United States Change Location

October Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Adrian Hinkle 23:55 1
Shelby Witherby 23:55 1
logan kahle 23:55 1
Dylan Smith 23:54 1
Sarah Winnicki 23:54 1
Juliet Berger 23:45 1
Deb Bishop 23:36 14
Mark Clark 23:36 14
Raymond Belding 23:36 14
Glenn Williams 23:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Charles Boley
137
2 Victor Stoll
127
2 Ruben Stoll
127
4 Cape May Bird Observatory
126
5 Jay McGowan
116
6 Steve and Josette Bonamo
114
7 Livia Santana
113
7 Max Leibowitz
113
9 Christine Toering
112
10 Jerry Ting
111
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Texas
355
2 California
339
3 Florida
256
4 Arizona
249
5 New Jersey
230
6 New York
228
7 Oregon
216
8 Alabama
210
9 Louisiana
208
10 North Carolina
205
All States/Provinces...

666 Species 19,549 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 23:55 Adrian Hinkle N
 
2 Greater White-fronted Goose 100 23:54 Dylan Smith N
 
500 Mark Twain Avenue, Hannibal, Missouri, US (39.713, -91.363), Marion, Missouri
3 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 23:45 Juliet Berger N
 
Loyola Drive, Washtenaw, Michigan
4 Canada Goose 223 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
5 Mallard 8 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
6 American Black Duck 8 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
7 Great Blue Heron 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
8 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
9 Downy Woodpecker 3 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
10 Blue Jay 2 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
11 Black-capped Chickadee 3 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
12 Tufted Titmouse 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
13 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
14 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
15 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
16 Brown Creeper 1 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
17 Yellow-rumped Warbler 5 23:36 Deb Bishop
 
18 Barred Owl 2 23:30 Glenn Williams
 
Mystic yard, Pequot Ave, Mystic, CT, New London, Connecticut
19 Great Horned Owl 2 23:21 Steve Sobocinski N
 
Chateau Circle, Burlington, New Jersey
20 Northern Flicker 1 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
21 California Scrub-Jay 5 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
22 American Crow 3 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
23 European Starling 5 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
24 House Sparrow 3 23:08 Ellie Sine
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
25 House Finch 3 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
26 Lesser Goldfinch 1 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
27 Dark-eyed Junco 2 23:08 Ellie Sine N
 
8804 Southeast Ellis Street, Portland, Oregon, US (45.482, -122.572), Multnomah, Oregon
28 Mourning Dove 1 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
29 Cooper's Hawk 1 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
30 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
31 American Robin 5 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
32 American Goldfinch 3 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
33 Common Grackle 1 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
34 Northern Cardinal 2 22:55 Stephanie Temple
 
635 Arlington Ave, Des Plaines US-IL (42.0416,-87.8945), Cook, Illinois
35 Spotted Sandpiper 1 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
36 Green Heron 3 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
37 White Ibis 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
38 Turkey Vulture 4 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
39 Osprey 1 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
40 Merlin 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
41 White-eyed Vireo 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
gnatcatcher sp. 2 22:36 Lynn Graham N
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
42 Gray Catbird 4 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
43 Northern Mockingbird 3 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
44 Ovenbird 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
45 Black-and-white Warbler 3 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
46 Common Yellowthroat 3 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
47 American Redstart 5 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
48 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
49 Palm Warbler 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
50 Scarlet Tanager 2 22:36 Lynn Graham
 
101A Gulfwinds Lane, Marathon, Florida, US (24.729, -81.053), Monroe, Florida
51 Barn Owl 1 22:35 Kevin Spencer N
 
Beachwalk Seashore Circle, Orange, California
52 Bald Eagle 1 22:33 Jill Henemyer
 
Michigan Shores , Benzie, Michigan
53 Pileated Woodpecker 1 22:33 Jill Henemyer
 
Michigan Shores , Benzie, Michigan
54 Trumpeter Swan 3 22:26 Ben Jacques
 
3739 20th Street Southwest, Backus, Minnesota, US (46.941, -94.384), Cass, Minnesota
55 Swainson's Thrush 3 22:25 David C. Bailey N
 
Two Trees Cottages-324 4th Avenue - 45.996x-123.926, Clatsop, Oregon
56 Killdeer 1 22:22 Kyle Aldinger
 
3194 Zinn Chapel Road, Reedsville, West Virginia, US (39.524, -79.818), Preston, West Virginia
57 Common Ground Dove 7 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
58 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
59 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
60 Carolina Chickadee 3 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
61 Carolina Wren 1 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
62 Brown Thrasher 2 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
63 Eastern Bluebird 3 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
64 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 22:06 Carol Froude
 
6067 W W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee US-FL (30.3730,-84.1261), Leon, Florida
65 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 22:00 Blaine Carnes
 
66 American Bittern 1 22:00 Blaine Carnes
 
67 Hermit Thrush 1 22:00 Blaine Carnes
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 22:00 Blaine Carnes
 
68 Snowy Egret 3 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
69 Roseate Spoonbill 5 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
70 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
71 Belted Kingfisher 1 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
72 Purple Martin 2 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
73 House Wren 2 21:59 Paul Wallace
 
