Wright Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tony Lau 17 Nov 2019 1
Tony Lau 16 Nov 2019 2
Tony Lau 15 Nov 2019 4
Tony Lau 14 Nov 2019 3
Robert Badger 13 Nov 2019 1
Tony Lau 13 Nov 2019 2
Tony Lau 12 Nov 2019 2
Brad Nelson II 11 Nov 2019 3
Tony Lau 10 Nov 2019 4
Tony Lau 10 Nov 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Tony Lau
249
2 Douglas Kieser
244
3 Howard Towle
222
4 Craig Mandel
202
5 Milton Blomberg
198
6 Andrew Nyhus
195
7 Doug Jenness
194
8 Robert Badger
192
9 Richard Clearman
182
10 Brad Abendroth
159
Top 100 eBirders...

276 Species 4825 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-capped Chickadee 2 16 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
2 Dark-eyed Junco 2 16 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
3 Blue Jay 2 15 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
4 Northern Cardinal 2 15 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
5 American Goldfinch 1 14 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
6 Common Merganser 75 13 Nov 2019 Robert Badger
 
Granite Lake
7 American Crow 9 13 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
8 Bald Eagle 1 12 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
9 Canada Goose 55 11 Nov 2019 Brad Nelson II
 
US Highway 12 Drive through Wright County
10 Tundra Swan 15 11 Nov 2019 Brad Nelson II
 
US Highway 12 Drive through Wright County
11 Cackling Goose 2 10 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
12 Trumpeter Swan 11 10 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
13 Mallard 2 10 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
14 Lesser Scaup 3 10 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
15 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 10 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
16 Common Goldeneye X 9 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
17 Common Loon 1 9 Nov 2019 Steve Chesney
 
7768 Pilger Avenue Northwest, South Haven, Minnesota, US (45.264, -94.198)
18 American White Pelican 1 9 Nov 2019 Jean Brislance P
 
Pelican Lake Parking Lot #3
19 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 9 Nov 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
5833 140th Street Northwest, Clearwater, Minnesota, US (45.354, -94.012)
20 Downy Woodpecker 1 9 Nov 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
5833 140th Street Northwest, Clearwater, Minnesota, US (45.354, -94.012)
21 Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Nov 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
5833 140th Street Northwest, Clearwater, Minnesota, US (45.354, -94.012)
22 Brown Creeper 1 9 Nov 2019 Robert Badger
 
Albion Township, Minnesota, US (45.218, -94.106)
23 House Finch 1 5 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
24 American Kestrel 1 2 Nov 2019 James Beireis
 
1281–2399 Dague Ave SE, Buffalo US-MN (45.1291,-93.8268)
25 Red-tailed Hawk 1 2 Nov 2019 Jean Brislance
 
5447 Labeaux Avenue Northeast, Albertville, Minnesota, US (45.231, -93.665)
26 European Starling 2 1 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
27 American Robin 10 1 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
28 Cedar Waxwing 4 1 Nov 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
29 Sandhill Crane 2 31 Oct 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
home
30 Gray Catbird 1 31 Oct 2019 Mike Lehrke N
 
home
31 Northern Flicker 2 31 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
32 Mourning Dove 1 30 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
33 Rock Pigeon 1 30 Oct 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
14847 Endicott Avenue Northwest, Clearwater, Minnesota, US (45.369, -93.984)
34 Red-winged Blackbird 2 29 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
5031–5225 County Road 35 NW, Buffalo US-MN (45.1520,-93.9930)
35 Ring-billed Gull 200 29 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
25 Keats Ave SW, Annandale US-MN (45.1522,-94.0981)
36 White-throated Sparrow 1 28 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
37 Snow Bunting 9 28 Oct 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
5743 Edmonson Avenue Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.235, -93.794)
38 American Coot X 27 Oct 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
5743 Edmonson Avenue Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.235, -93.794)
39 House Sparrow 8 22 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(45.1717,-93.9578)
40 Great Horned Owl 2 20 Oct 2019 jim hughes N
 
1000–1564 Edmonson Ave NE, Buffalo US-MN (45.1735,-93.7844)
41 Barred Owl 1 20 Oct 2019 jim hughes N
 
1000–1564 Edmonson Ave NE, Buffalo US-MN (45.1735,-93.7844)
42 Pied-billed Grebe 1 20 Oct 2019 jim hughes
 
