AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

United States Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Barbara Bennett 23:59 1
Tarah Eland 23:56 1
Brent Schindewolf 23:47 1
Bhaskar Rao 23:45 4
Andy Lantz 23:44 1
Andy Eckerson 23:41 1
Jonathan Eckerson 23:41 1
Hazem Alkhan 23:34 1
Jason K Pietrzak 23:33 1
William Holton 23:30 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 30 min ago.
1 Charles Boley
137
2 Maxwell Ramey
125
3 Chris Wood
122
3 Josephine Kalbfleisch
122
3 Max Nootbaar
122
3 Livia Santana
122
3 Jay McGowan
122
8 Mike Wease
121
9 Casey Girard
120
9 Tucker Beamer
120
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 30 min ago.
1 California
365
2 Texas
349
3 Arizona
269
4 Florida
247
5 Washington
234
6 New York
227
7 New Jersey
221
8 Oregon
217
9 Massachusetts
205
10 North Carolina
203
All States/Provinces...

686 Species 22,483 Checklists

Updated 30 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Boreal Owl 3 20:30 Jason Fidorra N
 
2 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 12 19:33 Ben Lagasse
 
3 Red-lored Parrot 8 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
4 Yellow-headed Parrot 1 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
5 White-fronted Parrot 15 18:43 Steve Svedeman
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 18:35 Kelly Corman
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 10 18:34 Anonymous eBirder
 
Home, Clinton, Pennsylvania
6 Flammulated Owl 1 18:30 Tim Liguori P
 
Rollingwood Drive, Solano, California
7 Mangrove Cuckoo 2 18:08 Eary Warren N
 
8 Long-eared Owl 1 18:00 Heather Voboril A
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17:49 Kirsten Johnson
 
Lamoka Lake, Bradford US-NY (42.4141,-77.0826), Schuyler, New York
9 White-winged Parakeet 1 17:15 Josh Cantor
 
grouse sp. 1 17:13 John Pumilio
 
10 Atlantic Puffin 3 17:06 Jalna Jaeger
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 4 16:33 Beth Hyman
 
1994 State Route 17K, Montgomery US-NY (41.5319,-74.2905), Orange, New York
black-and-white shearwater sp. X 16:25 Gavin Stacey N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 16:18 Orien Richmond
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 15:35 Naresh Satyan P
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 8. 33.47709 -118.99485. Bearing NNE, Santa Barbara, California
11 Nazca Booby 1 15:35 David Pereksta P
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 8. 33.47709 -118.99485. Bearing NNE, Santa Barbara, California
12 Willow Ptarmigan 2 15:00 Jaan Kolts
 
Aqua Lake, Alaska, US (55.587, -131.21), Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska
13 Mandarin Duck 1 14:50 Rich Howard P
 
heron sp. 1 14:45 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
14 Rock Ptarmigan 35 14:35 Kate Persons N
 
Nome to Council Hwy, Nome, Alaska
15 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14:32 Alex Wang P
 
16 Least Tern 2 14:32 Alex Wang
 
17 Cassia Crossbill 2 14:10 Nina Rach P
 
18 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 13:50 Jeffrey Harris P
 
2776 Greenbriar Road, Macon, Mississippi, US (33.131, -88.401), Noxubee, Mississippi
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 2 13:30 linda sogge
 
Bubbling ponds, Yavapai, Arizona
19 Craveri's Murrelet 4 13:20 David Pereksta P
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 7. 33.63459 -119.28547. Bearing SSE, Santa Barbara, California
murrelet sp. 2 13:20 David Pereksta N
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 7. 33.63459 -119.28547. Bearing SSE, Santa Barbara, California
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 13:00 Brad Shine P
 
20 California Condor 2 12:46 John Coons N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12:45 Anonymous eBirder
 
Prarie Ln, Dallas, Texas
21 McCown's Longspur 5 12:42 Sasha Auer
 
(48.366, -112.211), Pondera, Montana
grebe sp. 15 12:39 Cathi Bower
 
Whidbey Wiz's, Island, Washington
22 Purple Sandpiper 5 12:32 Samuel Fuller
 
sapsucker sp. 1 12:30 Ann Dinkel
 
Loveland, Colorado area, Larimer, Colorado
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 2 12:20 Douglas Stinson
 
23 Hawaiian Duck 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter N
 
3837 Iona Road, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (21.912, -159.587), Kauai, Hawaii
24 White-rumped Shama 2 12:07 Stephen Rossiter
 
3837 Iona Road, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (21.912, -159.587), Kauai, Hawaii
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 4 12:04 Michelle Haglund
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 5 11:48 Zak Pohlen
 
ptarmigan sp. 9 11:45 Elaine Gallenberg
 
Mount prindle Alaska, Fairbanks North Star, Alaska
Myiarchus sp. 1 11:45 Mark B
 
Mark yard + small stroke land behind it (0.6miles route), Hidalgo, Texas
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 11:45 Steve Dike P
 
