AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Douglas Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jenna Curtis 24 May 2018 40
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 40
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 10
Jenna Curtis 24 May 2018 24
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 1
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 8
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 12
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 4
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 1
Tyler Hallman 24 May 2018 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Matthew Hunter
322
2 Russ Namitz
286
3 Jimmy Billstine
278
4 Keith Phifer
258
5 James Hein
229
6 Kenneth Phifer
216
7 Ronald maertz
213
8 James Arneson
204
9 Mikeal Jones
186
10 Noah Strycker
180
Top 100 eBirders...

349 Species 12,017 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Harris's Sparrow 1 19 Apr 2018 Norma Hall P
 
Linnell Av.
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2018 Stacy Burleigh N
 
chickadee sp. 3 12 Feb 2018 Heidi Guttschuss N
 
blackbird sp. 15 12 Feb 2018 Heidi Guttschuss N
 
waterfowl sp. 1000 7 Jan 2018 Matthew Hunter N
 
Diamond Lake, South Shore Pizza
2 Mottled Petrel 1 17 Dec 2017 judy meredith N
 
Dougglas deepwater
scoter sp. 3 4 Oct 2017 David Cook
 
dabbling duck sp. 15 14 Sep 2017 Jason Vassallo
 
Common/Arctic Tern 4 14 Sep 2017 Ed Pandolfino N
 
offshore Dunes City OR
3 Summer Tanager 1 4 Jul 2017 Mick Bressler A
 
N. Tom Folley ridge
4 Eastern Kingbird 1 5 Jun 2017 Kenneth Phifer N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 250 24 Apr 2017 Russ Namitz
 
Aythya sp. 8 26 Nov 2016 Charlie Wright
 
5 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 2016 Daniel Farrar P
 
Siltcoos Beach
shorebird sp. 1 28 Aug 2016 Matthew Hunter N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 27 Aug 2016 Matthew Hunter L
 
Roseburg, 1330 Cleveland Hill Road
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 23 18 Aug 2016 Julia Robson
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 25 Jul 2016 Stacy Burleigh N
 
Melrose, 332 Jeep Ln
6 Snow Bunting 1 16 Jun 2016 Daniel Farrar P
 
Umpqua Beach
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 20 May 2016 Sandra Ashby
 
7 Manx Shearwater 1 20 May 2016 Bruce Rideout P
 
Offshore Oregon Hour 4 of 9
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 10 May 2016 David Rankin
 
shearwater sp. 1 3 May 2016 Josh Adams N
 
43.86x-124.791 - May 5, 2016 4:18 PM
8 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 May 2016 Mick Bressler P
 
N. Umpqua rio
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 3 May 2016 W. Michaelis N
 
Pheasant hills
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 8 Mar 2016 Matthew Hunter P
 
US-Oregon-Sutherlin-229-261 Fort McKay Rd - 43.386x-123.346
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Jan 2016 Matthew Hunter N
 
new world quail sp. 8 27 Nov 2015 Randy Moore
 
Larus sp. 1 24 Oct 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Winchester Bay, Unnamed Road
9 Black-vented Shearwater 6 8 Oct 2015 Alan Contreras N
 
10 Tropical Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Winchester Bay, road out to Coast Guard Tower on N side of S Jetty
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2015 Jay Withgott N
 
Cruiseship Sep2015- leg 16
11 Bohemian Waxwing 1 14 Sep 2015 Matthew Hunter V
 
Roseburg, 1330 Cleveland Hill Road
merganser sp. 25 30 Aug 2015 Jimmy Billstine N
 
bird sp. 250 15 Aug 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
12 Hawaiian Petrel 1 9 Aug 2015 Bruce Rideout N
 
Offshore OR Hour 4 of 9
13 White-throated Swift 1 8 Aug 2015 Jody Enck N
 
OR - Schooner Cafe in Reedsport
14 Snowy Egret 1 4 Aug 2015 Jimmy Billstine L
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 21 Jun 2015 Steve Taylor N
 
Winchester Bay RV Resort
15 Red-eyed Vireo 1 6 Jun 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Reustle Winery
16 Baltimore Oriole 1 27 May 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Roseburg, 1330 Cleveland Hill Road
17 Black Tern 1 23 May 2015 Jimmy Billstine L
 
18 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 6 3 Apr 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Myrtle Creek Chaparral--Private
19 Boreal Owl 1 3 Apr 2015 Matthew Hunter L
 
Umpqua NF--Rd4793 mi 0.4
20 Pine Grosbeak 3 14 Feb 2015 Matthew Hunter P
 
Umpqua NF--Rd4793 mi 0.5
eagle sp. 2 1 Nov 2014 Ron Friesz N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 40 13 Sep 2014 W. Douglas Robinson
 
43.14024_-122.13698
cormorant sp. 15 9 Aug 2014 Henry Burton N
 
21 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 3 9 Aug 2014 Jimmy Billstine N
 
passerine sp. 1 26 Jul 2014 Mike Hauptman N
 
22 Great-tailed Grackle 1 6 Jun 2014 Douglas County Historical Data N
 
23 Loggerhead Shrike 1 31 May 2014 Daniel Farrar N
 
24 Black Swift 1 30 May 2014 Kenneth Phifer N
 
US-OR-160 Fivemile Rd
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 13 Jan 2014 Matthew Hunter P
 
25 Rusty Blackbird 1 4 Dec 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
Yoncalla, 190 4th Street
26 White-headed Woodpecker 1 14 Nov 2013 Andre Silva N
 
Whiskey Complex - N 1/2 of Section 35 (high burn severity area)
27 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2013 Ronald maertz N
 
goose sp. 25 14 Sep 2013 Matthew Hunter N
 
Offshore Central Douglas County Coast 20-22 miles
28 Great Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2013 Jimmy Billstine P
 
20.2 Miles Off Winchester Bay
29 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Sep 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
15928-16202 North Umpqua Highway, 15456-16202 Oregon 138
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 4 Aug 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
30 Long-eared Owl 1 30 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter N
 
Diamond Lake South Marsh Hike
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 29 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
Diamond Lake South Marsh 43.1324455 X -122.1513766
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 26 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
Roseburg, 2200 Happy Valley Road
sapsucker sp. 1 10 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter N
 
Callahan Meadows (traveling)
31 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter N
 
Drain, 4338-4616 Umpqua Highway
32 Black-necked Stilt 1 1 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
33 Forster's Tern 3 1 Jun 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
34 Eastern Phoebe 1 31 May 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
35 Chimney Swift 1 11 May 2013 Matthew Hunter L
 
Clay Place, Umpqua Valley Arts Center
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 5 May 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
Umpqua Sand and Gravel (Private Property)
36 Gray Flycatcher 1 26 Apr 2013 Russ Namitz N
 
37 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 8 Apr 2013 Matthew Hunter P
 
656 Riverwood Ln., Oakland, OR
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 1 Mar 2013 Douglas County Historical Data N
 
Dixonville Quarry Pond
38 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 Feb 2013 Douglas County Historical Data P
 
39 Burrowing Owl 1 9 Feb 2013 Jeff Harding P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2013 Matthew Hunter N
 
40 Ferruginous Hawk 1 29 Dec 2012 Keith Phifer N
 
Kruse Farm
41 Monk Parakeet 2 12 Dec 2012 Teri Lippens N
 
Behind Calapooia Rural Fire Station
42 Laysan Albatross 1 25 Oct 2012 Michael Harrison
 
Offshore survey - transect 02
43 Palm Warbler 1 7 Oct 2012 Douglas County Historical Data N
 
Metz Hill Small Corral
peep sp. 25 24 Aug 2012 Greg Gillson
 
Umpqua River--Salmon Harbor Marina
44 Costa's Hummingbird 1 16 Jul 2012 ronne vaughan N
 
1448 MIcelli St
45 Common Poorwill 1 28 Jun 2012 Rick Foster N
 
Umpqua NF--Thorn Prairie
46 Gray Catbird 1 11 Jun 2012 Shawneen Finnegan N
 
Galesville Reservoir
47 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 2 Jun 2012 Keith Phifer
 
Goodrich Hwy
48 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 19 May 2012 Jim Scott N
 
Elkton
49 Short-tailed Albatross 1 17 May 2012 Todd Hass N
 
Repositioning Cruise 6:20pm 5_17
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 1 8 May 2012 Kerry Ross
 
Constog sites (general local), Douglas Co, OR
50 Horned Puffin 1 17 Apr 2012 Ryan Merrill N
 
RepoCruise-2012-04-17-leg30
Horned/Eared Grebe X 21 Feb 2012 James Hein
 
51 Parakeet Auklet 1 16 Jan 2012 Keith Phifer N
 
Winchester Bay area
52 Sandhill Crane 1 13 Nov 2011 Craig Burmeister N
 
53 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 23 Jul 2011 Amy Rusk N
 
3781 South Umpqua Road
54 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 16 Jun 2011 Daniel Farrar L
 
55 Black-throated Sparrow 1 18 May 2011 Douglas County Historical Data N
 
Metz Hill Exit
alcid sp. 3 22 Apr 2011 Knut Hansen
 
2011-04-22-offshoresurvey-leg28
56 Ross's Goose 1 21 Apr 2011 Daniel Farrar N
 
57 Mandarin Duck 1 15 Mar 2011 Douglas County Historical Data N
 
swan sp. 1 24 Jan 2011 Ron Friesz N
 
58 Blue Jay 1 7 Nov 2010 Tal Blankenship N
 
Glendale, Oregon
phalarope sp. 1 1 May 2010 Ryan Merrill
 
2010-05-01-offshoresurvey-leg13
59 Emperor Goose 1 22 Feb 2010 Sylvia Maulding N
 
Wild River Dr.
auklet sp. 1 26 May 2009 Justin Bosler N
 
60 Long-billed Curlew 1 15 May 2009 Justin Bosler
 
61 Red Knot 2 9 May 2009 Hendrik Herlyn
 
62 Murphy's Petrel 3 8 May 2009 Ryan Shaw
 
Douglas County - Offshore
63 Horned Lark X 25 Apr 2009 Hendrik Herlyn
 
64 Mute Swan X 15 Feb 2009 Keith Phifer N
 
Sutherlin
65 Short-eared Owl 1 11 Oct 2008 Frank Murphy
 
66 Lapland Longspur 1 18 Sep 2008 Frank Murphy
 
Winchester Bay
67 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Sep 2008 James Hein N
 
68 Chukar 3 13 Sep 2008 Keith Phifer N
 
69 American White Pelican 4 20 Aug 2008 James Hein N
 
70 Egyptian Goose X 25 Jul 2008 Keith Phifer N
 
jaeger sp. 3 20 Jul 2008 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
Pacific Ocean: Douglas County
71 Guadalupe Murrelet 1 20 Jul 2008 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
Pacific Ocean: Douglas County
72 Arctic Tern X 20 Jul 2008 Tim Shelmerdine
 
Pacific Ocean: Douglas County
73 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 11 Aug 2007 James Hein
 
74 Hooded Oriole 1 13 Dec 2006 Tim Gannon
 
Bowman Rd.
hummingbird sp. X 16 Apr 2005 Ryan P. O'Donnell
 
Roseburg
75 Great Horned Owl X 18 Sep 2004 James Hein
 
76 Tricolored Blackbird 5 3 Jun 2004 James Hein N
 
77 Lawrence's Goldfinch 1 4 Sep 2003 David Irons N
 
Oakridge Apartments Complex -- Lawrence
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 5 Mar 2003 Sylvia Maulding
 
78 Buller's Shearwater X 28 Sep 2002 Noah Strycker
 
Bird Guide Pelagic (Douglas Co.)
79 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel X 28 Sep 2002 Noah Strycker
 
Bird Guide Pelagic (Douglas Co.)
80 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 28 Sep 2002 Noah Strycker
 
Bird Guide Pelagic (Douglas Co.)
81 South Polar Skua 1 28 Sep 2002 Noah Strycker
 
Bird Guide Pelagic (Douglas Co.)
82 Sabine's Gull X 28 Sep 2002 Noah Strycker
 
Bird Guide Pelagic (Douglas Co.)
83 Sora 1 28 Mar 2002 James Hein
 
Buteo sp. 1 17 Oct 2001 Kim Upper
 
833 Relocate
House/Purple Finch X 5 Aug 2001 Kim Upper
 
833 Relocate
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) X 4 Aug 2001 Kim Upper
 
833 Relocate
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) X 4 Aug 2001 Kim Upper N
 
833 Relocate
84 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 2 Aug 2001 Jim Parker
 
Sutherlin
85 Black-footed Albatross 1 18 May 2001 Steve Welborn
 
Pacific Ocean - Florence Oregon
86 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 18 May 2001 Steve Welborn
 
Pacific Ocean - Florence Oregon
Haemorhous sp. X 7 May 2001 Kim Upper N
 
833 Relocate
hawk sp. 1 25 Jan 2001 Kim Upper
 
833 Relocate
87 Bank Swallow 1 20 May 2000 James Hein N
 
Umpqua Sand & Gravel
88 Mountain Plover 1 5 Jan 2000 Chris Butler N
 
89 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Jul 1999 James Hein N
 
90 Black Oystercatcher 1 15 Aug 1998 James Hein N
 
91 Ruddy Turnstone X 15 Aug 1998 James Hein
 
92 Snow Goose 1 6 Feb 1998 Sylvia Maulding N
 
Roseburg
93 Northern Mockingbird X 20 Nov 1997 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg, 1666 Southwest Kendall Avenue
94 Calliope Hummingbird 1 7 Jun 1997 James Hein N
 
95 Black-and-white Warbler 1 16 Feb 1996 William Tice N
 
96 Pigeon Guillemot 1 15 Jun 1995 John Ferner
 
97 Snowy Plover X 29 May 1995 Scott Richardson
 
98 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 27 Dec 1994 Greg Gillson
 
falcon sp. 1 28 May 1993 Jamie Simmons N
 
I-5--South Umpqua rest area (historical)
99 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 7 May 1993 Robert Kuntz II N
 
duck sp. X 27 Nov 1992 Matthew Hunter N
 
Roseburg, 500-946 Brumbach Road
100 American Bittern 1 17 Oct 1992 Matthew Hunter
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 75 11 Oct 1992 Matthew Hunter
 
101 Elegant Tern 2 3 Oct 1992 Matthew Hunter N
 
North Spit Umpqua River
102 Indigo Bunting 2 1 Aug 1992 Matthew Hunter P
 
Roseburg, 202 West Bowden Street
103 Western Screech-Owl X 24 Jul 1992 James Beatty
 
Spring BrookRoad
104 Tufted Puffin 1 15 Jul 1992 Joe Crouse N
 
Umpqua Lighthouse
105 Common Goldeneye 4 27 Dec 1991 Tim Shelmerdine
 
106 Trumpeter Swan 2 19 Jan 1991 Hendrik Herlyn
 
107 Barred Owl X 6 Oct 1989 Tom Crabtree
 
Umpqua Nat. Forest
108 Tundra Swan 10 11 Dec 1987 Matthew Hunter N
 
109 Eared Grebe 1 11 Dec 1987 Matthew Hunter
 
110 Red Phalarope 2 11 Dec 1987 Matthew Hunter
 
111 Lewis's Woodpecker X 5 Sep 1987 Pamela Hunt
 
OR--Umpqua NF (near Idleyld Park)
112 Ruffed Grouse 1 26 Aug 1986 Matthew Hunter
 
Umpqua NF Rd60 crossing upper trib Bradley Cr.
113 Willow Flycatcher X 14 Aug 1986 Matthew Hunter
 
Roseburg, Southeast Washington Avenue
114 Yellow-breasted Chat 2 14 Aug 1986 Matthew Hunter N
 
Roseburg, Southeast Washington Avenue
115 American Avocet 2 13 Aug 1986 Matthew Hunter N
 
116 Wilson's Phalarope 1 21 Jun 1986 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
117 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 21 Jun 1986 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
UNF FSR60 Lemola Lake to Windigo Pass
118 Wild Turkey X 19 Apr 1986 Bill Shelmerdine
 
