AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Milwaukee Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Lowry 15 Nov 2018 1
Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff 15 Nov 2018 10
Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff 15 Nov 2018 11
Bill Kotnarowski 15 Nov 2018 1
Christine Stanke 15 Nov 2018 5
Christine Stanke 15 Nov 2018 2
Mike Wanger 15 Nov 2018 10
Perry Yingling 15 Nov 2018 7
Spence Stehno 15 Nov 2018 7
Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff 15 Nov 2018 16
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Mark Korducki
326
2 Jim Frank
315
3 Jym Mooney
306
4 Marilyn Bontly
298
5 William Mueller
291
6 Tom Prestby
280
7 Judith Huf
277
8 Mike Wanger
272
9 Steven Lubahn
267
10 Mike Goodman
261
Top 100 eBirders...

348 Species 66,636 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 8 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
2 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
3 Downy Woodpecker 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
4 Hairy Woodpecker 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
5 Black-capped Chickadee 2 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
6 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
7 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
8 American Robin 2 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
9 House Finch 4 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
10 Pine Siskin 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
11 American Goldfinch 5 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
12 Dark-eyed Junco 2 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
13 Northern Cardinal 1 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
14 House Sparrow 17 14 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
15 Mallard 4 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
16 Red-breasted Merganser 6 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
17 American Coot 8 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
18 Ring-billed Gull 6 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
19 European Starling 1000 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
20 Canada Goose 200 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
waterfowl sp. 40 14 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
21 Great Blue Heron 1 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
22 Red-tailed Hawk 2 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
23 Blue Jay 1 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
24 American Crow 3 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
25 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
26 Eastern Bluebird 3 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
27 Hermit Thrush 1 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
28 American Tree Sparrow 16 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
29 Fox Sparrow 2 14 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
gull sp. 150 14 Nov 2018 Christine Stanke
 
Northridge Lakes
30 Tundra Swan 2 14 Nov 2018 Michelle Abel N
 
31 Herring Gull 3 14 Nov 2018 Michelle Abel
 
32 White-throated Sparrow 4 14 Nov 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
33 Song Sparrow 2 14 Nov 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
34 Great Horned Owl 1 13 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
35 Wild Turkey 1 13 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
Larus sp. 1 13 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
36 Cedar Waxwing 2 13 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
sparrow sp. 2 13 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
37 Greater Scaup 18 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski
 
38 Surf Scoter 3 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski
 
39 White-winged Scoter 1 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski
 
40 Black Scoter 1 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski N
 
41 Long-tailed Duck 1 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski N
 
42 Bufflehead 36 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski
 
43 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 13 Nov 2018 Lorri Howski
 
44 Common Merganser 2 13 Nov 2018 James Cieslak
 
45 Bonaparte's Gull 22 13 Nov 2018 James Cieslak
 
46 Common Goldeneye 3 13 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
duck sp. 10 13 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
47 Gray Catbird 1 13 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
48 Swamp Sparrow 1 13 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
49 Sandhill Crane 39 13 Nov 2018 Judith Huf
 
50 Belted Kingfisher 1 13 Nov 2018 Judith Huf
 
51 Nashville Warbler 1 13 Nov 2018 Urban Ecology Center N
 
52 Rufous Hummingbird 1 12 Nov 2018 Norma Zehner N
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
53 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Norma Zehner N
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
54 Common Redpoll 3 12 Nov 2018 Linda Sisulak
 
55 White-crowned Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Helen Bolgrien
 
56 Lesser Scaup 81 12 Nov 2018 Ted Keyel
 
57 Carolina Wren 1 12 Nov 2018 Alan Sherkow N
 
US-WI-Whitefish Bay-4942 N Hollywood Ave - 43.1068x-87.9032
58 Double-crested Cormorant 2 12 Nov 2018 Ted Keyel
 
59 Rock Pigeon 30 12 Nov 2018 Christine Stanke
 
Badger Meter River Park
60 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 11 Nov 2018 John McCaw
 
My Home
61 Red-winged Blackbird 5 11 Nov 2018 John McCaw
 
62 Wood Duck 2 11 Nov 2018 John McCaw
 
63 Dunlin 1 11 Nov 2018 C. R. C. N
 
64 Winter Wren 2 11 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
65 Cooper's Hawk 1 11 Nov 2018 Karl Hayes
 
66 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 11 Nov 2018 Karl Hayes
 
67 Great Egret 1 11 Nov 2018 colleen resendiz N
 
68 Northern Flicker 1 11 Nov 2018 colleen resendiz
 
69 Hooded Merganser 1 11 Nov 2018 James Cieslak
 
70 Wilson's Snipe 1 10 Nov 2018 Jym Mooney
 
71 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 10 Nov 2018 Jym Mooney N
 
swan sp. 76 10 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
72 Northern Harrier 1 10 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
73 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 10 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
74 Horned Grebe 2 10 Nov 2018 Tim Hahn
 
75 Bald Eagle 1 10 Nov 2018 Aaron Haycraft
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 10 Nov 2018 Spence Stehno
 
scoter sp. 3 10 Nov 2018 Spence Stehno
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 10 Nov 2018 Christine Stanke
 
Home
76 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger
 
77 Common Loon 1 9 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger
 
78 Red-necked Grebe 1 8 Nov 2018 John McCaw
 
79 Short-eared Owl 1 8 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger P
 
80 Brown Creeper 1 7 Nov 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Meyer's House
81 Snow Bunting 4 7 Nov 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
82 Palm Warbler 1 7 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger P
 
83 American Woodcock 1 7 Nov 2018 Marilyn Bontly
 
passerine sp. 1 6 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood
 
84 Redhead 18 6 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 6 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
85 Green-winged Teal 6 6 Nov 2018 Christine Stanke
 
County Line Wetland
blackbird sp. 5 5 Nov 2018 Karen McKinley
 
Dance Studio Pond
86 Cape May Warbler 1 5 Nov 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
87 Merlin 1 5 Nov 2018 Patrick Horn
 
Milwaukee Area Technical College - Oak Creek Campus, Oak Creek US-WI (42.9246,-87.9134)
88 Ruddy Turnstone 1 4 Nov 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
89 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 4 Nov 2018 Carlos Chavarria
 
90 Iceland Gull 1 4 Nov 2018 Aaron Stutz P
 
91 Blackpoll Warbler 1 3 Nov 2018 Team Sidhu-White P
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Nov 2018 John McCaw
 
92 Purple Finch 1 3 Nov 2018 Norma Zehner
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
dabbling duck sp. 4 2 Nov 2018 Karen McKinley
 
Dance Studio Pond
93 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 1 Nov 2018 Jennifer Rutten
 
94 Savannah Sparrow 1 1 Nov 2018 Patti Swanson P
 
95 Eastern Towhee 1 1 Nov 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
96 Common Grackle 1 1 Nov 2018 James Cieslak
 
My Back Yard
97 American Black Duck 1 1 Nov 2018 Marilyn Bontly
 
98 Cackling Goose 30 1 Nov 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 31 Oct 2018 thomas hickey
 
3233 n cramer milwaukee wi
99 American Kestrel 3 30 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
100 Magnolia Warbler 1 30 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner N
 
101 Green Heron 1 29 Oct 2018 Zachary Zimmerman
 
102 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 29 Oct 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
103 Spotted Sandpiper 1 29 Oct 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner
 
104 Killdeer 1 29 Oct 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
Drexel Ridge Apts
105 Lincoln's Sparrow 3 28 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
106 Snow Goose 1 27 Oct 2018 Sarah Stokes N
 
107 Sanderling 2 27 Oct 2018 Steve Wegner
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 8 27 Oct 2018 Birders of Lake Park Milwaukee Wisconsin
 
108 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 Oct 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
woodpecker sp. 1 26 Oct 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
109 Northern Waterthrush 1 26 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
110 Sedge Wren 1 26 Oct 2018 Jym Mooney P
 
111 Tufted Titmouse 1 25 Oct 2018 Diane Lembck
 
121st Street
112 Peregrine Falcon 2 25 Oct 2018 Jeanne Prochnow
 
wren sp. 1 24 Oct 2018 Michelle Abel
 
113 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 24 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
114 American Pipit 1 24 Oct 2018 Michelle Abel
 
115 Chimney Swift 13 24 Oct 2018 Team Sidhu-White
 
116 Common Yellowthroat 1 24 Oct 2018 Team Sidhu-White
 
117 Eastern Phoebe 1 24 Oct 2018 Barbara Kellermann
 
Northridge Lakes
118 Lapland Longspur 1 23 Oct 2018 John McCaw
 
119 House Wren 1 23 Oct 2018 Carol and Barry Moerke
 
EAST BAY
120 Northern Pintail 1 23 Oct 2018 Judith Huf P
 
121 Great Tit 1 23 Oct 2018 Edward Foss N
 
4971 N Idlewild Ave, Whitefish Bay US-WI (43.1073,-87.9023)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 23 Oct 2018 Barbara Kellermann N
 
Northridge Lakes
122 Tennessee Warbler 1 23 Oct 2018 Barbara Kellermann
 
Northridge Lakes
123 LeConte's Sparrow 1 22 Oct 2018 Charles Stebelton P
 
124 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Oct 2018 Lorri Howski
 
Catharus sp. 1 22 Oct 2018 Terry Pavletic
 
125 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 21 Oct 2018 Judith Huf N
 
My House Whitefish Bay, Milwaukee County
peep sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Tracy Chiconas N
 
126 Ruddy Duck 2 21 Oct 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski
 
Franklin Business Park
127 Least Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Allen Jetmore N
 
200 N Harbor Dr, Milwaukee US-WI (43.0316,-87.8960)
128 American Redstart 1 21 Oct 2018 Lorri Howski P
 
129 Black-throated Green Warbler X 21 Oct 2018 Deanna Sommerfeld N
 
130 Gadwall 1 21 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
House/Purple Finch 1 21 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 21 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
131 Barn Swallow 1 21 Oct 2018 Edward Foss
 
4971 N Idlewild Ave, Whitefish Bay US-WI (43.1073,-87.9023)
132 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Oct 2018 Jym Mooney P
 
133 Wilson's Warbler 1 21 Oct 2018 Stuart Crane
 
Bud's Back Yard
134 Turkey Vulture 1 21 Oct 2018 Barbara Kellermann
 
Northridge Lakes
135 Yellow Warbler 2 20 Oct 2018 Lorri Howski P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
136 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 Oct 2018 Jennifer Ambrose N
 
137 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 Oct 2018 Christine Stanke
 
County Line Wetland
138 Blue-headed Vireo 1 18 Oct 2018 Judith Huf N
 
139 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center N
 
140 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
141 Northern Shoveler 1 17 Oct 2018 Christine Stanke
 
County Line Wetland
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 17 Oct 2018 Christine Stanke
 
Home
142 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2018 Barbara Kellermann N
 
Northridge Lakes
143 Broad-winged Hawk 1 16 Oct 2018 James Cieslak
 
swallow sp. 3 15 Oct 2018 Linda Sisulak
 
144 Greater Yellowlegs 1 15 Oct 2018 John McCaw
 
145 Ovenbird 1 15 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner N
 
146 Northern Parula 1 14 Oct 2018 Jennifer Ambrose P
 
Cousins Center Field
147 Pileated Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2018 John Bruder N
 
148 Field Sparrow X 14 Oct 2018 Diane Lembck
 
Setophaga sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Charles Stebelton
 
149 Least Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Jennifer Ambrose P
 
150 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 David Coates
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
151 Brown Thrasher 1 13 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
152 Canada Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
153 Black-and-white Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Jacob Collison P
 
UW Milwuakee
154 Marsh Wren 1 13 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Marilyn Bontly N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 13 Oct 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
155 Pine Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Jeremy Meyer P
 
Meyer's House
Spizella sp. 4 12 Oct 2018 Lorri Howski
 
156 Tree Swallow 60 12 Oct 2018 Mike Wanger
 
157 Sora 1 12 Oct 2018 Terry Pavletic
 
158 Solitary Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
159 Eastern Meadowlark 1 12 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center P
 
160 American Bittern 1 12 Oct 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
161 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 11 Oct 2018 Jym Mooney N
 
162 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
163 Blackburnian Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center N
 
164 Virginia Rail 1 11 Oct 2018 Mike Wanger P
 
165 Scarlet Tanager 1 11 Oct 2018 Thomas Schultz N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 80 10 Oct 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
small falcon sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
166 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 10 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
167 Red-eyed Vireo 1 9 Oct 2018 Lorri Howski
 
168 American Wigeon 4 9 Oct 2018 Mike Wanger
 
County Line Rd marsh - west of Swan Rd
vireo sp. 1 9 Oct 2018 Terry Pavletic
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
169 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 8 Oct 2018 Sam G. P
 
Oreothlypis sp. 1 8 Oct 2018 Norma Zehner
 
170 Wood Thrush 1 6 Oct 2018 Nate Eisner
 
171 Rusty Blackbird 1 6 Oct 2018 John McCaw
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 6 Oct 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski N
 
172 Franklin's Gull 2 5 Oct 2018 Patti Swanson P
 
173 Indigo Bunting 1 5 Oct 2018 Paul Kinzer
 
Sterna sp. 1 4 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
174 Philadelphia Vireo 1 4 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
175 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 3 Oct 2018 Thomas Wood
 
176 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 3 Oct 2018 Urban Ecology Center
 
177 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2018 Mike Wanger
 
178 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 2 Oct 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
179 Golden-winged Warbler 1 30 Sep 2018 Carol and Barry Moerke N
 
EAST BAY
shorebird sp. 1 30 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
teal sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 Jacob Collison
 
180 Common Tern 1 29 Sep 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
181 Osprey 1 29 Sep 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
182 Veery 2 29 Sep 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski
 
183 Nelson's Sparrow 1 28 Sep 2018 Jeremy Meyer N
 
184 Connecticut Warbler 1 27 Sep 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
185 American White Pelican 1 25 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger P
 
186 Warbling Vireo 1 24 Sep 2018 Michael Willison
 
187 Mourning Warbler 1 22 Sep 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
188 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
189 Common Nighthawk 1 15 Sep 2018 joe hodkiewicz
 
Bayside backyard
190 Caspian Tern 1 15 Sep 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 15 15 Sep 2018 Gisela Zelenka-Drysdale
 
191 Semipalmated Plover 1 15 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
192 Baird's Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
193 Vesper Sparrow 1 14 Sep 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
194 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13 Sep 2018 Patti Swanson
 
195 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 13 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
196 Baltimore Oriole 1 13 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 9 Sep 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Carol and Barry Moerke
 
EAST BAY
197 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 8 Sep 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
198 Eastern Kingbird 1 6 Sep 2018 Tracy Chiconas
 
Buteo sp. 1 6 Sep 2018 Thomas Wood
 
199 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 5 Sep 2018 Mike Wanger
 
200 Blue-winged Warbler 1 3 Sep 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
201 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 1 Sep 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 6 31 Aug 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
202 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2018 Jennifer Ambrose
 
203 Willow Flycatcher 1 26 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
204 Bobolink 2 26 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger
 
205 Forster's Tern 1 26 Aug 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
206 Cliff Swallow 1 25 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger
 
207 Henslow's Sparrow 1 24 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
208 Orchard Oriole 2 24 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger P
 
209 European Goldfinch 1 19 Aug 2018 C. R. C.
 
210 Bank Swallow 1 15 Aug 2018 Judith Huf
 
211 Dickcissel 1 15 Aug 2018 Norma Zehner
 
Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US
212 Hooded Warbler 1 10 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Aug 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 9 Aug 2018 J & C Miles P
 
213 Northern Mockingbird 1 8 Aug 2018 Team Sidhu-White N
 
214 Purple Martin 9 7 Aug 2018 Mike Wanger
 
finch sp. 1 3 Aug 2018 Anya Auerbach
 
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee, Milwaukee US-WI (43.0777,-87.8825)
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 3 Aug 2018 Sarah Stokes N
 
106th and Grange
215 Acadian Flycatcher 2 2 Aug 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff P
 
216 Mute Swan 1 26 Jul 2018 Evan Zupfer
 
Milwaukee County I-41 N, Oak Creek US-WI (42.8460,-87.9489)
217 Least Bittern 4 26 Jul 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
218 Horned Lark 3 12 Jul 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
219 Alder Flycatcher 2 11 Jul 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 6 Jul 2018 Jym Mooney P
 
North Avenue & Lake Drive, Milwaukee
220 Willet 2 30 Jun 2018 Todd Leech P
 
221 Snowy Egret 1 14 Jun 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski P
 
222 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 8 Jun 2018 Patrick Horn N
 
223 Cerulean Warbler 2 4 Jun 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
owl sp. 1 1 Jun 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
224 Barred Owl 1 30 May 2018 Paul Kinzer
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 26 May 2018 Ryan Dibala
 
Milwaukee River, Hildur's house
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 25 May 2018 Lee Herriges
 
225 Glaucous Gull 1 23 May 2018 Jeremy Meyer P
 
226 Prothonotary Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
Common/Forster's Tern 10 23 May 2018 John McCaw
 
tern sp. 1 23 May 2018 Marilyn Bontly
 
227 Whimbrel 1 23 May 2018 Tom Reed P
 
228 Laughing Gull 1 22 May 2018 Jym Mooney P
 
229 White-eyed Vireo 1 20 May 2018 Jeremy Meyer P
 
230 Summer Tanager 2 17 May 2018 Kim Roth N
 
7821 North Links Circle, Fox Point, Wisconsin, US (43.159, -87.898)
231 Short-billed Dowitcher 21 15 May 2018 Jeremy Meyer N
 
Pennsylvania Ave & Ryan Rd area
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 15 May 2018 John McCaw
 
S. Pennsylvania Ave. Flooded Fields
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 3 14 May 2018 Christine Stanke
 
Home
232 Worm-eating Warbler 1 13 May 2018 Jennifer Ambrose N
 
6401-6499 Nature Center Drive, Franklin, Wisconsin, US (42.925, -88.036)
233 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 13 May 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski
 
234 Eared Grebe 1 12 May 2018 Owen Boyle P
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 12 May 2018 Tom Prestby N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 6 10 May 2018 C. R. C.
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 10 May 2018 thomas hickey
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 9 May 2018 Thomas Schmidtkunz
 
Schlitz Adubon Center
235 Prairie Warbler 1 8 May 2018 Mark and Margie Amato N
 
236 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 8 May 2018 Michael Durr
 
237 American Avocet 11 7 May 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
238 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 7 May 2018 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff P
 
239 Bell's Vireo 1 7 May 2018 Thomas Wood N
 
240 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 6 May 2018 Jym Mooney
 
241 Marbled Godwit 7 5 May 2018 Jennifer Ambrose P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 5 May 2018 Jacob Collison
 
242 Lark Sparrow 1 4 May 2018 Maxwell Kotelnicki N
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 4 May 2018 Team Sidhu-White
 
large falcon sp. 1 4 May 2018 Norma Zehner
 
243 Townsend's Solitaire 1 3 May 2018 Rita Flores Wiskowski P
 
Alley behind 3454 Newhall
244 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 May 2018 Patrick Horn P
 
Warnimont Park
goose sp. 16 1 May 2018 Russ Boushon
 
245 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Apr 2018 Maxwell Kotelnicki N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 21 Apr 2018 Lauren Snell
 
246 Canvasback 12 20 Apr 2018 Carl Schwartz
 
247 Northern Shrike 1 20 Apr 2018 Ron Miller N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19 Apr 2018 Darcy Kulesha
 
248 Great Black-backed Gull 1 15 Apr 2018 Jacob Collison
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 2018 Tracy Chiconas P
 
crow/raven sp. 1 12 Apr 2018 Jeanne Prochnow
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 30 Mar 2018 James Cieslak
 
My Back Yard
249 Snowy Owl 1 27 Mar 2018 Urban Ecology Center P
 
250 Red Crossbill 6 17 Mar 2018 Jeremy Meyer N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 15 Mar 2018 Jeanne Prochnow
 
251 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 Mar 2018 Jeremy Meyer
 
252 Harlequin Duck 1 8 Mar 2018 Jim Frank N
 
South Shore Park
253 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 3 Mar 2018 John Winze N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 19 Feb 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
254 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 21 Jan 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
Milwaukee - unspecified
255 Hoary Redpoll 1 13 Jan 2018 Lorri Howski P
 
256 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 5 Jan 2018 Jeremy Meyer P
 
5842-6178 West Rawson Avenue, Franklin, Wisconsin, US (42.916, -87.991)
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 5 Jan 2018 Mike Wanger N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 2 Dec 2017 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
257 Trumpeter Swan 3 2 Dec 2017 Terry Pavletic N
 
258 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 14 Nov 2017 Jeremy Meyer N
 
1801 West Drexel Avenue, Oak Creek, Wisconsin, US (42.902, -87.938)
259 Pacific Loon 1 13 Nov 2017 Jim Frank N
 
260 Ross's Goose 1 9 Nov 2017 Lorri Howski P
 
Kosciuszko Park
261 Western Grebe 1 9 Nov 2017 Mark Korducki N
 
loon sp. 1 5 Nov 2017 Thomas Wood N
 
262 Harris's Sparrow 1 3 Nov 2017 Christine Stanke N
 
Home
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 21 Oct 2017 Barbara Kellermann N
 
Northridge Lakes
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 18 Sep 2017 Norma Zehner
 
heron sp. 1 9 Sep 2017 Thomas Wood N
 
merganser sp. 17 4 Jul 2017 Leila Dasher N
 
263 Western Meadowlark 1 10 Jun 2017 Jeremy Meyer
 
The Rock Sports Complex
264 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 May 2017 Jym Mooney
 
Crystal Ridge Ski Area, Franklin
265 Kentucky Warbler 1 17 May 2017 Mark Korducki
 
266 Black Tern 5 6 May 2017 Richard Cimino N
 
267 Blue Grosbeak 1 2 May 2017 Thomas Wood N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 30 Apr 2017 jim veltman
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 28 Apr 2017 Barbara Potthast
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 26 Apr 2017 Thomas Wood N
 
268 Brewer's Blackbird 1 21 Apr 2017 Susan Kulinski P
 
Pennsylvania Ave Between Ryan & Oakwood
269 Cattle Egret 1 28 Mar 2017 Jennifer Ambrose P
 
270 Slaty-backed Gull 1 22 Feb 2017 Elaine Vokoun N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 26 Dec 2016 Andrea Szymczak N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Dec 2016 Steven Lubahn N
 
271 Anna's Hummingbird 1 14 Dec 2016 WSORC Data N
 
Wauwatosa
272 King Eider 1 2 Dec 2016 Eddie Kasper N
 
King/Common Eider 1 27 Nov 2016 Darrell Schiffman N
 
Aythya sp. 100 23 Nov 2016 Ari Rice N
 
US-WI-2576-2598 N Lincoln Memorial Dr - 43.0661x-87.8676 - Nov 23, 2016, 4:06 PM
273 Northern Goshawk 1 31 Oct 2016 Barbara Kellermann N
 
Schlitz Audubon Nature Center
274 American Golden-Plover 1 10 Oct 2016 John McCaw N
 
275 Northern Bobwhite 3 8 Oct 2016 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 7 Oct 2016 C. R. C. N
 
276 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2016 Zoe Finney P
 
277 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Aug 2016 Lorri Howski P
 
278 Stilt Sandpiper 1 24 Aug 2016 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
279 Wilson's Phalarope 1 12 May 2016 Dennis Casper
 
280 Black-necked Stilt 1 6 May 2016 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff P
 
eagle sp. 3 3 Apr 2016 Michelle Abel N
 
gull/tern sp. 550 3 Feb 2016 Carol and Barry Moerke N
 
EAST BAY
281 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 1 Jan 2016 Thomas Wood N
 
282 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 1 Jan 2016 Sam Fellows N
 
283 White-winged Crossbill 1 1 Jan 2016 Jym Mooney N
 
284 Western Kingbird 1 5 Nov 2015 Terry Pavletic N
 
285 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 3 Nov 2015 Patrick Horn N
 
jaeger sp. 2 25 Sep 2015 Mike Wanger N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 30 Aug 2015 Christian Walker N
 
286 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2015 Mike Wanger N
 
Dance Studio Pond (S Pennsylvania Ave)
287 Lazuli Bunting 1 16 May 2015 Jym Mooney N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2015 Jym Mooney P
 
288 California Gull 1 30 Mar 2015 William Mueller N
 
McKinley Marina
grebe sp. 2 25 Nov 2014 Karen McKinley N
 
289 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 18 Nov 2014 Elaine Vokoun N
 
yard Milwaukee
kinglet sp. 1 23 Oct 2014 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
290 Golden Eagle 1 17 Oct 2014 Steven Lubahn N
 
291 Parasitic Jaeger 1 19 Sep 2014 Spencer Jablonski N
 
US-WI-Milwaukee - McKinley Marina
292 Western Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2014 Jym Mooney P
 
293 Red Knot 1 10 Sep 2014 Mike Wanger P
 
McKinley Beach
294 Chuck-will's-widow 1 15 May 2014 Scott Diehl L
 
4400 W. National Ave.
295 Little Gull 1 11 May 2014 Steven Lubahn N
 
296 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Apr 2014 Steven Lubahn N
 
S Pennsylvania
Ammospiza sp. 1 8 Oct 2013 John McCaw N
 
297 Bohemian Waxwing 1 15 Dec 2012 Andrea Szymczak N
 
Cardinal Stritch University (Milwaukee Co.)
298 Pine Grosbeak 1 29 Nov 2012 Margo Dolan P
 
299 Evening Grosbeak 1 29 Nov 2012 Jim Frank N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 8 Aug 2012 Jack Coulter
 
300 White-winged Dove X 3 May 2012 WSORC Data N
 
Cudahy
301 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2012 david flores P
 
Lake Park- Golf Course
302 Hudsonian Godwit 1 26 Apr 2012 Mike Wanger
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2012 Todd Wilson N
 
303 Purple Sandpiper 1 1 Jan 2012 Jean Strelka N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 23 Dec 2011 Jim Frank
 
304 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 22 Nov 2011 Daniel Schneider N
 
305 Common Gallinule 1 11 May 2011 Jym Mooney N
 
306 Cave Swallow 1 3 Dec 2010 Dennis Gustafson N
 
307 Red Phalarope 1 8 Nov 2010 Dennis Gustafson N
 
308 Lark Bunting 1 3 Jun 2010 Jim Frank
 
Saint Francis
rail/crake sp. 1 5 Nov 2009 Andrea Szymczak N
 
309 Purple Gallinule 1 21 Oct 2009 WSORC Data N
 
Milwaukee
310 Long-eared Owl 1 19 Sep 2009 William Mueller
 
MCAMMP Riverside Park transect
311 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 May 2009 Chris Petherick
 
312 Western Tanager 1 9 May 2009 Elaine Vokoun
 
313 Mississippi Kite 1 2 May 2009 William Mueller
 
MCAMMP Root River transect
314 Mew Gull 1 15 Sep 2008 WSORC Data N
 
315 Virginia's Warbler 1 10 May 2008 WSORC Data N
 
316 Painted Bunting 1 10 May 2007 WSORC Data N
 
317 Black Rail 1 8 May 2007 WSORC Data N
 
318 Rock Wren 1 2 May 2007 William Holton N
 
319 Townsend's Warbler 1 7 Nov 2006 Marlyn Winter
 
320 Bullock's Oriole 1 3 May 2006 Birders of Lake Park Milwaukee Wisconsin
 
321 Pyrrhuloxia 1 22 Oct 2005 WSORC Data N
 
Franklin
322 Sabine's Gull 1 2 Nov 2004 Paul Hunter N
 
323 Black-headed Gull 1 24 Dec 2001 Chester Martin
 
324 Brambling 1 11 Nov 2001 Brenda Bauer N
 
325 Spotted Towhee 1 16 Oct 2001 WSORC Data N
 
326 Yellow Rail 1 6 Oct 2001 Nicholas Walton N
 
327 Ruff 1 9 Aug 2001 WSORC Data N
 
328 Little Blue Heron 1 27 Apr 2001 William Mueller
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 17 Nov 2000 WSORC Data N
 
Franklin
329 Barn Owl 1 4 Nov 2000 John Romano
 
330 Arctic Tern 1 14 May 2000 WSORC Data N
 
331 Green-tailed Towhee 1 10 Oct 1999 WSORC Data N
 
Greendale
332 Smith's Longspur X 14 Oct 1995 WSORC Data N
 
333 Phainopepla 1 8 Nov 1993 John O'Donnell N
 
334 White-faced Ibis 1 2 Jul 1992 WSORC Data N
 
335 Ivory Gull 1 28 Nov 1991 WSORC Data N
 
336 Royal Tern 1 4 Aug 1988 William Mueller
 
337 Mountain Bluebird 1 26 Dec 1987 William Mueller
 
Sheridan Park
338 Monk Parakeet X 9 Aug 1985 WI eBird N
 
3600 Clement Ave.
339 Least Tern 1 8 Jul 1982 WSORC Data N
 
340 Curlew Sandpiper 1 15 May 1982 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Milwaukee
341 Gray Partridge 20 18 Jan 1981 Jim Frank
 
342 Varied Thrush X 31 Dec 1980 Schlitz Audubon Record
 
343 Anhinga 1 7 Apr 1966 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
344 Whooping Crane 25
 
Location Obscured
345 Piping Plover 1
 
Location Obscured
346 Boreal Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
347 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured
348 Kirtland's Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured