Washington Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nick Ratcliff 4 Jun 2020 1
Whitney Lanfranco 4 Jun 2020 11
Mike Charest 4 Jun 2020 6
Stephanie Jolivette 4 Jun 2020 7
Grace Oliver 4 Jun 2020 6
Anonymous eBirder 4 Jun 2020 4
Walter Szeliga 4 Jun 2020 5
Nora Gause 4 Jun 2020 1
Richard Laubach 4 Jun 2020 1
plantnut62@gmail.com OBrien 4 Jun 2020 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Bruce LaBar
454
2 Scott Downes
446
2 Eugene Hunn
446
4 Charlie Wright
445
5 Bill Tweit
444
5 Bradley Waggoner
444
7 Keith Brady
442
8 Ryan Merrill
439
9 Steve Pink
438
10 Ryan Shaw
437
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 King
383
2 Clallam
378
3 Skagit
367
4 Grays Harbor
358
5 Snohomish
346
6 Whatcom
335
7 Walla Walla
332
8 Pacific
330
9 Kitsap
328
10 Pierce
322
All Counties...

506 Species 1,105,942 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Swainson's Thrush 2 3 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
7007 Rosemont Drive Northwest, Gig Harbor, Washington, US (47.321, -122.634), Pierce
2 Red-winged Blackbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Katherine Dye
 
3 Common Nighthawk 3 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
4 Violet-green Swallow 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
5 American Robin 3 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
6 White-crowned Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
7 Song Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
8 Spotted Towhee 2 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
9 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
10 Canada Goose 2 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
11 Anna's Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
12 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
13 Pigeon Guillemot 2 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
Larus sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
gull sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
14 American Crow 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
15 Black-capped Chickadee 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
16 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
17 House Finch 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
18 Purple Finch 2 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
19 Pine Siskin 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
20 American Goldfinch 3 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
21 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
22 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
23 Northern Flicker 1 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
24 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
25 House Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
26 Pacific Wren 2 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
27 Dark-eyed Junco 3 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
28 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
29 Hooded Merganser 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
30 Mourning Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
31 Osprey 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
32 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
33 Bewick's Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
34 Common Yellowthroat 2 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
35 Yellow Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Panther Lake Road Snag Marsh, Kitsap
36 Mallard 2 3 Jun 2020 Axel Madsen
 
17316 61st Pl W, Lynnwood US-WA 47.84133, -122.31685, Snohomish
37 Barn Swallow 8 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Mission Creek Corrections Center (restricted access), Mason
38 Cedar Waxwing 17 3 Jun 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Mission Creek Corrections Center (restricted access), Mason
39 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
832 Gardiner Beach Road my yard, Jefferson
40 California Gull 1 3 Jun 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
832 Gardiner Beach Road my yard, Jefferson
American/Northwestern Crow 2 3 Jun 2020 Dave Slager
 
41 Downy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Bill Kampen
 
Kampens' Corner, Chelan
42 California Quail 1 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
43 Bald Eagle 1 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
44 Western Wood-Pewee 3 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
45 Eastern Kingbird 3 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
46 Black-billed Magpie 1 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
47 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 4 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
48 Chipping Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
49 Western Meadowlark 1 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
50 Wilson's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Cameron Heusser
 
Westacott Road, Whitman
51 Gray Partridge 4 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
52 Long-billed Curlew 2 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
53 Red-tailed Hawk 3 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
54 Horned Lark 9 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
55 European Starling 1 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
56 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
57 Brewer's Blackbird 4 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
58 Turkey Vulture 1 3 Jun 2020 D Rapoza
 
6045 Northwest Drive, Ferndale, Washington, US (48.862, -122.546), Whatcom
59 Brown Creeper 1 3 Jun 2020 D Rapoza
 
6045 Northwest Drive, Ferndale, Washington, US (48.862, -122.546), Whatcom
60 Bullock's Oriole 1 3 Jun 2020 D Rapoza
 
6045 Northwest Drive, Ferndale, Washington, US (48.862, -122.546), Whatcom
61 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Phil Bartley
 
5918 West 12th Avenue, Kennewick, Washington, US (46.198, -119.204), Benton
62 Belted Kingfisher 1 3 Jun 2020 Sue Nattinger
 
Wasankari Road, Clallam
63 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 3 Jun 2020 Sue Nattinger
 
Wasankari Road, Clallam
64 Common Raven 1 3 Jun 2020 Sue Nattinger
 
Wasankari Road, Clallam
65 Savannah Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Sue Nattinger
 
Wasankari Road, Clallam
66 Say's Phoebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Bill Kampen
 
Kampens' Corner, Chelan
67 Vaux's Swift 3 3 Jun 2020 Becky Kent
 
Scenic View Dr., Cowlitz
68 Killdeer 6 3 Jun 2020 ariel imoto
 
1700 Marine Dr NE, Olympia US-WA 47.05869, -122.90324, Thurston
69 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 3 Jun 2020 ariel imoto
 
1700 Marine Dr NE, Olympia US-WA 47.05869, -122.90324, Thurston
70 Double-crested Cormorant 2 3 Jun 2020 ariel imoto
 
1700 Marine Dr NE, Olympia US-WA 47.05869, -122.90324, Thurston
71 Great Blue Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Becky Kent
 
Scenic View Dr., Cowlitz
72 Steller's Jay 2 3 Jun 2020 Becky Kent
 
Scenic View Dr., Cowlitz
73 California Scrub-Jay 1 3 Jun 2020 Becky Kent
 
Scenic View Dr., Cowlitz
74 American Coot 1 3 Jun 2020 Lamont McLachlan
 
75 American Kestrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Lamont McLachlan
 
76 Western Kingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Lamont McLachlan
 
77 Bushtit 4 3 Jun 2020 Stephanie Hess N
 
Stephanie’s yard, King
78 Green Heron 1 3 Jun 2020 Jonathan Blubaugh
 
79 Tree Swallow 2 3 Jun 2020 Lamont McLachlan
 
WDFW, Yakima
80 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 3 Jun 2020 Garrett Haynes
 
1408 W St NW, Auburn US-WA (47.3217,-122.2601), King
81 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Ryan Merrill
 
Seattle--Broadview yard, King
82 Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Mason Maron
 
My Residence, King
83 Pileated Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Mason Maron
 
My Residence, King
hummingbird sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Anna Pascoe
 
Tancara, Yakima
84 House Sparrow 5 3 Jun 2020 Anna Pascoe
 
Tancara, Yakima
85 Canada Jay 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
3174–3298 SR-7, Mineral US-WA 46.74148, -122.19981, Lewis
86 Gadwall 2 3 Jun 2020 Genie Folsom
 
87 Great Horned Owl 3 3 Jun 2020 Lamont McLachlan
 
swallow sp. 38 3 Jun 2020 Genie Folsom
 
88 Marsh Wren 6 3 Jun 2020 Genie Folsom N
 
89 Caspian Tern 8 3 Jun 2020 Gaynel Holt
 
45 NE Torval Canyon Rd, Poulsbo US-WA 47.74519, -122.64972, Kitsap
90 Pied-billed Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Ed Swan
 
91 Rock Pigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 David Poortinga
 
Island Crossing area farm (private location), Snohomish
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Ed Swan
 
92 Willow Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Ed Swan
 
93 Bank Swallow 1 3 Jun 2020 Ed Swan
 
94 Barred Owl 3 3 Jun 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
95 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
96 Warbling Vireo 2 3 Jun 2020 Matt Dufort
 
97 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Waggoner
 
Snow Creek, Jefferson
98 Western Tanager 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Waggoner
 
Snow Creek, Jefferson
sparrow sp. 6 3 Jun 2020 Rolando Jordan
 
99 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 3 Jun 2020 Louie Johnson
 
100 Wilson's Snipe 3 3 Jun 2020 Louie Johnson
 
hawk sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Louie Johnson
 
101 Cliff Swallow 20 3 Jun 2020 Louie Johnson
 
102 Bonaparte's Gull 50 3 Jun 2020 Eric Ellingson N
 
103 Evening Grosbeak 5 3 Jun 2020 Nancy Kuta
 
104 Ring-billed Gull 5 3 Jun 2020 Rowan Young-McMurchie
 
Hains Ave., Benton
105 Peregrine Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Rowan Young-McMurchie N
 
Hains Ave., Benton
106 Cooper's Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Huggins
 
Richland Yard, Benton
woodpecker sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Daniel Froehlich
 
Pt Gamble Rd NE, Kitsap
107 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Daniel Froehlich
 
Pt Gamble Rd NE, Kitsap
108 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 3 Jun 2020 Gideon Seraphine N
 
Langley- Environs, Island
109 Purple Martin 2 3 Jun 2020 Les Williams
 
110 Lazuli Bunting 1 3 Jun 2020 Les Williams
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 3 Jun 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
Carlisle Lake, Lewis
111 Common Merganser 2 3 Jun 2020 Luciana Lastre-Conceição
 
Tree Stump, Redmond, Washington, US (47.658, -122.119), King
112 Western Grebe 5 3 Jun 2020 Matt Yawney
 
113 Common Loon 2 3 Jun 2020 Marje Pederson
 
114 Great Egret 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Yawney
 
115 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
116 American Wigeon 40 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
117 Northern Pintail 10 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
118 Green-winged Teal 10 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
119 Black-bellied Plover 14 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
120 Least Sandpiper 5 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
121 Western Sandpiper 1 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
122 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Isaiah Nugent
 
123 Lesser Goldfinch 14 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
124 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
125 Northwestern Crow 1 3 Jun 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
Westcott Drive, San Juan
126 Cinnamon Teal 2 3 Jun 2020 Zack Riley
 
127 Black Tern 3 3 Jun 2020 Zack Riley
 
128 Northern Harrier 1 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch
 
Alice Bay, Skagit
129 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest, Naches US-WA 46.70639, -120.89017, Yakima
Empidonax sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
130 Hutton's Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Dufort
 
131 Wild Turkey 3 3 Jun 2020 Micah Tareski
 
1614 E 37th Ave, Spokane US-WA 47.62069, -117.38641, Spokane
132 Surf Scoter 7 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch
 
133 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch
 
134 Pelagic Cormorant 1 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch
 
135 Western Bluebird 1 3 Jun 2020 Jacob Elonen
 
24020–25398 W McFarlane Rd, Reardan US-WA (47.6291,-117.7583), Spokane
136 Mountain Bluebird 6 3 Jun 2020 Jacob Elonen
 
24020–25398 W McFarlane Rd, Reardan US-WA (47.6291,-117.7583), Spokane
137 Brewer's Sparrow 4 3 Jun 2020 Jacob Elonen
 
24020–25398 W McFarlane Rd, Reardan US-WA (47.6291,-117.7583), Spokane
138 Vesper Sparrow 5 3 Jun 2020 Jacob Elonen
 
24020–25398 W McFarlane Rd, Reardan US-WA (47.6291,-117.7583), Spokane
139 Swainson's Hawk 2 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
140 Red-eyed Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra N
 
141 Whimbrel 1 3 Jun 2020 Gene Revelas
 
Westhaven State Park, Westport US-WA 46.90259, -124.13104, Grays Harbor
142 Red-necked Phalarope 2 3 Jun 2020 Gene Revelas N
 
Westhaven State Park, Westport US-WA 46.90259, -124.13104, Grays Harbor
143 Western Gull 15 3 Jun 2020 Gene Revelas
 
Westhaven State Park, Westport US-WA 46.90259, -124.13104, Grays Harbor
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 8 3 Jun 2020 Gene Revelas
 
Westhaven State Park, Westport US-WA 46.90259, -124.13104, Grays Harbor
144 Brandt's Cormorant 25 3 Jun 2020 Gene Revelas
 
Westhaven State Park, Westport US-WA 46.90259, -124.13104, Grays Harbor
145 Wood Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Russ Smith
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 3 Jun 2020 Lynda Elkin
 
146 Calliope Hummingbird 2 3 Jun 2020 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Crossover Church, Spokane
147 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 3 Jun 2020 Terry Little
 
Wa - Spokane - Crossover Church, Spokane
148 Blue-winged Teal 2 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch P
 
149 Virginia Rail 1 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch N
 
150 Prairie Falcon 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
28273–28291 N Wenas Rd, Selah US-WA 46.90608, -120.67758, Yakima
151 Townsend's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 David Droppers
 
152 Cassin's Vireo 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Brooks
 
153 Gray Catbird 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Brooks
 
154 Black Oystercatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
155 Veery 1 3 Jun 2020 Nick Ratcliff
 
156 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
sapsucker sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
157 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
158 Cassin's Finch 6 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
159 Fox Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
160 Green-tailed Towhee 2 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
kinglet sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Julie Nelson
 
161 Spotted Sandpiper X 3 Jun 2020 Aja Woodrow
 
Cooper Lake Boat Launch, Kittitas
passerine sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Joe Sweeney
 
Yellow House - Wedgwood, King
162 Redhead 4 3 Jun 2020 Jon. Anderson
 
163 Ring-necked Duck 2 3 Jun 2020 Jon. Anderson
 
164 Yellow-headed Blackbird 34 3 Jun 2020 Jon. Anderson
 
165 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
166 Rock Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
167 American Dipper 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Brooks
 
46.39551, -117.70012, Columbia
168 Ruddy Duck 1 3 Jun 2020 Tonia Signor
 
green lake, Okanogan
169 Common Murre 1 3 Jun 2020 B Hough
 
170 Eared Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine N
 
171 Black-necked Stilt 1 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine
 
172 Chukar 2 3 Jun 2020 Tonia Signor
 
343–371 McLaughlin Canyon Rd, Tonasket US-WA (48.6478,-119.4375), Okanogan
173 Lesser Scaup 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Audet
 
174 Burrowing Owl X 3 Jun 2020 Jason Fidorra
 
Fields North of Pasco Airport, Franklin
175 Sora 3 3 Jun 2020 Will Merg
 
4615 W Curtis Rd, Cheney US-WA 47.49488, -117.48458, Spokane
176 Dusky Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Will Merg
 
4615 W Curtis Rd, Cheney US-WA 47.49488, -117.48458, Spokane
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 3 Jun 2020 Will Merg
 
4615 W Curtis Rd, Cheney US-WA 47.49488, -117.48458, Spokane
177 Lark Sparrow 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Merg
 
4615 W Curtis Rd, Cheney US-WA 47.49488, -117.48458, Spokane
178 Marbled Godwit 1 3 Jun 2020 Eric Schomaker
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 3 3 Jun 2020 Carol Riddell
 
179 Sagebrush Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
Old Durr Rd, Ellensburg US-WA 46.91824, -120.57032, Kittitas
180 Trumpeter Swan 2 3 Jun 2020 Dan Audet
 
181 American White Pelican 6 3 Jun 2020 Dan Audet
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 3 Jun 2020 Dan Audet
 
Buteo sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine N
 
22914–22950 Pinto Ridge Rd NE, Soap Lake US-WA 47.42325, -119.31983, Grant
182 Hermit Thrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Bruce Marston N
 
183 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 3 Jun 2020 Michael Woodruff P
 
184 Gray Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Terry Little
 
185 Red Crossbill 2 3 Jun 2020 Phil Green N
 
544 Seaview Ln, Friday Harbor US-WA 48.56378, -123.04858, San Juan
chickadee sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Angela Miles N
 
New My Yard, Pierce
186 American Avocet 2 3 Jun 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
187 Eastern Phoebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Curtis Mahon N
 
Frideger Road And Elk-Camden Rd Intersection, Spokane
188 White-winged Scoter 6 3 Jun 2020 Lynda Elkin
 
Point-No-Point Park, Hansville US-WA 47.91156, -122.52891, Kitsap
189 Marbled Murrelet 4 3 Jun 2020 Lynda Elkin
 
Point-No-Point Park, Hansville US-WA 47.91156, -122.52891, Kitsap
190 Nashville Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Curtis Mahon
 
Boundary Road Intersection, Spokane
191 American Redstart 1 3 Jun 2020 kathryn cooper N
 
192 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 3 Jun 2020 Randy Hill
 
193 Greater Yellowlegs 1 3 Jun 2020 Tim Shelmerdine
 
cormorant sp. 23 3 Jun 2020 MJ OnWhidbey N
 
Cliffside Park and NAS Whidbey, Island
194 Townsend's Solitaire 1 3 Jun 2020 Adam Stopka
 
195 Wilson's Phalarope 1 3 Jun 2020 Jon. Anderson
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Tim Brennan
 
bird sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Tim Brennan N
 
196 Semipalmated Plover 10 3 Jun 2020 George Pagos
 
197 Red Knot 6 3 Jun 2020 George Pagos
 
198 Dunlin 2 3 Jun 2020 George Pagos N
 
199 American Bittern 1 3 Jun 2020 Peter Zika
 
Snoqualmie Valley Trail, Carnation US-WA 47.66771, -121.90806, King
200 Least Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Peter Zika N
 
Snoqualmie Valley Trail, Carnation US-WA 47.66771, -121.90806, King
201 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
5443–5927 Umptanum Rd, Ellensburg US-WA 46.94730, -120.57060, Kittitas
202 Canyon Wren 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
5443–5927 Umptanum Rd, Ellensburg US-WA 46.94730, -120.57060, Kittitas
203 Sage Thrasher 1 3 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
5443–5927 Umptanum Rd, Ellensburg US-WA 46.94730, -120.57060, Kittitas
204 Sooty Grouse 1 3 Jun 2020 Jeff Kozma
 
Milk Canyon, Yakima
205 White-headed Woodpecker 3 3 Jun 2020 Jeff Kozma N
 
Milk Canyon, Yakima
206 Mountain Chickadee 4 3 Jun 2020 Jeff Kozma
 
Milk Canyon, Yakima
waterfowl sp. 20 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine
 
207 Varied Thrush 1 3 Jun 2020 Avery Meeker - The Travel Birder
 
208 American Pipit 2 3 Jun 2020 Avery Meeker - The Travel Birder N
 
209 Forster's Tern 6 3 Jun 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine N
 
finch sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 James Wilkins
 
Woodland Park, Seattle US-WA 47.67281, -122.34521, King
210 Black Swift 3 3 Jun 2020 Tim Brennan
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 3 Jun 2020 Carolyn Wilcox
 
211 Barrow's Goldeneye 6 3 Jun 2020 Tom Bowden N
 
212 Loggerhead Shrike 1 3 Jun 2020 Teri Martine
 
98851, Soap Lake US-WA 47.42937, -119.25686, Grant
213 Common Goldeneye 7 3 Jun 2020 Terry Little N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 3 Jun 2020 Katie Stanchak N
 
Green Lake Park, Seattle US-WA (47.6760,-122.3463), King
swift sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen
 
214 Harlequin Duck 21 3 Jun 2020 Alex Patia
 
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 2 3 Jun 2020 Peter Zika
 
duck sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Pam Cahn N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 3 Jun 2020 Will Brooks
 
215 White-throated Swift 1 3 Jun 2020 Matt Yawney
 
216 White-faced Ibis 6 3 Jun 2020 Matt Yawney N
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Eric Dudley
 
wren sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Jim Shannon
 
4648 86th Ave SE, Mercer Island US-WA 47.56236, -122.22401, King
217 Barn Owl 1 3 Jun 2020 Gary Bletsch
 
8170 Healy Road, Skagit
218 Bufflehead 1 3 Jun 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
219 Clark's Grebe 1 3 Jun 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2020 Natalie Niblack
 
House/Purple Finch 5 3 Jun 2020 Jeffrey Roth
 
blackbird sp. 1 3 Jun 2020 Natalie Niblack
 
220 Ruffed Grouse 1 3 Jun 2020 Gretchen Rohde
 
MH Traveling, Chelan
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 2 3 Jun 2020 Gretchen Rohde
 
MH Traveling, Chelan
221 Greater Scaup 1 3 Jun 2020 Stephen Chase
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 12 3 Jun 2020 Stephen Chase
 
222 Mew Gull 1 3 Jun 2020 bruce paige
 
223 Pacific Loon 1 3 Jun 2020 Bruce Bohmke N
 
222 Sunset Ave N, Edmonds US-WA 47.81364, -122.38009, Snohomish
224 Western Screech-Owl 3 2 Jun 2020 Mason Maron A
 
My Residence, King
225 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 2 Jun 2020 Samuel Holman N
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
226 Common Poorwill 3 2 Jun 2020 Terry Little
 
227 Flammulated Owl 2 2 Jun 2020 Terry Little N
 
228 Ferruginous Hawk 6 2 Jun 2020 Will Brooks N
 
SR-260 at Gill rd., Franklin
229 Red-breasted Merganser 6 2 Jun 2020 Bob Boekelheide N
 
230 Ruddy Turnstone 1 2 Jun 2020 Bob Boekelheide N
 
peep sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Bob Boekelheide N
 
231 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 2 Jun 2020 Brianna Lason P
 
13401 Dumas Road, Mill Creek, Washington, US (47.878, -122.219), Snohomish
jay sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Tracy Campion N
 
17627 North Rd, Bothell US-WA 47.83730, -122.23673, Snohomish
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 2 Jun 2020 Elisabeth Peelor
 
232 Canvasback 2 2 Jun 2020 Blair Bernson
 
233 Tricolored Blackbird 6 2 Jun 2020 Will Brooks
 
234 Franklin's Gull 1 2 Jun 2020 Edward Pullen N
 
235 Bobolink 1 2 Jun 2020 Blair Bernson
 
391 McKenzie Road, Usk, Washington, US (48.299, -117.316), Pend Oreille
236 Golden Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Mary Pearse
 
US-WA-Ellensburg-29290-29932 Vantage Hwy - 46.9550x-120.1014, Kittitas
crow/raven sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Kelly Rau
 
17822 NE 103rd Ct, Redmond US-WA 47.69280, -122.10185, King
237 Wandering Tattler 1 2 Jun 2020 Tate Pyle
 
238 Red-throated Loon 1 2 Jun 2020 Tate Pyle
 
239 Brown Pelican 1 2 Jun 2020 Tate Pyle
 
240 Northern Waterthrush 2 2 Jun 2020 Blair Bernson
 
5142 Westside Calispel Road, Usk, Washington, US (48.245, -117.343), Pend Oreille
241 Black-backed Woodpecker 3 2 Jun 2020 Sarah Smith N
 
National Forest Development Road 4420, Twisp, Washington, US (48.362, -120.403), Okanogan
242 Merlin 1 2 Jun 2020 Tom Schooley
 
gull/tern sp. 3 2 Jun 2020 Dave Slager
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2020 Greg Harrington
 
243 Acorn Woodpecker 5 2 Jun 2020 Dave Hayden
 
Catherine Creek, Klickitat
scoter sp. 30 2 Jun 2020 Bob Boekelheide
 
244 Heermann's Gull 2 2 Jun 2020 Ron Sikes
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2020 Greg Harrington
 
245 Black Phoebe 1 2 Jun 2020 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Hunt Club Road, Pacific
246 Hermit Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
A-9000 Rd, Trap Creek, Pacific
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
247 Parasitic Jaeger 1 2 Jun 2020 Dave Slager N
 
alcid sp. 2 2 Jun 2020 Dave Slager
 
248 Black-throated Sparrow 1 1 Jun 2020 Patrick VanThull N
 
1546 Boalch Ave NW, North Bend US-WA 47.50683, -121.79600, King
249 Least Tern 1 1 Jun 2020 Peter Zika P
 
Evergreen Point Floating Bridge, Seattle US-WA 47.64508, -122.28774, King
tern sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Tim Brennan N
 
250 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 1 Jun 2020 Jon Isacoff N
 
251 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 1 Jun 2020 Rex Takasugi
 
Old Quarries Road, Kittitas
252 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 1 Jun 2020 Jeff Mills N
 
253 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Jun 2020 Richard Laubach
 
99114, Colville US-WA (48.5349,-117.7511), Stevens
254 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 1 Jun 2020 Richard Laubach
 
99114, Colville US-WA (48.5349,-117.7511), Stevens
255 Red-necked Grebe 1 1 Jun 2020 Bradley Waggoner N
 
Bainbridge Island - Country Club Road Area, Kitsap
256 Clark's Nutcracker 2 1 Jun 2020 Tim Durnell
 
Miles Rd., Rice, Stevens
257 Dusky Grouse 5 1 Jun 2020 Noah Sanday
 
vireo sp. 1 1 Jun 2020 Adrian Lee
 
goose sp. 5 1 Jun 2020 Spencer Hildie N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2020 Judith White
 
Forest Service Road 28 and upper Palo Alto Rd, Clallam
258 Sanderling 3 31 May 2020 Michael Barry
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 31 May 2020 Mitchell Von Rotz
 
259 Black Turnstone 1 31 May 2020 Anthony Gliozzo N
 
260 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 31 May 2020 Ryan Lefler
 
Leavenworth, Washington, US (47.772, -120.433), Chelan
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 31 May 2020 Sam Fason N
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 5 31 May 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 31 May 2020 David True N
 
261 Sandhill Crane 5 31 May 2020 David True
 
loon sp. 1 31 May 2020 Jeffrey Bryant N
 
262 Common Tern 2 31 May 2020 Kevin Vande Vusse
 
263 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 31 May 2020 Noah Sanday
 
Sun Mountain, Okanogan
264 Lincoln's Sparrow 4 31 May 2020 john bishop N
 
shorebird sp. 2 31 May 2020 Steve Hawes
 
265 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Heidi Newsome
 
diurnal raptor sp. 3 31 May 2020 Spencer Hildie N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 31 May 2020 Will Brooks N
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Daniel Horton
 
266 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
267 Long-eared Owl 1 30 May 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
Donnelly Road, Walla Walla
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 30 May 2020 Vicky Cibicki
 
N Dryden Rd, Chelan
268 Short-eared Owl 1 30 May 2020 Patrick Paulson
 
Pearl Rd, Prosser US-WA 46.38854, -119.74450, Benton
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 30 May 2020 Brian Ellis
 
owl sp. 1 29 May 2020 Lisa Hill
 
619 Tanglewood Dr, Richland US-WA (46.2721,-119.3113), Benton
Varied Thrush/American Robin 4 29 May 2020 Cayce and Gail Warf
 
269 Mountain Quail 1 29 May 2020 Peter Roberts
 
My Yard, Belfair, WA, Mason
270 Snowy Plover 2 29 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
271 Spruce Grouse 2 29 May 2020 Marcus Roening N
 
thrush sp. 1 29 May 2020 Paul Cary
 
bluebird sp. 2 29 May 2020 Wally Tomlinson
 
272 Eurasian Wigeon 1 29 May 2020 Philip Dickinson N
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 29 May 2020 Stuart Johnston N
 
Private property, Canyon Creek watershed, Klickitat
Catharus sp. 5 28 May 2020 maxine reid
 
grouse sp. 1 28 May 2020 Zack Riley
 
8381–8471 Mountain Home Rd, Leavenworth US-WA (47.5602,-120.6507), Chelan
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 28 May 2020 Jo Waldron
 
273 Pine Grosbeak 2 28 May 2020 Chris Strode
 
Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest, Cle Elum US-WA 47.54367, -121.09687, Kittitas
274 Cackling Goose 1 28 May 2020 Alan Knue N
 
275 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 20 28 May 2020 Samuel Holman N
 
Mt Adams, south climb, Yakima
276 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 27 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
277 Northern Parula 1 27 May 2020 Scott Downes P
 
278 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 27 May 2020 Don Goodwin P
 
279 Horned Grebe 3 27 May 2020 Scott Ramos N
 
280 Snow Goose 24 27 May 2020 Shelley Parker N
 
281 Indigo Bunting X 26 May 2020 Mark Oberle N
 
teal sp. 1 26 May 2020 Jen Walsh Fisher N
 
Gamble Sands Golf Course 98812, Brewster US-WA (48.0701,-119.6561), Okanogan
282 Black Scoter 19 26 May 2020 Tom Unsicker
 
283 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 26 May 2020 Tom Unsicker N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 26 May 2020 Adrian Lee
 
284 Solitary Sandpiper 1 25 May 2020 Mary Pearse N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 25 May 2020 Michelle Simon N
 
15427 Vashon Highway Southwest, Vashon, Washington, US (47.467, -122.461), King
285 Herring Gull 1 25 May 2020 Katie Ward
 
286 Horned Puffin 1 25 May 2020 The Salish Sea School P
 
287 Tufted Puffin 6 25 May 2020 The Salish Sea School P
 
288 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 25 May 2020 mary mccallum P
 
Private Acreage, Klickitat
289 Brant 5 25 May 2020 Ida Domazlicky
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 25 May 2020 Paul Baerny
 
290 Surfbird 1 25 May 2020 Alex Patia P
 
Calidris sp. 31 24 May 2020 David Schmalz
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 24 May 2020 Elisabeth Peelor N
 
Morris Rd House, Thurston
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 May 2020 Phil Wegener
 
291 White-throated Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Adrian Bardue
 
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 24 May 2020 Sydney Gerig N
 
Gunn Ranch Rd - Riparian area, Okanogan
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 24 May 2020 Charlie Wright N
 
292 Boreal Chickadee 3 23 May 2020 Peter Zika
 
98827, Loomis US-WA 48.93912, -119.79097, Okanogan
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 23 May 2020 John Leszczynski
 
phalarope sp. 5 23 May 2020 Will Brooks
 
293 Sooty Shearwater 520 23 May 2020 Will Brooks
 
jaeger sp. 2 23 May 2020 Teri Martine N
 
294 Black-and-white Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Kenneth Schroeder N
 
Cedarspring, King
Zonotrichia sp. 3 22 May 2020 Garrett Hughes
 
295 Tundra Swan 1 21 May 2020 Terry Little N
 
296 Manx Shearwater 1 21 May 2020 Bradley Waggoner N
 
297 Iceland Gull 1 20 May 2020 Tom Unsicker
 
298 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 May 2020 Jon Isacoff N
 
299 Northern Bobwhite 1 18 May 2020 Will Brooks N
 
300 Red Phalarope 1 18 May 2020 Bruce Toews N
 
murrelet sp. 6 17 May 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 17 May 2020 Gary Bletsch P
 
Aythya sp. 1 17 May 2020 Sam Fason N
 
301 Glaucous Gull 1 17 May 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 17 May 2020 Pauline Sterin
 
302 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 17 May 2020 Phil Bartley
 
303 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 May 2020 Patrick VanThull P
 
Ocean City Beach, Grays Harbor
grebe sp. 1 17 May 2020 Pauline Sterin
 
shearwater sp. 1 17 May 2020 Patrick VanThull
 
304 Northern Shrike 1 16 May 2020 Gary Bletsch P
 
8170 Healy Road, Skagit
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 16 May 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
heron sp. 1 15 May 2020 Jen Sanford N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 15 May 2020 Dave Slager N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 14 May 2020 Adrian Lee
 
305 Ross's Goose 4 13 May 2020 Terry Little N
 
306 Long-tailed Duck 1 13 May 2020 Levi Grudzinski
 
307 Harris's Sparrow 1 13 May 2020 Marcia Kolinski N
 
8114 Kayak Way, Blaine US-WA 48.93707, -122.79419, Whatcom
308 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 12 May 2020 Matt Yawney P
 
309 Lapland Longspur 1 11 May 2020 Timothy Leque P
 
Gray Army Airfield, Roy US-WA 47.08150, -122.58425, Pierce
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 10 May 2020 Chris LeBoutillier P
 
Guemes Island, Skagit
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 May 2020 Daniel Horton N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 9 May 2020 David Poortinga P
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 9 May 2020 Shey Claflin N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 9 May 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
eagle sp. 1 9 May 2020 Becky Karschney N
 
173 Blue Mountain Rd, Camano Island US-WA 48.20560, -122.48613, Island
Setophaga sp. 1 9 May 2020 Shey Claflin P
 
310 Willet 1 8 May 2020 Phil Bartley P
 
311 Rough-legged Hawk 1 7 May 2020 Ruth Meyer N
 
Washougal, Clark
312 Baird's Sandpiper 1 7 May 2020 Greg Harrington N
 
313 Broad-winged Hawk 1 7 May 2020 Gary Bletsch N
 
8170 Healy Road, Skagit
314 Greater Sage-Grouse 2 7 May 2020 Amy Pavelchek
 
H Road Northeast, Mansfield, Washington, US (47.688, -119.578), Douglas
nuthatch sp. 5 4 May 2020 Micah Grove
 
315 Tennessee Warbler 1 3 May 2020 Sarah Schmidt N
 
Rhodena Drive, Island
Black-chinned x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 2 May 2020 Curtis Mahon P
 
My Parent's Property, Stevens
316 Monk Parakeet 2 2 May 2020 Peter Zika P
 
E Yacolt Rd, Yacolt US-WA 45.86680, -122.40284, Clark
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 2 May 2020 Shey Claflin P
 
Okanogan Backyard, Okanogan
317 Lark Bunting 1 1 May 2020 Cindy McCormack N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 1 May 2020 Stephen Chase N
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2020 Casey McHugh N
 
Jim's Pond (Private), Whatcom
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 30 Apr 2020 Isaiah Nugent N
 
raven sp. 1 30 Apr 2020 Liz Filep N
 
500 Melrose Ave E, Seattle US-WA 47.62316, -122.32761, King
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 2 30 Apr 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Camp FS rd 8200-080, Yakima
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
white egret sp. 2 26 Apr 2020 Daniel M N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 25 Apr 2020 Peter Wimberger P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 25 Apr 2020 Brooke Schuldheisz
 
1530 W 35th Loop, Kennewick US-WA 46.17741, -119.13985, Benton
small falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2020 Shey Claflin
 
318 Blue Jay 1 24 Apr 2020 Kerry Turley N
 
304 E, Woodin Rd. Sunnyside, WA 98944, Yakima
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 19 Apr 2020 Shey Claflin N
 
U.S. 97, Okanogan, Washington, US (48.31, -119.623), Okanogan
Tringa sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Stephen Chase N
 
plover sp. 3 18 Apr 2020 Adrian Lee N
 
319 White-winged Dove 1 18 Apr 2020 Chuck Jensen P
 
Spizella sp. 1 18 Apr 2020 Adrian Lee N
 
320 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 17 Apr 2020 Peter Olsoy P
 
Wawawai Rd, Whitman
curlew sp. 1 16 Apr 2020 Dave Slager N
 
321 American Tree Sparrow 1 13 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright A
 
40th & Woodland Park Ave (Fremont), King
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 13 Apr 2020 bruce paige
 
322 Swamp Sparrow 1 12 Apr 2020 Will Brooks P
 
323 Bohemian Waxwing 9 10 Apr 2020 Sophie L.
 
McNary Wildlilfe Refuge, Wallula Junction, Walla Walla
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 5 Apr 2020 Dave Slager N
 
324 Ancient Murrelet 1 4 Apr 2020 Bob Bagwell
 
Blue Ribbon Private Airpark, Clallam
swan sp. 40 2 Apr 2020 Jim Betz
 
975 Bella Vista Ln, Burlington US-WA (48.4846,-122.3226), Skagit
325 Snowy Egret 1 2 Apr 2020 K.C. Anderson N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 27 Mar 2020 Shey Claflin N
 
326 Siberian Accentor 1 25 Mar 2020 Dalton Spencer N
 
327 Rock Sandpiper 8 22 Mar 2020 Brian Pendleton P
 
Westport breakwater, Grays Harbor
328 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Mar 2020 Randy Hill N
 
329 Cassin's Auklet 1 21 Mar 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
832 Gardiner Beach Road my yard, Jefferson
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 Mar 2020 Shep Thorp
 
330 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 18 Mar 2020 Will Brooks
 
331 Snow Bunting 1 17 Mar 2020 Ruth Richards P
 
332 Tufted Duck 1 16 Mar 2020 Brian Zinke N
 
333 Snowy Owl 1 16 Mar 2020 Marilyn Sherling N
 
334 Common Redpoll 1 14 Mar 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
Denny Yard, Walla Walla
335 Rusty Blackbird 2 13 Mar 2020 Warren Current N
 
Lower Gold Creek, Stevens
336 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 11 Mar 2020 Gretchen Rohde
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2020 Shep Thorp P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2020 Shep Thorp P
 
337 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2020 Bob Boekelheide P
 
Protection Island Aquatic Reserve Bird Survey Leg 4, Jefferson
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Mar 2020 Marymoor Survey
 
338 Northern Fulmar 1 4 Mar 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
339 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 29 Feb 2020 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
Boundary Pass, San Juan
Procellariid sp. 2 29 Feb 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2020 Joe Veverka P
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 5 21 Feb 2020 Walker Berg
 
340 Mute Swan 2 19 Feb 2020 Heather Voboril P
 
Jackson Avenue, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington, US (47.109, -122.55), Pierce
large falcon sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Maryhill Fruit Stand, Klickitat
large alcid sp. 4 13 Feb 2020 Jeremy Dominguez
 
341 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 8 Feb 2020 Spencer Hildie L
 
Discovery Park - Kitsap waters, Kitsap
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 29 Jan 2020 Jeffrey Bryant P
 
Fred Hockert Park, Carnation US-WA (47.6489,-121.9121), King
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 25 Jan 2020 Joe Veverka P
 
342 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jan 2020 Scott Downes N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 18 Jan 2020 Scott Downes N
 
343 Slaty-backed Gull 1 11 Jan 2020 Jason Fidorra P
 
Kamiakin HS fields, Benton
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 5 3 Jan 2020 Art Wang
 
344 Mottled Petrel 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 28 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
Bubo sp. 1 15 Dec 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
McNeil Canyon Road, Waterville, Washington, US (47.83, -119.851), Douglas
merganser sp. 1 15 Dec 2019 Shey Claflin
 
345 Tropical Kingbird 1 15 Dec 2019 Terry Sisson N
 
Sandridge Rd. &32nd Pl., Pacific
346 White-winged Crossbill 1 15 Dec 2019 Zach Smith P
 
Tieton, Yakima
347 King Eider 1 15 Dec 2019 Mike Nelson P
 
Phillips 66 Refinery, Whatcom
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
348 Rustic Bunting 1 14 Dec 2019 Tim Shelmerdine P
 
349 Mountain Plover 1 10 Dec 2019 William Perry P
 
West of Heath Rd. near Griffith-Priday SP, Grays Harbor
350 Emperor Goose 1 9 Dec 2019 Jon Houghton P
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 3 9 Dec 2019 Ken Gray N
 
1318 E Hazel St, Mount Vernon US-WA (48.4117,-122.3245), Skagit
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Dec 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 5 Dec 2019 Kurtis Messingale P
 
351 Ross's Gull 1 1 Dec 2019 Sam Terry P
 
352 Brambling 1 1 Dec 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise P
 
321 Wenas Pl, Richland US-WA (46.2359,-119.2565), Benton
353 Orchard Oriole 1 24 Nov 2019 Chuck Jensen N
 
354 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 Nov 2019 Ryan Merrill L
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 23 Nov 2019 Adrian Lee N
 
Passer sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
355 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Phreaner N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Jamie K Donaldson N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Nov 2019 Louis Kreemer P
 
Swan Field, Skagit
356 Buller's Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 David Vander Pluym N
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 5, 2019-7:42AM, Pacific
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 1 Nov 2019 Bob Boekelheide P
 
357 Brown Booby 1 30 Oct 2019 sarah mccullagh P
 
Sandy Point, San Juan
new world oriole sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
358 Cattle Egret 1 24 Oct 2019 Eric Crockett N
 
359 American Golden-Plover 1 23 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
360 Hooded Oriole 1 23 Oct 2019 Jordan Gunn P
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 19 Oct 2019 Dan Waggoner
 
361 Boreal Owl 1 18 Oct 2019 Joe Veverka N
 
Wickiup Creek, Okanogan
362 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise N
 
363 Stilt Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Will Brooks P
 
364 White-tailed Ptarmigan 7 11 Oct 2019 Andrew V Payeur P