Singleton Rd.
119 Vaux's Swift X 1 Sep 1985 Bill Shelmerdine
 
North Umpqua - Rock Creek
120 Short-billed Dowitcher 8 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
121 Northern Fulmar 10 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
122 Pink-footed Shearwater 15 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
123 Pomarine Jaeger 5 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
124 Parasitic Jaeger 5 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
125 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
126 Cassin's Auklet 12 31 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
Douglas/Lane Pelagic Trip (Douglas)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 30 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter
 
127 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 10 Aug 1985 Matthew Hunter N
 
Cow Pie Pond
128 Flammulated Owl 2 22 Jun 1985 Matthew Hunter N
 
Perry Butte Trail
woodpecker sp. 2 20 Apr 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
Coast Range--Rader Creek
Empidonax sp. 1 17 Apr 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
Tyee
finch sp. 1 17 Apr 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
Tyee
129 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 29 Mar 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
130 Cackling Goose 1 29 Mar 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
131 Hooded Merganser 8 29 Mar 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
132 White-tailed Kite 2 29 Mar 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
133 Say's Phoebe 1 29 Mar 1985 Robert Kuntz II N
 
134 Rough-legged Hawk X 5 Feb 1985 Lyle McCaw
 
Reedsport
135 Eurasian Wigeon 1 20 Dec 1984 Matthew Hunter N
 
136 Northern Pintail 2 20 Dec 1984 Matthew Hunter N
 
137 Northern Shrike 1 20 Dec 1984 Matthew Hunter
 
138 Long-billed Dowitcher 5 19 Dec 1984 Matthew Hunter
 
139 Heermann's Gull 1 19 Dec 1984 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
140 Sooty Grouse X 15 Jun 1984 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
US-OR-Roseburg 8719 Buckhorn Rd.
141 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 31 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter P
 
142 Willet 1 31 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
143 Glaucous Gull 1 29 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
144 Virginia Rail 3 28 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
145 Anna's Hummingbird 1 28 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
146 Herring Gull X 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
147 Iceland Gull X 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 120 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Reedsport Transfer Site
Greater/Lesser Scaup 500 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Dean Creek Elk Viewing Area--Adjacent River
148 Harlequin Duck 1 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
149 White-winged Scoter X 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
150 Long-tailed Duck 1 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
151 Red-throated Loon 3 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
152 Black-bellied Plover 2 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
153 Dunlin X 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
154 Ancient Murrelet 4 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
gull sp. X 23 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
155 Redhead 2 20 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
156 Cooper's Hawk 1 20 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter P
 
Umpqua Sand and Gravel (Private Property)
157 Brewer's Sparrow 1 20 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Just W of Umpqua Community College
158 Swamp Sparrow 1 20 Dec 1983 Matthew Hunter N
 
Umpqua Sand and Gravel (Private Property)
159 Northern Shoveler 6 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
160 Gadwall 2 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
161 Canvasback 15 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
162 California Quail 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Martha Sawyer's former residence
163 Horned Grebe 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
164 Red-necked Grebe 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
165 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
166 Barn Owl 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
167 Black Phoebe 1 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
168 Marsh Wren 5 8 Jan 1983 Matthew Hunter
 
Evans Log Pond (former)
169 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21 Nov 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Loosely Pond Area
170 White-throated Sparrow 3 21 Nov 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Loosely Pond Area
171 Surf Scoter X 17 Aug 1982 Bob Schmidt
 
172 Marbled Godwit X 17 Aug 1982 Bob Schmidt
 
173 Greater Scaup 1 9 Aug 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
174 Solitary Sandpiper 1 9 Aug 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
175 Northern Saw-whet Owl X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Fish Creek Desert
176 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
Lemolo Lake Lodge
177 Hammond's Flycatcher X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
Fish Creek Desert
178 Rock Wren X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
179 Mountain Bluebird X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
180 Townsend's Solitaire X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
181 Nashville Warbler X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
Fish Creek Desert
182 Hermit Warbler X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
183 Green-tailed Towhee X 24 Jun 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
Reynolds Ridge Area--SE
184 Brant 20 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
185 Barrow's Goldeneye X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
loon sp. X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
186 Clark's Grebe 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
187 Semipalmated Plover X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
188 Whimbrel 3 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
189 Black Turnstone X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
190 Surfbird X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
191 Red-necked Phalarope X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
192 Wandering Tattler X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
193 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
194 Black-legged Kittiwake X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
195 Bonaparte's Gull 2 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
196 Caspian Tern 2 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
197 Common Tern 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
198 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
Tahkenitch-Fivemile Rd at Mallard Cr
199 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
North Umpqua Hwy--MP49
200 Ash-throated Flycatcher X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
201 Clark's Nutcracker 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
202 Mountain Chickadee X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
203 Townsend's Warbler 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
204 Lark Sparrow X 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter
 
205 Cassin's Finch 1 15 May 1982 Matthew Hunter N
 
206 Warbling Vireo X 27 Apr 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
207 Yellow Warbler X 27 Apr 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
208 Wood Duck X 13 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Umpqua, 10950-12880 Garden Valley Road
209 American Pipit X 13 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Umpqua, 10950-12880 Garden Valley Road
210 Cinnamon Teal 3 12 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Roseburg, 100-398 Roband Lane
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye X 12 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Gay Tanner's Home (former?)
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk X 12 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Gay Tanner's Home (former?)
211 Common Loon 1 11 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter N
 
212 Blue-winged Teal 1 10 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
213 Common Yellowthroat X 6 Apr 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
214 Prairie Falcon X 28 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
215 Purple Martin 1 28 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter N
 
swallow sp. 1000 28 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Accipiter sp. 2 27 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Mount Scott
216 Canada Goose X 20 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
217 Merlin X 20 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Reustle Winery
218 American Wigeon X 19 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
219 Green Heron X 19 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
220 Wilson's Snipe X 19 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
221 Red-breasted Nuthatch X 15 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
Reustle Winery
222 Green-winged Teal X 7 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
223 Northern Harrier 2 7 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
224 Vesper Sparrow 1 7 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter N
 
225 Lincoln's Sparrow X 7 Mar 1981 Matthew Hunter
 
226 Ring-necked Duck X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
227 Lesser Scaup X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
228 Bufflehead X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
229 Common Merganser X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
230 Ruddy Duck X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
231 Ring-necked Pheasant X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
232 Western Grebe X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
233 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
234 Golden Eagle X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
235 American Kestrel X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
236 Ruby-crowned Kinglet X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
237 Fox Sparrow X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
238 Lesser Goldfinch X 3 Jan 1981 James Arneson N
 
Roseburg
239 Common Raven 1 25 Apr 1980 Larry Neily
 
240 Golden-crowned Sparrow 2 25 Apr 1980 Larry Neily
 
241 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 25 Apr 1980 Larry Neily
 
242 Black Scoter X 10 Feb 1979 Alan Contreras N
 
Winchester Bay
243 Red-breasted Merganser 1 10 Feb 1979 Alan Contreras N
 
Winchester Bay
244 Pacific Loon 1 10 Feb 1979 Alan Contreras
 
Winchester Bay
245 Cattle Egret 1 16 Dec 1977 Greg Gillson N
 
Gardiner
246 Acorn Woodpecker X 7 Sep 1977 Bob Ringler
 
Days Creek
247 Brandt's Cormorant 1 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
248 Pelagic Cormorant 5 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
249 Double-crested Cormorant 2 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
250 Brown Pelican 8 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
251 Sanderling 100 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
252 Baird's Sandpiper 3 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
253 Least Sandpiper 10 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
254 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
255 Western Sandpiper 20 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 6 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
256 Greater Yellowlegs 1 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
257 Mew Gull X 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
258 California Gull X 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
259 Golden-crowned Kinglet 30 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
260 Savannah Sparrow 5 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
261 Red-winged Blackbird 10 15 Sep 1976 Jan Smith
 
262 Red-breasted Sapsucker X 21 Jul 1976 Jonathan Barnett
 
Whitehorse Falls
263 Gray Jay X 21 Jul 1976 Jonathan Barnett
 
264 American Dipper X 21 Jul 1976 Jonathan Barnett
 
Whitehorse Falls
265 Evening Grosbeak X 21 Jul 1976 Jonathan Barnett
 
266 Rufous Hummingbird 1 24 May 1976 Daniel Welsh
 
Melrose
267 Pied-billed Grebe X 17 Dec 1975 Doug McWhirter
 
Tri-City
268 American Coot 1 12 Sep 1975 Frank Brown
 
Winchester
269 Western Bluebird 1 16 May 1974 Deborah Kaechele
 
Roseburg
270 Varied Thrush 1 16 May 1974 Deborah Kaechele
 
Roseburg
271 California Towhee 1 16 May 1974 Deborah Kaechele
 
Roseburg
272 Great Egret 1 22 Aug 1972 Frank Brown
 
Gardiner, OR
273 Osprey X 23 Jul 1972 Eugene Hunn N
 
Winchester Bay
274 Mallard 1 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
275 Great Blue Heron X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
276 Bald Eagle 2 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
277 Common Murre X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
278 Western Gull X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
279 Glaucous-winged Gull X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
280 Band-tailed Pigeon X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
281 Hairy Woodpecker X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
282 Pileated Woodpecker X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
283 Pacific-slope Flycatcher X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
284 American Crow X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
285 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
286 Tree Swallow X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
287 Cliff Swallow X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
288 Chestnut-backed Chickadee X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
289 Bushtit X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
290 Pacific Wren X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
291 Wrentit X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
292 Swainson's Thrush X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
293 Hermit Thrush X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
294 Wilson's Warbler X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
295 White-crowned Sparrow X 3 Jun 1972 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-OR-Douglas—Oregon Dunes census area
296 California Scrub-Jay X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
297 Bewick's Wren X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
298 European Starling X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
299 Orange-crowned Warbler X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Jordan Creek rest area
300 MacGillivray's Warbler X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
301 Western Meadowlark X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Jordan Creek rest area
302 House Sparrow X 15 May 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
303 Red-tailed Hawk X 1 Feb 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Cabin Creek rest area
304 Hutton's Vireo X 1 Feb 1970 Wayne Weber
 
Cabin Creek rest area
305 Mountain Quail X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
306 Killdeer X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
307 Spotted Sandpiper X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
308 Rock Pigeon X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
309 Mourning Dove X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
310 Belted Kingfisher X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
311 Downy Woodpecker X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber N
 
312 Northern Flicker X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
313 Olive-sided Flycatcher X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
314 Western Kingbird X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
OR Hwy 138 NE of Roseburg
315 Cassin's Vireo X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
316 Steller's Jay X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
317 Violet-green Swallow X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
Roseburg
318 Barn Swallow X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
OR Hwy 138 NE of Roseburg
319 Black-capped Chickadee X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
320 White-breasted Nuthatch X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
321 Brown Creeper X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
322 House Wren X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
323 Cedar Waxwing X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
324 Song Sparrow X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
325 Spotted Towhee X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
326 Black-headed Grosbeak X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
327 Lazuli Bunting X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
328 Bullock's Oriole X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
329 House Finch X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
330 Purple Finch X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
331 American Goldfinch X 19 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
332 Turkey Vulture X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
OR Hwy 138-- Diamond Lake to Glide
333 Ring-billed Gull X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
334 Common Nighthawk X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
335 Western Wood-Pewee X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
336 Dusky Flycatcher X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
OR Hwy 138-- Diamond Lake to Glide
337 American Robin X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
338 Yellow-rumped Warbler X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
339 Chipping Sparrow X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
340 Dark-eyed Junco X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
341 Western Tanager X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
342 Brown-headed Cowbird X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
343 Brewer's Blackbird X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
344 Pine Siskin X 18 Jun 1969 Wayne Weber
 
345 Sooty Shearwater X 25 Aug 1967 Richard Erickson
 
Off Winchester Bay
346 Marbled Murrelet X 25 Aug 1967 Richard Erickson
 
Off Winchester Bay
347 Red Crossbill X 22 Aug 1967 Richard Erickson
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
348 Spotted Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
349 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured