Burnett Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Arjun Guneratne 7 Dec 2019 2
Arjun Guneratne 7 Dec 2019 5
K. Java 6 Dec 2019 10
K. Java 4 Dec 2019 5
K. Java 3 Dec 2019 7
David Wittrock 3 Dec 2019 2
Jack Arnston 23 Nov 2019 1
K. Java 21 Nov 2019 1
K. Java 20 Nov 2019 6
Linda Schwegman 17 Nov 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Andy Paulios
251
2 Robin Maercklein
214
3 Matthew Berg
209
4 Judy Haseleu
208
5 Norman R. Stone
206
6 james hoefler
201
6 Carl Schroeder
201
8 Tom Prestby
193
9 Larry Persico
190
10 samuel anderson
185
Top 100 eBirders...

298 Species 8781 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 Dec 2019 Arjun Guneratne
 
5154 Cranberry Lane, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.796, -92.246)
2 Blue Jay 1 7 Dec 2019 Arjun Guneratne
 
5154 Cranberry Lane, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.796, -92.246)
3 American Crow 2 7 Dec 2019 Arjun Guneratne
 
5154 Cranberry Lane, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.796, -92.246)
4 Black-capped Chickadee 2 7 Dec 2019 Arjun Guneratne
 
5154 Cranberry Lane, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.796, -92.246)
5 American Goldfinch 6 7 Dec 2019 Arjun Guneratne
 
5154 Cranberry Lane, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.796, -92.246)
6 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 6 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
7 Mourning Dove 8 6 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
8 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Dec 2019 K. Java N
 
9 Northern Shrike 1 6 Dec 2019 K. Java P
 
10 Common Raven 2 6 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
11 Snow Bunting 15 6 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
12 Canada Goose 150 4 Dec 2019 K. Java N
 
Little Holmes Lake/Trade River
13 Trumpeter Swan 37 4 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
Little Holmes Lake/Trade River
14 Mallard 22 4 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
Little Holmes Lake/Trade River
15 Bald Eagle 1 3 Dec 2019 K. Java
 
Range Line Rd
16 Ruffed Grouse 5 23 Nov 2019 Jack Arnston N
 
Webb Lake CE
17 House Finch 3 21 Nov 2019 K. Java P
 
Spirit Lake
18 Belted Kingfisher 1 20 Nov 2019 K. Java
 
Little Holmes Lake/Trade River
19 Dark-eyed Junco 3 17 Nov 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
20 Cackling Goose 15 16 Nov 2019 David George
 
The Wilderness Retreat
21 Pileated Woodpecker 1 16 Nov 2019 David George
 
The Wilderness Retreat
22 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Nov 2019 David George
 
The Wilderness Retreat
23 White-breasted Nuthatch 4 16 Nov 2019 David George
 
The Wilderness Retreat
24 Red-winged Blackbird 1 16 Nov 2019 David George
 
The Wilderness Retreat
25 American Tree Sparrow 2 15 Nov 2019 Joe Sausen
 
54840, Grantsburg US-WI (45.6905,-92.7389)
26 Rock Pigeon 20 15 Nov 2019 Joe Sausen
 
13479–13529 Assembly Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7295,-92.6819)
27 Northern Harrier 1 15 Nov 2019 Joe Sausen
 
13479–13529 Assembly Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7295,-92.6819)
28 Downy Woodpecker 1 15 Nov 2019 Joe Sausen
 
13479–13529 Assembly Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7295,-92.6819)
29 House Sparrow 35 15 Nov 2019 Joe Sausen
 
13479–13529 Assembly Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7295,-92.6819)
30 Sandhill Crane X 3 Nov 2019 Michael Janke
 
31 American Robin 13 3 Nov 2019 Michael Janke
 
sparrow sp. X 3 Nov 2019 Michael Janke
 
32 Redhead 1 3 Nov 2019 K. Java
 
Spirit Lake
33 Common Loon 1 3 Nov 2019 K. Java
 
Spirit Lake
34 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 31 Oct 2019 Avis Reed N
 