11715 Pointer Ridge Lane, Cypress US-TX (29.9485,-95.7091), Harris, Texas
74 Anna's Hummingbird 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
75 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
76 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
77 Say's Phoebe 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
78 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 4 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
79 Bridled Titmouse 3 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
80 Bewick's Wren 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
81 Chipping Sparrow 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
82 White-crowned Sparrow 10 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
83 Abert's Towhee 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
84 Red-winged Blackbird 2 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
85 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21:54 Tonie Hansen
 
Red Rock State Park, Sedona US-AZ (34.8153,-111.8287), Yavapai, Arizona
86 Snow Goose X 21:51 Dean Jones N
 
13333 Vili Rd, McCall US-ID (44.7592,-116.0266), Valley, Idaho
87 Winter Wren 1 21:46 Melinda Welton
 
Falling Waters, 5241 Old Harding Road, Franklin, Williamson, Tennessee
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 21:44 Sheri Thompson
 
10204 Grafton Rd, Raleigh US-NC (35.9392,-78.6757), Wake, North Carolina
88 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 21:44 Sheri Thompson
 
10204 Grafton Rd, Raleigh US-NC (35.9392,-78.6757), Wake, North Carolina
89 Pine Warbler 2 21:44 Sheri Thompson
 
10204 Grafton Rd, Raleigh US-NC (35.9392,-78.6757), Wake, North Carolina
90 Caspian Tern 1 21:42 Barry Mast N
 
91 Royal Tern X 21:42 Barry Mast N
 
92 Elegant Tern X 21:42 Barry Mast N
 
tern sp. 3 21:42 Barry Mast N
 
93 Purple Finch 2 21:42 Barry Mast
 
94 Golden-crowned Sparrow X 21:42 Barry Mast
 
95 Black-billed Magpie 2 21:41 Brooke Everest
 
504 Peace Pipe Drive, Bozeman, Montana, US (45.637, -111.044), Gallatin, Montana
96 Vesper Sparrow 1 21:39 Paul Timm P
 
401–499 County Road St, Lyons US-NE (41.9521,-96.5222), Burt, Nebraska
97 Savannah Sparrow 2 21:39 Paul Timm P
 
401–499 County Road St, Lyons US-NE (41.9521,-96.5222), Burt, Nebraska
98 Western Meadowlark 1 21:39 Paul Timm
 
401–499 County Road St, Lyons US-NE (41.9521,-96.5222), Burt, Nebraska
sparrow sp. 4 21:35 Jay McGowan
 
99 Western Screech-Owl 2 21:30 Robert Behrstock
 
Behrstock/LeMay Yard, Cochise, Arizona
100 Wood Duck 5 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
101 Black Scoter 30 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
102 Greater Yellowlegs 7 21:23 Cheryl Johnson
 
103 Parasitic Jaeger 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
104 Laughing Gull 3 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
105 Ring-billed Gull 10 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
106 Herring Gull 8 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
107 Great Black-backed Gull 5 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
108 Red-throated Loon 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
109 Double-crested Cormorant 6 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
110 Black Vulture 2 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
111 Sharp-shinned Hawk 6 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
112 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
113 Peregrine Falcon 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
114 Eastern Phoebe 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
115 Tree Swallow 50 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
116 Cedar Waxwing 30 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
117 Field Sparrow 2 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
118 Song Sparrow 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
119 Swamp Sparrow 2 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
120 Eastern Meadowlark 5 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
121 Rusty Blackbird 4 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
122 Northern Parula 1 21:23 Larry Richardson
 
123 Chuck-will's-widow 1 21:18 Gabriel Gonzalez N
 
Ordway-Swisher Biological Station--North Entrance, Putnam, Florida
124 Short-eared Owl 1 21:14 Jennifer Rothe
 
Hawaii, US (21.982, -159.742), Kauai, Hawaii
125 Rock Pigeon 15 21:13 Larry Richardson
 
126 Black-bellied Plover 3 21:13 Larry Richardson
 
127 American Coot 1 21:09 Della Killeen
 
9875 N 85th Ave, Peoria US-AZ (33.5748,-112.2404), Maricopa, Arizona
128 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 21:05 Karl Fliris
 
1945 Kenwood Avenue, New Hampton, Iowa, US (43.087, -92.346), Chickasaw, Iowa
129 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 21:05 Karl Fliris
 
1945 Kenwood Avenue, New Hampton, Iowa, US (43.087, -92.346), Chickasaw, Iowa
crow sp. 5 21:00 Karen Gilson
 
Sikes Rd, Scottsville US-KY (36.7996,-86.0983), Allen, Kentucky
130 Western Bluebird 1 21:00 Den Nord
 
Los Padres National Forest, Santa Barbara US-CA (34.4979,-119.8091), Santa Barbara, California
131 Blue-headed Vireo 1 20:59 David McLain
 