12254–12276 42nd St NE, Saint Michael US-MN (45.2117,-93.6358)
43 Song Sparrow 1 20 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
44 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Oct 2019 Adam Arvidson
 
Jenni and Keith’s House, Otsego, MN
45 Yellow-rumped Warbler 3 19 Oct 2019 Adam Arvidson
 
Jenni and Keith’s House, Otsego, MN
46 Rough-legged Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Off Highway 94
47 Rusty Blackbird 5 18 Oct 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Off Highway 94
48 Chipping Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
49 American Tree Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
50 White-crowned Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
51 Double-crested Cormorant 1 12 Oct 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Wright County
52 Turkey Vulture 1 12 Oct 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Wright County
53 Northern Shoveler 5 9 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
54 Bufflehead 2 9 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
55 Killdeer 1 9 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
56 Franklin's Gull 3 9 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 8 Oct 2019 David Anderson N
 
57 Great Egret 1 8 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Linfield Park
58 Belted Kingfisher 1 8 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Linfield Park
59 Eastern Phoebe 5 8 Oct 2019 Shane O'Neil P
 
Lake Sylvia
60 Eastern Bluebird 5 7 Oct 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
home
61 Winter Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Brad Nelson II
 
Cokato Town and Country Club
62 Palm Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 Brad Nelson II
 
Cokato Town and Country Club
falcon sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Jake Seaberg
 
Gramma Bike Trail
63 Savannah Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
4628 150th Street Northwest, Clearwater, Minnesota, US (45.37, -93.987)
64 Cooper's Hawk 1 3 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
65 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 3 Oct 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
66 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 1 Oct 2019 Susan Shannon N
 
Home
67 Bonaparte's Gull 6 30 Sep 2019 Mike Lehrke N
 
home
68 Harris's Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
69 Wood Duck 28 27 Sep 2019 Paulette Epple
 
Brenda's Yard, 2617 10th St. SE, Buffalo
70 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 27 Sep 2019 Paulette Epple
 
Brenda's Yard, 2617 10th St. SE, Buffalo
71 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 25 Sep 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
duck sp. 2 25 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
72 Pileated Woodpecker 2 25 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
73 House Wren 1 25 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
74 Nashville Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
75 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 25 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
76 Great Blue Heron 2 24 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
77 Herring Gull 5 23 Sep 2019 Bonnie Heinecke
 
US-MN-Howard Lake-1st St - 45.0652x-94.0726
78 Blue-winged Teal 14 23 Sep 2019 Bonnie Heinecke
 
4624–5022 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2238,-94.1304)
79 Gadwall 3 23 Sep 2019 Bonnie Heinecke
 
4624–5022 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2238,-94.1304)
80 Broad-winged Hawk 132 23 Sep 2019 Bonnie Heinecke N
 
3733–3755 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2069,-94.1308)
81 Common Yellowthroat 1 23 Sep 2019 Bonnie Heinecke
 
3733–3755 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2069,-94.1308)
82 Merlin 1 23 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Auto selected 45.204, -94.131
83 Marsh Wren 1 23 Sep 2019 Jesse Johnson
 
3732–3754 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2048,-94.1307)
84 Swamp Sparrow 1 23 Sep 2019 Jesse Johnson
 
3732–3754 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2048,-94.1307)
85 Osprey 1 23 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
86 Virginia Rail 1 23 Sep 2019 Michael Gilbertson
 
3732–3754 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2021,-94.1306)
87 Sedge Wren 1 22 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson
 
3745 Locke Ave NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2065,-94.1308)
88 Common Grackle 3 22 Sep 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
NOWH Stakeout
89 Northern Wheatear 1 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Hosch N
 
3745 Locke Avenue Northwest, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.207, -94.131)
90 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Hosch
 
3745 Locke Avenue Northwest, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.207, -94.131)
91 Wild Turkey 6 22 Sep 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Wright County
92 Wilson's Snipe 2 22 Sep 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
No Wheatear
blackbird sp. 100 22 Sep 2019 Frank Fabbro
 
No Wheatear
93 Tennessee Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
3661 Locke Avenue Northwest, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.203, -94.13)
94 American Redstart 1 21 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
95 Chimney Swift 1 20 Sep 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
96 Black-and-white Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
97 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
98 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
teal sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 Renner Anderson N
 
