake, Lake, Illinois
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri
 
home, Florence, South Carolina
281 Northern Pintail 1 05:00 Dan Belter N
 
282 Greater Scaup X 05:00 Daniel Trofka
 
Suamico, Brown, Wisconsin
283 Red-breasted Merganser 3 05:00 Brian Storvik
 
SBC - Rollins/4th Lake/Millennium Trail/3rd Lake, Lake, Illinois
284 Greater Prairie-Chicken 4 05:00 Dan Belter N
 
285 Horned Grebe 1 05:00 Timothy Graves P
 
286 Calliope Hummingbird 2 05:00 Glen Pritchard
 
215 Schilling Rd. Yard (new), Klickitat, Washington
tern sp. 1 05:00 Susan Penn
 
Woodley Island H Dock, Humboldt, California
cormorant sp. 3 05:00 Susan Penn
 
Woodley Island H Dock, Humboldt, California
287 White Ibis 3 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri N
 
home, Florence, South Carolina
288 Glossy Ibis 4 05:00 Jacquelyn Parker
 
Cape Island - 712 Foster Ave, Cape May, New Jersey
289 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
Buteo sp. 1 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
290 Red-naped Sapsucker 3 05:00 B Deschamp
 
Willow Creek, Pennington, South Dakota
291 Merlin 1 05:00 Amasa Fiske-White
 
Montague Plains, Montague US-MA 42.56945, -72.51449, Franklin, Massachusetts
292 Greater Pewee 7 05:00 Caleb Strand N
 
293 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
294 Mexican Chickadee 2 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
295 Rusty Blackbird 1 05:00 Ben Barkley N
 
296 Boat-tailed Grackle 4 05:00 Carlo Balistrieri
 
home, Florence, South Carolina
297 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:00 James Bolte
 
298 Grace's Warbler 20 05:00 Caleb Strand
 
falcon sp. 1 04:58 Jeff Skrentny
 
299 Elegant Trogon 3 04:55 Ron Batie P
 
300 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 04:55 Daniel Moore
 
301 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 04:55 Mark Bonta
 
302 Painted Redstart 2 04:55 Ron Batie
 
303 Hepatic Tanager 4 04:55 Ron Batie
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 04:54 E Lehnert
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 04:54 E Lehnert
 
304 Mew Gull 2 04:54 E Lehnert
 
305 Glaucous-winged Gull 25 04:54 E Lehnert
 
306 Pacific Loon 3 04:54 E Lehnert