Minnesota Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Brianne Keehan 27 May 2020 1
Roxanne Martz 27 May 2020 10
Erin Aadalen 27 May 2020 1
matthew jensen 27 May 2020 1
Andrea White 27 May 2020 3
Mike Knutson 27 May 2020 11
Verne Betlach 27 May 2020 1
Andy Stepniewski 27 May 2020 16
Adrian Aye 27 May 2020 5
Britta Anderson 27 May 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Becca Engdahl
301
1 Rob Freeman
301
3 Frank Fabbro
294
4 Alex Sundvall
293
5 matthew jensen
285
6 Matthew Thompson
278
7 Liz H
266
8 Kimberly Emerson
259
9 Douglas Kieser
256
10 Garrett Wee
255
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Dakota
252
2 Hennepin
248
3 St. Louis
242
4 Olmsted
233
5 Washington
232
6 Clay
230
7 Lyon
229
8 Goodhue
226
9 Scott
226
10 Sherburne
225
All Counties...

315 Species 67,995 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Least Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Matthew Thompson
 
Thompson Yard and Pond, Dakota
2 Trumpeter Swan 2 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
3 Mallard 1 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
4 Pied-billed Grebe 1 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
5 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 3 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
6 Green Heron 1 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
7 Hairy Woodpecker 1 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
8 Eastern Phoebe 2 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
9 Blue Jay 5 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
10 American Crow 4 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
11 European Starling 4 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
12 American Robin 4 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
13 American Goldfinch 5 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
14 White-throated Sparrow 2 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
15 Baltimore Oriole 1 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
16 Red-winged Blackbird 8 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
17 Common Grackle 2 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
18 Ovenbird 2 27 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42375, Carlton
19 American Kestrel 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.84314, -91.78856, Fillmore
20 Canada Goose 2 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
21 Sandhill Crane 2 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
22 Eastern Kingbird 2 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
23 Common Raven 1 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
24 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
25 Savannah Sparrow 5 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
26 Bobolink 4 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
27 Western Meadowlark 3 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
28 Common Yellowthroat 1 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
29 Cape May Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
396 Madison Ave, Two Harbors US-MN (46.9556,-91.7899), Lake
30 Yellow Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
31 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
396 Madison Ave, Two Harbors US-MN (46.9556,-91.7899), Lake
32 Greater Prairie-Chicken 1 27 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
15696–16154 90th Ave N, Glyndon US-MN 46.97731, -96.45435, Clay
33 Rock Pigeon 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
34 Northern Flicker 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy N
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
35 Red-eyed Vireo 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
36 Black-capped Chickadee 10 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy N
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
37 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
38 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
39 Sedge Wren 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy N
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
40 Veery 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
41 Hermit Thrush 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy N
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
42 Purple Finch 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
43 Pine Siskin 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
44 Chipping Sparrow 3 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
45 Song Sparrow 3 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
46 American Redstart 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
47 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy N
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
48 Blackburnian Warbler 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
49 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
50 Northern Cardinal 1 27 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
51 Gray Catbird 1 27 May 2020 Joe Lefebvre
 
3921 44th Avenue South, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.932, -93.21), Hennepin
52 Ruffed Grouse 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
53 Turkey Vulture 6 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
54 Red-tailed Hawk 2 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
55 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
56 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
57 Tufted Titmouse 2 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
58 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
59 Cliff Swallow 3 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
60 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
61 Brown Thrasher 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
62 Eastern Bluebird 2 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
63 Cedar Waxwing 28 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
64 House Sparrow 5 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
65 Field Sparrow 3 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
66 Eastern Towhee 5 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
67 Brown-headed Cowbird 6 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
68 Blue-winged Warbler 2 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
69 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
70 Indigo Bunting 1 27 May 2020 Todd Mitchell
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83650, -91.76558, Fillmore
71 Mourning Dove 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
72 Chimney Swift 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
73 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
74 Broad-winged Hawk 2 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
75 Downy Woodpecker 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
76 Pileated Woodpecker 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
77 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
78 House Wren 1 27 May 2020 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
79 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 27 May 2020 Roger Schroeder
 
Underwood Township Dead End, Redwood
80 Wild Turkey 3 27 May 2020 Roger Schroeder
 
Underwood Township Dead End, Redwood
81 Warbling Vireo 1 27 May 2020 Roger Schroeder
 
Underwood Township Dead End, Redwood
82 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 27 May 2020 Roger Schroeder
 
Underwood Township Dead End, Redwood
83 Magnolia Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Roger Schroeder
 
Underwood Township Dead End, Redwood
84 Hooded Merganser 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
85 Common Merganser 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff N
 
86 Ring-billed Gull 2 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
87 Caspian Tern 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
88 Common Loon 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
89 Barred Owl 3 27 May 2020 Tim Stuck
 
Stuck yard, Dakota
90 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
91 Purple Martin 15 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
92 House Finch 4 27 May 2020 Tim Stuck
 
Stuck yard, Dakota
93 Black-and-white Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
94 Nashville Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Frank Berdan
 
95 Pine Warbler 2 27 May 2020 Deep Portage Staff
 
96 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
97 Alder Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
Empidonax sp. 2 27 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
98 Philadelphia Vireo 1 27 May 2020 Frank Berdan
 
99 Tennessee Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
100 Blackpoll Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Frank Berdan
 
101 Wilson's Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
102 Wood Duck 1 27 May 2020 Michael Hurben
 
103 Barn Swallow 2 27 May 2020 Michael Hurben
 
passerine sp. 1 27 May 2020 Michael Hurben
 
104 Osprey 1 27 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
29600–29844 US-10 W, Frazee US-MN 46.76093, -95.77452, Becker
105 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 27 May 2020 Aaron Souder
 
12629 Old Highway 169, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.394, -93.019), St. Louis
106 Tree Swallow 2 27 May 2020 Aaron Souder
 
12629 Old Highway 169, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.394, -93.019), St. Louis
107 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 27 May 2020 Kris Moulton
 
6489 MN-70, Rock Creek US-MN 45.76792, -92.97658, Pine
108 Wood Thrush 1 27 May 2020 Lance Vrieze
 
NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP, Olmsted
109 Wilson's Snipe 2 27 May 2020 Jimi Soupir
 
Barber Marsh, St. Louis
110 Scarlet Tanager 1 27 May 2020 Sharon Lind
 
Lind House, Lake
111 American White Pelican 3 27 May 2020 Anthony Jensen
 
Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall US-MN 44.45393, -95.76548, Lyon
112 Great Blue Heron 1 27 May 2020 Anthony Jensen
 
Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall US-MN 44.45393, -95.76548, Lyon
113 Bald Eagle 1 27 May 2020 Anthony Jensen
 
Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall US-MN 44.45393, -95.76548, Lyon
114 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Anthony Jensen
 
Southwest Minnesota State University, Marshall US-MN 44.45393, -95.76548, Lyon
115 Swainson's Thrush 1 27 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
116 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 27 May 2020 Frank Berdan
 
117 Killdeer 2 27 May 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Menards - Belgrade Fixtures, Stearns
118 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Jessica Dexter
 
Chester Creek neighborhood, St. Louis
119 Canada Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Jessica Dexter
 
Chester Creek neighborhood, St. Louis
120 Double-crested Cormorant 1 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
121 Great Egret 2 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
122 Cooper's Hawk 1 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
123 Willow Flycatcher 1 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
124 Marsh Wren 2 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
125 Swamp Sparrow 2 27 May 2020 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
126 Blue-winged Teal 1 27 May 2020 Erik Collins
 
Wet field, Anoka
127 Semipalmated Plover 3 27 May 2020 Erik Collins
 
Wet field, Anoka
128 Semipalmated Sandpiper 15 27 May 2020 Erik Collins
 
Wet field, Anoka
129 Virginia Rail 2 27 May 2020 Dan Orr
 
110 45th Street Northeast, Benson, Minnesota, US (45.311, -95.677), Swift
130 Northern Harrier 1 27 May 2020 Dan Orr
 