99 Green-winged Teal 2 18 Sep 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
100 Tree Swallow 3 13 Sep 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
101 Green Heron 2 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
102 Eastern Kingbird 2 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
103 Warbling Vireo 2 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
104 Brown Thrasher 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
105 Purple Finch 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
106 Field Sparrow 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
107 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
108 Baltimore Oriole 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
109 Ovenbird 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
110 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 10 Sep 2019 Peter Thiel
 
15445 43rd St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0911,-94.2047)
111 Sora 1 8 Sep 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
112 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 8 Sep 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
113 Golden-winged Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
114 Barn Swallow 1 4 Sep 2019 Rose Shea
 
5906–6098 85th St SW, Waverly US-MN (45.0294,-94.0127)
115 Magnolia Warbler 1 4 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
116 Blackburnian Warbler 1 4 Sep 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
117 Least Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
118 Hooded Merganser 2 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
119 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
120 Spotted Sandpiper 6 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
121 Caspian Tern 3 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
122 Red-eyed Vireo 1 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
123 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
124 Yellow Warbler 1 25 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 18 Aug 2019 Therese Cacek
 
Stanley Eddy Memorial Park Reserve, South Haven US-MN (45.2386,-94.2464)
125 Purple Martin 6 17 Aug 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
126 Indigo Bunting 1 17 Aug 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
Wright County
127 Least Sandpiper 4 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
128 Red-necked Phalarope 4 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg N
 
129 Solitary Sandpiper 4 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
130 Greater Yellowlegs 3 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
131 Lesser Yellowlegs 19 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
132 Least Bittern 1 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg N
 
133 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg N
 
134 Cliff Swallow 2 13 Aug 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
135 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 11 Aug 2019 Rose Shea
 
402 4th St W, Maple Lake US-MN (45.2249,-94.0053)
136 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 10 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(45.1717,-93.9578)
137 Eared Grebe 3 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
138 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
139 Semipalmated Sandpiper 4 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
140 Forster's Tern 1 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
141 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
142 Dickcissel 3 10 Aug 2019 Richard Clearman
 
143 Scarlet Tanager 2 8 Aug 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
swallow sp. X 7 Aug 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
144 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 7 Aug 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
passerine sp. 3 5 Aug 2019 Jonah Brian N
 
Hanover
145 Bank Swallow 2 31 Jul 2019 Ben Douglas
 
146 Peregrine Falcon 1 31 Jul 2019 Milton Blomberg N
 
1583 155th Street Northwest, Monticello, Minnesota, US (45.377, -93.925)
147 Lark Sparrow 2 31 Jul 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
1583 155th Street Northwest, Monticello, Minnesota, US (45.377, -93.925)
148 Wood Thrush 2 29 Jul 2019 Karl Isely
 
149 Eastern Meadowlark 1 21 Jul 2019 Rajan Rao
 
Territorial Road
150 Vesper Sparrow 1 9 Jul 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
A Shay Valley WMA (45.295, -94.253)
151 Black Tern 1 9 Jul 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Albion WMA (W) Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.226, -94.128)
152 Orchard Oriole 2 2 Jul 2019 Tony Lau
 
8450 Quaday Avenue Northeast, Otsego, Minnesota, US (45.273, -93.559)
153 Horned Lark 1 2 Jul 2019 Robert Hinz
 
South Haven WWTP
154 American Bittern 1 1 Jul 2019 Mike Lehrke N
 
155 Northern Harrier 1 29 Jun 2019 Julie Zempel
 
4499 County Road 5, Annandale, Minnesota, US (45.219, -94.115)
156 Blue-winged Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 Julie Zempel
 
157 Willow Flycatcher 1 29 Jun 2019 Richard Clearman
 
158 Veery 1 24 Jun 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
159 Brewer's Blackbird 2 16 Jun 2019 Malia H
 
7186 32nd Street Southeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.106, -93.745)
160 Red-necked Grebe 4 15 Jun 2019 Rose Shea
 
9690 102nd St NW, Annandale US-MN (45.2997,-94.0909)
161 Bobolink 1 11 Jun 2019 Mark Schumacher N
 
8573 5th Street Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.159, -93.716)
162 Pine Siskin 2 9 Jun 2019 Tony Lau
 
Home
163 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Jun 2019 Lindsey Walters
 
164 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 2 5 Jun 2019 Robert Badger
 
Granite Lake
165 Alder Flycatcher 1 4 Jun 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
166 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 4 Jun 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
167 Ring-necked Duck 2 3 Jun 2019 Tim Ludwig
 