132 Common Raven 2 20:59 David McLain
 
133 White-throated Sparrow 7 20:59 David McLain
 
134 Tennessee Warbler 1 20:34 Steve Bell
 
Bell Yard, Monroe, Indiana
135 Acorn Woodpecker 1 19:52 logan kahle N
 
136 Steller's Jay 2 19:48 Kori York
 
137 Pine Siskin 6 19:48 Kori York
 
138 Fox Sparrow 2 19:48 Kori York
 
139 Spotted Towhee 3 19:48 Kori York
 
140 Brewer's Blackbird 1 19:48 Kori York N
 
goose sp. X 19:45 Jamie Acker N
 
141 Townsend's Solitaire 3 19:45 peter weber
 
4016 Otter Rd, Larimer, Colorado
142 Glossy Ibis 1 19:42 Cindy DiAngelo N
 
143 Muscovy Duck 1 19:40 Kevin Blalock N
 
13925 White Heron Pl, Jacksonville US-FL (30.2809,-81.4491), Duval, Florida
Mallard/Mottled Duck 12 19:40 Kevin Blalock N
 
13925 White Heron Pl, Jacksonville US-FL (30.2809,-81.4491), Duval, Florida
144 Cackling Goose X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
145 Tundra Swan 22 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
146 Northern Shoveler X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
147 Gadwall X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
148 American Wigeon X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
149 Ring-necked Duck X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
150 Lesser Scaup X 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
151 Bufflehead 8 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
152 Ruddy Duck 5 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
153 Western Grebe 10 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 19:38 Sherry Kelter
 
154 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 2 19:37 Lisa Miller
 
300 East 2nd Street, Skiatook, Oklahoma, US (36.37, -95.998), Tulsa, Oklahoma
155 Mute Swan 110 19:30 Dan Sawka
 
156 Common Merganser 2 19:30 Dan Sawka N
 
157 Pacific Golden-Plover 22 19:30 Isaac Helmericks N
 
158 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 19:30 Isaac Helmericks
 
159 Common Loon X 19:30 Michael Lechicky N
 
160 Hawaiian Petrel 4 19:30 Mandy Talpas
 
Sheraton Coconut Beach (old Courtyard Marriott), Kauai, Hawaii
161 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 19:30 Mandy Talpas
 
Sheraton Coconut Beach (old Courtyard Marriott), Kauai, Hawaii
162 Great Egret 1 19:30 Dan Sawka
 
163 Red-headed Woodpecker 20 19:26 Lisa Miller N
 
9034 North Yale Avenue, Sperry, Oklahoma, US (36.285, -95.923), Tulsa, Oklahoma
owl sp. 1 19:20 Sean Cozart N
 
Pyles Canyon, Union, Oregon
164 American Woodcock 1 19:18 Tabitha Olsen
 
165 Limpkin 1 19:11 Peter Munson
 
4441–4483 Lithia Pinecrest Rd, Valrico US-FL (27.8756,-82.2218), Hillsborough, Florida
166 White-winged Dove 3 19:10 Bradley Banner
 
1003 S Ash St, Merkel US-TX (32.4597,-100.0177) South Park, Taylor, Texas
167 Brown Pelican 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
168 Tricolored Heron 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
169 Northern Harrier 3 19:10 Luis Gles
 
170 American Kestrel 2 19:10 Luis Gles
 
171 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
172 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
173 Red-eyed Vireo 2 19:10 Luis Gles
 
174 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 19:10 Luis Gles
 
175 Worm-eating Warbler 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
176 Northern Waterthrush 3 19:10 Luis Gles
 
177 Prairie Warbler 2 19:10 Luis Gles
 
178 Summer Tanager 1 19:10 Luis Gles
 
179 Great-tailed Grackle 5 19:09 Suanne Pyle
 
405 West Avenue G, Port Aransas, Texas, US (27.83, -97.07), Nueces, Texas
180 King Rail 10 19:07 matthew jensen
 
181 Black-crowned Night-Heron 8 19:07 matthew jensen
 
182 Wild Turkey 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
183 Pied-billed Grebe 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
184 Common Gallinule 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
185 Wood Stork 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
186 Anhinga 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
187 Little Blue Heron 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
188 Cattle Egret 1 19:04 Thomas Hurley
 
dabbling duck sp. X 19:03 Sherry Kelter
 
duck sp. X 19:03 Sherry Kelter
 
189 Ring-necked Pheasant 11 19:03 Sherry Kelter
 
grackle sp. 526 19:00 Kristie Thompson
 
101–119 Meadow Valley Loop, Jarrell US-TX (30.8174,-97.6090), Williamson, Texas
190 Mountain Chickadee 1 18:59 David Zuber
 
Tahoe National Forest, Truckee US-CA (39.3066,-120.3854), Placer, California
191 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 23 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
192 Clapper Rail 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
193 Loggerhead Shrike 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
194 Wood Thrush 2 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
195 Magnolia Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
196 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
197 Yellow Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
198 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
199 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
200 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 18:56 Wendy Rihner
 
297 Carr Dr, Slidell US-LA (30.2244,-89.8403), St. Tammany, Louisiana
201 Boreal Chickadee 1 18:55 Kate Persons
 
Banner Creek home, Nome, Alaska
202 Hooded Warbler 1 18:55 Sharon Kuchinskas N
 
yard, Lehigh Acres US-FL (26.6328,-81.7355), Lee, Florida
203 Sandhill Crane 19 18:54 Cecilia Riley N
 
Olds Creek Bird Sanctuary, Jeff Davis, Texas
204 Brown-headed Cowbird 150 18:49 Jamie Hicks N
 
220 C D Sandstone Drive, Jarrell, Texas, US (30.806, -97.608), Williamson, Texas
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 18:48 Sarah Rose
 
Home, Sarpy, Nebraska
205 Black-necked Stilt X 18:45 Lindy Fung P
 
206 American Avocet X 18:45 Lindy Fung P
 
207 Marbled Godwit X 18:45 Lindy Fung P
 
208 Ruddy Turnstone 20 18:45 Claudia Ahrens
 
Cedar Key Airport Rd., Levy, Florida
209 Sanderling 10 18:45 Claudia Ahrens
 
Cedar Key Airport Rd., Levy, Florida
210 Western Sandpiper 8 18:45 Claudia Ahrens
 
Cedar Key Airport Rd., Levy, Florida
peep sp. X 18:45 Lindy Fung
 
211 Willet 3 18:45 Claudia Ahrens
 
Cedar Key Airport Rd., Levy, Florida
212 Sandwich Tern 1 18:45 Claudia Ahrens P
 
Cedar Key Airport Rd., Levy, Florida
213 Forster's Tern 10 18:44 Robert Chadwick
 
214 Blue-winged Teal 1 18:42 Jan Hubert
 
215 White-tailed Kite 1 18:42 Derrick Roberts
 
8056 California 1, Newport Beach, California, US (33.569, -117.831), Orange, California
216 Least Sandpiper 80 18:40 Peter Dellavalle
 
gull sp. 300 18:40 K S
 
217 American White Pelican 27 18:40 Peter Dellavalle
 
218 Long-billed Thrasher 1 18:40 Gwen Lanning
 
Indian Creek, Edwards, Texas
219 Swainson's Hawk 1 18:39 Amy Erickson
 
220 Chimney Swift 20 18:38 Anne Armstrong
 
2055 Vineville Ave, Macon US-GA (32.8435,-83.6520), Bibb, Georgia
221 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 2 18:38 kirk gardner N
 
Oxidation Field--Restricted Area, Vernon, Louisiana
222 Bachman's Sparrow 1 18:38 kirk gardner N
 
Oxidation Field--Restricted Area, Vernon, Louisiana
223 Brant 50 18:36 Jason Weckstein
 
224 American Oystercatcher 2 18:36 Jason Weckstein
 
225 Saltmarsh Sparrow 15 18:36 Jason Weckstein
 
226 Boat-tailed Grackle 20 18:36 Jason Weckstein
 
227 Fish Crow 2 18:35 Vidhya Sundar
 
Central Florida Parkway, Orlando, Florida, Orange, Florida
228 Black Oystercatcher 4 18:34 Roger Stone
 
229 Black Turnstone 2 18:34 Roger Stone
 
230 Acadian Flycatcher 1 18:34 Scott Robinson N
 
Robinson/Vanderah House, Marion, Florida
231 Black-crested Titmouse 1 18:34 Albert Stock
 
768 E Zipp rd, Guadalupe, Texas
232 Indigo Bunting 1 18:34 Scott Robinson
 
Robinson/Vanderah House, Marion, Florida
233 Hooded Merganser 1 18:33 Sherry Kelter
 
Cottonwood Lake, Alamo US-ND (48.5847,-103.4524), Williams, North Dakota
234 Eared Grebe 2 18:33 Sherry Kelter
 
Cottonwood Lake, Alamo US-ND (48.5847,-103.4524), Williams, North Dakota
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 16 18:33 Michael McCloy
 
235 California Gull 1 18:32 RJ Baltierra
 
2145 Francisco Boulevard East, San Rafael, California, US (37.944, -122.482), Marin, California
236 Nelson's Sparrow 1 18:32 Tim Lenz N
 
237 Northern Pintail 26 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
238 Green-winged Teal 8 18:30 Chris Petrizzo
 
239 Stilt Sandpiper 7 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
240 Dunlin 50 18:30 Kate E Magoon P
 
241 Baird's Sandpiper 4 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
242 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 18:30 Kate E Magoon N
 
243 Long-billed Dowitcher 5 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 8 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
244 Wilson's Snipe 1 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
245 Red-necked Phalarope 1 18:30 Kathy Carroll N
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
shorebird sp. 50 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
246 Western Gull 4 18:30 Alejandro Santillana
 
247 Golden Eagle 1 18:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
Tepusquet Rd, Santa Barbara, California
248 Horned Lark 2 18:30 Kathy Carroll
 
Pratt side of road across from Playa, Pratt, Kansas
249 Harris's Sparrow 1 18:30 Jack Lefor
 
250 Eastern Towhee 1 18:29 Kim Charles
 
251 Redhead 2 18:28 dave chase
 
252 California Quail 8 18:28 Jim Crumpler
 
Jump Off Creek, Covelo US-CA (39.8002,-123.0293), Mendocino, California
253 Band-tailed Pigeon 20 18:28 Jim Crumpler
 
Jump Off Creek, Covelo US-CA (39.8002,-123.0293), Mendocino, California
254 Sabine's Gull 1 18:28 Wendy VanDeWalle N
 
255 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 18:28 Wendy VanDeWalle N
 
256 Pacific Loon 1 18:28 Wendy VanDeWalle N
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 180 18:28 Missy McAllister Kerr
 
257 Magnificent Frigatebird 50 18:27 S. K. Jones P
 
258 Golden-fronted Woodpecker 3 18:26 Wade Phelps
 
1429Maple St, Kenedy US-TX (28.8026,-97.8462), Karnes, Texas
259 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18:25 Johnnie Simpson
 
260 Heermann's Gull 6 18:25 Douglas Long
 
swallow sp. 30 18:25 Ron Weeks
 
261 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 18:25 Ron Weeks
 
262 Blue Grosbeak 1 18:25 Ron Weeks
 
263 Common Goldeneye 1 18:24 Sean Cozart
 
264 Northern Bobwhite 8 18:24 Henry Armknecht
 
US-KS-Kinsley-US-183 N - 37.7575x-99.3229, Edwards, Kansas
265 Rough-legged Hawk 1 18:24 Henry Armknecht
 
US-KS-Kinsley-US-183 N - 37.7575x-99.3229, Edwards, Kansas
266 American Pipit 94 18:24 Sean Cozart
 
267 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 18:24 Sean Cozart N
 
268 Blue-crowned Parakeet 3 18:23 Anonymous eBirder
 
4320 Northeast 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, Florida, US (26.181, -80.128), Broward, Florida
269 California Condor 6 18:22 Jonah Gula
 
270 Mountain Bluebird 10 18:21 Larry Langstaff P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 18:19 Crystal Ledezma
 
271 Neotropic Cormorant 1 18:19 V L Kirby
 
272 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 18:19 V L Kirby
 
273 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 18:19 V L Kirby
 
274 Horned Grebe 6 18:17 Thomas Hosch
 
Larus sp. 100 18:16 David Whitehouse
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 40 18:15 Fyn Kynd N
 
275 Common Poorwill 2 18:13 Eric Hough N
 
276 Franklin's Gull 40 18:13 Michele Kessler
 
Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve, Strong City US-KS (38.4025,-96.5516), Chase, Kansas
277 Brandt's Cormorant 1 18:13 John Callender
 
278 Pelagic Cormorant 1 18:13 John Callender
 
cormorant sp. 10 18:13 John Callender
 
279 Black Phoebe 1 18:13 Zia Fukuda
 
1528 Southwest Schutzwohl Lane, Grants Pass, Oregon, US (42.418, -123.365), Josephine, Oregon
280 Wrentit 2 18:13 John Callender
 
281 American Tree Sparrow 1 18:13 Michele Kessler N
 
Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve, Strong City US-KS (38.4025,-96.5516), Chase, Kansas
282 California Towhee 2 18:13 John Callender
 
283 Nashville Warbler 1 18:13 Michele Kessler
 
Tallgrass Prairie National Preserve, Strong City US-KS (38.4025,-96.5516), Chase, Kansas
284 Ruffed Grouse 1 18:11 barb kacel
 
48742, Lincoln US-MI (44.7322,-83.4018), Alcona, Michigan
285 Cinnamon Teal 3 18:10 Anonymous eBirder
 
286 Red-crowned Parrot 200 18:10 Karen Gleason
 
287 Yellow-headed Parrot 2 18:10 Karen Gleason
 
288 Green Parakeet 4 18:10 Karen Gleason
 
289 Couch's Kingbird 3 18:10 Karen Gleason
 
290 Oak Titmouse 3 18:10 Ed Thomas
 
291 Barn Swallow 1 18:10 Mike Ostrowski
 
292 Bushtit 10 18:10 Ed Thomas
 
293 Inca Dove 2 18:09 Leslie Linehan
 
Horizontal Heavens, Blanco/Comal County, Blanco, Texas
294 Rufous Hummingbird 2 18:09 Leslie Linehan
 
Horizontal Heavens, Blanco/Comal County, Blanco, Texas
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 18:09 William Radke
 
US-VA-Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge (37.9054,-75.3458), Accomack, Virginia
295 Gambel's Quail 1 18:08 Anonymous eBirder
 
My yard, Las Cruces, New Mexico, US (32.264, -106.718), Dona Ana, New Mexico
296 Yellow-billed Magpie 3 18:08 Chad Witko
 
297 Verdin 1 18:08 Anonymous eBirder
 
My yard, Las Cruces, New Mexico, US (32.264, -106.718), Dona Ana, New Mexico
298 Rock Wren 1 18:08 Chad Witko
 
299 White-tipped Dove 1 18:06 Michael Orgill
 
300 Semipalmated Plover X 18:06 Claudia Ahrens
 
301 Crested Caracara 1 18:06 Michael Orgill
 
302 Great Kiskadee 2 18:06 Michael Orgill
 
303 Green Jay 3 18:06 Michael Orgill
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 23 18:05 Michael McCloy
 
304 Harlequin Duck 1 18:05 Kate Persons P
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 18:05 Nancy O'Bryan N
 
blackbird sp. 300 18:05 Deborah Edwards-Onoro
 
305 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 18:02 Deborah Ferguson
 
96 3 Crabs Road, Sequim, Washington, US (48.151, -123.12), Clallam, Washington
306 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18:02 Dallas Alexander N
 
8900 NW Landon Rd, Topeka US-KS (39.2092,-95.7750), Shawnee, Kansas
307 Mottled Duck 2 18:00 Valerie Wilmot
 
Carter Pond, Marion, Florida
308 Surf Scoter 17 18:00 Kate E Magoon
 
309 Costa's Hummingbird 1 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
310 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 2 18:00 michelle cano
 
Saintsgirl, Cameron, Texas
311 Sora 1 18:00 Lance Vrieze
 
312 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18:00 Suanne Pyle
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 18:00 Lance Vrieze
 
313 Harris's Hawk 1 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
314 Gila Woodpecker 7 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
315 Monk Parakeet 17 18:00 Rhonada Cutts
 
316 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 18:00 Gary Byerly
 
317 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18:00 David Flores
 
318 Marsh Wren 1 18:00 Claire Wright
 
319 Cactus Wren 4 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
320 Curve-billed Thrasher 5 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
321 Bendire's Thrasher 2 18:00 Manuel Jordan
 
US-AZ-Scottsdale-11404 E Whitethorn Dr - 33.7384x-111.8344, Maricopa, Arizona
322 Scaly-breasted Munia 8 18:00 Karl Poetzl
 
US-TX-Houston-12800 Briar Forest Dr - 29.7572x-95.6148, Harris, Texas
323 Tricolored Blackbird 300 18:00 Corey Husic
 
marshy spot on Hwy 33, Kern, California
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2000 18:00 Corey Husic
 
marshy spot on Hwy 33, Kern, California
324 Wilson's Warbler 1 18:00 michelle cano
 
Saintsgirl, Cameron, Texas
325 White-faced Ibis 12 17:59 Tyler Scott
 
passerine sp. 1 17:58 Rachel Wood N
 
326 Plain Chachalaca 7 17:57 Robert Chadwick
 
327 Erckel's Francolin 1 17:57 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 17:57 Jennifer Rothe N
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
328 Greater Roadrunner 1 17:57 Robert Chadwick P
 
329 Kauai Elepaio 1 17:57 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
330 Chinese Hwamei 2 17:57 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
331 Pygmy Nuthatch 8 17:57 Kyle Robinson
 
4147 Manzanita Ave, South Lake Tahoe US-CA (38.9606,-119.9455), El Dorado, California
332 California Thrasher 1 17:57 David Sexton
 
(36.6918,-121.2964), San Benito, California
333 Apapane 7 17:57 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
334 Kauai Amakihi 1 17:57 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.153, -159.62), Kauai, Hawaii
335 Tropical Kingbird 1 17:55 Tamie Bulow
 
822 E Taylor Street, Harlingen, TX 78550, Cameron, Texas
336 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 17:55 R Hopf
 
Ladera/Home, San Mateo, California
337 Bronzed Cowbird 6 17:55 Tamie Bulow
 
822 E Taylor Street, Harlingen, TX 78550, Cameron, Texas
338 Purple Gallinule 1 17:54 Aidan Kiley N
 
339 Snowy Plover 20 17:54 Dominik Mosur N
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 17:54 Dominik Mosur
 
hawk sp. 2 17:53 Jack Shaw
 
I-70 E, Abilene US-KS (38.9371,-97.2499), Dickinson, Kansas
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 17:52 Brad Shine
 
340 Eastern Kingbird 1 17:52 V L Kirby
 
341 Canyon Wren 1 17:52 Carlos Ross
 
342 Bell's Sparrow 2 17:52 Konshau Duman
 
Empidonax sp. 1 17:51 Eary Warren N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 17:50 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union, Oregon
343 Canvasback 1 17:50 Paul Maury
 
344 Greater Scaup 11 17:50 Paul Maury
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 17:50 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union, Oregon
345 Zebra Dove 3 17:50 John Lynch
 
75-5919 Aliʻi Dr, Kailua Kona US-HI (19.6282,-155.9858), Hawaii, Hawaii
346 Wandering Tattler 2 17:50 Allan Robbins
 
347 Pigeon Guillemot 2 17:50 Bob Schmidt
 
348 Black Skimmer 110 17:50 John McElroy
 
349 Nuttall's Woodpecker 1 17:50 Gabriel Wiltse
 
2230 Lake Park Dr, San Jacinto US-CA (33.7854,-116.9279), Riverside, California
350 Cassin's Kingbird 1 17:50 Gabriel Wiltse
 
2230 Lake Park Dr, San Jacinto US-CA (33.7854,-116.9279), Riverside, California
351 Common Myna 1 17:50 Allan Robbins
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 9 17:49 Kendell Loyd N
 
352 Hawaiian Coot 9 17:49 Alex Wang
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 17:48 Jesse Anderson N
 
353 Common Nighthawk 1 17:48 Lucy Jacobson
 
354 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17:48 Claire H P
 
355 Ferruginous Hawk 2 17:48 Jennifer Miller N
 
79407, Lubbock US-TX (33.5443,-101.9635), Lubbock, Texas
356 Burrowing Owl 3 17:48 Jennifer Miller
 
79407, Lubbock US-TX (33.5443,-101.9635), Lubbock, Texas
Northern/Gilded Flicker 2 17:48 Philip Teitelbaum
 
357 Red-necked Grebe 5 17:45 Barbara Petersen
 
Normandy Park Cove, King, Washington
358 Virginia Rail 1 17:45 Barbara Petersen
 
Normandy Park Cove, King, Washington
359 Whimbrel 1 17:45 Ken Burgdorff
 
360 Mew Gull 1 17:45 Barbara Petersen
 
Normandy Park Cove, King, Washington
American/Northwestern Crow 2 17:45 Bill Shelmerdine
 
361 Hooded Oriole 1 17:45 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
362 Warbling White-eye 1 17:44 Jennifer Rothe
 
Pihea Trail, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (22.154, -159.618), Kauai, Hawaii
Buteo sp. 1 17:42 Chucky Wensel N
 
Interstate 35, Norwalk, Iowa, US (41.417, -93.78), Warren, Iowa
363 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17:42 Joseph Malott N
 
364 Bonaparte's Gull 5 17:41 Tim Lenz
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 17 17:40 Wendy Meehan
 
365 Tufted Duck 1 17:40 Peter Herstein P
 
366 White-headed Woodpecker 2 17:40 Gregg Goodrich
 
367 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 17:40 inger hansen
 
368 Broad-winged Hawk 1 17:39 Robert Gundy
 
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 1 17:39 Doug Weidemann
 
369 Golden-winged Warbler 3 17:39 Robert Gundy N
 
370 Blackburnian Warbler 2 17:39 Robert Gundy
 
scoter sp. 100 17:38 Aidan Place
 
371 Northern Shrike 1 17:38 Paul Maury
 
Kootenai National Wildlife Refuge, Bonners Ferry US-ID (48.7068,-116.4141), Boundary, Idaho
372 Phainopepla 1 17:37 Tracy Drake P
 
Kit’s house 2637 Slade Ridge, Auburn US-CA (38.8543,-121.0716), Placer, California
373 White-winged Scoter 5 17:36 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
374 Long-tailed Duck 1 17:36 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
375 Marbled Murrelet 7 17:36 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
376 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 17:36 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
House/Purple Finch 2 17:35 Patti Adams
 
2048 Beth Ann Way, Miamisburg, Ohio, US (39.61, -84.209), Montgomery, Ohio
377 Black-throated Sparrow 1 17:35 Johana Huff
 
1782 E FM 501, Cherokee US-TX (30.9745,-98.6816), San Saba, Texas
378 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 17:33 Harry Graham
 
379 Cave Swallow 2 17:33 Carlos Ross
 
380 Sedge Wren 1 17:32 Ann Brice
 
381 Ross's Goose 30 17:31 M Kwan N
 
382 Long-billed Curlew 20 17:31 James (Jim) Holmes
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 17:30 Catherine Ford
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17:30 Jeanelle Richardson
 
383 Common Eider 37 17:30 Anca Vlasopolos P
 
Gray's beach Yarmouthport MA, Barnstable, Massachusetts
384 Allen's Hummingbird 1 17:30 Carol Furutani
 
My Block - Lakewood, Los Angeles, California
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17:30 matt johnstone
 
385 Black Tern 1 17:30 matt johnstone N
 
386 Pinyon Jay 150 17:30 Jeff Szabat N
 
T’s Yard, San Miguel, New Mexico
387 Varied Thrush 1 17:30 Kaplan Yalcin
 
388 White-rumped Shama 1 17:30 Kimberly Shoback
 
Wailua River State Park, Kapaa US-HI (22.0337,-159.3787), Kauai, Hawaii
389 Canyon Towhee 2 17:30 Melvin Danny Burton
 
NM-34, Pecos US-NM (35.4810,-105.6707), San Miguel, New Mexico
390 Townsend's Warbler 1 17:30 Logan Williams
 
Oak Glen Park, Alameda, California
391 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 17:29 Kenneth Thayer P
 
392 Least Flycatcher 1 17:29 Kenneth Thayer P
 
eagle sp. 1 17:27 R Green
 
wren sp. 1 17:27 John Callender N
 
393 Pacific Wren 1 17:26 Janine Jones N
 
Barrington Backyards, Thurston, Washington
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 2 17:25 John Oliver
 
Oliver house - La Crescenta, Los Angeles, California
falcon sp. 1 17:24 Jeff Graham N
 
394 Blackpoll Warbler 1 17:24 Scott Robinson N
 
Robinson/Vanderah House, Marion, Florida
hummingbird sp. 2 17:23 Celia Carroll
 
2311 30th St., Los Angeles, California
395 Chihuahuan Raven 3 17:23 Jane Stulp
 
Pierson, Prowers, Colorado
396 Hawaiian Goose 5 17:22 Alex Wang
 
397 Spotted Dove X 17:22 Alex Wang
 
398 Surfbird 5 17:22 Scott Olmstead P
 
399 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 17:22 Scott Olmstead
 
loon sp. 2 17:22 Scott Olmstead N
 
400 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 1 17:22 Adam Dudley
 
Ranchos Soldados Walk, Pima, Arizona
401 Common Waxbill X 17:22 Alex Wang
 
402 Java Sparrow 2 17:22 Alex Wang
 
403 Yellow-fronted Canary X 17:22 Alex Wang
 
404 Rufous-winged Sparrow 6 17:22 Adam Dudley
 
Ranchos Soldados Walk, Pima, Arizona
405 Saffron Finch X 17:22 Alex Wang
 
406 Gilded Flicker 1 17:21 Lisa Miller
 
Paradox neighborhood, Maricopa, Arizona
407 Canada Jay 3 17:21 Joshua Smith P
 
(40.5060,-105.9760), Jackson, Colorado
408 Lark Sparrow 2 17:20 Anonymous eBirder
 
409 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17:19 Joanne Bradbury
 
410 Least Bittern 1 17:19 Rex Rowan N
 
411 Bank Swallow 1 17:19 Rex Rowan N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 3 17:18 Erin Bowen
 
teal sp. 1 17:18 Erin Bowen
 
412 Evening Grosbeak 3 17:17 Peter Kearns
 
River House (my backyard), Missoula, Montana
413 Brewer's Sparrow 2 17:16 Mary McGreal N
 
414 California Gnatcatcher 3 17:15 Nick Thorpe
 
415 Cape May Warbler 1 17:15 Leila Dasher N
 
Shenandoah Apartments, Clarke, Georgia
416 Pyrrhuloxia 1 17:15 Ayame Azuma
 
14400–14498 S Stagecoach Rd, Tucson US-AZ (31.9884,-111.2996), Pima, Arizona
pigeon/dove sp. 9 17:14 Lynn Hui
 
white egret sp. 3 17:14 Lynn Hui
 
417 Blue-winged Warbler 1 17:14 Caroline Poli
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 50 17:13 Joshua Jackson
 
Baskett Slough, Coville Rd, HWY 22 to Canal, Dallas US-OR (44.9601,-123.2840), Polk, Oregon
418 Common Tern 2 17:13 Roseanna Denton N
 
419 Lapland Longspur 84 17:13 Peder Svingen
 
Superior--Tristate Fair Grounds, Douglas, Wisconsin
420 Snow Bunting 1 17:13 Peder Svingen
 
Superior--Tristate Fair Grounds, Douglas, Wisconsin
421 Red-breasted Merganser 2 17:12 Jay McGowan
 
Varick--Cayuga Lake from Town Line Rd., Seneca, New York
422 Gull-billed Tern 11 17:12 Sam Jolly
 
423 Common Murre 6 17:11 Sarah Schmidt
 
424 Lesser Nighthawk 3 17:10 Ryan O'Donnell
 
425 Red Knot 3 17:10 Jason Riggio
 
426 Crissal Thrasher 1 17:10 Rose Ann Rowlett N
 
427 Green-tailed Towhee 1 17:10 Ryan O'Donnell
 
kinglet sp. 1 17:08 M. Rogers
 
428 Baltimore Oriole 1 17:08 Jason Strickland
 
429 White-crowned Pigeon 1 17:07 Ann Martinez
 
neighborhood parkway, Miami-Dade, Florida
430 Piping Plover 1 17:07 Steve Mesick N
 
431 Gray Francolin 3 17:06 Lance Tanino
 
432 Masked Booby 1 17:06 Lance Tanino N
 
433 Brown Booby 1 17:06 Lance Tanino N
 
434 Red-footed Booby 2 17:06 Lance Tanino N
 
Aythya sp. 12 17:05 Nick Anich
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 17:04 Janine McCabe
 
435 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 17:04 Dustin Welch
 
Chincoteague NWR, Wildlife Loop, Accomack, Virginia
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 17:01 Anonymous eBirder
 
436 Sharp-tailed Grouse 12 17:00 Steven Lasley
 
Herman Ranch, Jones, South Dakota
437 Greater Prairie-Chicken 30 17:00 Steven Lasley
 
Herman Ranch, Jones, South Dakota
438 Northern Goshawk 1 17:00 James McNamara
 
Fengorn, Washington, Vermont
439 White-tailed Hawk 3 17:00 Ken Endersen
 
440 Long-eared Owl 1 17:00 Rick Bennett P
 
441 Prairie Falcon 1 17:00 Steve Stump
 
Stump House, Lassen, California
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 17:00 Ken Endersen
 
442 Philadelphia Vireo 1 17:00 Scott Engel N
 
Home, Knox, Tennessee
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 16:59 Rayka Petkova
 
443 American Dipper 1 16:59 Heather Angst P
 
444 Least Grebe 4 16:58 Carlos Ross N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 16:57 Ellen Oneil
 
445 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 16:54 David Benvent
 
446 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 16:53 Thomas Sanago
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 16:52 Sara Shane P
 
Shane Yard, Finney, Kansas
Accipiter sp. 1 16:51 Bobby Brown N
 
447 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 16:51 Micah Silver
 
University of Earth, Plumas, California