Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Alec Roseto
species 2.
Count  1
Tom O'Callahan 🦜
species 3.
Count  7
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 4.
Count  2
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 5.
Count  9
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 6.
Count  24
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 7.
Count  1
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 8.
Count  5
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 9.
Count  1
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 10.
Count  34
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 11.
Count  1
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 12.
Count  1
Timothy Garland
Burke-Gilman Trail, Seattle US-WA 47.65120, -122.35753
species 13.
species 14.
species 15.
species 16.
species 17.
species 18.
species 19.
species 20.
species 21.
Count  3
Rolando Jordan
species 22.
Count  1
Rolando Jordan
species 23.
Count  2
Rolando Jordan
species 24.
Count  2
Audrey Carlsen
N 42nd St, Seattle US-WA (47.6580,-122.3338)

gull sp.

Count  4
Audrey Carlsen
N 42nd St, Seattle US-WA (47.6580,-122.3338)
species 25.
Count  4
Audrey Carlsen
N 42nd St, Seattle US-WA (47.6580,-122.3338)
species 26.
Count  12
Audrey Carlsen
N 42nd St, Seattle US-WA (47.6580,-122.3338)
species 27.
Count  1
Audrey Carlsen
N 42nd St, Seattle US-WA (47.6580,-122.3338)
species 28.
Count  1
Scott Ramos
NE 73rd St
species 29.
Count  4
Aaron Predmore
species 30.
Count  1
Aaron Predmore
species 31.
Count  5
Matt Carroll
species 32.
Count  1
Matt Carroll
species 33.
Count  5
Matt Carroll
species 34.
Count  1
Ozi Goldstein
species 35.
Count  1
David Robichaud
Yard (45th St)
species 36.
Count  1
Marke Hallowell
species 37.
Count  1
Marke Hallowell
species 38.
Count  1
Eric Schomaker
species 39.
Count  6
Eric Schomaker
species 40.
Count  7
Eric Schomaker
species 41.
Count  1
Eric Schomaker
species 42.
Count  1
Calen Randall
species 43.
Count  2
Calen Randall

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  X
Mary Saylor
Kent-- just N of 212th St.
species 44.
Count  X
Mary Saylor
Kent-- just N of 212th St.
species 45.
species 46.
species 47.
species 48.
Count  4
Joshua Koloski
species 49.
Count  2
Shruti JP Mehta
species 50.
Count  1
Shruti JP Mehta
species 51.
Count  1
Shruti JP Mehta
species 52.
Count  1
Michael Wotherspoon
species 53.
species 54.
species 55.
Count  8
Max Kingsbury
species 56.
Count  2
Pam Cahn
7348–7506 W Snoqualmie Valley Rd Ne, Carnation US-WA 47.66848, -121.97443
species 57.
Count  2
Pam Cahn
7348–7506 W Snoqualmie Valley Rd Ne, Carnation US-WA 47.66848, -121.97443

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Danver Hartop
species 58.
Count  9
Danver Hartop

Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

Count  2
Matt Dufort
Phinney Ridge neighborhood
species 59.
Count  1
Matt Dufort
Phinney Ridge neighborhood
species 60.
Count  1
Matt Dufort
Phinney Ridge neighborhood
species 61.
Count  2
Matt Dufort
Phinney Ridge neighborhood

goose sp.

Count  3
Max Kingsbury
1623 North 90th Street, Seattle, Washington, US (47.694, -122.338)

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

Count  3
Max Kingsbury
1623 North 90th Street, Seattle, Washington, US (47.694, -122.338)

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  9
Max Kingsbury
1623 North 90th Street, Seattle, Washington, US (47.694, -122.338)
species 62.
species 63.
species 64.
Count  13
Kathryn Cooper
species 65.
Count  1
Kathryn Cooper
species 66.
Count  4
Kathryn Cooper

Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  5
Kathryn Cooper
species 67.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 68.
Count  1
Mary Saylor
species 69.
species 70.
species 71.
species 72.
Count  1
Amy Turner
7148–7268 W Snoqualmie Valley Road NE, Carnation US-WA 47.66714, -121.97185
species 73.
species 74.
Count  8
David Perry
species 75.
Count  2
David Perry
species 76.
Count  1
David Perry
species 77.
species 78.
Count  3
Robin Lutton
Luna Girls Dock
species 79.
Count  5
Robin Lutton
Luna Girls Dock
species 80.
Count  1
William Kimzey
species 81.
Count  18
Shruti JP Mehta
species 82.
Count  6
Robin Melvin

duck sp.

Count  5
Daval Davis
Redmond Ridge
species 83.
Count  4
Timothy Garland
species 84.
Count  4
Timothy Garland
species 85.
Count  1
Timothy Garland

falcon sp.

Count  1
Mary Saylor
species 86.
Count  1
Daniel Solorzano-Jones
species 87.
Count  19
Daniel Solorzano-Jones
species 88.
Count  11
Daniel Solorzano-Jones
species 89.
Count  1
Daniel Solorzano-Jones
species 90.
Count  2
Daniel Solorzano-Jones

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
Joshua Koloski
species 91.

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  3
Kate Delaney
Union Bay Natural Area, Seattle US-WA 47.65467, -122.29194
species 92.
Count  1
Kate Delaney
Union Bay Natural Area, Seattle US-WA 47.65467, -122.29194
species 93.
Count  1
Hank Heiberg

hawk sp.

Count  1
james shannon
species 94.
species 95.
species 96.
Count  4
Janice Bragg
species 97.
Count  2
Polly Lenssen
3902 Densmore Ave N, Seattle US-WA 47.65450, -122.33714
species 98.
Count  1
Tom Rohrer
species 99.
Count  18
Stephanie Delaney

wren sp.

Count  1
George Johnson
species 100.
Count  1
Mike Kinberg
Auburn Environmental Park, Auburn US-WA (47.3168,-122.2474)

scoter sp.

Count  1
Gage Sullivan

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  2
Adrian Lee
species 101.
Count  24
Adrian Lee
species 102.
Count  1
Adrian Lee

Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

species 103.
species 104.
Count  1
Terry Blows
species 105.
Count  1
Terry Blows
species 106.
Count  1
John McClellan
Home

Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

Count  8
Glenn Johnson

Larus sp.

Count  1
Glenn Johnson
species 107.
Count  17
James Fox
species 108.
Count  1
Jen Walsh Fisher
Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park, Renton US-WA (47.5038,-122.2008)
species 109.
Count  2
Jen Walsh Fisher
Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park, Renton US-WA (47.5038,-122.2008)
species 110.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
37451 Southeast Fish Hatchery Road, Fall City, Washington, US (47.546, -121.841)
species 111.
Count  1
Patrick Van Thull
species 112.
Count  2
Patrick Van Thull
species 113.
Count  1
marc breuninger
15262 Densmore Avenue North, Shoreline, Washington, US (47.741, -122.338)
species 114.
Count  1
Larry Sportello
2721–2775 Neal Rd SE, Fall City US-WA 47.57808, -121.89807

Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon

Count  2
Joe Sweeney
species 115.
species 116.

chickadee sp.

Count  X
Anonymous eBirder
species 117.
Count  3
Patrick Van Thull
species 118.
species 119.

Herring/Iceland Gull

species 120.
species 121.
species 122.
Count  1
Patrick Van Thull
species 123.

finch sp.

Count  10
Adrian Lee
species 124.

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Daniel Najera

cormorant sp.

bird sp.

Count  3
Anonymous eBirder
SW 104th St & 26th Ave SW
species 125.
Count  3
s g
home
species 126.
Count  2
Raphael Fennimore
species 127.
Count  2
Manu Wallner
Highlands Lake

Horned/Eared Grebe

loon sp.

waterfowl sp.

diurnal raptor sp.

Count  1
Daval Davis
23545 Northeast Novelty Hill Road, Redmond, Washington, US (47.7, -122.026)

Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

Count  3
Katie Dawson

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  12
Alex Gotz
W Cramer St street end

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  1
Adrian Lee

Acanthis/Spinus sp.

Count  5
Adrian Lee

shorebird sp.

Count  1
Adrian Lee
species 128.
Count  1
Larry Sportello

Ruby-crowned/Golden-crowned Kinglet

Count  1
Kevin Goscinak

pigeon/dove sp.

Count  1
Scott Veirs
Pier 62

blackbird sp.

Count  50
Lukas Evans
202 Evans Creek Valley ponds
species 129.
species 130.
Count  1
morris sandvig
species 131.
Count  1
Alex Meilleur
species 132.
Count  1
Alex Meilleur
species 133.
Count  1
Tracee Geernaert
Home

sapsucker sp.

Count  1
Pamela Murrey

sparrow sp.

Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
SW 104th St & 26th Ave SW

Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid)

species 134.
Count  1
John Puschock
species 135.
Count  1
Raphael Fennimore

passerine sp.

Count  17
Mary Cormier
species 136.
Count  2
D/P Sanford
species 137.
Count  6
Trillium Magus

Eurasian/American Wigeon

Count  1
Jen Marx
species 138.
Count  1
vic nelson

dabbling duck sp.

Count  300
vic nelson

Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

grebe sp.

Count  1
Laurel Stitzhal
3011–3285 Lake Washington Blvd S, Seattle US-WA (47.5752,-122.2814)

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

Count  1
Phil Onishi
98th Ave NE, Kirkland US-WA (47.6974,-122.2102)

teal sp.

Count  6
james shannon

Zonotrichia sp.

Count  3
SJ R
Tangletown (Neighborhood)
species 139.

thrush sp.

species 140.
Count  1
John Puschock
species 141.
Count  9
Raphael Fennimore

owl sp.

Count  1
Amy Turner
7148–7268 W Snoqualmie Valley Road NE, Carnation US-WA 47.66714, -121.97185
species 142.
Count  1
Mike Kinberg
Van Asselt Comunity Center
species 143.
Count  1
Kathryn Cooper

jay sp.

Count  1
Alec Roseto
Neighborhood
species 144.
Count  1
Sara Bueren
species 145.
Count  1
Dalton Spencer
species 146.
Count  1
Eugene Bee
2201 Eastmont Way W, Seattle US-WA 47.63795, -122.40574
species 147.
Count  1
Ed Swan
2247 Prescott Ave SW, Seattle
species 148.
Count  1
John Puschock

Varied Thrush/American Robin

Count  1
Raphael Fennimore
species 149.
Count  2
Sam Terry
Atlantic Neighborhood

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

species 150.
Count  1
John Leszczynski

Aythya sp.

Count  20
Anonymous eBirder

Common/Hoary Redpoll

Count  9
A Kopitov
Green Lake Park, Seattle US-WA (47.6783,-122.3317)

alcid sp.

Count  1
Sarah H
species 151.
species 152.
Count  1
Lake Leota
species 153.
Count  1
Elliott Brueegeman

woodpecker sp.

Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 154.
species 155.
Count  1
John Puschock

Buteo/eagle sp.

Count  2
Spencer Hildie

Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid)

Count  1
Sam Terry

crow/raven sp.

Count  2
Lisa Sellge
1105 Hemlock Ave SW, North Bend US-WA 47.48610, -121.80072

Catharus sp.

Count  1
Alexander Sowers
species 156.
Count  1
Mark Robinson
N 49th St, Seattle

Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker

Count  1
Scott Quinn
Fremont, Seattle

Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid)

Count  2
Eric Hope

House/Purple Finch

Count  1
Karen Fevold
16305 Crescent Dr SW, Vashon US-WA 47.45904, -122.50339

merganser sp.

Count  13
Stephen Hunter

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  1
Bartholomew Birdee

Calidris sp.

Count  1
Anonymous User
species 157.
Count  1
Carl Haynie
species 158.
Count  1
Michael Hobbs
species 159.
Count  1
John Puschock
species 160.

peep sp.

Count  2
Adrian Lee
species 161.
Count  1
John Puschock
Fury Lake Road, North Bend, Washington, US (47.629, -121.711)
species 162.
Count  1
Ryan Merrill

Buteo sp.

Count  1
Kathy Kuyper
51350 SE Homestead Valley Rd, North Bend US-WA 47.43561, -121.65594

American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid)

Count  1
Hank Heiberg
species 163.
Count  4
Nathan Wall

murrelet sp.

Count  1
Aidan Healey
species 164.

Golden/Bald Eagle

Count  1
Kathy Kuyper
1685 134th Ave SE, Bellevue US-WA 47.59522, -122.16240
species 165.
Count  1
Stephen Hunter
species 166.
species 167.
Count  1
Kathy Kuyper
species 168.
Count  1
Jordan Roderick
species 169.
Count  1
Kathy Kuyper

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

species 170.
Count  1
Matt Dufort

Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

Count  1
Matt Dufort

Long-eared/Short-eared Owl

Count  1
Terry Nightingale
species 171.
Count  1
Matt Dufort
species 172.

Procellariid sp.

Count  7
Mark Walton
species 173.
Count  1
John Puschock
species 174.
Count  1
Charlie Wright
Dune Peninsula scoping--King County waters
species 175.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
1244 NE 188th St, Shoreline US-WA 47.76542, -122.31427

Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid)

Count  1
John Puschock
species 176.
Count  1
Daniel Najera
Unnamed Road, Enumclaw, Washington, US (47.148, -121.838)
species 177.
Count  1
Carl Haynie
species 178.

phalarope sp.

American Wigeon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid)

Count  1
Adrian Lee

shearwater sp.

Count  2
chuck flaherty
species 179.
Count  1
Scott Ramos

Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid)

Count  1
Sam Fason
T-5, Mouth of the Duwamish (restricted access)
species 180.
Count  1
Sam Fason
T-5, Mouth of the Duwamish (restricted access)
species 181.
Count  1
Carl Haynie
species 182.
Count  1
John Puschock

Red-necked/Red Phalarope

Count  1
Eric Hope
species 183.
Count  3
Hank Heiberg
species 184.
Count  1
Christopher Carlson
species 185.
Count  1
Marla Rosenberg
species 186.
Count  1
Matt Dufort

Common/Thick-billed Murre

Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

species 187.
Count  1
Scott Ramos
species 188.
Count  1
Natalie Boydstun
Frink Park, Seattle US-WA (47.5993,-122.2919)
species 189.
Count  13
Raphael Fennimore
species 190.
species 191.
species 192.
Count  1
Sam Terry
species 193.
Count  2
John Puschock
species 194.
species 195.
Count  1
Emily Feicht
600 N Riverside Dr, Renton US-WA 47.49648, -122.21381
species 196.
Count  1
Susan Ballinger
species 197.
Count  1
Kevin Waggoner

jaeger sp.

Count  1
marc breuninger

Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk

Count  1
Ryan Merrill
Broadview - Greenwood Ave x 132nd St
species 198.
species 199.
Count  1
Ryan Merrill
species 200.
Count  1
Edward Leonard

Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

Count  1
Raphael Fennimore
species 201.
Count  1
Carol Riddell

Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Alex Patia
species 202.
Count  2
Jon Isacoff
species 203.
Count  2
Jordan Roderick
species 204.

tern sp.

swallow sp.

Count  5
Chris Rule
species 205.
Count  1
Matt Dufort
species 206.
Count  1
John Leszczynski
species 207.
species 208.
Count  5
Anonymous eBirder
Snoqualmie Wildlife Area- Stillwater
species 209.
species 210.
Count  1
Eric Hope
species 211.
Count  1
Eric Hope
species 212.
Count  1
Harold Erland
12510 461st Ave SE, North Bend US-WA 47.48607, -121.72498
species 213.

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  4
Meagan Chambers
Green River Natural Resources Area, Kent US-WA 47.40237, -122.25563
species 214.

gull/tern sp.

Count  30
Spencer Hildie
species 215.
Count  28
Raphael Fennimore

Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler

Count  1
Spencer Hildie
species 216.
Count  1
Raphael Fennimore