Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 300
    Matthew Rody
    4131 South 39th Avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.928, -93.217), Hennepin
  2. 2.
    # 30
    Lance Vrieze
    ZUMBRO BIKE PATH--SOLDIERS FIELD TO SILVER LAKE, Olmsted
  3. 3.
    # 1
    Tony Lau
    Home , Wright
  4. 4.
    # 3
    Katie Minshall
    29677 220th Avenue, Fergus Falls, Minnesota, US (46.394, -96.032), Otter Tail
  5. 5.
    # 2
    Mark Noble
    Woods at 30403 670th St, Lake City, Wabasha
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
    # 2
    Ben Douglas
    Lake Elmo Home, Washington
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Josh Engel
    6987 Culbertson Rd, Two Harbors US-MN 47.01627, -91.81550, St. Louis
  11. 11.
    # 1
    Randy Wilharm
    1366 Coach Road, Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.973, -93.157), Ramsey
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
    # X
    Julie Zempel
    6072 Argenta Trail, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, US (44.86, -93.102), Dakota
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Julie Zempel
    Interstate 494, Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.862, -93.143), Dakota
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Jodi Boe
    Red River State Recreation Area, East Grand Forks US-MN 47.91510, -96.98020, Polk
  16. 16.
    # 50
    Demelza Larson
    10000–10476 190th St E, Nerstrand US-MN (44.3135,-93.0983), Rice
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
    # 1
    Josh Engel
    6541–6571 Homestead Rd, Duluth US-MN 46.98620, -91.84706, St. Louis
  19. 19.
    # 19
    Therese & Ed Cacek
    17182 400th St, Avon US-MN 45.70222, -94.46008, Stearns
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Tyson Kahler
    Osage Picnic Shelter--Straight Lake, Becker
  24. 24.
    # 1
    Tyson Kahler
    Osage Picnic Shelter--Straight Lake, Becker
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
    # 7
    Don Hoppe
    Norway Brook Apts, Cass
  27. 27.
  28. 28.
    # 1
    Cole Bauer
    Standish-Ericsson Neighborhood, Hennepin
  29. 29.
    # 1
    Demelza Larson
    55053, Nerstrand US-MN (44.3171,-93.1263), Rice
  30. 30.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Closmore
    Closmore Home, Washington
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
  33. 33.
  34. 34.
  35. 35.
  36. 36.
    # 5
    Therese & Ed Cacek
    13688 Norway Rd, Avon US-MN 45.61367, -94.38976, Stearns
  37. 37.
  38. 38.
  39. 39.
    # 3
    Cora Fastner
    Superior National Forest, Ely US-MN 47.84015, -91.85532, St. Louis
  40. 40.
    # 6
    Brad Gulstad
    Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge, Shakopee US-MN 44.79619, -93.42528, Scott
  41. 41.
    # 1
    Brad Gulstad
    Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge, Shakopee US-MN 44.79619, -93.42528, Scott
  42. 42.
    # 1
    Brad Gulstad
    Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge, Shakopee US-MN 44.79619, -93.42528, Scott
  43. 43.
    # 1
    Brad Gulstad
    Minnesota Valley National Wildlife Refuge, Shakopee US-MN 44.79619, -93.42528, Scott
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
    # 10
    Ben Douglas
    Settlers Ponds, Washington
  48. 48.
  49. 49.
    # 1
    Nancy Henke
    1536 E Shore Dr, Detroit Lakes US-MN 46.79187, -95.80959, Becker
  50. 50.
  51. 51.
    # 3
    Britta Anderson
    2717 Harriet Avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.953, -93.285), Hennepin
  52. 52.
  53. 53.
    # 2
    Eric Ollie
    6201 Congdon Boulevard, Duluth, Minnesota, US (46.837, -92.003), St. Louis
  54. 54.
  55. 55.
    # 1
    Terry Fuller
    27128 Minnesota 78, Battle Lake, Minnesota, US (46.357, -95.665), Otter Tail
  56. 56.
    # 2
    hv hughes
    145th St, Warren US-MN 48.08718, -96.54983, Polk
  57. 57.
    # 8
    Joseph Lindell
  58. 58.
    # 1
    Joseph Lindell
  59. 59.
    # 6
    Paul Randall
    Gray Partridge, Rice
  60. 60.
    # 2
    Joe Sausen
    Almelund area., Chisago
  61. 61.
    # 1
    Demelza Larson
    11370 180th St E, Hastings US-MN (44.6875,-92.8750), Dakota
  62. 62.
    # 1
    David House
    524 Railroad St, Silver Lake US-MN (44.9074,-94.2001), McLeod
  63. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Nancy Henke
    12915 W Golf Course Dr, Detroit Lakes US-MN 46.75838, -95.89313, Becker
  64. 63.
  65. 64.
  66. 65.
    # 8
    Matthew Schaut
    Hartley Park, Duluth US-MN 46.83835, -92.08266, St. Louis
  67. 66.
  68. 67.
    # 2
    Trey Weaver
    320th St SW, Crookston US-MN 47.70209, -96.36784, Polk
  69. 68.
    # 5
    Michael Degerstrom
    Crow Spring, Olmsted
  70. 69.
    # 1
    Steve Oakley
    Oakley yard, Hennepin
  71. 70.
  72. 71.
    # 2
    Todd Mitchell
    Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Lewiston US-MN (43.8908,-91.8209), Winona
  73. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

    # 1
    jerry pruett
    930 County Road 10 Southeast, Dover, Minnesota, US (44.006, -92.139), Olmsted
  74. 72.
  75. 73.
  76. 74.
  77. 75.
  78. 76.
    # 1
    Peng Thao
    Private Residence, Cokato, Minnesota, Wright
  79. 77.
    # 1
    Peng Thao
    Private Residence, Cokato, Minnesota, Wright
  80. 78.
  81. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Liz H
    Chatham Open Space, Ramsey
  82. 79.
  83. 80.
    # 2
    Jim Peterson
    US-Minnesota-Dover-17535 15th Street Southeast - 43.999x-92.126, Olmsted
  84. 81.
    # 6
    Jim Peterson
    US-Minnesota-Dover-17535 15th Street Southeast - 43.999x-92.126, Olmsted
  85. 82.
    # 1
    Todd Mitchell
    Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83073, -91.76890, Fillmore
  86. 83.
    # 1
    Todd Mitchell
    Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford Village US-MN 43.83073, -91.76890, Fillmore
  87. 84.
  88. 85.
    # 2
    Jeffrey Parsons
    8480 Delaney Ct, Inver Grove Heights US-MN 44.82646, -93.01919, Dakota
  89. 86.
    # 1
    Lance Vrieze
    1310–1330 80th Ave NE, Eyota US-MN (44.0349,-92.3189), Olmsted
  90. 87.
  91. 88.
  92. 89.
  93. 90.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
    13072–13410 Bagley Ave, Faribault US-MN 44.39413, -93.30237, Rice
  94. 91.
    # 1
    Lance Vrieze
    Countrywood Dr SE, Rochester US-MN (43.9848,-92.3902), Olmsted
  95. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    John Zakelj
    Zakelj neighborhood, Ramsey
  96. 92.
    # 1
    Thomas Burns
    Minnetonka-MN-Home, Hennepin
  97. 93.
    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
    My Morning Walk, Anoka
  98. 94.
  99. 95.
    # 1
    Scott Klaehn
    205 Myrtle Place, South Saint Paul, Minnesota, Dakota
  100. 96.
    # 1
    Joel Dunnette
    211 2nd Street Northwest, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.026, -92.466), Olmsted
  101. 97.
    # 10
    Steven Houdek
    MN Hwy 56, Dakota
  102. 98.
    # 1
    Julie Zempel
    10063 170th Street East, Nerstrand, Minnesota, US (44.342, -93.1), Rice
  103. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Bruce & Lori Whitehouse
    Skyview Rd, Hennepin County, Minnetonka US-MN, Hennepin
  104. 99.
    # 1
    Daniel Ray
    1607 CR-42 E, Burnsville US-MN (44.7458,-93.3005), Dakota
  105. 100.
  106. 101.
  107. owl sp.

  108. 102.
  109. 103.
  110. gull sp.

  111. 104.
  112. 105.
    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
    Jan 23, 2021 11:11 45.235, -93.425, Anoka
  113. 106.
  114. 107.
  115. woodpecker sp.

  116. 108.
  117. 109.
  118. 110.
  119. 111.
  120. 112.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
  121. 113.
    # 1
    jerry pruett
    1323 80th Avenue Northeast, Eyota, Minnesota, US (44.021, -92.319), Olmsted
  122. 114.
  123. 115.
    # 1
    Mark Noble
    Yard at 30403 670th St, Lake City, Wabasha
  124. finch sp.

  125. Common/Hoary Redpoll

  126. 116.
  127. diurnal raptor sp.

  128. passerine sp.

  129. 117.
    # 1
    Bruce & Lori Whitehouse
    Skyview Rd, Hennepin County, Minnetonka US-MN, Hennepin
  130. Mallard (Domestic type)

  131. 118.
  132. bird sp.

    # 14
    Nancy Henke
    190th Ave, Ogema US-MN 47.06848, -95.99791, Becker
  133. 119.
  134. 120.
    # 1
    Paul & Koni Fank
    Fank Place, Meeker
  135. 121.
  136. 122.
  137. 123.
  138. 124.
    # 1
    Matthew Thompson
    Farmfields in Rice, Rice
  139. 125.
  140. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  141. Larus sp.

