Change location Change location
All years

Salt Lake

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 7
    Walker DAgostini
    350 W Hope Ave, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.74030, -111.90164
  2. 2.
    # 700
    Max Malmquist
  3. 3.
    # 10
    Max Malmquist
  4. 4.
    # 35
    Max Malmquist
  5. 5.
    # 25
    Max Malmquist
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Max Malmquist
  7. 7.
    # 3
    Max Malmquist
  8. 8.
    # 3
    Max Malmquist
  9. 9.
    # 150
    Max Malmquist
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Max Malmquist
  11. 11.
    # 3
    Max Malmquist
  12. 12.
    # 1
    Max Malmquist
  13. 13.
  14. 14.
  15. 15.
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
    # 2
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  24. 24.
    # 1
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  25. 25.
    # 1
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  26. 26.
    # 1
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  27. 27.
    # 2
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  28. 28.
    # 2
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  29. 29.
    # 2
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  30. 30.
    # 7
    David McCoy
    My Yard
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
  33. 33.
  34. 34.
  35. 35.
    # 290
    Angie Branch
  36. 36.
  37. 37.
    # 3
    Joel Holtrop
    Ksel Drive home
  38. 38.
  39. 39.
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
    # 15
    Joanna Kane
  42. 42.
    # 1
    Joanna Kane
  43. 43.
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Kendall Watkins
  48. gull sp.

    # 2000
    Kendall Watkins
  49. 47.
    # 30
    Kendall Watkins
  50. 48.
    # 3
    Kendall Watkins
  51. 49.
    # 8
    Lauri Taylor
  52. 50.
    # 23
    Pomera Fronce
    Maple Ridge Condo--private residence
  53. 51.
    # 1
    Nicholas Klein-Baer
  54. 52.
    # 4
    Pomera Fronce
    Mill Creek Flood Retention Area (private - no public access)
  55. 53.
    # 1
    Pomera Fronce
    Mill Creek Flood Retention Area (private - no public access)
  56. 54.
  57. blackbird sp.

  58. 55.
    # 2
    Pomera Fronce
    Nibley Park Golf Course
  59. 56.
    # 1
    David Turley
  60. 57.
    # 3
    David Turley
    2723 Forest Spring Way, Salt Lake City, Utah, US (40.712, -111.863)
  61. 58.
    # 1
    Jacob Bufka
  62. 59.
  63. 60.
  64. 61.
  65. 62.
  66. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

  67. 63.
  68. 64.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  69. 65.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  70. 66.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  71. 67.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
    Jordan River-Millcreek Confluence
  72. 68.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
    Jordan River-Millcreek Confluence
  73. 69.
  74. 70.
  75. 71.
  76. 72.
  77. Larus sp.

    # 100
    Vivian Schneggenburger
  78. 73.
    # 4
    Rachel LeBlanc
  79. 74.
    # 1
    Rachel LeBlanc
  80. 75.
    # 1
    Rachel LeBlanc
  81. 76.
  82. 77.
    # 1
    Joanna Kane
  83. duck sp.

  84. 78.
  85. 79.
  86. sparrow sp.

  87. 80.
  88. 81.
  89. 82.
  90. 83.
  91. 84.
  92. falcon sp.

  93. 85.
  94. 86.
    # 2
    Alex George
    955 2700 South, Salt Lake City, Utah, US (40.713, -111.863)
  95. 87.
  96. 88.
    # 2
    David McCoy
    "Z" Connector Trail, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.6696,-111.7887)
  97. dabbling duck sp.

  98. 89.
  99. 90.
    # 1
    Lee Burke
    City Creek Canyon, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.79203, -111.87798
  100. 91.
    # 1
    Lee Burke
    City Creek Canyon, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.79203, -111.87798
  101. Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant

  102. 92.
    # 1
    Max Malmquist
    Max & Juni's Casa, Holladay, Utah, US
  103. pigeon/dove sp.