110 45th Street Northeast, Benson, Minnesota, US (45.311, -95.677), Swift
131 Mourning Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Susan Fall
 
Fall home (S. Mpls.), Hennepin
132 Great Horned Owl 1 27 May 2020 Ethan Bott
 
133 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 27 May 2020 Ethan Bott
 
134 Sora 1 27 May 2020 Terry Fuller
 
27128 Minnesota 78, Battle Lake, Minnesota, US (46.357, -95.665), Otter Tail
135 Dunlin 1 27 May 2020 Michael Gilbertson
 
2638 Clover Field Cir, Chaska US-MN (44.8141,-93.6383), Carver
136 Least Sandpiper 33 27 May 2020 Michael Gilbertson
 
2638 Clover Field Cir, Chaska US-MN (44.8141,-93.6383), Carver
137 Spotted Sandpiper 1 27 May 2020 Lance Vrieze
 
138 Belted Kingfisher 1 27 May 2020 Linda Lee
 
139 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 27 May 2020 Linda Lee
 
140 Hooded Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Dana Sterner N
 
141 Marbled Godwit 2 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
142 Black-billed Magpie 3 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
143 LeConte's Sparrow 3 27 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
144 Eastern Meadowlark 1 27 May 2020 Ben Douglas
 
Inwood Neighborhood , Washington
145 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 27 May 2020 Jon Harder
 
SE Mountain Lake, Cottonwood
146 Common Nighthawk 1 27 May 2020 Jon Harder
 
SE Mountain Lake, Cottonwood
147 Connecticut Warbler 1 27 May 2020 Erik Collins N
 
Carlos Avery WMA, Chisago County, Chisago
148 Vesper Sparrow 1 27 May 2020 Aaron Ludwig
 
Oxcart Crossing WMA - South Side, Stearns
149 American Woodcock 2 26 May 2020 Juliann Grahn N
 
10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN (47.8324,-92.7512), St. Louis
150 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 26 May 2020 Art Wolfe
 
10641–10699 Sanctuary Dr NE, Blaine US-MN 45.16444, -93.19933, Anoka
151 Northern Shoveler 3 26 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
152 Gadwall 6 26 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
153 Lesser Scaup 2 26 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
154 Eared Grebe 3 26 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
155 Western Grebe 12 26 May 2020 Andy Stepniewski
 
156 Bank Swallow 6 26 May 2020 Ronald and Eileen Hodge
 
Grey Cloud Island bridge area, Washington
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 26 May 2020 David Hendren
 
55616, Two Harbors US-MN 47.01456, -91.66528, Lake
157 Herring Gull 4 26 May 2020 David Hendren
 
55616, Two Harbors US-MN 47.01456, -91.66528, Lake
158 American Avocet 5 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
159 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
160 Hudsonian Godwit 1 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
161 Ruddy Turnstone 1 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
162 Stilt Sandpiper 15 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
163 Baird's Sandpiper 2 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
164 White-rumped Sandpiper 130 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
165 Pectoral Sandpiper 10 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
166 Nelson's Sparrow 1 26 May 2020 Garrett Wee
 
167 Golden-winged Warbler 2 26 May 2020 jaime thibodeaux
 
Lake Bemidji State Park, Bemidji US-MN 47.53835, -94.82377, Beltrami
168 Palm Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Patrick Beauzay
 
169 Lark Sparrow 1 26 May 2020 Steven Houdek
 
May 26, 2020 7:05 PM 43.779, -91.838, Fillmore
170 White-crowned Sparrow 1 26 May 2020 Larry Waddell
 
My MN Yard, Cook
171 Sanderling 2 26 May 2020 Ben Anderson
 
172 Merlin 2 26 May 2020 Ben Anderson
 
173 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Ben Anderson
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 5 26 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
174 Acadian Flycatcher 1 26 May 2020 Steven Houdek
 
ACFL 2020, Fillmore
175 Blue-headed Vireo 1 26 May 2020 Chris Merkord
 
176 Northern Parula 1 26 May 2020 Chris Merkord
 
177 Ring-necked Duck 1 26 May 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
Three Island Lake Dave's house, Beltrami
178 Red-necked Grebe 1 26 May 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
Three Island Lake Dave's house, Beltrami
179 American Bittern 2 26 May 2020 Douglas Johnson
 
Three Island Lake Dave's house, Beltrami
180 Yellow-headed Blackbird X 26 May 2020 Steve Williams
 
Ault's Marsh, Mower
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 May 2020 Steve Williams
 
Ault's Marsh, Mower
181 Dickcissel 2 26 May 2020 Steven Houdek
 
32676 220th Street, Lanesboro, Minnesota, US (43.674, -91.997), Fillmore
182 Loggerhead Shrike 1 26 May 2020 Noah Nei N
 
Dakota County Technical College, Rosemount US-MN 44.73581, -93.08549, Dakota
183 Common Tern 2 26 May 2020 Ronald Kitzmann
 
1322 3rd Street Northwest, Backus, Minnesota, US (46.817, -94.349), Cass
184 Redhead 8 26 May 2020 Douglas Kieser
 
185 Horned Lark 1 26 May 2020 Kevin Smith
 
186 Green-winged Teal 1 26 May 2020 Kevin Smith
 
peep sp. 12 26 May 2020 Kevin Smith
 
187 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 May 2020 Kevin Smith
 
shorebird sp. 10 26 May 2020 Kevin Smith
 
188 Red-necked Phalarope 1 26 May 2020 Douglas Kieser
 
189 Brewer's Blackbird 1 26 May 2020 Noah Henninger N
 
gull sp. 1 26 May 2020 Jessica Stuart
 
tern sp. 3 26 May 2020 Rene Settergren
 
190 Cerulean Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Beatrix Pond
 
191 Orchard Oriole 1 26 May 2020 Erik Collins
 
hawk sp. 1 26 May 2020 Peter Lutz
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 26 May 2020 Peter Lutz
 
192 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 May 2020 Scott Meyer
 
swallow sp. 1 26 May 2020 Jonah Brian
 
Meadow Lake, Hennepin
193 Red-breasted Merganser 3 26 May 2020 Jim Lind
 
194 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 26 May 2020 Jim Lind
 
owl sp. 1 26 May 2020 Wayne Perala
 
Inspiration Peak State Park, Clitherall US-MN (46.1378,-95.5781), Otter Tail
195 Bell's Vireo 1 26 May 2020 Michael Henry P
 
9084–9570 90th Ave SW, Stewartville US-MN 43.88770, -92.61816, Olmsted
duck sp. 6 26 May 2020 Dave Schmidt
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
sparrow sp. 1 26 May 2020 Dave Schmidt N
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
196 Canvasback 1 26 May 2020 Paul Suchanek P
 
Costco Ponds, Steele
197 Western Kingbird 1 26 May 2020 Dan Orr P
 
4501 Halfway Crossing Northwest, Royalton, Minnesota, US (45.794, -94.262), Benton
198 Bufflehead 3 26 May 2020 Michael Hendrickson
 
199 Common Goldeneye 7 26 May 2020 Michael Hendrickson
 
200 Prothonotary Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Dave Cieslak P
 
21353 County Road 5, Big Lake, Minnesota, US (45.359, -93.743), Sherburne
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 26 May 2020 Chris Merkord
 
201 Willet 1 26 May 2020 Douglas Kieser
 
202 Horned Grebe 2 26 May 2020 hv hughes
 
203 American Coot 18 26 May 2020 hv hughes
 
204 Black Tern 8 26 May 2020 hv hughes
 
205 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 26 May 2020 Paul Schilke
 
Catharus sp. 2 26 May 2020 Jeramy Pinkerton
 
Kingsbury Creek Trail, St. Louis
206 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 26 May 2020 Craig Reller
 
River Road Landing & Gisch Pond, Dakota
207 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 26 May 2020 Seth Owens
 
906 19th St NW, East Grand Forks US-MN 47.94407, -97.03269, Polk
208 American Wigeon 2 26 May 2020 Steve Oakley
 
209 Northern Waterthrush 1 26 May 2020 Paul Schilke
 
210 Summer Tanager 1 26 May 2020 Karl Roe P
 
211 Bonaparte's Gull 10 26 May 2020 John P Richardson
 
212 Winter Wren 2 26 May 2020 Bill Hohengarten
 
Timberdoodle, St. Louis
213 Dark-eyed Junco 1 26 May 2020 Bill Hohengarten
 
Timberdoodle, St. Louis
214 Carolina Wren 1 26 May 2020 Greg burnes N
 
501 Greeley St N, Stillwater US-MN 45.05934, -92.81870, Washington
215 Henslow's Sparrow 2 26 May 2020 Mark Chichester N
 
216 Ruddy Duck 1 26 May 2020 Howard Towle
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 26 May 2020 Tayler Whipple
 
217 Forster's Tern 2 26 May 2020 Howard Towle
 
218 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 26 May 2020 Steve Emerson
 
Crane Meadows NWR, Morrison
219 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 May 2020 Dana Sterner
 
428 Minnesota St, Saint Paul US-MN (44.9486,-93.0935), Ramsey
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 26 May 2020 Deb Fellows
 
1400–1498 120th Ave, Ogilvie US-MN 45.76059, -93.41462, Kanabec
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 4 26 May 2020 Jacob Socolar N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 26 May 2020 Joel Dunnette
 
vireo sp. 1 26 May 2020 Joel Dunnette
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 26 May 2020 Richard Carr
 
220 Greater Scaup 1 26 May 2020 Becca Engdahl
 
221 Greater Yellowlegs 2 25 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
falcon sp. 1 25 May 2020 Paul Weier
 
222 Yellow Rail 1 25 May 2020 Peter Kavouras N
 
223 Canada Jay 1 25 May 2020 Jeffrey Olsson
 
224 Wilson's Phalarope 7 25 May 2020 Joshua Watson
 
225 American Black Duck 1 25 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
Kanabec MUSW, Kanabec
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 25 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
Kanabec MUSW, Kanabec
phalarope sp. 1 25 May 2020 Alex Sundvall
 
Kanabec MUSW, Kanabec
226 Least Bittern 1 25 May 2020 William Marengo N
 
Buteo sp. 5 25 May 2020 Chris Pelton
 
227 Mute Swan 1 25 May 2020 Wendy Pepin N
 
228 Blue Grosbeak 1 25 May 2020 Chris Pelton N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 25 May 2020 Bonnie Heinecke
 
Bradshaw Lake WMA p2 Scott CNTY, Scott
229 American Golden-Plover 1 25 May 2020 Wayne Runningen
 
Common/Forster's Tern 2 25 May 2020 Tom Lochner
 
230 Northern Pintail 2 25 May 2020 Justin Viktora
 
87665 255th St, Austin US-MN 43.72106, -93.11518, Freeborn
231 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 25 May 2020 Linda Lee
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 25 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer
 
232 Red-throated Loon 4 25 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 25 May 2020 Julia Linehan
 
233 Common Gallinule 1 25 May 2020 Joel Claus N
 
234 Brown Creeper 1 25 May 2020 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
235 Whimbrel 1 25 May 2020 Peder Svingen
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 25 May 2020 Timothy Brooks
 
236 Swainson's Hawk 1 25 May 2020 Gerald Hoekstra
 
CR 1 west of Baldwin Ave., Rice
237 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 25 May 2020 Zach Strunk N
 
238 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 25 May 2020 Dana Sterner A
 
Calidris sp. 1 25 May 2020 Alicia Gatto Petersen
 
239 White-faced Ibis 2 25 May 2020 Mark Otnes N
 
240 Upland Sandpiper 1 25 May 2020 Frank Fabbro P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 25 May 2020 Josh Wallestad
 
finch sp. 1 25 May 2020 David Hendren
 
714 CR-9, Two Harbors US-MN 47.00902, -91.72971, Lake
241 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 25 May 2020 William Marengo N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 25 May 2020 Carol & Bill Beste
 
swan sp. 17 25 May 2020 Jennie McNicoll N
 
242 Boreal Chickadee 2 25 May 2020 Juliann Grahn
 
8712–8798 CR-948, Cook US-MN (47.8317,-92.6170), St. Louis
243 White-winged Crossbill 2 25 May 2020 Juliann Grahn
 
8712–8798 CR-948, Cook US-MN (47.8317,-92.6170), St. Louis
244 Evening Grosbeak 2 24 May 2020 Sam Toso
 
245 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Superior National Forest, Ely US-MN (47.9778,-91.4346), Lake
246 Franklin's Gull 22 24 May 2020 Charlene Nelson
 
North Ottawa-County Hwy-1 - Grant County MN 45.9777x-96.1828, Grant
wren sp. 1 24 May 2020 Steph MacPhail
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2020 Kevin Halling
 
bird sp. 1 24 May 2020 Renner Anderson N
 
blackbird sp. 12 24 May 2020 Kate Anderson
 
3900 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis US-MN 44.93114, -93.26287, Hennepin
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 24 May 2020 Lisa Jeanetta
 
Rose Lake, St. Louis
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Dan Versaw N
 
247 Red Crossbill 3 24 May 2020 Nathan Martineau
 
248 Northern Mockingbird 1 24 May 2020 Liz H N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 23 May 2020 Michael Henry N
 
The Gardens Park, Rochester US-MN (43.9592,-92.4581), Olmsted
249 Western Tanager 1 23 May 2020 April Hoaby P
 
Hoaby House, Otter Tail
250 Great-tailed Grackle 1 23 May 2020 Joshua Watson
 
200th St, Lynd US-MN 44.34094, -95.91190, Lyon
251 Townsend's Solitaire 1 23 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
Larus sp. 1 23 May 2020 Jacob Socolar
 
Transitway, Hennepin
252 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 23 May 2020 Brad Argue
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 23 May 2020 Cole Bauer
 
253 Iceland Gull 1 22 May 2020 Peder Svingen N
 
Park Point - 1st dune bridge, St. Louis
254 Gray Partridge 2 22 May 2020 Hannah Van Dyke
 
355 180th Avenue, Edgerton, Minnesota, Pipestone
LeConte's/Nelson's Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Nolan Meyer N
 
Aythya sp. 8 22 May 2020 Peder Svingen
 
255 Long-tailed Duck 25 22 May 2020 Carl DeSpiegelaere N
 
Cottages, Cook
256 American Pipit 2 22 May 2020 Michael W. Sack
 
1401–1499 120th Ave, Ogilvie US-MN 45.76046, -93.41432, Kanabec
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 May 2020 Marissa Olsen
 
House/Purple Finch X 22 May 2020 Susan Hartley
 
My Yard, Hennepin
257 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 22 May 2020 Paul L, Johnson
 
258 Harris's Sparrow 1 22 May 2020 Joel Schmidt
 
Granja 5 gatos, Kandiyohi
goose sp. 1 22 May 2020 Faith Kulzer P
 
Lake Maria State Park, Maple Lake US-MN 45.31997, -93.95620, Wright
259 Long-eared Owl 1 22 May 2020 Bruce Beehler N
 
Superior National Forest, Isabella US-MN 47.54563, -91.65667, Lake
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 21 May 2020 Sandy Pankratz
 
Spizella sp. 3 21 May 2020 Scott Wolff
 
260 Spruce Grouse 2 21 May 2020 Juliann Grahn N
 
8500–8710 CR-948, Cook US-MN (47.8316,-92.6097), St. Louis
261 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 21 May 2020 Juliann Grahn N
 
8500–8710 CR-948, Cook US-MN (47.8316,-92.6097), St. Louis
262 Tundra Swan 1 19 May 2020 Christian Ogilvie N
 
MN 25 fields Carver County, Carver
dabbling duck sp. 1 19 May 2020 Dave Cieslak
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 19 May 2020 Justin Viktora
 
87665 255th St, Austin US-MN 43.72160, -93.11610, Freeborn
263 Snow Goose 1 19 May 2020 Howard Towle N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 18 May 2020 Tim Lamey
 
75th Avenue North, Hitterdal, Minnesota, US (46.957, -96.249), Clay
264 Lapland Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
8587 Summit Oaks Bay, Savage US-MN 44.72942, -93.38746, Scott
265 Ross's Goose 1 18 May 2020 Joy Teigland N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 18 May 2020 Jane Eastwood
 
Hidden Falls Regional Park, Saint Paul US-MN 44.90601, -93.19284, Ramsey
266 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 18 May 2020 Liz H N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 18 May 2020 Sherry Gray
 
267 Rough-legged Hawk 1 18 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti N
 
268 Rusty Blackbird 1 18 May 2020 Alicia Waters P
 
teal sp. 2 18 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
crow/raven sp. 3 18 May 2020 Sarah Waddle
 
Lutsen, Cook
269 Northern Goshawk 1 18 May 2020 Larry & Jan Kraemer
 
270 Surf Scoter 1 17 May 2020 Ben Anderson
 
271 Long-billed Dowitcher 4 17 May 2020 Wayne Perala
 
272 Fox Sparrow 2 17 May 2020 jaime thibodeaux
 
Lake Bemidji State Park, Bemidji US-MN 47.54029, -94.83881, Beltrami
273 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 16 May 2020 Chris Beal
 
AMWO Lima 09, Cook
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 16 May 2020 Jacob Socolar N
 
274 Cattle Egret 3 16 May 2020 Dave Miller N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 16 May 2020 Karl Bohnsack
 
Lake Elmo Park Reserve, Lake Elmo US-MN 44.97539, -92.90420, Washington
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 May 2020 Paul Suchanek N
 
Saco Farm Woods & Fields, Steele
275 Cackling Goose 2 15 May 2020 Randy Rodd
 
3224 CR-3, Wrenshall US-MN 46.53834, -92.42367, Carlton
276 Piping Plover 1 15 May 2020 Neil Skoog N
 
277 Say's Phoebe 1 15 May 2020 D.R. Larson P
 
Sterna sp. 30 15 May 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
278 Glaucous Gull 1 15 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti
 
279 American Tree Sparrow 2 15 May 2020 Christine Olson
 
280 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 14 May 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
281 White-winged Scoter 1 14 May 2020 Michael Hendrickson
 
282 Glossy Ibis 1 14 May 2020 Kimberly Emerson P
 
283 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 13 May 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
284 Golden Eagle 1 12 May 2020 Frank Nicoletti N
 
285 Painted Bunting 1 11 May 2020 Laura Seifert N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 11 May 2020 Gae Jarvis
 
19381 Osceola Road, Shafer, Minnesota, US (45.321, -92.711), Chisago
286 African Collared-Dove 2 11 May 2020 Andrew Jacobson P
 
Harmony, Fillmore
287 California Gull 1 10 May 2020 Tyson Kahler P
 
288 Common Redpoll 1 9 May 2020 Evelyn Magner
 
Home, Itasca
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 May 2020 Don Hoppe N
 
SuperOne Pond, Cass
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 May 2020 Jeff Ryan
 
kinglet sp. 1 9 May 2020 MV Hoeft
 
289 Harlequin Duck 2 9 May 2020 Larry Waddell P
 
290 Bullock's Oriole 1 8 May 2020 Pam Perry N
 
private residence, Crow Wing
crow sp. 1 8 May 2020 Alex Sundvall N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 4 May 2020 Steven Houdek N
 
21020 T-38, Caledonia, Minnesota, US (43.541, -91.394), Houston
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 4 May 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
291 Black-necked Stilt 1 3 May 2020 Kimberly Emerson N
 
Rose-breasted x Black-headed Grosbeak (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Todd Mitchell P
 
Forestville State Park, Preston US-MN 43.62338, -92.23621, Fillmore
white egret sp. 2 2 May 2020 Alex Sundvall N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 2 May 2020 Ezra Hosch N
 
292 White-winged Dove 1 2 May 2020 Julie Zempel P
 
White-winged Dove Stakeout, Lake Crystal, Minnesota, US (44.108, -94.22), Blue Earth
293 Great Black-backed Gull 1 2 May 2020 Steve Kolbe N
 
294 White-eyed Vireo 1 1 May 2020 John Cyrus N
 
longspur sp. 1 30 Apr 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
295 Mountain Bluebird 1 29 Apr 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
Mountain Bluebird - Yellow Medicine, Yellow Medicine
296 Spotted Towhee 1 29 Apr 2020 Becca Engdahl N
 
Spotted Towhee Stakeout, Lyon
297 Snowy Egret 1 28 Apr 2020 Patrick Beauzay N
 
298 Townsend's Warbler 1 27 Apr 2020 Brad Abendroth N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 27 Apr 2020 hv hughes N
 
299 Little Blue Heron 1 26 Apr 2020 Monica Bryand P
 
North Ottawa Impoundment, Grant
300 Snow Bunting 5 25 Apr 2020 Kris Moulton P
 
9732 Government Rd, Pine City US-MN 45.79648, -92.92895, Pine
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 24 Apr 2020 Douglas Kieser P
 
301 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Apr 2020 Ezra Hosch
 
Mahtomedi High School, Washington
302 Northern Shrike 1 22 Apr 2020 Jason Swelstad
 
Jason's 440, Otter Tail
303 Bohemian Waxwing 35 21 Apr 2020 Aaron Souder
 
1707 16th Avenue East, Hibbing, Minnesota, US (47.43, -92.924), St. Louis
godwit sp. 1 21 Apr 2020 Dan Versaw N
 
304 Smith's Longspur 8 18 Apr 2020 matthew jensen N
 
2300–2380 160th Ave, Edgerton US-MN 43.82326, -96.15287, Rock
305 Eurasian Wigeon 1 17 Apr 2020 Aaron Ludwig N
 
Pelican Lake WPA - Fallon Ave., Wright
phoebe sp. 1 16 Apr 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 37 12 Apr 2020 Steve Kolbe
 
306 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 8 Apr 2020 Todd Mitchell P
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83078, -91.76884, Fillmore
307 Snowy Owl 1 26 Mar 2020 hv hughes
 
340th Ave SW, Euclid US-MN 47.99273, -96.78411, Polk
308 Boreal Owl 1 20 Mar 2020 Joshua Watson N
 
309 Pine Grosbeak 1 12 Mar 2020 Patricia Patterson N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2020 Sarah Taylor P
 
310 Prairie Falcon 1 7 Mar 2020 Dave Bartkey N
 
merganser sp. 1 4 Mar 2020 Emlynn Mock N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 29 Feb 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Hart Township--CH-27 (43.862, -91.827), Winona
311 Varied Thrush 1 27 Feb 2020 Gregg Stricke P
 
Residential Neighborhood, Olmsted
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2020 Tony Lau N
 
20079 County Road 14, Big Lake, Minnesota, US (45.305, -93.782), Sherburne
312 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 24 Feb 2020 Garrett Wee N
 
Spinus sp. 2 11 Feb 2020 Ise Varghese N
 
Private Residence in Ravenna TWP, Dakota
Bufflehead x goldeneye sp. (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2020 Susan Hartley P
 
Monticello Mississippi River Park, Sherburne
crossbill sp. 2 9 Feb 2020 James Muller
 
grouse sp. 1 1 Feb 2020 Sam S N
 
55738, Forbes US-MN (47.2100,-92.6104), St. Louis
313 Barn Owl 1 12 Jan 2020 matthew jensen N
 
waterfowl sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 Renner Anderson N
 
chickadee sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Marky Mutchler N
 
(47.6549,-91.6141), Lake
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
314 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
315 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured