Wahkiakum Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Emlen 17 Jan 2020 12
Cordia Sammeth 15 Jan 2020 15
Andrew Emlen 15 Jan 2020 22
Andrew Emlen 11 Jan 2020 7
Joe Strandjord 4 Jan 2020 10
George Exum 3 Jan 2020 34
Mark Hunter 3 Jan 2020 28
Alan Richards 2 Jan 2020 11
Jake Bonello 2 Jan 2020 17
David Poortinga 1 Jan 2020 37
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Andrew Emlen
219
2 Russell Koppendrayer
200
3 Kyleen Austin
190
4 Rick Taylor
182
5 George Exum
170
6 Carol Carver
158
7 Guy McWethy
156
8 Michael Hobbs
155
9 Connor Emlen-Petterson
154
9 Becky Kent
154
Top 100 eBirders...

242 Species 4499 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Merganser 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
2 California Scrub-Jay 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
3 American Crow 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
4 Common Raven 2 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
5 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
6 European Starling 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
7 Varied Thrush 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
8 American Robin 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen P
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
9 Evening Grosbeak 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
10 Song Sparrow 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
11 Spotted Towhee 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
12 Townsend's Warbler 1 17 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen N
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
13 Cackling Goose X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
14 Canada Goose X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
15 Gadwall X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
16 American Wigeon X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
17 Mallard X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
18 Northern Pintail X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
19 Ring-necked Duck X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
20 Lesser Scaup X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
21 Bufflehead X 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
22 Great Blue Heron 1 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
23 Bald Eagle 2 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
24 Golden-crowned Sparrow 5 15 Jan 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, Cathlamet WA
25 Pied-billed Grebe 2 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
26 Red-throated Loon 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen P
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
27 Double-crested Cormorant 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
28 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
29 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
30 Steller's Jay 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
31 Fox Sparrow 2 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
32 Red-winged Blackbird 5 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
33 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 15 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
34 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 11 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
35 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 11 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
36 Golden-crowned Kinglet 9 11 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
37 Pacific Wren 4 11 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
38 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
39 Black-capped Chickadee 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
chickadee sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
40 Tree Swallow 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
41 Barn Swallow 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
42 House Sparrow 1 4 Jan 2020 Joe Strandjord
 
Cathlamet WA
43 Greater Scaup 60 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
44 Anna's Hummingbird 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
45 Great Egret 2 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
46 Red-tailed Hawk 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
47 Downy Woodpecker 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
48 Northern Flicker 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
49 Brown Creeper 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
50 Bewick's Wren 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
51 House Finch 4 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
52 American Goldfinch 2 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
53 Dark-eyed Junco 16 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
54 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
home
55 Trumpeter Swan 15 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter N
 
56 Northern Shoveler X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
57 Hooded Merganser X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
58 American Coot X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
59 American Kestrel X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
60 Black Phoebe X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
61 Marsh Wren X 3 Jan 2020 Mark Hunter
 
62 Tundra Swan 30 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 15 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
63 Eurasian Wigeon 1 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
64 Green-winged Teal 16 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
65 Wilson's Snipe 1 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
66 Northern Harrier 2 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
67 Pine Siskin 150 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
68 White-crowned Sparrow 2 2 Jan 2020 Scott Schroeder
 
69 Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Jan 2020 Alan Richards N
 
Julia Butler Hansen NWR HQ
70 Snow Goose 2 1 Jan 2020 David Poortinga
 
71 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 1 Jan 2020 David Poortinga
 
72 Hairy Woodpecker 1 1 Jan 2020 David Poortinga
 
73 Merlin 1 1 Jan 2020 David Poortinga
 
74 Rough-legged Hawk 1 1 Jan 2020 George Exum
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
75 Mourning Dove 2 1 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia B. Hansen Refuge, Steamboat Sl. Rd. E of White-tail Trail
76 Virginia Rail 1 1 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
Julia B. Hansen Refuge, Steamboat Sl. Rd. E of White-tail Trail
77 Hutton's Vireo 1 1 Jan 2020 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
78 Bushtit 12 30 Dec 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
79 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 Dec 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
80 Spotted Sandpiper 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Three Tree Point to Skamokawa
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Three Tree Point to Skamokawa
Larus sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Three Tree Point to Skamokawa
81 Western Grebe 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet to Skamokawa via Elochoman & Steamboat Sl
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet to Skamokawa via Elochoman & Steamboat Sl
Cackling/Canada Goose 100 30 Dec 2019 Jake Bonello
 
82 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 30 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Brookfield
83 Common Goldeneye 1 30 Dec 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
84 Cinnamon Teal 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
Whites Island
85 Sora 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
Whites Island
86 Mew Gull 2 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
Whites Island
87 Ring-billed Gull 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
Whites Island
88 Cooper's Hawk 1 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
Whites Island
89 Horned Lark 36 30 Dec 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
Whites Island
90 Turkey Vulture 3 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill P
 
91 Peregrine Falcon 2 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill N
 
92 Hermit Thrush 1 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill
 
93 Purple Finch 1 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill
 
94 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill
 
95 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill
 
96 Brewer's Blackbird 349 30 Dec 2019 Randy Hill
 
97 Wood Duck 1 30 Dec 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
98 White-throated Sparrow 1 30 Dec 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
99 Surf Scoter 1 30 Dec 2019 Steven Hemenway
 
gull sp. 10 30 Dec 2019 George Exum
 
100 Barn Owl 7 30 Dec 2019 George Exum
 
woodpecker sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Steven Hemenway
 
duck sp. 8 28 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
West Puget Island
101 California Gull 1 28 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Puget Island WA - Ostervold Point
102 Black-bellied Plover 5 16 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Oneida Road
103 Greater Yellowlegs 2 16 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Oneida Road
104 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen P
 
Oneida Road
105 Common Loon 4 14 Dec 2019 Greg Harrington
 
106 American Dipper 1 14 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
107 Canvasback 17 13 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Mouth of Crooked Creek
108 Ruddy Duck 42 13 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
109 Horned Grebe 29 13 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
110 Pelagic Cormorant 1 13 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
111 Least Sandpiper 5 4 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
112 Ruffed Grouse 1 1 Dec 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
113 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 30 Nov 2019 Bob Schmidt
 
114 Killdeer 1 30 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
115 Northern Shrike 1 30 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen P
 
116 Western Meadowlark 1 30 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
117 Pileated Woodpecker 1 25 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
118 Canada Jay 1 22 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
119 Western Gull 1 16 Nov 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
East Birnie Slough Road
Accipiter sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
finch sp. 4 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
blackbird sp. 60 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
120 Long-tailed Duck 1 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
121 Red-breasted Merganser 3 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
122 Red-necked Grebe 2 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
123 Pacific Loon 1 9 Nov 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
124 White-winged Scoter 2 7 Nov 2019 Jack Holley
 
125 Savannah Sparrow 2 7 Nov 2019 Jack Holley
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 6 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
West Puget Island
126 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 6 Nov 2019 Andrew Emlen P
 
West Puget Island
127 Green Heron 1 2 Nov 2019 George Exum N
 
West Puget Island
128 Sanderling 18 28 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
Rice Island, Wahkiakum County end
129 Dunlin 6 28 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Rice Island, Wahkiakum County end
shorebird sp. 60 28 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Rice Island, Wahkiakum County end
130 American White Pelican 1 28 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
131 Bonaparte's Gull 2 26 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer P
 
132 Cedar Waxwing 1 26 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer
 
falcon sp. 1 25 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Whites Island
133 American Pipit 12 25 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Whites Island
sparrow sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
134 Lesser Goldfinch 2 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
135 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
136 Franklin's Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
Puget Island WA - Ostervold Point
peep sp. 15 11 Oct 2019 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Puget Island - Ostervold Point
137 Barred Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
138 Band-tailed Pigeon 35 2 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
139 Black-throated Gray Warbler 2 2 Oct 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
140 Osprey 1 26 Sep 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
US-WA-Cathlamet-Steamboat Slough Rd - 46.2657x-123.4492
141 Great Horned Owl 2 26 Sep 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
US-WA-Cathlamet-Steamboat Slough Rd - 46.2657x-123.4492
142 Sandhill Crane 10 26 Sep 2019 George Exum
 
home
143 Violet-green Swallow 3 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
swallow sp. 6 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
144 Vaux's Swift 2 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
145 Swainson's Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
146 Caspian Tern 6 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
147 Common Yellowthroat 1 17 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
owl sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Mark Hunter N
 
148 Western Tanager 1 12 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Three Tree Point to Skamokawa
149 Purple Martin 5 7 Sep 2019 Glenn Laubaugh
 
150 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 7 Sep 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
151 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 7 Sep 2019 Connor Emlen-Petterson
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
152 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Connor Emlen-Petterson
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
153 Wilson's Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Connor Emlen-Petterson
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
passerine sp. 20 3 Sep 2019 Tasha Arvanitis
 
424 E Birnie Slough Rd, Cathlamet US-WA (46,1600,-123,3488)
154 Blue-winged Teal 5 1 Sep 2019 Thomas Czubek
 
155 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 31 Aug 2019 Ben Sandifer
 
156 Bank Swallow 4 31 Aug 2019 Ben Sandifer
 
157 Warbling Vireo 1 31 Aug 2019 Ben Sandifer
 
158 Cliff Swallow 10 31 Aug 2019 Ben Sandifer
 
159 Semipalmated Plover 100 29 Aug 2019 Kyleen Austin N
 
Rice Island, Wahkiakum County
160 Western Sandpiper 14 29 Aug 2019 Kyleen Austin
 
Rice Island, Wahkiakum County
161 Yellow Warbler 1 25 Aug 2019 Michael Woodruff
 
162 Rufous Hummingbird 1 15 Aug 2019 Dalton Spencer
 
163 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Aug 2019 Dalton Spencer P
 
164 Western Wood-Pewee 1 15 Aug 2019 Dalton Spencer
 
165 Willow Flycatcher 1 15 Aug 2019 Dalton Spencer
 
166 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 3 Aug 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
hawk sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
167 Bullock's Oriole 1 3 Aug 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
168 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 29 Jul 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet to Skamokawa via Elochoman & Steamboat Sl
hummingbird sp. 1 24 Jul 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 24 Jul 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
169 MacGillivray's Warbler 3 21 Jul 2019 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
170 House Wren 1 12 Jul 2019 Cindy McCormack
 
171 Sooty Grouse 3 3 Jul 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
Grays River Divide, LF800 & 860 roads
172 Hermit Warbler 1 3 Jul 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Grays River Divide, LF800 & 860 roads
173 Common Nighthawk 1 2 Jul 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
174 Red Crossbill 7 30 Jun 2019 Connor Emlen-Petterson
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
goose sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Jenny Kizziar
 
Elochoman Slough , Cathlamet US-WA (46.2113,-123.3910)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 5 Jun 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Inn at Crippen Creek
175 American Bittern 1 31 May 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 29 May 2019 Daniel Horton
 
176 Whimbrel 1 27 May 2019 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Mouth of Crooked Creek
177 Northern Mockingbird 1 10 May 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
E Birnie Slough Rd
178 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 6 May 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
Mouth of Crooked Creek
grouse sp. 1 5 May 2019 Andrew Emlen N
 
MV1100 road
179 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 2 May 2019 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
180 Redhead 1 27 Apr 2019 Jenny Kizziar
 
Home
Buteo sp. 1 21 Apr 2019 Ann Marie Wood
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 18 19 Apr 2019 Randy Hill
 
181 Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Apr 2019 Andrew Emlen P
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet area to Skamokawa via main channel
182 Rock Pigeon X 21 Mar 2019 Mark Rhodes
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge for the Columbian White-tailed Deer
183 California Quail 1 10 Feb 2019 Jenny Kizziar N
 
Home
184 Swamp Sparrow 1 1 Jan 2019 Connor Emlen-Petterson N
 
185 Long-billed Dowitcher 38 29 Dec 2018 Connor Emlen-Petterson
 
186 Iceland Gull 1 28 Dec 2018 Dalton Spencer
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 12 Nov 2018 Michael Hobbs N
 
187 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 10 Nov 2018 Cindy McCormack N
 
188 Lapland Longspur 1 10 Nov 2018 George Pagos P
 
189 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 24 Aug 2018 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 21 Jul 2018 John Riegsecker
 
190 Least Flycatcher 1 5 Jul 2018 George Exum N
 
nelson creek rd/risk rd loop
191 Cassin's Vireo 1 30 Apr 2018 Kyleen Austin
 
Puget Island - East Sunny Sands Road
192 Western Bluebird 2 3 Apr 2018 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
193 Say's Phoebe 1 21 Mar 2018 George Exum N
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge HQ
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 28 Jan 2018 George Exum
 
194 Herring Gull 2 15 Jan 2018 Ryan Merrill
 
195 Common Redpoll 16 25 Dec 2017 Mark Crawford N
 
196 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Dec 2017 Dan Bergman
 
197 White-winged Crossbill 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Merrill N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Merrill
 
Rosburg flooded field by Hwy 4
198 Nashville Warbler 1 4 Sep 2017 Lee Crawford N
 
199 Baird's Sandpiper 2 23 Aug 2017 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
200 Lazuli Bunting 3 14 Jul 2017 Cindy McCormack N
 
US-Washington-Cathlamet-169 Brooks Slough Road - 46.258x-123.412
201 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 30 Jun 2017 George Pagos
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 14 Apr 2017 Stephen Russell N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 4 28 Feb 2017 David Poortinga
 
202 Red Phalarope 2 26 Nov 2016 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Oneida Road
203 Western Screech-Owl 1 27 Sep 2016 Andrew Emlen
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
204 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2016 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
205 Golden Eagle 1 4 Mar 2016 Keely Lopez N
 
206 Eared Grebe 1 28 Oct 2015 Andrew Emlen N
 
Pigeon Bluff to Rice Island, Wahkiakum end
207 Elegant Tern 1 25 Sep 2015 Alan Richards N
 
Cottardi Landing
208 Common Tern 1 7 Sep 2015 Andrew Emlen
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet to Skamokawa via Elochoman & Steamboat Sl
209 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 31 Aug 2015 Alan Richards N
 
Harrington Point
210 Western Kingbird 1 7 Aug 2015 Terry Anderson P
 
211 Heermann's Gull 2 24 Jul 2015 Alan Richards N
 
Harrington Point
212 Clark's Nutcracker 1 15 Jul 2015 Alan Richards N
 
Gray's River Divide
213 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 8 Jul 2015 Cindy McCormack N
 
214 Eastern Kingbird 1 9 Jun 2015 Andrew Emlen P
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
215 Townsend's Solitaire 1 23 Apr 2015 Andrew Emlen N
 
1. Alcyon Farm, 140 Oatfield Rd
216 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2014 Andrew Emlen N
 
Elochoman Valley Road
217 Brown Pelican 60 8 Sep 2014 Andrew Emlen N
 
Clatsop county portion of Rice Island
218 Indigo Bunting 1 17 May 2013 Andrew Emlen N
 
McNally's
219 White-tailed Kite 1 28 Dec 2012 Daniel Froehlich
 
220 Northern Goshawk 1 28 Dec 2012 Daniel Froehlich N
 
221 Sabine's Gull 1 6 Sep 2012 Michael Willison N
 
cormorant sp. 4 19 Jul 2012 Dick Porter
 
222 Wild Turkey 6 26 May 2012 Rick Taylor N
 
Wahkiakum - Middle Valley
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 2 26 May 2012 Rick Taylor
 
223 Yellow-billed Loon X 6 May 2012 Guy McWethy
 
Julia Butler Hansen NWR, Teal Pond Area
224 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 26 Feb 2012 Jay Withgott N
 
225 Ross's Goose 1 1 Jun 2011 Andrew Emlen N
 
Hornstra Beach and Ponds
226 Black Swift 1 25 May 2011 Andrew Emlen N
 
227 Black Scoter X 2 Jan 2011 Rick Taylor N
 
crow sp. 8 29 Dec 2010 Rob Kedenburg
 
228 Glaucous Gull X 14 Nov 2010 Marc Dragiewicz
 
Mill Rd.
229 Acorn Woodpecker 1 3 Jul 2010 Guy McWethy
 
Skamakawa Vista Park
230 Harris's Sparrow 1 16 Jan 2010 Andrew Emlen N
 
Brooks Slough marsh
231 Gray Catbird 1 21 Sep 2009 Ron Friesz N
 
232 Red-necked Phalarope X 13 May 2008 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
233 Emperor Goose 1 4 Apr 2007 Gary Bletsch N
 
234 Clark's Grebe 1 13 Jan 2006 Andrew Emlen N
 
235 Ovenbird 1 29 Dec 2005 George Exum N
 
home
236 Vesper Sparrow 1 5 Sep 2005 Andrew Emlen N
 
kayak trip, Skamokawa - Whites Island
237 Mountain Chickadee 1 3 Jan 2003 Andrew Emlen N
 
Julia Butler Hansen Refuge, half west of White-tail Trail
238 Rustic Bunting 1 21 Feb 2001 Russell Koppendrayer N
 
Loop Road
239 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 Apr 1998 Andrew Emlen N
 
kayak trip, Cathlamet to Skamokawa via Elochoman & Steamboat Sl
240 Tufted Duck 1 10 Feb 1994 Andrew Emlen N
 
crow/raven sp. 42 22 Sep 1993 Anthony Hewetson
 
Highway 4 - Skamokawa to Wahkiakum/Pacific line
241 Dickcissel 1 23 Dec 1983 Eugene Hunn N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
242 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured