Adams Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jason Vicks 30 Mar 2020 3
Jason Vicks 30 Mar 2020 4
Richard Wagner 30 Mar 2020 15
Richard Wagner 30 Mar 2020 19
Richard Wagner 29 Mar 2020 15
Rick Anderson 29 Mar 2020 15
Richard Wagner 27 Mar 2020 8
Jason Vicks 24 Mar 2020 13
Rick Anderson 23 Mar 2020 7
Rick Anderson 23 Mar 2020 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr.
250
2 Rob Pendergast
214
3 Quentin Yoerger
203
4 Marty Evanson
195
5 Nick Anich
190
6 Tom Reed
176
7 Aaron Holschbach
172
8 Kay Kavanagh
166
9 Myles Hurlburt
165
10 Rick Anderson
163
Top 100 eBirders...

277 Species 3704 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 2 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
201–239 CTH-P, Oxford US-WI (43.7113,-89.6176)
2 Killdeer 3 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
201–239 CTH-P, Oxford US-WI (43.7113,-89.6176)
3 American Crow 10 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
201–239 CTH-P, Oxford US-WI (43.7113,-89.6176)
4 Turkey Vulture 1 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
5 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
6 Black-capped Chickadee 2 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
7 Eastern Bluebird 1 30 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
8 Mallard 4 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
9 Downy Woodpecker 3 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
10 Blue Jay 2 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
11 Tufted Titmouse 3 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
12 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
13 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
14 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
15 American Robin 5 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
16 House Finch 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
17 Dark-eyed Junco 4 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
18 Northern Cardinal 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
19 Canada Goose 5 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
20 Redhead 2 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
21 Ring-necked Duck 50 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner N
 
22 Common Goldeneye 20 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner N
 
23 Ring-billed Gull 3 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
24 Common Loon 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
25 American Goldfinch 1 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
26 Red-winged Blackbird 4 30 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
27 Hairy Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
28 Northern Flicker 1 29 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
29 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
30 Red-tailed Hawk 1 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
31 Great Horned Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
32 Barred Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
33 Common Raven 2 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
34 Song Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
Roche-A-Cri State Park
35 Bufflehead 4 27 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
36 Common Merganser 7 27 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
37 Hooded Merganser 3 24 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
Peppermill Lake, Oxford US-WI (43.7876,-89.6509)
38 Sandhill Crane 3 24 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
Peppermill Lake, Oxford US-WI (43.7876,-89.6509)
39 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 24 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
Peppermill Lake, Oxford US-WI (43.7876,-89.6509)
40 Brown Creeper 1 24 Mar 2020 Jason Vicks
 
Peppermill Lake, Oxford US-WI (43.7876,-89.6509)
41 European Starling 35 23 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
165–199 Third Ave, Plainfield US-WI 44.22044, -89.63773
42 Brown-headed Cowbird 45 23 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
165–199 Third Ave, Plainfield US-WI 44.22044, -89.63773
43 Trumpeter Swan 4 23 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
44 Tundra Swan 62 23 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
45 Bald Eagle 1 23 Mar 2020 Rick Anderson
 
46 Great Blue Heron 3 23 Mar 2020 Andrew Westberg
 
273 State Route 82 East, Oxford, Wisconsin, US (43.778, -89.634)
47 Pileated Woodpecker 2 17 Mar 2020 Sean Burns
 
48 Northern Harrier 1 14 Mar 2020 Jay Watson
 
County Road W, Bancroft
49 Rough-legged Hawk 2 14 Mar 2020 Jay Watson
 
County Road W, Bancroft
50 Belted Kingfisher 1 14 Mar 2020 Jay Watson
 
County Road W, Bancroft
51 Horned Lark 8 13 Mar 2020 Lorri Howski
 
Hwy G (Coloma) Adams County
52 House Sparrow 4 13 Mar 2020 Lorri Howski
 
Hwy G (Coloma) Adams County
swan sp. 8 8 Mar 2020 Renee Hall
 
County Road W, Hancock WI
53 American Kestrel 2 8 Mar 2020 Renee Hall
 
County Road W, Hancock WI
54 Northern Shrike 1 8 Mar 2020 Renee Hall
 
County Road W, Hancock WI
55 Herring Gull 2 8 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner
 
Twin Lakes Nature Center
56 Rock Pigeon 21 8 Mar 2020 Steve Murkowski
 
Adams County-New Haven Township
57 Merlin 1 8 Mar 2020 Steve Murkowski
 
Adams County-New Haven Township
58 American Tree Sparrow 2 8 Mar 2020 Steve Murkowski
 
Adams County-New Haven Township
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 8 7 Mar 2020 Richard Wagner N
 
passerine sp. 2 17 Feb 2020 Stephen Meloy N
 
Meloy's
59 Lapland Longspur 2 15 Feb 2020 Rick Anderson
 
60 Snow Bunting 9 15 Feb 2020 Rick Anderson
 
61 Ruffed Grouse 1 15 Feb 2020 Sydni Albrecht
 
Hunting property
62 Wild Turkey 1 15 Feb 2020 Sydni Albrecht
 
Hunting property
63 Cedar Waxwing 10 3 Feb 2020 Jason Vicks P
 
Peppermill Lake, Oxford US-WI (43.7876,-89.6509)
goose sp. 1 2 Feb 2020 Guy Williams N
 
256–298 CTH-EE, Oxford US-WI (43.7884,-89.6340)
64 American Black Duck 6 2 Feb 2020 Guy Williams N
 
256–298 CTH-EE, Oxford US-WI (43.7884,-89.6340)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 4 Jan 2020 Ruth Smith
 
10th Avenue
65 Golden Eagle 1 4 Jan 2020 Jack Coulter N
 
66 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 4 Jan 2020 Stephanie Beilke N
 
1668–1686 Leopold Way, Nekoosa US-WI (44.1765,-89.8612)
67 Cooper's Hawk 1 4 Jan 2020 Marilyn Bontly
 
1176B Chicago Ln
68 Field Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Richard Wagner N
 
Leola Marsh
69 Short-eared Owl 1 13 Dec 2019 Richard Wagner
 
Dirt Road near County D
hawk sp. 1 12 Dec 2019 Richard Wagner N
 
16th and Bighorn
owl sp. 1 12 Dec 2019 Richard Wagner N
 
16th and Bighorn
Larus sp. 80 24 Nov 2019 Helen Bolgrien
 
Big Roche A Cri Lake
70 Northern Pintail 4 2 Nov 2019 Rick Anderson
 
71 American Coot 4 2 Nov 2019 Rick Anderson
 
72 Greater Prairie-Chicken 1 18 Oct 2019 Matt Krueger N
 
73 Yellow-rumped Warbler 5 14 Oct 2019 David Wittrock
 
101-197 6th Avenue, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, US (44.22, -89.698)
74 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 Sep 2019 Karen Flahive
 
1141 Gale Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin, US (43.729, -89.806)
75 Wood Duck 8 25 Sep 2019 Marcus Seevers
 
AFHS
76 Eastern Phoebe 1 25 Sep 2019 Marcus Seevers
 
AFHS
sparrow sp. 6 25 Sep 2019 Marcus Seevers N
 
AFHS
77 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Braband
 
3865-4 Greenway Xing, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6904,-89.8074)
78 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Braband
 
3865-4 Greenway Xing, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6904,-89.8074)
79 Eastern Towhee 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Braband
 
3865-4 Greenway Xing, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6904,-89.8074)
80 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 14 Sep 2019 Stephen Braband
 
3865-4 Greenway Xing, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6904,-89.8074)
81 Gray Catbird 4 13 Sep 2019 Chandra Little
 
Dells of the Wisconsin River State Natural Area
82 Black-and-white Warbler 2 13 Sep 2019 Chandra Little
 
Dells of the Wisconsin River State Natural Area
83 Swamp Sparrow 4 4 Sep 2019 Karen Flahive
 
Colburn, Wisconsin, US (44.109, -89.679)
84 Common Nighthawk 15 2 Sep 2019 Michael Kloepping
 
490–510 State Road 21, Friendship US-WI (44.0252,-89.6802)
85 Osprey 1 2 Sep 2019 Michael Kloepping
 
1800–1884 County Road J, Friendship US-WI (43.9736,-89.9193)
86 Warbling Vireo 1 1 Sep 2019 Taylor Kreuter
 
2397 County Road Z, Friendship, Wisconsin, US (43.908, -89.94)
87 Double-crested Cormorant 1 31 Aug 2019 Lindsey Bender
 
2082 Town Rd, Friendship US-WI (43.9544,-89.9474)
88 Baltimore Oriole 3 25 Aug 2019 Darrell Schiffman
 
Deep Lake
89 Chipping Sparrow 5 25 Aug 2019 Stephen Braband
 
3865-3 Greenway Xing, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6902,-89.8072)
90 Great Egret 3 25 Aug 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
Wisconsin Dells
91 Tree Swallow 5 24 Aug 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
709 County Rd M, Grand Marsh
92 Blue-winged Warbler 1 20 Aug 2019 Karen Flahive
 
1141 Gale Avenue, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin, US (43.729, -89.806)
93 Eastern Kingbird 3 15 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Owen Rock - Hwy W
94 Barn Swallow 6 15 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Owen Rock - Hwy W
95 House Wren 2 15 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Owen Rock - Hwy W
96 Indigo Bunting 1 15 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Owen Rock - Hwy W
97 Red-eyed Vireo 3 13 Aug 2019 Kev Michaels
 
98 Common Grackle 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Grand Marsh CE
99 Blue-winged Teal 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
100 Least Sandpiper 4 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
101 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
102 Solitary Sandpiper 4 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
103 Greater Yellowlegs 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
104 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
105 Green Heron 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
106 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Duck Creek Rd & 7th
107 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson N
 
Adams Atlas Adams CE Dover Dr.
108 Vesper Sparrow 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
109 Least Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
110 Sedge Wren 4 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
111 Common Yellowthroat 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
112 Yellow Warbler 2 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
113 Scarlet Tanager 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
114 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Aug 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams CE
115 Pine Warbler 1 9 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
116 Cliff Swallow 1 9 Aug 2019 Ted Keyel
 
2329 County Road Z, Friendship, Wisconsin, US (43.918, -89.937)
117 Brown Thrasher 1 9 Aug 2019 Ted Keyel
 
2329 County Road Z, Friendship, Wisconsin, US (43.918, -89.937)
118 Virginia Rail 1 9 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Quincy Bluff - Wetlands Complex
119 Spotted Sandpiper 1 9 Aug 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
Quincy Bluff - Wetlands Complex
120 Yellow-billed Cuckoo X 3 Aug 2019 Susan Hartley P
 
Euller, Adams WI, Quincy Bluff
121 Chimney Swift 1 29 Jul 2019 John Hannan
 
1644–1698 County Road C, Arkdale US-WI (44.1122,-89.8889)
122 Hermit Thrush 1 29 Jul 2019 Abby Darrah
 
1648 County Road C, Arkdale, Wisconsin, US (44.112, -89.889)
123 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 8 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas big Spring SE
124 Lark Sparrow 2 25 Jul 2019 Eddie Bartley
 
125 American Redstart 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas big Spring SE
126 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 25 Jul 2019 Mitchell Robinson
 
Buteo sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Mitchell Robinson
 
127 Purple Martin 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas Big Spring CE
128 Willow Flycatcher 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas BigSpring CE north of P
129 Savannah Sparrow 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas BigSpring CE north of P
130 Eastern Meadowlark 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas BigSpring CE north of P
131 Dickcissel 1 25 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas BigSpring CE south of P
132 Wood Thrush 1 24 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
4th Ave area
133 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 24 Jul 2019 Amy Staffen N
 
Lawrence Creek Wildlife Area - West Unit
134 Henslow's Sparrow 2 24 Jul 2019 Amy Staffen N
 
Lawrence Creek Wildlife Area - West Unit
135 Veery 1 24 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Arkdale NE block
136 Clay-colored Sparrow 7 24 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Arkdale NE block
137 Nashville Warbler 2 24 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Arkdale NE block
138 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Arkdale NE block
139 Alder Flycatcher 3 23 Jul 2019 randy hoffman
 
9th Ave
140 Marsh Wren 1 23 Jul 2019 randy hoffman
 
9th Ave
141 Ovenbird 1 23 Jul 2019 randy hoffman
 
9th Ave
142 Golden-winged Warbler 2 23 Jul 2019 randy hoffman N
 
9th Ave
143 Bank Swallow X 20 Jul 2019 Wally Levernier
 
Wisconsin River, Lyndon Station US-WI (43.6416,-89.7864)
144 Caspian Tern 1 20 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
Big Roche A Cri Lake
145 Mourning Warbler 2 20 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
3994 River Rd, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6709,-89.7865)
duck sp. 3 19 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
146 Bobolink 1 19 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
147 Western Meadowlark 1 19 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter A
 
148 Orchard Oriole 1 19 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
149 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 19 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Big Spring area
150 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 16 Jul 2019 Richard Staffen
 
Dells - River Rd (43.6745,-89.7897)
151 American Woodcock 1 16 Jul 2019 Richard Staffen
 
WI Dells - 9th CT (43.6842,-89.7636)
152 Broad-winged Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Richard Staffen
 
WI Dells - 9th CT (43.6842,-89.7636)
153 Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Jul 2019 Jack Coulter
 
16th Avenue
154 Wilson's Snipe 1 11 Jul 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
6th Avenue, Nekoosa, Wisconsin, US (44.208, -89.698)
155 Brewer's Blackbird 2 11 Jul 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
6th Avenue, Nekoosa, Wisconsin, US (44.208, -89.698)
156 Sora 1 6 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams Atlas Big Sprng CE Gillette pond
157 Forster's Tern 1 6 Jul 2019 Marty Evanson
 
158 Pied-billed Grebe 3 5 Jul 2019 randy hoffman
 
Dorro Couche Lake
159 American White Pelican 4 3 Jul 2019 Bob and Sue Volenec
 
160 Hooded Warbler 2 2 Jul 2019 Richard Staffen N
 
Dells - River Rd (43.6745,-89.7897)
161 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 26 Jun 2019 Amy Staffen
 
Lawrence Creek Wildlife Area - West Unit
162 American Bittern 1 18 Jun 2019 randy hoffman N
 
9th Ave
163 Red Crossbill 5 14 Jun 2019 Tom Reed A
 
164 Green-winged Teal 1 31 May 2019 Rob Pendergast
 
165 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 28 May 2019 Michael Gray
 
Large Flats area
166 Northern Waterthrush 1 27 May 2019 Karen Etter Hale
 
167 Swainson's Thrush X 26 May 2019 Mark Peterson
 
WI ADA
168 Pine Siskin X 26 May 2019 Mark Peterson
 
WI ADA
Empidonax sp. 2 26 May 2019 Cory Ritter
 
Catharus sp. 3 26 May 2019 Cory Ritter
 
169 Tennessee Warbler 3 26 May 2019 Cory Ritter
 
170 Blackburnian Warbler 2 26 May 2019 Cory Ritter
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 26 May 2019 Cory Ritter
 
171 Northern Parula 1 25 May 2019 Cory Ritter P
 
172 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Marty Evanson
 
Adams atlas GG creek land
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 23 May 2019 Paul Hunter
 
173 Dunlin 2 22 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
174 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 22 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
175 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 22 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
176 Wilson's Phalarope 2 22 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
177 Cape May Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Oliver Burrus
 
Petenwell Lake Dam trails
178 Magnolia Warbler 12 22 May 2019 Oliver Burrus
 
Petenwell Lake Dam trails
179 Bay-breasted Warbler 4 22 May 2019 Oliver Burrus
 
Petenwell Lake Dam trails
180 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 22 May 2019 Richard Staffen
 
(43.6743,-89.7895)
181 Palm Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Stephen Braband
 
348–396 County Road W, Plainfield US-WI (44.2040,-89.6579)
182 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 19 May 2019 Joanna Eckles
 
761 18th Ave, Arkdale US-WI (44.1464,-89.9193)
183 Winter Wren 1 19 May 2019 Joanna Eckles
 
761 18th Ave, Arkdale US-WI (44.1464,-89.9193)
184 Northern Shoveler 2 16 May 2019 Rob Pendergast
 
185 LeConte's Sparrow 2 16 May 2019 randy hoffman N
 
Dorro Couche Lake
Accipiter sp. 1 15 May 2019 Michael Herriot
 
1336 Evergreen Avenue, Adams, Wisconsin, US (43.833, -89.825)
186 Gadwall 2 14 May 2019 David Wittrock P
 
County Road W, Hancock, Wisconsin, US (44.191, -89.658)
187 American Wigeon 1 14 May 2019 David Wittrock P
 
County Road W, Hancock, Wisconsin, US (44.191, -89.658)
188 White-crowned Sparrow 2 14 May 2019 David Wittrock
 
County Road W, Hancock, Wisconsin, US (44.191, -89.658)
189 Lesser Scaup 9 10 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
190 Ruddy Duck 1 10 May 2019 Myles Hurlburt
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 9 May 2019 Roxie Leutwiler
 
Home
191 White-throated Sparrow 1 9 May 2019 Roxie Leutwiler
 
Home
192 Red-breasted Merganser 34 20 Apr 2019 Marty Evanson N
 
Mason Lake-Adams Co.launch
swallow sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Cory Wiedenhoeft
 
710 E 17th Ln Pv, Arkdale US-WI (44.1537,-89.9109)
gull sp. 1 20 Apr 2019 Cory Wiedenhoeft
 
710 E 17th Ln Pv, Arkdale US-WI (44.1537,-89.9109)
193 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 20 Apr 2019 Marty Evanson N
 
Adams Atlas BigSpring CE south of P
194 Canvasback 4 16 Apr 2019 Vicki Buchman
 
195 Horned Grebe 1 16 Apr 2019 Vicki Buchman
 
196 Purple Finch 1 14 Apr 2019 edward svetich N
 
2834 3rd Drive(west side McGinnis Lake)
197 Fox Sparrow 20 14 Apr 2019 edward svetich N
 
2834 3rd Drive(west side McGinnis Lake)
198 Cackling Goose 1 8 Apr 2019 Rob Pendergast
 
199 Rusty Blackbird 1 7 Apr 2019 Damon Haan
 
blackbird sp. 200 7 Apr 2019 Damon Haan
 
200 Peregrine Falcon 1 24 Mar 2019 Rick Anderson
 
201 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 5 Feb 2019 Ruth Smith P
 
Arkdale
finch sp. 1 5 Jan 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
Friendship CBC Area 3
woodpecker sp. 1 28 Dec 2018 Stephanie Beilke
 
6th Ave, Nekoosa US-WI (44.2031,-89.6985)
202 Semipalmated Plover 3 28 Aug 2018 Rob Pendergast
 
203 Baird's Sandpiper 1 28 Aug 2018 Rob Pendergast
 
204 Stilt Sandpiper 2 5 Aug 2018 Rob Pendergast
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker X 14 Jul 2018 Claudia J Egelhoff
 
Dells of the Wisconsin SNA
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 Jun 2018 Richard Staffen N
 
Dells of the WI - 9th Ave
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 5 Jun 2018 John O'Donnell N
 
Dellwood CE, northern Quincy Bluff SNA
205 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 31 May 2018 Tom Reed
 
206 Philadelphia Vireo 1 28 May 2018 Tom Reed N
 
US-WI-Rome-584 16th Ave - 44.1719x-89.8780
207 Wilson's Warbler 1 28 May 2018 Tom Reed N
 
US-WI-Rome-584 16th Ave - 44.1719x-89.8780
208 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 27 May 2018 Tom Reed N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 26 May 2018 Tom Reed
 
209 Cattle Egret 1 25 May 2018 Tom Reed N
 
210 American Golden-Plover 1 25 May 2018 Tom Reed N
 
peep sp. 6 21 May 2018 Mary Hampton
 
211 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 21 May 2018 Myles Hurlburt
 
212 Hudsonian Godwit 1 20 May 2018 Aaron Holschbach P
 
213 Upland Sandpiper 1 19 May 2018 Aaron Holschbach
 
214 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 15 May 2018 John O'Donnell N
 
3975 River Rd, Wisconsin Dells US-WI (43.6743,-89.7892) Dells of the Wisconsin River SNA
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 5 May 2018 Michael Herriot
 
White Creek
215 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 5 May 2018 Myles Hurlburt
 
Leola Marsh - County Rd W and Apache Ave
wren sp. 1 4 May 2018 Roxie Leutwiler N
 
Home
crow/raven sp. 1 4 Apr 2018 jim hughes
 
216 Common Redpoll 3 7 Mar 2018 Darrell Schiffman
 
Deep Lake
House/Purple Finch 2 18 Feb 2018 Karren Alden
 
Lake mason
217 Snowy Owl 1 21 Jan 2018 Tom Reed N
 
218 Bonaparte's Gull 1 23 Nov 2017 Rick Anderson
 
219 Harris's Sparrow 2 14 Oct 2017 Rick Anderson N
 
220 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 30 Sep 2017 Rick Anderson
 
Heath Sod Farm (Private)
221 American Pipit 14 30 Sep 2017 Rick Anderson
 
Heath Sod Farm (Private)
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 17 Jun 2017 Andrea Szymczak
 
WBBA II - Coloma NW NE
222 Acadian Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2017 Ken Milender
 
Plum Creek Timber Co land
223 Northern Mockingbird 1 2 Jun 2017 Jay Watson P
 
224 Black Tern 12 26 May 2017 Tom Reed
 
225 Canada Warbler X 24 May 2017 Tom Reed N
 
US-WI-Nekoosa-293 Fox Ridge Trail
226 Black-bellied Plover 2 12 May 2017 Myles Hurlburt
 
US-WI-Leola-502 County Road D - 44.2139x-89.6814
227 Lark Bunting 1 12 May 2017 WSORC Data N
 
228 Mute Swan 1 9 May 2017 Knut Hansen
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 24 Apr 2017 John O'Donnell N
 
Adams SW, Adams County, Wisconsin, US (Quincy Bluff SNA)
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird X 22 Apr 2017 Ginny Helland
 
229 Snow Goose 2 21 Mar 2017 Jeff Brinkman N
 
Leola Marsh
230 Greater White-fronted Goose 45 19 Feb 2017 Rick Anderson P
 
Big Spring
shorebird sp. 1 29 Oct 2016 Rick Anderson
 
eagle sp. 1 23 Oct 2016 Aaron Stutz N
 
231 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 10 Oct 2016 Nick Anich
 
6th and Archer area, Adams
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 27 Sep 2016 Rick Anderson
 
232 Northern Bobwhite 1 24 Jun 2016 Tom Reed
 
WEWECW_6
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo X 23 Jun 2016 Ginny Helland
 
233 Cerulean Warbler 2 23 Jun 2016 Tom Reed N
 
US-WI-Richfield-Cottonville Ave -- Coloma SW CE
Common/Forster's Tern 4 12 May 2016 edward svetich N
 
2834 3rd Drive(west side McGinnis Lake)
234 White-winged Crossbill 3 2 Jan 2016 Jym Mooney
 
Friendship CBC Area 2
235 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 19 Jul 2015 Thomas Ford-Hutchinson N
 
Town of Friendships, WI
rail/crake sp. 1 26 May 2015 Amy Staffen N
 
Colburn WA - East Sedge Meadow
236 Greater Scaup 9 18 Oct 2014 Rob Pendergast
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 21 Apr 2014 Ginny Helland
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 18 20 Apr 2014 Pat Fojut
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 75 9 Apr 2014 Ginny Helland
 
237 White-tailed Kite 1 2 Nov 2013 Laura Wentz P
 
Leola Marsh
238 Ross's Goose 2 14 Oct 2013 Andy Gilbert
 
239 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 14 Oct 2013 Andy Gilbert
 
240 Marbled Godwit 1 4 Oct 2013 Alyssa DeRubeis N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Aug 2013 Alyssa DeRubeis
 
241 Eared Grebe 1 20 May 2013 Rob Pendergast N
 
242 Varied Thrush 1 23 Feb 2013 edward svetich N
 
2834 3rd Drive(west side McGinnis Lake)
243 Pine Grosbeak 1 10 Dec 2012 Rob Pendergast N
 
244 Long-tailed Duck 1 5 Nov 2012 Rob Pendergast N
 
245 Red-necked Phalarope 2 5 Sep 2012 Paul Senner N
 
246 Carolina Wren 1 5 Sep 2012 Rob Pendergast N
 
247 Ruddy Turnstone 1 30 Aug 2012 Rob Pendergast
 
248 American Avocet 6 27 Aug 2012 Rob Pendergast N
 
249 Willet 1 27 Aug 2012 Rob Pendergast N
 
250 Sanderling 15 25 Aug 2012 Chuck Heikkinen N
 
251 Cinnamon Teal 1 14 May 2012 Paul Senner N
 
252 Bohemian Waxwing 1 2 Jan 2012 Chuck Heikkinen N
 
Creek on 10th south of County M
253 Northern Goshawk 1 2 Jan 2012 Chuck Heikkinen N
 
254 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 11 May 2011 Steven Joyner
 
255 Common Tern 1 28 May 2009 Nick Anich
 
256 Connecticut Warbler 1 17 May 2009 Nick Anich
 
257 Scott's Oriole 1 20 Jan 1996 WSORC Data N
 
Adams
258 Hoary Redpoll 1 18 Jan 1996 Aaron Holschbach
 
Adams, WI
259 Blue Grosbeak 1 22 Jun 1995 WSORC Data N
 
Golden Ave.
260 Yellow Rail X 15 Jun 1995 Chris Wood N
 
Dellwood CE
261 Common Gallinule X 7 Jun 1995 Chris Wood
 
Brooks CE
262 Chuck-will's-widow 1 2 Jul 1986 WSORC Data N
 
Friendship
263 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 7 Jun 1982 WSORC Data N
 
Strongs Prairie
264 Evening Grosbeak X 2 Jan 1982 Tim Fenske
 
WI - Adams - trailer
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 18 Aug 1958 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Friendship
265 Western Kingbird 2 24 May 1956 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Castle Rock Lake, Adams County
266 Summer Tanager X 11 May 1956 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Castle Rock Lake, Adams County
267 Franklin's Gull 2 31 Oct 1955 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Castle Rock Lake, Adams County
268 Prothonotary Warbler 1 13 Aug 1955 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr.
 
Petenwell Dam, Adams County
269 Boreal Chickadee 1 3 Jan 1955 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Town of Rome, Adams County
270 Gray Partridge X 12 Jun 1954 Samuel D. Robbins, Jr. N
 
Town of Colburn, Adams County
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
271 Whooping Crane 1
 
Location Obscured
272 Piping Plover 1
 
Location Obscured
273 Great Gray Owl X
 
Location Obscured
274 Long-eared Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
275 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured
276 Loggerhead Shrike 1
 
Location Obscured
277 Kirtland's Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured