Monroe Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Robert Buckert 20 Aug 2019 28
Robert Buckert 20 Aug 2019 5
Mike Kidulich 20 Aug 2019 3
Mark Brown 20 Aug 2019 23
Eunice Thein 20 Aug 2019 7
Anonymous eBirder 20 Aug 2019 1
Michael Laird 20 Aug 2019 2
Jackie Salsbury 20 Aug 2019 5
Patricia Martin 20 Aug 2019 4
Diane Egan 20 Aug 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Dominic Sherony
320
2 Brad Carlson
315
3 Jill Finan
312
4 Gary Chapin
310
5 Greg Lawrence
307
6 Jim Miles
298
6 Jessie Barry
298
8 Patricia Martin
297
8 Dave Tetlow
297
10 Chris Wood
292
Top 100 eBirders...

355 Species 102,096 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Virginia Rail 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles P
 
2 Sora 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles P
 
shorebird sp. 2 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles N
 
3 Great Blue Heron 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
4 Green Heron 4 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
5 Osprey 2 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
6 Eastern Kingbird 2 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
7 Blue Jay 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
swallow sp. 20 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
8 Marsh Wren 3 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
9 European Starling 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
10 House Sparrow 8 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
11 American Goldfinch 10 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
12 Song Sparrow 4 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles
 
13 Baltimore Oriole 1 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles N
 
14 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 19 Aug 2019 Candy Giles N
 
15 Canada Goose 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
16 Mallard 6 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
17 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
18 Great Egret 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
19 Cooper's Hawk 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
20 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
21 Downy Woodpecker 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
22 Northern Flicker 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
23 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
24 Eastern Phoebe 4 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
25 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
26 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
27 American Crow 7 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
28 Black-capped Chickadee 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
29 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
30 Gray Catbird 7 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
31 American Robin 45 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
32 Cedar Waxwing 4 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
33 Red-winged Blackbird 80 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
34 Common Grackle 20 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
35 Yellow Warbler 2 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
36 Northern Cardinal 4 19 Aug 2019 Nick Kachala
 
Black Creek--Genesee River & Marsh
37 Mourning Dove 2 19 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lexington pkwy
38 Rock Pigeon 2 19 Aug 2019 Jackie Salsbury
 
US-NY-Irondequoit-109 Mayfair Dr - 43.2128x-77.6069
39 House Finch 2 19 Aug 2019 Jackie Salsbury
 
US-NY-Irondequoit-109 Mayfair Dr - 43.2128x-77.6069
40 House Wren 1 19 Aug 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
41 Ring-billed Gull 2 19 Aug 2019 Jay Greenberg
 
Lac de Ville (43.1194,-77.5905)
42 Turkey Vulture 6 19 Aug 2019 Jay Greenberg
 
Lac de Ville (43.1194,-77.5905)
43 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 19 Aug 2019 Sheryl Gracewski
 
44 Red-tailed Hawk 2 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
45 Fish Crow 1 19 Aug 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
1585 Hudson Avenue, Rochester, New York, US (43.195, -77.6)
46 Semipalmated Plover 1 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
47 Herring Gull X 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
48 Caspian Tern 22 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
49 Common Tern 1 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
50 Double-crested Cormorant 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
51 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
52 Pileated Woodpecker 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
53 Merlin 1 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
54 Warbling Vireo 2 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
55 Bank Swallow 4 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
56 Barn Swallow 6 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
57 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
58 Carolina Wren 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
59 Northern Mockingbird 3 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
60 Eastern Bluebird 2 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
61 Chipping Sparrow 9 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
62 Field Sparrow 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
63 Eastern Towhee 2 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
64 Bobolink 1 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
65 Common Yellowthroat 1 19 Aug 2019 Stollery & Flood
 
66 Pine Warbler 1 19 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow
 
67 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Aug 2019 Patricia Martin
 
Home Patch-Pittsford Mendon Center Rd
duck sp. 9 18 Aug 2019 Emilee Weir
 
bird sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Michael Gullo
 
68 Brown-headed Cowbird 18 18 Aug 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
Home Longridge Avenue, Rochester, New York, US
69 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Aug 2019 Robert Cicotta
 
473 Fiesta Rd-Home
70 Spotted Sandpiper 3 18 Aug 2019 Jim Miles
 
71 Belted Kingfisher 1 18 Aug 2019 Jim Miles
 
72 Common Raven 1 18 Aug 2019 Jim Miles
 
73 Mute Swan 2 18 Aug 2019 John Gordinier
 
74 Least Sandpiper 2 18 Aug 2019 John Gordinier P
 
75 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 18 Aug 2019 John Gordinier P
 
gull sp. 2 18 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
woodpecker sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
sparrow sp. 10 18 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
76 Tufted Titmouse 8 18 Aug 2019 Brian Morse
 
Yard, Gates
77 Chimney Swift 1 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
78 Broad-winged Hawk 1 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz N
 
79 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
80 Tree Swallow 3 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
81 Veery 1 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
82 Chestnut-sided Warbler 3 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
83 Scarlet Tanager 1 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
84 Indigo Bunting 4 18 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
85 Sanderling 2 18 Aug 2019 Dick Horsey P
 
86 Great Black-backed Gull 5 18 Aug 2019 Dick Horsey
 
87 Brown Thrasher 2 18 Aug 2019 Rivka Noll
 
88 Wood Duck 6 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
Point of the woods, Braddocks Bay
89 Greater Yellowlegs 1 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry N
 
Point of the woods, Braddocks Bay
90 American Black Duck 1 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
91 Killdeer 1 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
92 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
93 Bonaparte's Gull 3 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
94 Bald Eagle 1 18 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 17 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
95 Savannah Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
blackbird sp. 140 17 Aug 2019 Geoff Twardokus
 
RIT Nature Trails
96 Common Merganser 14 17 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry N
 
97 Short-billed Dowitcher 4 17 Aug 2019 Mitchell Barry N
 
hawk sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Robert Buckert
 
98 Common Gallinule 1 17 Aug 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer N
 
99 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 17 Aug 2019 Robert Buckert N
 
100 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 17 Aug 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
101 Purple Martin 4 17 Aug 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
102 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
Empidonax sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 George Ford
 
103 Swamp Sparrow 3 17 Aug 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
104 American White Pelican 1 17 Aug 2019 Peggy Mabb P
 
105 Wild Turkey 11 17 Aug 2019 Robert Buckert
 
106 American Kestrel 1 17 Aug 2019 Robert Buckert
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 17 Aug 2019 Kim Hartquist
 
107 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Aug 2019 Patricia Martin
 
Home Patch-Pittsford Mendon Center Rd
108 American Woodcock 1 16 Aug 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
109 Brown Creeper 1 16 Aug 2019 Rosemary Reilly
 
110 American Redstart 4 16 Aug 2019 Rosemary Reilly
 
111 Hooded Warbler 1 16 Aug 2019 Jim Miles
 
112 Willow Flycatcher 2 15 Aug 2019 George Ford
 
113 Wood Thrush 2 15 Aug 2019 George Ford
 
114 Blue-winged Teal 7 15 Aug 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
115 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 15 Aug 2019 Dick Horsey P
 
116 Least Flycatcher 2 15 Aug 2019 Dick Horsey P
 
117 Cliff Swallow 3 15 Aug 2019 Robert Ryan
 
118 Eastern Meadowlark 1 15 Aug 2019 Robert Ryan
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Aug 2019 Patricia Martin N
 
Home Patch-Pittsford Mendon Center Rd
119 Wilson's Snipe 1 14 Aug 2019 Paul Wolter
 
120 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 14 Aug 2019 Candy Giles P
 
121 Black-bellied Plover 1 14 Aug 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
122 Solitary Sandpiper 2 14 Aug 2019 Candy Giles P
 
123 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Aug 2019 Patricia Martin
 
peep sp. 4 14 Aug 2019 Greg Lawrence
 
crow sp. 9 14 Aug 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
124 Blue-winged Warbler 1 13 Aug 2019 Rosemary Reilly
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 12 Aug 2019 Eunice Thein
 
House/Purple Finch 1 12 Aug 2019 Jessica George
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 12 Aug 2019 Charlie Venuto
 
Mendon Ponds Park, Honeoye Falls US-NY (43.0192,-77.5652)
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 12 Aug 2019 Charlie Venuto
 
Mendon Ponds Park, Honeoye Falls US-NY (43.0192,-77.5652)
125 Nashville Warbler 1 11 Aug 2019 Brian Morse P
 
Yard, Gates
126 Purple Finch 1 11 Aug 2019 Jim Miles
 
127 Least Bittern 1 11 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
128 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 10 Aug 2019 Betty Beckham N
 
301 Cook Road, Hamlin, New York, US (43.359, -77.981)
129 Lesser Scaup 1 10 Aug 2019 Jim Miles N
 
130 Horned Lark 1 10 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie
 
Jacobs Rd - east end
Mallard/American Black Duck 36 10 Aug 2019 Charlie Venuto N
 
131 Red-necked Grebe 2 10 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
132 Northern Harrier 1 10 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
660 Redman Rd, Hamlin US-NY (43.3430,-77.9605)
133 Green-winged Teal 3 8 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
134 Hooded Merganser 1 7 Aug 2019 Michael Gullo
 
135 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 6 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow N
 
Braddock Bay Owl Woods Parking Area
136 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 6 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow N
 
Braddock Bay Owl Woods Parking Area
137 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Aug 2019 Joe Wing P
 
138 Common Loon 1 5 Aug 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
139 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 Aug 2019 Bridget Watts N
 
my yard/NE Rochester
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 4 Aug 2019 Jo Popma N
 
140 Orchard Oriole 1 4 Aug 2019 Janis George
 
Mumford
141 White-winged Scoter 1 3 Aug 2019 Dave Tetlow N
 
142 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
143 Whimbrel 1 1 Aug 2019 Patricia Martin
 
144 Alder Flycatcher 1 1 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
145 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 1 Aug 2019 Christopher Goetz N
 
146 Greater Scaup 1 31 Jul 2019 Sheryl Gracewski P
 
147 American Bittern 1 30 Jul 2019 Paul Wolter P
 
148 Ruddy Turnstone 3 30 Jul 2019 Dominic Sherony
 
149 Great Horned Owl 1 29 Jul 2019 Rosemary Reilly
 
44 Benedict Rd, Pittsford US-NY (43.0684,-77.4810)
150 Barred Owl 2 29 Jul 2019 Judith Slein N
 
Durand Eastman Park - Pine Valley Rd.
151 Upland Sandpiper 1 29 Jul 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
152 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 28 Jul 2019 Aaron Boone
 
22 Rippingale Rd, Pittsford US-NY (43.0998,-77.4947)
passerine sp. 4 26 Jul 2019 Aaron Boone
 
153 Dark-eyed Junco 1 25 Jul 2019 Jim Miles
 
154 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 23 Jul 2019 Patricia Martin N
 
Home Patch-Pittsford Mendon Center Rd
155 American Avocet 1 22 Jul 2019 Robert Buckert N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 20 Jul 2019 Chris Wood N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 9 18 Jul 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
156 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 17 Jul 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
157 White-throated Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 2 16 Jul 2019 Michael Laird
 
Home
Buteo sp. 1 15 Jul 2019 Peter Jacobson
 
Irondiqoit creek
158 Cattle Egret 1 15 Jul 2019 Kent Millham P
 
Larus sp. 2 12 Jul 2019 Tim Lenz
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 14 11 Jul 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Jul 2019 Paul Wolter N
 
159 Winter Wren 1 4 Jul 2019 Jim Miles N
 
160 Pine Siskin 1 2 Jul 2019 Robert Buckert N
 
2780 Edgemere Drive, Greece
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 2 Jul 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
161 Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Jun 2019 Christopher Goetz N
 
162 American Wigeon 1 29 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 28 Jun 2019 Sheryl Gracewski N
 
vireo sp. 1 27 Jun 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
Manitou Beach Preserve
163 Mourning Warbler 1 27 Jun 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer N
 
Manitou Beach Preserve
swan sp. 4 25 Jun 2019 Laura Cotter
 
Sea Breeze Expy S, Rochester US-NY (43.1568,-77.5387)
Catharus sp. 2 24 Jun 2019 Roger Clark
 
Judd Lane Woods (private property)
164 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
165 Vesper Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 Ted Barnett
 
East Rush Circuit, Roads & Trail.
166 Long-tailed Duck 1 18 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
167 Ovenbird 1 16 Jun 2019 Nick Kachala
 
168 Red Knot 1 14 Jun 2019 Jim Miles N
 
169 Black Tern 1 14 Jun 2019 Jim Barry N
 
170 Blackpoll Warbler 1 12 Jun 2019 Jim Miles N
 
171 Dunlin 1 11 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Moscow Rd. flooded field (43.3503x-77.9237)
Spinus sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Nick Kachala
 
172 Common Nighthawk 1 7 Jun 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
173 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 7 Jun 2019 Patricia Martin
 
525–735 Works Rd, Honeoye Falls US-NY (42.9523,-77.6443)
174 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 7 Jun 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
175 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 7 Jun 2019 Jim Miles
 
176 Sedge Wren 1 6 Jun 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
177 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Jeff Ward
 
178 Northern Waterthrush 1 5 Jun 2019 Betty Beckham
 
179 Cerulean Warbler 1 3 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
2160–2642 County Line Rd, Clarkson US-NY (43.2813,-77.9958)
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 2 Jun 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
180 Wilson's Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
181 Swainson's Thrush 1 1 Jun 2019 Lynn Bergmeyer
 
182 Tennessee Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Michael Gullo
 
183 Canada Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Jim Miles
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 31 May 2019 Christopher Goetz P
 
184 Magnolia Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie
 
185 Sandhill Crane 1 30 May 2019 David Brown N
 
186 Acadian Flycatcher 1 30 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
187 Cape May Warbler 1 29 May 2019 John Gordinier P
 
188 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 29 May 2019 John Gordinier P
 
189 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 May 2019 Jim Miles
 
190 Blackburnian Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Jim Miles
 
191 Black-and-white Warbler 2 29 May 2019 Christopher Goetz
 
93 Papermill St, Honeoye Falls US-NY (42.9491,-77.5820)
192 Brant 1 28 May 2019 Mitchell Barry
 
Edgemere Dr (2084)
193 White-crowned Sparrow 1 28 May 2019 Alison Van Keuren
 
194 Blue-headed Vireo 1 27 May 2019 Jim Miles
 
195 Prairie Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Alison Van Keuren N
 
196 Least Tern 1 27 May 2019 Chris Wood N
 
197 Ruddy Duck 1 26 May 2019 Chris Wood P
 
198 Palm Warbler 1 26 May 2019 Brad Carlson
 
199 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 26 May 2019 Brad Carlson P
 
200 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie
 
201 Forster's Tern 1 26 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
202 Northern Parula 1 26 May 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
203 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Chris Wood N
 
204 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 May 2019 Chris Wood N
 
205 Long-eared Owl 1 25 May 2019 Chris Wood N
 
206 Hermit Thrush 1 25 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
finch sp. 4 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
near pond at Mill Landing
207 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 25 May 2019 Betty Beckham
 
208 American Coot 1 24 May 2019 Patrick Sysiong
 
209 Common Goldeneye 1 24 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
210 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Paul Wolter
 
211 Bufflehead 2 23 May 2019 Michael Gullo
 
212 American Pipit 1 22 May 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
*North Rush (Rush-Scottsville Road)
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Patricia Martin N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 21 May 2019 Erin Cocca
 
213 Black Vulture 4 20 May 2019 Michael Gullo N
 
214 Mississippi Kite 1 20 May 2019 Mike Bergin N
 
215 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 19 May 2019 Kevin Griffith
 
Grandview Heights
216 Golden-winged Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Lydia Culbert N
 
217 Redhead 2 18 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
218 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
219 Rusty Blackbird 2 18 May 2019 Christopher Goetz N
 
220 Northern Shoveler 1 17 May 2019 Mike Bergin
 
221 Evening Grosbeak 1 17 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
222 Gadwall 1 17 May 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
223 Horned Grebe 1 15 May 2019 Nick Kachala
 
224 Summer Tanager 1 14 May 2019 Peggy Mabb P
 
1243 Lake Rd
225 Northern Pintail 2 12 May 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
259 Hamlin Parma Townline Rd, Hamlin US-NY (43.3339,-77.8125)
226 Piping Plover 1 11 May 2019 Sheryl Gracewski N
 
227 Rough-legged Hawk 1 11 May 2019 David Brown P
 
228 Willet 1 10 May 2019 Jim Miles N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 9 10 May 2019 Michael Gullo N
 
229 Golden Eagle 1 10 May 2019 Greg Lawrence P
 
230 Northern Goshawk 1 9 May 2019 David Brown P
 
231 Ring-necked Duck 2 8 May 2019 Bruce Cady
 
High Acres Nature Area - NCAE
232 Snow Goose 8 8 May 2019 allen nash N
 
233 Fox Sparrow 1 6 May 2019 Christopher Goetz N
 
US-NY-Mendon-Dixon
234 Trumpeter Swan 1 6 May 2019 Sheryl Gracewski P
 
235 Surf Scoter 1 6 May 2019 Robert Spahn
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 5 May 2019 Jim Miles N
 
620 Clover Street, Rochester, New York, US (43.146, -77.536)
236 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 5 May 2019 Nick Pusateri
 
237 American Tree Sparrow 1 5 May 2019 Richard Weilacher P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 3 May 2019 Peggy Mabb
 
LaSalle Landing Park
dabbling duck sp. 4 30 Apr 2019 Kim Denise N
 
238 Little Gull 1 28 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
239 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Apr 2019 Brian Morse N
 
552–694 Sanford Rd S, Churchville US-NY (43.0838,-77.8939)
240 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 27 Apr 2019 Brian Morse P
 
goose sp. 4 26 Apr 2019 Kyle Gage
 
241 Canvasback 1 22 Apr 2019 Sheryl Gracewski
 
242 Iceland Gull 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
tern sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Sasha Fleischer N
 
1200 Empire Boulevard, Rochester, New York, US (43.177, -77.524)
243 Lapland Longspur 2 18 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
244 Bohemian Waxwing 1 18 Apr 2019 Willie D'Anna N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 2 18 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
245 Short-eared Owl 1 18 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
246 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 15 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
278–398 Lake Rd, Webster US-NY (43.2393,-77.5179)
247 Common Redpoll 1 15 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
scoter sp. 1 15 Apr 2019 David Brown
 
248 Glossy Ibis 1 14 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
249 Cackling Goose 1 13 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
250 Swainson's Hawk 1 13 Apr 2019 Michael Gullo N
 
Aythya sp. 15 12 Apr 2019 Robert Buckert N
 
251 Northern Shrike 1 12 Apr 2019 Scott Stoleson
 
252 Tundra Swan 2 11 Apr 2019 Robert Ryan
 
253 Eurasian Wigeon 1 8 Apr 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
254 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 6 Apr 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 5 Apr 2019 Peter Engel
 
1202 New York 31F, Fairport, New York, US (43.094, -77.387)
255 Black Scoter 1 4 Apr 2019 Laura Ward
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 26 Mar 2019 Diane Egan
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2019 Nick Kachala P
 
256 Snow Bunting 1 20 Mar 2019 Doug Daniels
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 19 Mar 2019 Nick Kachala N
 
Rush Oak Openings Preserve--W Henreitta Rd. Entrance
257 Ross's Goose 1 18 Mar 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Church Road b/t Rtes 360/19
falcon sp. 1 15 Mar 2019 Greg Lawrence N
 
loon sp. 1 13 Mar 2019 Robert Reynolds N
 
258 Pine Grosbeak 1 8 Mar 2019 Mike Wasilco N
 
Mendon Ponds Cobblestone House
259 Snowy Owl 1 6 Mar 2019 Mark Denecke N
 
1137–1299 Brooks Ave, Rochester US-NY (43.1307,-77.6664)
260 Hoary Redpoll 2 3 Mar 2019 Andrew Guthrie N
 
508–598 Jacobs Rd, Hamlin US-NY (43.3430,-77.9591)
owl sp. 1 22 Jan 2019 Beth Duncan
 
McGinnis Road
261 White-winged Crossbill 2 25 Nov 2018 Andrew Garland P
 
262 Harlequin Duck 2 21 Nov 2018 Chris Wood N
 
263 King Eider 1 11 Nov 2018 Chris Wood N
 
264 Pacific Loon 1 11 Nov 2018 Chris Wood N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 11 Nov 2018 Chris Wood
 
265 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Nov 2018 Chris Wood N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Nov 2018 logan kahle P
 
266 Red Crossbill 1 10 Nov 2018 logan kahle N
 
267 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 10 Nov 2018 logan kahle N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 6 Nov 2018 Lynn Bergmeyer N
 
268 Hudsonian Godwit 1 22 Oct 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
269 American Golden-Plover 1 21 Oct 2018 Lynn Bergmeyer N
 
500-626 Redman Road, Hamlin, New York, US
Sterna sp. 3 20 Oct 2018 Greg Lawrence N
 
grebe sp. 2 20 Oct 2018 Noah Gaines N
 
894 Edgemere Dr, Rochester US-NY (43.2785,-77.6500)
Podiceps sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
270 Nelson's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2018 Candy Giles N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2018 Jo Popma
 
Hamlin Beach State Park, Hamlin US-NY (43.3623,-77.9510)
kinglet sp. 2 13 Oct 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
271 Wilson's Phalarope 1 11 Oct 2018 Terry Bohling N
 
272 Baird's Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2018 Dick Horsey P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 9 Oct 2018 Rivka Noll
 
nuthatch sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pittsford Trail System--Old Erie Canal
thrush sp. 1 4 Oct 2018 Shelley Patterson N
 
Trolley Trail and Ayrault Road
jaeger sp. 1 1 Oct 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
273 Stilt Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2018 Dick Horsey
 
274 Laughing Gull 1 29 Sep 2018 Sheryl Gracewski N
 
275 Say's Phoebe 1 22 Sep 2018 Eric Zawatski N
 
teal sp. X 22 Sep 2018 Terry Bohling
 
276 Little Blue Heron 1 18 Sep 2018 Jon Podoliak N
 
277 Dickcissel 1 15 Sep 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
278 Red Phalarope 1 12 Sep 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
279 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2018 George Ford P
 
280 Connecticut Warbler 1 25 Aug 2018 logan kahle P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 23 Jul 2018 Robert Buckert N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Jul 2018 Tim Lenz N
 
281 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 8 Jul 2018 Stephen Taylor P
 
My Yard and Environs
282 Henslow's Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2018 Tony Dvorak P
 
283 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 May 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
284 Boreal Owl 1 25 Apr 2018 Lynn Bergmeyer N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 15 Apr 2018 Brian Morse P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 14 Apr 2018 Andrew Guthrie
 
** Home (Hamlin)
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 8 Apr 2018 Tim Lenz P
 
merganser sp. 1 7 Apr 2018 Dave Spier N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2018 Tim Lenz N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2018 Andrew Guthrie N
 
285 Great Cormorant 1 17 Jan 2018 Robert Spahn N
 
eagle sp. 1 14 Jan 2018 Jon Podoliak N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Jan 2018 Rivka Noll P
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Dec 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
heron sp. 1 25 Nov 2017 Robert Buckert N
 
286 Northern Gannet 1 19 Nov 2017 Patricia Martin P
 
gull/tern sp. 2 19 Nov 2017 Nick Kachala N
 
287 White-eyed Vireo 1 14 Nov 2017 Jim Miles P
 
288 Cave Swallow 2 6 Nov 2017 Jim Barry N
 
phalarope sp. 1 31 Oct 2017 Brad Carlson N
 
289 Pomarine Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2017 Andrew Garland N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 21 12 Oct 2017 Robert Buckert N
 
Liberty Pole, Downtown Rochester
waterfowl sp. 410 11 Oct 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
wren sp. 1 17 Sep 2017 Robert Buckert N
 
290 Yellow Rail 1 15 Sep 2017 Jodie Stahl P
 
Brockport, NY
291 Long-tailed Jaeger 3 5 Sep 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Sep 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
new world vulture sp. 1 19 Jul 2017 Nick Kachala N
 
292 Franklin's Gull 1 8 Jun 2017 Patricia Martin P
 
293 King Rail 1 28 May 2017 Andrew Guthrie A
 
** Home (Hamlin)
294 Snowy Egret 1 27 May 2017 Joe Wing P
 
295 Worm-eating Warbler 1 20 May 2017 Chris Wood N
 
296 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 5 May 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
US-NY-Hamlin-1514-1616 N Hamlin Rd - 43.3387x-77.8895
297 Eared Grebe 2 29 Apr 2017 Andrew Guthrie N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 28 Apr 2017 Brad Carlson N
 
298 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Apr 2017 Michael Gullo P
 
299 Pink-footed Goose 1 1 Mar 2017 Jim Miles N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 12 Feb 2017 Brian Morse N
 
Braddock Bay WMA--North Marina
300 Purple Sandpiper 1 16 Dec 2016 Jim Barry
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 25 Nov 2016 Jay McGowan N
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 23 Nov 2016 Andrew Guthrie P
 
Calidris sp. 1 11 Nov 2016 Michael Gullo N
 
Surf x White-winged Scoter (hybrid) 1 23 Oct 2016 Luke Seitz N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 19 Oct 2016 Dave Tetlow N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 2 3 Oct 2016 Greg Lawrence N
 
301 Red-necked Phalarope 1 22 Aug 2016 Andrew Guthrie N
 
302 Marbled Godwit 1 30 Jul 2016 Brian Morse N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 27 May 2016 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
Trumpeter x Tundra Swan (hybrid) 1 21 May 2016 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 12 May 2016 Kim Hartquist P
 
303 Ruffed Grouse 1 15 Apr 2016 Patricia Martin N
 
redpoll sp. 1 9 Apr 2016 Alexander Lees N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 9 Jan 2016 Andrew Guthrie N
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 16 20 Dec 2015 Jim Barry
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 3 14 Dec 2015 Michael Gullo P
 
304 LeConte's Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2015 Chris Wood N
 
305 Black-headed Gull 1 17 Oct 2015 Chris Wood N
 
306 Lark Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2015 Sue Barth P
 
US-NY-Greece-63 Hincher Rd - 43.2973x-77.7368
307 Sabine's Gull 1 20 Sep 2015 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Barn x Cliff Swallow (hybrid) 1 28 Aug 2015 Andrew Guthrie N
 
308 Prothonotary Warbler 1 22 May 2015 Ryan Kayhart N
 
309 Varied Thrush 1 28 Apr 2015 Chris Stanger N
 
310 Monk Parakeet 1 4 Apr 2015 Nick Kachala N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Apr 2015 Andrew Guthrie N
 
** Home (Hamlin)
hummingbird sp. 1 20 Oct 2014 Andrew Garland N
 
Lake Ave. / Maplewood Dr.
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 27 Sep 2014 Willie D'Anna P
 
311 White-winged Dove 1 31 Aug 2014 Chris Wood N
 
Curtis Rd (ca. .25 west of Hwy 261)
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 28 Aug 2014 Andrew Guthrie N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 22 Aug 2014 Andrew Guthrie N
 
312 Kirtland's Warbler 1 1 Jun 2014 Drew Weber P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Mar 2014 Jim&Allison Healy
 
313 Razorbill 1 17 Nov 2013 Andrew Guthrie P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19 Oct 2013 Andrew Guthrie N
 
314 Western Kingbird 1 17 Sep 2013 Greg Lawrence N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 9 Sep 2013 Brad Carlson
 
17 Old French Road, Honeoye Falls, NY
315 Neotropic Cormorant 1 14 Aug 2013 Andrew Guthrie P
 
316 California Gull 1 12 Apr 2013 Andrew Guthrie P
 
** Home (Hamlin)
317 Western Grebe 1 2 Apr 2013 Jim Barry
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2013 Andrew Guthrie N
 
318 Rufous Hummingbird 1 11 Nov 2012 Richard Bishopp
 
Henrietta, Rochester
crossbill sp. 2 11 Nov 2012 Mike Bergin N
 
longspur sp. 1 11 Nov 2012 Kurt Fox N
 
Hamlin Beach S.P. Parking Area 5
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 4 Oct 2012 Tony Ford N
 
319 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 23 Sep 2012 Kim Hartquist P
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 7 Jul 2012 Chris Wood N
 
320 Loggerhead Shrike 1 13 Jun 2012 Doug Daniels N
 
N. Hamlin Rd.
321 Harris's Sparrow 1 24 Nov 2011 Jay Powell N
 
Mike Tetlow's House
eider sp. 1 19 Nov 2011 Andrew Guthrie N
 
322 Wood Stork 1 28 Oct 2011 Andrew Guthrie N
 
323 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Oct 2011 Chris Wood P
 
324 Western Sandpiper 1 30 Aug 2011 Kenny Frisch N
 
325 White-faced Ibis 1 20 May 2011 Richard Bishopp
 
326 Chuck-will's-widow 1 27 Apr 2011 Dave Tetlow N
 
Braddock Bay Hawkblind Field
327 Tricolored Heron 1 27 Apr 2011 Dave Tetlow N
 
328 Boreal Chickadee 1 23 Oct 2010 Dave Tetlow N
 
Hamlin Beach S.P. Parking Area 5
Dryobates sp. 1 20 Jun 2010 Dave Spier N
 
329 Brewer's Blackbird 1 14 Apr 2010 Dave Tetlow N
 
TC2,TofHamlin,N HamlinRd,Ham/Par TLRd, to RT19
330 Purple Gallinule 1 13 Oct 2009 Brad Carlson L
 
331 Ivory Gull 1 1 Jan 2007 Greg Lawrence L
 
332 Kentucky Warbler 1 14 May 2006 Jim Miles N
 
333 Common Eider 1 3 Dec 2005 Jay McGowan P
 
334 Gray Kingbird 1 4 Oct 2005 kimberly sucy
 
Manitou Road
335 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 8 Dec 2004 John Haas P
 
336 Cinnamon Teal 1 28 Mar 2004 David Wheeler N
 
Priem Rd Cinammon Teal spot
337 Sooty Tern 1 19 Sep 2003 Jessie Barry L
 
338 Bridled Tern 1 19 Sep 2003 Jessie Barry L
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 19 Sep 2003 Jessie Barry N
 
339 Ross's Gull 1 13 Jan 2003 Kenny Frisch
 
340 Painted Bunting 1 15 May 2002 Willie D'Anna P
 
Greece -- Painted Bunting spot
341 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 30 Apr 2002 NYSARC Data
 
342 Townsend's Warbler 1 13 Apr 2002 NYSARC Data
 
343 Arctic Tern 1 5 Oct 1999 Brett Ewald et. al.
 
King/Common Eider 2 2 Dec 1997 Brett Ewald et. al.
 
344 White-winged Tern 1 29 Jul 1997 Dominic Sherony N
 
345 Black-capped Petrel 1 23 Sep 1996 Brett Ewald et. al.
 
346 Tufted Duck X 1 Mar 1996 Kevin McGann
 
347 Barnacle Goose 1 12 Mar 1995 Gary Chapin N
 
Curtis Road
348 Ancient Murrelet 1 4 Nov 1994 Tom Lathrop N
 
349 Ruff 1 22 May 1993 Gary Chapin N
 
Wakeman Road
350 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 27 May 1991 Bill Gruenbaum N
 
351 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 1990 Paul Berrigan
 
Moscow Rd. & Highway 19
352 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 May 1979 Dominic Sherony N
 
Woods off North Ave, Webster
large falcon sp. 1 16 May 1974 Dave Spier N
 
Webster Park--Mill Creek
353 Barn Owl 1 18 Apr 1964 Joe Grzybowski
 
Greece
354 Western Meadowlark 1 12 May 1956 Walter C. Listman N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
355 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured