North Dakota Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tucker Lutter 17 Jul 2019 42
Tucker Lutter 17 Jul 2019 31
Jacob Holle 17 Jul 2019 1
Tucker Lutter 17 Jul 2019 21
Tucker Lutter 17 Jul 2019 22
Garrett MacDonald 17 Jul 2019 1
Ron Martin 17 Jul 2019 26
Don Kubischta 17 Jul 2019 1
David Lambeth 17 Jul 2019 21
Boyan (Paul) Liu 17 Jul 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 David Lambeth
371
2 Jack Lefor
353
3 Peder Svingen
349
4 Corey Ellingson
344
5 Ron Martin
340
6 Adrian Azar
327
7 Scott Ray
323
8 Dean Riemer
318
8 Denise Ray
318
10 Bob Anderson
317
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Grand Forks
326
2 Cass
311
3 Burleigh
305
4 Ward
293
5 Mountrail
279
6 Stutsman
277
7 McHenry
276
8 Kidder
274
9 Barnes
273
10 Morton
269
All Counties...

390 Species 74,097 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Hooded Merganser 2 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
2 Western Grebe 2 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
3 American Avocet 2 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
4 Bonaparte's Gull 2 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
5 Franklin's Gull 5 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
6 White-faced Ibis 2 16 Jul 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
2100–2200 7th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.3151,-100.0364), Kidder
7 Common Nighthawk 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
8 Killdeer 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
9 Belted Kingfisher 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
10 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
11 Cliff Swallow 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
12 House Wren 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
13 American Robin 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
14 Cedar Waxwing 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
15 Field Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
16 Red-winged Blackbird 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
17 Yellow Warbler 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Road, Marmarth, North Dakota, US (46.291, -103.933), Slope
18 Wilson's Snipe 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
(46.248, -103.951), Bowman
19 Barn Swallow 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
(46.248, -103.951), Bowman
20 Western Meadowlark 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
(46.248, -103.951), Bowman
21 Mourning Dove 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
22 American Kestrel 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
23 American Goldfinch 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
24 Lark Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
25 Vesper Sparrow 2 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
26 Spotted Towhee 5 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
27 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
28 Lazuli Bunting 4 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
29 Short-eared Owl 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.047, -103.93), Bowman
30 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 16 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
swallow sp. X 16 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
31 House Finch X 16 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
32 Song Sparrow X 16 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
33 Common Grackle X 16 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
34 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
2102–2162 Highway 85, Watford City US-ND (47.7290,-103.2830), McKenzie
35 Northern Shoveler 5 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
36 Gadwall 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
37 Mallard 8 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
38 Northern Pintail 7 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
39 Canvasback 10 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
40 Redhead 6 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
41 Long-billed Curlew 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
42 Eastern Kingbird 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Unnamed Road, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.069, -103.888), Bowman
43 Canada Goose 3 16 Jul 2019 Emmy Smith
 
Rose Creek Golf Course, Fargo US-ND (46.8113,-96.8105), Cass
44 Brown Thrasher 2 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
45 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
46 Brewer's Blackbird 5 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
47 Common Yellowthroat 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
48 Eared Grebe 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
49 Willet 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
50 Ring-billed Gull 31 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
51 California Gull 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
52 Forster's Tern 6 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
53 Double-crested Cormorant 7 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
54 American White Pelican 17 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
55 Northern Flicker 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
56 Western Kingbird 4 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
57 Warbling Vireo 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
58 Tree Swallow 4 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
59 Bank Swallow 12 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
60 Chipping Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
61 Savannah Sparrow 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
62 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
63 Bobolink 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
64 Orchard Oriole 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
65 Brown-headed Cowbird 7 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
66 Say's Phoebe 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Cheney Creek Rd, Cartwright, McKenzie
67 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
68 Red-eyed Vireo 1 16 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
69 American Crow 2 16 Jul 2019 Samuel Ohman
 
Elephant Park, Cass
70 Swainson's Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
I-94, Morton
71 Northern Harrier 1 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
72 Mountain Bluebird 1 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
73 Black-billed Magpie X 16 Jul 2019 Esa Jarvi N
 
14706–14774 143rd Ave NW, Williston US-ND (48.0480,-103.8693), Williams
74 Black Tern 15 16 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
75 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
76 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
77 American Redstart 1 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
78 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin N
 
79 Ring-necked Duck X 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
80 Lesser Scaup X 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
81 Ruddy Duck 45 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
82 Spotted Sandpiper 19 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
83 Least Flycatcher 1 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
84 Black-capped Chickadee 2 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
85 Marsh Wren 5 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
86 European Starling 3 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
87 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 16 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
88 Rock Pigeon 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
North Avenue, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.235, -103.641), Bowman
89 Western Wood-Pewee 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
90 House Sparrow 32 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
91 Horned Lark 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
88th Street Southwest, Rhame, North Dakota, US (46.148, -103.707), Bowman
92 Red Crossbill 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
93 Blue-winged Teal 1 16 Jul 2019 Esa Jarvi
 