Shavano Valley Road, Montrose, Colorado
25 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 11:31 David Vander Pluym P
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 5 11:24 Gary Elmer
 
5103 NE 201st Pl, Lake Forest Park US-WA (47.7744,-122.2744), King, Washington
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11:21 Zugunruhe Tours
 
944 Stevenson Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.291, -156.796), North Slope, Alaska
26 Black Storm-Petrel 11 11:20 David Pereksta P
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 5. 33.79714 -119.48803. Bearing SW, Santa Barbara, California
27 Least Storm-Petrel 1 11:20 David Pereksta N
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 5. 33.79714 -119.48803. Bearing SW, Santa Barbara, California
28 Red Junglefowl 1 11:12 Stephen Rossiter
 
4570 Ko Road, Hanapepe, Hawaii, US (21.911, -159.586), Kauai, Hawaii
29 Orange-winged Parrot 1 11:11 The Bird Herd Big Year 2018
 
30 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 11:11 Josh Cantor
 
31 Henslow's Sparrow 1 11:11 Michael Morin N
 
62675, Petersburg US-IL (39.9207,-89.8195), Menard, Illinois
Common/Hoary Redpoll 20 11:10 Kate Persons N
 
32 Ancient Murrelet 1 11:00 Scott Barnes
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10:58 Tim Lenz P
 
Procellariid sp. 25 10:58 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Mahukona Beach Park, Hawaii, Hawaii
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 10:55 Mel Cooksey N
 
33 White Wagtail 1 10:50 John Bruin P
 
34 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 10:48 Robert Dieterich
 
Bishop Museum 1603 Bernice St, Honolulu US-HI (21.3327,-157.8705), Honolulu, Hawaii
35 Red-crested Cardinal 7 10:47 Tracey Krill
 
848 Wanaao Road, Kailua, Hawaii, US (21.381, -157.734), Honolulu, Hawaii
36 Chestnut Munia 1 10:47 Tracey Krill
 
848 Wanaao Road, Kailua, Hawaii, US (21.381, -157.734), Honolulu, Hawaii
parakeet sp. 2 10:46 Jared Updike
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10:38 David Vander Pluym N
 
37 Hawaiian Hawk 1 10:32 Bill Brynteson
 
38 Steller's Eider 1 10:30 Kate Persons
 
Nome Jetty, Nome, Alaska
39 Virginia's Warbler 1 10:26 Justyn Stahl P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 25 10:24 Jim Lind
 
40 Spruce Grouse 2 10:20 Bob Stymeist N
 
41 Common Redpoll 15 10:15 Zak Pohlen
 
42 Snowy Owl 1 10:11 Dan Crowson N
 
Masked/Nazca Booby 1 10:08 Tom Benson P
 
43 Black Swan 5 10:07 Christopher Ferro
 
44 Ruff 1 10:05 Mandy Roberts N
 
small plover sp. 8 10:00 Lori Crutchfield
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 10:00 susan dewar
 
45 Olive Warbler 2 10:00 David Pearson
 
46 White-winged Crossbill 14 10:00 Anthony Newcomer
 
West Chester Lagoon, Anchorage, Alaska
47 Yellow-eyed Junco 3 10:00 David Pearson
 
Calidris sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
Little Blue x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 09:59 Russ Smiley P
 
eagle sp. 1 09:59 Russ Smiley
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 09:59 Dan Ombalski
 
781–801 Birky Rd, White Sulphur Springs US-MT (46.4752,-111.0254), Meagher, Montana
48 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 09:55 David Pereksta
 
Pelagic. Island Packers. Leg 3. 34.04464 -119.32898. Bearing SSW, Ventura, California
49 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 1 09:55 Grant Medlin
 
nuthatch sp. 1 09:50 Kathleen Toomey
 
50 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 6 09:48 Lance Tanino
 
(19.924, -155.788), Hawaii, Hawaii
51 Slaty-backed Gull 1 09:45 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 09:45 Richard MacIntosh
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 103 09:45 Sue Gardner
 
The Pinery, Douglas, Colorado
52 Horned Puffin 6 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
Brown/Black Noddy 4 09:40 jordan lerma
 
XX Buoy, Hawaii, Hawaii
53 Yellow-billed Loon 1 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
54 Short-tailed Shearwater 1000 09:40 Paul Lehman
 
55 McKay's Bunting 2 09:40 Paul Lehman N
 
56 Spectacled Eider 1 09:37 Jim Elder
 
eider sp. X 09:37 Jim Elder N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 09:36 James White
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 09:36 Tom McElfresh N
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 09:34 Scott Baron
 
57 Alder Flycatcher 1 09:30 Oscar Johnson P
 
Hayes - Mississippi Ave, Calcasieu, Louisiana
58 Island Scrub-Jay 4 09:30 Steve Myers P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 18 09:30 Debbie Lathrop
 
