AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

United States Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Janine Schutt 23:59 1
Lyda Phillips 23:57 5
Ryan P. O'Donnell 23:57 2
Burney Huff 23:49 3
Alan Belford 23:45 1
Neil Skoog 23:42 1
Alan Troyer 23:40 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Texas
410
2 California
362
3 Arizona
312
4 Washington
282
5 Oregon
280
6 New Mexico
278
7 Colorado
276
8 Florida
268
9 New York
264
10 Illinois
261
All States/Provinces...

717 Species 45,335 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 21:25 Laura Burke
 
1 Whooping Crane 1 20:25 R Green
 
Stony Lake - North Shore, Jackson, Michigan
2 Boreal Owl 1 20:25 Tom Forwood JR
 
gull/tern sp. 46 19:55 Gary Bletsch
 
Tringa sp. 2 19:24 Derek Hudgins
 
3 Snow Bunting 1 19:02 Damon Haan
 
4 Red-lored Parrot 2 18:45 David Haake
 
5 Hawaiian Petrel 6 18:44 Christopher Di Corrado
 
(20.7370,-156.2342)Kalahaku, Maui, Hawaii
6 Orange-winged Parrot 5 18:43 Ben Machado
 
7 Buff-collared Nightjar 1 18:27 Luke Safford
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 18:00 Sara Heilman
 
Chatham, Chatham, North Carolina
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird 1 17:44 Bruce White
 
Kingman White House, Mohave, Arizona
8 Burrowing Parakeet 8 17:30 Pat Palladino
 
9 Newell's Shearwater 6 17:26 Peder Svingen
 
Kaieie Waho Channel (seawatch from Marriott Courtyard), Kauai, Hawaii
10 Great Tit 2 16:45 Rebecca Sher
 
11 Hawaiian Hawk 1 16:30 Gret Dicey
 
Hwy. 11 near Panaewa, Hawaii, Hawaii
plover sp. 1 15:59 David Wheeler
 
small falcon sp. 1 15:54 Mike Marino
 
Botanica Greenway Trail, Palm Beach, Florida
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 15:30 Vernon LaVia
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 15:25 Tracy Dellavalle
 
12 Common Hill Myna 2 15:01 Ben Machado
 
Growing House School, South Miami US-FL (25.7098,-80.2937), Miami-Dade, Florida
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 15:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 14:41 Bryant Olsen
 
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 14:41 Alexander Worm
 
167 Bald Knob, White, Arkansas
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 14:39 Sean Fitzgerald
 
13 Tufted Duck 1 14:35 Elizabeth Olin
 
14 White-cheeked Pintail 1 14:30 Madeleine Ely
 
15 Morelet's Seedeater 1 14:30 Thomas Miller
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 13:55 Maria Borges
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 13:35 Sharon Czapiewski
 
redpoll sp. 4 13:06 Sonja Lynm
 
heron sp. 1 12:56 Anonymous eBirder
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 4 12:45 Chris Goulart
 
16 Omao 1 12:45 Brad Argue
 
17 Aztec Thrush 1 12:30 Elizabeth Cavazos
 
Aztec Thrush Site, Willacy, Texas
Procellariid sp. 2 12:21 Kimi Harrison
 
ibis sp. 5 12:00 Heather Waye
 
18 Pomarine Jaeger 1 11:55 Westport Seabirds
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 11:45 Justin Neal
 
Virginia City, Storey, Nevada
19 Ancient Murrelet 2 11:31 Pete Janzen
 
US-AK-Revillagigedo Channel (55.1947,-131.2283), Ketchikan Gateway, Alaska
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 5 11:05 Franta Broulik
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 3 11:05 Dave Slager
 
20 House Crow 1 10:55 Kathy Amberg
 
Nokomis Public Beach, Sarasota, Florida
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 10:44 Mark Greene
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 10:40 Maxwell Ramey
 
Eurasian x African Collared-Dove (hybrid) 1 10:30 Ryan Merrill
 
21 Willow Ptarmigan 19 10:26 Amber Stephens
 
22 Glaucous Gull 1 10:21 Isaac Denzer
 
23 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 5 10:20 Jim Prager
 
24 Violet-crowned Hummingbird 1 10:11 Christopher Jonker
 
4321 Ravine Drive, Corpus Christi, Texas, US (27.857, -97.609), Nueces, Texas
25 Rock Sandpiper 30 10:04 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10:00 Dorothy Harris
 
Orlando, Orange, Florida
26 Tufted Flycatcher 1 09:50 Theresa Lawson
 
Upper Ramsey Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
27 Flame-colored Tanager 1 09:50 Theresa Lawson
 
Upper Ramsey Canyon, Cochise, Arizona
rail/crake sp. 1 09:47 Byron Grauerholz
 
28 King Eider 1 09:45 Janet Kovner
 
29 Aplomado Falcon 1 09:39 Mary Beth Stowe
 
30 Red Junglefowl 2 09:38 Jennifer Rothe
 
Passerina sp. 1 09:37 David Compton
 
Figueroa Mountain Rd north of fire station, Santa Barbara, California
Spinus sp. 1 09:35 Jennifer Rycenga
 
31 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 1 09:34 Lance Tanino
 
(19.945, -155.681), Hawaii, Hawaii
grouse sp. 2 09:30 Maya Mudd
 
grebe sp. 1 09:30 Mendocino SOS
 
32 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 09:28 David Roberts
 
33 Great Frigatebird 4 09:28 David Roberts
 
34 Red-footed Booby 700 09:28 David Roberts
 
35 Oahu Elepaio 6 09:25 Mandy Talpas
 
Pia Valley, Honolulu, Hawaii
36 Black Swan 1 09:20 Roberta Blair
 
37 Mangrove Cuckoo 3 09:14 Bill Boeringer
 
38 Laysan Albatross 1 09:05 Westport Seabirds
 
39 Northern Fulmar 8 09:05 Westport Seabirds
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 09:00 Pete Monacell
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 09:00 Edge Wade
 
large shorebird sp. 12 09:00 Shannon Radtke
 
40 White Tern 9 09:00 Michael Walther
 
Kaiolu Street and Ala Wai Blvd., Honolulu, Hawaii
41 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
42 Kauai Elepaio 11 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 6 09:00 Jesse Decker
 
Iowa County Prairie Restoration, Iowa, Wisconsin
43 Anianiau 3 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
44 Kauai Amakihi 1 09:00 Eliot Carter
 
45 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 08:59 Joshua Rudolph
 
46 Mountain Plover 1 08:57 Mel & Jeanne Goff
 
Squirrel Creek Road East, El Paso, Colorado
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 2 08:56 Rick Fournier
 
47 Rose-ringed Parakeet 8 08:55 Eric VanderWerf
 
Manoa Valley District Park, Honolulu, Hawaii
jay sp. 2 08:49 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
48 Mexican Chickadee 4 08:40 Tom Johnson
 
49 Kalij Pheasant 1 08:35 Bill Brynteson
 
HI: Makalei G.C., Hawaii, Hawaii
50 Hawaii Elepaio 1 08:33 Lance Tanino
 
HI: PFDT - North Overlook, Hawaii, Hawaii
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 08:31 Ron Miller
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 08:30 Palma Jack
 
Rawlins/Saratoga/Encampment Drive, Carbon, Wyoming
51 Black Rosy-Finch 1 08:30 Rebecca Kindred
 
125 San Juan Ln, Ridgway CO 81432, Ouray, Colorado
rosy-finch sp. 10 08:30 jean Ann Mercer
 
12283 Road W, Montezuma, Colorado
52 Eurasian Wigeon 1 08:25 Deborah Dohne
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 08:21 Brandy Bowmaster
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 9 08:20 Kris Warshefski
 
53 Short-tailed Hawk 1 08:20 Steve Aversa
 
Zonotrichia sp. 8 08:18 Gregory Bennett
 
teal sp. 30 08:17 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 08:16 Ginger Wood
 
Question Lake are, Matanuska-Susitna, Alaska
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 08:16 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) X 08:13 Trae Lohse
 
54 Tamaulipas Crow 6 08:13 Mark Esparza
 
Setophaga sp. 1 08:13 Tammy Schwaab
 
eagle sp. 1 08:08 Eric Hynes
 
CR U29W, San Miguel, Colorado
55 Bahama Mockingbird 1 08:02 Doug Gochfeld
 
56 Green Parakeet 1 08:01 John Merino
 
1-17 Aloha Drive, Weslaco, Texas, US (26.126, -97.957), Hidalgo, Texas
57 Surfbird 6 08:00 Jim Moore
 
58 Red Phalarope 4 08:00 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 3 - (45.76, -125.146), Tillamook, Oregon
59 Cassin's Auklet 1 08:00 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 3 - (45.76, -125.146), Tillamook, Oregon
60 Mitred Parakeet 18 08:00 David Dovalina
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 1 08:00 Jonathan Feenstra
 
Altadena -- Home, Los Angeles, California
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 2 08:00 Dan Jones
 
Jones yard, Progreso Lakes, Hidalgo, Texas
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 08:00 Jenn Silva
 
61 Brown-capped Rosy-Finch 3 08:00 billy barr
 
billy barr, Gunnison, Colorado
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 08:00 gibbe parsons
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 08:00 Caleb Strand
 
Clark State Fishing Lake—Riparian, Clark, Kansas
towhee sp. 4 08:00 billy barr
 
billy barr, Gunnison, Colorado
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 08:00 robin doughty
 
kinglet sp. 2 07:58 Chris Rademacher
 
new world vulture sp. 1 07:55 Ana Jonas
 
Bentley Village, Collier, Florida
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 07:50 Caron Andregg
 
62 Chestnut Munia 2 07:48 Joshua Rudolph
 
New Ewa Beach Golf Club, ʻEwa Beach US-HI (21.3261,-157.9974), Honolulu, Hawaii
phalarope sp. 6 07:47 Rodney Wright
 
N Bay St. Pond, Kiowa, Kansas
swift sp. 1 07:46 Mark Willuhn
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 5 07:45 judi jensen
 