58741, Granville US-ND (48.2576,-100.9019), McHenry
94 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Rd -- Fivemile Creek Crossing, Bowman
95 Loggerhead Shrike 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Camp Crook Rd -- Fivemile Creek Crossing, Bowman
96 Sharp-tailed Grouse 8 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
97 Golden Eagle 1 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
98 Burrowing Owl 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
99 Sprague's Pipit 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
100 Chestnut-collared Longspur 3 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
101 Gray Catbird 2 16 Jul 2019 Debra Finch
 
102 Blue Jay 1 16 Jul 2019 Boyan (Paul) Liu
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
dabbling duck sp. 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
103 Pied-billed Grebe 1 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
104 Virginia Rail 1 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
105 Sora 5 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
106 American Coot 5 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
107 Semipalmated Plover 1 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
108 Upland Sandpiper 3 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
109 Least Sandpiper 3 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
110 Pectoral Sandpiper 5 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
111 Wilson's Phalarope 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
112 Greater Yellowlegs 4 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
113 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
114 American Bittern 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
115 Nelson's Sparrow 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
300 92nd Ave SE, Glenfield, Foster
116 American Wigeon 2 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Sunny Slope, North Dakota, US (46.188, -104.038), Bowman
117 Brewer's Sparrow 6 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Sunny Slope, North Dakota, US (46.188, -104.038), Bowman
118 Lark Bunting 26 16 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Sunny Slope, North Dakota, US (46.188, -104.038), Bowman
119 Chimney Swift 2 16 Jul 2019 Don Kubischta
 
Hope ND, Steele
120 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Don Kubischta
 
Hope ND, Steele
121 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 16 Jul 2019 Don Kubischta
 
Hope ND, Steele
122 Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Jul 2019 Don Kubischta
 
Hope ND, Steele
123 Great Horned Owl 2 16 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
124 Turkey Vulture 3 15 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
Lisbon Riverside, Ransom
125 Baird's Sparrow 2 15 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
31st Street, Belfield, Billings
126 Pine Siskin 1 15 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Beulah, Mercer
127 Common Tern 3 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
128 Purple Martin 4 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
129 Eastern Bluebird 2 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
130 Stilt Sandpiper 3 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
15351–15399 County Road 19, Ardoch US-ND (48.2089,-97.3044), Walsh
131 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
15351–15399 County Road 19, Ardoch US-ND (48.2089,-97.3044), Walsh
132 Snow Goose 10 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
I-94 E, Cleveland US-ND (46.8870,-99.1361), Stutsman
133 Ross's Goose 3 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
I-94 E, Cleveland US-ND (46.8870,-99.1361), Stutsman
134 Wood Duck 3 15 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
135 Merlin 1 15 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
136 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 15 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
137 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 15 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
138 Willow Flycatcher 1 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
139 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
140 Baltimore Oriole 1 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
141 Green-winged Teal 2 15 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
hwy 36, Stutsman
142 Great Egret 1 15 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
hwy 36, Stutsman
143 Black-and-white Warbler 1 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 15 Jul 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
144 Bufflehead 2 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
145 Red-necked Grebe 2 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
peep sp. 3 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
146 Caspian Tern 2 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
147 Cattle Egret 7 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
148 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
149 Bald Eagle 1 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
150 Sedge Wren 2 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
151 Dickcissel 1 15 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
152 Baird's Sandpiper 10 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
153 Semipalmated Sandpiper 25 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
154 Red-necked Phalarope 1 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
155 Solitary Sandpiper 3 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
156 Common Raven 5 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
157 LeConte's Sparrow 1 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
158 Swamp Sparrow 1 15 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
North Salt Lake And Grasslands, Walsh
159 Gray Partridge 1 15 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
160 Osprey 1 15 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
161 Great Blue Heron 4 15 Jul 2019 Nathan Farnau
 
162 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 15 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
blackbird sp. 1 15 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
passerine sp. 2 15 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
163 Violet-green Swallow 3 15 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
164 Rock Wren 2 15 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
165 Bell's Vireo 1 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
166 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
167 Blue Grosbeak 1 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
168 Northern Waterthrush 1 14 Jul 2019 Terry Pflugrad
 
Sullys Hill National Game Preserve, Minnewaukan US-ND (47.9911,-98.9636), Benson
woodpecker sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Evan Warren N
 
169 Common Goldeneye 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
duck sp. 40 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
Devils Lake BIA Rd. 4, Mission Bay, Benson
170 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039), Nelson
171 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039), Nelson
172 Indigo Bunting 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2210–2298 County Road 22, McVille US-ND (47.7302,-98.2039), Nelson
173 Eastern Phoebe 2 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827), Nelson
174 Scarlet Tanager 1 14 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
2069–2099 112th Ave NE, McVille US-ND (47.7162,-98.1827), Nelson
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 14 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
175 Purple Finch 1 14 Jul 2019 Torre Hovick N
 
Hovick House—south Fargo, Cass
176 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Buteo sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
177 Northern Cardinal 3 14 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
178 Wild Turkey 8 14 Jul 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
11701–11747 Highway 200, Cooperstown US-ND (47.4423,-98.0409), Griggs
179 Common Loon 1 14 Jul 2019 Evan Warren
 
180 Least Bittern 1 14 Jul 2019 Corey Ellingson N
 
Hope, Steele
181 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 13 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
182 Pileated Woodpecker 1 13 Jul 2019 Aric Gjervold N
 
183 Ferruginous Hawk 1 13 Jul 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
Hawk, Burleigh
gull sp. 6 13 Jul 2019 Micaela Rud
 
hawk sp. 2 13 Jul 2019 Micaela Rud
 
184 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Jul 2019 James Hein
 
Theodore Roosevelt National Park - North Unit, Grassy Butte US-ND (47.5991,-103.3391), McKenzie
185 Clark's Grebe 2 13 Jul 2019 Jon. Anderson
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 80 13 Jul 2019 Jon. Anderson
 
Common/Forster's Tern 9 13 Jul 2019 Jon. Anderson
 
186 Snowy Egret 1 13 Jul 2019 Jon. Anderson
 
187 American Black Duck 1 13 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
GF Lagoons NE Gate, Grand Forks
188 Marbled Godwit 6 13 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
58854, Watford City US-ND (47.7940,-103.2920), McKenzie
189 Bullock's Oriole 2 13 Jul 2019 Richard Clearman
 
190 Ovenbird 1 13 Jul 2019 Richard Clearman
 
191 Piping Plover 10 12 Jul 2019 Rose Swift N
 
Jim Lake—SE side (restricted access), Stutsman
192 Trumpeter Swan 2 12 Jul 2019 David Lambeth N
 
Aythya sp. 2 12 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Coteau Ranch, Sheridan
193 Yellow Rail 1 11 Jul 2019 Boyan (Paul) Liu A
 
194 Green Heron 1 11 Jul 2019 Dan Mason N
 
195 Eastern Towhee 1 10 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
196 Veery 1 10 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 10 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Larus sp. 1 10 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Coteau Ranch, Sheridan
sparrow sp. 5 10 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Coteau Ranch, Sheridan
197 Herring Gull 1 9 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 4 8 Jul 2019 Jack Wykoff
 
198 Horned Grebe 1 8 Jul 2019 Jack Wykoff
 
Empidonax sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Brian Byrnes N
 
199 Alder Flycatcher 1 7 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
12764–12898 96th St NE, Walhalla US-ND (48.8044,-97.9132), Pembina
200 Greater Prairie-Chicken 1 7 Jul 2019 Garrett MacDonald N
 
Sheyenne National Grassland—North Country Trail access off Hwy 27, Ransom
201 Short-billed Dowitcher 15 6 Jul 2019 Ron Martin
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 2 6 Jul 2019 David Tønnessen P
 
202 Sanderling 1 6 Jul 2019 Scott Ray
 
tern sp. 12 6 Jul 2019 George Chapman N
 
203 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 6 Jul 2019 Ron Martin N
 
Cooperstown Bible Camp, Griggs
204 Least Tern 4 5 Jul 2019 Mark Otnes
 
205 Prairie Falcon 1 2 Jul 2019 Shirley Cope
 
coulee trail scenic drive T Roosevelt North Dakota, US (47.61, -103.352), McKenzie
206 American Golden-Plover 1 1 Jul 2019 David Lambeth
 
Kellys Slough main ponds, Grand Forks
207 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 1 Jul 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
Spizella sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
North Dakota 30, Maddock, North Dakota, US (48.03, -99.524), Benson
208 Western Tanager 1 30 Jun 2019 Scott Ray N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 30 Jun 2019 Larry Theller
 
Arrowwood National Wildlife Refuge, Pingree US-ND (47.2691,-98.8526), Stutsman
209 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
210 Common Merganser 16 30 Jun 2019 Tim Lamey N
 
211 Greater Sage-Grouse 5 29 Jun 2019 Chris Hiatt N
 
Sunny Slope, North Dakota, US (46.187, -103.992), Bowman
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 29 Jun 2019 Ron Martin
 
46.4639x-100.8728 - Jul 26, 2014, 8:25 PM, Morton
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 28 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen N
 
212 Greater Scaup 1 28 Jun 2019 Ron Martin N
 
213 Broad-winged Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Karl Brenner
 
Wood Lake Rd, Benson
214 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 24 Jun 2019 David Lambeth
 
Kellys Slough main ponds, Grand Forks
215 White-throated Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
216 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
217 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
218 Ruffed Grouse 1 24 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
219 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
white egret sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Carol Culvyhouse
 
long lake walking trail, Burleigh
220 Barred Owl 1 20 Jun 2019 Roger L. Horn
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 10 18 Jun 2019 Kevin Barnes
 
Interstate 94, Cleveland, North Dakota, US (46.887, -99.144), Stutsman
221 Common Poorwill 1 18 Jun 2019 David Tønnessen
 
222 Wood Thrush 1 17 Jun 2019 Ron Martin N
 
5425 County Road 80, Huff US-ND (46.6327,-100.7212), Morton
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 2 17 Jun 2019 Ron Martin N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 17 Jun 2019 Ron Martin
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 2 16 Jun 2019 Jack Lefor N
 
223 Long-eared Owl 3 16 Jun 2019 Jesse Kolar N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 16 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
6700–6752 Highway 36, Pingree US-ND (47.1678,-99.0761), Stutsman
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Sullys Hill National Game Preserve, Minnewaukan US-ND (47.9965,-98.9634), Benson
224 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 13 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
225 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 13 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter N
 
226 Tennessee Warbler 1 11 Jun 2019 Tucker Lutter N
 
815 North 14th Street, Bismarck, North Dakota, US, Burleigh
227 Ruddy Turnstone 1 10 Jun 2019 Nancy Houlihan
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 9 Jun 2019 Keith Corliss N
 
228 Dunlin 1 8 Jun 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
229 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Jun 2019 Bill Purcell N
 
wren sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 John Lawrey
 
230 Tundra Swan 1 6 Jun 2019 David Lambeth P
 
Kellys Slough main ponds, Grand Forks
231 Northern Parula 1 6 Jun 2019 Johan Nilsson N
 
232 Black-bellied Plover 1 5 Jun 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
233 Swainson's Thrush 1 5 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
234 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2019 Ron Martin N
 
235 Red Phalarope 1 4 Jun 2019 Nathan Mast P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Shea Tiller N
 
236 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 3 Jun 2019 Johan Nilsson
 
115 E Avenue B, Bismarck US-ND (46,8106,−100,7897), Burleigh
House/Purple Finch 1 3 Jun 2019 Collin Riley
 
1324 1st Street Southeast, Denhoff, North Dakota, US (47.4, -100.267), Sheridan
237 Blackpoll Warbler 1 3 Jun 2019 Michael O'Brien
 
Kings Highway east of Powers Lake, Burke
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2019 Jason Bojczyk
 
238 Philadelphia Vireo 1 3 Jun 2019 Judy Johnson
 
239 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 2 Jun 2019 Jason Bojczyk N
 
240 Blackburnian Warbler 3 2 Jun 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
Trefoil Park, Cass
241 Canada Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
Trefoil Park, Cass
242 Harris's Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2019 Elizabeth Freedman P
 
backyard feeder, Stark
243 Connecticut Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
244 Wilson's Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
245 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Mary Ellen Heisey N
 
246 Mourning Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael O'Brien
 
247 Sandhill Crane 2 2 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
3564–3582 20th Ave NE, Larimore US-ND (47.9618,-97.6009), Grand Forks
248 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 1 Jun 2019 Ryan Wiebe
 
249 Magnolia Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Don Kubischta N
 
Hope ND, Steele
250 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 1 Jun 2019 Keith Corliss
 
cass, nd, Fargo, Holm Park, Cass
251 Blue-headed Vireo 1 1 Jun 2019 Lydia Berry-Koppang
 
Home, Cass
Accipiter sp. 1 1 Jun 2019 Phil Jeffrey
 
252 Nashville Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Cavalier County WMA, Cavalier
253 Cape May Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Eric Ripma
 
1001–1497 236th St SE, Sterling US-ND (46.8067,-100.4147), Burleigh
254 Golden-winged Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Torre Hovick
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 25 30 May 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
255 Cackling Goose 11 30 May 2019 Corey Ellingson
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 30 May 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
Matejcek Dam, Walsh
shorebird sp. 150 30 May 2019 Jason Bojczyk N
 
1100–1198 75th Ave SE, Pingree US-ND (47.2533,-98.9115), Stutsman
Calidris sp. 4 30 May 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
256 Summer Tanager 1 30 May 2019 Bob Anderson N
 
anderson residence, Barnes
257 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 7 30 May 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Coteau Ranch, Sheridan
258 White-crowned Sparrow 1 30 May 2019 Jason Bojczyk N
 
Catharus sp. 4 30 May 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
259 White-winged Scoter 2 29 May 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
260 Black-necked Stilt 1 29 May 2019 Johan Nilsson P
 
261 Red Knot 2 28 May 2019 Larry Jones N
 
Hurdsfield lake, Wells
262 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 28 May 2019 Dan Mason P
 
263 Worm-eating Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Corey Ellingson N
 
59th St SE, Braddock US-ND (46.5610,-100.0505), Emmons
264 American Pipit 1 27 May 2019 Johan Nilsson P
 
265 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 26 May 2019 Ron Martin N
 
266 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 26 May 2019 Ron Martin N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 26 May 2019 Ron Martin
 
Amidon, Slope
267 Palm Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Ron Martin N
 
36–98 Cabin Area 3, Elgin US-ND (46.6111,-101.8339), Grant
268 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 25 May 2019 Mark Otnes
 
269 Hermit Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Larry Jones N
 
Home 301 37th Avenue Northeast, Bowdon, North Dakota, US (47.462, -99.758), Wells
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 22 May 2019 Bob Anderson
 
owl sp. 1 20 May 2019 Chris Merkord N
 
270 Iceland Gull 1 20 May 2019 Chris Merkord N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 20 May 2019 Grant Kapaun
 
166–190 14th Ave NE, Goodrich US-ND (47.4328,-100.2461), Sheridan
271 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 May 2019 Adam Chambers P
 
1458–2898 N 83rd St, Grand Forks US-ND (47.9471,-97.1529), Grand Forks
272 American Woodcock 3 20 May 2019 Chris Merkord
 
Sheyenne NG--147th Ave SE 2.0 mi N of Hwy 27, Ransom
273 Whimbrel 4 19 May 2019 Denise Ray N
 
Unknown Location - (46.098, -99.837), McIntosh
274 Brown Creeper 1 19 May 2019
 
275 Dark-eyed Junco 1 18 May 2019 Doris Ratchford N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 18 May 2019 Garrett MacDonald
 
276 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 17 May 2019 Scott Ray P
 
grouse sp. 2 17 May 2019 David Lambeth
 
Prairie Chicken Management Area, Grand Forks
277 Glossy Ibis 1 16 May 2019 Tucker Lutter N
 
20647 Lincoln Road, Menoken, North Dakota, US (46.765, -100.464), Burleigh
phalarope sp. 20 16 May 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
5131–5165 67th St SE, Gackle US-ND (46.4425,-99.3328), Logan
bird sp. 1 15 May 2019 Kelly Krechmer N
 
278 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 14 May 2019 Judy Johnson N
 
teal sp. 3 13 May 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Burleigh--Apple Creek Road Marsh, Burleigh
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Ted Keyel P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 11 May 2019 Daniel Rogers
 
279 Winter Wren 1 11 May 2019 Nancy Richmond
 
280 Common Redpoll 1 7 May 2019 Kurt Ellwanger N
 
Home, Grand Forks
281 Hooded Warbler 1 7 May 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
282 American Tree Sparrow 1 6 May 2019 Daniel Rogers N
 
283 Snowy Owl 1 5 May 2019 Larry Jones N
 
361-397 37th Avenue Northeast, Bowdon, North Dakota, US (47.469, -99.757), Wells
284 Lapland Longspur 4 5 May 2019 Ron Martin N
 
3170–3214 149th Ave NW, Cartwright US-ND (47.8734,-103.7764), McKenzie
phoebe sp. 1 4 May 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
285 Townsend's Warbler 1 4 May 2019 Adrian Azar P
 
286 Fox Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Jason Whitmore
 
287 Cinnamon Teal 2 3 May 2019 Adrian Azar P
 
288 Rough-legged Hawk 1 3 May 2019 Nancy Richmond N
 
longspur sp. 1 2 May 2019 Aaron Boone N
 
33rd Ave SE, Wishek US-ND (46.3845,-99.7278), Logan
289 Rusty Blackbird 1 1 May 2019 Eric Anderson
 
2901–2999 120th Ave SE, Valley City US-ND (46.9934,-97.9600), Barnes
290 Glaucous Gull 1 1 May 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
small falcon sp. 1 29 Apr 2019 Mason Sieges
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
291 Townsend's Solitaire X 27 Apr 2019 Peggy Fenster N
 
1701 10th Avenue Southwest, Mandan, North Dakota, US (46.812, -100.911), Morton
292 Snow Bunting 1 25 Apr 2019 Larry Larson P
 
106th and 33rd Ave, Bottineau
293 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 23 Apr 2019 Ron Martin N
 
goose sp. 1000 23 Apr 2019 Aaron Yappert
 
1746–1798 86th Ave SE, Courtenay US-ND (47.1534,-98.6792), Stutsman
294 Smith's Longspur 1 23 Apr 2019 Ron Martin
 
4900–5080 70th St SE, Lehr US-ND (46.3990,-99.3488), Logan
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 16 22 Apr 2019 Aaron Yappert N
 
295 Whooping Crane 9 22 Apr 2019 Terry Pflugrad N
 
My back yard, Glen Ullin, Morton
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Jack Lefor N
 
Morton Pond, Grant
296 Northern Shrike 1 21 Apr 2019 Diana Dugall P
 
Powers Lake Cabin Area, Mountrail
297 Chukar 2 21 Apr 2019 Dale Heinert P
 
Hoover Ave, Burleigh
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 19 Apr 2019 Lydia Berry-Koppang N
 
loon sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Anthony Miller
 
Buxton, Traill
298 Northern Goshawk 1 16 Apr 2019 Aaron Springer
 
Valley City, Barnes
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Apr 2019 Adrian Azar
 
299 Hoary Redpoll 1 9 Apr 2019 Adam Chambers P
 
Congressional First Subdivision, Grand Forks
bluebird sp. 1 8 Apr 2019 Adrian Azar N
 
15600–15698 86th St SW, Rhame US-ND (46.1767,-103.6258), Bowman
shrike sp. 1 1 Apr 2019 David Lambeth N
 
300 Eastern Meadowlark 1 31 Mar 2019 Boyan (Paul) Liu N
 
Morton County State WMA, Morton
eagle sp. 1 26 Mar 2019 Mason Sieges N
 
Ducks Unlimited Bismarck, Burleigh
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 25 Mar 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Mercer County, Mercer
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 2 25 Mar 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Mercer County, Mercer
301 Varied Thrush 1 17 Mar 2019 Terry Pflugrad N
 
46°41'23.0"N 100°43'57.8"W , Bismarck US-ND, Burleigh
302 Bohemian Waxwing 3 7 Mar 2019 Denise Ray
 
303 Pine Grosbeak 6 23 Feb 2019 Adrian Azar
 
304 White-winged Crossbill 1 27 Jan 2019 Scott Ray N
 
finch sp. 5 27 Jan 2019 Adrian Azar
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 24 Jan 2019 Brandy Watson
 
bird feeder, Stutsman
305 Long-tailed Duck 2 11 Jan 2019 Ron Martin N
 
Lake Sakakawea, Garrison Dam East Overlook, McLean
306 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 22 Dec 2018 Ron Martin N
 
307 Mew Gull 1 22 Dec 2018 Ron Martin N
 
308 Yellow-billed Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Denise Ray N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 15 17 Nov 2018 Adrian Azar N
 
309 Black Scoter 1 11 Nov 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Rice Lake, Emmons
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 10 Nov 2018 Adrian Azar N
 
46th St NW, Epping US-ND (48.0821,-103.3826), Williams
falcon sp. 1 9 Nov 2018 Sherry Kelter
 
Northern Shoveler x Mallard (hybrid) 1 9 Nov 2018 Tucker Lutter N
 
310 Surf Scoter 1 5 Nov 2018 Ron Martin
 
311 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 3 Nov 2018 Scott Ray N
 
US-North Dakota-Mission - 48.005x-98.906 - Nov 19, 2016 10:21 AM, Benson
312 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 23 Oct 2018 David Lambeth P
 
313 Pacific Loon 2 21 Oct 2018 Ron Martin N
 
jaeger sp. 1 19 Oct 2018 Adrian Azar N
 
Long Creek area, Lake Sakakawea, Williams
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19 Oct 2018 Adrian Azar
 
314 Parasitic Jaeger 1 4 Oct 2018 Adrian Azar N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 7 26 Sep 2018 Garrett MacDonald N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 David Lambeth
 
Home 417 Terrace Drive, Grand Forks
315 Mute Swan 1 16 Sep 2018 David Wittrock N
 
46th St SE, Alice US-ND (46.7454,-97.4957), Cass
316 Sabine's Gull 1 15 Sep 2018 Ron Martin N
 
Garrison Dam, Missouri River Boat Ramp., Mercer
317 Cassin's Vireo 1 13 Sep 2018 Ron Martin P
 
318 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2018 Ron Martin P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 31 Aug 2018 Dale Heinert
 
Mandan Missouri River Mountain Bike Trail, Mandan, North Dakota, US (46.815, -100.831), Morton
Selasphorus sp. 1 19 Aug 2018 David Lambeth P
 
Home 417 Terrace Drive, Grand Forks
319 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Aug 2018 Scott Ray N
 
320 Little Blue Heron 1 12 Aug 2018 Paul Schilke N
 
28th Street, Stutsman
thrush sp. 1 10 Aug 2018 Kurt Ellwanger N
 
321 Western Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 2018 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 30 Jul 2018 Sam Manning N
 
Bismarck (town), Burleigh
322 Great Black-backed Gull 1 29 Jul 2018 Corey Ellingson N
 
58577, Washburn US-ND (47.2975,-101.0882), McLean
swan sp. 3 17 Jul 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
323 McCown's Longspur 1 4 Jul 2018 Jonah Gula N
 
324 Henslow's Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2018 Jack Lefor N
 
(46.7582,-99.4691), Kidder
325 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 12 Jun 2018 Judy Johnson N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Jun 2018 John Drummond
 
1301–1349 71st Ave SE, Pingree US-ND (47.2248,-98.9957), Stutsman
326 Blue-winged Warbler 1 27 May 2018 Jack Lefor N
 
Theodore Roosevelt National Park South Unit, Medora US-ND (46.9312,-103.5136), Billings
vireo sp. 1 22 May 2018 Scott Hampton N
 
327 Kentucky Warbler 1 20 May 2018 Nancy Richmond N
 
328 Barn Owl 1 15 May 2018 _ birdwell_ N
 
parakeet sp. 1 9 May 2018 Daniel Casey N
 
329 Eurasian Wigeon 1 7 May 2018 Jack Lefor N
 
Flasher Wetlands, Morton
330 Pine Warbler 1 1 May 2018 Lydia Berry-Koppang N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 4 23 Apr 2018 Wyatt Schilling
 
Walking trail, Ransom
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 3 Apr 2018 Aaron Boone N
 
7242–7298 99th Ave NW, Tioga US-ND (48.4739,-102.8208), Mountrail
331 Evening Grosbeak 1 17 Feb 2018 Russell Rytter P
 
407 @nd Ave. NW, Ward
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Dec 2017 Dean Riemer
 
Fargo - Sewage Lagoons, Cass
crow/raven sp. 1 26 Nov 2017 Cole Bauer N
 
332 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 24 Nov 2017 Cameron Carver P
 
9601–9925 Project Rd S, Burlington US-ND (48.2871,-101.4441), Ward
333 Red-throated Loon 1 18 Nov 2017 Stollery & Flood P
 
Lake Tschida, Grant
334 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 4 31 Oct 2017 Stollery & Flood N
 
5258–5296 116th Ave SW, New England US-ND (46.6471,-102.8944), Stark
335 Clark's Nutcracker 1 28 Oct 2017 Scott Ray P
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 19 Oct 2017 Aaron Boone N
 
7801–7807 90th Ave NW, Powers Lake US-ND (48.5497,-102.6256), Burke
Anser sp. 650 18 Oct 2017 Aaron Boone N
 
336 Little Gull 1 30 Sep 2017 Ron Martin P
 
Parshall Bay Rec. Area, Mountrail
337 Acadian Flycatcher X 26 Sep 2017 Keith Corliss N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 14 Sep 2017 Denise Ray
 
338 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 14 Sep 2017 Mason Sieges P
 
339 Great-tailed Grackle 1 9 Sep 2017 Mark Otnes N
 
US-North Dakota-Cayuga-145th Avenue Southeast - 45.993x-97.332, Sargent
340 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 1 Sep 2017 Ron Martin N
 
500–598 Orvis Ave, Churchs Ferry US-ND (48.2712,-99.1970), Ramsey
Grasshopper/Baird's Sparrow 1 24 Aug 2017 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
3801–3899 27th St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0241,-99.6925), Kidder
341 White-winged Dove 1 3 Jun 2017 Adrian Azar P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 28 Apr 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
US-ND-Fairfield-Little Missouri National Grassland - 47.1974x-103.2258, Billings
Sterna sp. 1 23 Apr 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
342 Canada Jay 1 14 Jan 2017 Matthew Spoor N
 
US-North Dakota-Arvilla-3083-3099 Park Ave NE - 47.939x-97.493, Grand Forks
343 Boreal Chickadee 1 3 Dec 2016 Luke Sabin N
 
Logan, Ward
344 Harlequin Duck 1 22 Oct 2016 Ron Martin N
 
Van Hook Cabin Area, Mountrail
345 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2016 Jesse Kolar P
 
346 Northern Bobwhite 2 6 Jul 2016 Jeffrey Bryant P
 
Sister's backyard, Burleigh
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 3 Jul 2016 Hema Kumar N
 
347 Plumbeous Vireo 1 23 May 2016 Keith Corliss N
 
348 Snowy Plover 1 6 May 2016 Sandy Aubol P
 
349 Ruff 1 15 Apr 2016 Adrian Azar P
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 27 Feb 2016 Ron Martin N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 30 Oct 2015 Stephen Rossiter P
 
Greenview, 4th St NE, Steele
merganser sp. 1 30 Oct 2015 Stephen Rossiter
 
Wigan WPA, Steele
350 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 23 Sep 2015 Sandy Aubol L
 
large falcon sp. 1 14 Sep 2015 Mary Curry N
 
towhee sp. 1 14 Sep 2015 Mary Curry N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 7 Sep 2015 Todd Alfes N
 
351 Tricolored Heron 1 20 Jun 2015 Larry Jones N
 
Dawson area, Kidder
352 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2015 Lisa Elizondo N
 
South of Golva, ND, Golden Valley
353 Prothonotary Warbler 1 21 May 2015 Alice Turner N
 
Leistikow Park on Park River, Walsh
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2015 Jesse Kolar N
 
godwit sp. 3 21 Apr 2015 Edward Tiede N
 
Common/Black Scoter 3 4 Nov 2014 David Lambeth P
 
354 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 21 May 2014 Mike Resch N
 
355 Canyon Wren 1 20 May 2014 Daniel Casey N
 
Medora townsite, Billings
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 11 May 2014 Corey Ellingson N
 
Ammospiza sp. 2 19 Jun 2013 Dave Slager N
 
Dewald Slough--44th St x 31st Ave, Kidder
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 31 May 2013 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Grand Forks home, Grand Forks
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) X 18 May 2013 Sandy Aubol
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 22 Apr 2013 JAMES RAUCH
 
BACKYARD FEEDER WATCH - YR 2011 - 2014, Cass
356 Boreal Owl 1 18 Mar 2013 Patrick Beauzay N
 
US-ND-Fargo-2825-2837 3rd St N, Cass
kinglet sp. 1 4 Nov 2012 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2012 Keith Corliss N
 
357 Carolina Wren 1 27 Aug 2012 Jason Thiele N
 
McElroy Park, Stutsman
ibis sp. 12 14 Sep 2011 Stephen Rossiter N
 
road to Lake Alice, ND, Ramsey
Sedge/Marsh Wren 4 4 Aug 2011 Stephen Rossiter N
 
GF Co. Combine spot, Grand Forks
358 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 May 2011 Travis Wooten
 
near entrance to Douglas Bay Rec. area, McLean
359 Cassin's Kingbird 1 10 Nov 2010 Chris Merkord
 
Rye Township--22nd Ave NE x 18th St NE, Grand Forks
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 17 May 2009 Dean Riemer
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 9 Sep 2007 David Lambeth P
 
Traill County, Traill
360 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 8 Aug 2007 Dean Riemer
 
1 mile W. 9 miles S of Ross, Mountrail
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 26 Jun 2007 Chris Hiatt N
 
361 Painted Bunting 1 2 May 2007 Dean Riemer
 
5 miles N. 1 mile W. of Dickinson, Stark Co., Stark
362 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 16 Sep 2006 Peder Svingen N
 
363 Sage Thrasher 1 21 May 2006 Peder Svingen N
 
Fargo, Cass
364 Mountain Plover 1 9 Apr 2006 Alan Van Norman N
 
Greater Sage Grouse Lek, Slope
365 Green-tailed Towhee 1 24 Dec 2005 Peder Svingen N
 
9.0 miles W of Grafton, Walsh
366 White Ibis 1 23 Apr 2005 Peder Svingen N
 
14.5 miles N of Steele, Kidder
367 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 27 Jul 2004 Dean Riemer
 
Stutsman Co. 3 miles S. of Kensal, Stutsman
368 Little Stint 1 5 Jul 2003 Peder Svingen N
 
369 Mottled Duck 1 20 Apr 2003 Dean Riemer
 
5 miles S. 4 Miles W of Manvel, Grand Forks
370 Curlew Sandpiper 1 2 Aug 2002 Jack Lefor N
 
371 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 1997 Rich Kostecke N
 
372 Acorn Woodpecker 1 8 Jun 1997 Tyler Bell
 
Keenan Smith's house, Ward
373 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 27 Oct 1996 Peder Svingen N
 
Fargo, Cass
374 Prairie Warbler 1 25 Jun 1994 David Lambeth P
 
Prairie Warbler site in 1994, Burleigh
375 Arctic Tern 1 14 May 1994 David Lambeth N
 
376 Garganey 1 6 May 1993 David Lambeth P
 
Cass County, Cass
377 Ross's Gull 1 6 Jun 1992 David Lambeth P
 
378 Cerulean Warbler 1 1 Jun 1992 David Lambeth P
 
379 White-eyed Vireo 1 23 May 1992 David Lambeth P
 
Fargo, Cass
380 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 6 Oct 1990 David Lambeth P
 
381 Bewick's Wren 1 18 May 1987 David Lambeth N
 
382 Brant 1 5 Oct 1985 Dean Riemer
 
Stutsman Co, SE of Woodworth, Stutsman
383 Common Gallinule 2 26 May 1985 David Lambeth P
 
Minnewaukan, Benson
384 Brambling 1 11 Mar 1980 Wayne Neily N
 
Bismarck - residential area, Burleigh
385 Pinyon Jay 3 21 Oct 1979 David Lambeth P
 
Mandan, Morton
386 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 22 Jul 1979 David Lambeth P
 
Stewart and Lake Lunby WPAs, Grand Forks
grebe sp. 1 10 Jul 1976 Paule Hjertaas N
 
Riverdale, ND, campground, McLean
387 King Rail 1 24 Jun 1963 Brooke Meanley Data N
 
12 mi. W. of Buchanan, Stutsman
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
388 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
389 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
390 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured