Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Jerry Wofford
species 2.
Count  1
Jerry Wofford
species 3.
Count  2
Fred Swanson
County Road 20, Utah, US (39.128, -113.364)
species 4.
Count  2
Fred Swanson
Utah, US (39.138, -113.398)
species 5.
Count  2
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 6.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 7.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
species 8.
Count  1
Eugene Huryn
Veterans Memorial Highway, Holden, Utah, US (39.164, -112.219)
species 9.
Count  1
Eugene Huryn
Veterans Memorial Highway, Holden, Utah, US (39.143, -112.236)
species 10.
Count  1
Eugene Huryn
Veterans Memorial Highway, Kanosh, Utah, US (38.836, -112.478)
species 11.
Count  2
Susan Myers
Gandy Rd, Hinckley US-UT 39.45676, -113.99558
species 12.
Count  1
Susan Myers
Gandy Rd, Hinckley US-UT 39.45676, -113.99558
species 13.
Count  2
Ben Dudek
species 14.
Count  3
Ben Dudek
species 15.
Count  1
Ben Dudek
species 16.
Count  1
Ben Dudek
species 17.
Count  3
Ben Dudek
species 18.
Count  4
Ben Dudek
species 19.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 20.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
species 21.
Count  3
Ben Dudek
species 22.
Count  1
Ben Dudek
species 23.
Count  1
Susan Myers
Gandy Rd, Hinckley US-UT 39.46120, -113.99236
species 24.
Count  1
Susan Myers
Gandy Rd, Hinckley US-UT 39.50989, -113.96897
species 25.
Count  2
Luke Matschek
Ibex
species 26.
Count  3
Luke Matschek
Ibex
species 27.
Count  1
Paul Killpack
species 28.
Count  1
Paul Killpack
species 29.
Count  1
Paul Killpack
species 30.
Count  1
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 31.
Count  1
Kenny Frisch
965 S Highway 99, Fillmore US-UT 38.94845, -112.34485
species 32.
Count  1
Kenny Frisch
965 S Highway 99, Fillmore US-UT 38.94845, -112.34485
species 33.
Count  65
Adam Cupito
species 34.
Count  4
Adam Cupito
species 35.
Count  2
Adam Cupito
species 36.
Count  6
Adam Cupito

duck sp.

Count  750
Adam Cupito
species 37.
Count  350
Adam Cupito
species 38.
Count  4
Adam Cupito
species 39.
Count  1450
Adam Cupito
species 40.
Count  5
Adam Cupito
species 41.
Count  6
Adam Cupito
species 42.
Count  4
Adam Cupito
species 43.
Count  11
Adam Cupito
species 44.
Count  2
Adam Cupito
species 45.
Count  1
Adam Cupito
species 46.
Count  2
Adam Cupito
species 47.
Count  1
Adam Cupito
species 48.
Count  1
Paul Killpack
species 49.
Count  3
Paul Killpack
species 50.
Count  2
Paul Killpack
species 51.
Count  16
Francis Toldi
species 52.
Count  6
Francis Toldi
species 53.
Count  10
Francis Toldi
species 54.
Count  1
Francis Toldi
species 55.
Count  3
Francis Toldi
species 56.
Count  2
Francis Toldi
species 57.
Count  1
Francis Toldi
species 58.
Count  1
Francis Toldi
species 59.
Count  1
Francis Toldi
species 60.
Count  1
Francis Toldi
species 61.
Count  8
Francis Toldi
species 62.
Count  1
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96743, -112.33166
species 63.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96746, -112.33170
species 64.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96746, -112.33170
species 65.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Dipping Vat Spring
species 66.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Dipping Vat Spring
species 67.
Count  2
Brent Farnsworth
Dipping Vat Spring
species 68.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Dipping Vat Spring
species 69.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Dipping Vat Spring
species 70.
Count  2
Brent Farnsworth
Cove Creek (Millard)
species 71.
Count  2
Brent Farnsworth
Cove Creek (Millard)
species 72.
Count  2
Brent Farnsworth
Cove Creek (Millard)
species 73.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Cove Creek (Millard)

swallow sp.

Count  4
Patty McLean
Veterans Memorial Highway, Holden, Utah, US (39.119, -112.249)
species 74.
Count  4
Karen Etter Hale

tern sp.

Count  3
Karen Etter Hale
species 75.
Count  25
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 76.
Count  4
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 77.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 78.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 79.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 80.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 81.
Count  2
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 82.
Count  20
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 83.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 84.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 85.
Count  4
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 86.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
Unnamed Road, Utah, US (39.153, -113.444)
species 87.
Count  1
John Doty
Fillmore KOA, W 900 S, Fillmore US-UT (38.9499,-112.3428)
species 88.
Count  1
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 89.
Count  1
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 90.
Count  2
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 91.
Count  14
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 92.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
PIJA, Kanosh, Utah, US (38.776, -112.519)
species 93.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
PIJA, Kanosh, Utah, US (38.776, -112.519)
species 94.
Count  1
Ethan Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96742, -112.33169
species 95.
Count  5
John Reeve
species 96.
Count  1
John Reeve
species 97.
Count  1
John Reeve
species 98.
Count  1
John Reeve
US-6, Hinckley US-UT 39.05699, -114.04788
species 99.
Count  5
Shelby Gold
species 100.
Count  1
Shelby Gold
species 101.
Count  1
George Webb
Holden
species 102.
Count  2
Darren Carbone

blackbird sp.

Count  2
Jackson Mesick
I-15 N, Kanosh US-UT 38.66172, -112.59207
species 103.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
Cove Fort Historic Site

crow/raven sp.

Count  1
John Neill
I-15 S, Fillmore US-UT 38.89434, -112.41141

dabbling duck sp.

Count  300
Kendall Watkins
species 104.
Count  4
Kendall Watkins

Buteo sp.

Count  2
John Neill
I-15 S, Oak City US-UT 39.30489, -112.08826
species 105.
Count  2
Kendall Watkins
species 106.
Count  2
Kendall Watkins
species 107.
Count  3
Kendall Watkins
Nixon Wildlife Management Area (E 6800 N St)
species 108.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
Holden (Town)
species 109.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
Nixon Wildlife Management Area
species 110.
Count  1
Kara Beer
Sevier Lake, Hinckley US-UT (38.9623,-113.2293)
species 111.
Count  2
Shannon Donaldson
305 W Main St, Leamington US-UT 39.53396, -112.29224
species 112.
Count  1
Shannon Donaldson
305 W Main St, Leamington US-UT 39.53396, -112.29224
species 113.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
84635, Hinckley US-UT (38.9298,-113.4597)
species 114.
Count  3
David Allan
Yard
species 115.
Count  2
Pavel Pluhar

sparrow sp.

Count  1
Pavel Pluhar
species 116.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Foote Spring
species 117.
Count  1
George Webb
species 118.
Count  5
George Webb
species 119.
Count  1
George Webb
Scipio Lake
species 120.
Count  1
George Webb
Scipio Lake
species 121.
Count  2
George Webb
Scipio Lake
species 122.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
Gandy Road
species 123.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Foote Spring
species 124.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
Bishop Springs
species 125.
Count  5
David Allan
190 S 280 E, Oak City US-UT 39.36997, -112.32836
species 126.
Count  134
Brayden Bekker
species 127.
Count  1
Brayden Bekker

passerine sp.

Count  30
Dona Trodd
species 128.
Count  1
David Wheeler
species 129.
Count  1
David Wheeler
species 130.
Count  1
David Wheeler
Delta area -- US-6 between Delta and Lynndyl
species 131.
Count  16
Wallace Fife
850 W Main St, Delta US-UT 39.33874, -112.60591
species 132.
Count  1
Rachel LeBlanc
species 133.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
species 134.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 135.
Count  2
Mary McGreal

gull sp.

Count  2
Clarissa Chipman
species 136.
Count  1
Jacob Hyden

rosy-finch sp.

Count  2
Janae Radke
US-6, Hinckley US-UT (39.0862,-113.5682)
species 137.
Count  9
David Allan
190 S 280 E, Oak City US-UT 39.36997, -112.32836
species 138.
Count  1
David Turley
species 139.
Count  3
David Turley
species 140.
Count  1
George Webb
Oak City
species 141.
Count  5
Bill Hopping

diurnal raptor sp.

Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route
species 142.
Count  1
Evan Stegelmeier
Veterans Memorial Highway, Holden, Utah, US (39.145, -112.236)
species 143.
Count  2
George Webb
Fillmore area
species 144.
Count  1
Matt Brady
species 145.
Count  1
Matt Brady
species 146.
species 147.
species 148.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 149.
Count  2
Matt Brady
species 150.

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

species 151.
Count  2
Larry Draper
species 152.
Count  20
Larry Draper
species 153.
Count  20
Larry Draper
species 154.
Count  90
Larry Draper
species 155.
Count  9
Larry Draper
species 156.
Count  1
Larry Draper
Clear Creek at headquarters
species 157.
Count  1
Larry Draper
Clear Creek at headquarters
species 158.
Count  3
Larry Draper
Clear Creek at headquarters
species 159.

Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid)

Count  1
🦉Max Malmquist🦉

small falcon sp.

Count  1
🦉Max Malmquist🦉

wren sp.

Count  1
🦉Max Malmquist🦉
species 160.
Count  1
🦉Max Malmquist🦉
species 161.
Count  7
🦉Max Malmquist🦉
species 162.
Count  1
🦉Max Malmquist🦉
species 163.
Count  1
David Bates
species 164.
Count  1
David Bates

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  2
Cindy Zalunardo

peep sp.

Count  1
Cindy Zalunardo
species 165.
species 166.
species 167.
species 168.
species 169.
Count  1
Susan Roy
species 170.
Count  1
Matt Brady
Lava Ridge area
species 171.
species 172.
species 173.
species 174.
species 175.
species 176.
Count  66
Craig Felts
species 177.
Count  1
Craig Felts
species 178.
Count  1
George Webb
1650 S 2540 W, Delta US-UT 39.32830, -112.62509
species 179.
Count  1
George Webb
species 180.
Count  8
George Webb
W 900 S St, Fillmore US-UT 38.95002, -112.37541
species 181.
Count  2
George Webb
Chalk Creek Canyon Road
species 182.
Count  2
George Webb
Chalk Creek Canyon Road
species 183.
Count  1
Jake Tholen
US-6, Delta US-UT 39.30975, -112.77838
species 184.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 185.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 186.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler

Empidonax sp.

Count  1
Kay Zagst
species 187.

Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

species 188.
Count  1
Matt Brady

hummingbird sp.

species 189.
Count  1
Brian Maxfield
Desert Experiment Station

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  1
Gabriel Wiltse
species 190.
Count  2
Philip Steiner
species 191.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Willow Creek
species 192.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Willow Creek
species 193.
Count  1
Brent Farnsworth
Willow Creek
species 194.
Count  1
Lee Sutton
species 195.
Count  2
Lee Sutton
species 196.
Count  2
Shawn Pladas
Fishlake National Forest, Oak City US-UT (39.3560,-112.2252)
species 197.
Count  1
David Schmerge

grebe sp.

Count  5
Stephen Bru

Accipiter sp.

Count  7
Richard Lynn Paul
Along I-15 near Kanosh, UT
species 198.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
Fishlake National Forest, Oak City US-UT (39.2167,-112.2245)
species 199.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
species 200.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
species 201.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
species 202.
Count  2
Reed Phillips
species 203.
Count  1
Alexander Harper
84637, Kanosh US-UT 38.71243, -112.65445
species 204.
Count  1
Alexander Harper
Antelope Valley (general area west and north of Cove Fort)
species 205.
Count  1
Alexander Harper
Antelope Valley (general area west and north of Cove Fort)

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  2
Abigail Johnson
species 206.
Count  1
Vivian Schneggenburger
IPP Community Center

Larus sp.

Count  180
David Wheeler
Intermountain Power Project
species 207.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Bishop Springs
species 208.
Count  2
Nathan Wall
species 209.
Count  1
david carr
species 210.
Count  1
Joel McIntyre
species 211.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route

Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

Count  1
Jack Bushong
species 212.
Count  1
Alexander Harper
species 213.
Count  2
Alexander Harper
species 214.
Count  2
George Webb
DMAD Reservoir

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
Terry Reid
species 215.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
species 216.
Count  2
Bryant Olsen
species 217.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
species 218.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Utah, US (38.663, -112.713)
species 219.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder

flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

Count  1
BB Oros
SR-21, Hinckley US-UT 38.59369, -113.82310

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  5
Eileen Murphy

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  2
Eileen Murphy
species 220.
Count  2
Michele Larsen
85 S 300 W St, Fillmore US-UT 38.96741, -112.33166
species 221.
Count  1
Jason Talbot

pigeon/dove sp.

Count  2
Jacklyn Anderson
Holden, utah
species 222.
Count  4
Adam Cupito
Unnamed Road, Fillmore, Utah, US (38.885, -112.384)
species 223.
Count  2
Corey Lange
species 224.
Count  2
Vivian Schneggenburger
species 225.
Count  1
Sam Wells
species 226.
Count  6
Steve Clark
species 227.
Count  1
Steve Clark
species 228.
Count  1
Kendall Watkins
species 229.
Count  4
Dennis Shirley

Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

Count  1
David Wheeler
Brush Wellman Rd east of power plant
species 230.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder

Tree/Violet-green Swallow

Count  1
David Price
Utah 21, Garrison, Utah, US (38.948, -114.047)
species 231.
Count  1
Lauri Taylor
W 500 N, Hinckley US-UT (39.3048,-112.8027)
species 232.
Count  1
Donel Jensen
species 233.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Robison Ranch
species 234.
Count  1
Bert Foquet
Highway close to Meadow
species 235.
Count  1
Matthew Curtis
Utah 21, Utah, US (38.734, -113.939)

Swan Goose (Domestic type)

Count  1
Spencer Covert
Scipio Lake, Fillmore US-UT (39.1089,-112.0501)
species 236.
Count  6
Ryan O'Donnell
species 237.
Count  1
Rachel LeBlanc
species 238.
Count  1
Johnna Eilers

chickadee sp.

Count  1
Johnna Eilers
species 239.
Count  1
George Webb
DMAD Reservoir
species 240.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Foote Spring
species 241.
Count  2
Ian Batterman

Snow/Ross's Goose

Count  30
Bryant Olsen
species 242.
Count  1
Jeff Hardy

Golden/Bald Eagle

Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route
species 243.
Count  8
David Suddjian

Haemorhous sp.

Count  1
Drew Meyer
species 244.
Count  1
Frank Hall

Glossy/White-faced Ibis

Count  6
Paul Oehrlein
Corim Lake 39.16647n 114.81541
species 245.
Count  1
Robby Lambert
Gandy
species 246.
Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route
species 247.
Count  1
Pat Lueders
species 248.
Count  3
George Webb
species 249.
Count  2
Brett Montgomery
Gandy Road
species 250.
Count  1
Lonnie Pilkington
species 251.
Count  3
Ian Batterman
Holden, UT
species 252.
Count  1
Janice Gardner

falcon sp.

Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route

Common/Red-breasted Merganser

Count  30
Neil Paprocki
species 253.
Count  1
Kevin Wheeler
Pruess Lake

Setophaga sp.

Count  1
Neil Paprocki
Cricket Mountains Radio Tower

Spizella sp.

Count  1
Ryan McDermott
Meadow area
species 254.
Count  5
George Webb
species 255.
Count  1
George Webb

Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow)

Count  1
John Woodyard
Pruess reservoir

African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove)

Count  1
Bryant Olsen
Fillmore Raptor Survey Route
species 256.
Count  2
Neil Paprocki
species 257.
Count  4
George Webb
Jones Rd. Ponds (no. of Delta)
species 258.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 259.
Count  1
Flora M Duncan
Millard, Sutherland
species 260.
Count  X
Larry Draper

eagle sp.

Count  1
Scott Hampton
south of Holden
species 261.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
Beck Springs
species 262.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
Tule Springs

Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

Count  50
Ed Pandolfino

Aythya sp.

Count  40
Ed Pandolfino
species 263.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 264.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 265.
Count  X
Larry Draper
Kaufman Ranch
species 266.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
Bishop Springs
species 267.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 268.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 269.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 270.
Count  1
John Woodyard
Gandy Warm Spgs
species 271.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 272.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 273.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 274.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 275.
Count  X
Kevin Wheeler
species 276.
Count  1
Pomera Fronce
species 277.
Count  1
Utah Birds
Gandy

new world oriole sp.

Count  1
David Wheeler
species 278.
Count  1
David Wheeler
Kaufmann Ranch (private)
species 279.
Count  1
Milton Moody

Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

Count  X
David Wheeler
species 280.
Count  2
George Webb
Kaufman Ranch north of Milford
species 281.
Count  1
George Webb
Kaufman Ranch north of Milford
species 282.
Count  1
George Webb
Kaufman Ranch north of Milford
species 283.
Count  1
George Webb
Kaufman Ranch north of Milford
species 284.
Count  1
George Webb
Kaufman Ranch north of Milford
species 285.
Count  1
Utah Birds
Clear Lake WMA