35 Eastern Meadowlark 1 31 Oct 2019 Avis Reed N
 
36 White-throated Sparrow 2 30 Oct 2019 Steve Dietz
 
37 Ring-necked Duck 18 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
38 Bufflehead 1 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
39 Hooded Merganser 1 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
40 Pied-billed Grebe 5 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
41 American Coot 6 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
hawk sp. 2 30 Oct 2019 Pat Fojut
 
42 Tundra Swan 26 30 Oct 2019 K. Java P
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
43 Common Goldeneye 8 30 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
44 Turkey Vulture 1 28 Oct 2019 K. Java P
 
Spirit Lake
45 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 27 Oct 2019 K Jay
 
46 Snow Goose 2 23 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Buckland Rd
47 Greater White-fronted Goose 9 23 Oct 2019 K. Java P
 
Buckland Rd
48 Ring-billed Gull 4 23 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Buckland Rd
49 Red-tailed Hawk 1 23 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Buckland Rd
blackbird sp. 50 23 Oct 2019 K. Java N
 
Buckland Rd
50 Eastern Phoebe 1 20 Oct 2019 Linda Scher
 
Grantsburg WI
51 Northern Shoveler 4 19 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
52 Green-winged Teal 2 19 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
duck sp. 250 19 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman N
 
53 Horned Lark 10 19 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
54 American Black Duck 4 19 Oct 2019 Anna Graber
 
55 Merlin 1 19 Oct 2019 Anna Graber
 
56 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
57 European Starling 1 19 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Spirit Lake
58 Eastern Bluebird 4 19 Oct 2019 K. Java
 
Spirit Lake
59 American Woodcock 2 19 Oct 2019 Therese Scheller
 
13412–13416 N Refuge Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.8836,-92.6190)
60 Swamp Sparrow 3 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
61 Brewer's Blackbird 1 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
Crex Meadows-W Refuge Rd,
62 Wood Duck 3 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
Crex Meadows-N. Refuge Rd.
63 Blue-winged Teal 2 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
Crex Meadows-N. Refuge Rd.
64 Canvasback 1 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman N
 
Crex Meadows-N. Refuge Rd.
65 Greater Yellowlegs 1 17 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
Crex Meadows - E Refuge Rd
66 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Oct 2019 Martha Fleck
 
13400-13598 Main Dike Road, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, US (45.838, -92.671)
67 Song Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2019 Martha Fleck
 
13400-13598 Main Dike Road, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, US (45.838, -92.671)
68 Northern Pintail 1 16 Oct 2019 Max Malmquist
 
69 Great Horned Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Max Malmquist
 
70 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 Oct 2019 Max Malmquist
 
71 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Oct 2019 Tim Kavan
 
Saint Croix National Scenic Riverway, Danbury US-WI (46.1167,-92.1308)
72 Hermit Thrush 1 16 Oct 2019 Tim Kavan
 
Saint Croix National Scenic Riverway, Danbury US-WI (46.1167,-92.1308)
73 Wild Turkey 2 14 Oct 2019 Joe Sausen
 
US-WI-Grantsburg-411 State Road 70 - 45.7724x-92.6772
74 American Kestrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Joe Sausen
 
US-WI-Grantsburg-411 State Road 70 - 45.7724x-92.6772
75 Harris's Sparrow 2 12 Oct 2019 Karen Eagle
 
76 Gadwall 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios
 
77 Sora 2 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios N
 
78 Northern Flicker 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios
 
79 Tree Swallow 1 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios
 
80 Lapland Longspur 15 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios
 
81 Fox Sparrow 4 7 Oct 2019 Andy Paulios
 
82 American Wigeon 30 6 Oct 2019 Denise Grundler
 
83 Common Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Denise Grundler N
 
84 Double-crested Cormorant 1 29 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
85 Cooper's Hawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
86 White-crowned Sparrow 5 29 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
87 American White Pelican 1 28 Sep 2019 Andrew Bogott
 
88 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 Sep 2019 Kevin McKown
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 28 Sep 2019 Kevin McKown
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 28 Sep 2019 Kevin McKown
 
89 Killdeer 2 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
90 Wilson's Snipe 6 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
91 Great Blue Heron 1 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
92 Blue-headed Vireo 1 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
93 Gray Catbird 1 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
94 Cedar Waxwing 20 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
95 Pine Siskin 1 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
96 Clay-colored Sparrow 5 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
97 Eastern Towhee 4 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
98 Common Grackle 10 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
99 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
100 Palm Warbler 2 28 Sep 2019 Brian Collins
 
Grettum Flowage Area, Fish Lake
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 25 Sep 2019 jim hughes N
 
101 Savannah Sparrow 1 25 Sep 2019 jim hughes
 
passerine sp. 13 23 Sep 2019 Thomas Wood
 
102 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Wood N
 
103 Chipping Sparrow 4 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Wood
 
104 Common Yellowthroat 1 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Wood
 
105 Marsh Wren 1 21 Sep 2019 Josh Seibel
 
106 Philadelphia Vireo 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
107 Black-and-white Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
108 Tennessee Warbler 3 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
109 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
110 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
111 Nashville Warbler 3 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
112 American Redstart 3 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
113 Magnolia Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
114 Pine Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
115 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
116 Broad-winged Hawk 5 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
117 Blackpoll Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
118 Yellow-throated Vireo 2 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
119 Ovenbird 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
120 Virginia Rail 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
121 American Bittern 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
122 Osprey 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
123 Least Flycatcher 3 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
124 Barn Swallow 2 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
125 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
126 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
127 Red-breasted Merganser 5 18 Sep 2019 nancy tikalsky
 
128 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 18 Sep 2019 nancy tikalsky
 
129 Green Heron 1 18 Sep 2019 nancy tikalsky
 
130 Barred Owl 2 18 Sep 2019 nancy tikalsky
 
131 Indigo Bunting 1 18 Sep 2019 nancy tikalsky
 
132 Cape May Warbler 2 18 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
133 Bay-breasted Warbler 3 18 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
134 Blackburnian Warbler 2 18 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
135 Spotted Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Yellow River, Danbury US-WI (45.9618,-92.3958)
136 Great Egret 2 17 Sep 2019 a tindell
 
137 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
138 Warbling Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
139 Winter Wren 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
140 Connecticut Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
141 Northern Parula 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
142 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
143 Yellow Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
144 Northern Cardinal 2 15 Sep 2019 adam zions
 
Gandy Dancer Trail
145 House Wren 2 15 Sep 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
146 Vesper Sparrow X 4 Sep 2019 Tom Kysilko
 
147 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2019 Jim Zervos
 
148 Solitary Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2019 Jim Zervos
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Sep 2019 Marcia Suchy
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
149 Sedge Wren 3 3 Sep 2019 Marcia Suchy P
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
150 Common Nighthawk 20 2 Sep 2019 Linda Schwegman P
 
swallow sp. 2 2 Sep 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
151 Scarlet Tanager 1 1 Sep 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
Norway Lansing Rd. (45.9025,-92.6413)
152 Bobolink 1 1 Sep 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
153 Red-necked Grebe 1 31 Aug 2019 Cathryn Dippo
 
154 Lark Sparrow 1 30 Aug 2019 K. Java P
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
155 Stilt Sandpiper 2 25 Aug 2019 Carlton Groff
 
(45.87, -92.572)
156 Alder Flycatcher 1 24 Aug 2019 Carlton Groff
 
157 Black Tern 2 24 Aug 2019 Jim Strong
 
158 Eastern Kingbird 1 23 Aug 2019 Robin Maercklein
 
Crex Meadows--North Refuge Rd
159 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 19 Aug 2019 Dan Versaw
 
Warner Lake, Burnett Co, WI
160 Baird's Sandpiper 2 18 Aug 2019 Glen Unruh
 
161 Semipalmated Sandpiper 12 18 Aug 2019 Glen Unruh
 
162 Cliff Swallow 4 18 Aug 2019 Glen Unruh
 
163 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 18 Aug 2019 Glen Unruh
 
164 Least Sandpiper 2 16 Aug 2019 Eric Lind
 
peep sp. 7 16 Aug 2019 Eric Lind
 
165 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 16 Aug 2019 Eric Lind
 
166 Golden-winged Warbler 2 16 Aug 2019 Eric Lind
 
167 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 16 Aug 2019 Eric Lind P
 
168 Baltimore Oriole 1 11 Aug 2019 John Sammler
 
Cabin Yard and Area
169 Veery 3 11 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Lake Clayton SE
170 Field Sparrow 2 11 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Lake Clayton SE
171 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Falun CE
172 Purple Finch 1 10 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Falun CE
shorebird sp. 5 10 Aug 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
St Croix R - Fox Landing to Hwy 70
173 Brown Creeper 1 10 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Lake Clayton SE
174 Red Crossbill 1 10 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Lake Clayton SE
175 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Monson Lake SW
176 Purple Martin 1 9 Aug 2019 Karl Bardon
 
Monson Lake CE
177 Wood Thrush 1 9 Aug 2019 MV Hoeft
 
Sand Lake Township
178 Chimney Swift 3 3 Aug 2019 Kieran Schwartz
 
22754 West River Road, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, US (45.743, -92.796)
179 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 31 Jul 2019 james hoefler
 
trade lake ce- burnett co
180 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 27 Jul 2019 Brandon Caswell P
 
181 Orchard Oriole 2 27 Jul 2019 Brandon Caswell P
 
Spizella sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Brandon Caswell
 
Love Lake
182 Bank Swallow 1 21 Jul 2019 John Sammler
 
183 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jul 2019 Jay Watson
 
184 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 12 Jul 2019 Andy Paulios N
 
8727–8799 County Road U, Webster US-WI (45.9379,-92.4360)
185 Mourning Warbler 1 12 Jul 2019 Andy Paulios
 
8153–8359 County Road U, Danbury US-WI (45.9380,-92.4107)
Empidonax sp. 1 8 Jul 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
24525 East Refuge Road, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, US (45.811, -92.61)
186 Common Merganser 1 4 Jul 2019 Jake Tabbert
 
The cabin
187 LeConte's Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2019 Jay Watson
 
County Highway O sedge meadow
188 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 1 Jul 2019 Jay Watson
 
189 Blue-winged Warbler 2 1 Jul 2019 Gary Byerly N
 
190 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 29 Jun 2019 james hoefler
 
trade river ce- grettum block, forests
191 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 28 Jun 2019 Matthew Thompson
 
192 Yellow Rail 2 25 Jun 2019 Cayla Matte N
 
193 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Jun 2019 james hoefler
 
Randall CW=-st croix river trails
194 Western Meadowlark 1 6 Jun 2019 james hoefler N
 
Randall CE-Southwest Dike Trail
195 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 3 Jun 2019 Gil Haley N
 
196 Willow Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2019 Roger Harms
 
24557–24821 Phantom Lake Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.8075,-92.6507)
woodpecker sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Bill Schmoker
 
Hayden Lake Property
197 Semipalmated Plover 2 1 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Mollenhauer
 
198 Wilson's Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Jeffrey Mollenhauer
 
199 Northern Waterthrush 1 31 May 2019 Patricia Bacchetti N
 
3914–4106 Mangelsen Rd, Shell Lake US-WI (45.7690,-92.1841)
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 31 May 2019 Patricia Bacchetti
 
200 Canada Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Gil Haley N
 
201 Henslow's Sparrow 2 26 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
Craneberry Dike Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.8616,-92.6472)
202 Lesser Scaup 2 26 May 2019 Marty Evanson
 
203 Forster's Tern 1 26 May 2019 Jeff Baughman
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 logan kahle
 
25795–25865 Icehouse Bridge Rd, Webster US-WI (45.8587,-92.4833)
204 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 25 May 2019 David Willard
 
205 Caspian Tern 2 25 May 2019 Jason Bojczyk
 
206 Swainson's Thrush 3 25 May 2019 Jason Bojczyk
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 24 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 5 24 May 2019 Larry Persico
 
Crex Meadows NWR
207 Whimbrel 3 23 May 2019 Anne Moretti N
 
208 Horned Grebe 1 18 May 2019 Gil Haley P
 
209 Rusty Blackbird 2 17 May 2019 John Graham N
 
3960 Fawn Lake Rd, Danbury US-WI (46.0392,-92.1849)
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 15 May 2019 Jacob Socolar N
 
Unnamed Road, Minong, Wisconsin, US (46.144, -92.087)
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 14 May 2019 Olivia Bautch
 
210 Bonaparte's Gull 2 12 May 2019 Rob Pendergast
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 6 May 2019 Hannah Smestad P
 
Phantom, Dike 4, Upper North Fork Flowage
211 Greater Scaup 1 5 May 2019 Wyatt Swanson P
 
212 Ruddy Duck 2 4 May 2019 Samuel Turenne P
 
crow/raven sp. 2 27 Apr 2019 Eric Howe N
 
213 Golden Eagle 1 27 Apr 2019 Doug and Ann Stoda N
 
South Blind, Namekagon Barrens Wildlife Area
214 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 18 Apr 2019 Jillian Seeger A
 
20640 Doetail Drive
owl sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Zach Poland
 
215 Herring Gull 1 13 Apr 2019 Matthew Berg P
 
Grettum Dike Road
House/Purple Finch 1 2 Apr 2019 Gil Haley
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 10 31 Mar 2019 Mikayla Jensen P
 
Memory lake/ by the park side
216 Common Redpoll 4 12 Mar 2019 K. Java N
 
Buteo sp. 1 6 Nov 2018 Robin Maercklein
 
Crex Meadows--North Refuge Rd
217 Snowy Owl 1 5 Nov 2018 Leiah Hart P
 
Crex Meadows wildlife refuge NE corner
218 Short-eared Owl 1 31 Oct 2018 Roman Buck N
 
SW Dike Rd, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7018,-92.7813)
219 Bohemian Waxwing 2 29 Oct 2018 K. Java P
 
220 American Pipit 1 15 Oct 2018 Andrew Thornton
 
Aythya sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Anna Graber
 
221 Ross's Goose 1 2 Oct 2018 K. Java P
 
Memory Lake Park
222 Black-bellied Plover 2 26 Sep 2018 Rachel Justice
 
223 American Golden-Plover 13 18 Sep 2018 Rachel Justice P
 
224 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2018 Michael Janke
 
225 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 14 Sep 2018 Jonathan Heller N
 
226 Mute Swan 1 11 Sep 2018 K. Java P
 
swan sp. 1 11 Sep 2018 Rachel Justice N
 
227 Dunlin 1 27 Aug 2018 Seth Schlecht P
 
Phantom Lake Boat Landing
228 Sanderling 1 14 Aug 2018 Alan Moss
 
229 Dickcissel 1 27 Jul 2018 Matthew Berg
 
Elbow Lake Rd
230 Tufted Titmouse 1 25 Jul 2018 Cassie Block
 
27772 Leef Road, Webster, Wisconsin, US (45.923, -92.184)
231 Acadian Flycatcher 4 25 Jul 2018 Matthew Berg N
 
Indian Creek PB - Nelson Rd
gull sp. 1 22 Jul 2018 Marie Fargo
 
Lipsett Lake
232 Lark Bunting 1 5 Jul 2018 K. Java P
 
Crex Meadows SWA - Refuge Extension
233 Least Bittern 1 2 Jul 2018 Andy Paulios
 
234 Northern Mockingbird 1 18 Jun 2018 Bill Schmoker P
 
235 Eared Grebe 1 10 Jun 2018 Judy Haseleu N
 
Crex Meadows
236 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 May 2018 Sam Krah
 
237 Wilson's Phalarope 1 26 May 2018 Aaron Holschbach
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 22 May 2018 Olaf Danielson
 
Big Wood Lake
Catharus sp. 1 20 May 2018 P. Richardson
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
238 Red Knot 1 19 May 2018 Avery Blumenthal P
 
239 Prothonotary Warbler 1 13 May 2018 Austin Louis P
 
Carl Berg
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 6 May 2018 Grace Lehne
 
12899–12975 State Road 70, Grantsburg US-WI (45.7728,-92.6503)
Common/Forster's Tern X 6 May 2018 laura mathews
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 25 25 Apr 2018 Ryan Steiner
 
240 Mountain Bluebird 1 25 Apr 2018 james hoefler P
 
Crex Refuge, NE corner
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Jwanouskos
 
Webb Lake
diurnal raptor sp. 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Jwanouskos
 
Webb Lake
241 Pine Grosbeak 1 3 Mar 2018 Corrie Davis
 
23642 N Alpha Dr, Wood River US-WI (45.7744,-92.5788)
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 4 Feb 2018 Olaf Danielson
 
Big Wood Lake
242 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Dec 2017 james hoefler N
 
Bents Rd., tamarack swamp
243 White-winged Crossbill 6 18 Nov 2017 Owen Boyle
 
Dogtown Lake Barrens
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 23 Oct 2017 Don Mullison N
 
14813–15711 State Road 48, Anderson US-WI (45.7152,-92.6783) Grettum Flowage
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2017 Martha Fleck
 
24540-24798 Phantom Lake Road, Grantsburg, Wisconsin, US (45.809, -92.651)
Accipiter sp. 1 10 Oct 2017 Craig Mullenbach
 
12580–12770 Main Dike Rd, West Marshland US-WI (45.8462,-92.6280)
244 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Sep 2017 Jonathan Heller P
 
245 Sabine's Gull 1 11 Sep 2017 K. Java P
 
Spirit Lake
246 White-winged Dove 1 8 Jul 2017 Tom Reed N
 
Twenty-six Lake--WWDO
247 Evening Grosbeak 1 27 Jun 2017 Matthew Berg N
 
Union Township BBS Survey Point 49
248 Nelson's Sparrow 1 26 Jun 2017 Stephen Fettig L
 
WI Burnett, Crex, Main Dike Road
249 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 17 Jun 2017 Ethan Gyllenhaal P
 
250 Western Grebe 1 27 May 2017 K. Java P
 
Fish Lake SWA - Grettum Flowage
251 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 14 May 2017 Matthew Berg N
 
Branstad
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 24 Apr 2017 Kelly Delarosa N
 
My house
falcon sp. 2 1 Apr 2017 Kelly Delarosa
 
My house
252 Northern Goshawk 1 17 Jan 2017 K. Java P
 
Spirit Lake
253 Varied Thrush 1 5 Jan 2017 Heidi Hanson P
 
Back yard
grouse sp. 1 21 Oct 2016 Gregg Severson N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 11 Oct 2016 Carolyn Buvala
 
254 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Sep 2016 Jay Watson P
 
255 Hudsonian Godwit 36 13 Aug 2016 Brandon Caswell P
 
256 Willet 1 17 May 2016 samuel anderson
 
phantom lake road
finch sp. 60 19 Dec 2015 Robin Maercklein N
 
Grantsburg CBC SE
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 23 Oct 2015 Robin Maercklein N
 
Fish Lake SWA--Stolte Rd
jaeger sp. 1 6 Sep 2015 WSORC Data N
 
dabbling duck sp. 22 26 Jul 2015 Gregg Severson
 
257 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2015 Stuart Winquist N
 
258 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 May 2015 Shawn Reed N
 
259 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 15 Jan 2015 Daniel DeKeyser V
 
Tamarack Bog, Bents Rd
260 Hoary Redpoll 1 12 Dec 2014 Dan Belter P
 
Burnett Co. Hoary Redpoll
261 Summer Tanager 1 15 May 2014 Carl Schroeder N
 
Johnson Residence on Hwy 48
262 Garganey 1 14 May 2014 Jim Frank N
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 10 May 2014 Laurie S N
 
Crex Meadows Co Rd F
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 3 5 May 2014 Ted Keyel N
 
263 Loggerhead Shrike 1 2 May 2014 Tom Prestby N
 
Grantsburg high school
264 Chestnut-collared Longspur X 26 Apr 2014 WSORC Data N
 
265 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 23 Apr 2014 Bill Hogseth N
 
266 Marbled Godwit 1 1 Jun 2013 Dan Jackson N
 
267 Common Gallinule 1 28 May 2013 Dennis Casper N
 
Crex Meadows SWA, Auto Tour
268 Long-billed Dowitcher X 26 Sep 2012 Bonnie Heinecke P
 
Crex Meadows
269 White-tailed Kite 1 21 Aug 2012 Jeff Peterson N
 
Crex Meadows
Common/Yellow-billed Loon X 10 Sep 2011 Peter Penning
 
Kaposia
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 14 Aug 2011 Olaf Nelson P
 
Tree's cabin
merganser sp. 1 30 Jun 2011 Robin Maercklein
 
USAC38
thrush sp. 1 30 Sep 2010 Robin Maercklein
 
St. Croix NSR--Nam Trail Scent Post 5
270 Western Kingbird X 30 May 2010 WSORC Data N
 
Hwy D
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Sep 2009 Rory Cameron
 
271 Western Tanager 1 8 Aug 2009 William Mueller N
 
Crex Meadows
272 Cerulean Warbler 1 23 May 2009 Marlyn Winter
 
273 Red-necked Phalarope 1 26 Aug 2007 Douglas Kieser
 
274 Little Blue Heron 1 26 May 2005 Douglas Kieser L
 
275 White Ibis 1 14 Sep 2002 Brenda Bauer N
 
276 Blue Grosbeak 1 13 May 2001 Chuck Heikkinen N
 
Stateline Road - Wisconsin side
277 Carolina Wren X 30 May 1998 chris stamp
 
Birch Island Lake CE
278 American Avocet 1 5 May 1998 Andy Paulios
 
Avocet Pond - Burnett County
279 Burrowing Owl 1 12 Jun 1992 Kay Kavanagh N
 
280 Laughing Gull 1 29 May 1992 WSORC Data N
 
281 Greater Prairie-Chicken 2 28 May 1992 Kay Kavanagh N
 
282 Baird's Sparrow 1 25 May 1980 Carl Schroeder N
 
283 Canada Jay 1 18 Nov 1978 Dwain "Fritz" Prellwitz N
 
284 Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 May 1978 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
285 Mississippi Kite 1 27 May 1976 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
286 Pacific Loon 1 25 Sep 1975 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
287 Least Tern 1 17 Aug 1971 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
288 White-winged Scoter 1 8 May 1970 Carl Schroeder
 
289 Common Eider X 10 Nov 1968 J. R. March N
 
Phantom Lake, Crex Meadows, WI
290 Long-billed Curlew X 25 May 1966 Norman R. Stone N
 
291 Brant 1 31 Oct 1959 Norman R. Stone N
 
292 Red-throated Loon X 15 May 1950 Norman R. Stone N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
293 Sharp-tailed Grouse 8
 
Location Obscured
294 King Rail 1
 
Location Obscured
295 Whooping Crane 1
 
Location Obscured
296 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
297 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
298 Boreal Owl 1
 
Location Obscured