2750–4510 State Highway 24, Clearwater US-MN (45.4140,-94.0537)
168 Common Nighthawk 2 31 May 2019 Robert Badger
 
Granite Lake
169 Philadelphia Vireo 1 30 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Stanley Eddy Park South
170 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 30 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Stanley Eddy Park South
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Tony Lau N
 
Stanley Eddy Park South
171 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 30 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Stanley Eddy Park South
172 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
Empidonax sp. 2 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
173 Blackpoll Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
174 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 29 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
175 Dunlin 3 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
7211 20th Street Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.182, -93.742)
176 Baird's Sandpiper 2 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
7211 20th Street Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.182, -93.742)
177 White-rumped Sandpiper 9 29 May 2019 Douglas Kieser
 
7211 20th Street Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.182, -93.742)
178 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 28 May 2019 Rhonda Spring N
 
1070 Endicott Trail, Monticello, Minnesota, US (45.302, -93.788)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 27 May 2019 Jonah Brian N
 
Hanover
179 Redhead 1 27 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
US-Minnesota-Buffalo-7137 20th St NE - 45.181x-93.744
woodpecker sp. 1 26 May 2019 Nick Cooley
 
180 Swainson's Thrush 2 26 May 2019 Paul Smithson
 
181 Northern Waterthrush 1 23 May 2019 Meghan Dinkins
 
182 Cape May Warbler 3 21 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Aquatic WMA
183 Northern Parula 2 21 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Aquatic WMA
184 Pine Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Aquatic WMA
185 Canada Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Aquatic WMA
186 Wilson's Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Tony Lau
 
Aquatic WMA
187 Mourning Warbler 2 21 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
State Aquatic Mgmt Area, 155th Street Northwest (45.377, -93.942)
188 Western Kingbird 1 20 May 2019 Liz H
 
Cokato
189 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Logan Korte N
 
190 Blue-headed Vireo 1 19 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Clearwater/Pleasant Lakes Park (45.284, -94.117)
191 Connecticut Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Clearwater/Pleasant Lakes Park (45.284, -94.117)
192 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 May 2019 Mark Schumacher
 
193 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 16 May 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 2 15 May 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
194 Cerulean Warbler 2 15 May 2019 Dave Cieslak P
 
195 Hermit Thrush 1 14 May 2019 Dave Cieslak
 
Bigwoods (45.22, -93.629)
196 Horned Grebe 2 12 May 2019 Richard Clearman
 
197 Short-billed Dowitcher 6 12 May 2019 Richard Clearman
 
198 Grasshopper Sparrow 3 12 May 2019 Richard Clearman
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 11 May 2019 Jonathon Jongsma
 
Lake Maria SP -- Zumbrunnen Trail
Catharus sp. 1 11 May 2019 Jonathon Jongsma
 
tern sp. 1 10 May 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
Lake Sylvia Peninsula, Wright Cty, MN US (45.252, -94.202)
199 American Wigeon 2 5 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Swartout Lake (45.224, -94.079)
200 Canvasback 1 5 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Swartout Lake (45.224, -94.079)
201 Ruddy Duck 10 5 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Swartout Lake (45.224, -94.079)
wren sp. 1 5 May 2019 Renner Anderson
 
US-MN-Wright Lake Sylvia Peninsula
202 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 2 May 2019 Milton Blomberg
 
Stanley Eddy Memorial County Park (north unit) (45.239, -94.249)
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 23 Apr 2019 Paula Koutsouvas
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup X 22 Apr 2019 Mark Schumacher
 
Pelican Lake 5743 Edmonson Avenue Northeast, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.235, -93.794)
203 Greater Scaup 3 20 Apr 2019 Richard Clearman
 
204 Red-breasted Merganser 5 20 Apr 2019 Richard Clearman
 
205 Fox Sparrow 2 19 Apr 2019 Jason Osowski
 
206 Red Crossbill 1 19 Apr 2019 Logan Korte
 
207 Common Raven 2 14 Apr 2019 Tony Lau N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 13 Apr 2019 Mark Schumacher
 
9815 Division Street East, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.151, -93.689)
208 Northern Pintail 1 3 Apr 2019 Ben Douglas
 
209 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 29 Mar 2019 Robert Badger
 
7125 County Road 37 Northwest, Maple Lake, Minnesota, US (45.228, -94.037)
210 Short-eared Owl 1 25 Mar 2019 Brad Kovach N
 
Wright County, Minnesota, US
211 Common Redpoll 1 21 Mar 2019 Mark Schumacher
 
US-Minnesota-Buffalo-9815 Division St E - 45.15x-93.69
gull sp. 1 19 Mar 2019 Mike Lehrke
 
212 Mute Swan 1 18 Feb 2019 Christine Fagerlie P
 
Mill Creek
213 Hoary Redpoll 1 17 Feb 2019 Tony Lau N
 
10485 Briarwood Avenue Northeast, Monticello, Minnesota, US (45.303, -93.859)
214 American Black Duck 1 9 Feb 2019 Aaron Ludwig
 
215 Lapland Longspur 6 31 Jan 2019 Theresa Nelson
 
15430–15532 60th St SW, Cokato US-MN (45.0657,-94.2063)
216 Townsend's Solitaire 1 20 Jan 2019 Brad Abendroth P
 
Sconnix WMA 55302, Annandale US-MN
217 Northern Shrike 1 5 Nov 2018 Mike Lehrke N
 
218 Pacific Loon 1 27 Oct 2018 Bonnie Heinecke P
 
pleasant lake 420 Maple Ave N, Annandale US-MN (45.2683,-94.1266)
219 Surf Scoter 2 27 Oct 2018 Bonnie Heinecke N
 
Sugar lake 7800 106th St NW, Annandale US-MN (45.3038,-94.0514)
220 Black Scoter 1 27 Oct 2018 Bonnie Heinecke N
 
Sugar lake 7800 106th St NW, Annandale US-MN (45.3038,-94.0514)
221 Snow Goose 20 27 Oct 2018 Ise Varghese N
 
Maple Lake Township--CR-37 & Ames Ave NW
222 Ruffed Grouse 1 27 Oct 2018 Ise Varghese N
 
loon sp. 1 25 Oct 2018 Logan Korte N
 
Cedar Lake
223 White-winged Scoter 5 23 Oct 2018 Tony Lau P
 
Shroeder Park
shorebird sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Mike Lehrke
 
224 Stilt Sandpiper 4 23 Sep 2018 Steve Emerson
 
225 LeConte's Sparrow 5 23 Sep 2018 Steve Emerson
 
226 Nelson's Sparrow 1 18 Sep 2018 Milton Blomberg N
 
227 Semipalmated Plover 3 4 Sep 2018 Kathleen Kleinschmidt
 
peep sp. X 1 Sep 2018 Michael Janke
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 1 Sep 2018 Michael Janke
 
228 Whooping Crane 1 1 Sep 2018 Richard Clearman N
 
229 American Woodcock 1 8 Jul 2018 Dave Cieslak
 
7300 Endicott Avenue Northwest, Maple Lake, Minnesota, US (45.267, -93.984)
goose sp. 1 4 Jul 2018 Tim Ludwig
 
I-94 E, Monticello US-MN (45.2633,-93.7138)
230 Henslow's Sparrow 2 23 Jun 2018 Steve Emerson N
 
Minnesota Veterans WMA
231 Wilson's Phalarope 1 10 Jun 2018 Richard Clearman
 
232 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 5 Jun 2018 Tony Lau P
 
sparrow sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Jonah Brian N
 
Hanover
233 American Golden-Plover 1 28 May 2018 Frank Fabbro P
 
234 Sanderling 1 28 May 2018 Frank Fabbro
 
235 Black-bellied Plover 1 28 May 2018 C. Sledge
 
236 Black-necked Stilt 1 27 May 2018 Jim Peterson N
 
Saint Michael, Minnesota, US (45.235, -93.758)
237 Ruddy Turnstone 3 27 May 2018 Tony Lau P
 
Tract 49 Lot
238 American Pipit 1 18 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
Tract 49 Lot
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 18 May 2018 Steve Emerson
 
239 Marbled Godwit 1 18 May 2018 Robert Badger
 
240 Hudsonian Godwit 1 18 May 2018 Richard Clearman
 
241 Western Grebe 1 16 May 2018 Tony Lau P
 
Tract 49 Lot
242 Eastern Towhee 1 15 May 2018 Mark Schumacher
 
US-Minnesota-Buffalo-9815 Division St E - 45.15x-93.69
243 Summer Tanager 1 13 May 2018 Brad Abendroth N
 
Buffalo
244 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 13 May 2018 Mandy McCallum P
 
7th Ave South, Buffalo MN
245 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 11 May 2018 Ezra Hosch N
 
Jeff
246 Common Tern 6 10 May 2018 Mike Lehrke N
 
247 Common Gallinule 1 8 May 2018 Tony Lau N
 
248 American Avocet 1 8 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
249 Willet 1 7 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
250 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 2 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
3621 Iffert Avenue Northeast, Saint Michael, Minnesota, US (45.205, -93.716)
251 Western Meadowlark 1 2 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
8600 45th Street Northeast, Saint Michael, Minnesota, US (45.217, -93.715)
252 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 2 May 2018 Tony Lau
 
Tract 49 Lot
253 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 11 Apr 2018 Liz H
 
Buteo sp. 1 23 Mar 2018 James Beireis
 
2400–2574 Dague Ave SE, Buffalo US-MN (45.1170,-93.8273)
254 Snowy Owl 1 21 Mar 2018 Tony Lau N
 
Pelican Lake
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 19 Mar 2018 Christine Fagerlie P
 
Mill Creek
255 Long-eared Owl 1 11 Mar 2018 Tony Lau
 
Suconnix WMA
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 6 3 Mar 2018 Taylor Leenerts
 
MN-101 N, Otsego US-MN (45.2636,-93.5557)
Accipiter sp. 1 2 Mar 2018 Craig Reller
 
7056 Baker Avenue Northwest, Buffalo, Minnesota, US (45.252, -93.911)
dabbling duck sp. 1 15 Feb 2018 Jonah Brian N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 7 Jan 2018 Becca Engdahl
 
256 Glaucous Gull 1 24 Nov 2017 Justin Watts P
 
School Lake
257 Northern Saw-whet Owl 4 12 Oct 2017 Tony Lau N
 
Suconnix WMA
258 Ross's Goose 4 20 Sep 2017 Douglas Kieser N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 6 20 Sep 2017 Douglas Kieser N
 
259 Gray Partridge 8 18 Jul 2017 Logan Korte N
 
Aythya sp. 5 3 Jun 2017 Carol & Carl Trovall
 
On Mississippi by Clearwater
260 Swainson's Hawk 1 23 Apr 2017 Logan Korte P
 
swan sp. 4 23 Apr 2017 Justin Watts N
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2017 Tony Lau P
 
261 Tufted Titmouse 1 30 Oct 2016 Tony Lau P
 
Private residence
262 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 13 Sep 2016 Tony Lau N
 
US-Minnesota-Saint Michael-6356 Halsey Avenue Northeast - 45.243x-93.74
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 11 Mar 2016 Meriah Jacobs-Frost
 
US-MN-Maple Lake township-3390 Eldridge Ave NW - 45.1959x-93.9722
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Feb 2016 Kathleen MacAulay
 
263 Northern Goshawk 1 8 Oct 2015 Tony Lau N
 
Otsego, 13222 83rd Street Northeast
264 Hooded Warbler 1 26 Aug 2015 Douglas Kieser N
 
hawk sp. 1 27 May 2015 Robert Badger
 
Cedar Lake - SW Shore
265 Cattle Egret 1 22 Jun 2014 Douglas Kieser N
 
Cattle Egret - Wright Co. 7
266 Acadian Flycatcher 1 29 May 2014 Robin LaFortune N
 
Lake Rebecca
267 Evening Grosbeak 1 18 Jan 2013 Janice Bergstrom N
 
17147 40th St NW South Haven, MN
268 Long-tailed Duck 1 25 Nov 2012 Douglas Kieser
 
269 Carolina Wren 1 24 Oct 2012 Janice Bergstrom N
 
17147 40th St NW South Haven, MN
270 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 3 Dec 2011 Douglas Kieser N
 
271 Red Knot 1 21 May 2011 Douglas Kieser
 
Smith Lake - Wright Co
272 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 4 Mar 2011 Dan Orr N
 
273 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 Apr 2010 Raymond Prybis
 
Buffalo
274 Great-tailed Grackle 1 18 Apr 2006 Douglas Kieser N
 
Pelican Lake WPA
275 White-faced Ibis 1 20 Aug 2000 Peder Svingen N
 
slough near Carrigan Lake
276 Eurasian Wigeon 1 23 Apr 1993 Peder Svingen N