3125 Edgewater Drive, Pekin, Illinois, US (40.605, -89.595), Tazewell, Illinois
59 Red Avadavat 3 09:26 Lance Tanino
 
Hi: Waikoloa Rd/Mamalahoa Hwy, Hawaii, Hawaii
jay sp. 1 09:18 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 09:18 Justyn Stahl P
 
60 Painted Redstart 3 09:18 Laurens Halsey
 
61 King Eider 1 09:10 John Puschock
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 3 09:10 Mariza R. (Marcy) Barbosa
 
Marcy's yard!, Hidalgo, Texas
62 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:04 Steve Clark P
 
Glen Canyon National Recreation Area, Big Water US-UT (37.0484,-111.4488), Kane, Utah
63 Bristle-thighed Curlew 14 09:02 Joshua Rudolph P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 09:00 Lindsay Story P
 
64 Black Noddy 30 09:00 Stephan Lorenz
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 09:00 Jeff Rowe
 
towhee sp. 1 09:00 Andi Niess
 
2395 Bell Court, Jefferson, Colorado
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Anne Kotowski
 
65 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 08:53 Richard Bunn
 
66 Gray Kingbird 2 08:46 Smith Juan
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 08:45 Kenneth Bishop P
 
67 Hoary Redpoll 21 08:45 Jim Elder N
 
68 Black-capped Petrel 95 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
69 Audubon's Shearwater 71 08:44 Kate Sutherland P
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 4 08:40 susan dewar
 
70 Northern Red Bishop 1 08:40 Manuel Duran
 
71 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 08:37 Joseph Hood P
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:36 Lauren Harter P
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 08:34 Laurie Moore
 
72 Kalij Pheasant 9 08:33 Bill Brynteson
 
Kaloko Drive, Hawaii, Hawaii
73 Lesser Nighthawk 1 08:30 Dale Clark N
 
swift sp. 100 08:30 Kevin Lapp N
 
74 Yellow Rail 1 08:30 Charles Lyon N
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 4 08:30 John Yochum
 
Haemorhous sp. 2 08:30 Kevin Halling
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 08:28 Janet Scheel
 
kinglet sp. 7 08:25 Chris Neri
 
75 Boreal Chickadee 4 08:17 Carolyn Frank
 
76 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
77 Omao 2 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
78 Iiwi 3 08:16 Lance Tanino
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 4 08:15 Sneed Collard
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 08:15 Lynn Hodgson N
 
11 Harbor Dr, Beaufort US-SC (32.4056,-80.4339) Harbor Island, Audubon trip, Beaufort, South Carolina
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 08:15 Ryan Brady N
 
Bourgo Home, Bayfield, Wisconsin
79 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 08:15 Peter Pendergest
 
large alcid sp. 2 08:13 Dan Gray N
 
80 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 08:11 Louis Hoeniger P
 
81 Chuck-will's-widow 1 08:10 Mark Berney
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 08:08 Shearwater Journeys N
 
(36.655, -121.9), Monterey, California
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 08:08 Rebecca Bates
 
Boxend, Madison, Kentucky
82 Black-headed Gull 1 08:07 Josh Bock P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 08:04 Sasha Torman
 
83 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 08:04 Adam Levitan
 
84 Aplomado Falcon 2 08:01 Joe Fischer
 
Laguna Atascosa National Wildlife Refuge, Laguna Vista US-TX (26.0917,-97.3304), Cameron, Texas
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 08:00 Steve Huckabone
 
85 Tundra Swan 104 08:00 James Helmericks N
 
86 Long-tailed Duck 24 08:00 James Helmericks
 
87 Gray Partridge 8 08:00 Kathy Eklund
 
Eklund Residence, Cassia, Idaho
88 Least Grebe X 08:00 Isidro Montemayor
 
89 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 08:00 bruce ventura
 
Sonoita Creek at Paton Ctr, Santa Cruz, Arizona
Tringa sp. 1 08:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Home, St. Lawrence, New York
90 Black-legged Kittiwake 70 08:00 Nat Drumheller
 
91 Glaucous Gull 167 08:00 James Helmericks
 
large tern sp. 1 08:00 Ron Smith
 
92 Ashy Storm-Petrel 15 08:00 Farallon Island
 
93 Northern Shrike 1 08:00 Nat Drumheller
 
94 American Dipper 1 08:00 S Bengston-Smith
 
95 Bachman's Sparrow 6 08:00 Gigi DelPizzo
 
96 Lark Bunting 2 08:00 Bobby Schat
 
Frankford AV., Lubbock, Texas
97 Rough-legged Hawk 2 07:58 Tom Forwood JR N
 
U.S. 87, Carter, Montana, US (47.774, -110.989), Chouteau, Montana
98 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:56 Mike Wease
 
99 Hooded Oriole 1 07:56 Keith Bailey N
 
teal sp. 14 07:55 victor fesolowitz
 
plover sp. 1 07:55 J.A. Smith N
 
100 Hudsonian Godwit 1 07:54 Thomas Malone N
 
US-Florida-Dunedin - 28.065x-82.833 - Feb 9, 2017 12:43, Pinellas, Florida
101 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 07:54 Patsy & Tom Inglet
 
102 Montezuma Quail 6 07:53 Sue Carnahan N
 
Salero Ranch: FSR 143 E of Salero HQ, Santa Cruz, Arizona
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 07:53 debbie martin
 
103 Sprague's Pipit 4 07:47 William Kaempfer N
 
swan sp. 4 07:45 Robert Hughes N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 07:45 Jerry Ting N
 
104 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:45 Tim Griffith
 
105 Indian Peafowl 12 07:45 Philip Carnehl
 
chickadee sp. 1 07:45 Bob Schmidt N
 
Valhalla Tree Farm, Jordan Road, Arlington, WA, Snohomish, Washington
106 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 07:45 Steven Kaplan
 
107 Kentucky Warbler 1 07:45 Michael B. Cooper
 
108 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 1 07:45 JP Wings
 
109 Bronze Mannikin 3 07:45 JP Wings
 
110 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 07:45 JP Wings
 
111 Arctic Tern 1 07:43 Tom Benson P
 
112 Iceland Gull 1 07:42 John Sullivan P
 
113 Northwestern Crow 1 07:42 Michael Conner
 
Valley View Rd, Whatcom, Washington
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 4 07:41 Bridget Dunnigan
 
71 Airport Rd, Edgartown US-MA (41.3848,-70.6133), Dukes, Massachusetts
114 Black Tern 1 07:41 Jay Packer N
 
115 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 07:41 Steve Flood
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 07:40 Lisa Hill N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 250 07:40 John Mark Simmons
 
116 Sabine's Gull 1 07:40 Lisa Hill N
 
117 Great Tit 1 07:40 Joan Sommer N
 
118 Marbled Murrelet 1 07:38 Kai Frueh
 
119 LeConte's Thrasher 2 07:37 Jake Mohlmann N
 
USGS Sheep plot, Clark, Nevada
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 07:36 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:35 Daniel Lebbin N
 
246 Hillside Circle SW, Vienna VA 22180, Fairfax, Virginia
Amazona sp. 5 07:35 Darren Dowell N
 
120 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:35 Robert Benson
 
San Domingo Ranch, Bee, Texas
rail/crake sp. 1 07:34 Sheila Hebert N
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 21 07:34 Sheila Hebert N
 
Aythya sp. 8 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 07:30 Kyle Wiktor
 
121 Sharp-tailed Grouse 4 07:30 Curtis McCamy
 
west of Jasper Lake, Kidder, North Dakota
122 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Chiricahua Mtns.--Whitetail Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 2 07:30 barry mantell
 
123 Calliope Hummingbird 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Chiricahua Mtns.--Whitetail Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 07:30 Alexandra Lamb
 
124 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 07:30 Rick Taylor N
 
Chiricahua Mtns.--Whitetail Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 7 07:30 Kristen Rothrock
 
Oak Canyon, Lake Powell, San Juan Co Utah, Kane, Utah
125 Cerulean Warbler 1 07:30 Daniel Horton N
 
126 Black Francolin 2 07:29 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Kilohana Hunter Checking Station, Hawaii, Hawaii
127 Pigeon Guillemot 1 07:28 John F. Gatchet
 
832 Gardiner Beach Road my yard, Jefferson, Washington
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 3 07:28 Mark Stevenson
 
128 Williamson's Sapsucker 3 07:27 Paul/Bonnie Dickman
 
bluebird sp. 2 07:27 Luke Pheneger
 
129 Hepatic Tanager 1 07:27 Paul/Bonnie Dickman
 
130 Black-footed Albatross 35 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
131 Pink-footed Shearwater 99 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
132 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
133 Buller's Shearwater 59 07:26 Westport Seabirds P
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 62 07:26 Christopher Jonker
 
4901 Interstate 37 Frontage Road, Corpus Christi, Texas, US (27.803, -97.447), Nueces, Texas
134 Canada Warbler 1 07:25 Julie Schneider N
 
135 Greater Prairie-Chicken 5 07:24 Brian Berry P
 
136 Muscovy Duck 1 07:23 Josh Cantor
 
Villagio ponds, Palm Beach, Florida
waterfowl sp. 2 07:22 Margaret Brittingham N
 
Laurel Haven, Centre, Pennsylvania
137 White-headed Woodpecker 1 07:22 Steve Stump
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
138 Clay-colored Thrush 1 07:20 Dan Gesualdo
 
139 Mourning Warbler 1 07:20 Will Broussard N
 
140 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 07:19 Thomas Smith
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 6 07:19 Barry Tillman
 
141 Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Michael Hawk
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 50 07:18 Shearwater Journeys
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 45 07:17 Marta Magellan N
 
10335 SW 92nd St, Miami US-FL (25.6838,-80.3627), Miami-Dade, Florida
142 Harlequin Duck 3 07:15 Jane Ross
 
143 Willow Flycatcher 1 07:15 Scott Duncan
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 2 07:15 Rob Cassady N
 
144 Sage Thrasher 1 07:15 Jan Leonard P
 
private res. n hwy 13, Moffat, Colorado
145 Prothonotary Warbler 1 07:15 Ron Vasaturo
 
146 South Polar Skua 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
147 White Tern 4 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
148 Sooty Tern 50 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
149 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
150 Juan Fernandez Petrel 2 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
151 Hawaiian Petrel 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
152 Black-winged Petrel 5 07:14 Alex Wang P
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
Cookilaria petrel sp. 1 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
153 Bulwer's Petrel 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
154 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 189 07:14 Alex Wang N
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
155 Great Frigatebird 3 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
156 Red-footed Booby 6 07:14 Alex Wang
 
Offshore Honokohau Marina, Hawaii, Hawaii
157 Red-masked Parakeet 21 07:13 David Assmann
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 07:13 Anonymous eBirder
 
102 San Jacinto St, Redlands US-CA (34.0480,-117.1944), San Bernardino, California
Cackling/Canada Goose 50 07:12 Nick Mrvelj
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 07:12 Jeff Miller P
 
longspur sp. 1 07:12 Nick Komar N
 
158 Snail Kite 2 07:10 Chuck Weber P
 
159 Swainson's Warbler 1 07:10 miriam avello
 
whistling-duck sp. 2 07:09 anne mayville
 
Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069), Hidalgo, Texas
160 Groove-billed Ani 2 07:09 anne mayville
 
Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069), Hidalgo, Texas
161 Green Kingfisher 1 07:09 anne mayville P
 
Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069), Hidalgo, Texas
162 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 07:09 anne mayville
 
Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069), Hidalgo, Texas
163 Altamira Oriole 5 07:09 anne mayville
 
Bentsen-Rio Grande Val. SP WBC (Mission) (LTC 069), Hidalgo, Texas
164 Worm-eating Warbler 3 07:09 Brian Rapoza
 
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 8 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
165 Rivoli's Hummingbird 2 07:08 Susan Mittelstadt
 
166 Blue-throated Hummingbird 1 07:08 Susan Mittelstadt
 
167 Hawaiian Coot 36 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
168 Common Waxbill 4 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
169 Java Sparrow 2 07:08 Sharif Uddin
 
170 Masked Booby 1 07:07 Richard Hermosillo N
 
171 Mountain Bluebird 1 07:07 Glenn Kincaid
 
Upstream of Dewey Bridge, Grand, Utah
172 Ridgway's Rail 1 07:05 Rich Ferrick N
 
173 Surfbird 2 07:05 Ken Schneider N
 
174 Elegant Trogon 1 07:05 Dave Jurasevich N
 
175 Mitred Parakeet 10 07:05 Robert Hamilton P
 
crow/raven sp. 11 07:05 Ken Schneider
 
new world vulture sp. 30 07:04 Bente Torvund
 
FSPSP-barrow pits near Jones Grade, Collier, Florida
176 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 07:03 Carl Giometti P
 
177 Red-vented Bulbul 5 07:03 Wendy Wright
 
goose sp. 1 07:02 Dan Doughty N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 07:02 Rex Rowan N
 
King/Clapper Rail 1 07:02 Chris Wood N
 
178 Ferruginous Hawk 1 07:02 John C Breitsch
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 07:02 Timothy Garland
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 07:02 Tony Leukering
 
179 Palila 3 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Lone Sandalwood, Hawaii, Hawaii
180 Apapane 2 07:02 Lance Tanino A
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Lone Sandalwood, Hawaii, Hawaii
181 Lapland Longspur 1 07:02 Brian McCaffery
 
182 White-crowned Pigeon 1 07:01 Joe Fischer N
 
183 Wilson's Plover 53 07:01 Liam Wolff P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 10 07:00 Ed Dunn
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 07:00 Lorraine Margeson
 
184 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 07:00 David Weber
 
185 Wilson's Phalarope 1 07:00 Joseph Brin N
 
186 Red Phalarope 2 07:00 David Bates
 
187 Wandering Tattler 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
jaeger sp. 2 07:00 David Bates
 
188 Common Murre 3 07:00 Westport Seabirds
 
189 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 07:00 Alen Kacal
 
Discovery Park, King, Washington
Larus sp. 30 07:00 James Fiero
 
Magnuson Park, King, Washington
tern sp. 1 07:00 Ed Corey
 
(35.178, -75.748), Dare, North Carolina
190 Pacific Loon 2 07:00 Westport Seabirds
 
191 Northern Fulmar 4 07:00 David Bates
 
192 Great Shearwater 1 07:00 David Bates
 
193 Sooty Shearwater 80 07:00 Westport Seabirds
 
194 Black-vented Shearwater 1 07:00 Steve Ellis
 
195 Glossy Ibis 2 07:00 Madeleine Ely
 
196 Northern Goshawk 3 07:00 John P Richardson
 
Accipiter sp. 1 07:00 Tammy Smith
 
Poverty Point Reservoir State Park, Delhi US-LA (32.4813,-91.4910), Richland, Louisiana
197 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:00 Bob Showler N
 
owl sp. 1 07:00 Carla Sherack
 
South fork Whitewater River, Winona, Minnesota
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker X 07:00 Shelley Bartels
 
home, King, Washington
198 Prairie Falcon 1 07:00 Gary Woods P
 
199 Least Flycatcher 1 07:00 Eugene Huryn
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 07:00 Susan Atkisson
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 3 07:00 sue girard
 
a cory yard list, San Luis Obispo, California
200 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 07:00 Olivia Scott
 
26073 Ancuda Drive Punta Gorda Florida, Charlotte, Florida
201 Bohemian Waxwing 24 07:00 John P Richardson
 
House/Purple Finch 7 07:00 Tracy Wilson N
 
Absecon, NJ 08201, Atlantic, New Jersey
202 Snow Bunting 5 07:00 John P Richardson
 
203 Harris's Sparrow 1 07:00 Michael Melius
 
Near Folsom, Custer, South Dakota
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 07:00 Jonathan Layman N
 
grackle sp. 1 07:00 Tammy Smith
 
Poverty Point Reservoir State Park, Delhi US-LA (32.4813,-91.4910), Richland, Louisiana
204 Connecticut Warbler 2 07:00 Tom Bailey P
 
205 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 07:00 Eric Hough
 
206 Piping Plover 3 06:58 Judy Morr
 
207 LeConte's Sparrow 1 06:58 Thomas Schultz P
 
208 Scott's Oriole 2 06:57 Robert Weissler
 
Weissler Yard, Hereford, Cochise, Arizona
209 Scaly-breasted Munia 7 06:57 Lisa & Scott Sutton
 
Backyard, Los Angeles, California
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 06:56 Dan Waggoner
 
Buteo sp. 5 06:55 Harold Erland
 
210 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 06:55 Murray Berner N
 
Napa Ridge (Private), Napa, California
211 Scaled Quail 9 06:52 Bob Nieman
 
212 White-tipped Dove 4 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
213 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:52 Bob Nieman N
 
214 Crested Caracara 1 06:52 Ryan Shaw
 
1515 S Medio River Cir, Fort Bend, Texas
215 Monk Parakeet 14 06:52 Ryan Shaw
 
1515 S Medio River Cir, Fort Bend, Texas
216 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
217 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:52 Michael Smith N
 
218 Green Jay 10 06:52 Wyatt Egelhoff
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 06:52 Bob Nieman N
 
Melanerpes sp. 3 06:51 Arman Moreno
 
219 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 06:51 Arman Moreno
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 2 06:51 Brent Ortego
 
220 Common Pauraque 6 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
221 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 06:50 Michelle Wilcox N
 
Refuge Visitor's Drive, Jefferson, South Carolina, US (34.579, -80.232), Chesterfield, South Carolina
222 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 06:50 Anonymous eBirder N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 06:50 Margy Terpstra N
 
Home, St. Louis, Missouri
223 Bank Swallow 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
Tufted/Black-crested Titmouse 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
224 Long-billed Thrasher 3 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
225 Olive Sparrow 1 06:50 Mike Stewart
 
226 Chinese Hwamei 2 06:49 Lance Tanino A
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Kilohana Hunter Checking Station, Hawaii, Hawaii
227 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Kilohana Hunter Checking Station, Hawaii, Hawaii
228 Hawaii Amakihi 7 06:49 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Kilohana Hunter Checking Station, Hawaii, Hawaii
white egret sp. 3 06:48 danny dobbs
 
Brentwood Yard, Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana
229 Eastern Kingbird 4 06:48 danny dobbs N
 
Brentwood Yard, Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana
Setophaga sp. 300 06:48 Magill Weber N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 06:47 Will Brooks
 
1703 E Portland Ave, Tacoma US-WA (47.2521,-122.4198), Pierce, Washington
Zonotrichia sp. 2 06:46 Dan Kopp
 
Home: 8295 La Riviera, Sacramento, California
230 Orchard Oriole 2 06:46 Ben Sandifer N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 12 06:45 Kathy Faklis
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 5 06:45 Kathy Faklis
 
231 Trumpeter Swan 5 06:45 Dan Orr
 
Duck Marsh, Swift, Minnesota
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 06:45 Bill Sheehan
 
232 Hooded Merganser 1 06:45 James Osborn N
 
233 Mountain Quail 6 06:45 steve scott
 
Sandy Meadows, Alpine, California
234 Sooty Grouse 4 06:45 steve scott
 
Sandy Meadows, Alpine, California
Western/Clark's Grebe 3 06:45 Chris Chappell
 
235 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:45 John Longhenry P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 06:45 Chris Chappell N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 10 06:45 Andrew Dreelin
 
236 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 06:45 Mira Furgoch N
 
237 Chihuahuan Raven 2 06:45 Dawn Zappone
 
Home, 8586 E. Zent Rd. NE of Horseshoe Canyon Chiricahua Mtns., Cochise, Arizona
238 Cliff Swallow 20 06:45 Darlene Feener
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 06:45 Josh Haughawout
 
239 Cassin's Finch 10 06:45 steve scott
 
Sandy Meadows, Alpine, California
240 Rufous-winged Sparrow 1 06:45 Kitty Fournier
 
Home, Pima, Arizona
241 Cassin's Sparrow 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Home, 8586 E. Zent Rd. NE of Horseshoe Canyon Chiricahua Mtns., Cochise, Arizona
242 Bullock's Oriole 1 06:45 Dawn Zappone P
 
Home, 8586 E. Zent Rd. NE of Horseshoe Canyon Chiricahua Mtns., Cochise, Arizona
243 Painted Bunting 6 06:45 E P N
 
JIBS, Glynn, Georgia
244 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 6 06:45 Frank Holmes
 
245 Clapper Rail 4 06:44 Andrew Baldelli
 
246 Canvasback 2 06:43 Mark Stacy
 
247 Stilt Sandpiper 2 06:43 Mark Stacy N
 
248 Red-necked Phalarope 200 06:43 Mark Stacy
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 06:43 Gregg Dashnau N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 26 06:43 Oscar Johnson
 
Hayes - Mississippi Ave, Calcasieu, Louisiana
vireo sp. 1 06:43 Nathan O'Reilly N
 
249 Lark Sparrow 3 06:43 Ed Thomas
 
250 Bell's Sparrow 2 06:43 Mark Stacy
 
251 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:42 Joshua Malbin
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 06:40 Zach Millen
 
wren sp. 1 06:40 George Huttar N
 
King Carter & Vicksburg, Manassas, 20110, Manassas, Virginia
252 Red Crossbill 3 06:40 Christopher Murray
 
253 Prairie Warbler 1 06:40 Luke Seitz
 
254 Egyptian Goose 3 06:39 Ken Schneider N
 
255 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 06:39 Ken Schneider N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 15 06:38 John Bruin
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 7 06:38 Nathaniel Sharp
 
256 Lazuli Bunting 1 06:38 John Bruin P
 
257 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 06:37 C. Jackson
 
258 Common Black Hawk 2 06:37 Tim Weber N
 
259 Pinyon Jay 250 06:37 C. Jackson P
 
crow sp. 6 06:37 Chris Thomas
 
260 Redhead 6 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
261 Greater Scaup 3 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
262 Lesser Scaup 9 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
263 Bufflehead 3 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
264 Common Goldeneye 1 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
265 Chukar 70 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
266 Dusky Grouse 1 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
267 Horned Grebe 29 06:35 Calvin Brennan
 
268 Golden Eagle 2 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
269 Arizona Woodpecker 1 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
270 Dusky Flycatcher 2 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight N
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 3 06:35 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
271 Mexican Jay 3 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
272 Clark's Nutcracker 4 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
273 Bridled Titmouse 3 06:35 Rob Woodward
 
274 Pygmy Nuthatch 15 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
275 Townsend's Solitaire 2 06:35 Joe Veverka
 
276 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 30 06:35 Joe Veverka N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 2 06:35 Dan Berard N
 
277 Black Turnstone 4 06:33 Alison Sheehey
 
278 Spotted Dove 4 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Waikoloa Beach Resort, Kamuela US-HI (19.9284,-155.8882), Hawaii, Hawaii
279 Yellow-billed Cardinal 4 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Waikoloa Beach Resort, Kamuela US-HI (19.9284,-155.8882), Hawaii, Hawaii
280 Saffron Finch 5 06:32 Brian Gibbons
 
Waikoloa Beach Resort, Kamuela US-HI (19.9284,-155.8882), Hawaii, Hawaii
281 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 06:30 Lark Heston
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 13 06:30 Bill Thompson
 
282 Red-necked Grebe 1 06:30 Bob & Sara Crist
 
283 Clark's Grebe 2 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
284 Common Ground-Dove 2 06:30 Renea Simpson
 
407 Hugh Street, Houston, Alabama
285 White-throated Swift 12 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
286 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 3 06:30 David Suddjian P
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson, Colorado
287 Allen's Hummingbird 2 06:30 David Moody
 
288 Purple Gallinule 5 06:30 Lark Heston
 
289 Black Oystercatcher 3 06:30 David Moody
 
290 Whimbrel 1 06:30 David Moody
 
291 Wood Stork 4 06:30 Lou Duncan
 
292 Mississippi Kite 1 06:30 Lark Heston
 
293 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Lark Heston N
 
hawk sp. 1 06:30 david lusignan
 
elm hill wildlife sanctuary, Worcester, Massachusetts
294 Short-eared Owl 1 06:30 Gavin Stacey N
 
Road 30, Yolo, California
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 06:30 David Walker
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:30 Carolyn Scobie
 
13752 De Lancey, Delaware, New York
falcon sp. 2 06:30 Brian Taber
 
Kiptopeke Hawkwatch, Northampton, Virginia
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:30 Brian Taber
 
Kiptopeke Hawkwatch, Northampton, Virginia
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 1 06:30 Thomas Brown
 
295 Bell's Vireo 1 06:30 Caroline Salcido
 
SW. nr. Mark & W. Valencia, Pima, Arizona
296 Cassin's Vireo 1 06:30 David Pearson
 
297 Black-billed Magpie 1 06:30 David Suddjian
 
Ken Caryl Valley - Silverberry, Jefferson, Colorado
298 Yellow-billed Magpie 2 06:30 Susan Harvey
 
Rancho Flaubert, Solano, California
299 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
Catharus sp. 1 06:30 Eric Goodrich N
 
thrush sp. 1 06:30 Tony Del Valle
 
N8649 Wisconsin 27, Ladysmith, Wisconsin, US (45.602, -91.121), Rusk, Wisconsin
300 Black-chinned Sparrow 2 06:30 David Pearson
 
301 American Tree Sparrow 1 06:30 Simon Tolzmann N
 
302 Seaside Sparrow 1 06:30 Ann Priapi
 
Reeve's Creek, Suffolk, New York
303 Blackburnian Warbler 1 06:30 Kenneth Ward
 
304 Hermit Warbler 1 06:30 Dave Furseth
 
305 Eurasian Wigeon 1 06:29 Jim Schill
 
306 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 06:29 Jim Schill N
 
307 Limpkin 1 06:28 Ron Smith
 
308 Marbled Godwit 17 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
309 Pomarine Jaeger 2 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 4 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
310 Western Gull 20 06:28 James Holmes
 
Monterey Docks, Monterey, California, US (36.603, -121.892), Monterey, California
311 Elegant Tern 6 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 20 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
loon sp. 1 06:28 Brian Daniels N
 
312 Brown Booby 1 06:28 Brian Daniels N
 
313 Anhinga 2 06:28 Ron Smith
 
314 Brandt's Cormorant 25 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
315 Pelagic Cormorant 1 06:28 Brian Daniels
 
316 Reddish Egret 1 06:28 Rhonda Plitt
 
317 Nanday Parakeet 30 06:28 Ron Smith N
 
318 Boat-tailed Grackle 14 06:28 Ron Smith
 
319 African Silverbill 10 06:28 Lance Tanino
 
320 Pyrrhuloxia 2 06:27 Susan Mittelstadt
 
321 American Oystercatcher 21 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
322 Willet 1 06:26 Meredith Moore N
 
323 Black Skimmer 2 06:26 Meredith Moore N
 
324 American Bittern 1 06:26 Hugh McGuinness
 
Kenilworth Park, District of Columbia, District of Columbia
325 Nelson's Sparrow 1 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
326 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 06:26 Meredith Moore
 
327 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 06:26 Levi Burford
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 06:25 Andrew Orgill
 
328 Cattle Egret 5 06:25 Andrew Orgill
 
329 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 06:24 Ruben Stoll
 
330 Juniper Titmouse 1 06:24 sam hough
 
sng home, Yavapai, Arizona
331 Gilded Flicker 1 06:23 Diana Spangler
 
332 Lucy's Warbler 1 06:23 Diana Spangler N
 
333 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 49 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
334 Plain Chachalaca 4 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
335 Northern Bobwhite 1 06:22 Charles Boley
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 06:22 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River, Florida
nighthawk sp. 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
336 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 3 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
337 Red-crowned Parrot 58 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
338 Green Parakeet 45 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
339 Acadian Flycatcher 4 06:22 Scot Duncan
 
340 Great Kiskadee 2 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
341 Tropical Kingbird 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
342 Purple Martin 1 06:22 William Supulski
 
US-TX-Weslaco-1300 S Border Ave - 26.1451x-97.9989, Hidalgo, Texas
343 Violet-green Swallow 1 06:22 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
Corvallis--Angelica Drive, Benton, Oregon
344 Brown-headed Nuthatch 2 06:22 Charles Boley
 
345 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 06:20 Jim Sweeney P
 
346 Rufous Hummingbird 1 06:20 Cory Shaw
 
1187 Rigo Ranch Road, Prescott Valley, Arizona, US (34.56, -112.344), Yavapai, Arizona
347 Baltimore Oriole 2 06:20 Jim Sweeney
 
348 Brant 1 06:18 Peter Flood