Minnesota Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Matthew Thompson 7 Dec 2019 2
Alex Franzen 7 Dec 2019 1
Neil Skoog 7 Dec 2019 1
Kathryn Rozovics 7 Dec 2019 1
Todd & Stephanie Burras 7 Dec 2019 1
Aaron Ludwig 7 Dec 2019 1
Cooper Ludwig 7 Dec 2019 1
Mark Noble 7 Dec 2019 6
Randal Newton 7 Dec 2019 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Peder Svingen
412
2 Howard Towle
387
3 Bob Dunlap
385
4 Craig Mandel
383
4 Douglas Johnson
383
6 jerry pruett
382
7 Douglas Kieser
380
8 William Marengo
379
8 David Cahlander
379
10 Joel Claus
369
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 St. Louis
350
2 Hennepin
335
3 Dakota
322
4 Lake
305
5 Washington
300
6 Carver
291
7 Olmsted
291
8 Ramsey
290
9 Clay
289
10 Cook
289
All Counties...

423 Species 548,741 Checklists

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 6 Dec 2019 Alex Franzen
 
2 Dark-eyed Junco 1 6 Dec 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
My yard, Polk
3 Northern Cardinal 1 6 Dec 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
My yard, Polk
4 Mallard 50 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
5 Lesser Scaup 1 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
6 Common Goldeneye 40 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
7 Common Merganser 80 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
8 Bald Eagle 1 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
9 Mourning Dove 1 6 Dec 2019 Marilynn M Miller N
 
Miller home (Standish, S. Mpls), Hennepin
10 Blue Jay 1 6 Dec 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
110th Avenue, Brooten, Minnesota, US (45.518, -95.152), Pope
11 American Tree Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Matthew Thompson
 
Thompson Yard and Pond, Dakota
12 Downy Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Peter Nichols
 
Nichols Yard (Cottage Grove), Washington
13 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 6 Dec 2019 Peter Nichols
 
Nichols Yard (Cottage Grove), Washington
14 Ruddy Duck 6 6 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
15 Rock Pigeon 4 6 Dec 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
44314 County Road 19, Belgrade, Minnesota, US (45.456, -95.031), Stearns
16 European Starling 17 6 Dec 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
44314 County Road 19, Belgrade, Minnesota, US (45.456, -95.031), Stearns
17 Trumpeter Swan 6 6 Dec 2019 Thomas Hosch
 
18 Great Horned Owl 2 6 Dec 2019 Thomas Hosch
 
19 Hairy Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Thomas Hosch
 
20 Black-capped Chickadee 3 6 Dec 2019 Thomas Hosch
 
21 American Crow 30 6 Dec 2019 Dave Schmidt N
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
22 House Sparrow 2 6 Dec 2019 Dave Schmidt
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
23 American Goldfinch 2 6 Dec 2019 Dave Schmidt
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
passerine sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Dave Schmidt N
 
Creekside (limited access), Hennepin
24 Canada Goose 40 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith N
 
25 Red-tailed Hawk 2 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
26 Northern Flicker 4 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
27 American Robin 24 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
28 Yellow-rumped Warbler 7 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith N
 
29 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Chris Pelton
 
Backyard, Hennepin
30 American Black Duck 1 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
Cannon Falls Blvd/Hwy 20, Dakota
31 Hooded Merganser 2 6 Dec 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
32 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 6 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
Miesville south on Co.Rd. 91, Dakota
33 Tufted Titmouse 4 6 Dec 2019 Susan Mueller P
 
Oakwood Townhomes, Goodhue
34 Carolina Wren 1 6 Dec 2019 Susan Mueller P
 
Oakwood Townhomes, Goodhue
35 House Finch 2 6 Dec 2019 Carl DeSpiegelaere
 
Bloomington yard, Hennepin
36 Wild Turkey 6 6 Dec 2019 Ronald Murphy
 
RONALD MURPHY, Hennepin
37 Peregrine Falcon 1 6 Dec 2019 Dana Sterner
 
55 5th St E, Saint Paul US-MN (44.9468,-93.0928), Ramsey
38 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 6 Dec 2019 Dan Orr
 
BenLacs WMA area, Mille Lacs
39 Rough-legged Hawk 1 6 Dec 2019 Dan Orr
 
BenLacs WMA area, Mille Lacs
40 Common Raven 2 6 Dec 2019 Randy Rodd
 
3224 County Road 3, Wrenshall US-MN (46.5383,-92.4245), Carlton
41 Pine Siskin 8 6 Dec 2019 Randy Rodd
 
3224 County Road 3, Wrenshall US-MN (46.5383,-92.4245), Carlton
42 Red-breasted Merganser 4 6 Dec 2019 Beth Ogren
 
43 Pileated Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Kimberly Emerson
 
Yard, Morrison
44 Spotted Towhee 1 6 Dec 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
Yard, Morrison
45 White-throated Sparrow 4 6 Dec 2019 Ronald and Eileen Hodge
 
home COTTAGE GROVE MN, Washington
46 Ruffed Grouse 4 6 Dec 2019 Patrick Peters
 
47 Northern Shrike 5 6 Dec 2019 Patrick Peters
 
48 Black-billed Magpie 1 6 Dec 2019 Patrick Peters
 
49 Brown Creeper 1 6 Dec 2019 Gregg Severson
 
50 Eastern Bluebird 5 6 Dec 2019 Mary Savina N
 
Bald Spot Carleton, Rice
51 Canada Jay 2 6 Dec 2019 Linnae H.
 
52 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 6 Dec 2019 Linnae H.
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 6 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Vadnais-Snail Lake Reg Park, Vadnais Heights US-MN (45.0631,-93.0984), Ramsey
53 Red-winged Blackbird 2 6 Dec 2019 Garrett Wee
 
54 Mute Swan 1 6 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr N
 
55 Wood Duck 4 6 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr
 
56 Ring-necked Duck 2 6 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr
 
57 Hermit Thrush 1 6 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr N
 
sparrow sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr N
 
58 Chipping Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Garrett Wee P
 
Garrett's Backyard, Lyon
59 Rusty Blackbird 1 6 Dec 2019 Garrett Wee
 
Garrett's Backyard, Lyon
60 Cooper's Hawk 1 6 Dec 2019 Garrett Wee
 
Lady Slipper Lake, Lyon
61 Harris's Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Garrett Wee
 
Lady Slipper Lake, Lyon
62 American Kestrel 1 6 Dec 2019 Sue Keator N
 
501 Royalston Avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.983, -93.285), Hennepin
63 Evening Grosbeak 30 6 Dec 2019 Linnae H.
 
64 Golden Eagle 1 6 Dec 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Rushford US-MN (43.8597,-91.7877), Winona
woodpecker sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Mary Savina
 
Nevada St. route to LDC, Rice
65 Belted Kingfisher 1 6 Dec 2019 John Zakelj N
 
66 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 6 Dec 2019 Sue Klous N
 
Loring Drive, Minnetrista, Hennepin
67 Sharp-tailed Grouse 6 6 Dec 2019 hv hughes
 
68 Ring-billed Gull X 5 Dec 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
69 Herring Gull X 5 Dec 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
Larus sp. 400 5 Dec 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
70 Canvasback 1 5 Dec 2019 Mathew Zappa
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 5 Dec 2019 SMSC Land Department N
 
71 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 5 Dec 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
15926 Haven Drive, Little Falls, Minnesota, US (45.925, -94.33), Morrison
72 Bufflehead 1 5 Dec 2019 Peter Nichols
 
73 Merlin 1 5 Dec 2019 Craig Reller N
 
74 Song Sparrow 1 5 Dec 2019 George Heimpel
 
Transitway by Raymond Ave, Ramsey
75 Redhead 1 5 Dec 2019 Tim F
 
76 Horned Lark 1 5 Dec 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
34633 Overton Road, Melrose, Minnesota, US (45.624, -94.83), Stearns
77 Great Blue Heron 1 5 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr N
 
78 Field Sparrow 1 5 Dec 2019 Mark Noble N
 
Feeders Area at 30403 670th St, Wabasha
79 Common Grackle 2 5 Dec 2019 Mark Noble
 
Feeders Area at 30403 670th St, Wabasha
80 Snow Bunting 14 5 Dec 2019 Joe Sausen
 
Sod Fields, Chisago
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 5 Dec 2019 deborah breitzman
 
1506 Upper Afton Rd E, Saint Paul US-MN (44.9475,-93.0369), Ramsey
81 Cackling Goose 5 5 Dec 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
82 Barred Owl 2 4 Dec 2019 Liz H A
 
Chatham Open Space, Ramsey
dabbling duck sp. 50 4 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
83 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 4 Dec 2019 leanne reichel P
 
2135 East Rum River Drive South, Cambridge, Minnesota, US (45.554, -93.24), Isanti
84 Glaucous Gull 1 4 Dec 2019 Mathew Zappa N
 
gull sp. 150 4 Dec 2019 Steve Dietz N
 
85 American Coot 17 4 Dec 2019 Peter Nichols
 
86 Northern Pintail 2 4 Dec 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
87 Iceland Gull 1 4 Dec 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer
 
88 Gadwall 2 4 Dec 2019 Michael Sweet
 
89 Cedar Waxwing 15 4 Dec 2019 Paul L, Johnson
 
Elk River Landfill, Sherburne
90 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 4 Dec 2019 Howard Towle N
 
91 Townsend's Solitaire 1 4 Dec 2019 Deb Fellows N
 
92 Gray Catbird 1 4 Dec 2019 Roger Jay Schroeder N
 
Rainbow Drive, Lyon
duck sp. 2 3 Dec 2019 Michael W. Sack
 
Sack Sanctuary, Ramsey
93 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 3 Dec 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
94 Bonaparte's Gull 1 3 Dec 2019 Mark Noble
 
95 Greater Scaup 1 3 Dec 2019 Tony Lau
 
96 Tundra Swan 900 3 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
97 Northern Shoveler 22 3 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
98 American Wigeon 10 3 Dec 2019 Steve Roble
 
99 Brewer's Blackbird 1 3 Dec 2019 Steve Roble N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1000 3 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
100 Purple Finch 2 3 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese
 
101 Green-winged Teal 4 3 Dec 2019 Steve Roble
 
102 Double-crested Cormorant 1 3 Dec 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
103 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 3 Dec 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
Hampton feedlot, Dakota
104 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 3 Dec 2019 Mathew Zappa
 
105 Killdeer 4 3 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
Wildcat Park & Marsh, Houston
106 Baltimore Oriole 1 3 Dec 2019 Peter Makousky P
 
Sky's Home, Anoka
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 3 Dec 2019 Wayne Perala P
 
13000–13946 County Highway 7, Campbell US-MN (46.1522,-96.2455), Otter Tail
107 Pine Grosbeak 7 2 Dec 2019 Harmony Tracy
 
Robert St. & Neighborhood, Carlton
hawk sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Val Landwehr
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 2 Dec 2019 Juliann Grahn
 
10 2nd Ave SE, Cook US-MN (47.8515,-92.6888), St. Louis
108 Lapland Longspur 1 2 Dec 2019 Josh Wallestad
 
105th Ave SW, Kandiyohi
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 2 Dec 2019 Bob Brush N
 
1996 Langton Lake Drive, Roseville, Minnesota, US (45.032, -93.184), Ramsey
Accipiter sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Carla Bates
 
West River Road - No. Pacific Bridge 9 to Franklin Bridge, Hennepin
109 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 1 Dec 2019 Alex Franzen
 
110 Long-tailed Duck 1 1 Dec 2019 Jim Lind
 
Buteo sp. 2 1 Dec 2019 Kevin Smith
 
111 White-winged Scoter 1 1 Dec 2019 Larry Waddell P
 
112 Savannah Sparrow 1 1 Dec 2019 Patrick Beauzay N
 
Home, Clay
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 1 Dec 2019 Liz H
 
swan sp. X 1 Dec 2019 Matthew Thompson
 
113 Pied-billed Grebe 1 1 Dec 2019 Dana Sterner
 
Gervais Lake, Ramsey
114 Fox Sparrow 1 1 Dec 2019 Michelle Terrell N
 
Franconia, Chisago
115 Northern Goshawk 1 30 Nov 2019 Garrett Wee
 
15025 Petes Point Rd SE, Granite Falls US-MN (44.7961,-95.5061), Chippewa
116 Common Redpoll 9 29 Nov 2019 Janet Davis N
 
2231 Bent Tree Ln, Mendota Heights US-MN (44.8752,-93.1157), Dakota
117 Eastern Meadowlark 1 29 Nov 2019 Steve Roble
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 29 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
118 Northern Harrier 1 29 Nov 2019 David Alexander
 
owl sp. 1 29 Nov 2019 Paul Mindeman
 
119 Red Crossbill 1 29 Nov 2019 Abbie Valine
 
55767, Moose Lake US-MN (46.4670,-92.7551), Carlton
120 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 28 Nov 2019 Michelle Terrell P
 
121 White-crowned Sparrow 1 28 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home , Wright
122 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 28 Nov 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
123 Brown Thrasher 1 27 Nov 2019 Deb Berekvam N
 
Yard, Olmsted
124 Long-eared Owl 1 27 Nov 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
Hennepin County (Not Actual Location), Hennepin
finch sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Sonia Gercheva
 
1351 Highland Pkwy, Saint Paul US-MN (44.9199,-93.1574), Ramsey
125 Common Loon 1 27 Nov 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
126 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 26 Nov 2019 SMSC Land Department N
 
SMSC Mitigation Basin, Scott
127 Winter Wren 1 26 Nov 2019 Dan Versaw N
 
128 Snowy Owl 1 26 Nov 2019 James Eller N
 
falcon sp. 1 25 Nov 2019 William Marengo N
 
goose sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Jeffrey Wells N
 
129 American White Pelican 1 24 Nov 2019 Val Landwehr
 
Pioneer Club, Kellogg, Wabasha
130 Snow Goose 1 24 Nov 2019 Tyson Kahler P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 24 Nov 2019 Cole Bauer
 
131 Western Meadowlark 1 23 Nov 2019 Abbie Valine N
 
HRBO Banding Station, St. Louis
diurnal raptor sp. 1 23 Nov 2019 Jeffrey Parsons
 
8480 Delaney Ct, Inver Grove Heights US-MN (44.8264,-93.0190), Dakota
132 Boreal Chickadee 2 23 Nov 2019 Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
 
133 Harlequin Duck 1 22 Nov 2019 Lon Baumgardt P
 
134 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Nov 2019 Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 Nov 2019 Cole Bauer
 
135 Swamp Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Kevin Smith
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 21 Nov 2019 David Hoch
 
136 Eared Grebe 1 20 Nov 2019 Howard Towle N
 
Cedar Lake, Wright
137 Bohemian Waxwing 3 20 Nov 2019 Juliann Grahn
 
1st Ave S, Cook US-MN (47.8488,-92.6902), St. Louis
138 Pacific Loon 1 18 Nov 2019 Paul Schilke N
 
139 Horned Grebe 1 18 Nov 2019 Ise Varghese
 
scoter sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Dan Versaw N
 
Lilac Landing, Dakota
140 Sandhill Crane 1 18 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
Blue House, Beltrami
141 Spruce Grouse 3 18 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
Pine Island State Forest, Littlefork US-MN (48.3752,-93.7751), Koochiching
142 White-winged Crossbill 25 17 Nov 2019 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog
 
143 Greater Yellowlegs 1 16 Nov 2019 Mathew Zappa N
 
144 American Pipit 1 16 Nov 2019 Brad Abendroth N
 
Spring Lake, Scott
145 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Nov 2019 Scott Clark
 
blackbird sp. 19 15 Nov 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Nov 2019 Steve Dietz
 
bird sp. 2 11 Nov 2019 Dave Schmidt N
 
146 Greater Prairie-Chicken 5 11 Nov 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
147 Black-and-white Warbler 1 11 Nov 2019 Phil Cumming P
 
148 Summer Tanager 1 10 Nov 2019 Josh Hanske P
 
Baxter, Crow Wing
149 Blue-headed Vireo 1 10 Nov 2019 Dave McIntosh N
 
east bank lake calhoun, Hennepin
150 Surf Scoter 1 10 Nov 2019 Ben Anderson
 
Aythya sp. 5 9 Nov 2019 Ise Varghese
 
151 Red-necked Grebe 1 9 Nov 2019 Josh Pollard P
 
House/Purple Finch 2 9 Nov 2019 Jillian Leblow
 
152 Franklin's Gull 1 9 Nov 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
1015 270th Avenue, Garvin, Minnesota, US (44.199, -95.754), Lyon
153 Eastern Phoebe 1 8 Nov 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
154 Varied Thrush 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul & Koni Fank P
 
Private residence, Kandiyohi
155 Great Egret 1 8 Nov 2019 Kyle Nelson
 
156 Ross's Goose 1 7 Nov 2019 Charlene Nelson N
 
teal sp. 1 7 Nov 2019 Kieran Schwartz
 
157 Blue-winged Teal 2 6 Nov 2019 Kevin Smith
 
Prairie Island, Goodhue
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 6 Nov 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
158 California Gull 1 6 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
159 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 Nov 2019 Kevin Smith N
 
crow/raven sp. 2 5 Nov 2019 Rich DeCoster
 
160 American Golden-Plover 16 5 Nov 2019 William Marengo P
 
161 Dunlin 1 5 Nov 2019 William Marengo P
 
162 Least Sandpiper 1 5 Nov 2019 William Marengo P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 5 Nov 2019 Liz H N
 
163 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 5 Nov 2019 Wayne Perala P
 
164 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 5 Nov 2019 Adam Herman N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 4 Nov 2019 Jonathan Eirten
 
165 Nashville Warbler 1 4 Nov 2019 Jonathan Eirten N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 9 4 Nov 2019 Dwight Smith
 
166 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 4 Nov 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
167 American Woodcock 1 3 Nov 2019 Peter Nichols
 
Nichols Yard (Cottage Grove), Washington
grouse sp. 2 3 Nov 2019 Cole Bauer
 
168 Spotted Sandpiper 1 3 Nov 2019 John Quinn N
 
418 Wisconsin St, Grand Marais US-MN (47.7488,-90.3402), Cook
169 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 Nov 2019 Craig Mandel N
 
170 Yellow Warbler 1 3 Nov 2019 Craig Mandel P
 
171 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Julie Zempel P
 
3690 Cardinal Way, Eagan, Minnesota, US (44.821, -93.143), Dakota
172 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 3 Nov 2019 Tim Ludwig
 
24839–25441 204th St, Long Prairie US-MN (45.9270,-94.8467), Todd
173 Black Scoter 1 3 Nov 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
174 Palm Warbler 2 3 Nov 2019 Steve Kolbe N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 25 2 Nov 2019 Jason Swelstad
 
Jason's 440, Otter Tail
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 1 Nov 2019 Dave Schmidt N
 
175 Turkey Vulture 5 1 Nov 2019 Larry Waddell
 
176 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 1 Nov 2019 Brent Ankeny P
 
My House, Faribault
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 31 Oct 2019 Abbie Valine N
 
HRBO Banding Station, St. Louis
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 30 Oct 2019 Gerald Hoekstra P
 
177 Marsh Wren 1 29 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
wren sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Kevin Halling
 
178 Scarlet Tanager 1 29 Oct 2019 Mark Chichester N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Deb Fellows
 
179 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 Oct 2019 James Eller
 
loon sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 29 Oct 2019 Steve Kolbe N
 
180 Virginia Rail 1 29 Oct 2019 Arjun Guneratne N
 
181 Sedge Wren 1 28 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
182 American Avocet 1 27 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser P
 
Lake Sanborn, Le Sueur
shorebird sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
Lake Sanborn, Le Sueur
183 Broad-winged Hawk 1 27 Oct 2019 Tony Lau P
 
2418 Gate 8 Road, Two Harbors, Minnesota, US (47.096, -91.566), Lake
184 Wilson's Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 Aaron Ludwig N
 
Spizella sp. 8 26 Oct 2019 Jason Swelstad
 
Jason's 440, Otter Tail
185 Red-eyed Vireo 1 26 Oct 2019 Cole Foster N
 
186 Tennessee Warbler 3 26 Oct 2019 Cole Foster N
 
187 Blackburnian Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 Cole Foster N
 
188 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 25 Oct 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
189 Osprey 1 25 Oct 2019 Bob Brereton
 
190 Sanderling 1 25 Oct 2019 Nolan Meyer
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 25 Oct 2019 Linda Schwegman
 
191 Green Heron 1 24 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
192 American Bittern 1 23 Oct 2019 Dan Versaw P
 
193 Smith's Longspur 2 23 Oct 2019 Kevin Manley P
 
194 Clay-colored Sparrow 6 23 Oct 2019 jerry pruett P
 
15035 Minnesota 74, Altura, Minnesota, US (44.121, -92.005), Winona
195 Red-throated Loon 1 23 Oct 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
196 House Wren 1 22 Oct 2019 Daniel Lebbin N
 
300 Washington Ave S, Minneapolis US-MN (44.9804,-93.2627), Hennepin
197 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Devon N. P
 
198 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
199 Barn Swallow X 20 Oct 2019 Sherburne Refuge Rover
 
200 Stilt Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2019 Becca Engdahl P
 
201 Marbled Godwit 1 20 Oct 2019 Charlene Nelson N
 
202 Red-necked Phalarope 1 20 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
Lake Sanborn, Le Sueur
203 Parasitic Jaeger 1 20 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
Sterna sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
eagle sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam S N
 
204 LeConte's Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Sam S P
 
kinglet sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Byron Stone
 
205 Vesper Sparrow 2 20 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
206 Common Yellowthroat 1 19 Oct 2019 Annie Shao
 
swallow sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Edward Hicks N
 
Bohemian Flats Park, Hennepin
207 American Redstart 1 19 Oct 2019 Tim Johnson N
 
208 Black-bellied Plover 15 19 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
209 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
peep sp. 20 19 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
grebe sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
210 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Howard Towle N
 
211 Eastern Towhee 1 19 Oct 2019 Avery Blumenthal
 
212 Blackpoll Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Steve Kolbe N
 
213 Western Kingbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Larry Waddell P
 
My MN Yard, Cook
214 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 Oct 2019 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
215 Chimney Swift 1 18 Oct 2019 Tim F P
 
216 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Oct 2019 Cole Bauer N
 
217 Wilson's Phalarope 1 17 Oct 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
218 Gray Partridge 6 17 Oct 2019 Kimberly Emerson
 
77600–77686 490th Ave, Jackson, Jackson
219 Solitary Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Emma Rosen N
 
220 Northern Parula 1 17 Oct 2019 jim hughes N
 
1228 University Dr, Duluth US-MN (46.8188,-92.0809), St. Louis
221 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2019 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog N
 
Catharus sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Cole Bauer N
 
222 Tree Swallow 1 16 Oct 2019 Michelle Terrell
 
11124–11198 Echo Ave, Lonsdale US-MN (44.4253,-93.3639), Rice
223 Say's Phoebe 1 16 Oct 2019 Jim Lind P
 
224 Philadelphia Vireo 1 16 Oct 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
225 Ovenbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
226 Forster's Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Isaiah McCourt P
 
227 Cattle Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
2017 150th St, Balaton US-MN (44.2654,-95.8778), Lyon
228 Common Nighthawk 1 14 Oct 2019 Karl Roe N
 
Yard, Timber lane, Blue Earth
229 Snowy Egret 1 14 Oct 2019 Howard Towle P
 
230 Magnolia Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Kathrynne & Paul Baumtrog N
 
231 Indigo Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Thompson N
 
232 Nelson's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Jacob Socolar N
 
233 Mountain Bluebird 1 13 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
234 Cape May Warbler 5 13 Oct 2019 Steve Kolbe N
 
235 Baird's Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
236 Common Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 Steve Kolbe
 
237 Great-tailed Grackle 3 12 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
1845 180th St, Russell US-MN (44.3068,-95.9375), Lyon
238 Sora 1 12 Oct 2019 Kathleen MacAulay N
 
Oct. 12, 2019 11:43 a.m. 44.292, -91.972, Wabasha
Ammospiza sp. 3 11 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement, Yellow Medicine
239 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 11 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 11 Oct 2019 Kris Moulton N
 
240 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 10 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
241 Pine Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Damon Haan N
 
242 Semipalmated Plover 2 9 Oct 2019 William Marengo
 
243 Western Grebe 5 8 Oct 2019 William Marengo
 
244 Rock Wren 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward McFadden P
 
waterfowl sp. 1000 7 Oct 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
White Bear Lake, Hickory Street, Washington
245 Northern Waterthrush 1 7 Oct 2019 Jenny Wollner
 
246 Golden-winged Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 James Eller N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2019 Sharon Lind P
 
Lind House, Lake
247 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Kevin Smith N
 
248 Veery 1 7 Oct 2019 Edward Hicks N
 
249 Sabine's Gull 1 7 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Rock Lake, Lyon
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
250 Least Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 dominic auld N
 
tern sp. X 6 Oct 2019 Sherburne Refuge Rover
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 6 Oct 2019 Sam S P
 
251 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 6 Oct 2019 Alex Cruz Jr P
 
252 Swainson's Hawk 1 5 Oct 2019 Valerie Klumper
 
253 Cliff Swallow X 5 Oct 2019 Valerie Klumper
 
Leiothlypis sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
*Minneapolis--32xx 15th Ave S, Hennepin
254 Wood Thrush 1 4 Oct 2019 Devon N. P
 
255 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 3 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee
 
256 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 3 Oct 2019 Aaron Pietsch
 
257 Little Gull 1 3 Oct 2019 Becca Engdahl P
 
258 Connecticut Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Mark Chichester N
 
259 White-faced Ibis 3 2 Oct 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
2000–2098 190th St, Marshall US-MN (44.3265,-95.8896), Lyon
260 Mourning Warbler 1 1 Oct 2019 Martha Fleck
 
Crocus Street Northwest, Andover, Anoka
261 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 30 Sep 2019 Valerie Klumper
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 30 Sep 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
River Ave., Cottonwood
262 Common Gallinule 1 30 Sep 2019 William Marengo N
 
Weber Drive, Laketown Township, Carver
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 6 29 Sep 2019 Adam Herman
 
263 Lark Bunting 1 29 Sep 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
1st Ave fields, Lake
264 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 29 Sep 2019 Paul Suchanek N
 
vireo sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Sochetra Ly
 
265 Bobolink 13 28 Sep 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
1367 260th St, Lynd US-MN (44.4296,-96.0291), Lyon
266 Dickcissel 1 28 Sep 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
3497 330th Ave, Cottonwood US-MN (44.5564,-95.6249), Lyon
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 28 Sep 2019 Melanie Brown & Paul Baepler
 
267 Canada Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Melanie Brown & Paul Baepler
 
268 Cassin's Sparrow 1 27 Sep 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
stakeout -- CASSIN’S SPARROW Two Harbors 2019, Lake
269 Warbling Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Kathy Carroll
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 27 Sep 2019 Deb Fellows N
 
270 Eastern Kingbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Jonathan Eirten
 
271 Henslow's Sparrow 1 25 Sep 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
jaeger sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory Data
 
272 Caspian Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lake Pepin, Lake City US-MN (44.4727,-92.2899), Goodhue
273 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 23 Sep 2019 Rose Shea N
 
St Croix State Park, Hinckley US-MN (45.9390,-92.6302), Pine
274 Northern Wheatear 1 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Hosch N
 
3745 Locke Avenue Northwest, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.207, -94.131), Wright
merganser sp. 7 22 Sep 2019 Carol Brandt Howard
 
Ten Mile Lake - south shore cabin and property, Cass
275 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 22 Sep 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
8688–8998 15th St SE, Willmar US-MN (45.0399,-95.0228), Kandiyohi
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Sep 2019 John Cyrus N
 
276 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Sep 2019 Aaron Pietsch
 
Nicollet Conservation Club, Nicollet
277 Lark Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Craig Mandel
 
278 Blue-winged Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 John Cyrus N
 
279 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
Long Prairie Area, Todd
280 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 3 19 Sep 2019 Roy Zimmerman N
 
281 Bank Swallow 5 19 Sep 2019 Vincent Weber
 
Trophy Lake Dr, New Germany US-MN (44.8916,-93.9749), Carver
282 Purple Martin 3 17 Sep 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lakeview Public Schools, Lyon
283 Hudsonian Godwit 1 17 Sep 2019 Minard Petersen N
 
284 Black Tern 1 16 Sep 2019 Vincent Weber N
 
285 Least Bittern 1 16 Sep 2019 greg larson
 
larson farm, Meeker
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 3 15 Sep 2019 Ben Jacques N
 
Brockway Lake, Cass
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 15 Sep 2019 Michael Thompson N
 
286 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Joe Jungers
 
crossbill sp. 2 14 Sep 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
287 Willow Flycatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson N
 
288 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 12 Sep 2019 John P Richardson
 
289 Hooded Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Douglas Kieser N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Sep 2019 Don Hoppe P
 
Scolopacidae sp. 2 7 Sep 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
290 Orchard Oriole 1 6 Sep 2019 John Cyrus N
 
phalarope sp. 4 5 Sep 2019 Kris Moulton N
 
291 White-eyed Vireo 1 4 Sep 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
292 Ruddy Turnstone 1 3 Sep 2019 Gary Palmer
 
293 Short-billed Dowitcher 14 2 Sep 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement, Yellow Medicine
294 Willet 1 2 Sep 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
1469–1477 230th Ave, Balaton US-MN (44.2672,-95.8364), Lyon
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Sep 2019 Cole Foster
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 31 Aug 2019 John Cyrus N
 
295 Prothonotary Warbler 2 30 Aug 2019 Nolan Meyer
 
Dunrovin Retreat Center, Washington
296 Upland Sandpiper 1 28 Aug 2019 William Marengo P
 
Big Stone National Wildlife Refuge, Bellingham US-MN (45.2361,-96.3534), Lac qui Parle
297 Blue Grosbeak 1 25 Aug 2019 Garrett Wee P
 
1530–1540 220th St, Russell US-MN (44.3710,-95.9930), Lyon
298 Loggerhead Shrike 1 22 Aug 2019 Kevin Manley N
 
14493–14637 Akron Ave, Rosemount US-MN (44.7339,-93.0855), Dakota
299 Yellow Rail 1 21 Aug 2019 Laurel Barnhill
 
300 Whimbrel 1 21 Aug 2019 Andy Forbes
 
301 Bell's Vireo 1 20 Aug 2019 Brad Abendroth
 
Canterbury/McKenna Road Fields, Scott
302 Neotropic Cormorant 1 18 Aug 2019 Luke Hollander N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
303 Black Vulture 1 18 Aug 2019 Gary Palmer P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 16 Aug 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
Lyon/Yellow Medicine Conservation Easement, Yellow Medicine
304 Prairie Falcon 1 13 Aug 2019 Tony Lau N
 
305 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 13 Aug 2019 Lynn Hartmann N
 
Afton SP, Washington
306 Cerulean Warbler 1 11 Aug 2019 Darrin O'Brien
 
US-MN-La Crescent city-Upper Mississippi River Wildlife and Fish Refuge - 43.8409x-91.3022, Houston
307 Red Knot 1 10 Aug 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
308 Acadian Flycatcher 1 8 Aug 2019 Kevin Smith
 
hummingbird sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Aaron Maizlish N
 
309 Louisiana Waterthrush X 4 Aug 2019 Steph MacPhail N
 
thrush sp. 2 1 Aug 2019 Nick Cooley N
 
310 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 22 Jul 2019 Alex Franzen
 
311 Laughing Gull 1 19 Jul 2019 Ezra Hosch L
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 8 10 Jul 2019 Jonathan Strandjord
 
312 Whooping Crane 1 2 Jul 2019 Paul L, Johnson N
 
313 Prairie Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 Aric Gjervold N
 
crow sp. 1 29 Jun 2019 John Whittle
 
314 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 24 Jun 2019 Wayne Perala P
 
grackle sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Liz H N
 
315 Northern Mockingbird 1 22 Jun 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
(47.6903,-91.7647), Lake
new world oriole sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Mark R Johnson N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Andy Forbes N
 
316 Least Tern 1 9 Jun 2019 Cynthia Van Den Broeke P
 
317 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 8 Jun 2019 Ben Douglas N
 
Calidris sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Elias Thomas N
 
Central Park, Maple Grove, Hennepin
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 6 Jun 2019 Ezra Hosch N
 
318 Sage Thrasher 1 5 Jun 2019 Steve Kolbe P
 
7129–7199 Highway 5, Floodwood US-MN (47.0301,-92.7431), St. Louis
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
319 Little Blue Heron 1 30 May 2019 Mark Noble N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 2 30 May 2019 Jacob Socolar N
 
Saint Paul, Minnesota, US (44.977, -93.154), Ramsey
320 Western Tanager 1 28 May 2019 Rebecca Crofton N
 
321 Lazuli Bunting 1 28 May 2019 Alex Miller P
 
2255 160th Ave Edgerton, Rock
322 Kirtland's Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
323 Piping Plover 2 25 May 2019 Karl Bohnsack
 
324 White-winged Dove 1 25 May 2019 Jim Lind P
 
Two Harbors--1st Ave at 1st St, Lake
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 23 May 2019 Colleen and Dan Koll
 
McNally Landing, Winona
325 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 23 May 2019 Andy Beim P
 
Secret Cove, Lake
326 Bullock's Oriole 1 20 May 2019 Douglas Johnson N
 
327 Great Black-backed Gull 1 18 May 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 16 May 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
328 Tufted Duck 1 15 May 2019 Logan Korte N
 
329 Painted Bunting 1 13 May 2019 Liz H P
 
Private Residence Not At Pin, Blue Earth
330 Clark's Grebe 1 12 May 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
Lake St E (Lk Osakis), Todd
large shorebird sp. 1 5 May 2019 Joshua Davis N
 
331 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Dale Trexel P
 
Spinus sp. 2 5 May 2019 Ise Varghese N
 
332 Black-necked Stilt 1 4 May 2019 Bonnie Heinecke P
 
12695–12999 320th Ave, Winnebago US-MN (43.6729,-94.2276), Faribault
333 Cinnamon Teal 1 4 May 2019 Skyler Vold P
 
Co. Rd 106 Wetland, Hubbard
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 2 May 2019 Becca Engdahl V
 
Clearwater Rice Paddies, Clearwater
Surf/Black Scoter 1 1 May 2019 Kris Moulton N
 
godwit sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Devon N.
 
334 Monk Parakeet 1 25 Apr 2019 Melanie Brown & Paul Baepler P
 
E 47th St at 31st Av S, Hennepin
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 2 24 Apr 2019 Bob Brereton
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Becca Engdahl P
 
Lake Bemidji - SW Shoreline Trail, Beltrami
335 Eurasian Wigeon 1 20 Apr 2019 matthew jensen N
 
4599 Minnesota Ave, Duluth US-MN (46.7320,-92.0568), St. Louis
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Brad Abendroth P
 
32811–33113 181st Ave, Montgomery US-MN (44.4710,-93.6262), Le Sueur
coot sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Jennie Thomas N
 
Thomad Sadler Roberts Bird Sanctuary, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.928, -93.297), Hennepin
phoebe sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Jennie Thomas N
 
Thomad Sadler Roberts Bird Sanctuary, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.928, -93.297), Hennepin
chickadee sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Jennie Thomas N
 
Thomad Sadler Roberts Bird Sanctuary, Minneapolis, Minnesota, US (44.928, -93.297), Hennepin
336 Hoary Redpoll 1 9 Apr 2019 Sandy Aubol
 
My yard, Polk
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Apr 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
Jasper WTP, Rock
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 3 31 Mar 2019 Garrett Wee N
 
3377 220th Ave N, Minneota US-MN (44.7176,-95.9959), Yellow Medicine
337 Brambling 1 30 Mar 2019 Judy Johnson N
 
27950 County Highway 34, Callaway US-MN (46.9785,-95.8073), Becker
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 4 Mar 2019 Nathan Martineau N
 
338 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 11 Feb 2019 Jacob Farmer N
 
339 King Eider 1 21 Jan 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer N
 
Bluebird landing, St. Louis
nuthatch sp. 1 19 Jan 2019 Jesse David Burrows N
 
Breezy Point - N Lakeview Dr, Crow Wing
King/Common Eider 1 18 Jan 2019 Andy Naber N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 13 Jan 2019 Tim Paver N
 
24447 Crooked River Road, Pine City, Minnesota, US (45.848, -92.908), Pine
Ring-necked x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Dec 2018 Peder Svingen N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 12 Dec 2018 Larry & Jan Kraemer P
 
340 Slaty-backed Gull 1 29 Oct 2018 Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus N
 
small falcon sp. 1 16 Oct 2018 Steve Chesney N
 
17601 Prairie's Edge Wildlife Drive, Big Lake, Minnesota, US (45.466, -93.728), Sherburne
341 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2018 Gerald Hoekstra N
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Kathleen MacAulay N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 10 Oct 2018 Ezra Hosch N
 
342 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 8 Oct 2018 Douglas Johnson N
 
21958 w. Ht. Of Land L. Dr., Becker
343 African Collared-Dove 1 24 Sep 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
Cottonwood Elevator, Lyon
344 White Ibis 1 15 Sep 2018 Shelley Livermore P
 
Stillwater, Washington
345 Red Phalarope 1 14 Sep 2018 Alan and Karen Orr P
 
Cook Sewage Lagoons & State WMA & Owens WMA, St. Louis
346 Townsend's Warbler 1 5 Sep 2018 Paul Prappas P
 
Albert Lea--Oakwood, Freeborn
rail/crake sp. 1 29 Aug 2018 Bruce Fall N
 
347 Roseate Spoonbill 1 26 Aug 2018 Jonah Brian N
 
348 Ruff 1 15 Aug 2018 Douglas Kieser N
 
Freeborn Lake north shore, Freeborn
towhee sp. 1 30 Jul 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
349 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 16 Jun 2018 Liz H L
 
CRDRP, Hennepin
350 Kentucky Warbler 1 5 Jun 2018 Josh Wallestad P
 
19210 County Road 29, New Ulm US-MN (44.3644,-94.5574), Brown
351 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 5 Jun 2018 Larry & Jan Kraemer P
 
Douglas Rd, Carlton
352 Mississippi Kite 1 26 May 2018 Frank Nicoletti N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 22 May 2018 Liz H N
 
heron sp. 1 14 May 2018 John P Richardson N
 
WLSSD West Bay, St. Louis
Sharp-tailed Grouse x Greater Prairie-Chicken (hybrid) 2 11 May 2018 Rachel Ollig N
 
Rothsay, MN 56579, Rothsay US-MN (46.5113,-96.3769), Wilkin
353 Curlew Sandpiper 1 9 May 2018 Bob Dunlap N
 
ibis sp. 5 5 May 2018 Heather Waye N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 2 May 2018 Cindy Thury Smith N
 
Smith Yard, Dakota
bluebird sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Garrett Wee N
 
354 Cassin's Finch 1 9 Apr 2018 Liz H L
 
355 Boreal Owl 1 17 Mar 2018 Lisa Nelson P
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2018 Liz H P
 
Road, Swift
redpoll sp. 1 27 Feb 2018 Luke Hollander P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 24 Feb 2018 Matthew Thompson P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2018 Bonnie Heinecke N
 
356 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Nov 2017 Susan Barnes Elliott N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 18 Nov 2017 Paul Schilke N
 
357 Ferruginous Hawk 1 23 Oct 2017 John P Richardson N
 
Asio sp. 4 10 Oct 2017 Stephen Nelson N
 
358 Western Wood-Pewee 1 26 Aug 2017 Douglas Kieser P
 
gull/tern sp. 1 19 Aug 2017 Drew Meyer N
 
Nobles County (general area), Nobles
359 King Rail 1 19 Aug 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
360 Barn Owl 1 7 Jul 2017 Barb Bolan P
 
361 Glossy Ibis 1 19 Jun 2017 Shawn Goodchild N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2017 Liz H N
 
Chatham Open Space, Ramsey
362 Snowy Plover 1 9 Jun 2017 Liz H N
 
363 Worm-eating Warbler 1 31 May 2017 Garrett Wee N
 
12573–12999 810th Ave, Hawk Creek US-MN (44.7629,-95.4277), Renville
364