18650 N 91st ave Peoria, AZ, Maricopa, Arizona
63 Brown Booby 1 07:42 dan jehl
 
phoebe sp. 1 07:42 Gloria Nikolai
 
64 Chinese Hwamei 1 07:39 Peder Svingen
 
17085 Haleakala Hwy, Kula US-HI (20.7684,-156.2991), Maui, Hawaii
65 Hawaiian Goose 2 07:38 Peter Rigsbee
 
Mauna Lani Fishponds & Coastline, Hawaii, Hawaii
66 Palila 2 07:38 Lance Tanino
 
Palila Forest Discovery Trail, Hawaii, Hawaii
67 Saffron Finch 4 07:38 Peter Rigsbee
 
Mauna Lani Fishponds & Coastline, Hawaii, Hawaii
68 Bronze Mannikin 4 07:38 Alan Barbour
 
69 White-eyed Parakeet 4 07:37 Ben Machado
 
155 Ocean Lane Dr, Key Biscayne US-FL (25.6995,-80.1591), Miami-Dade, Florida
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 07:35 Lillie Kline
 
70 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 07:34 Aaron Lang
 
71 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 07:34 Aaron Lang
 
nuthatch sp. 1 07:30 Sarah Leavesley
 
72 Maui Alauahio 3 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
73 Apapane 15 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
74 Iiwi 11 07:30 ALAN SCHMIERER
 
Boat-tailed/Great-tailed Grackle 1 07:30 Tim Long
 
parakeet sp. 8 07:27 Steven Kaplan
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 07:25 Daniel Burnett
 
WRBC 2384, Kern, California
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 4 07:24 Joe Chen
 
4364 North Flanders Street, Denver, Colorado, US (39.776, -104.758), Denver, Colorado
Royal/Elegant Tern 10 07:22 John Callender
 
75 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 1 07:21 Steve Landes
 
76 Sinaloa Wren 1 07:21 Cory Gregory
 
77 Japanese Bush Warbler 1 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Lone Sandalwood, Hawaii, Hawaii
78 Red-billed Leiothrix 2 07:21 Lance Tanino
 
HI: Kaohe GMA - Lone Sandalwood, Hawaii, Hawaii
79 Rufous-backed Robin 2 07:21 Cory Gregory
 
Altamira x Audubon's Oriole (hybrid) 1 07:21 Steve Landes
 
80 Tropical Parula 3 07:21 Steve Landes
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 07:20 Alexander Sowers
 
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 5 07:20 Kathy Kuyper
 
81 California Condor 2 07:16 David Patick
 
Bitter Creek National Wildlife Refuge, Maricopa US-CA (34.9043,-119.3769), Kern, California
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 07:15 John P Sullivan III
 
82 Bridled Tern 2 07:15 David Essian
 
large falcon sp. 1 07:15 Serena Mangus
 
83 McCown's Longspur 6 07:15 Dan Stoken
 
84 Yellow-billed Cardinal 2 07:15 Bill Brynteson
 
Kaloko-Honokohau National Historical Park, Kailua US-HI (19.6673,-156.0244), Hawaii, Hawaii
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:13 Brian O'Connor
 
85 Black-whiskered Vireo 2 07:12 Richard Jeffers
 
Yellow x Prairie Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:10 Tanya Smythe
 
86 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 07:09 Jared Hughey
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 07:09 Alan Vande Vusse
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 07:07 G & B
 
BNC (Private properties within 5 mi. radius), Rutland, Vermont
Golden-fronted/Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 07:06 Madeline Averett
 
3083 Aviation Loop, Fredericksburg US-TX (30.2192,-99.1420), Gillespie, Texas
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 07:05 Phil Cantino
 
87 Hawaii Amakihi 2 07:05 Lance Tanino
 
(19.809, -155.628), Hawaii, Hawaii
88 American Flamingo 1 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
89 Brown Noddy 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
90 Sooty Tern 1000 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
91 Masked Booby 60 07:01 Erin Sauer
 
Mallard x Hawaiian Duck (hybrid) 23 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 07:00 Braden Collard
 
FVLT-Rock Creek Property, Missoula, Montana
92 Gray-headed Swamphen X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 2 - (45.511, -125.129), Tillamook, Oregon
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 07:00 Peter Scully
 
Airport Fence Loop, Anchorage, Alaska
93 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 07:00 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 2 - (45.511, -125.129), Tillamook, Oregon
94 Snail Kite X 07:00 Richard Schofield
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 07:00 Rajiv Roy
 
Mangalam, Navarro, Texas
solitary vireo sp. 1 07:00 Tonya Yoder
 
Washington Township, Pennsylvania, US (40.391, -75.603), Berks, Pennsylvania
95 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:00 Austin Xu
 
Home, Los Angeles, California
96 White-rumped Shama 1 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
97 Audubon's Oriole 1 07:00 Linda Vegh
 
N Damron St Tuleta Texas, Bee, Texas
98 Slate-throated Redstart 1 07:00 Bernard Foy
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 07:00 Jeanne Roberts
 
Vin Hesten Trail Rides, Riverside, California
99 Red Avadavat 4 07:00 Sharif Uddin
 
100 Java Sparrow 15 07:00 Alyce Dodge
 
Palolo valley, Honolulu, Hawaii
101 Ferruginous Hawk 1 06:57 Jan Roseneder
 
I 15 north, Pocatello to Montana border, Bannock, Idaho
102 Black Noddy 1 06:56 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Ho’okipa Park, Paia US-HI (20.9356,-156.3555), Maui, Hawaii
103 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 06:56 Christopher Di Corrado
 
Ho’okipa Park, Paia US-HI (20.9356,-156.3555), Maui, Hawaii
104 Green Kingfisher 1 06:56 Christopher Jonker
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 06:55 Tobias Yoder
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 8 06:55 Murray Berner
 
Napa Ridge (Private), Napa, California
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 25 06:52 Shayna Jacques
 
105 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 06:52 Shayna Jacques
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:50 Else karlsen
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 4 06:49 Thomas Rohtsalu
 
106 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 06:46 Tom Hanson
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 06:45 Jennifer & Jerry Snyder
 
waterfowl sp. 27 06:45 Todd Olson
 
Nuttall's/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 06:45 A J
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 06:45 Kyle Klotz
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 06:43 Christopher Jonker
 
Interstate Highway 37, Corpus Christi, Texas, US (27.802, -97.431), Nueces, Texas
107 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 06:42 Win Shafer
 
108 Yellow-fronted Canary 2 06:41 Lance Tanino
 
(19.857, -155.649), Hawaii, Hawaii
109 Black Turnstone 3 06:40 Sue Wright
 
110 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 5 06:40 John Allendorf
 
111 Orange-cheeked Waxbill 26 06:40 Trish Gussler
 
Huntington Central Park--Talbert Lake Area, Orange, California
112 White-crowned Pigeon 1 06:39 Courtenay Harding
 
large tern sp. 1 06:38 Bente Torvund
 
CSSP-loops to basin, Collier, Florida
113 Black-footed Albatross 2 06:38 Westport Seabirds
 
114 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 06:38 Westport Seabirds
 
115 White-winged Parakeet 30 06:36 Ben Machado
 
King/Clapper Rail 7 06:33 Andrew Orgill
 
cormorant sp. 2 06:33 Andrew Orgill
 
116 Pine Grosbeak 1 06:33 David Wade
 
117 Rufous-capped Warbler 3 06:33 Laurens Halsey
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 06:32 Sarah Peden
 
118 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 17 06:31 Andrew Wurster
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 2 06:30 Ann Constantino
 
Leino Lane, Humboldt, California
scoter sp. X 06:30 George Cobb
 
California/Gambel's Quail 1 06:30 Sue Sitko
 
119 Least Grebe 1 06:30 John Ebner
 
alcid sp. 4 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 1 - (45.463, -125.126), Tillamook, Oregon
120 Sabine's Gull 1 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 1 - (45.463, -125.126), Tillamook, Oregon
Sterna sp. 50 06:30 Eric Goodrich
 
121 Pink-footed Shearwater 2 06:30 Eric Sibbald
 
HA Zaandam 5.5.18 Leg 1 - (45.463, -125.126), Tillamook, Oregon
122 Red-masked Parakeet 4 06:30 David Assmann
 
123 Rose-throated Becard 1 06:30 Cathy Beck
 
124 Yellow-green Vireo 1 06:30 John Ebner
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 06:30 Don Schaezler
 
wren sp. 1 06:30 Susan Demsko
 
Orange Hunt Estates: "Tick City" on Dominion Power-Line Route, Fairfax, Virginia
125 Olive Warbler 1 06:30 Curtis Hart
 
Woods Canyon Lake Admin Campground, Arizona, US (34.322, -110.94), Coconino, Arizona
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
sapsucker sp. 2 06:29 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
126 Florida Scrub-Jay 3 06:27 Phyllis Mansfield
 
127 Island Scrub-Jay 8 06:27 Anna Kennedy
 
Santa Cruz Island - near Main Ranch, Santa Barbara, California
bluebird sp. 3 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
128 Cassia Crossbill 6 06:27 Alexander Harper
 
129 Spruce Grouse 2 06:26 Jessica Johnson
 
130 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:26 Sonny Bratz
 
131 Boreal Chickadee 3 06:26 Jessica Johnson
 
132 Smith's Longspur 1 06:26 Kay Kavanagh
 
Smiths Field, Dane, Wisconsin
133 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 9 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
Amazona sp. 5 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
134 Blue-crowned Parakeet 4 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
new world oriole sp. 3 06:25 Venecia Mitchell
 
Mojave Desert, San Bernardino, California
135 Northern Red Bishop 13 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
136 Pin-tailed Whydah 3 06:25 Jon Fisher
 
137 Muscovy Duck 3 06:22 Yve Morrell
 
341 Seagate Dr, Naples US-FL (26.2074,-81.8108), Collier, Florida
Myiarchus sp. 2 06:22 David Sedgeley
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 14 06:22 Elisabeth B
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 06:21 Scott Duncan
 
138 Sandwich Tern 7 06:20 Nicholas Flanders
 
Newport News CBC--Grandview Sector, Hampton, Virginia
139 Rough-legged Hawk 1 06:20 Nicole Freshour
 
6219 N State Route 2, Graytown US-OH (41.6045,-83.2555), Ottawa, Ohio
140 Common Waxbill 2 06:20 Christopher Di Corrado
 
494 Kaiaulu Loop, Makawao US-HI (20.8481,-156.3305), Maui, Hawaii
goose sp. X 06:19 Laura Heisey
 
141 Tufted Puffin 1 06:17 Ivan Phillipsen
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:16 Jacob Drucker
 
142 Helmeted Guineafowl 6 06:15 Ronald Newhouse
 
143 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 06:15 David Mandell
 
144 Black-capped Vireo 15 06:15 Mark Robbins
 
Tufted x Black-crested Titmouse (hybrid) 4 06:15 Virginia Rose
 
(30.4799,-97.8841), Williamson, Texas
145 California Gnatcatcher 1 06:15 Dustin Murray
 
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 2 06:14 Mark Stevenson
 
146 Montezuma Quail 4 06:13 Robert Weissler
 
Weissler Yard, Hereford, Cochise, Arizona
147 Elegant Trogon 3 06:13 Chris Rohrer
 
thrush sp. 1 06:11 Frank Durso
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:10 Glenn Ousset
 
West St Bernard Parish, St. Bernard, Louisiana
148 Blue-throated Hummingbird 4 06:10 Russ Wigh
 
cave creek ranch, Cochise, Arizona
grackle sp. 2 06:10 John Dillon
 
swan sp. 2 06:09 Andrew Garland
 
149 Heermann's Gull 1 06:09 Gary Gray
 
150 Golden-cheeked Warbler 6 06:09 Terry Banks
 
US-TX-Leander-15915 Fisher Hollow Trl - 30.4799x-97.8839, Travis, Texas
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 06:08 Mike Ingram
 
Audubon Tract, Peoria, Illinois
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 06:08 Larry Therrien
 
151 Greater Sage-Grouse 10 06:06 Del Nelson
 
SE of Hudson, BLM2302, Fremont, Wyoming
Selasphorus sp. 1 06:05 Frank Hall
 
152 Hawaiian Coot 45 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
153 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 06:05 Bill Brynteson
 
154 Monk Parakeet 2 06:05 Ryan Serio
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 3 06:02 Kristi Mayo
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 30 06:02 Kristi Mayo
 
155 White-headed Woodpecker 1 06:02 Stuart Angerer
 
Upper Goat Mtn Rd, Colusa, California
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 06:01 Bonnie and Casey
 
156 Mottled Duck 4 06:00 Kate Tweedy
 
LSSI - Sancho Panza Beach, Glynn, Georgia
157 Dusky Grouse 1 06:00 Robert Pike
 
7390E CR 359, Archuleta, Colorado
158 Spotted Dove 2 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Iroquois Point, Honolulu, Hawaii
159 Zebra Dove 12 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Iroquois Point, Honolulu, Hawaii
160 Lucifer Hummingbird 2 06:00 Lynn Chapman
 
161 Limpkin 82 06:00 John Whitehead
 
162 Red Knot 5 06:00 Ian Davies
 
163 White-rumped Sandpiper 4 06:00 Travis DeNeal
 
Wetlands northeast Saline, Saline, Illinois
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 215 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
164 Wood Stork 10 06:00 Kate Tweedy
 
LSSI - Sancho Panza Beach, Glynn, Georgia
165 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 06:00 John Whitehead
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 06:00 Mary McSparen
 
166 Prairie Falcon 1 06:00 Arthur Steinberger
 
167 Gray Kingbird 1 06:00 Apteryx r.
 
vireo sp. 2 06:00 Jesse Decker
 
168 Canada Jay X 06:00 bob hunter
 
Heppsie Mountain, Jackson, Oregon
169 Pinyon Jay 1 06:00 ken charles
 
44 riverfront place, La Plata, Colorado
170 Yellow-billed Magpie 3 06:00 Kevin Thomas
 
American/Northwestern Crow 2 06:00 Westport Seabirds
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 2 06:00 David Dwyer
 
171 Red-vented Bulbul 8 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Iroquois Point, Honolulu, Hawaii
172 Common Redpoll 1 06:00 Tom Reed
 
173 Sagebrush Sparrow 8 06:00 Diane Thomas
 
WY, Boulder South Road, Sublette, Wyoming
174 Spot-breasted Oriole 2 06:00 Apteryx r.
 
175 Tricolored Blackbird 25 06:00 Debi Shearwater
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 2 06:00 Tom Brewer
 
Hazelwood, St. Louis, Missouri
176 Red-crested Cardinal 1 06:00 Joshua Rudolph
 
Iroquois Point, Honolulu, Hawaii
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 17 05:59 Homer Trecartin
 
white egret sp. 15 05:58 Wes Jarnigan
 
US-Alabama-Tuscaloosa-Commerce Road - 33.213x-87.642, Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 05:58 Wes Jarnigan
 
US-Alabama-Tuscaloosa-Commerce Road - 33.213x-87.642, Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 05:58 Brian Jones
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 46 05:56 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Noonan, ND 58765, Noonan US-ND (48.9226,-103.0059), Divide, North Dakota
177 Common Black Hawk 1 05:56 Louis Hoeniger
 
178 Lapland Longspur 200 05:56 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
 
Noonan, ND 58765, Noonan US-ND (48.9226,-103.0059), Divide, North Dakota
179 Williamson's Sapsucker 2 05:55 Scott Downes
 
180 Lark Bunting 4 05:55 Christine Alexander
 
181 American Tree Sparrow 1 05:55 Melody Walsh
 
Backyard Washington Island, Door, Wisconsin
182 Erckel's Francolin 2 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
183 Black Francolin 6 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
184 Gray Francolin 3 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
185 Eurasian Skylark 2 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
186 Japanese White-eye 1 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
187 Common Myna 4 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
188 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 05:54 Gary McLarty
 
189 African Silverbill 3 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
190 Scaly-breasted Munia 15 05:54 Lance Tanino
 
191 Antillean Nighthawk 2 05:53 Noah Frade
 
Spizella sp. 2 05:53 Caleb Strand
 
11713–11753 Windy Rd, Minneola US-KS (37.5294,-99.9036), Ford, Kansas
192 Bachman's Sparrow 3 05:52 Jamie Adams
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 05:51 David Buckley
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 05:51 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River, Florida
pigeon/dove sp. 1 05:50 ken mcbyrd-bell
 
timber knoll area, Apache, Arizona
193 Purple Sandpiper 1 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
194 Black Guillemot 45 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
195 Atlantic Puffin 427 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
196 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 05:50 Keenan Yakola
 
197 Lilac-crowned Parrot 4 05:50 Amy Worell
 
198 Nanday Parakeet 8 05:50 Amy Worell
 
199 Mexican Duck 4 05:47 Jody Johnson
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 05:47 Darren Dowell
 
200 Wilson's Plover 1 05:47 Don Morrow
 
201 Anhinga 2 05:47 Don Morrow
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 05:46 James Reddoch
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 05:45 David Simpson
 
IRCO Fellsmere House, Indian River, Florida
202 Snowy Plover X 05:45 Darth Aves
 
203 Ruddy Turnstone 13 05:45 Ginger Andrews
 
The Creeks, Nantucket, Massachusetts
204 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 05:45 Rob Woodward
 
San Pedro RNCA - Upper Escapule Wash, Cochise, Arizona
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 2 05:45 Tara Deck
 
205 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 05:45 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
raven sp. 1 05:45 Rob Woodward
 
San Pedro RNCA - Upper Escapule Wash, Cochise, Arizona
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 05:45 Scott Erickson
 
San Pedro House, Cochise, Arizona
206 Black Tern 1 05:44 Paul Kinzer
 
207 California Gull 30 05:43 Beth Hill
 
West Bank-East Bank Loop, Cascade, Montana
208 Cordilleran Flycatcher 3 05:42 Keziah Conrad
 
Dorsey Spring, Sedona US-AZ (35.0560,-111.9105), Coconino, Arizona
209 Mandarin Duck 1 05:41 Lee Bush
 
Accipiter sp. 1 05:40 Tom Brown
 
210 Red-crowned Parrot 6 05:40 Eric Halverson
 
24071 Hollyoak, Aliso Viejo US-CA (33.5785,-117.7089), Orange, California
211 Evening Grosbeak 1 05:40 Matt Dufort
 
212 Harris's Sparrow 1 05:39 Luke Pheneger
 
213 Egyptian Goose 6 05:38 Gary Gray
 
214 Elegant Tern 10 05:38 Gary Gray
 
215 Yellow Rail 1 05:36 Ben Winger
 
nightjar sp. 1 05:34 Phil Lehman
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:34 joe demko
 
216 Brown-headed Nuthatch 3 05:31 Rob Van Epps
 
217 Nelson's Sparrow 1 05:31 Fran Morel
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 05:30 Nat Drumheller
 
218 Plain Chachalaca X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
Western/Clark's Grebe 250 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
219 White-tipped Dove X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
220 Groove-billed Ani X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
nighthawk sp. 1 05:30 t pollock
 
Gold canyon area, Pinal, Arizona
221 Common Pauraque X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
222 Buff-bellied Hummingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
peep sp. 35 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
223 Marbled Murrelet 20 05:30 Nat Drumheller
 
224 Black-legged Kittiwake 80 05:30 Nat Drumheller
 
Larus sp. 50 05:30 Randy Shonkwiler
 
225 Black Skimmer X 05:30 Kyle O'Haver
 
226 White-tailed Kite 1 05:30 Rachel Dawson
 
227 Harris's Hawk X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
hawk sp. 1 05:30 Jay McGowan
 
228 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 05:30 Nat Drumheller
 
229 Golden-fronted Woodpecker X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
230 Arizona Woodpecker 1 05:30 Jim Kopitzke
 
Northern/Gilded Flicker 1 05:30 Keith D Kamper
 
231 Rosy-faced Lovebird 12 05:30 Arlene Scheuer
 
OurHabitat, Maricopa, Arizona
232 Greater Pewee 2 05:30 David Pearson
 
233 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 05:30 t pollock
 
Gold canyon area, Pinal, Arizona
234 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:30 Vernie Aikins
 
235 Great Kiskadee X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
236 Tropical Kingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
237 Couch's Kingbird X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 05:30 john hernandez
 
238 Green Jay X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
239 Northwestern Crow 1 05:30 Phil Green
 
240 American Dipper 1 05:30 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Gnat Creek Hatchery, Clatsop, Oregon
241 Clay-colored Thrush X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
242 Long-billed Thrasher X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
House/Purple Finch 2 05:30 Dustin Helfrich
 
Waterbury-stowe rd, Washington, Vermont
243 White-winged Crossbill 20 05:30 Nat Drumheller
 
244 Olive Sparrow X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:30 Robert Hughes
 
245 Altamira Oriole X 05:30 Double Stuffed Orioles
 
National Butterfly Center, Hidalgo, Texas
246 Connecticut Warbler 1 05:30 Glenn Perricone
 
247 LeConte's Thrasher 1 05:28 Jason K Pietrzak
 
248 Chukar 1 05:27 Jon Curd
 
249 Gray Partridge 3 05:27 Jon Curd
 
250 Purple Gallinule 1 05:27 Greta White
 
Brazos Bend State Park, Needville US-TX (29.3789,-95.6044), Fort Bend, Texas
251 Long-billed Curlew 1 05:27 Jon Curd
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 2 05:27 Greta White
 
Brazos Bend State Park, Needville US-TX (29.3789,-95.6044), Fort Bend, Texas
gnatcatcher sp. 2 05:27 Andy Boyce
 
Aythya sp. 20 05:26 Nicholas Sly
 
252 Common Ground-Dove 2 05:26 Andrew Dreelin
 
253 White Ibis 19 05:26 Andrew Dreelin
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 05:24 Matthew Garvey
 
254 Harlequin Duck 7 05:24 Evan Lipton
 
Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island
255 Great Cormorant 1 05:24 Evan Lipton
 
Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island
chickadee sp. 1 05:23 Alexander Sowers
 
256 Chestnut-collared Longspur 10 05:23 Jesse Kolar
 
10641 44th Street Southwest, Dickinson, North Dakota, US (46.775, -102.668), Stark, North Dakota
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:22 Douglas Killourie
 
tern sp. 2 05:21 Shane Blodgett
 
257 Black-bellied Plover 15 05:20 helmut heuer
 
jaeger sp. 1 05:20 Peter Flood
 
258 Alder Flycatcher 1 05:20 Boyd Sanders
 
259 Cave Swallow 2 05:20 Boyd Sanders
 
260 Black-crested Titmouse 2 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
261 Swainson's Warbler 1 05:20 Jp Phillips
 
262 Colima Warbler 2 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
263 Hepatic Tanager 3 05:20 Betsy MacMillan
 
264 American Golden-Plover 296 05:18 David Thomas
 
265 Gray Hawk 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
266 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 2 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
267 Rufous-winged Sparrow 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
268 Botteri's Sparrow 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
269 Bronzed Cowbird 1 05:18 Bradlee Sulentic
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 05:17 Luke Safford
 
AZ Trail GH to Sycamore Resevoir, Pima, Arizona
270 Golden Eagle 1 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 3 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
271 Varied Bunting 2 05:16 Bob Nieman
 
272 Common Goldeneye 4 05:15 James Osborn
 
273 Semipalmated Plover 5 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford County Spring Bird Count, Woodford, Illinois
274 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 05:15 Ted Hartzler
 
Woodford County Spring Bird Count, Woodford, Illinois
275 Loggerhead Shrike 2 05:15 Jim Tietz
 
SBD_Shadow Valley survey site, San Bernardino, California
276 Black Rail 18 05:11 Lin Piest
 
N YPG Slough, Yuma, Arizona
277 White-faced Ibis 15 05:11 Jeff Ritz
 
crow/raven sp. 2 05:11 Joseph Zimmer
 
Schneider Ct, Washington, Wisconsin
finch sp. 2 05:11 Joseph Zimmer
 
Schneider Ct, Washington, Wisconsin
278 European Goldfinch 6 05:10 Jim Solum
 
Illinois Beach State Park, Zion US-IL (42.4363,-87.8071), Lake, Illinois
279 Black Oystercatcher 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
45 SE 32nd St, Newport US-OR (44.6151,-124.0495), Lincoln, Oregon
280 Pigeon Guillemot 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
45 SE 32nd St, Newport US-OR (44.6151,-124.0495), Lincoln, Oregon
281 Western Gull 3 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
45 SE 32nd St, Newport US-OR (44.6151,-124.0495), Lincoln, Oregon
282 Brandt's Cormorant 1 05:06 Christopher Tait
 
45 SE 32nd St, Newport US-OR (44.6151,-124.0495), Lincoln, Oregon
Surf/Black Scoter 3 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
283 American Oystercatcher 12 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
284 Marbled Godwit 1 05:05 David Lambeth
 
Grouse lek, Grand Forks, North Dakota
gull sp. 6 05:05 Richard Biss
 
Backyard, Lake, Illinois
loon sp. 1 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
285 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
286 Boat-tailed Grackle 4 05:05 Tom Boyle
 
287 Snow Goose 1 05:04 John Bates
 
blackbird sp. 75 05:04 Nathan Pieplow
 
288 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 05:03 Matthew Louder
 
289 Northern Goshawk 1 05:02 David Hof
 
Trail off Natural Turnpike, Ripton (Restricted Access), Addison, Vermont
woodpecker sp. 2 05:01 Dan Versaw
 
RFW-CE west third 1090th St area, Pierce, Wisconsin
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
290 American Black Duck 2 05:00 Steven Lamonde
 
291 Greater Roadrunner 1 05:00 Laura Rhoden
 
Grand Canyon--Cremation Use Area, Coconino, Arizona
292 Vaux's Swift 1 05:00 Justin Streit
 
293 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 05:00 Brian Ison
 
Pine Cabin, Gila, Arizona
294 Rufous Hummingbird 1 05:00 Christine Gray
 
Gray's Yard Stefany Ln, Latah, Idaho
295 Calliope Hummingbird 3 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
296 Upland Sandpiper 4 05:00 Aidan G. Coohill
 
297 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 05:00 Great Texas Birding Classic
 
298 Glossy Ibis 1 05:00 Nick Lyons
 
Buteo sp. 1 05:00 Bruce Neville
 
299 Gilded Flicker 1 05:00 Carol Beardmore
 
corner of Alamo road and La Cienga, Mohave, Arizona
300 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:00 Great Texas Birding Classic
 
301 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 2 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
302 Mexican Jay 4 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
303 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
304 Rock Wren 3 05:00 Laura Rhoden
 
Grand Canyon--Cremation Use Area, Coconino, Arizona
305 Red Crossbill 1 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 05:00 Hannah Spaul
 
US-Wisconsin-Richland Center-22800 3 Springs Ln - 43.368x-90.324, Richland, Wisconsin
306 Yellow-eyed Junco 12 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
307 Golden-crowned Sparrow 3 05:00 Matt Yawney
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 05:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
4934 Algonquin Forest Millstadt IL yard, St. Clair, Illinois
308 Red-faced Warbler 5 05:00 Kale VanShaar
 
309 Painted Redstart 1 05:00 Erika M Wilson
 
310 Pyrrhuloxia 1 05:00 Cathy Beck
 
CB Home, Pima, Arizona
311 Mexican Whip-poor-will 1 04:57 Christopher Rustay
 
SO - lower Water Cyn. Road, Socorro, New Mexico
312 Swainson's Hawk 3 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
313 Sage Thrasher 2 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
314 American Pipit 1 04:57 Eric Heisey
 
315 Ross's Goose 1 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
316 Brant 8 04:55 Timothy Graves
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 14 04:55 Joseph McPhail
 
Calidris sp. 2 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
317 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 04:55 Trevor Hinckley
 
Coconino National Forest, Flagstaff US-AZ (35.3310,-111.7120), Coconino, Arizona
318 Sprague's Pipit 2 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
longspur sp. 9 04:55 Kevin Glueckert
 
319 Allen's Hummingbird 2 04:54 David Hodkinson
 
duck sp. 1 04:53 Jerred Seveyka
 
Tucannon Guard Station, Columbia, Washington
320 Townsend's Solitaire 1 04:53 Jerred Seveyka
 
Tucannon Guard Station, Columbia, Washington
321 Greater White-fronted Goose 9 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
322 Whimbrel 6 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
323 Hudsonian Godwit 9 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
324 Baird's Sandpiper 1 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
325 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
326 Western Sandpiper 8 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
327 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
328 Long-billed Dowitcher 5 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
329 Red-necked Phalarope 1 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
330 Mew Gull 20 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
331 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
332 Arctic Tern 9 04:51 Travis Saunders
 
333 Clark's Nutcracker 1 04:51 Anonymous eBirder
 
anonymous, Valley, Idaho
shorebird sp. 2 04:50 Sam Miller
 
334 Lewis's Woodpecker 4 04:50 Linda Mowbray
 
Highway 120, Ocate, Mora, New Mexico
335 Rusty Blackbird 1 04:50 Sam Miller
 
336 Canada Warbler 1 04:50 Sam Miller
 
337 Ridgway's Rail 1 04:49 Ryan P. O'Donnell
 
338 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
339 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
340 Gray Flycatcher 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
341 Gray Vireo 4 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
342 Plumbeous Vireo 3 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
343 Mountain Chickadee 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
344 Bridled Titmouse 3 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
345 Juniper Titmouse 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
346 Black-chinned Sparrow 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
347 Grace's Warbler 2 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 04:48 Laura Ellis
 
348 Canvasback 2 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
349 Clark's Grebe 55 04:45 Janine McCabe
 
350 Least Tern 2 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
351 Broad-winged Hawk 1 04:45 Bob Epperson
 
Suck Mountain Trail (private), Bedford, Virginia
352 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
353 Steller's Jay 2 04:45 Robert Wadsworth
 
354 Chihuahuan Raven 6 04:45 Matt Baumann
 
355 Pacific Wren 3 04:45 Robert Wadsworth
 
Catharus sp. 1 04:45 Frank Marenghi
 
356 Black-throated Sparrow 2 04:45 Janine McCabe