  104. 93.
    # 1
    Eli Anderson
  105. 94.
    # 4
    Vivian Schneggenburger
    Alta Ski Area, Alta US-UT (40.5886,-111.6387)
  106. 95.
    # 2
    Matthew Pendleton
  107. 96.
    # 33
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard
  108. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Joshua Kreitzer
  109. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  110. Swan Goose (Domestic type)

    # 3
    Steve Slater
  111. 97.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
  112. 98.
  113. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

  114. 99.
  115. 100.
  116. 101.
    # 1
    Ian Batterman
    Willow Creek Vet Hospital
  117. 102.
    # 1
    Lee Burke
  118. 103.
    # 1
    Devin McDonald
    Willow Creek Trail
  119. 104.
    # 1
    Vivian Schneggenburger
    Alta Ski Area, Alta US-UT (40.5886,-111.6387)
  120. 105.
    # 1
    Craig Provost
    City Creek Canyon, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.79190, -111.87808
  121. 106.
    # 1
    Nate Brown
    City Creek Canyon, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.79207, -111.87781
  122. Buteo sp.

  123. 107.
  124. 108.
  125. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 3
    Phoebe Davenport
    40.772580, -111.869530
  126. chickadee sp.

    # 1
    Lee Burke
    2597 E Sherwood Dr, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.74161, -111.81664
  127. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 1
    marie mischel
    Decker Lake Park, West Valley City US-UT (40.7100,-111.9478)
  128. 109.
  129. 110.
    # 1
    Craig Provost
    801–953 N Pinecrest Canyon Rd, Salt Lake City US-UT 40.78746, -111.71618
  130. Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

  131. 111.
  132. 112.
  133. 113.
    # 1
    Joel McIntyre
  134. 114.
  135. 115.
  136. 116.
  137. 117.
    # 1
    David Turley
    2359 East 3510 South, Salt Lake City, Utah, US (40.695, -111.823)
  138. 118.
    # 1
    Neldon Kunz
  139. 119.
  140. 120.
  141. small falcon sp.

  142. 121.
    # 1
    Tim Avery
    Sandy -- Little Cottonwood Creek Valley
  143. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 15
    Kendall Watkins
  144. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
  145. 122.
  146. rosy-finch sp.

  147. 123.
    # 5
    Kendall Watkins
  148. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Vivian Schneggenburger
  149. 124.
  150. 125.
  151. 126.
    # 3
    Steve Slater
    Redman to Camp Tuttle (40.611, -111.585)
  152. goose sp.

    # 1
    Joel Holtrop
  153. 127.
    # 1
    Joel Holtrop
  154. 128.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard
  155. Eurasian/African Collared-Dove

    # X
    Melissa Martinez
    Community cat field
  156. woodpecker sp.

    # 1
    Martha Happ
    Mehraban Wetlands Park, Draper US-UT 40.53642, -111.86711
  157. finch sp.

    # 5
    Martha Happ
    Mehraban Wetlands Park, Draper US-UT 40.53642, -111.86711
  158. 129.
  159. 130.
  160. 131.
  161. 132.
  162. 133.
  163. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

  164. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

    # 2
    Charles Hurd
    Sandy Pond
  165. owl sp.

    # 1
    Darren Hall
    Park View Drive
  166. Accipiter sp.

  167. hawk sp.

  168. 134.
    # 1
    Joel McIntyre
  169. 135.
  170. 136.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
  171. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 2
    annette gibert hansen
  172. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

  173. 137.
    # 1
    Matthew Pendleton
  174. 138.
  175. 139.
    # 1
    Sergey Buben
    Uinta-Wasatch-Cache National Forest, Sandy US-UT 40.57111, -111.76220
  176. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

    # 1
    Ian Batterman
  177. bluebird sp.

  178. 140.
  179. peep sp.

  180. 141.
    # 20
    Kendall Watkins
    Jordan River - Bluffdale
  181. Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Darren Hall
    Lee Kay Ponds
  182. 142.
  183. Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid)

  184. diurnal raptor sp.

  185. 143.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    Jordan River-Mill Creek Confluence
  186. 144.
    # 3
    Kendall Watkins
  187. 145.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Riverton Backyard
  188. 146.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
    Alta Ski Area
  189. 147.
    # 1
    Joel McIntyre
  190. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
  191. 148.
  192. 149.
  193. 150.
    # 1
    Joe Dziedzina
  194. 151.
    # 2
    Ian Batterman
    Herriman Hwy
  195. 152.
    # 1
    Darren Hall
    Herriman Highway
  196. 153.
  197. 154.
  198. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 3
    Craig Provost
  199. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 6
    David Wheeler
    Salt Lake City -- Sugarhouse around my house
  200. 155.
  201. loon sp.

  202. 156.
  203. 157.
  204. large falcon sp.

  205. 158.
    # 1
    Aaron Taylor
  206. 159.
    # 1
    Aaron Taylor
    Old Farm Park fishing pond
  207. 160.
    # 1
    Ross Bullington
  208. 161.
  209. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  210. 162.
  211. 163.
  212. grackle sp.

    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  213. 164.
  214. 165.
    # 1
    Caroline and Joe Evans
  215. 166.
  216. 167.
  217. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 1
    Vivian Schneggenburger
  218. 168.
  219. 169.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  220. 170.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
  221. 171.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
  222. Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid)

    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
    SLC-WRF
  223. Common/Forster's Tern

    # 1
    Douglas Denys
  224. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    John Neill
  225. 172.
  226. 173.
    # 1
    Ben Johnson
  227. 174.
  228. Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid)

    # 1
    Eli Anderson
  229. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Eli Anderson
  230. 175.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard
  231. 176.
    # 1
    Eli Anderson
  232. Mallard/Mexican Duck

  233. 177.
    # 1
    Kyle Kittelberger
  234. 178.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard
  235. 179.
  236. 180.
    # 1
    Vivian Schneggenburger
  237. 181.
    # 1
    Matthew Williams
    Cottonwood Presb. Comm. Garden
  238. 182.
  239. 183.
    # 2
    Kathy Borshanian
    6523 emigration canyon
  240. 184.
  241. 185.
    # 2
    Bryant Olsen
  242. 186.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard
  243. 187.
    # 5
    Max Malmquist
  244. swallow sp.

  245. 188.
  246. 189.
    # 5
    Corey Riding
  247. 190.
  248. 191.
  249. 192.
  250. 193.
  251. 194.
    # 1
    Darren Hall
    My House - Chippewa Road West Valley
  252. 195.
  253. 196.
    # 1
    Joel McIntyre
  254. 197.
    # 1
    Cole B
    Riverton
  255. 198.
  256. 199.
  257. 200.
  258. 201.
  259. 202.
  260. 203.
    # 2
    Joe Dziedzina
  261. 204.
    # 4
    Joe Dziedzina
  262. 205.
    # 1
    Deja Zaritsky
    Cottonwood Heights
  263. 206.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
    Jordan River Golf Course
  264. swift sp.

  265. tern sp.

    # 1
    zachary yoshioka
  266. 207.
    # 1
    Tom Neuman
    84124
  267. 208.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  268. 209.
    # 1
    Dean Kezerian
  269. 210.
  270. bird sp.

  271. 211.
  272. 212.
  273. 213.
    # 1
    Darren Hall
    My House - Chippewa Road West Valley
  274. 214.
    # 1
    Tom Neuman
    84124
  275. 215.
  276. 216.
  277. 217.
  278. 218.
    # 7
    Joanna Kane
    Ridgecrest
  279. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

  280. 219.
  281. 220.
  282. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

  283. Empidonax sp.

  284. 221.
  285. Spizella sp.

  286. 222.
  287. 223.
    # 2
    Joel McIntyre
  288. 224.
  289. Pacific/Winter Wren

    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Butterfield Canyon Rd Turnoff
  290. 225.
    # 1
    Tom Neuman
    84124
  291. 226.
    # 5
    Matthew Pendleton
  292. 227.
    # 1
    Kathleen & Hal Robins
    Robinsgarden
  293. 228.
  294. 229.
  295. 230.
  296. 231.
  297. 232.
  298. 233.
  299. 234.
    # 1
    Bryant Olsen
  300. Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper

    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Great Salt Lake, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.7750,-112.1854)
  301. 235.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Great Salt Lake, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.7750,-112.1854)
  302. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Great Salt Lake, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.7750,-112.1854)
  303. 236.
    # 1
    Kendall Watkins
    Great Salt Lake, Salt Lake City US-UT (40.7750,-112.1854)
  304. 237.
    # 7
    Tom Neuman
    84124
  305. phalarope sp.

  306. 238.
  307. 239.
  308. 240.
  309. 241.
  310. 242.
  311. 243.
  312. 244.
  313. 245.
  314. 246.
  315. 247.
  316. 248.
  317. 249.
  318. 250.
    # 1
    Brett Wiese
    US-UT-Bluffdale-Parry Farms
  319. 251.
    # 5
    Eli Anderson
    Bonneville Hills neighborhood
  320. 252.
    # 1
    Lauri Taylor
    LT's yard