  142. 126.
    # 1
    Neil Skoog
    Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Lewiston US-MN 43.88659, -91.82214, Winona
  143. 127.
  144. 128.
    # 1
    Becca Engdahl
    January Common Loon, Beltrami
  145. 129.
    # 1
    Julie Zempel
    Loman, just S of the border, Koochiching
  146. 130.
    # 1
    Rory Cameron
    1341 County Road 222, Duluth, Minnesota, US (46.925, -91.819), St. Louis
  147. 131.
  148. blackbird sp.

  149. Buteo sp.

  150. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  151. duck sp.

  152. 132.
  153. 133.
  154. 134.
  155. 135.
    # 2
    Ryan Steiner
    623 East 1st Street, Duluth, Minnesota, US, St. Louis
  156. 136.
  157. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

  158. 137.
  159. crossbill sp.

    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    8500–8710 CR-948, Cook US-MN 47.83156, -92.60968, St. Louis
  160. Mallard/American Black Duck

  161. 138.
    # 1
    John Toren
    Princeton farm, Mille Lacs
  162. Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

  163. 139.
    # 1
    Jessica Dexter
    Chester Creek neighborhood, St. Louis
  164. crow/raven sp.

  165. goose sp.

    # 20
    Paula Foley
    Home, Anoka
  166. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Randy Wilharm
    1366 Coach Road, Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.973, -93.157), Ramsey
  167. Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing

  168. Accipiter sp.

  169. House/Purple Finch

    # 12
    Adrian Aye
    2717 Harriet Avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.953, -93.285), Hennepin
  170. 140.
    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
  171. 141.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
    There really aren’t Snipe here..., Olmsted
  172. Catharus sp.

    # 1
    Josh Wallestad
    Southwest Willmar, Kandiyohi
  173. 142.
  174. Greater/Lesser Scaup

  175. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 500
    Sanden O’Connell
    3201 Oakport St N, Moorhead US-MN 46.90817, -96.75767, Clay
  176. 143.
  177. 144.
    # 1
    Nan Leekley
    5045 Quadrant Avenue South, Afton, Minnesota, US (44.875, -92.781), Washington
  178. swan sp.

    # 6
    Neil Wingert
    Chaska Home, Carver
  179. 145.
  180. 146.
    # 1
    Michael Degerstrom
    7001–7697 20th St SW, Byron US-MN 43.99309, -92.58824, Olmsted
  181. American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker

    # 1
    Joshua Watson
    Superior National Forest, Cook
  182. 147.
    # 1
    Steve Oakley
    Oakley yard, Hennepin
  183. 148.
  184. 149.
  185. 150.
    # 1
    Kevin Smith
    220th St E, Rice
  186. 151.
  187. 152.
    # 4
    Andrew Westberg
    1040 Summit Avenue, Mankato, Minnesota, US (44.201, -94.013), Blue Earth
  188. 153.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    Duluth CBC- Section L, St. Louis
  189. 154.
    # 8
    Kevin Smith
    Willet Ponds, Jackson
  190. 155.
    # 1
    Joshua Watson
    Old Shore Rd — private residence, Cook
  191. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

  192. 156.
    # 1
    Bill Kass
    Area 6, Bloomington MN xmas bird count, Dakota
  193. 157.
  194. 158.
    # 1
    Kimberly Emerson
    Sisseton Lake, Fairmont, Martin
  195. 159.
  196. 160.
  197. 161.
    # 1
    Lance Vrieze
    ZUMBRO BIKE PATH--SOLDIERS FIELD TO SILVER LAKE, Olmsted
  198. 162.
    # 1
    Matthew Thompson
  199. 163.
  200. 164.
  201. Aythya sp.

  202. dabbling duck sp.

    # 1
    Patty Trnka
    Cascade Lake and Manorwoods Lake bike trail, Olmsted
  203. Herring/Iceland Gull

  204. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 25
    Garrett Wee
    75281–75299 380th St, Ortonville US-MN 45.35560, -96.47496, Big Stone
  205. 165.
    # 1
    michael overway
    random Boreal Owl attempt, St. Louis
  206. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

  207. 166.
    # 1
    Neil Skoog
    Lake Park, Winona US-MN 44.03929, -91.65007, Winona
  208. 167.
  209. 168.
  210. 169.
    # 1
    Bonnie Heinecke
    Mazaska Lake, Rice
  211. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  212. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

  213. 170.
  214. 171.
    # 2
    Terry Fuller
    27128 Minnesota 78, Battle Lake, Minnesota, US (46.357, -95.665), Otter Tail
  215. 172.
    # 1
    Garrett Wee
    460th St. Grasslands, Yellow Medicine
  216. 173.
  217. 174.
  218. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

    # 1
    Jacob Socolar
    Afton Highlands Trail, Afton, Minnesota, US (44.871, -92.786), Washington
  219. 175.
  220. 176.
  221. 177.
    # 1
    Garrett Wee
    56229, Cottonwood US-MN (44.5627,-95.6229), Lyon
  222. shorebird sp.

  223. teal sp.

  224. 178.
  225. 179.
    # X
    William Marengo
    3030–3098 300th St, Montevideo US-MN (45.0950,-96.0339), Lac qui Parle
  226. 180.
  227. 181.
  228. 182.
    # 1
    Jennie McNicoll
    private farm - McNicoll 20850 Harlow Avenue, Jordan, Minnesota, US, Scott
  229. kinglet sp.

  230. 183.
  231. 184.
  232. 185.
    # 1
    Larry & Jan Kraemer
    Mud Lake, St. Louis
  233. Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow

  234. 186.
    # 1
    Judy Chucker
    2260 Ridge Dr, St. Louis Park US-MN 44.96076, -93.35320, Hennepin
  235. 187.
    # 6
    Garrett Wee
    Highbank Lake, Yellow Medicine
  236. scoter sp.

  237. 188.
  238. 189.
  239. loon sp.

  240. 190.
  241. 191.
    # 1
    Juliann Grahn
    10004 Three Bridges Rd, Cook US-MN 47.83260, -92.75107, St. Louis
  242. 192.
  243. grebe sp.

  244. 193.
  245. 194.
  246. 195.
  247. 196.
    # 1
    Mary Getchell
    7825 Congdon Blvd, Duluth US-MN 46.85743, -91.96818, St. Louis
  248. 197.
  249. 198.
  250. Calidris sp.

  251. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

  252. 199.
  253. 200.
  254. 201.
    # 1
    Andy Beim
    Secret Cove, Lake
  255. Surf/Black Scoter

  256. 202.
  257. 203.
    # 1
    Peter Schmidt
    4841–4899 E 33rd St, Minneapolis US-MN 44.94336, -93.20385, Hennepin
  258. 204.
  259. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  260. wren sp.

    # 1
    P Albin
    8XX Crestview Dr S, Ramsey
  261. Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid)

    # 1
    Alex Burchard
  262. peep sp.

  263. 205.
    # 1
    Sandy Aubol
    My yard, Polk
  264. 206.
    # 1
    Joshua Watson
    Church Rd (Knife River), Lake
  265. 207.
  266. swallow sp.

  267. 208.
  268. 209.
  269. 210.
    # 1
    Joshua Watson
    Lakeview Blvd (private residence), Itasca
  270. 211.
    # 1
    Pamela Layton
    Purgatory Park, Minnetonka US-MN 44.90328, -93.49865, Hennepin
  271. 212.
    # 7
    Michael Gilbertson
    Auto selected 44.59410, -95.69440, Lyon
  272. Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid)

    # 1
    Jackie Bussjaeger
    5266–5318 W Bald Eagle Blvd, Saint Paul US-MN (45.1013,-93.0229), Ramsey
  273. 213.
  274. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 1
    Kimberly Emerson
    Lake Sarah, Murray
  275. 214.
    # 2
    Gerald Hoekstra
    5162 Union Lake Trail, Lonsdale US-MN 44.45865, -93.36743, Rice
  276. 215.
  277. 216.
    # 1
    Deb Fellows
    140th St, Campbell US-MN 46.16642, -96.25271, Otter Tail
  278. 217.
  279. 218.
  280. chickadee sp.

    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
    2102 County Road 788, Forbes, Minnesota, US (47.272, -92.627), St. Louis
  281. thrush sp.

    # 1
    Renner Anderson
    US-MN-WASHINGTON Quinnell Avenue North, Copas, Washington
  282. 219.
    # 12
    Deb Fellows
    46901–47375 180th St, Glencoe US-MN (44.6893,-94.2201), Sibley
  283. 220.
    # 1
    Tim Johnson
    4th Ave and 38th St, Hennepin
  284. 221.
  285. 222.
  286. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 2
    Anya Auerbach
    My House, Ramsey
  287. 223.
    # 1
    Jim Peterson
    1795 Sargent Avenue, Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.935, -93.176), Ramsey
  288. 224.
    # 1
    Margie Mueller
    Lion's Park, Hennepin
  289. Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid)

    # 1
    Michelle Terrell
    Franconia, Chisago
  290. 225.
  291. 226.
  292. 227.
  293. eagle sp.

    # 1
    Stephen Rossiter
    Hawk Ridge - Covid Alternate, St. Louis
  294. 228.
  295. 229.
  296. 230.
  297. 231.
    # 1
    Kateri Routh
    2093 Stanford Ave, Saint Paul US-MN 44.93281, -93.18880, Ramsey
  298. 232.
  299. 233.
  300. 234.
  301. 235.
  302. 236.